See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Open Meetings - Results

Open Meeting Results for 18/04/2022



 
70m Hurdles (2'3") - Heat 1-1.00
1 Scarlet Grundy U13 F Wirral AC 13.04
2 Mae Grant U13 M West Cheshire AC 13.33
3 Jess Seddon U13 M Trafford AC 13.37
 
70m Hurdles (2'3") - Heat 2+0.30
1 Holly Webster U13 F Wirral AC 12.28
2 Lilly-Mai Oswald U13 F Wirral AC 13.55
3 Ellie Fraser U13 F Wirral AC 13.85
4 Noor Bailey U13 M BRAT 15.15
4 Ellie Fraser U13 F Wirral AC 15.15
 
75 Metres - Heat 1-1.30
1 Joel Ige U13 M Horwich RMI Harriers 9.49
2 Chidera Ajet U13 M Horwich RMI Harriers 9.97
3 Allyssia May U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 9.99
4 Matilda Hall U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 10.35
5 Philip Sharp U13 M Trafford AC 10.37
6 Princess Iwelu U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 10.49
7 Beth Manson U13 M West Cheshire AC 11.27
 
75 Metres - Heat 2-0.60
1 Eva Anwyl U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 10.36
2 Thierry Kerr U11 M Leigh Harriers & AC 10.88
3 Olivia Hepworth U13 F City of Stoke AC 10.90
4 Kieran Stafford U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 10.93
5 Gabriella Idoko U13 F Bury AC 10.97
 
75 Metres - Heat 3-0.20
1 Jess Seddon U13 M Trafford AC 11.19
2 Lauren Hewitt U13 F Leigh Harriers & AC 11.39
3 Benjamin Davies U13 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 11.50
4 Olivia Jones U13 F East Cheshire 11.68
5 Lucy Delamere U11 M Southport & Waterloo AC 11.92
 
75 Metres - Heat 4-0.10
1 Oliver Howell U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 10.97
2 Gil Fook U13 M Deeside AAC 11.34
3 Mollie Wood U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 11.37
4 Maisy Bodie U13 F Wirral AC 11.58
5 Henry Shoesmith U13 M East Cheshire 11.64
6 Archie Parker U13 M Horwich RMI Harriers 11.65
 
75 Metres - Heat 5-1.50
1 Zuri Idemudia U13 F Wirral AC 11.00
2 Beatrice Brooks U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 11.70
3 Millie Oliver U13 M Southport & Waterloo AC 12.02
4 Darcey Mollitt U13 M Leeds City AC 12.02
5 Amelia Snowden U11 M West Cheshire AC 12.38
 
75 Metres - Heat 6-1.80
1 Jacob Kelly U13 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 11.53
2 Charlotte Smith U13 F Blackburn Harriers 12.04
3 Arthur Campbell U11 M Stockport Harriers & AC 12.07
4 Dexter Pile U13 M Telford AC 12.19
5 Benjamin Hosford U13 M Trafford AC 12.29
6 Alice Dobson U11 M Southport & Waterloo AC 12.36
 
75 Metres - Heat 7-2.30
1 George Benson U13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 10.64
2 Lilly-Mai Oswald U13 F Wirral AC 10.96
3 Will Edwards U13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 11.97
4 Isaac Rourke U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 11.99
5 Jake Wright U13 M Trafford AC 12.08
6 Rayan Abdou U13 M Trafford AC 12.58
 
75 Metres - Heat 8-1.30
1 Lucy Ford U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 11.97
2 Iris Beca U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 12.38
3 Abigail Ajet U11 M Horwich RMI Harriers 12.38
4 Nia Manson U11 M West Cheshire AC 12.52
5 Satine Wearden U13 F West Cheshire AC 12.60
 
75 Metres - Heat 9-0.30
1 Zoe Nunn U13 F Wirral AC 11.40
2 Felix Coakley-Harding U11 M Wirral AC 12.32
3 Olly Byron U11 M East Cheshire 12.39
4 Seth Frearson U13 M City of Stoke AC 12.55
 
75 Metres - Heat 10-0.60
1 Abbie Fitzgerald U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 11.85
2 Annabel Lama U11 F Trafford AC 12.54
3 Erin Royle U13 F East Cheshire 12.82
4 Kittie Beca U11 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 13.43
5 Benjamin Sykes U13 M East Cheshire 13.48
6 Dylan Carr U11 M Wirral AC 13.58
 
75 Metres - Heat 110.00
1 Roman Elhasham U13 M Greater Manchester Schools 11.59
2 Jessica Gizon U13 M Clayton-le-Moors AC 11.99
3 Lexie Clarke U13 F Blackley & North Manchester 12.03
4 Harry Bird U11 M East Cheshire 12.16
5 Summer Holt U11 F Sale Harriers Manchester 12.66
6 Hannah Shoesmith U11 M Greater Manchester Schools 13.16
 
75 Metres - Heat 12+1.00
1 Sebastien Gregory U11 M East Cheshire 13.01
2 Harry Lavery U13 M Southport & Waterloo AC 13.25
3 Aniko Beharrie U11 M Leigh Harriers & AC 13.29
4 Ruby Dent U11 M Bury AC 13.61
5 Zachary Jones U11 M East Cheshire 13.75
 
