See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Open Meetings - Results

Open Meeting Results for 02/06/2022



 
70m Hurdles (2'3") - Heat 10.00
1 Camilla Coupe U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 12.04
2 Holly Webster U13 F Wirral AC 12.25
3 Scarlet Grundy U13 F Wirral AC 12.78
4 Lois Melling U13 M Leigh Harriers & AC 12.84
5 Olivia Copper U13 M Leigh Harriers & AC 16.62
 
70m Hurdles (2'3") - Heat 20.00
1 Anna Vavoso U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 12.86
2 Matilda Williamson U13 M City of Stoke AC 13.49
3 Annabel Lama U13 F Trafford AC 14.03
4 Noor Bailey U13 M BRAT 14.09
 
75 Metres - Heat 10.00
1 Allyssia May U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 10.10
2 Philip Sharp U13 M Trafford AC 10.65
3 Ryley Holden U13 M Salford Harriers 11.37
 
75 Metres - Heat 20.00
1 Apollo Narciso U11 M Salford Mets 11.77
2 Ava Jones U13 F Blackley & North Manchester 12.00
3 Zac Spencer U11 M Colwyn Bay AC 12.36
4 Jaida Lach U11 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 12.48
5 Lauren Wintle U11 M City of Stoke AC 13.31
6 Isabelle Derbyshire U11 M Blackley & North Manchester 14.00
 
75 Metres - Heat 30.00
1 Kyran Harvey U13 M Leven Valley 12.03
2 Hannah Shoesmith U11 M Greater Manchester Schools 12.38
3 Isabella Whittle U11 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 12.90
4 Daisy McVicar U11 M Wirral AC 13.35
5 Ruby Dent U11 M Bury AC 13.59
6 Arthur Grenfell U11 M Rossendale Harriers & AC 13.86
 
75 Metres - Heat 40.00
1 Daisy-Luane Taylor U13 M Blackley & North Manchester 12.23
2 Rae Vaughan U11 M Leigh Harriers & AC 13.20
3 Harry Lavery U13 M Southport & Waterloo AC 13.26
4 Bronwen Soper U11 M Salford Mets 13.37
5 Hiba Bailey U11 M BRAT 14.46
 
75 Metres - Heat 50.00
1 Daniel Topping U11 M Sale Harriers Manchester 12.50
2 Georgina Andrews U11 M Preston Harriers 12.56
3 Cayden Holden U11 M Salford Harriers 13.05
4 Louie Whitby U11 M Sutton & District AC 13.51
 
75 Metres - Heat 60.00
1 Oliver Howell U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 10.68
2 Thierry Kerr U11 M Leigh Harriers & AC 10.88
3 Alexia Drury U13 M Manchester Harriers & AC 10.88
4 Gabriella Idoko U13 F Bury AC 11.01
5 Lois Melling U13 M Leigh Harriers & AC 11.03
6 Isobel Beddow U11 M Wirral AC 11.14
 
75 Metres - Heat 70.00
1 Beth Manson U13 M West Cheshire AC 11.05
2 Luna Elhassan U13 M Trafford AC 11.25
3 Freddie Cunningham U11 M Wrexham AC 11.59
4 Harrison Drewry U13 M Scunthorpe & District AC 12.05
 
75 Metres - Heat 80.00
1 Henry Sainsbury U13 M Trafford AC 10.84
2 Amelia Rose-Green U13 F Horwich RMI Harriers 11.50
3 Benjamin Davies U13 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 11.85
4 Archie Parker U13 M Horwich RMI Harriers 12.08
5 Logan Warburton U13 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 12.21
6 Ruben Ilunga U13 M Trafford AC 12.66
 
75 Metres - Heat 90.00
1 Olivia Daniels U13 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 11.13
2 Sebastian Casey U11 M Salford Harriers 11.27
3 Agatha Wragg U13 M Blackley & North Manchester 11.78
4 Darcey Mollitt U13 M Leeds City AC 11.92
5 Satine Wearden U13 F West Cheshire AC 12.16
6 Iris Beca U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 12.41
 
75 Metres - Heat 100.00
1 Olivia Copper U13 M Leigh Harriers & AC 11.87
2 Lucy Ford U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 11.90
3 Isaac Rourke U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 12.20
4 Callan Aldridge U13 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 12.37
 
