See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Open Meetings - Results

Open Meeting Results for 02/04/2022



 
70m Hurdles (2'3") - Heat 1+0.90
1 Grace Walker U13 F Skyrac AC 12.62
2 Ruby Wilkins U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 16.41
3 Lucy Harding U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 16.49
 
75 Metres - Heat 1+0.30
1 Joel Ige U13 M Horwich RMI Harriers 9.41
2 Lucca Tardivel U13 M Deeside AAC 9.87
3 Grace Walker U13 F Skyrac AC 10.61
4 Olivia Hepworth U13 F City of Stoke AC 10.85
5 Beth Manson U13 M West Cheshire AC 10.94
6 Alice Arrowsmith U13 F Horwich RMI Harriers 11.03
 
75 Metres - Heat 2+1.30
1 Wojciech Olawale U13 M Salford Harriers 11.40
2 Ryan McCarthy U13 M East Cheshire 11.70
3 Wiktoria Olawale U11 M Salford Harriers 12.50
4 Penelope Ingram U11 M Altrincham & District AC 12.90
5 Scarlett Lyne U11 M East Cheshire 13.40
6 Sophie Jones U11 F East Cheshire 13.90
 
75 Metres - Heat 3+1.10
1 Lois Melling U13 M Leigh Harriers & AC 10.87
2 Gabriella Idoko U13 F Bury AC 10.88
3 Oliver Howell U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 10.97
4 Thierry Kerr U11 M Leigh Harriers & AC 11.04
5 Archie Parker U13 M Horwich RMI Harriers 11.45
 
75 Metres - Heat 4+0.90
1 Lois Wormald U13 F Bury AC 10.61
2 Jessica Betts U13 F Scunthorpe & District AC 10.74
3 Isobel Beddow U11 M Wirral AC 10.90
4 Patrick Widdop U13 M Trafford AC 11.71
5 Amelia Snowden U11 M West Cheshire AC 11.73
 
75 Metres - Heat 5+0.80
1 Gil Fook U13 M Deeside AAC 11.20
2 Eve Beddow U11 M Wirral AC 11.30
3 Heidi Woods U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 11.43
4 Beatrice Brooks U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 11.57
5 Ava Jones U13 F Blackley & North Manchester 11.68
6 Lily-Sue Fielding U11 M Leigh Harriers & AC 11.89
 
75 Metres - Heat 6+2.00
1 Will Edwards U13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 11.46
2 Madaline Burke U13 F East Cheshire 11.82
3 Lexie Clarke U13 F Blackley & North Manchester 11.86
4 Sam Ingleby-Castleton U13 M Altrincham & District AC 11.92
5 Thomas Daly U11 M Trafford AC 12.33
6 Satine Wearden U13 F West Cheshire AC 12.66
 
75 Metres - Heat 7+0.30
1 Harrison Burgess U11 M Bury AC 12.00
2 Georgia Fielding U11 M East Cheshire 12.10
3 Harriet Ford U13 F Trafford AC 12.20
4 Nia Manson U11 M West Cheshire AC 12.40
5 Demi Baxter U13 F East Cheshire 12.50
6 Henry Cooper U11 M Bury AC 12.60
 
75 Metres - Heat 8+1.50
1 Olivia Chalfont U13 M Leeds City AC 11.80
2 Harry Bird U11 M East Cheshire 12.24
3 Annabelle Jones U13 M Wrexham AC 12.46
4 Katie Smith U11 F Keighley & Craven AC 13.71
5 Max Sayers U11 M Bury AC 13.85
6 George Rudd U11 M East Cheshire 14.13
 
75 Metres - Heat 9+0.80
1 Spencer Jones U11 M Wrexham AC 12.93
2 Lois Green U11 M Bury AC 13.24
3 Sebastien Gregory U11 M East Cheshire 13.25
4 Holly Bellis U11 F Altrincham & District AC 13.35
5 Zachary Jones U11 M East Cheshire 13.62
6 India Weir U11 M Altrincham & District AC 14.17
 