75 Metres - Heat 13-1.30
1 Ellie Deavall U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 11.40
2 Eve Howarth U11 M Greater Manchester Schools 12.41
3 Charlotte MacKie U11 M Wirral AC 12.47
4 Erin Ash U13 F Blackley & North Manchester 12.96
5 Katie Smith U11 F Keighley & Craven AC 14.04
6 Charlotte Davies U11 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 16.75
 
75 Metres - Heat 14+0.60
1 Grace Freary U11 F Horwich RMI Harriers 12.70
2 Holly Warburton U11 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 12.88
3 Imogen Prescott U13 M Trafford AC 12.95
4 Sophie McCaffery U15 M Horwich RMI Harriers 13.85
 
75 Metres - Heat 15-0.20
1 Jacob Cawley U13 M East Cheshire 12.47
2 Jude Webster U11 M Wirral AC 12.77
3 Sebastian Doe U11 M Charnwood AC 12.99
4 Jasmine Greenhalgh U11 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 19.32
 
75m Hurdles (2'6") - Heat 1+1.30
1 Christopher Frank U13 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 16.29
 
75m Hurdles (2'6") - Heat 2+1.30
1 Niamh Dolan U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 12.02
2 Sadie Madigan U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 12.05
3 Evie Elliott U15 F Bury AC 12.16
4 MacY Brett U15 F West Cheshire AC 12.16
 
75m Hurdles (2'6") - Heat 3-0.20
1 Molly Mills U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 12.40
2 Jemima Miles U15 F Bury AC 12.55
3 Aimie Glenn U15 M Leigh Harriers & AC 12.73
4 Ella Cowan U15 F Wirral AC 13.44
 
75m Hurdles (2'6") - Heat 4-1.10
1 Hannah Keenan U15 F Southport & Waterloo AC 13.93
2 Ellena Walker U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 14.31
3 Izzy Royan U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 22.49
 
80m Hurdles (2'9") - Heat 1-1.70
1 Lewis Shaw U15 M Warrington AC 11.30
2 Reece Bradley U15 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 12.70
3 Huw Williams U15 M Menai Track & Field 12.96
4 Liam O'Brien U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 13.26
 
80m Hurdles (2'9") - Heat 2+1.20
1 Ryan McCaffery U15 M Horwich RMI Harriers 13.18
2 George Camara U15 M Blackburn Harriers 13.72
3 Matthew Smith U15 M Blackburn Harriers 13.86
 
100 Metres - Heat 1-2.00
1 Gethin Griffith U15 M Menai Track & Field 12.03
2 Lucas Ball U15 M Trafford AC 12.55
3 Alfie Dicks U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 12.64
4 Kenta Brannon U15 M Trafford AC 13.10
5 Ike Iwelu U15 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 13.23
6 Alfie Dodds U15 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 13.31
 
100 Metres - Heat 2-0.80
1 James Jackson U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 12.62
2 Blessing Idoko U15 F Bury AC 12.82
3 Lloyd Robinson U15 M Deeside AAC 12.84
4 Olivia Schrimshaw U15 F Deeside AAC 12.95
5 Joshua Blackburn U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 12.96
 
100 Metres - Heat 3-0.50
1 Summer Eden U15 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 13.09
2 Reece Bradley U15 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 13.11
3 Holly Capstick U15 M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 13.21
4 Amelie Bodie U15 F Wirral AC 13.37
5 Niamh Ridler U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 13.44
 
100 Metres - Heat 4-1.00
1 Ryan McCaffery U15 M Horwich RMI Harriers 12.89
2 Grace Aimiuwu U15 F Trafford AC 13.26
3 Kai Falloon U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 13.40
4 Ella Bibby U15 M Wirral AC 13.70
5 Joshua Stirling U15 M Wirral AC 13.75
6 Evie Elliott U15 F Bury AC 13.86
7 George Camara U15 M Blackburn Harriers 14.78
 
100 Metres - Heat 50.00
1 Max Ormston U15 M East Cheshire 13.31
2 Tselot Eshete U15 M Trafford AC 13.38
3 Grace Winrow U15 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 13.75
4 Joshua Doyle U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 13.90
5 Emma Pimblett U15 M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 14.13
6 Finlay Coakley-Harding U15 M Wirral AC 14.30
 
100 Metres - Heat 6-1.30
1 Elliot Jones U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 13.79
2 Halle Walsh U15 M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 13.93
3 Izzy Royan U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 14.16
4 Isobel Evans U15 M Leigh Harriers & AC 14.61
5 Emily Leason U15 M Southport & Waterloo AC 14.75
6 Rihanna Wilshaw U15 F Birchfield Harriers 15.21
 
100 Metres - Heat 7-2.00
1 Aisling Brooks U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 14.42
2 Eleanor Rourke U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 14.62
3 Isla Peake U15 F Deeside AAC 14.80
4 Charlotte Austin U15 F West Cheshire AC 15.01
5 Ava Royle U15 F East Cheshire 15.03
6 Evie Bowden U15 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 15.45
 
100 Metres - Heat 80.00
1 Ursula Archer U13 M West Cheshire AC 14.63
2 Neveah Copeland U15 M Skyrac AC 15.18
3 Holly Bergin U15 M Deeside AAC 15.32
4 Lucy Stretton U15 M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 15.88
5 Emily James U15 F East Cheshire 16.38
 
