See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

3 October 2020

Open Meeting Results Saturday 3rd October



Trafford AC Meeting           03-October-2020      
                   
70m hurdles heat 1           +0.2 (Manual)      
1 78 Amelia Blakeley U13 F Stockport Track & Field 12.83      
2 93 Ula Mohammed U13 F Gloucester 13.24      
3 92 Millie Turner U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 14.39      
4 87 Ella Cowan U13 F Wirral 14.97      
                   
70m hurdles heat 2           -0.9 (Manual)      
1 88 Jemima Miles U13 F Bury 12.84      
2 77 Eve Dockerty U13 F Stockport Track & Field 12.93      
3 82 Molly Mills U13 F Stockport 12.93      
4 86 Lucy Chapelhow U13 F Thurrock 12.93      
5 85 Katie Betts U13 F Scunthorpe 13.13      
6 80 Hannah Keenan U13 F Southport Waterloo 13.46      
                   
70m hurdles heat 3 U13G           +0.5 (Manual)      
1 90 Gracie Pell U13 F Chesterfield 12.33      
2 81 Isobel Hall U13 F Bolton 12.94      
3 83 Amy Hewitt U13 F Leigh 13.13      
4 79 Charlotte Hughes U13 F Southport Waterloo 14.00      
                   
                   
80m hurdles heat 1           -0.2 (Manual)      
1 41 Jack Choules U15 M Swindon 14.43      
2 40 Rhys Watson U15 M Stockport 14.72      
3 48 Dylan Gee U15 M North Ayrshire 15.11      
4 42 Codie Dewhurst U15 M Blackburn Harriers 16.67      
                   
80m hurdles heat 1           -0.5 (Manual)      
1 31 Ella Gillespie U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 13.30      
2 24 Ella Salih U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 13.56      
3 28 Tegan Hamilton-Adams U17 F Stockport T&F 13.91      
4 25 Gabrielle Garber U17 F Leeds 14.09      
5 38 Emily Herron U17 F Gloucester 14.38      
                   
80m hurdles heat 2           +0.3 (Manual)      
1 30 Esther Hulley U17 F Stockport 12.66      
2 35 Neve Davenport U17 F Trafford 12.76      
3 33 Leah Howard U17 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 13.03      
4 27 Ella Chambers U17 F Stockport T&F 13.64      
                   
80m hurdles heat 3           -0.4 (Manual)      
1 26 Stephanie Jones U17 F Stockport T&F 12.10      
2 34 Maya Stewart U17 F Worcester 12.30      
3 32 Sofija Dragisic-Wood U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 12.43      
4 36 Annabelle Taylor U17 F Carlisle Aspatria 12.60      
5 37 Amber Hughes U17 F Southport Waterloo 12.79      
                   
                   
100m hurdles heat 1           -0.8 (Manual)      
1 6 Emily Misantoni U20 F Sale 15.17      
2 7 Shayon Fryer-Francis U20 F Sale 15.39      
3 9 Scarlett Whittaker U20 F Sale 16.10      
4 11 Anna Rogozha U20 F Marshall Milton Keynes 17.19      
5 10 Amy Garroch U20 F Bury 18.24      
                   
                   
1200m heat 1                  
1 617 Max Taylor U13 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:09.46      
2 360 Caitlin McCarney U13 F Burton AC 4:15.49      
3 672 Rosie Philbin U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 4:23.12      
4 537 Jessica Ramsden U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 4:33.67      
5 392 Darcy Slattery U13 F East Cheshire 4:34.82      
6 420 Erin Carney U13 F Vale Royal AC 4:35.38      
7 382 Cosette Wearden U13 F West Cheshire AC 4:35.64      
                   
1200m heat 2                  
1 621 Megumi Hoshiko U13 F Wirral AC 3:57.47      
2 455 Gracie Scott U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 4:07.39      
3 555 Kate Collin U13 F Kendal AAC 4:09.22      
4 344 Bailey Hughes U13 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:13.32      
5 582 Lucille Pickles U13 F Clayton-le-Moors AC 4:14.67      
6 531 Jasmine Wright U13 F Trafford AC 4:14.90      
7 690 Sasha Bartalotta U13 F Salford Harriers 4:15.16      
8 338 Amelia Arbon U13 F Mansfield Harriers & AC 4:19.25      
9 698 Sophia Nation U13 F Trafford AC 4:22.95      
                   
