See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Open Meetings - Results

Open Meeting Results for 03/05/2022



 
800 Metres - Heat 1
1 Ethan Chadwick U15 M Preston Harriers 2:05.63
2 James O'Brien U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:07.40
3 Ben Leatherbarrow U15 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:10.79
4 Jake Parker U15 M Rotherham Harriers & AC 2:12.06
5 Finlay Dobson-Emmas U15 M Trafford AC 2:13.55
6 Nia Harrison-Sargent U15 F Halifax Harriers AC 2:13.89
7 Emily Bowker U15 F East Cheshire 2:15.78
8 Layla Roden U15 F Rotherham Harriers & AC 2:22.16
 
800 Metres - Heat 2
1 Jacob Pryor U15 M Warrington AC 2:15.87
2 Eva Jha U15 F Vale Royal AC 2:16.40
3 Imogen Wharton U15 F Warrington AC 2:18.25
4 Charlie Rigby U15 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:19.95
5 Katie Battle U15 M Rotherham Harriers & AC 2:21.27
6 Max Taylor U15 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:22.29
7 Molly Mills U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:23.25
 
800 Metres - Heat 3
1 Harrison Stokes U15 M Horwich RMI Harriers 2:16.12
2 Ava Jones U15 F Preston Harriers 2:20.97
3 Valerie Teare U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:22.63
4 Bailey Hughes U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:27.14
5 Tom Byrne U15 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:29.14
6 Erin Fay U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:31.80
 
800 Metres - Heat 4
1 Annabelle Sibley U15 F Rotherham Harriers & AC 2:25.28
2 Oscar Gascoine U15 M Trafford AC 2:25.80
3 Imogen Hill U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:25.82
4 Ben Topham U15 M Horwich RMI Harriers 2:27.25
5 Aisling Brooks U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:27.43
6 Esme Heavey U15 F Warrington AC 2:27.74
7 Rosie Philbin U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:30.74
 
800 Metres - Heat 5
1 Thomas Harris U15 M Trafford AC 2:31.20
2 Zoe Broughton U15 F Vale Royal AC 2:31.54
3 Will Walton U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:33.88
4 Amy Hewitt U15 F Leigh Harriers & AC 2:34.80
5 Erin Carney U15 F Vale Royal AC 2:37.24
 
800 Metres - Heat 6
1 Arlo Ludewick U23 M Herne Hill Harriers 1:51.50
2 Evan Savage U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:51.99
3 Najib Hassan U23 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:52.12
4 Elliot Savage U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:52.29
5 Thomas Moran SEN M Stockport Harriers & AC 1:52.81
6 Ben Brunswick SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:53.53
7 Jonny Stock U20 M Trafford AC 1:54.19
 
800 Metres - Heat 7
1 Isabel Brundrett U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:34.39
2 Fran Robbs-De SEN M Rothwell Harriers & AC 2:35.46
3 Sophia Bratt U17 F Trafford AC 2:38.54
4 Molly Roberts U17 F Vale Royal AC 2:53.92
5 Anna Begbie V40 M Vale Royal AC 2:54.76
 
800 Metres - Heat 8
1 Patrick Griffith U20 M Vale Royal AC 1:55.01
2 Joseff Morgan U20 M Menai Track & Field 1:56.33
3 Josh Redmond U17 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 1:57.25
4 Charlie Mansfield U20 M Salford Harriers 1:58.91
5 Tyler Cartlidge U20 M Deeside AAC 1:59.94
6 Louie McCormack U20 M Trafford AC 2:00.37
7 Luke Harreld V35 M Bury AC 2:00.89
8 Aidan Lynch U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:05.60
 
800 Metres - Heat 9
1 Dylan Carney U20 M Vale Royal AC 1:58.29
2 William Randall U20 M Rothwell Harriers & AC 1:59.70
3 Jacob Fehily SEN M Trafford AC 2:00.20
4 Luke Parker U17 M Rotherham Harriers & AC 2:00.91
5 Joshua Gilbert U20 M Rotherham Harriers & AC 2:01.12
6 Hayden Mercer U20 M Blackburn Harriers 2:03.50
 