150 Metres - Heat 1-2.50
1 Joel Ige U13 M Horwich RMI Harriers 18.73
2 Chidera Ajet U13 M Horwich RMI Harriers 19.84
3 Allyssia May U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 20.07
4 Philip Sharp U13 M Trafford AC 20.64
5 Princess Iwelu U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 20.78
6 Christopher Frank U13 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 21.83
 
150 Metres - Heat 2-0.60
1 Eva Anwyl U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 20.73
2 Agatha Taylor U13 F Blackburn Harriers 21.65
3 Olivia Hepworth U13 F City of Stoke AC 21.72
4 Eddy Clark U13 M Southport & Waterloo AC 22.08
5 William Delamere U13 M Southport & Waterloo AC 22.10
6 Thierry Kerr U11 M Leigh Harriers & AC 22.13
 
150 Metres - Heat 3-0.50
1 Anthony Lee U13 M Trafford AC 21.04
2 Oliver Howell U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 21.53
3 Gabriella Idoko U13 F Bury AC 22.53
4 Beth Manson U13 M West Cheshire AC 23.78
5 Fern Chapman U13 F Wirral AC 25.54
 
150 Metres - Heat 4-0.80
1 Jake Edwards U13 M Southport & Waterloo AC 22.52
2 Clara Edwards U13 F Altrincham & District AC 22.86
3 Lola Richardson U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 23.05
4 Lilli-Mai McCarthy U13 M Preston Harriers 24.34
 
150 Metres - Heat 5-0.30
1 Lilly-Mai Oswald U13 F Wirral AC 21.85
2 Nathaniel Ellis U11 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 22.71
3 Gil Fook U13 M Deeside AAC 23.63
4 Phoebe Carroll U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 23.82
5 Archie Parker U13 M Horwich RMI Harriers 23.99
6 Darcey Mollitt U13 M Leeds City AC 24.13
 
150 Metres - Heat 6-0.10
1 Holly Webster U13 F Wirral AC 21.93
2 Ava Evans U13 F Trafford AC 22.90
3 Jacob Kelly U13 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 23.10
4 Maisy Bodie U13 F Wirral AC 23.62
5 Isabella Robinson U13 F Bury AC 23.64
6 Emily Wood U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 25.39
 
150 Metres - Heat 7-0.40
1 Molly Forrester U11 M City of Stoke AC 22.89
2 Rayan Abdou U13 M Trafford AC 24.36
3 Amelia Snowden U11 M West Cheshire AC 24.46
4 Lexie Clarke U13 F Blackley & North Manchester 24.64
5 Leddra Siewe U13 F Trafford AC 24.67
 
150 Metres - Heat 8+0.30
1 Zia Isherwood U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 23.05
2 Millie Oliver U13 M Southport & Waterloo AC 24.12
3 Florence Beard U13 M City of Stoke AC 24.28
4 Lucy Ford U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 24.33
5 Nia Manson U11 M West Cheshire AC 25.38
 
150 Metres - Heat 9-0.50
1 Zoe Nunn U13 F Wirral AC 22.55
2 Madison Pendlebury U13 M Leigh Harriers & AC 24.19
3 Felix Coakley-Harding U11 M Wirral AC 24.76
4 Harry Bird U11 M East Cheshire 24.83
5 Alice Dobson U11 M Southport & Waterloo AC 25.03
 
150 Metres - Heat 10-0.50
1 Jake Wright U13 M Trafford AC 24.41
2 Grace Freary U11 F Horwich RMI Harriers 25.06
3 Erin Ash U13 F Blackley & North Manchester 25.58
4 Satine Wearden U13 F West Cheshire AC 25.61
5 Matthew Wood U11 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 26.65
 
150 Metres - Heat 11+0.60
1 Ellie Deavall U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 22.66
2 Annabel Lama U11 F Trafford AC 25.71
3 Olly Byron U11 M East Cheshire 26.27
4 Harry Lavery U13 M Southport & Waterloo AC 27.39
5 Zachary Jones U11 M East Cheshire 28.12
6 Ruby Dent U11 M Bury AC 28.95
 
150 Metres - Heat 12-0.10
1 Jessica Gizon U13 M Clayton-le-Moors AC 23.47
2 Leo Jones U11 M Wirral AC 26.01
3 Imogen Prescott U13 M Trafford AC 26.26
4 Jude Webster U11 M Wirral AC 26.69
5 Hiba Bailey U11 M BRAT 29.07
5 Jude Webster U11 M Wirral AC 29.07
 
150 Metres - Heat 13+0.20
1 Charlotte MacKie U11 M Wirral AC 25.46
2 Aniko Beharrie U11 M Leigh Harriers & AC 26.76
3 Katie Molloy U13 M East Cheshire 27.43
4 Lily Rose-Crowe U11 F Altrincham & District AC 28.02
5 Charlotte Davies U11 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 39.81
 
150 Metres - Heat 14+0.30
1 Elliot Molineux U11 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 24.76
2 Jacob Cawley U13 M East Cheshire 25.54
3 Lucy Shaw U11 M Salford Harriers 26.96
4 Cerys Jones U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 31.72
5 Jasmine Greenhalgh U11 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 47.43
 