75 Metres - Heat 110.00
1 Anthony Lee U13 M Trafford AC 10.60
2 Millie Spink U13 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 11.32
3 Olivia Ramirez-Nievas U13 F Salford Mets 11.63
4 Leddra Siewe U13 F Trafford AC 12.14
5 Arthur Campbell U11 M Stockport Harriers & AC 12.21
6 Charlie Smith U11 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 12.50
 
75 Metres - Heat 120.00
1 Noah Rourke U11 M Sale Harriers Manchester 11.92
2 Gwion Williams U11 M Menai Track & Field 12.02
3 Lucie Harper U11 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 12.04
4 Mya Black U13 M Trafford AC 12.11
5 Nia Manson U11 M West Cheshire AC 12.46
6 Seth Frearson U13 M City of Stoke AC 12.85
 
75 Metres - Heat 130.00
1 Lexie Clarke U13 F Blackley & North Manchester 11.96
2 Isaac Swift U11 M City of Stoke AC 12.30
3 Henry Cooper U11 M Bury AC 12.46
4 Holly Warburton U11 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 12.51
5 Summer Holt U11 F Sale Harriers Manchester 12.70
6 Kittie Beca U11 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 13.19
 
75m Hurdles (2'6") - Heat 10.00
1 Shogo Homei-Timmermann U13 M Trafford AC 16.34
2 Ruben Ilunga U13 M Trafford AC 17.59
3 Owain Williams U13 M Menai Track & Field 17.85
 
75m Hurdles (2'6") - Heat 20.00
1 Eve Drury U15 F Leeds City AC 11.59
2 Sadie Madigan U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 11.81
3 Niamh Dolan U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 12.10
4 Aimie Glenn U15 M Leigh Harriers & AC 12.99
5 Erika Corns U15 F Clayton-le-Moors AC 15.77
 
75m Hurdles (2'6") - Heat 30.00
1 Bronte Barker U15 M Wirral AC 14.85
 
80m Hurdles (2'9") - Heat 10.00
1 Huw Williams U15 M Menai Track & Field 13.23
2 Liam O'Brien U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 13.74
 
100 Metres - Heat 10.00
1 Gethin Griffith U15 M Menai Track & Field 12.02
2 Kenta Brannon U15 M Trafford AC 12.72
3 Max Cunningham U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 12.92
4 Blessing Idoko U15 F Bury AC 12.96
5 Summer Eden U15 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 13.11
 
100 Metres - Heat 20.00
1 Joshua Blackburn U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 13.00
2 Nancy Marshall U15 M City of York AC 13.13
3 Kai Falloon U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 13.17
4 Eva Spencer U15 F Colwyn Bay AC 13.61
5 Menna Pugsley U15 F Shrewsbury AC 13.63
6 Awemeshi Nde-Muyamah U15 F Birchfield Harriers 14.95
 
100 Metres - Heat 30.00
1 Alistair Sharrock U15 M Horwich RMI Harriers 12.38
2 Ethan Harvey U15 M Leven Valley 12.90
3 Brandon Siewe U15 M Trafford AC 13.68
4 Emma Pimblett U15 M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 13.75
5 Joshua Doyle U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 13.95
6 Remy Jean-Aldridge U15 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 14.52
 
100 Metres - Heat 40.00
1 Amelia Jones U15 F East Cheshire 14.08
2 Emily Ford U15 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 14.36
3 Eleanor Rourke U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 14.42
4 Lexi-Wyn Stritch U15 F Trafford AC 14.52
5 Erin Jacobs U15 M Menai Track & Field 15.22
6 Harry Boardman U15 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 15.41
 
100 Metres - Heat 50.00
1 Eva Melling U15 M Leigh Harriers & AC 14.76
2 Louis Boardman U17 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 15.09
3 Lucy Stretton U15 M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 15.21
4 Rosie Harding U15 F Deeside AAC 15.95
5 Evie Parker U15 F Horwich RMI Harriers 16.23
 
150 Metres - Heat 10.00
1 Allyssia May U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 20.40
2 Camilla Coupe U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 21.05
3 Anthony Lee U13 M Trafford AC 21.70
4 Ryley Holden U13 M Salford Harriers 22.52
 