75 Metres - Heat 10+1.20
1 Olly Byron U11 M East Cheshire 12.62
2 Scarlett Etchells U11 M East Cheshire 13.02
3 Erin Burns U11 M East Cheshire 14.55
4 Alexia Weir U11 M Altrincham & District AC 14.72
 
75m Hurdles (2'6") - Heat 1+0.20
1 Lucas Rhodes U13 M East Cheshire 14.80
 
75m Hurdles (2'6") - Heat 2-0.20
1 Niamh Dolan U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 12.11
2 Imogen Webber U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 13.03
3 Izzy Royan U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 13.56
4 Jessica Baxter U15 F Leeds City AC 13.63
 
75m Hurdles (2'6") - Heat 3+0.20
1 Lola-Mae Wilkins U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 16.01
2 Isabella Woods U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 16.25
 
80m Hurdles (2'9") - Heat 1+1.30
1 Liam O'Brien U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 13.16
2 Henry Smith U15 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 13.36
 
100 Metres - Heat 1+1.30
1 Tony Odubote SEN M Unattached 10.90
2 Harry Williams U23 M Manchester Harriers & AC 11.23
3 Craig Gill U23 M Preston Harriers 11.26
4 Jacob Brooks-Oladele U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 11.40
5 Benjamin Maguire U17 M Trafford AC 11.96
6 Jonathan Tomes SEN M Bingley Harriers & AC 12.81
 
100 Metres - Heat 2+0.50
1 Tia Grover U17 F Trafford AC 13.89
2 Cecil Edey V60 M Trafford AC 14.34
3 Aisling Brooks U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 14.70
 
100 Metres - Heat 3+1.10
1 Sorcia Kajue U15 F Trafford AC 14.20
2 Amelia Jones U15 F East Cheshire 14.42
3 Evie Jones U15 M Deeside AAC 14.68
4 Maria Raykova U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 15.42
 
100 Metres - Heat 4+1.20
1 Sebastian Stewart U15 M East Cheshire 14.55
2 Holly Siewe U17 M Trafford AC 14.99
3 Evie Parker U15 F Horwich RMI Harriers 16.06
4 Sophia Gush U15 F East Cheshire 16.15
5 Emily James U15 F East Cheshire 16.23
 
100 Metres - Heat 5+1.30
1 Toluwalase Adeyemi U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 11.77
2 Sam Coupland U20 M Southport & Waterloo AC 11.94
3 Syd Marshall U17 M City of York AC 12.00
4 Charlie Ardley U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 12.06
5 Melissa Booth U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 12.89
 
100 Metres - Heat 6+0.20
1 Jefferson Adenuga U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 12.43
2 Lucas Ball U15 M Trafford AC 12.51
3 Richard Cordwell V45 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 12.65
4 Kenta Brannon U15 M Trafford AC 12.72
5 Blessing Idoko U15 F Bury AC 12.85
6 Leah Finch U15 F Barnsley AC 12.89
 
100 Metres - Heat 7+0.50
1 Alfie Dicks U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 12.46
2 Rhys Watson U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 12.62
3 Max Cunningham U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 12.86
4 Jessica Lord U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 13.15
5 Fraya-Lea Boone U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 13.23
6 Renee Sinclair U20 F Trafford AC 13.23
 
100 Metres - Heat 8+0.60
1 Joshua Blackburn U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 13.07
2 Markus Facey-Dell-T37 U23 M Charnwood AC 13.38
3 Max Ormston U15 M East Cheshire 13.40
4 Cameron Keane U15 M City of Stoke AC 13.45
5 Mia Betts U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 13.54
6 Niamh Dolan U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 13.64
7 Harvey Thompson U15 M Southport & Waterloo AC 14.10
 