800 Metres - Heat 10
1 Matthew Russell U17 M Trafford AC 1:59.86
2 Isaac Leydon U17 M Vale Royal AC 2:01.78
3 Alex MacFarlane U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:02.12
4 Gabriel Mullen U17 M St Helens Sutton AC 2:03.74
5 Michael Corbishley V35 M Rossendale Harriers & AC 2:04.18
6 Ben Rees SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:14.20
 
800 Metres - Heat 11
1 Alfie Simons U17 M Salford Harriers 2:05.25
2 James Wardman V40 M Rothwell Harriers & AC 2:06.44
3 Ty Brockley-Langford U23 F Salford Harriers 2:07.50
4 Codie Dewhurst U17 M Blackburn Harriers 2:07.80
5 Paul Howard V40 M Rothwell Harriers & AC 2:09.17
6 Lewis Kirk U17 M Salford Harriers 2:12.80
7 Shen Wigfield-Turner U20 F Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 2:14.70
8 Sinead Bent SEN F Salford Harriers 2:14.75
 
800 Metres - Heat 12
1 Oliver Harrison U17 M Deeside AAC 2:11.42
2 Thomas Corwood U17 M Vale Royal AC 2:12.57
3 Caitlin McCloy U17 F Rotherham Harriers & AC 2:12.70
4 Holly Brewster U20 F Longwood Harriers AC 2:13.28
5 Jessica Lark U17 F West Cheshire AC 2:16.22
6 Alice Gale U17 F Vale Royal AC 2:21.93
 
800 Metres - Heat 13
1 Jamie Robertson U17 M Trafford AC 2:14.81
2 Isabelle Burke U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:15.49
3 Martha Rayner U17 F Preston Harriers 2:16.54
4 Daniela Graham-Marti U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:17.85
5 Neve Hardcastle U20 F Longwood Harriers AC 2:23.89
 
800 Metres - Heat 14
1 Matthew Lowe U20 M Bury AC 2:12.53
2 Julia Jagger V35 F Holmfirth Harriers AC 2:20.51
3 Imogen Blackwell U20 F Preston Harriers 2:20.68
4 Marissa Caldwell U17 F Salford Harriers 2:20.72
5 Thomas Cunningham U20 M Bury AC 2:21.09
6 Mille Walton U20 F Preston Harriers 2:21.17
7 Oliver Thornhill U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:21.36
8 Saffron Meade U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:26.05
9 Cara Scott U17 M Menai Track & Field 2:27.45
 
800 Metres - Heat 15
1 Rhys Bowden U17 M Vale Royal AC 2:20.91
2 Mischa Walsh U17 M Rotherham Harriers & AC 2:22.09
3 Sophie Harding U17 F Vale Royal AC 2:24.33
4 Lucie Davies U17 F Warrington AC 2:25.66
5 Marci Walsh U17 M Rotherham Harriers & AC 2:31.75
 
1500 Metres - Heat 1
1 Samuel Hopkins U20 M Salford Harriers 3:57.62
2 Samuel Bryan U20 M Salford Harriers 4:02.75
3 Max Lowrey U17 M Salford Harriers 4:04.30
4 Jacob Droogmans U23 M Newcastle (staffs) AC 4:05.14
5 Henry Pickard U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 4:05.95
6 Alex James U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:06.84
7 Bryn Squires U20 M City of Sheffield AC 4:08.01
8 Ethan Brady-Jones U20 M Wirral AC 4:08.65
9 James Smith U20 M Menai Track & Field 4:09.45
10 Lewis Nagington U23 M Newcastle (staffs) AC 4:12.03
11 Philip Goodfellow U17 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 4:15.59
12 Billy Reid U20 M Preston Harriers 4:21.47
 