200 Metres - Heat 1-0.20
1 Gethin Griffith U15 M Menai Track & Field 23.94
2 Lucas Ball U15 M Trafford AC 25.30
3 Lloyd Robinson U15 M Deeside AAC 25.54
4 Felix Benson U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 27.13
5 Ike Iwelu U15 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 27.25
 
200 Metres - Heat 2-2.60
1 Lewis Shaw U15 M Warrington AC 25.97
2 Kenta Brannon U15 M Trafford AC 26.46
3 Blessing Idoko U15 F Bury AC 26.95
4 Olivia Schrimshaw U15 F Deeside AAC 27.04
5 Holly Capstick U15 M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 27.90
6 Grace Aimiuwu U15 F Trafford AC 28.08
 
200 Metres - Heat 3-0.40
1 James Jackson U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 25.43
2 Jake Rowlands U15 M Menai Track & Field 26.55
3 Joshua Blackburn U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 27.15
4 Amelie Bodie U15 F Wirral AC 27.69
5 Menna Pugsley U15 F Shrewsbury AC 28.52
 
200 Metres - Heat 4-1.20
1 Reece Bradley U15 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 27.13
2 Max Ormston U15 M East Cheshire 27.31
3 Sadie Madigan U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 27.51
4 Niamh Ridler U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 27.97
5 Evie Elliott U15 F Bury AC 28.07
6 Joshua Stirling U15 M Wirral AC 28.09
 
200 Metres - Heat 5-0.90
1 Grace Winrow U15 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 28.19
2 Hannah Keenan U15 F Southport & Waterloo AC 29.14
3 Sebastian Stewart U15 M East Cheshire 29.59
4 Charlotte Hughes U15 F Southport & Waterloo AC 29.71
5 Izzy Royan U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 29.96
6 Amelia Jones U15 F East Cheshire 30.24
 
200 Metres - Heat 6-0.80
1 Tselot Eshete U15 M Trafford AC 28.51
2 Emma Pimblett U15 M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 28.86
3 Emily Leason U15 M Southport & Waterloo AC 30.54
4 Lucy Stretton U15 M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 32.93
 
200 Metres - Heat 7-2.10
1 Ursula Archer U13 M West Cheshire AC 30.29
2 Finlay Coakley-Harding U15 M Wirral AC 30.32
3 Florent Zempte U15 M Trafford AC 36.41
 
300 Metres - Heat 10.00
1 Gethin Griffith U15 M Menai Track & Field 38.42
2 Lloyd Robinson U15 M Deeside AAC 40.50
3 Daniel Wood U15 M Birchfield Harriers 41.18
4 Emily Bowker U15 F East Cheshire 41.62
5 Ike Iwelu U15 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 42.99
6 Menna Pugsley U15 F Shrewsbury AC 43.64
 
300 Metres - Heat 20.00
1 Ella Bibby U15 M Wirral AC 43.44
2 Sophie Haslam U15 F West Cheshire AC 43.51
3 Christopher Parikh U15 M Manchester Harriers & AC 43.59
4 Lexie Ellis U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 43.65
5 Isobel Oxley U15 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 44.34
6 Ava Jones U15 F Preston Harriers 44.90
 
300 Metres - Heat 30.00
1 Emily Green U15 F Wirral AC 44.10
2 Eleanor Redmond U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 45.48
3 Mia Makin U15 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 45.96
4 Abigail Kingston U15 F Leeds City AC 46.18
5 Madison Holt U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 46.36
 
300 Metres - Heat 40.00
1 Adam Link U15 M Preston Harriers 43.05
2 Aisling Brooks U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 45.72
3 Alexa Billman U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 46.54
4 Sebastian Stewart U15 M East Cheshire 48.60
5 Zoe Green U15 F Blackburn Harriers 49.14
 
300 Metres - Heat 50.00
1 Corrine Newton U15 F Bury AC 43.98
2 Kai Falloon U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 45.05
3 Matthew Link U15 M Preston Harriers 46.95
4 Imogen Robinson U15 F Blackburn Harriers 48.99
5 Rosie Philbin U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 49.12
6 Amelia Jones U15 F East Cheshire 49.39
 
600 Metres - Heat 1
1 Nathaniel Ellis U11 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 1:49.79
2 Grace Freary U11 F Horwich RMI Harriers 1:57.48
3 Molly Forrester U11 M City of Stoke AC 2:00.03
4 Lucy Delamere U11 M Southport & Waterloo AC 2:00.59
5 Matthew Wood U11 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 2:01.63
6 Eve Howarth U11 M Greater Manchester Schools 2:06.56
7 Amelia Snowden U11 M West Cheshire AC 2:06.94
8 Nia Manson U11 M West Cheshire AC 2:08.71
 
600 Metres - Heat 2
1 Tess Mullen U11 M St Helens Sutton AC 1:59.86
2 Joshua Cowan U11 M Wirral AC 2:03.38
3 Harry Bird U11 M East Cheshire 2:04.60
4 Elliot Molineux U11 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 2:04.63
5 Leo Jones U11 M Wirral AC 2:06.01
6 Bee Metcalfe U11 M Leigh Harriers & AC 2:06.23
7 Henry Cooper U11 M Bury AC 2:07.69
8 Zachary Jones U11 M East Cheshire 2:08.10
9 Aniko Beharrie U11 M Leigh Harriers & AC 2:08.21
10 Rae Vaughan U11 M Leigh Harriers & AC 2:09.13
 
