See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Open Meetings - Results

Open Meeting Results for 14/06/2022



 
800 Metres - BMC Mens Heat 1
1 Alex Botterill U23 M City of York AC 1:47.30
2 Ben Greenwood SEN M Perth Strathtay Harriers 1:48.19
3 Najib Hassan U23 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:49.82
4 Sam Brown U23 M Edinburgh AC 1:50.12
5 Matthew Wigelsworth SEN M Preston Harriers 1:50.20
6 Ben Potrykus SEN M Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 1:50.24
7 James Young SEN M Morpeth Harriers & AC 1:51.45
8 Ben Brunswick SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:51.69
 
800 Metres - BMC Mens Heat 2
1 Shane Bracken SEN M Ireland 1:49.60
2 Nicholas Landeau SEN M Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 1:50.19
3 Jonny Stock U20 M Trafford AC 1:50.47
4 Abdalla Elkhair U20 M Qatar 1:52.88
5 Oakley Denson U17 M Chiltern Harriers AC 1:53.49
6 Christopher Perkins U20 M Birtley AC 1:53.71
 
800 Metres - BMC Mens Heat 3
1 Stewart Millar SEN M Aberdeen AC 1:53.32
2 Robert Smyk U23 M Salford Harriers 1:53.98
3 Joseph Moores SEN M Salford Harriers 1:54.80
4 Dylan Carney U20 M Vale Royal AC 1:55.91
 
800 Metres - BMC Mixed Heat 4
1 Samuel Hopkins U20 M Salford Harriers 1:54.33
2 Samuel Bryan U20 M Salford Harriers 1:55.26
3 Alex Kerfoot U20 M Preston Harriers 1:55.56
4 Benjamin Coop SEN M Bury AC 1:55.99
5 Matthew Russell U17 M Trafford AC 1:56.21
6 Laura Muir SEN M Dundee Hawkhill Hariers 1:57.23
 
800 Metres - BMC Womens Heat 1
1 Beth Ansell SEN F Edinburgh AC 2:06.20
2 Ty Brockley-Langford U23 F Salford Harriers 2:06.83
3 Saskia Huxham U23 F Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 2:09.47
4 Louise Gilbert U23 M Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 2:10.76
5 Shen Wigfield-Turner U20 F Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 2:10.94
6 Maja Thomson U17 M Team East Lothian 2:11.39
 
1500 Metres - BMC Mens Heat 1
1 Alex Ediker U23 M Chesterfield & District AC 3:48.34
2 Owen Miller-T20/f20 SEN M Fife AC 3:50.72
3 Callum Davidson SEN M Blackburn Harriers 3:53.60
4 Kieron Sexton SEN M Thames Valley Harriers 3:53.89
5 George Keen U20 M Cambridge & Coleridge AC 3:54.07
6 James Knockton U20 M Trafford AC 3:54.57
7 Cameron Deverill U20 M Giffnock North AAC 3:56.89
 
1500 Metres - BMC Mens Heat 2
1 Conan Harper U20 M Giffnock North AAC 3:55.45
2 Luke Betts SEN M Blackburn Harriers 3:56.19
3 Shreyas Kanyady U23 M Reading AC 3:56.29
4 Max Walk SEN M Birchfield Harriers 3:56.64
5 Alistair Rutherford SEN M Liverpool Harriers & AC 3:57.01
6 Andrew Thomson U20 M Fife AC 3:57.34
7 Tim Raynes SEN M Blackburn Harriers 3:57.38
8 Jamie Phillips U17 M Kilmarnock Harriers 3:58.50
9 Reuben MacDonald U20 M Giffnock North AAC 4:00.66

10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code


Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details