150 Metres - Heat 20.00
1 Logan Warburton U13 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 22.55
2 Isabella Parry U11 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 23.98
3 Satine Wearden U13 F West Cheshire AC 24.96
4 Lucie Harper U11 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 25.39
5 Erin Ash U13 F Blackley & North Manchester 26.08
6 Isabella Whittle U11 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 26.71
 
150 Metres - Heat 30.00
1 Shogo Homei-Timmermann U13 M Trafford AC 23.94
2 Jaida Lach U11 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 25.33
3 Jessica Swift U13 M City of Stoke AC 26.13
4 Harry Lavery U13 M Southport & Waterloo AC 26.17
5 Rae Vaughan U11 M Leigh Harriers & AC 27.36
6 Ruby Dent U11 M Bury AC 28.13
 
150 Metres - Heat 40.00
1 Apollo Narciso U11 M Salford Mets 24.19
2 Daisy McVicar U11 M Wirral AC 26.38
3 Louie Whitby U11 M Sutton & District AC 27.22
4 Arthur O'Hare U11 M Altrincham & District AC 27.47
5 Isabel Potter U11 M Salford Harriers 29.94
 
150 Metres - Heat 50.00
1 Oliver Howell U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 20.89
2 Thierry Kerr U11 M Leigh Harriers & AC 21.64
3 Isobel Beddow U11 M Wirral AC 21.81
4 Beth Manson U13 M West Cheshire AC 21.88
 
150 Metres - Heat 60.00
1 Holly Webster U13 F Wirral AC 21.98
2 Emily Malkin U13 M City of Stoke AC 23.21
3 Harrison Drewry U13 M Scunthorpe & District AC 23.53
4 Freddie Cunningham U11 M Wrexham AC 24.85
 
150 Metres - Heat 70.00
1 Amelia Rose-Green U13 F Horwich RMI Harriers 22.35
2 Nathaniel Ellis U11 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 22.60
3 Zain Fargin U13 M Leeds City AC 22.62
4 Clara Edwards U13 F Altrincham & District AC 22.82
5 Olivia Jones U13 F East Cheshire 23.12
6 Benjamin Davies U13 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 24.44
 
150 Metres - Heat 80.00
1 Sebastian Casey U11 M Salford Harriers 22.37
2 Luna Elhassan U13 M Trafford AC 23.02
3 Amelia Harding U13 M Deeside AAC 23.47
4 Grace Veevers U13 M Southport & Waterloo AC 23.60
5 Ryan McCormick U13 M Southport & Waterloo AC 24.07
6 Zac Spencer U11 M Colwyn Bay AC 24.26
 
150 Metres - Heat 90.00
1 Millie Spink U13 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 22.65
2 Olivia Ramirez-Nievas U13 F Salford Mets 23.39
3 Jasmine Hardman U11 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 23.65
4 Darcey Mollitt U13 M Leeds City AC 23.89
5 Archie Parker U13 M Horwich RMI Harriers 24.05
6 Lexie Clarke U13 F Blackley & North Manchester 24.16
 
150 Metres - Heat 100.00
1 Eve Beddow U11 M Wirral AC 22.28
2 Lucy Ford U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 23.70
3 Ava Jones U13 F Blackley & North Manchester 23.89
4 Kyran Harvey U13 M Leven Valley 24.39
5 Charlotte MacKie U11 M Wirral AC 24.80
6 Sebastian Schofield U11 M Salford Mets 25.03
 
150 Metres - Heat 110.00
1 Henry Sainsbury U13 M Trafford AC 22.15
2 Noah Rourke U11 M Sale Harriers Manchester 24.12
3 Bethan Roberts U11 F Wrexham AC 24.43
4 Mya Black U13 M Trafford AC 24.72
5 Nia Manson U11 M West Cheshire AC 24.85
6 Charlie Smith U11 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 24.88
 
150 Metres - Heat 120.00
1 Alexander Glenn U13 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 22.63
2 Isabella Robinson U13 F Bury AC 23.95
3 Daisy-Luanne Taylor U13 M Blackley & North Manchester 24.70
4 Henry Cooper U11 M Bury AC 26.03
5 Spencer Jones U11 M Wrexham AC 26.60
6 Cayden Holden U11 M Salford Harriers 28.26
 