1200m heat 3                  
1 635 Oberon Kearney U13 M Wirral AC 3:42.57      
2 651 Oscar Kewley U13 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 3:47.08      
3 235 Will McNally U13 M Leven Valley 3:51.70      
4 481 Iris Clarke U13 F Sutton-In-Ashfield Harriers & AC 3:54.68      
5 434 Ewen Wilkinson U13 M Keighley & Craven AC 3:56.13      
6 674 Ruby Phillips U13 F West Cheshire AC 3:57.01      
7 342 Archie Peaker U13 M Keighley & Craven AC 3:58.71      
8 680 Sam Barlow U13 M Salford Harriers 3:59.05      
9 627 Molly Carvell U13 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:00.91      
                   
T37 200m U20G           +0.2 (Manual)      
1 7 Shayon Fryer-Francis U20 F Sale 27.15      
2 6 Emily Misantoni U20 F Sale 27.25      
3 8 Ella Wilson U20 F Sale 27.75      
4 11 Anna Rogozha U20 F Marshall Milton Keynes 27.77      
5 10 Amy Garroch U20 F Bury 28.16      
6 9 Scarlett Whittaker U20 F Sale 28.58      
                   
T45 200mtrs U17G Ht1           -1.4 (Manual)      
1 32 Sofija Dragisic-Wood U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 28.93      
2 25 Gabrielle Garber U17 F Leeds 29.71      
3 24 Ella Salih U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 29.82      
4 28 Tegan Hamilton-Adams U17 F Stockport T&F 29.93      
5 38 Emily Herron U17 F Gloucester 30.77      
                   
T46 200m U17G heat 2           -0.7 (Manual)      
1 33 Leah Howard U17 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 28.15      
2 36 Annabelle Taylor U17 F Carlisle Aspatria 28.98      
3 31 Ella Gillespie U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 29.37      
4 27 Ella Chambers U17 F Stockport T&F 30.28      
                   
T47 U17G 200m heat 3           +0.9 (Manual)      
1 26 Stephanie Jones U17 F Stockport T&F 26.26      
2 34 Maya Stewart U17 F Worcester 27.27      
3 37 Amber Hughes U17 F Southport Waterloo 27.54      
4 30 Esther Hulley U17 F Stockport 27.58      
5 35 Neve Davenport U17 F Trafford 28.78      
                   
                   
T38 400m U20B                  
1 4 Sam Coupland U20 M Southport Waterloo 53.50      
2 5 Jamie Hopkins U20 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 54.09      
3 3 Luke Suarez U20 M Southport Waterloo 56.27      
4 1 Harry Miller-Reedman U20 M Stockport 57.16      
                   
T48 U17B 400m heat 1                  
1 15 Kresten Calvert U17 M Wirral 56.61      
2 18 William Reid U17 M Harrogate 59.93      
3 17 Kyle Neal U17 M Gloucester 1:00.71      
                   
T49 U17B 400m heat 2                  
1 21 Joe Frew U17 M Reading 52.12      
2 12 Sammy Ball U17 M Reading 52.26      
3 14 Louis Morrison U17 M Trafford 54.12      
4 16 Bill Steel U17 M Southport Waterloo 54.15      
                   
                   
T31 800m heat 1                  
1 379 Cleo Bentall U15 F Trafford AC 2:47.93      
2 212 Stephanie Robson V45 F Bingley Harriers & AC 2:59.09      
3 662 Rebecca Mills V35 F Swinton Running Club 2:59.98      
4 678 Sadie McCormack U13 F Trafford AC 3:03.28      
5 515 Jacob Harwood-Bretnall U13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 3:08.57      
                   
T32 800m heat 2                  
1 377 Ciara Yates U15 F City of Stoke AC 2:41.90      
2 594 Madison Holt U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:43.86      
3 529 Jasmine Jones U17 F Warrington AC 2:46.69      
                   
T33 800m heat 3                  
1 534 Jessica Baxter U13 F Skyrac AC 2:34.44      
2 411 Ellen Turnbull U17 F Warrington AC 2:34.68      
3 664 Reuben Donnelly U15 M Southport & Waterloo AC 2:36.31      
4 494 Izzy Hall U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:39.44      
5 478 Imogen Hill U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:41.35      
6 331 Aisling Brooks U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:47.92      
7 609 Martha McCormack U13 F Trafford AC 2:50.54      
                   