100 Metres - Heat 9-0.20
1 Blythe Cordwell U17 F Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 13.55
2 Alfie Dodds U15 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 13.56
3 Alexander Edey U15 M Trafford AC 13.80
4 Carys Manson U17 M West Cheshire AC 13.86
5 Lily Edson U17 F Trafford AC 13.90
6 Tselot Eshete U15 M Trafford AC 14.03
 
100 Metres - Heat 10+1.40
1 James Howarth U15 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 13.14
2 Billy Burns U15 M Trafford AC 13.55
3 Sophie Haslam U15 F West Cheshire AC 13.69
4 Rebecca Smith U15 F Deeside AAC 14.42
 
100 Metres - Heat 11+0.20
1 Nancy Marshall U15 M City of York AC 13.50
2 Imogen Webber U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 13.82
3 Tiffany Nnamdi-Orduh U15 M Trafford AC 14.00
4 Saffron Meade U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 14.08
5 Katie Betts U15 F Scunthorpe & District AC 14.28
 
100 Metres - Heat 12+2.20
1 Holly Capstick U15 M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 13.38
2 Sophie Ellis U17 M Trafford AC 13.83
3 Izzy Royan U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 14.17
4 Deryn Jones U15 M Deeside AAC 14.21
5 Isobel Evans U15 M Leigh Harriers & AC 14.34
6 Alayana Ahmed U17 F Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 14.37
7 Isabelle Housley U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 15.94
 
150 Metres - Heat 1+0.50
1 Joel Ige U13 M Horwich RMI Harriers 18.68
2 Lucca Tardivel U13 M Deeside AAC 19.35
3 Olivia Hepworth U13 F City of Stoke AC 21.30
4 Lois Wormald U13 F Bury AC 21.39
5 Lois Melling U13 M Leigh Harriers & AC 21.88
 
150 Metres - Heat 2-0.10
1 Spencer Jones U11 M Wrexham AC 26.25
2 Olly Byron U11 M East Cheshire 27.15
3 Lily Rose-Crowe U11 F Altrincham & District AC 28.01
4 Erin Burns U11 M East Cheshire 30.41
 
150 Metres - Heat 3+0.20
1 Anthony Lee U13 M Trafford AC 20.42
2 Oliver Howell U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 21.59
3 Beth Manson U13 M West Cheshire AC 22.22
4 Thierry Kerr U11 M Leigh Harriers & AC 22.33
5 Olivia Jones U13 F East Cheshire 22.98
 
150 Metres - Heat 4+1.40
1 Philip Sharp U13 M Trafford AC 20.41
2 Jessica Betts U13 F Scunthorpe & District AC 21.07
3 Samuel Peak U13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 21.86
4 Alice Arrowsmith U13 F Horwich RMI Harriers 22.11
5 Ryley Holden U13 M Salford Harriers 22.22
 
150 Metres - Heat 5+0.90
1 Isobel Beddow U11 M Wirral AC 21.52
2 Gabriella Idoko U13 F Bury AC 22.26
3 Agatha Wragg U13 M Blackley & North Manchester 23.15
4 Archie Parker U13 M Horwich RMI Harriers 23.26
5 Ryan McCarthy U13 M East Cheshire 23.50
6 Patrick Widdop U13 M Trafford AC 24.56
 
150 Metres - Heat 6+1.30
1 Cassian Williams U13 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 22.66
2 Beatrice Brooks U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 23.59
3 Lexie Clarke U13 F Blackley & North Manchester 23.88
4 Ava Jones U13 F Blackley & North Manchester 24.09
5 Amy Smith U13 F Keighley & Craven AC 24.27
 
150 Metres - Heat 7-1.70
1 Wojciech Olawale U13 M Salford Harriers 22.95
2 Gil Fook U13 M Deeside AAC 23.42
3 Imogen McBurnie U13 F East Cheshire 24.00
4 Amelia Snowden U11 M West Cheshire AC 24.38
5 Lily-Sue Fielding U11 M Leigh Harriers & AC 24.67
6 Madaline Burke U13 F East Cheshire 24.92
 
