See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Open Meetings - Results

Open Meeting Results for 24/05/2022



 
80m Hurdles (2'9") - Heat 10.00
1 Jessica Lord U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 12.42
2 Freya Dockerty U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 12.43
3 Carys Manson U17 M West Cheshire AC 14.23
 
100 Metres - Heat 1-0.90
1 Andrew Robertson SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 10.54
2 Sagesse Nguie U23 M Trafford AC 10.90
3 Osaretin Ekhoragbon U20 M Manchester Harriers & AC 11.11
4 Kevin Hodgson SEN M Bournemouth AC 11.11
5 Dominic Bradley V45 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 11.29
 
100 Metres - Heat 2-0.10
1 Daniel Pindura U20 M Trafford AC 11.30
2 George Warburton U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 11.39
3 David Naylor U20 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 11.75
4 Drew Bradley U20 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 11.93
5 Joshua Kantor U17 M Bury AC 12.87
 
100 Metres - Heat 3+0.40
1 William Riley U20 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 12.01
2 Lily Murphy U17 F East Cheshire 12.13
3 Joshua Hammond U23 M Manchester Harriers & AC 12.27
4 Katy Wyper SEN F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 12.47
5 Leeroy Golding V50 M Pendle AC 13.57
 
100 Metres - Heat 4+0.20
1 Joseph Robin U20 M Leeds City AC 12.13
2 Tom Boam U17 M High Peak AC 12.34
3 Rhys Watson U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 12.35
4 Harry Miller-Reedman U23 M Stockport Harriers & AC 12.37
5 Amy Rolfe U23 F Trafford AC 12.64
6 Mia Morrisroe U20 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 12.90
 
100 Metres - Heat 5+1.00
1 Chiara Ramponi SEN F Trafford AC 13.12
2 Evie Schofield U17 F Trafford AC 13.17
3 Dylan Taylor U17 M High Peak AC 13.40
4 Katie Grafton U20 F East Cheshire 13.44
5 Jessica Awoyemi U20 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 13.91
6 Hannah Davies U20 F East Cheshire 13.95
7 Louisa Naylor U17 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 14.54
 
100 Metres - Heat 6-1.00
1 Linus Gunter U17 M High Peak AC 13.39
2 Isabel Weekes U17 M Leigh Harriers & AC 13.74
3 Lucy Birch U17 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 13.99
4 Leigha Manser U17 F East Cheshire 14.40
 
100 Metres - Heat 7-0.90
6 Joel Elphick U20 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 11.29
 
100m Hurdles (2'9") - Heat 1-0.50
2 Rhys Watson U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 17.74
 
100m Hurdles (2'9") - Heat 2-0.50
1 Megan McHugh U23 F Sale Harriers Manchester 16.26
 
110m Hurdles (3'3") - Heat 1-0.50
1 David Naylor U20 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 15.00
1 Joel Elphick U20 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 15.00
3 Drew Bradley U20 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 16.10
4 William Riley U20 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 18.10
 
200 Metres - Heat 1-0.30
1 Sagesse Nguie U23 M Trafford AC 21.97
2 Kevin Hodgson SEN M Bournemouth AC 22.29
3 Osaretin Ekhoragbon U20 M Manchester Harriers & AC 22.31
4 Jacob Hockin U20 M Harrogate Harriers & AC 22.79
5 Dominic Bradley V45 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 22.92
6 Amari Kamali-Turner U23 M Manchester Harriers & AC 23.28
 
200 Metres - Heat 2+0.20
1 Tom Boam U17 M High Peak AC 24.90
2 Lily Murphy U17 F East Cheshire 25.22
3 Leon Creaney V45 M Northern Veterans AC 25.33
4 Mia Morrisroe U20 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 26.36
5 Leeroy Golding V50 M Pendle AC 28.03
 
200 Metres - Heat 3+0.20
1 Joseph Robin U20 M Leeds City AC 25.08
2 Laura Turley SEN F West Cheshire AC 25.28
3 John Wright V60 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 25.35
4 Joshua Kantor U17 M Bury AC 25.67
5 Katy Wyper SEN F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 25.89
6 Mary Takwoingi U23 F Solihull & Smallheath AC 25.96
 
