See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Open Meetings - Results

Open Meeting Results for 07/06/2022



 
80m Hurdles (2'9") - Heat 1-1.70
1 May Mannion U17 F East Cheshire 13.62
2 Amy Starkey U17 F East Cheshire 14.61
3 Ruby Carlile U17 F West Cheshire AC 15.26
 
100 Metres - Heat 1-0.20
1 Finlay Waugh U23 M Giffnock North AAC 10.83
2 Dindu Elenwa U17 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 11.02
3 Ben McGuire SEN M Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 11.09
4 Rico Cottell U23 M Blackheath & Bromley AC 11.29
5 Patrick Pardillo U23 M Leeds University 11.56
6 Jacob Lingard SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 11.77
 
100 Metres - Heat 2-1.50
1 Oscar Bolton U20 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 11.92
2 Tom Boam U17 M High Peak AC 12.25
3 Freya Cowan U23 M Giffnock North AAC 12.46
4 Harry Miller-Reedman U23 M Stockport Harriers & AC 12.51
5 Bailey Fernandes U17 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 12.57
6 Charlotte Longden U23 M Winchester & District AC 12.99
 
100 Metres - Heat 3-1.30
1 Taylor Harry U23 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 12.53
2 Olivia Morgan U20 F Southport & Waterloo AC 13.21
3 Isabel Weekes U17 M Leigh Harriers & AC 13.81
4 Mariella Digioia SEN F Bury AC 13.93
5 Daria Dwyer-Ross U17 F Trafford AC 13.99
6 Erika Reid U20 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 14.06
 
100 Metres - Heat 4-1.70
1 Kenta Brannon U15 M Trafford AC 12.82
1 Gadary Barzey U17 M Trafford AC 12.82
3 Renee Sinclair U20 F Trafford AC 13.07
4 Tiffany Nnamdi-Orduh U15 M Trafford AC 13.46
5 Esther Gomez U17 M Trafford AC 13.50
 
100m Hurdles (2'9") - Heat 1-0.80
1 Rhys Watson U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 16.85
2 Oliver Thornhill U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 17.69
 
110m Hurdles (3'6") - Heat 1-0.80
1 Gabriel Lima SEN M Trafford AC 15.60
 
200 Metres - Heat 1-0.90
1 Finlay Waugh U23 M Giffnock North AAC 21.69
2 Jacob Hockin U20 M Harrogate Harriers & AC 22.68
3 Jacob Lingard SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 23.38
4 Kevin Hodgson SEN M Bournemouth AC 23.49
 
200 Metres - Heat 2-1.60
1 Lucas Ryan U17 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 23.81
2 Oscar Bolton U20 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 24.17
3 Tom Boam U17 M High Peak AC 24.73
4 Stella Perrett U23 M North Shields Polytechnic AC 25.31
5 Charlotte Longden U23 M Winchester & District AC 26.35
 
200 Metres - Heat 3-0.50
1 Taylor Harry U23 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 25.79
2 Tess McHugh U23 F Sale Harriers Manchester 26.04
3 Freya Dockerty U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 26.64
4 Jamie Anderton U17 M Trafford AC 26.75
5 Olivia Morgan U20 F Southport & Waterloo AC 26.97
 
200 Metres - Heat 4-0.10
1 Isabel Weekes U17 M Leigh Harriers & AC 28.07
2 Daria Dwyer-Ross U17 F Trafford AC 28.64
3 Aidan Lea U17 M High Peak AC 28.67
4 Erika Reid U20 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 28.88
5 Samara Rowson U17 M Trafford AC 29.91
 
300 Metres - Heat 10.00
1 Millie Bayman U17 F Trafford AC 42.12
2 Poppy Dunne U17 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 44.79
3 Daisy Ryan U17 M Trafford AC 48.69
 
300m Hurdles (2'6") - Heat 1
1 Saffron Meade U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 48.65
2 Abigail Stewart U17 F Wirral AC 49.16
 
400 Metres - Heat 1
1 Bayleigh Lawton U20 M Spenborough & District AC 49.17
2 Kevin Hodgson SEN M Bournemouth AC 49.19
3 Ben Sinclair U20 M Manx Harriers & AC 49.86
4 Will Critchley U23 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 51.07
5 Sam Stephens U20 M Vale Royal AC 52.83
 
400 Metres - Heat 2
1 James Palmer SEN M City of York AC 52.40
2 Rushwan Lewis U23 M Trafford AC 54.84
3 Tess McHugh U23 F Sale Harriers Manchester 55.99
4 Jamie Robertson U17 M Trafford AC 59.41
 
400 Metres - Heat 3
1 Olivia Brown U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 59.29
2 Kianna Proctor U20 F Preston Harriers 59.68
3 Megan Ledden SEN M City of York AC 60.45
4 Rebecca Weekes U20 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 60.62
5 Mia Gibbons U23 F Sale Harriers Manchester 61.80
 
400 Metres - Heat 4
1 Ismaeel Ali U17 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 63.72
2 Poppy Anderson U20 F Ilkley Harriers AC 65.36
3 Anna Bakewell SEN M City of Norwich AC 65.80
4 Eve Crossley U20 F Keighley & Craven AC 67.40
 
400m Hurdles (2'9") - Heat 1
1 Sam Lunt U17 M Wirral AC 53.39
 
400m Hurdles (3') - Heat 1
1 Richard Yates V35 M Trafford AC 53.00
1 Therese Tolan U20 F Harrogate Harriers & AC 64.61
2 Lisa Halliday U20 F Warrington AC 68.26
 
High Jump - Heat 1
1 Rhys Watson U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 1.50
2 Ruby Carlile U17 F West Cheshire AC 1.30
 
Long Jump - Heat 10.00
1 Harry Miller-Reedman U23 M Stockport Harriers & AC 5.73
2 Oliver Thornhill U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 5.20
3 Leah Howard U20 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 4.73
4 May Mannion U17 F East Cheshire 4.73
5 Aidan Lea U17 M High Peak AC 4.39
6 Millie Everett U17 F Stockport Track & Field 4.36
7 Amy Starkey U17 F East Cheshire 4.34
8 Linus Gunter U17 M High Peak AC 4.28
9 Ruby Carlile U17 F West Cheshire AC 3.92
 
Triple Jump - Heat 10.00
1 Elliot O'Neill V35 M Sale Harriers Manchester 11.83
2 Linus Gunter U17 M High Peak AC 10.18
3 Saffron Meade U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 10.14
4 Poppy Dunne U17 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 9.57

10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code


Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details