150 Metres - Heat 8+0.90
1 Harrison Burgess U11 M Bury AC 23.92
2 Nia Manson U11 M West Cheshire AC 24.98
3 Harriet Ford U13 F Trafford AC 25.09
4 Demi Baxter U13 F East Cheshire 25.39
5 Georgia Fielding U11 M East Cheshire 25.73
6 Wiktoria Olawale U11 M Salford Harriers 26.05
 
150 Metres - Heat 9-0.10
1 Harry Bird U11 M East Cheshire 24.40
2 James Nelson U11 M East Cheshire 26.10
3 Satine Wearden U13 F West Cheshire AC 26.10
4 Cayden Holden U11 M Salford Harriers 26.30
5 Bronson Gillard U11 M Salford Harriers 28.60
 
150 Metres - Heat 10+1.00
1 Olivia Goff U11 M East Cheshire 26.76
2 Zachary Jones U11 M East Cheshire 27.10
3 Holly Bellis U11 F Altrincham & District AC 28.07
4 Katie Smith U11 F Keighley & Craven AC 28.30
5 George Rudd U11 M East Cheshire 29.45
 
200 Metres - Heat 1+0.20
1 Tony Odubote SEN M Unattached 21.97
2 Craig Gill U23 M Preston Harriers 23.03
3 Sophie Walton U20 F Horwich RMI Harriers 24.15
4 Edan Petrie U17 M City of York AC 25.20
5 Joshua Blackburn U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 26.98
 
200 Metres - Heat 2+0.30
1 Graham Boreham SEN M Southport & Waterloo AC 24.29
2 Benjamin Maguire U17 M Trafford AC 24.55
3 Charlie Ardley U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 24.89
4 Jonathan Tomes SEN M Bingley Harriers & AC 26.12
 
200 Metres - Heat 3+1.30
1 Syd Marshall U17 M City of York AC 24.63
2 Lucas Ball U15 M Trafford AC 25.28
3 Richard Cordwell V45 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 25.67
4 Alfie Dicks U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 25.68
5 Kenta Brannon U15 M Trafford AC 26.22
6 Blessing Idoko U15 F Bury AC 26.51
 
200 Metres - Heat 4+0.70
1 Leah Finch U15 F Barnsley AC 26.11
2 Holly Martin SEN F Spenborough & District AC 27.01
3 Billy Burns U15 M Trafford AC 27.24
4 Holly Capstick U15 M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 27.30
5 Menna Pugsley U15 F Shrewsbury AC 27.32
 
200 Metres - Heat 5+0.30
1 Emily Bowker U15 F East Cheshire 26.67
2 Blythe Cordwell U17 F Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 27.44
3 Max Ormston U15 M East Cheshire 27.54
4 Libby Cree U15 F Wakefield District Harriers & AC 27.88
5 Halle Walsh U15 M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 29.04
6 Tselot Eshete U15 M Trafford AC 30.58
 
200 Metres - Heat 6+1.00
1 Max Cunningham U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 26.96
2 Edith Nixon U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 28.07
3 Ellie Barker U15 F Warrington AC 28.23
4 Mia Betts U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 28.40
5 Sophie Ellis U17 M Trafford AC 28.49
6 Tiffany Nnamdi-Orduh U15 M Trafford AC 28.72
 
200 Metres - Heat 7-0.10
1 Nancy Marshall U15 M City of York AC 28.12
2 Tia Grover U17 F Trafford AC 28.45
3 Carys Manson U17 M West Cheshire AC 28.70
4 Deryn Jones U15 M Deeside AAC 29.10
5 Isobel Evans U15 M Leigh Harriers & AC 30.13
 