200 Metres - Heat 10.00
1 Gethin Griffith U15 M Menai Track & Field 24.41
2 Kenta Brannon U15 M Trafford AC 25.86
3 Olivia Schrimshaw U15 F Deeside AAC 26.45
4 Blessing Idoko U15 F Bury AC 26.85
5 Alfie Dodds U15 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 27.10
 
200 Metres - Heat 20.00
1 Henry Cunningham U15 M Wrexham AC 26.97
2 Imogen Jones U15 F Wreake & Soar Valley 27.15
3 Elliot Jones U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 28.13
4 Menna Pugsley U15 F Shrewsbury AC 28.95
5 Jasmine Madden U15 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 29.83
 
200 Metres - Heat 30.00
1 Alistair Sharrock U15 M Horwich RMI Harriers 25.61
2 Joshua Blackburn U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 27.10
3 Nancy Marshall U15 M City of York AC 27.42
4 Eva Spencer U15 F Colwyn Bay AC 28.25
 
200 Metres - Heat 40.00
1 Brandon Siewe U15 M Trafford AC 27.20
2 Isobel Dyson U15 M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 29.05
3 Amelia Jones U15 F East Cheshire 30.46
4 Harry Boardman U15 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 32.94
 
200 Metres - Heat 50.00
1 Emma Pimblett U15 M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 28.13
2 Emily Ford U15 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 29.89
3 Lucy Stretton U15 M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 32.38
 
300 Metres - Heat 10.00
1 James Hackett U15 M Halesowen AC 38.79
2 Harry Pearcy U15 M Wakefield District Harriers & AC 39.77
3 Ethan Harvey U15 M Leven Valley 40.41
4 Ophelia Jones U15 F Trafford AC 40.96
 
300 Metres - Heat 20.00
1 Kenta Brannon U15 M Trafford AC 40.76
2 Lexie Ellis U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 42.61
3 Henry Cunningham U15 M Wrexham AC 42.81
4 Sophie Haslam U15 F West Cheshire AC 43.44
 
300 Metres - Heat 30.00
1 Nancy Marshall U15 M City of York AC 44.81
2 Kayla Corbett U15 F East Cheshire 45.60
3 Ellie Barker U15 F Warrington AC 46.11
4 Madison Holt U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 46.34
5 Jasmine Madden U15 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 47.70
 
300 Metres - Heat 40.00
1 Liam McCormick U15 M Southport & Waterloo AC 47.05
2 Libby Haworth U15 M Trafford AC 47.90
3 Evie Parker U15 F Horwich RMI Harriers 54.98
 
600 Metres - Heat 1
1 Isobel Beddow U11 M Wirral AC 1:46.71
2 Anna Kemp U11 M Worksop Harriers 1:49.61
3 Charlie Smith U11 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 1:54.05
4 Thierry Kerr U11 M Leigh Harriers & AC 1:54.54
5 Eve Beddow U11 M Wirral AC 1:55.32
6 Beau Rawcliffe U11 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 1:55.44
7 Grace Freary U11 F Horwich RMI Harriers 1:59.19
8 Jasmine Hardman U11 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:00.52
9 Gwion Williams U11 M Menai Track & Field 2:01.95
10 Lucy O'Brien U11 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:03.72
 
600 Metres - Heat 2
1 Bethan Roberts U11 F Wrexham AC 1:57.75
2 Spencer Jones U11 M Wrexham AC 1:59.83
3 Robert Worrall U11 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:00.19
4 Bee Metcalfe U11 M Leigh Harriers & AC 2:00.80
5 Nia Manson U11 M West Cheshire AC 2:02.96
6 Charlotte MacKie U11 M Wirral AC 2:03.50
7 Rae Vaughan U11 M Leigh Harriers & AC 2:09.69
8 Holly Warburton U11 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 2:09.74
9 Arthur O'Hare U11 M Altrincham & District AC 2:14.35
 