T34 800m heat 4                  
1 572 Liam Johnson U13 M St Helens Sutton AC 2:29.19      
2 428 Eva Karalius U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:33.20      
3 384 Daisy Atkiss U13 F Trafford AC 2:38.12      
4 375 Chloe Mark U15 F St Helens Sutton AC 2:38.94      
5 658 Paul Lemmon V55 M Bingley Harriers & AC 2:39.87      
6 208 Sophie Ralston SEN F Manchester University 2:40.81      
7 359 Caitlin Bowden U17 F Pendle AC 2:44.77      
                   
T35 800m heat 5                  
1 619 Megan Leigh U15 F Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 2:27.29      
2 581 Lucie Davies U15 F Warrington AC 2:29.31      
3 345 Baley Woolf U15 F St Helens Sutton AC 2:33.68      
4 670 Rosangela Terim U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:35.40      
5 571 Lexie Ellis U13 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:38.80      
6 565 Lauren Burgess U20 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:40.08      
7 538 Jessica Watson U13 F Wakefield District Harriers & AC 2:42.81      
8 622 Menna Pugsley U13 F Oswestry Olympians AC 2:43.56      
9 620 Megan White U15 F West Cheshire AC 2:44.98      
                   
T36 800m heat 6                  
1 385 Daisy Frost U13 F Telford AC 2:29.41      
2 410 Elizabeth Hill U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:31.02      
3 388 Daniel Powell U13 M Colchester & Tendring 2:31.38      
4 374 Che Wigfield-Turner U20 F Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 2:31.42      
                   
T39 800m heat 7                  
1 518 Jake Parker U13 M Rotherham Harriers & AC 2:27.94      
2 346 Ben Brassington U13 M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 2:29.16      
3 205 Sophie Haslam U13 F West Cheshire AC 2:30.34      
4 400 Eleanor Nicholson U15 F Altrincham & District AC 2:30.83      
5 371 Charlie Rigby U13 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:32.28      
6 693 Scarlett Williams U15 F Wolverhampton & Bilston AC 2:32.39      
7 207 Sophie Mcilroy U17 F Skyrac AC 2:35.25      
                   
T40 800m heat 8                  
1 426 Ethan Chadwick U13 M Preston Harriers 2:20.01      
2 673 Ruby Erzan-Essien U17 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 2:25.54      
3 453 Gordon Ballantyne U13 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 2:26.55      
4 350 Ben Keeley U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:27.69      
5 441 Florence Roberts U17 F Harrogate Harriers & AC 2:29.46      
6 474 Hope Smith U15 F Vale Royal AC 2:34.99      
                   
T41 800m heat 9                  
1 216 Thomas Corwood U15 M Vale Royal AC 2:22.80      
2 566 Layla Roden U13 F Rotherham Harriers & AC 2:24.24      
3 526 James O'Brien U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:25.29      
4 335 Alice Gale U15 F Vale Royal AC 2:26.02      
5 239 William Bailey U13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:27.38      
6 204 Sophie Harding U15 F Vale Royal AC 2:29.02      
7 451 George Wallace U15 M City of Sheffield AC 2:30.37      
8 439 Finn Harvey U20 M Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 2:46.56      
                   
T42 800m heat 10                  
1 378 Cieran Milligan U13 M Preston Harriers 2:20.69      
2 559 Katie Williams U17 F City of Stoke AC 2:23.85      
3 206 Sophie Kilpatrick U17 F Manchester Harriers & AC 2:25.41      
4 653 Paige Watson U15 F Wakefield District Harriers & AC 2:26.65      
5 520 James Brassington U15 M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 2:28.30      
6 584 Lucy Hignett U20 F Wirral AC 2:29.45      
                   
T43 800m heat 11                  
1 657 Paul Forbes V60 M Edinburgh AC 2:21.21      
2 409 Elise Horner U15 F Halifax Harriers AC 2:24.49      
3 641 Olivia Brown U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:26.57      
4 202 Sophie Ellwood U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:27.68      
                   
T44 800m heat 12                  
1 320 Aadi Whitlock U15 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 2:12.96      
2 251 Ned Silvey U17 M Trafford AC 2:15.33      
3 218 Thomas Marriott U17 M Chesterfield & District AC 2:15.70      
4 447 Gabriel Mullen U15 M St Helens Sutton AC 2:16.93      
5 470 Holly Brewster U17 F Longwood Harriers AC 2:19.77      
6 652 Owen Haffner U15 M Rotherham Harriers & AC 2:20.87      
7 628 Molly Firth U15 F Halifax Harriers AC 2:21.26      
8 456 Graeme Gemmell V55 M Bellahouston Harriers 2:21.97      
                   