200 Metres - Heat 8+2.00
1 Emma Louise Davies U23 F Newcastle University 29.03
2 Kayla Corbett U15 F East Cheshire 29.37
3 Sebastian Stewart U15 M East Cheshire 29.60
4 Alayana Ahmed U17 F Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 29.68
5 Cecilia Smylie U15 F East Cheshire 32.25
6 Isabelle Housley U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 33.60
 
300 Metres - Heat 10.00
1 Menna Pugsley U15 F Shrewsbury AC 43.14
2 Sophie Haslam U15 F West Cheshire AC 44.12
3 Katie Betts U15 F Scunthorpe & District AC 44.80
 
300 Metres - Heat 20.00
1 Henry Smith U15 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 43.84
2 Louis Arnold U15 M Trafford AC 44.65
3 Saffron Meade U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 44.97
4 Daisy Ryan U17 M Trafford AC 49.60
 
400 Metres - Heat 1
1 Harry Ross-Hughes U20 M Wirral AC 50.18
2 Jack McLoughlin SEN M Preston Harriers 50.31
3 Oliver Edwards SEN M Wrexham AC 53.21
4 Leo Cossham SEN M Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 53.31
5 Thomas Monks U17 M Blackburn Harriers 53.49
6 Edan Petrie U17 M City of York AC 57.08
 
400 Metres - Heat 2
1 Graham Boreham SEN M Southport & Waterloo AC 53.32
2 Iwan Williams U17 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 53.36
 
600 Metres - Heat 1
1 Isobel Beddow U11 M Wirral AC 1:56.21
2 Thierry Kerr U11 M Leigh Harriers & AC 1:57.32
3 Eve Beddow U11 M Wirral AC 2:00.35
4 Harrison Burgess U11 M Bury AC 2:03.50
5 Harry Bird U11 M East Cheshire 2:04.22
6 Spencer Jones U11 M Wrexham AC 2:04.80
7 Amelia Snowden U11 M West Cheshire AC 2:04.94
8 Thomas Daly U11 M Trafford AC 2:06.24
9 Nia Manson U11 M West Cheshire AC 2:09.36
10 James Nelson U11 M East Cheshire 2:13.71
 
600 Metres - Heat 2
1 Zachary Jones U11 M East Cheshire 2:08.91
2 Henry Cooper U11 M Bury AC 2:13.46
3 Sebastien Gregory U11 M East Cheshire 2:16.52
4 Robert Hamilton U11 M Leigh Harriers & AC 2:18.42
5 Bronson Gillard U11 M Salford Harriers 2:18.77
6 Cayden Holden U11 M Salford Harriers 2:23.78
7 Max Sayers U11 M Bury AC 2:28.97
8 Isabel Potter U11 M Salford Harriers 2:34.03
 
600 Metres - Heat 3
1 Olly Byron U11 M East Cheshire 2:14.20
2 Olivia Goff U11 M East Cheshire 2:15.70
3 George Rudd U11 M East Cheshire 2:23.10
4 Lily Rose-Crowe U11 F Altrincham & District AC 2:24.30
5 India Weir U11 M Altrincham & District AC 2:30.80
6 Alexia Weir U11 M Altrincham & District AC 2:41.30
7 Holly Bellis U11 F Altrincham & District AC 2:41.40
 
600 Metres - Heat 4
1 Rae Vaughan U11 M Leigh Harriers & AC 2:14.44
2 Georgia Fielding U11 M East Cheshire 2:18.58
3 Lois Green U11 M Bury AC 2:20.06
4 Scarlett Lyne U11 M East Cheshire 2:21.30
5 Sienna Jackson U11 M Bury AC 2:23.04
6 Erin Burns U11 M East Cheshire 2:23.22
7 Sophie Jones U11 F East Cheshire 2:34.35
8 Seren Gibbons U11 M Bury AC 2:39.68
 