600 Metres - Heat 3
1 Isabella Parry U11 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 1:54.31
2 Sebastian Schofield U11 M Salford Mets 2:02.87
3 Joseph McGinnis U11 M Salford Mets 2:03.75
4 Lauren Wintle U11 M City of Stoke AC 2:03.99
5 Daisy McVicar U11 M Wirral AC 2:04.97
6 Georgina Andrews U11 M Preston Harriers 2:07.84
7 Robert Hamilton U11 M Leigh Harriers & AC 2:10.54
8 Arthur Grenfell U11 M Rossendale Harriers & AC 2:16.62
9 Summer Holt U11 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:18.97
10 Arthur Barker U11 M Salford Mets 2:20.40
 
600 Metres - Heat 4
1 Loxley Schofield U11 M Salford Mets 2:06.69
2 Daniel Topping U11 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:08.45
3 Louie Whitby U11 M Sutton & District AC 2:15.59
4 Isaac Swift U11 M City of Stoke AC 2:16.56
5 Isabel Potter U11 M Salford Harriers 2:21.21
6 Isabelle Derbyshire U11 M Blackley & North Manchester 2:21.37
7 Arthur Campbell U11 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:21.60
8 Cayden Holden U11 M Salford Harriers 2:22.61
9 Hiba Bailey U11 M BRAT 2:27.66
10 Bronwen Soper U11 M Salford Mets 2:31.57
 
800 Metres - Heat 1
1 William Platts U15 M City of Sheffield AC 2:12.24
2 Finlay Dobson-Emmas U15 M Trafford AC 2:14.00
3 Martha McGuigan U15 M City of Stoke AC 2:19.57
4 Sam Keighley U13 M Halifax Harriers AC 2:22.48
 
800 Metres - Heat 2
1 Malachi Harty U13 M Wirral AC 2:24.36
2 Oonagh McManus U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:24.86
3 Aisling Brooks U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:27.70
4 Hannah Squibbs U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:29.67
5 Kitty Harrison-Sargent U13 F Halifax Harriers AC 2:30.15
6 Cosette Wearden U15 F West Cheshire AC 2:30.50
7 Sienna Jones U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:38.49
 
800 Metres - Heat 3
1 Oliver Howell U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:29.62
2 Kayla Corbett U15 F East Cheshire 2:30.59
3 Faye Skilbeck U15 M Halifax Harriers AC 2:30.62
4 Millie Wick U13 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:32.67
5 Isobel Dyson U15 M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 2:37.57
6 Harriet Byrnes U13 F Salford Harriers 2:37.84
7 Matthew Cullen-Brown U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:38.99
 
800 Metres - Heat 4
1 Zain Fargin U13 M Leeds City AC 2:35.51
2 Lola Richardson U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:38.31
3 Lucy Dent U13 F Bury AC 2:38.68
4 Holly Webster U13 F Wirral AC 2:38.79
5 Ryley Holden U13 M Salford Harriers 2:39.07
6 Alexander Glenn U13 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 2:39.44
7 Logan Warburton U13 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 2:40.24
 
800 Metres - Heat 5
1 Liam McCormick U15 M Southport & Waterloo AC 2:32.37
2 Emily Malkin U13 M City of Stoke AC 2:43.83
3 Mustopha Bailey U13 M BRAT 2:49.12
4 Olivia Jones U13 F East Cheshire 2:51.16
 
800 Metres - Heat 6
1 Lucas Rhodes U13 M East Cheshire 2:38.24
2 Lily Winter U15 M Trafford AC 2:44.02
3 Evie Marsh U13 M City of Stoke AC 2:47.19
4 Paige Brown U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:50.45
5 Isabelle Auden U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:50.48
6 Owain Williams U13 M Menai Track & Field 2:54.03
 
800 Metres - Heat 7
1 Ryan McCormick U13 M Southport & Waterloo AC 2:45.16
2 Sophie Forgrave U13 M Wrexham AC 2:46.82
3 Lola Brown U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:51.81
4 Abbie Fitzgerald U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:54.90
5 Erin Ash U13 F Blackley & North Manchester 2:56.77
6 Eleanor Wheeler U13 F West Cheshire AC 2:59.08
7 Annabel Lama U13 F Trafford AC 3:01.93
8 Lucy Atkiss U13 M Trafford AC 3:06.42
 