600 Metres - Heat 3
1 Robert Worrall U11 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:08.74
2 Sebastian Doe U11 M Charnwood AC 2:13.78
3 Robert Hamilton U11 M Leigh Harriers & AC 2:14.23
4 Holly Warburton U11 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 2:14.52
5 Olly Byron U11 M East Cheshire 2:17.52
6 Summer Holt U11 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:18.86
7 Sebastien Gregory U11 M East Cheshire 2:22.63
8 Arthur Campbell U11 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:23.72
9 Lily Rose-Crowe U11 F Altrincham & District AC 2:23.74
10 Cayden Holden U11 M Salford Harriers 2:25.52
11 Hiba Bailey U11 M BRAT 2:27.50
11 Cayden Holden U11 M Salford Harriers 2:27.50
 
600 Metres - Heat 4
1 Charlotte MacKie U11 M Wirral AC 2:14.75
2 Lily-Rose McMinnis U11 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 2:15.67
3 Alice Dobson U11 M Southport & Waterloo AC 2:20.55
4 Dylan Carr U11 M Wirral AC 2:32.68
5 Lucy Shaw U11 M Salford Harriers 2:34.19
6 Lochlan Pearson-Mulvey U11 M Salford Harriers 2:37.20
7 Katie Smith U11 F Keighley & Craven AC 2:43.66
8 Jasmine Greenhalgh U11 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 3:29.72
 
800 Metres - Heat 1
1 James O'Brien U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:09.93
2 Luke Ward U15 M Southport & Waterloo AC 2:10.66
3 Ben Leatherbarrow U15 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:12.14
4 Paul Harrison U15 M Telford AC 2:12.25
5 Felix Benson U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:13.29
6 Jack Baranowski U13 M Blackburn Harriers 2:14.20
7 Tim Ye U15 M Trafford AC 2:16.24
8 Emily Bowker U15 F East Cheshire 2:17.20
9 Daniel Jones U15 M Southport & Waterloo AC 2:19.21
 
800 Metres - Heat 2
1 Will Edwards U13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 3:00.46
2 Mia Dickinson U13 F Salford Harriers 3:06.58
3 Mia Dickinson U13 F Salford Harriers 3:07.28
4 Harry Lavery U13 M Southport & Waterloo AC 3:11.04
5 Erin Royle U13 F East Cheshire 3:20.41
6 Freya Humble-T20/f20 U15 M Blackley & North Manchester 3:24.10
 
800 Metres - Heat 3
1 Adam Link U15 M Preston Harriers 2:17.50
2 Christopher Parikh U15 M Manchester Harriers & AC 2:21.35
3 William Delamere U13 M Southport & Waterloo AC 2:23.07
4 Martha McGuigan U15 M City of Stoke AC 2:24.43
5 Joel Hulley U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:25.45
6 Ava Jones U15 F Preston Harriers 2:25.65
7 Imogen Hill U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:27.08
8 Lexie Ellis U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:29.35
9 George Benson U13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:29.68
 
800 Metres - Heat 4
1 Corrine Newton U15 F Bury AC 2:25.91
2 Theo Robinson U13 M Blackburn Harriers 2:26.18
3 Jake Royle U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:28.16
4 Hannah Squibbs U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:30.74
5 Anna Nicholson U15 M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 2:30.78
6 Sienna Jones U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:30.83
7 Rosie Philbin U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:32.74
8 Jake Rowlands U15 M Menai Track & Field 2:34.17
9 Joshua Rogers U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:34.50
 
800 Metres - Heat 5
1 Theo Kaye U13 M Wirral AC 2:32.89
2 Sophia Nation U15 F Trafford AC 2:34.72
3 Lucas Parkin U13 M Preston Harriers 2:35.90
4 Christopher Frank U13 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 2:36.08
5 Holly Webster U13 F Wirral AC 2:37.89
6 Grace Veevers U13 M Southport & Waterloo AC 2:40.08
7 Joe Taylor U15 M East Cheshire 2:43.52
8 Zoe Green U15 F Blackburn Harriers 2:46.22
 
800 Metres - Heat 6
1 Mollie Wood U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 2:36.35
2 Alexander Glenn U13 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 2:38.43
3 Otis Leah U13 M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 2:38.53
4 Mae Howarth U13 M Greater Manchester Schools 2:39.87
5 Aimee Harling U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 2:40.14
6 Ryley Holden U13 M Salford Harriers 2:40.92
7 Logan Warburton U13 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 2:41.06
8 Jack Farrington U13 M Salford Harriers 2:41.72
9 Abbie Fitzgerald U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 3:03.28
 
800 Metres - Heat 7
1 Oliver Howell U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:28.39
2 Lewis Nelson U13 M Preston Harriers 2:29.26
3 Harriet Byrnes U13 F Salford Harriers 2:37.67
4 Amy Hewitt U15 F Leigh Harriers & AC 2:38.02
5 Lily Washington U15 M Preston Harriers 2:43.95
6 Ellie Fraser U13 F Wirral AC 2:50.23
7 Ava Royle U15 F East Cheshire 2:51.71
 