800 Metres - Heat 1
1 James O'Brien U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:10.00
2 Finlay Dobson-Emmas U15 M Trafford AC 2:16.70
3 Liam O'Brien U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:17.39
4 Emily Bowker U15 F East Cheshire 2:18.52
5 Alex Fraser U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:21.78
6 Ruby Phillips U15 F West Cheshire AC 2:22.24
7 Harvey Thompson U15 M Southport & Waterloo AC 2:25.73
8 Aisling Brooks U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:29.97
9 Ellie Barker U15 F Warrington AC 2:32.60
10 Sienna Jones U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:32.85
 
800 Metres - Heat 2
1 William Ashcroft U13 M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 2:29.85
2 Izzy Hall U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:32.82
3 Rebecca Chalfont U15 F Leeds City AC 2:40.42
4 Ben Gardner U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:40.94
5 Georgia Twist U13 M Keighley & Craven AC 2:41.62
6 Ryley Holden U13 M Salford Harriers 2:44.53
7 Suzannah Ford U15 F Trafford AC 2:55.33
 
800 Metres - Heat 3
1 Kayla Corbett U15 F East Cheshire 2:33.50
2 Oliver Howell U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:36.80
3 Thomas Harris U15 M Trafford AC 2:40.00
4 Oliver Walker U15 M East Cheshire 2:40.70
5 Rachel Bowden U15 F Trafford AC 2:46.30
6 Archie Simons U13 M Salford Harriers 2:48.20
7 Flic Thelwell U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:52.10
8 Amelia Jones U15 F East Cheshire 2:52.90
9 Rebecca Kingston U13 F Leeds City AC 2:56.40
 
800 Metres - Heat 4
1 Joe Taylor U15 M East Cheshire 2:42.20
2 Sam Burton U13 M Salford Harriers 2:45.70
3 Lexie Clarke U13 F Blackley & North Manchester 2:46.20
4 Agatha Wragg U13 M Blackley & North Manchester 2:46.80
5 Harri-Ann Fleet U15 M East Cheshire 2:51.30
6 Cecilia Smylie U15 F East Cheshire 2:56.30
7 Molly Holness U13 M East Cheshire 2:56.40
 
800 Metres - Heat 5
1 Samuel Peak U13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:40.20
2 Sophia Gush U15 F East Cheshire 2:57.30
3 Isabelle Hope U13 F Salford Harriers 2:58.60
4 Olivia Jones U13 F East Cheshire 3:04.80
5 Thea Stansfield U13 F East Cheshire 3:20.40
 
1200 Metres - Heat 1
1 Daniel Oakes U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 3:47.52
2 Sam Keighley U13 M Halifax Harriers AC 3:52.74
3 Rebecca Murphy U13 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:06.06
4 Aimee Harling U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 4:10.94
5 Edward Figgins-Barrett U13 M Salford Harriers 4:19.22
6 Archer Blann U13 M Altrincham & District AC 4:21.88
7 Demi Baxter U13 F East Cheshire 4:29.14
8 Samuel Horner U13 M East Cheshire 4:35.62
9 Imogen McBurnie U13 F East Cheshire 4:43.82
10 Annabelle Jones U13 M Wrexham AC 5:00.17
 
1500 Metres - Heat 1
1 Oliver Gill U15 M Blackburn Harriers 4:32.11
2 Archie Peaker U15 M Keighley & Craven AC 4:36.28
3 Tim Ye U15 M Trafford AC 4:39.60
4 Alfie Shiland U15 M Colwyn Bay AC 4:41.04
5 Marshall Fleet U15 M East Cheshire 4:57.16
6 Jake Royle U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:59.55
7 Grace Igoe U15 F Rotherham Harriers & AC 5:00.82
8 Alfie Manser U15 M East Cheshire 5:06.36
9 Rosie Philbin U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 5:09.05
10 Charlie Bumstead U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 5:18.71
11 Matthew Cullen-Brown U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 5:25.21
12 Joseph Horner U15 M East Cheshire 5:41.43
 
