See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Open Meetings - Results

Open Meeting Results for 10/05/2022



 
80m Hurdles (2'9") - Heat 10.00
1 Jessica Lord U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 12.29
2 Evie Schofield U17 F Trafford AC 12.43
3 Lucy Salter U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 12.60
4 Seren Redfern U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 13.02
 
100 Metres - Heat 1-0.70
1 Dindu Elenwa U17 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 11.14
2 George Warburton U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 11.30
3 Morgan White U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 11.35
4 Joel Elphick U20 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 11.40
5 George Foster U20 M Staffordshire Moorlands AC 11.42
6 Ola Abidogun SEN M Horwich RMI Harriers 11.58
 
100 Metres - Heat 2-0.70
1 Lewis Slack U23 M Blackburn Harriers 11.66
2 Oliver Edwards SEN M Wrexham AC 11.72
3 William Riley U20 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 12.09
4 Trinity Powell U23 F Manchester Harriers & AC 12.11
5 Samuel Mutombo U20 M Blackburn Harriers 12.21
 
100 Metres - Heat 3-1.60
1 Tyrese Lenge U20 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 12.04
2 Charlie Ardley U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 12.32
3 Rafael Eaton U17 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 12.69
4 Jay Cook U20 M Bury AC 12.75
5 Obi Curry U23 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 12.98
 
100 Metres - Heat 4-1.20
1 Luca De-Mendonca U17 M Vale Royal AC 12.62
2 Freya Dockerty U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 12.80
3 Millie Wright U20 F Barnsley AC 12.85
4 Michael Hunter V40 M Bury AC 12.92
5 Gadary Barzey U17 M Trafford AC 12.98
6 Georgia Donald U20 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 13.21
 
100 Metres - Heat 5-1.60
1 John Wright V60 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 12.54
2 Evie Schofield U17 F Trafford AC 13.10
3 Tiago De-Mendonca U17 M Vale Royal AC 13.14
4 Rosella Togo U20 F Bury AC 13.26
5 Paul White U23 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 14.23
 
100 Metres - Heat 6+0.50
1 Tracey Milward V45 F Pendle AC 13.44
2 Lily Edson U17 F Trafford AC 13.77
3 Emily Harris U23 M Richmond & Zetland AC 13.79
4 Charlotte Stansfield U17 F Altrincham & District AC 13.98
5 Phil Robinson V50 M St Helens Sutton AC 14.56
 
100 Metres - Heat 7+0.30
1 Bailey Fernandes U17 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 12.83
2 Rahmat Folami U17 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 13.64
3 Samara Rowson U17 M Trafford AC 14.13
4 Lucy Birch U17 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 14.13
5 Isabelle Hartley U17 M Blackburn Harriers 14.79
6 Katy Smith U17 M Wirral AC 16.43
 
100m Hurdles (2'9") - Heat 10.00
1 Georgia Donald U20 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 15.22
2 Rosella Togo U20 F Bury AC 15.91
3 Poppy Preece U20 M Blackburn Harriers 20.24
 
110m Hurdles (3'3") - Heat 1-1.20
1 Joel Elphick U20 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 15.40
2 Morgan Williams U20 M Leeds City AC 15.90
 
110m Hurdles (3'3") - Heat 2-0.70
1 Ben Boocock U20 M Blackburn Harriers 16.50
2 William Riley U20 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 18.40
 
110m Hurdles (3') - Heat 1-1.20
1 Morgan White U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 16.40
 
110m Hurdles (3'6") - Heat 1-1.20
1 Gabriel Lima SEN M Trafford AC 16.90
 
110m Hurdles (3') - Heat 2-0.70
1 Jay Cook U20 M Bury AC 17.40
 
200 Metres - Heat 1-0.20
1 George Foster U20 M Staffordshire Moorlands AC 22.80
2 Benjamin Verbickas U20 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 22.88
3 George Warburton U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 23.40
4 Oliver Edwards SEN M Wrexham AC 23.76
5 Tyrese Lenge U20 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 24.05
 
200 Metres - Heat 2-0.50
1 Lewis Slack U23 M Blackburn Harriers 23.84
2 Oscar Bolton U20 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 24.30
3 Daniel Cross U20 M Southport & Waterloo AC 24.39
4 Sophie Walton U20 F Horwich RMI Harriers 24.68
5 Luca De-Mendonca U17 M Vale Royal AC 25.52
6 Tiago De-Mendonca U17 M Vale Royal AC 26.86
 