800 Metres - Heat 8
1 Archer Blann U13 M Altrincham & District AC 2:40.42
2 Sophie Bowman U15 F Trafford AC 2:41.90
3 Lexie Clarke U13 F Blackley & North Manchester 2:47.61
4 Grace Hill U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:51.07
5 Grace Hill U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:53.93
5 Mustopha Bailey U13 M BRAT 2:53.93
6 Darcey Mollitt U13 M Leeds City AC 2:55.59
7 Charlotte Smith U13 F Blackburn Harriers 2:56.83
8 Mae Grant U13 M West Cheshire AC 2:57.52
9 Isobel Thomas U15 F Trafford AC 3:00.63
 
800 Metres - Heat 9
1 Matthew Link U15 M Preston Harriers 2:39.31
2 Lola Richardson U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:44.68
3 Lily Winter U15 M Trafford AC 2:47.26
4 Sam Burton U13 M Salford Harriers 2:48.65
5 Olivia Jones U13 F East Cheshire 2:55.70
6 Tamzin Osborne U15 F Blackburn Harriers 2:58.01
7 Lilli-Mai McCarthy U13 M Preston Harriers 2:59.21
 
800 Metres - Heat 10
1 Scarlett Jarvis U13 F Leigh Harriers & AC 2:46.89
2 Libby Haworth U15 M Trafford AC 2:55.62
3 Isabella Robinson U13 F Bury AC 2:59.24
4 Erin Ash U13 F Blackley & North Manchester 2:59.66
5 Florence Beard U13 M City of Stoke AC 3:15.75
 
1200 Metres - Heat 1
1 Sam Keighley U13 M Halifax Harriers AC 3:45.54
2 Malachi Harty U13 M Wirral AC 3:53.44
3 Oonagh McManus U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 3:53.93
4 Agatha Taylor U13 F Blackburn Harriers 3:57.28
5 Alexander Jm-Edwards U13 M Altrincham & District AC 3:59.21
6 Kitty Harrison-Sargent U13 F Halifax Harriers AC 4:01.29
7 Henry Shoesmith U13 M East Cheshire 4:01.42
8 William Kershaw U13 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 4:03.63
9 Kristy Leitch U13 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 4:05.16
10 Pollyanna Kershaw U13 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 4:06.02
11 Lucy Dent U13 F Bury AC 4:11.03
12 Dexter Pile U13 M Telford AC 4:28.84
 
1200 Metres - Heat 2
1 Oliver Davenport U13 M Warrington AC 4:08.11
2 Edward Figgins-Barrett U13 M Salford Harriers 4:09.57
3 Annaleigh Harrison U13 M City of Stoke AC 4:09.63
4 Ryan McCormick U13 M Southport & Waterloo AC 4:15.60
5 Eddy Clark U13 M Southport & Waterloo AC 4:16.21
6 Samuel Ridgway U13 M Preston Harriers 4:18.55
7 Evie Worrall U13 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:23.14
8 Phoebe Carroll U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:28.11
9 Ewan Leitch U13 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 4:31.32
10 Madeline Appleby U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 4:31.80
11 Emily Wood U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 4:48.39
12 Katie Molloy U13 M East Cheshire 5:22.67
13 Cerys Jones U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 5:55.37
 
1500 Metres - Heat 1
1 Oberon Kearney U15 M Wirral AC 4:29.90
2 Will McNally U15 M Leven Valley 4:33.21
3 Thomas Molloy U15 M Deeside AAC 4:39.44
4 Charlie Rigby U15 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:40.43
5 Sonny Cassell U15 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:42.07
6 Holly Cross U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:42.59
7 Liam O'Brien U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:45.12
8 Grace Igoe U15 F Rotherham Harriers & AC 4:45.94
9 Valerie Teare U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:53.16
10 Gordon Ballantyne U15 M Preston Harriers 4:56.99
 
1500 Metres - Heat 2
1 Elis Martin U15 M Deeside AAC 4:46.45
2 Alex Fraser U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:47.35
3 Megumi Hoshiko U15 F Wirral AC 4:48.22
4 Samuel Barlow U15 M Salford Harriers 4:55.09
5 Jac Chapman U15 M Wirral AC 4:57.74
6 Ruby Phillips U15 F West Cheshire AC 4:58.23
7 Bailey Hughes U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:59.38
8 Esme Heavey U15 F Warrington AC 4:59.89
9 Isabella Doran U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 5:03.22
10 Cian Taylor U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 5:09.21
 
1500 Metres - Heat 3
1 Evan Lewis U15 M Trafford AC 4:53.42
2 Liam McCormick U15 M Southport & Waterloo AC 4:58.23
3 Graihagh Turner U15 M Rotherham Harriers & AC 4:58.46
4 Alfie Clare U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:59.64
5 Izzy Hall U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 5:02.19
6 Kody Gilbody U15 M Wreake & Soar Valley 5:04.21
7 Ronni Read U15 F Wolverhampton & Bilston AC 5:20.62
8 Matthew Cullen-Brown U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 5:24.13
9 Lydia Garrod U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 5:50.77
 