High Jump - Heat 1
1 Emily Marshall U15 F Kingston-Upon-Hull AC 1.65
2 Abigail Kingston U15 F Leeds City AC 1.47
3 Alexander Edey U15 M Trafford AC 1.42
4 Oliver Cooper U13 M Bury AC 1.32
5 Henry Smith U15 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 1.32
6 Edith Nixon U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 1.27
7 Flic Thelwell U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 1.22
8 Joe Taylor U15 M East Cheshire 1.22
9 Lucas Rhodes U13 M East Cheshire 1.12
10 Imogen McBurnie U13 F East Cheshire 1.07
11 Ruby McManus U13 M Preston Harriers 1.07
 
Long Jump - Heat 10.00
1 Amy Smith U13 F Keighley & Craven AC 3.40
2 Olivia Jones U13 F East Cheshire 3.35
3 Eve Beddow U11 M Wirral AC 3.29
4 Henry Cooper U11 M Bury AC 3.14
5 Scarlett Lyne U11 M East Cheshire 3.04
6 Patrick Widdop U13 M Trafford AC 2.81
7 James Nelson U11 M East Cheshire 2.55
8 Katie Smith U11 F Keighley & Craven AC 2.51
9 Scarlett Etchells U11 M East Cheshire 2.47
10 Nia Manson U11 M West Cheshire AC 2.47
11 Sebastien Gregory U11 M East Cheshire 2.44
12 Lois Green U11 M Bury AC 2.16
13 Thomas Daly U11 M Trafford AC 2.12
 
Long Jump - Heat 20.00
1 Joel Ige U13 M Horwich RMI Harriers 4.51
2 Ava Wragg U13 M City of Stoke AC 4.04
3 Olivia Hepworth U13 F City of Stoke AC 3.89
4 Lois Melling U13 M Leigh Harriers & AC 3.81
5 Alice Arrowsmith U13 F Horwich RMI Harriers 3.78
6 Beth Manson U13 M West Cheshire AC 3.76
7 Lucy Harding U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 3.69
8 Heidi Woods U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 3.39
 
Long Jump - Heat 30.00
1 Abigail Kingston U15 F Leeds City AC 4.23
2 Lola-Mae Wilkins U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 3.63
3 Agatha Wragg U13 M Blackley & North Manchester 3.49
4 Madaline Burke U13 F East Cheshire 3.17
5 Archie Parker U13 M Horwich RMI Harriers 3.05
6 Samuel Horner U13 M East Cheshire 2.86
7 Libby Fook U13 M Deeside AAC 2.31
8 Molly Holness U13 M East Cheshire 2.22
9 Rebecca Kingston U13 F Leeds City AC 1.55
 
Long Jump - Heat 40.00
1 Zara Ogedengbe U15 F Wirral AC 4.62
2 Blessing Idoko U15 F Bury AC 4.56
3 Jefferson Adenuga U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4.51
4 Sophie Haslam U15 F West Cheshire AC 4.47
5 Imogen Webber U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 4.38
6 Mia Betts U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 4.35
7 Fraya-Lea Boone U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 4.28
8 Cameron Keane U15 M City of Stoke AC 4.02
9 Aisling Brooks U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 3.96
10 Isabelle Housley U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 3.06
11 Ruby Wilkins U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 2.93
 
Long Jump - Heat 50.00
1 James Howarth U15 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 4.43
2 Logan Campbell U15 M Preston Harriers 4.42
3 Halle Walsh U15 M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 4.39
4 Max Ormston U15 M East Cheshire 4.12
5 Sorcia Kajue U15 F Trafford AC 3.83
6 Jacob Harwood-Bretnall U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 3.81
7 Isobel Evans U15 M Leigh Harriers & AC 3.55
8 Evie Jones U15 M Deeside AAC 3.38
9 Joseph Horner U15 M East Cheshire 3.29
10 Isabella Woods U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 3.24
11 Amelia Jones U15 F East Cheshire 2.93
12 Rachel Bowden U15 F Trafford AC 2.90
13 Emily James U15 F East Cheshire 2.59
14 Evie Parker U15 F Horwich RMI Harriers 2.17
 