T50 800m heat 13                  
1 464 Harry Hollis U17 M Wirral AC 2:14.45      
2 225 Tom Bentall U17 M Trafford AC 2:15.36      
3 352 Ben Stratton U15 M Blackburn Harriers 2:16.06      
4 423 Erin Macfarlane U15 F Pitreavie Ac 2:17.28      
5 632 Nia Harrison Sargent U13 F Halifax Harriers AC 2:18.64      
6 629 Nathan O'Mara SEN M BKS 2:25.81      
                   
T51 800m heat 14                  
1 493 Iwan Williams U15 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:13.28      
2 546 Joseph Collini U15 M City of Sheffield AC 2:13.64      
3 600 Mark Goldie V50 M Halifax Harriers AC 2:18.18      
4 644 Olivia Leigh U17 F Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 2:19.66      
5 583 Lucy Donnelly U15 F City of Stoke AC 2:19.75      
6 443 Freddie Meredith U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:20.23      
                   
T52 800m heat 15                  
1 457 Graham Boreham SEN M Southport & Waterloo AC 2:09.13      
2 637 Oli Pocklington U20 M Huntingdon 2:09.51      
3 469 Henry Samkin U15 M Lincoln Wellington AC 2:09.58      
4 321 Aaron Warburton U15 M Oswestry Olympians AC 2:10.81      
5 427 Ethan Isaacs U15 M Horwich RMI Harriers 2:13.09      
6 560 Keira Brady-Jones U17 F Wirral AC 2:16.22      
7 578 Louis How U15 M City of York AC 2:17.23      
                   
T53 800m heat 16                  
1 570 Lewis Royle U20 M Trafford AC 2:04.22      
2 244 Zac Gaillemin U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:07.02      
3 249 Archie Dyer U17 M Manchester Harriers 2:08.86      
4 241 William Parker U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:08.93      
                   
T54 800m heat 17                  
1 541 Joel Birchall U20 M Warrington AC 2:00.65      
2 221 TJ Jones U17 M Wirral AC 2:01.21      
3 668 Robert Seddon U20 M Horwich RMI Harriers 2:01.33      
4 361 Caleb McLeod U15 M Pitreavie Ac 2:02.50      
5 675 Rushawn Lewis SEN M Trafford AC 2:03.13      
6 370 Charlie Mansfield U17 M Trafford AC 2:03.47      
7 587 Luke Brindle U20 M Horwich RMI Harriers 2:03.91      
8 389 Daniel Valentine U17 M Preston Harriers 2:10.98      
                   
T55 800m heat 18                  
1 438 Finley Proffitt U20 M Trafford AC 1:57.30      
2 607 Mark Roberts U17 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 1:57.84      
3 328 Adetomiwa Oladiti U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:58.06      
4 543 Jonny Stock U17 M Trafford AC 1:58.67      
5 415 Elliot Savage U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:58.98      
6 465 Harry Sinclair U20 M Trafford AC 2:00.22      
7 463 Harry Ellwood U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:09.89      
                   
T56 U13G 800m heat 1                  
1 82 Molly Mills U13 F Stockport 2:42.14      
2 87 Ella Cowan U13 F Wirral 2:42.57      
3 80 Hannah Keenan U13 F Southport Waterloo 2:52.17      
4 90 Gracie Pell U13 F Chesterfield 3:01.10      
5 77 Eve Dockerty U13 F Stockport Track & Field 3:10.57      
6 79 Charlotte Hughes U13 F Southport Waterloo 3:39.91      
7 92 Millie Turner U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 3:42.22      
                   
T57 U13G 800m heat 2                  
1 85 Katie Betts U13 F Scunthorpe 2:28.47      
2 81 Isobel Hall U13 F Bolton 2:38.98      
3 86 Lucy Chapelhow U13 F Thurrock 2:40.18      
4 93 Ula Mohammed U13 F Gloucester 2:51.82      
5 78 Amelia Blakeley U13 F Stockport Track & Field 2:56.81      
6 83 Amy Hewitt U13 F Leigh 3:04.46      
7 88 Jemima Miles U13 F Bury 3:39.80      
                   
