See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Open Meetings - Results

Open Meeting Results for 31/05/2022



 
800 Metres - Heat 1
1 Cole McAndrew U15 M Wakefield District Harriers & AC 2:04.96
2 Oliver Gill U15 M Blackburn Harriers 2:07.39
3 Alex MacNab U15 M Vale Royal AC 2:11.79
4 Jamie Barber U15 M Salford Harriers 2:12.64
5 Arthur Elliott U15 M City of Stoke AC 2:15.92
6 Ben Leatherbarrow U15 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:17.05
 
800 Metres - Heat 2
1 Rory Bradford U23 M Richmond & Zetland AC 2:04.49
2 Sammy Hollins U20 M West Cheshire AC 2:04.78
3 Charlie Haigh U20 M Preston Harriers 2:06.86
4 Ethan Nation U17 M Trafford AC 2:07.30
5 Billy Reid U20 M Preston Harriers 2:08.42
6 Ewan MacNab U20 M Halton & Frodsham Harriers 2:10.41
7 Aaron Warburton U17 M Oswestry Olympians AC 2:13.59
 
800 Metres - Heat 3
1 Tom Murphy U17 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 2:05.23
2 Cameron Oliver U20 M Kirkby Milers 2:06.28
3 James Wardman V40 M Rothwell Harriers & AC 2:07.17
4 Alex Rice SEN M Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 2:10.46
5 Saskia Huxham U23 F Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 2:13.11
6 Christian Battersby SEN M Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 2:14.66
 
800 Metres - Heat 4
1 David Burlton V35 M Leeds City AC 2:08.26
2 Callum Jefferies U23 M Edge Hill University 2:09.40
3 Thomas Corwood U17 M Vale Royal AC 2:09.75
4 Lucy Scothern U20 F Chester-le-Street AC 2:12.48
5 Matthew Lowe U20 M Bury AC 2:12.71
6 Oliver Harrison U17 M Deeside AAC 2:14.26
7 Jamie Robertson U17 M Trafford AC 2:14.88
8 Nia Riley U23 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:16.68
 
800 Metres - Heat 5
1 Abigail Stratton U20 F Blackburn Harriers 2:13.09
2 Imogen Blackwell U20 F Preston Harriers 2:16.00
3 Neve Hardcastle U20 F Longwood Harriers AC 2:16.66
4 Evie Brooks U20 F Lincoln Wellington AC 2:17.97
5 Lauren Waddington U17 F Preston Harriers 2:18.12
6 Jed Turner V60 M Sheffield Running Club 2:18.57
7 Mille Walton U20 F Preston Harriers 2:19.09
8 Charlie Atkiss U17 M Trafford AC 2:22.20
 
800 Metres - Heat 6
1 Lucy Armitage U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:16.51
2 Rachel McQuillan U23 F Warrington AC 2:19.52
3 Nicola Moynihan U23 F Hyndburn AC 2:20.77
4 Eleesha Charnley U20 F Blackburn Harriers 2:21.02
5 Siobhan Benson SEN F Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:24.41
6 Keira Haxton U17 F Blackburn Harriers 2:31.64
 
800 Metres - Heat 7
1 Sophie Harding U17 F Vale Royal AC 2:26.80
2 Amber Davidson U17 F Salford Harriers 2:29.06
3 Paul Heywood V45 M Preston Harriers 2:29.44
4 Mark Wycherley V55 M Keighley & Craven AC 2:33.00
5 Fran Robbs-De SEN M Rothwell Harriers & AC 2:34.32
6 Ruby Erzan-Essien U20 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 2:37.23
 
800 Metres - Heat 8
1 Ellen Turnbull U20 F Warrington AC 2:31.10
2 Isabel Brundrett U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:32.89
3 Ian Fitzpatrick V55 M Southport & Waterloo AC 2:33.79
4 Clare Constable V50 F Southport & Waterloo AC 2:38.05
5 Ed Robinson U17 M Trafford AC 2:38.58
6 Sarah Moore SEN F Hoylake Road Runners 2:54.32
 
800 Metres - Heat 9
1 Jake Parker U15 M Rotherham Harriers & AC 2:11.69
2 Harrison Stokes U15 M Horwich RMI Harriers 2:13.12
3 Bobby Burton U15 M Salford Harriers 2:13.55
4 Felix Benson U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:13.91
5 Finlay Dobson-Emmas U15 M Trafford AC 2:14.11
6 Eva Jha U15 F Vale Royal AC 2:14.77
7 Ava Jones U15 F Preston Harriers 2:17.38
8 Charlie Rigby U15 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:20.73
 