Javelin (400g) - Heat 1
1 Oliver Cooper U13 M Bury AC 31.00
2 Charlie Menship U13 M Deeside AAC 28.66
3 Lucas Rhodes U13 M East Cheshire 23.03
4 Bethany Pendlebury U13 F Trafford AC 19.13
5 Gil Fook U13 M Deeside AAC 18.24
6 Lois Wormald U13 F Bury AC 16.51
7 Lucy Harding U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 16.44
8 Amy Smith U13 F Keighley & Craven AC 15.96
9 Annabelle Jones U13 M Wrexham AC 13.99
10 Heidi Woods U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 13.62
11 Ruby Wilkins U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 12.85
12 Seth Frearson U13 M City of Stoke AC 10.88
13 Will Edwards U13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 10.60
 
Javelin (500g) - Heat 1
1 Lily Oldale U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 40.91
2 Maria Raykova U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 23.69
3 Edith Nixon U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 21.13
4 Rebecca Smith U15 F Deeside AAC 20.59
5 Alani Dumbuya U15 F Leigh Harriers & AC 18.97
6 Isabella Woods U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 14.88
 
Javelin (600g) - Heat 1
2 Logan Campbell U15 M Preston Harriers 24.92
3 Joe Harney U15 M East Cheshire 24.80
5 Jacob Harwood-Bretnall U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 22.39
7 James Howarth U15 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 21.09
9 Joe Taylor U15 M East Cheshire 19.71
12 Sebastian Stewart U15 M East Cheshire 13.78
 
Discus (0.75k) - Heat 1
1 Bethany Pendlebury U13 F Trafford AC 20.55
2 Satine Wearden U13 F West Cheshire AC 14.15
3 Libby Fook U13 M Deeside AAC 11.60
 
Discus (1k) - Heat 1
1 Zara Ogedengbe U15 F Wirral AC 22.45
2 Jessica Wilkins U15 F Altrincham & District AC 19.80
3 Rebecca Chalfont U15 F Leeds City AC 11.34
4 Seth Frearson U13 M City of Stoke AC 10.33
 
Discus (1.25k) - Heat 1
1 Jamie Greenhalgh U15 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 23.90
2 Joe Harney U15 M East Cheshire 21.39
3 Alfie Dodds U15 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 18.19
 
Shot Put (2.72k) - Heat 1
1 Bethany Pendlebury U13 F Trafford AC 8.83
2 Rebecca Kingston U13 F Leeds City AC 6.51
3 Libby Fook U13 M Deeside AAC 5.28
 
Shot Put (3k) - Heat 1
1 Alani Dumbuya U15 F Leigh Harriers & AC 10.76
2 Zara Ogedengbe U15 F Wirral AC 9.59
3 Fraya-Lea Boone U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 9.08
4 Abigail Kingston U15 F Leeds City AC 8.43
5 Rebecca Smith U15 F Deeside AAC 8.37
6 Oliver Cooper U13 M Bury AC 7.50
7 Libby Cree U15 F Wakefield District Harriers & AC 7.35
8 Holly Capstick U15 M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 6.43
9 Lola-Mae Wilkins U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 4.99
10 Seth Frearson U13 M City of Stoke AC 4.38
 
Shot Put (4k) - Heat 1
1 Jamie Greenhalgh U15 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 8.52
2 Jacob Harwood-Bretnall U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 6.36
 
Hammer (3k) - Heat 1
1 Jessica Wilkins U15 F Altrincham & District AC 28.35
 
Hammer (4k) - Heat 1
1 Alfie Dodds U15 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 18.49

10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code


Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details