800 Metres - Heat 8
1 Imogen McBurnie U13 F East Cheshire 2:50.00
2 Tamzin Osborne U15 F Blackburn Harriers 2:50.86
3 Isabella Robinson U13 F Bury AC 2:55.25
4 Isabelle Hope U13 F Salford Harriers 2:56.07
5 Darcey Mollitt U13 M Leeds City AC 2:57.15
6 Saxon Schofield U13 M Salford Mets 2:59.17
7 Erin Hewitt U13 M Altrincham & District AC 3:01.95
8 Eva Spink U13 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 3:02.17
9 Cordelia Smart U13 M City of Stoke AC 3:02.63
 
1200 Metres - Heat 1
1 Penelope Boyle U13 F Leven Valley 3:54.48
2 Beatrix Soper U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 3:54.85
3 Alexander Jm-Edwards U13 M Altrincham & District AC 3:56.07
4 Henry Shoesmith U13 M East Cheshire 3:56.27
5 Oliver Davenport U13 M Warrington AC 3:59.64
6 Zara Bratt U13 F City of Stoke AC 4:00.20
7 Flynn Slattery U13 M Salford Harriers 4:01.10
8 Annaleigh Harrison U13 M City of Stoke AC 4:01.17
 
1200 Metres - Heat 2
1 Josh Taylor U13 M BRAT 4:10.99
2 Maisie McGuirk U13 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:14.80
3 Bonita Kewley U13 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:15.13
4 Lexie Clarke U13 F Blackley & North Manchester 4:20.42
5 Agatha Wragg U13 M Blackley & North Manchester 4:25.33
6 Grace Veevers U13 M Southport & Waterloo AC 4:26.45
7 Annabelle Jones U13 M Wrexham AC 4:53.19
 
1500 Metres - Heat 1
1 Oscar Kewley U15 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:19.95
2 Miguel Jenkins U15 M Menai Track & Field 4:23.24
3 Will McNally U15 M Leven Valley 4:24.19
4 Tim Ye U15 M Trafford AC 4:35.53
5 Alex Fraser U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:37.59
6 Thomas Molloy U15 M Deeside AAC 4:41.15
7 Megumi Hoshiko U15 F Wirral AC 4:48.70
8 Darcy Cowden U15 F City of Stoke AC 4:49.98
9 Graihagh Turner U15 M Rotherham Harriers & AC 4:50.60
10 Sasha Bartalotta U15 F Salford Harriers 4:51.28
 
1500 Metres - Heat 2
1 Anna Nicholson U15 M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 5:01.96
2 Darcy Slattery U15 F Salford Harriers 5:07.16
3 Jake Royle U15 M Trafford AC 5:08.23
4 Ursula Bailey U15 F Trafford AC 5:34.22
5 Emily Wintle U15 M Newcastle (staffs) AC 5:36.37
6 Fay Wheeler U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 5:45.29
7 Molly Irwin U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 6:16.36
 
High Jump - Heat 1
1 Alexander Jm-Edwards U13 M Altrincham & District AC 1.45
2 Mezube Elenwa U13 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 1.37
3 Scarlet Grundy U13 F Wirral AC 1.32
4 Isaac Rourke U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1.32
5 Henry Shoesmith U13 M East Cheshire 1.27
6 Amelia Harding U13 M Deeside AAC 1.22
7 Malachi Harty U13 M Wirral AC 1.22
8 Olivia Daniels U13 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 1.17
9 Erin Hewitt U13 M Altrincham & District AC 1.12
10 Noor Bailey U13 M BRAT 1.12
11 Matilda Williamson U13 M City of Stoke AC 1.12
12 Penelope Boyle U13 F Leven Valley 1.12
13 Amelia Rose-Green U13 F Horwich RMI Harriers 1.07
14 Imogen McBurnie U13 F East Cheshire 1.07
15 Lucy Dent U13 F Bury AC 1.07
 