800 Metres - Heat 10
1 Christopher Parikh U15 M Manchester Harriers & AC 2:16.55
2 Alex Fraser U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:17.03
3 Archie Greenwood U15 M Trafford AC 2:20.68
4 Katie Betts U15 F Scunthorpe & District AC 2:21.82
5 Jay J-Hutchinson U15 M Trafford AC 2:22.73
6 Molly Mills U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:24.17
7 Ben Topham U15 M Horwich RMI Harriers 2:24.83
8 Sophie Haslam U15 F West Cheshire AC 2:39.28
 
800 Metres - Heat 11
1 Valerie Teare U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:23.32
2 Matthew Haxton U15 M Blackburn Harriers 2:24.63
3 Annabelle Sibley U15 F Rotherham Harriers & AC 2:24.80
4 Jasmine Wright U15 F Salford Harriers 2:25.70
5 Zoe Broughton U15 F Vale Royal AC 2:33.41
 
800 Metres - Heat 12
1 Darcy Slattery U15 F Salford Harriers 2:27.50
2 Thomas Harris U15 M Trafford AC 2:30.73
3 Nicole South U15 M Bury AC 2:31.31
4 Anna Pilling U15 M Preston Harriers 2:33.02
5 Erin Carney U15 F Vale Royal AC 2:33.86
6 Madison Holt U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:35.37
7 Lydia Garrod U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:37.09
 
800 Metres - Heat 13
1 Kian Wiles U20 M Barton & District AC 1:52.13
2 Owen Hibbert U23 M Deeside AAC 1:53.80
3 Dan Galloway U20 M Telford AC 1:54.76
4 Joe Gebbie U23 M Blackburn Harriers 1:56.54
5 Harry Hayes U23 M Preston Harriers 1:56.65
6 Kristian Green U20 M Holmfirth Harriers AC 1:59.43
 
800 Metres - Heat 14
1 Jacob Fehily SEN M Trafford AC 1:57.68
2 Leni Scott U17 M City of Sheffield AC 1:57.72
3 Ben Makin U23 M Blackburn Harriers 1:58.38
4 Ben Makin U23 M Blackburn Harriers 1:58.50
5 Adam Jones U23 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 1:58.95
6 Elliot Smith-Rasmussen U23 M Unattached 1:59.45
7 Tyler Cartlidge U20 M Deeside AAC 2:01.36
8 William Ashfield U20 M Vale Royal AC 2:07.40
 
800 Metres - Heat 15
1 William Randall U20 M Rothwell Harriers & AC 1:59.15
2 Will Critchley U23 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 2:00.32
3 Bruno Lima V40 M Salford Harriers 2:00.55
4 Isaac Leydon U17 M Vale Royal AC 2:00.56
5 Jamie Teare U23 M Blackburn Harriers 2:00.91
6 Joshua Gilbert U20 M Rotherham Harriers & AC 2:01.31
7 Ritchie Gardiner U20 M Corstorphine AAC 2:01.86
8 Craig Fishwick SEN M Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 2:05.01
9 Cynog Williams U23 M Trafford AC 2:08.27
 
800 Metres - Heat 16
1 Joseph Reeve U20 M Richmond & Zetland AC 2:00.17
2 Alex MacFarlane U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:01.06
3 Timothy Hartley SEN M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 2:01.45
4 Joseph Heathcock SEN M Birchfield Harriers 2:02.13
5 Alexander Ibbs SEN M Leamington AC 2:02.46
6 Harry Sweeney U20 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:02.82
7 Phil Richardson SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:02.95
8 Niall Ackroyd SEN M West Suffolk AC 2:03.17
 
1500 Metres - Heat 1
1 David Holman U20 M Blackburn Harriers 3:57.41
2 Daniel Franks SEN M Wakefield District Harriers & AC 3:59.93
3 Adam Plows U23 M Scunthorpe & District AC 4:00.55
4 Thomas Smales U20 M Barton & District AC 4:01.73
5 Michael Stevens U20 M Clayton-le-Moors AC 4:02.63
6 Max Cunningham U20 M Preston Harriers 4:05.26
8 Chris Stanford V40 M Warrington AC 4:07.83
9 Tom Rutherford U23 M Durham City Harriers & AC 4:17.58
10 Euan Marsden U23 M Preston Harriers 4:24.12
 
1500 Metres - Heat 2
1 Matthew Cooper SEN M Trafford AC 4:12.22
2 Thomas Manton U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 4:12.39
3 Daniel Fleming V35 M Clayton-le-Moors AC 4:12.57
4 Joshua Dutton U20 M Salford Harriers 4:14.48
5 Joseph Farrelly U20 M Manchester Harriers & AC 4:16.06
6 Anthony O'Brien V50 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 4:19.56
7 Sophie Tarver SEN F Wirral AC 4:21.80
8 Harri Morgan U17 M Menai Track & Field 4:23.74
9 Ben Wilson U23 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 4:49.40
 