200 Metres - Heat 4-0.20
1 Joshua Hammond U23 M Manchester Harriers & AC 25.32
2 Chiara Ramponi SEN F Trafford AC 27.20
3 Laure Kidukula U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 27.29
 
200 Metres - Heat 5-0.80
1 Katie Grafton U20 F East Cheshire 27.86
2 Hannah Davies U20 F East Cheshire 28.10
3 Isabel Weekes U17 M Leigh Harriers & AC 28.18
4 Jessica Awoyemi U20 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 30.17
 
200 Metres - Heat 6-0.10
1 Kia-Licia Clarkson U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 27.92
2 Lucy Birch U17 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 28.84
3 Cherisse Walley SEN F Trafford AC 29.63
4 Leigha Manser U17 F East Cheshire 31.13
 
300 Metres - Heat 10.00
1 Freya Vidal U17 M City of York AC 40.24
2 Millie Bayman U17 F Trafford AC 42.04
3 Poppy Dunne U17 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 44.62
4 Georgia Taylor U17 M Altrincham & District AC 44.77
 
300m Hurdles (2'6") - Heat 1
1 Nancy Pickles U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 48.90
 
400 Metres - Heat 1
1 Ben Sinclair U20 M Manx Harriers & AC 49.89
2 Will Critchley U23 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 50.99
3 Adetomiwa Oladiti U23 M Sale Harriers Manchester 51.79
4 Roman Hodgson U20 M Wirral AC 53.17
 
400 Metres - Heat 2
1 Lucas Ryan U17 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 52.85
2 Oliver Edwards SEN M Wrexham AC 53.55
3 Oscar Bolton U20 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 55.46
4 Rushwan Lewis U23 M Trafford AC 55.68
5 Andrew Halliday V45 M Harrogate Harriers & AC 56.08
6 Greg Marcroft SEN M Trafford AC 56.96
 
400 Metres - Heat 3
1 Ashley Nemits U20 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 56.33
2 Nia Riley U23 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 57.68
3 Jamie Robertson U17 M Trafford AC 59.62
4 Katrina Simpson U23 F Halesowen AC 60.70
5 Mia Gibbons U23 F Sale Harriers Manchester 61.27
6 Isabelle Bryan U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 62.10
 
400 Metres - Heat 4
1 Evan Williams U17 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 57.90
2 Olivia Brown U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 60.25
3 Mille Walton U20 F Preston Harriers 61.74
4 Aidan Lea U17 M High Peak AC 65.85
 
400m Hurdles (3') - Heat 1
1 Richard Yates V35 M Trafford AC 53.25
2 Harry Ross-Hughes U20 M Wirral AC 55.29
3 Chris Perry U23 M Exeter Harriers 57.57
 
400m Hurdles (3') - Heat 2
1 Therese Tolan U20 F Harrogate Harriers & AC 66.51
2 Lisa Halliday U20 F Warrington AC 67.63
3 Tegan Hamilton-Adams U20 F Wakefield District Harriers & AC 68.73
 
High Jump - Heat 1
1 Tom Kwissa U23 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 2.00
2 Rhys Watson U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 1.40
 
Long Jump - Heat 1+0.60
1 Harry Miller-Reedman U23 M Stockport Harriers & AC 5.48
2 Marcel Hodge-T20 SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 5.30
3 Freya Dockerty U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 4.93
4 Tom Boam U17 M High Peak AC 4.86
5 Jessica Lord U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 4.85
6 Millie Everett U17 F Stockport Track & Field 4.24
7 Aidan Lea U17 M High Peak AC 4.17
8 Carys Manson U17 M West Cheshire AC 3.51
 
Triple Jump - Heat 1+0.60
1 Dylan Taylor U17 M High Peak AC 9.88
2 Linus Gunter U17 M High Peak AC 9.55


10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details