High Jump - Heat 2
1 Huw Williams U15 M Menai Track & Field 1.67
2 Sadie Madigan U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 1.53
3 Louis Boardman U15 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 1.37
4 Erika Corns U15 F Clayton-le-Moors AC 1.32
5 Erin Jacobs U15 M Menai Track & Field 1.27
6 Amelia Jones U15 F East Cheshire 1.27
7 Eleanor Rourke U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 1.27
8 Lexi-Wyn Stritch U15 F Trafford AC 1.27
9 Eva Spencer U15 F Colwyn Bay AC 1.27
 
Long Jump - Heat 10.00
1 Olivia Schrimshaw U15 F Deeside AAC 5.06
2 Sadie Madigan U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 4.99
3 Henry Cunningham U15 M Wrexham AC 4.60
4 Kai Falloon U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4.46
5 Max Cunningham U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4.33
6 Joshua Doyle U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4.24
7 Erika Corns U15 F Clayton-le-Moors AC 4.18
8 Ella Cowan U15 F Wirral AC 4.01
9 Emily Ford U15 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 3.98
10 Florent Zempte U15 M Trafford AC 3.98
11 Meshi Nde-Muyamah U15 M Unattached 3.87
12 Elliot Jones U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 3.73
13 Remy Jean-Aldridge U15 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 3.46
14 Rosie Harding U15 F Deeside AAC 3.27
 
Long Jump - Heat 20.00
1 Sebastian Casey U11 M Salford Harriers 3.95
 
Long Jump - Heat 30.00
1 Agatha Wragg U13 M Blackley & North Manchester 3.90
 
Long Jump - Heat 40.00
2 Gwion Williams U11 M Menai Track & Field 3.67
 
Long Jump - Heat 50.00
2 Shogo Homei-Timmermann U13 M Trafford AC 3.63
 
Long Jump - Heat 60.00
3 Arthur Campbell U11 M Stockport Harriers & AC 3.60
 
Long Jump - Heat 70.00
3 Annabel Lama U13 F Trafford AC 3.57
4 Sophie Forgrave U13 M Wrexham AC 3.55
 
Long Jump - Heat 80.00
4 Freddie Cunningham U11 M Wrexham AC 3.55
5 Zac Spencer U11 M Colwyn Bay AC 3.46
 
Long Jump - Heat 90.00
5 Isaac Rourke U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 3.46
6 Noor Bailey U13 M BRAT 3.35
 
Long Jump - Heat 100.00
6 Eve Beddow U11 M Wirral AC 3.32
7 Henry Cooper U11 M Bury AC 3.30
8 Noah Rourke U11 M Sale Harriers Manchester 3.24
9 Bethan Roberts U11 F Wrexham AC 3.18
10 Spencer Jones U11 M Wrexham AC 3.00
11 Isaac Swift U11 M City of Stoke AC 2.98
12 Lucie Harper U11 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 2.92
 
Long Jump - Heat 110.00
7 Lucy Ford U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 2.89
8 Maisie McGuirk U13 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 2.75
 
Long Jump - Heat 120.00
13 Arthur Barker U11 M Salford Mets 2.73
14 Bronwen Soper U11 M Salford Mets 2.59
15 Mya Black U13 M Trafford AC 2.44
16 Arthur Grenfell U11 M Rossendale Harriers & AC 2.42
17 Kittie Beca U11 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 2.32
18 Hiba Bailey U11 M BRAT 2.24
 
Long Jump - Heat 130.00
1 Camilla Coupe U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 4.06
2 Alexia Drury U13 M Manchester Harriers & AC 4.01
3 Clara Edwards U13 F Altrincham & District AC 4.00
4 Matilda Williamson U13 M City of Stoke AC 3.90
5 Abbie Fitzgerald U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 3.78
6 Henry Shoesmith U13 M East Cheshire 3.72
7 Lucas Rhodes U13 M East Cheshire 3.67
8 Lois Melling U13 M Leigh Harriers & AC 3.66
9 Beth Manson U13 M West Cheshire AC 3.64
10 Penelope Boyle U13 F Leven Valley 3.50
11 Olivia Jones U13 F East Cheshire 3.39
12 Luna Elhassan U13 M Trafford AC 3.38
13 Lucy Dent U13 F Bury AC 3.36
14 Erin Ash U13 F Blackley & North Manchester 2.44
 