1500 Metres - Heat 3
1 Christopher Ward SEN M Newark AC 4:25.24
2 Thomas Taylor U17 M Vale Royal AC 4:27.98
3 Jack Lamb U17 M Blackburn Harriers 4:28.73
4 Marcus Thomasson U17 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 4:29.35
5 Rushwan Lewis U23 M Trafford AC 4:32.68
6 Harri Jackson U20 M Manchester Met University 4:35.76
7 Jack O'Reilly U17 M Vale Royal AC 4:37.74
8 Rachel Friend SEN F Leeds City AC 4:38.72
9 Tom Farrelly U17 M Manchester Harriers & AC 4:39.87
10 Emily Edwards U20 M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 4:41.15
11 Marissa Caldwell U17 F Salford Harriers 4:43.06
12 Maisie Burns U20 F Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 4:44.34
 
1500 Metres - Heat 4
1 Katie Miller U23 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:47.77
2 Suzanne Brooke U20 F Wakefield District Harriers & AC 4:48.90
3 Emily Russell U20 F Salford Harriers 4:50.83
4 Orla Gregory U20 F Warrington AC 4:51.03
5 Jasmine Trott U20 M Rothwell Harriers & AC 4:51.95
6 Amelie Smethurst U17 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 4:51.96
7 Sophie Leigh-Mcilroy U20 F Skyrac AC 4:52.60
8 Jack Bamber U23 M Leeds University 4:59.29
9 Bethany Reid U20 F Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 4:59.97
10 Emma Jane-Ball U23 F Rotherham Harriers & AC 5:01.41
11 Ava Kind U17 F Wolverhampton & Bilston AC 5:04.25
12 Libby Rickerby U17 F Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 5:09.31
 
1500 Metres - Heat 5
1 Alexander Rix U17 M Warrington AC 4:55.70
2 Chris Ireland V60 M Sheffield Running Club 4:56.40
4 Lucie Davies U17 F Warrington AC 4:58.31
5 Oliver Thornhill U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 5:03.13
6 Grace Rayner U17 F Preston Harriers 5:04.00
7 Richard Costain SEN M Penny Lane Striders 5:09.69
8 Poppi Watson U17 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 5:09.73
9 Long Yin-Sze U20 M Manchester Met University 5:37.67
10 Molly Roberts U17 F Vale Royal AC 5:39.75
 
3000 Metres - Heat 1
1 Matthew Ramsden U20 M Blackburn Harriers 8:21.16
2 Thomas Beasley SEN M Birchfield Harriers 8:21.82
3 George Rowland U20 M Doncaster AC 8:24.21
4 Ross Harrison U23 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 8:25.57
5 Philip Winkler SEN M Morpeth Harriers & AC 8:26.20
6 Luke Minns SEN M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 8:27.42
7 Mark Bostock SEN M Wakefield District Harriers & AC 8:32.38
8 Tj Jones U20 M Wirral AC 8:34.09
9 Gavin Tomlinson V40 M Chorlton Runners 8:34.60
10 Bradley Giblin U20 M Trafford AC 8:34.71
11 Caleb Stephenson U23 M Cleethorpes & District AC 8:37.32
12 Jon-Jo Doherty V35 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 8:52.82
13 Matthew Harris SEN M Rossendale Harriers & AC 8:54.90
14 Gianluca Mastrolonardo U20 M City of York AC 8:56.23
15 William Sutcliffe U20 M Wirral AC 8:56.59
16 Cynog Williams U23 M Trafford AC 8:57.55
17 Alex Poulston U17 M Wirral AC 8:58.63
18 Simon Bolland SEN M Spenborough & District AC 9:02.55
19 Mark Emmerson V35 M Border Harriers 9:04.81
 
3000 Metres - Heat 2
1 Aled Breeze U17 M Maldwyn AC 9:06.92
2 Felix Tremblot-De U23 M Manchester University 9:07.64
3 Mark Cage SEN M City of York AC 9:09.26
4 Callum Broadbent U20 M Bracknell AC 9:10.83
5 Benjamin Kirkman U23 M Rossendale Harriers & AC 9:14.69
6 Andrew Grenfell V40 M Rossendale Harriers & AC 9:15.39
7 William Curry U20 M Rossendale Harriers & AC 9:16.43
8 Callum Morgan U17 M Maldwyn AC 9:17.32
9 Greg Kelly V35 M Stockport Harriers & AC 9:17.49
10 Lee Jones V50 M Deeside AAC 9:22.05
11 Jenson Warren U17 M Preston Harriers 9:22.47
12 Samuel Smyth U20 M Bury AC 9:23.80
13 Adam Thompson V35 M Stockport Harriers & AC 9:25.92
14 Andrew Mellor SEN M Bury AC 9:28.21
15 Jonathan Cleaver V40 M Rossendale Harriers & AC 9:29.35
16 Elisha Tait SEN M Gateshead Harriers 9:30.53
17 Lauren McNeil SEN F Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 9:31.32
18 Louis Hudson U20 M Keighley & Craven AC 9:33.84
19 Rob Webb SEN M Rossendale Harriers & AC 9:34.48
20 James Scott-Buccleuch V40 M Stockport Harriers & AC 9:34.65
21 Andrew Bromley SEN M Wallasey 10:07.82
 
