See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Open Meetings - Results

Open Meeting Results for 12/07/2022



 
800 Metres - BMC Mens Heat 1
1 Ethan Hussey U20 M Leeds City AC 1:47.27
2 Guy Learmonth SEN M Lasswade AC 1:48.42
3 Najib Hassan U23 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:49.61
4 Callum Hurley U20 M Ireland 1:49.72
5 William Onek SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:49.78
6 Elliot Savage U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:49.93
7 Seumas MacKay U23 M Shetland 1:51.04
8 David Mullarkey U23 M Leeds City AC 1:51.27
 
800 Metres - BMC Mens Heat 2
1 Dominic Walton SEN M Blackburn Harriers 1:50.17
2 Ben Sandilands U20 M Fife AC 1:50.69
3 Lewis Hainey U20 M Inverclyde AC 1:50.97
4 Ben Potrykus SEN M Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 1:51.02
5 Abdalla Elkhair U20 M Qatar 1:52.18
6 Fearghal O'Hare SEN M Ireland 1:53.24
7 Conor Duncan SEN M Ireland 1:57.11
 
800 Metres - BMC Mens Heat 3
1 Sam Cullen SEN M City of Sheffield AC 1:52.16
2 Oisin O'Gailin SEN M Finn Valley 1:52.77
3 Mohamed Alyafaee U20 M Qatar 1:53.01
4 Ibrahim Abdalla U17 M Qatar 1:53.04
5 Joseff Morgan U20 M Menai Track & Field 1:54.42
6 Roman Hodgson U20 M Wirral AC 1:55.01
7 Benjamin Coop SEN M Bury AC 1:55.90
8 Obeid Bashir-O U20 M Qatar 1:57.99
 
800 Metres - BMC Womens Heat 1
1 Emily Simpson U23 F City of Sheffield AC 2:05.42
2 Rhiannon Linington-Payne SEN F Cardiff AC 2:05.87
3 Kara MacDermid SEN F New Zealand 2:06.08
4 Philippa Stone SEN F Middlesbrough AC (Mandale) 2:08.46
5 Shen Wigfield-Turner U20 F Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 2:10.26
6 Anise MacAulay-Orr U20 F Edinburgh AC 2:10.58
7 Holly Ovens U17 F Fife AC 2:16.67
8 Laure Kidukula U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:17.07
 
1500 Metres - BMC Mens Heat 1
1 Jacob Cann U23 M Horsham Blue Star Harriers 3:45.34
2 Thomas Moran SEN M Stockport Harriers & AC 3:46.89
3 Duncan Robinson U23 M Giffnock North AAC 3:47.78
4 Mark Bostock SEN M Wakefield District Harriers & AC 3:47.97
5 Matthew Clowes SEN M Cardiff AC 3:48.44
6 Sergio Argul-Saneustaquio SEN M Birchfield Harriers 3:48.90
7 Jamie MacKinnon SEN M Cambuslang AC 3:49.52
8 Adrian Bailes SEN M Birtley AC 3:50.94
9 Evan Savage U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 3:51.33
10 Kieron Sexton SEN M Thames Valley Harriers 3:52.72
11 Noah MacDermid U23 M New Zealand 3:53.45
12 Ryan Thomson SEN M Cambuslang AC 3:54.64
13 Michael Ferguson SEN M Thames Valley Harriers 3:57.55
 
1500 Metres - BMC Mens Heat 2
1 Alex Brown SEN M Morpeth Harriers & AC 3:50.37
2 Robert Smyk U23 M Salford Harriers 3:51.68
3 Raif Serif U23 M Vale Royal AC 3:52.14
4 Elisha De-Mello SEN M Rugby & Northampton AC 3:52.28
5 Philip Winkler SEN M Morpeth Harriers & AC 3:52.30
6 Ross Harrison U23 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 3:52.44
7 Andrew Thomson U20 M Fife AC 3:52.52
8 Conan Harper U20 M Giffnock North AAC 3:53.31
9 Daniel Franks SEN M Wakefield District Harriers & AC 3:56.33
10 Reiss Marshall U17 M Fife AC 3:57.06
11 Jack Davies U20 M Derby AC 3:57.93
12 William Ashfield U20 M Vale Royal AC 4:01.79
13 Oisin Toye U20 M Finn Valley 4:03.58


10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details