High Jump - Heat 1
1 Matilda Hall U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 1.36
1 Alexander Jm-Edwards U13 M Altrincham & District AC 1.36
2 Theo Robinson U13 M Blackburn Harriers 1.28
2 Scarlet Grundy U13 F Wirral AC 1.28
3 Isaac Rourke U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1.28
3 Mae Grant U13 M West Cheshire AC 1.23
4 Olivia Hepworth U13 F City of Stoke AC 1.18
4 Benjamin Hosford U13 M Trafford AC 1.18
5 Noor Bailey U13 M BRAT 1.13
5 Ruben Evans-Guillen U13 M Warrington AC 1.13
5 Ruben Evans-Guillen U13 M Warrington AC 1.13
6 Imogen McBurnie U13 F East Cheshire 1.13
6 Theo Kaye U13 M Wirral AC 1.08
7 Rebecca Kingston U13 F Leeds City AC 1.08
 
High Jump - Heat 2
1 Huw Williams U15 M Menai Track & Field 1.57
2 Ryan McCaffery U15 M Horwich RMI Harriers 1.53
3 Matthew Smith U15 M Blackburn Harriers 1.48
4 Jake Rowlands U15 M Menai Track & Field 1.43
5 Joe Harney U15 M East Cheshire 1.33
 
High Jump - Heat 3
1 Abigail Kingston U15 F Leeds City AC 1.41
2 Imogen Robinson U15 F Blackburn Harriers 1.38
3 Charlotte Austin U15 F West Cheshire AC 1.33
4 Sophie Haslam U15 F West Cheshire AC 1.33
5 Emily Green U15 F Wirral AC 1.28
6 Ella Cowan U15 F Wirral AC 1.28
7 Molly Mills U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 1.23
7 Ellena Walker U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 1.23
9 Amelia Jones U15 F East Cheshire 1.18
10 Eleanor Rourke U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 1.08
 
Long Jump - Heat 10.00
1 Amy Smith U13 F Keighley & Craven AC 3.49
2 Joshua Cowan U11 M Wirral AC 3.20
3 Eve Howarth U11 M Greater Manchester Schools 3.10
4 Henry Cooper U11 M Bury AC 3.01
5 Abigail Ajet U11 M Horwich RMI Harriers 2.89
6 Elliot Molineux U11 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 2.71
7 Katie Smith U11 F Keighley & Craven AC 2.65
8 Hiba Bailey U11 M BRAT 2.37
8 Katie Smith U11 F Keighley & Craven AC 2.37
9 Sebastien Gregory U11 M East Cheshire 2.37
 
Long Jump - Heat 2+0.70
1 Chidera Ajet U13 M Horwich RMI Harriers 4.13
2 Eddy Clark U13 M Southport & Waterloo AC 3.82
3 Abbie Fitzgerald U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 3.49
4 Henry Shoesmith U13 M East Cheshire 3.34
5 Erin Royle U13 F East Cheshire 3.06
6 Megan Walker U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 3.03
7 Annabel Lama U11 F Trafford AC 3.00
8 Grace Veevers U13 M Southport & Waterloo AC 2.99
9 Mustopha Bailey U13 M BRAT 2.90
9 Grace Veevers U13 M Southport & Waterloo AC 2.90
10 Archie Parker U13 M Horwich RMI Harriers 2.83
11 Zia Isherwood U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 2.74
12 Seth Frearson U13 M City of Stoke AC 2.69
13 Leddra Siewe U13 F Trafford AC 2.62
14 Libby Fook U13 M Deeside AAC 2.26
 
Long Jump - Heat 30.00
1 Matilda Hall U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 4.28
2 Zuri Idemudia U13 F Wirral AC 4.13
3 Clara Edwards U13 F Altrincham & District AC 4.04
4 Jacob Harwood-Bretnall U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 3.97
5 Lauren Hewitt U13 F Leigh Harriers & AC 3.95
6 Beth Manson U13 M West Cheshire AC 3.56
7 Ava Evans U13 F Trafford AC 3.48
8 Olivia Jones U13 F East Cheshire 3.33
9 Olivia Jones U13 F East Cheshire 3.10
9 Noor Bailey U13 M BRAT 3.10
10 Charlotte Smith U13 F Blackburn Harriers 3.06
 
Long Jump - Heat 40.00
1 Adam Link U15 M Preston Harriers 4.73
2 Matthew Smith U15 M Blackburn Harriers 4.70
3 Logan Campbell U15 M Preston Harriers 4.63
4 Matthew Link U15 M Preston Harriers 4.48
5 Tselot Eshete U15 M Trafford AC 4.00
6 Elis Martin U15 M Deeside AAC 3.79
7 Max Ormston U15 M East Cheshire 3.75
8 Christopher Parikh U15 M Manchester Harriers & AC 3.69
9 Finlay Coakley-Harding U15 M Wirral AC 3.62
10 Liam McCormick U15 M Southport & Waterloo AC 3.47
11 Lucy Dent U13 F Bury AC 3.36
 
Long Jump - Heat 50.00
1 Olivia Schrimshaw U15 F Deeside AAC 5.14
2 Amy Hewitt U15 F Leigh Harriers & AC 4.73
3 Grace Aimiuwu U15 F Trafford AC 4.63
4 Abigail Kingston U15 F Leeds City AC 4.40
5 Holly Capstick U15 M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 4.29
6 Blessing Idoko U15 F Bury AC 4.28
7 Alexa Billman U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 4.04
8 Rihanna Wilshaw U15 F Birchfield Harriers 3.90
9 Halle Walsh U15 M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 3.84
10 Neveah Copeland U15 M Skyrac AC 3.82
11 Ava Royle U15 F East Cheshire 3.72
12 Joe Taylor U15 M East Cheshire 3.55
13 Lucy Ford U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 3.13
 