3000 Metres - Heat 3
1 Wesley Wilkinson SEN M Preston Harriers 9:43.74
2 Mark Ryan U23 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 9:44.86
3 Mark Ryan SEN M Liverpool Harriers & AC 9:45.56
4 Libby Huxley U20 F Preston Harriers 9:50.19
5 Mark Clair V40 M Mersey Tri 9:59.17
6 Grace Roberts U20 F Vale Royal AC 10:01.07
7 Jasmine Trott U20 M Rothwell Harriers & AC 10:01.31
8 Isabel Holt U17 F Blackburn Harriers 10:01.60
9 Emilia Platt U20 F East Cheshire 10:02.35
10 Alice Jones U20 F Wharfedale 10:06.19
11 Stephen Watmough V55 M Warrington AC 10:10.15
12 Che Wigfield-Turner U23 F Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 10:11.34
13 Lucy Thornton U23 M Lincoln Wellington AC 10:17.91
14 Joanna Marsden V40 M Cheshire Dragons 10:21.64
15 Hope Smith U17 F Vale Royal AC 10:22.00
16 Steve Hallas V45 M Preston Harriers 10:23.54
17 Steve Hallas U23 M Preston Harriers 10:27.44
18 William Moorhouse U17 M Preston Harriers 10:53.93
 
3000 Metres - Heat 4
1 Isabel Richardson U20 F Holmfirth Harriers AC 10:16.98
2 Alexander Hannay SEN M Holmfirth Harriers AC 10:22.53
3 Laura Trask U23 F Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 10:23.56
4 Catherine Allen SEN M Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 10:39.09
5 Hannah Metherall U20 F Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 10:43.41
6 Niamh Donnelly U23 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 10:44.78
7 Maddison Griffiths U17 M Maldwyn AC 10:48.93
8 Ken Harker V50 M Richmond & Zetland AC 10:49.38
9 Damian McQueen V45 M Holmfirth Harriers AC 10:49.65
10 Helena Marie-Croft V35 M Holmfirth Harriers AC 10:54.57
11 Sara Avery V55 M Cheshire Dragons 11:04.35
12 Claire Leaver-Hewitt V40 F Holmfirth Harriers AC 11:20.17
13 Steven Doxey V60 M Swinton Running Club 12:13.90
14 Rebecca Mills V40 F Swinton Running Club 12:41.71
 
Discus (1k) - Heat 1
1 Freya Dooner SEN F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 41.64
2 Jenny Pyatt SEN F Trafford AC 40.14
3 Millie Forrest SEN F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 21.80
 
Discus (1.5k) - Heat 1
1 Caden Uzoigwe U20 M Trafford AC 49.49
2 Damon Cripps V50 M Worcester AC 36.13
3 Hayden Blunn U17 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 35.84
4 Sebastian Valentine U17 M Trafford AC 35.11
5 James Harney U17 M East Cheshire 28.36
6 Rhys Watson U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 24.32
7 Oliver Thornhill U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 17.44
 
Discus (1.75k) - Heat 1
1 Leo Reid U20 M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 30.53
 
Discus (2k) - Heat 1
1 Kamal Benissad SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 40.28
2 Nick Wedderman U23 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 35.62
3 William Schofield SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 34.12
4 Elliot Armstrong U23 M Edinburgh AC 33.77
5 Matthew Hilditch SEN M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 30.97
6 Harry Miller-Reedman U23 M Stockport Harriers & AC 25.19
 
Shot Put (3k) - Heat 1
1 Eleanor Hannaford SEN M Trafford AC 6.18
 
Shot Put (4k) - Heat 1
1 Kerrie Buckley V40 F Trafford AC 8.88
2 Millie Forrest SEN F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 7.23
 
Shot Put (5k) - Heat 1
1 Sebastian Valentine U17 M Trafford AC 11.27
2 James Harney U17 M East Cheshire 10.95
3 Rhys Watson U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 10.38
 
Shot Put (6k) - Heat 1
1 Cameron Unsworth U20 M Trafford AC 14.14
2 Felix Taylor U20 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 9.69
3 Leo Reid U20 M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 9.44
 
Shot Put (7.26k) - Heat 1
1 Scott Jones SEN M Trafford AC 13.72
2 Paul White U23 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 8.56
3 Nick Wedderman U23 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 8.51
4 Harry Miller-Reedman U23 M Stockport Harriers & AC 8.09


10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details