1500 Metres - Heat 2
1 Elliot Smith U23 M Newcastle (staffs) AC 4:11.71
2 Tom Murphy U17 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 4:18.37
3 Ethan Nation U17 M Trafford AC 4:19.07
4 Ben Pucill U17 M Warrington AC 4:22.28
5 Alex Rice SEN M Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 4:25.88
6 Ned Silvey U20 M Trafford AC 4:26.15
7 Harry Peacocke U17 M Rochdale Harriers & AC 4:28.43
8 Holly Weedall U20 F Vale Royal AC 4:28.49
9 Lilia Harris U17 F Rotherham Harriers & AC 4:35.73
10 Mark Russell V50 M Salford Harriers 4:35.93
11 Luke Carrington U17 M Trafford AC 4:38.61
12 Rafael Eaton U17 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 4:53.28
 
1500 Metres - Heat 3
1 Fraser MacKie U20 M Manchester Harriers & AC 4:31.11
2 George Noble U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:31.92
3 Beca Haf-Bown U17 F Menai Track & Field 4:39.16
4 George Ellis U17 M Rotherham Harriers & AC 4:40.45
5 Rebecca Twardochleb SEN F Newcastle (staffs) AC 4:41.25
6 Jack O'Reilly U17 M Vale Royal AC 4:44.18
7 Alice Jones U20 F Wharfedale 4:44.66
8 Emily Bott U17 M Rotherham Harriers & AC 4:45.19
9 Ellie Bushill U20 F Vale Royal AC 4:46.34
10 Chloe Ardin U17 F Bury AC 4:51.56
11 Emily Russell U20 F Salford Harriers 4:56.50
 
1500 Metres - Heat 4
1 Tom Farrelly U17 M Manchester Harriers & AC 4:43.95
2 Erin Grime U20 F Salford Harriers 4:46.07
3 Amelie Smethurst U17 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 4:46.57
4 Evie Brooks U20 F Lincoln Wellington AC 4:47.89
5 Sophie Leigh-Mcilroy U20 F Skyrac AC 4:52.75
6 Grace Tobin U20 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:53.29
7 Sophie Kilpatrick U20 F Manchester Harriers & AC 5:00.65
8 Libby Rickerby U17 F Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 5:02.63
9 Poppi Watson U17 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 5:12.63
10 Richard Costain SEN M Penny Lane Striders 5:12.67
10 Poppi Watson SEN M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 5:12.67
 
1500 Metres - Heat 5
1 Isabella Appleby U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 4:54.88
2 Nicola Mason U20 F Trafford AC 4:58.30
3 Alice Nicholson U17 M Warrington AC 5:06.85
4 Kate Meeson SEN M Trafford AC 5:10.86
5 Amber Davidson U17 F Salford Harriers 5:16.82
6 Afroditi Kalambouka V50 M Bury AC 6:58.26
 
3000 Metres - Heat 1
1 Daniel Bebbington SEN M Preston Harriers 8:19.31
2 Jacob Deacon U20 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 8:28.66
3 Oscar Schofield U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 8:31.56
4 Liam McCay U17 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 8:34.45
5 Philip Winkler SEN M Morpeth Harriers & AC 8:36.95
6 Bradley Giblin U20 M Trafford AC 8:39.40
7 Chris Livesey V40 M Salford Harriers 8:39.65
8 Robert Price U17 M Vale Royal AC 8:41.40
9 Phil Robertson SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 8:42.34
10 Kristian Tung U20 M Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 8:49.32
11 Joshua Dutton U20 M Salford Harriers 8:51.73
12 Sam Gilson U20 M Rotherham Harriers & AC 8:53.91
13 Joshua Wragg U20 M Rotherham Harriers & AC 8:54.47
14 Harry Sinclair U23 M Trafford AC 8:56.63
15 Matthew Harris SEN M Rossendale Harriers & AC 8:57.29
16 Bruno Lima V40 M Salford Harriers 8:59.22
17 Ryan Moore SEN M Vale Royal AC 9:00.67
18 Daniel Fleming V35 M Clayton-le-Moors AC 9:02.07
19 Matthew Cooper SEN M Trafford AC 9:17.20
 