Javelin (400g) - Heat 1
1 Malachi Harty U13 M Wirral AC 26.17
2 Henry Sainsbury U13 M Trafford AC 18.45
3 Callan Aldridge U13 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 17.42
4 Mustopha Bailey U13 M BRAT 15.30
5 Anthony Lee U13 M Trafford AC 14.45
6 Harry Lavery U13 M Southport & Waterloo AC 9.17
 
Javelin (400g) - Heat 2
1 Anna Vavoso U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 25.69
2 Bethany Pendlebury U13 F Trafford AC 23.24
3 Sophie Forgrave U13 M Wrexham AC 17.19
4 Annabelle Jones U13 M Wrexham AC 16.10
5 Alanah Bate U13 M Trafford AC 15.45
6 Tillie Calvert U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 13.84
7 Imogen McBurnie U13 F East Cheshire 13.16
8 Leddra Siewe U13 F Trafford AC 12.00
9 Eloisa Dodds U13 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 8.32
 
Javelin (500g) - Heat 1
1 Eve Drury U15 F Leeds City AC 28.42
2 Maria Raykova U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 24.38
3 Rosie Harding U15 F Deeside AAC 13.71
4 Tamzin Osborne U15 F Blackburn Harriers 13.67
 
Javelin (600g) - Heat 1
1 James Briers U15 M Leigh Harriers & AC 38.38
2 Alfie Dodds U15 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 21.20
3 Florent Zempte U15 M Trafford AC 18.16
4 Joshua Sarbutts U15 M Southport & Waterloo AC 17.17
 
Discus (0.75k) - Heat 1
1 Bethany Pendlebury U13 F Trafford AC 28.23
2 Alanah Bate U13 M Trafford AC 21.48
3 Satine Wearden U13 F West Cheshire AC 19.53
4 Anna Vavoso U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 17.34
5 Olivia Daniels U13 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 16.39
6 Daisy Bennett U13 F Altrincham & District AC 14.38
7 Eloisa Dodds U13 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 13.36
8 Amelia Harding U13 M Deeside AAC 11.51
 
Discus (1k) - Heat 1
1 Lucas Rhodes U13 M East Cheshire 17.94
2 Seth Frearson U13 M City of Stoke AC 12.61
3 Mustopha Bailey U13 M BRAT 11.60
 
Discus (1k) - Heat 2
1 Erin Jacobs U15 M Menai Track & Field 20.21
2 Jessica Wilkins U15 F Trafford AC 20.13
3 Eleanor Rourke U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 17.31
 
Discus (1.25k) - Heat 1
1 Elliot Jones U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 16.00
 
Shot Put (2.72k) - Heat 1
1 Bethany Pendlebury U13 F Trafford AC 9.09
2 Iris Beca U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 6.80
3 Alanah Bate U13 M Trafford AC 6.46
4 Abbie Fitzgerald U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 6.02
5 Scarlet Grundy U13 F Wirral AC 5.98
6 Leddra Siewe U13 F Trafford AC 5.98
7 Annabelle Jones U13 M Wrexham AC 5.89
8 Eloisa Dodds U13 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 5.68
9 Tillie Calvert U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 4.95
10 Olivia Copper U13 M Leigh Harriers & AC 4.88
11 Isabella Robinson U13 F Bury AC 4.02
 
Shot Put (3k) - Heat 1
1 Matthew Lowndes U13 M Vale Royal AC 8.58
2 Ruben Ilunga U13 M Trafford AC 6.16
3 Seth Frearson U13 M City of Stoke AC 5.46
 
Shot Put (3k) - Heat 2
1 Maria Raykova U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 7.01
2 Ella Cowan U15 F Wirral AC 6.14
3 Lucy Stretton U15 M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 4.84
 
Shot Put (4k) - Heat 1
1 Joshua Sarbutts U15 M Southport & Waterloo AC 6.14
2 Florent Zempte U15 M Trafford AC 5.22
 
Hammer (3k) - Heat 1
1 Jessica Wilkins U15 F Trafford AC 31.46
 
Hammer (4k) - Heat 1
1 Samuel Gooddy U15 M Bury AC 27.57
2 Alfie Dodds U15 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 22.20
3 Joshua Sarbutts U15 M Southport & Waterloo AC 12.07


10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details