Javelin (400g) - Heat 1
1 Benjamin Sykes U13 M East Cheshire 22.54
2 Malachi Harty U13 M Wirral AC 22.52
3 Bethany Pendlebury U13 F Trafford AC 22.14
4 Amy Smith U13 F Keighley & Craven AC 18.56
5 Gil Fook U13 M Deeside AAC 18.22
6 Lauren Hewitt U13 F Leigh Harriers & AC 17.95
7 Anthony Lee U13 M Trafford AC 15.79
8 Ruben Evans-Guillen U13 M Warrington AC 15.13
9 Ruben Evans-Guillen U13 M Warrington AC 13.37
9 Mustopha Bailey U13 M BRAT 13.37
10 Ellie Deavall U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 12.69
11 Sophie McCaffery U15 M Horwich RMI Harriers 11.96
12 Leddra Siewe U13 F Trafford AC 8.36
13 Isabella Robinson U13 F Bury AC 6.52
 
Javelin (500g) - Heat 1
1 Lily Oldale U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 36.40
2 Sophia Ince U15 F Preston Harriers 28.79
3 Amy Hewitt U15 F Leigh Harriers & AC 28.60
4 Molly Mills U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 21.57
5 Charlotte Hughes U15 F Southport & Waterloo AC 19.80
6 Aisling Brooks U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 11.77
 
Javelin (600g) - Heat 1
1 Logan Campbell U15 M Preston Harriers 22.45
 
Javelin (600g) - Heat 2
1 Samuel Gooddy U15 M Bury AC 30.05
2 Luke Haslam U15 M West Cheshire AC 28.08
3 Joe Harney U15 M East Cheshire 28.01
4 Jacob Harwood-Bretnall U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 23.48
5 Joel Hulley U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 22.83
6 Alfie Dodds U15 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 21.15
7 Joe Taylor U15 M East Cheshire 20.27
8 Florent Zempte U15 M Trafford AC 16.90
9 Joshua Sarbutts U15 M Southport & Waterloo AC 15.10
10 Sebastian Stewart U15 M East Cheshire 12.70
 
Discus (0.75k) - Heat 1
1 Bethany Pendlebury U13 F Trafford AC 17.84
2 Margaret-Isobel Casey U13 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 17.73
3 Jessica Gizon U13 M Clayton-le-Moors AC 16.73
4 Daisy Bennett U13 F Altrincham & District AC 15.10
5 Satine Wearden U13 F West Cheshire AC 14.64
6 Libby Fook U13 M Deeside AAC 13.74
 
Discus (1k) - Heat 1
1 Jessica Wilkins U15 F Altrincham & District AC 20.61
2 Isla Peake U15 F Deeside AAC 19.63
3 Seth Frearson U13 M City of Stoke AC 12.39
 
Discus (1.25k) - Heat 1
1 Joe Harney U15 M East Cheshire 22.85
2 Samuel Gooddy U15 M Bury AC 20.21
 
Shot Put (2.72k) - Heat 1
1 Bethany Pendlebury U13 F Trafford AC 9.20
2 Zuri Idemudia U13 F Wirral AC 7.95
3 Margaret-Isobel Casey U13 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 7.82
4 Rebecca Kingston U13 F Leeds City AC 6.84
5 Amy Smith U13 F Keighley & Craven AC 5.64
6 Libby Fook U13 M Deeside AAC 5.12
7 Sophie McCaffery U15 M Horwich RMI Harriers 4.88
8 Iris Beca U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 3.99
9 Cerys Jones U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 3.01
 
Shot Put (3k) - Heat 1
1 Benjamin Sykes U13 M East Cheshire 6.38
2 Isaac Rourke U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 5.12
3 Will Edwards U13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 5.08
4 Roman Elhasham U13 M Greater Manchester Schools 4.86
5 Jacob Cawley U13 M East Cheshire 4.77
6 Ruben Evans-Guillen U13 M Warrington AC 4.58
 
Shot Put (3k) - Heat 2
1 Alice Tyrer U15 M Skyrac AC 9.23
2 Jemima Miles U15 F Bury AC 8.04
3 Charlotte Hughes U15 F Southport & Waterloo AC 7.94
4 Hannah Keenan U15 F Southport & Waterloo AC 5.96
5 Eleanor Rourke U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 5.75
6 Ella Cowan U15 F Wirral AC 5.46
 
Shot Put (4k) - Heat 1
1 Samuel Gooddy U15 M Bury AC 7.07
2 Jacob Harwood-Bretnall U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 6.49
3 Elliot Jones U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 5.75
4 Joshua Sarbutts U15 M Southport & Waterloo AC 5.49
5 Florent Zempte U15 M Trafford AC 4.75
 
Hammer (3k) - Heat 1
1 Jessica Higgins U15 F Leigh Harriers & AC 31.94
2 Jessica Wilkins U15 F Altrincham & District AC 26.34
 
Hammer (4k) - Heat 1
1 Alfie Dodds U15 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 18.90

10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code


Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details