3000 Metres - Heat 2
1 Michael Stevens U20 M Clayton-le-Moors AC 9:06.38
2 Lauren Heyes SEN F Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 9:07.12
3 Fabian Schiller U17 M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 9:11.86
4 William Sutcliffe U20 M Wirral AC 9:13.41
5 David Lewin SEN M Stockport Harriers & AC 9:18.20
6 Jennifer Walsh SEN F Leeds City AC 9:18.41
7 Tom Bowman U17 M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 9:22.57
8 Jenson Warren U17 M Preston Harriers 9:22.62
9 Ciaran Ferris SEN M Stockport Harriers & AC 9:23.68
10 James Brassington U17 M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 9:23.88
11 Sophie Tarver SEN F Wirral AC 9:24.16
12 Andrew Grenfell V40 M Rossendale Harriers & AC 9:24.92
13 Adam Thompson V35 M Stockport Harriers & AC 9:25.32
14 Dominic Wynn U23 M Swinton Running Club 9:25.63
15 Marcus Thomasson U17 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 9:26.35
16 Alex Kelly U20 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 9:28.69
17 Daniel Bird SEN M Swinton Running Club 9:39.11
18 Michael Melarkey SEN M City of Derry AC 9:54.39
19 Greg Marcroft SEN M Trafford AC 9:55.86
 
3000 Metres - Heat 3
1 Max Webster U17 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 9:25.03
2 Ben Taylor U17 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 9:27.18
3 Thomas Taylor U17 M Vale Royal AC 9:46.13
4 Freya Murdoch U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 9:56.59
5 Rhys Croasdale U17 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 9:58.06
6 Rhys Bowden U17 M Vale Royal AC 9:59.01
7 Freddie Fearn U23 M Edinburgh University 10:07.07
8 Alice Fearn U17 M Wreake & Soar Valley 10:07.27
9 Jasmine Trott U20 M Rothwell Harriers & AC 10:09.94
10 Sophia Roiditis U17 F Salford Harriers 10:13.90
11 Akira Edgson U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 10:21.88
12 Isobel Ashcroft U20 F Vale Royal AC 10:23.58
13 Amelia Bratt U20 F Salford Harriers 10:31.90
14 Kirsty Maher U20 F Lancaster & Morecambe AC 10:32.54
15 Steve Hallas V45 M Preston Harriers 10:33.64
16 Jed Turner V60 M Sheffield Running Club 10:54.53
17 Grace Rayner U17 F Preston Harriers 10:55.98
18 Chris Ireland V60 M Sheffield Running Club 11:00.84
19 Anna Begbie V40 M Vale Royal AC 11:42.20
20 Steven Doxey V60 M Swinton Running Club 12:25.36
 
Discus (1k) - Heat 1
1 Jenny Pyatt SEN F Trafford AC 40.17
2 Freya Dooner SEN F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 38.51
3 Caitlin Rimmer U23 F City of Sheffield AC 35.21
4 Millie Forrest SEN F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 22.99
 
Discus (1.5k) - Heat 1
1 Jay Cook U20 M Bury AC 38.76
2 Sebastian Valentine U17 M Trafford AC 34.70
3 Damon Cripps V50 M Worcester AC 33.51
4 William Lacey U17 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 31.46
5 Oliver Thornhill U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 18.71
 
Discus (1.75k) - Heat 1
1 Louis Morrison U20 M Trafford AC 29.60
 
Discus (2k) - Heat 1
1 Nicholas Percy SEN M Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 60.54
2 Kamal Benissad SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 38.88
3 Matthew Hilditch SEN M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 30.64
4 Harry Miller-Reedman U23 M Stockport Harriers & AC 25.79
 
Shot Put (3k) - Heat 1
1 Annabel Amadin U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 13.19
2 Millie Forrest SEN F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 7.61
 
Shot Put (4k) - Heat 1
1 Caitlin Rimmer U23 F City of Sheffield AC 9.48
 
Shot Put (5k) - Heat 1
1 Jay Cook U20 M Bury AC 13.88
2 Sebastian Valentine U17 M Trafford AC 12.19
3 Oliver Thornhill U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 7.30
 
Shot Put (6k) - Heat 1
1 Cameron Unsworth U20 M Trafford AC 13.30
2 Louis Morrison U20 M Trafford AC 10.78
 
Shot Put (7.26k) - Heat 1
1 Kamal Benissad SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 12.02
2 Harry Miller-Reedman U23 M Stockport Harriers & AC 8.40

10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code


Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details