200 Metres - Heat 3-0.40
1 Ben Boocock U20 M Blackburn Harriers 24.37
2 Harry Miller-Reedman U23 M Stockport Harriers & AC 25.14
3 Samuel Mutombo U20 M Blackburn Harriers 25.58
4 Phil Richardson SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 25.61
5 Charlie Ardley U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 26.30
 
200 Metres - Heat 4-0.70
1 Danielle McGifford SEN F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 25.76
2 Lucy Salter U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 26.89
3 Kara Dacosta U17 M Blackburn Harriers 26.99
4 Callum Jefferies U23 M Edge Hill Uni 27.78
5 Poppy Dunne U17 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 28.70
 
200 Metres - Heat 5-0.80
1 Tia Grover U17 F Trafford AC 28.58
2 Lucy Le-Marinel U23 F Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 28.84
3 Lucy Birch U17 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 29.01
4 Samara Rowson U17 M Trafford AC 29.86
5 Isabelle Hartley U17 M Blackburn Harriers 30.89
 
300 Metres - Heat 10.00
1 Niamh Le'Gall U17 F Wirral AC 40.57
2 Kara Dacosta U17 M Blackburn Harriers 41.80
3 Daniela Graham-Marti U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 41.87
4 Poppy Dunne U17 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 45.08
 
300 Metres - Heat 20.00
1 Charlotte Stansfield U17 F Altrincham & District AC 44.99
2 Sophie Ellis U17 M Trafford AC 45.50
3 Daria Dwyer-Ross U17 F Trafford AC 46.67
4 Mya Stewart U17 M Trafford AC 47.88
5 Daisy Ryan U17 M Trafford AC 49.25
 
300m Hurdles (2'6") - Heat 1
1 Mia Walker U17 F Wirral AC 44.40
2 Saffron Meade U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 47.80
 
400 Metres - Heat 1
1 Bayleigh Lawton U20 M Spenborough & District AC 49.93
2 Jacob Lingard SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 51.21
3 Luka Sidebotham U20 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 51.86
4 Louis How U17 M City of York AC 53.82
5 Andreas Schoinarakis U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 53.94
 
400 Metres - Heat 2
1 Roman Hodgson U20 M Wirral AC 52.92
2 Ffion Roberts U23 F Cardiff AC 55.52
3 Thomas Croft SEN M Liverpool Harriers & AC 55.91
4 Joseph Knibb U23 M Swindon Harriers 58.71
5 Callum Jefferies U23 M Edge Hill Uni 59.13
5 Joseph Knibb U23 M Swindon Harriers 59.13
 
400 Metres - Heat 3
1 Isaac Dickinson U17 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 54.36
2 Phil Richardson SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 54.50
3 Andrew Halliday V45 M Harrogate Harriers & AC 55.54
4 Ashley Nemits U20 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 58.01
5 Rafael Eaton U17 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 61.61
 
400 Metres - Heat 4
1 Lucas Ryan U17 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 53.13
2 Michael Hunter V40 M Bury AC 58.13
3 Rhys Watson U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 59.36
4 Holly Martin SEN F Spenborough & District AC 62.78
5 Phil Robinson V50 M St Helens Sutton AC 64.85
 
400 Metres - Heat 5
1 Vincent Corrigan U17 M Trafford AC 59.99
2 Olivia Brown U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 60.58
3 Tracey Milward V45 F Pendle AC 60.65
4 Ismaeel Ali U17 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 62.95
 
400m Hurdles (2'9") - Heat 1
1 Sam Lunt U17 M Wirral AC 53.69
2 Elliot Whittle U17 M Horwich RMI Harriers 67.46
 
400m Hurdles (3') - Heat 1
1 Harry Ross-Hughes U20 M Wirral AC 56.19
1 Esther Hulley U20 F Stockport Harriers & AC 65.12
2 Benjamin Verbickas U20 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 57.01
2 Mercedes Mercer SEN F Trafford AC 66.17
3 Lisa Halliday U20 F Warrington AC 69.40
 
High Jump - Heat 1
1 Nathan Booth U23 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1.63
2 Poppy Preece U20 M Blackburn Harriers 1.50
3 Freya Dockerty U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 1.50
 
Long Jump - Heat 10.00
1 Harry Miller-Reedman U23 M Stockport Harriers & AC 5.54
2 Danielle McGifford SEN F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 5.45
3 Rhys Watson U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 5.29
4 Rafael Eaton U17 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 5.06
5 Hannah Martin U17 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 4.16
6 Poppy Preece U20 M Blackburn Harriers 4.06


10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details