T58 800m U15B heat 1                  
1 46 Hal Rust-D'Eye U15 M Reading 2:13.57      
2 43 Daniel Martin U15 M Giffock North 2:18.73      
3 44 Callum Wain U15 M Macclesfield Harriers 2:21.99      
4 41 Jack Choules U15 M Swindon 2:27.29      
5 42 Codie Dewhurst U15 M Blackburn Harriers 2:31.65      
6 48 Dylan Gee U15 M North Ayrshire 2:38.76      
7 39 Corey Beechall U15 M Stockport T&F 2:46.01      
8 40 Rhys Watson U15 M Stockport 2:49.08      
                   
                   
1500m heat 1                  
1 689 Sarah Theobald U15 F Wirral AC 5:29.21      
2 419 Emma Theobald U17 F Wirral AC 5:29.76      
3 365 Cara McCarney U15 F Burton AC 5:32.93      
4 579 Louisa Bradburn U15 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 5:38.69      
5 246 Zara Darkin U15 F Preston Harriers 5:42.66      
6 576 Lola Potts U15 F Bury AC 5:45.75      
                   
1500m heat 2                  
1 340 Anna Maddocks U15 F Rotherham Harriers & AC 5:15.05      
2 699 Sophia Roiditis U15 F Trafford AC 5:21.13      
3 630 Neil Fowler V50 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 5:21.43      
4 564 Lauren Airey U17 F Preston Harriers 5:21.87      
5 226 Tom Farrelly U15 M Manchester Harriers & AC 5:28.29      
                   
T15 1500m heat 3                  
1 242 William Pridden U15 M Bromsgrove & Redditch AC 4:54.86      
2 629 Nathan O'Mara SEN M BKS 5:00.75      
3 606 Mark Peters U17 M Harrogate Harriers & AC 5:01.75      
4 696 Sebastien Freeman U15 M Beverley AC 5:01.92      
5 330 Aimee Phillips U15 F West Cheshire AC 5:08.08      
6 583 Lucy Donnelly U15 F City of Stoke AC 5:13.02      
7 561 Keira Haxton U15 F Blackburn Harriers 5:14.71      
                   
T16 1500m heat 4                  
1 489 Ismail Hassan U20 M DMSF 4:44.53      
2 484 Isaac Leydon U15 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 4:55.00      
3 654 Patience Lamb U15 F City of Stoke AC 4:57.36      
4 407 Elena Bartalotta U15 F Salford Harriers 4:59.98      
5 598 Marissa Caldwell U15 F Trafford AC 5:00.02      
6 618 Maya Mansfield U15 F Trafford AC 5:01.83      
7 643 Olivia Hare U17 F Rotherham Harriers & AC 5:03.21      
8 343 Ava Clough U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 5:05.85      
9 634 Nicola Mason U17 F Trafford AC 5:06.20      
10 660 Rachael Theobald U20 F Wirral AC 5:08.41      
11 364 Cameron-Ellie Mander U20 F Wrekin College Triathlon Club 5:26.88      
12 462 Harriet Bain U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 5:36.96      
                   
T17 1500m heat 5                  
1 535 Jessica Connolly U17 F Warrington AC 4:52.53      
2 688 Sara Clough U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 4:52.63      
3 488 Isabelle Burke U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 4:57.00      
4 446 Freya Potts U17 F Bury AC 5:04.91      
5 575 Lilia Harris U15 F Rotherham Harriers & AC 5:05.88      
6 416 Emily Bott U15 F Rotherham Harriers & AC 5:06.06      
                   
T18 1500m heat 6                  
1 353 Ben Taylor U15 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:45.89      
2 684 Samantha Mason U20 F Trafford AC 4:46.35      
3 492 Isobelle Jones U15 M Wolverhampton & Bilston AC 4:50.48      
4 636 Olesia Winder U17 F Leven Valley 4:53.16      
5 488 Isabelle Burke U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 4:55.10      
6 645 Olivia Russell U17 F Trafford AC 4:56.88      
7 656 Patrick Marsden U17 M Salford Harriers 5:01.97      
8 530 Jasmine Reed U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 5:05.59      
9 433 Evie Brooks U17 F Lincoln Wellington AC 5:06.47      
                   
T19 1500m heat 7                  
1 354 Ben Winnemore U15 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 4:42.34      
2 577 Louis Hatton U15 M Wirral AC 4:46.74      
3 322 Abby Stratton U17 F Blackburn Harriers 4:48.43      
4 366 Carys Roberts U15 F West Cheshire AC 4:49.91      
5 336 Alice Jones U17 F Wharfedale 4:50.50      
6 220 Thomas Taylor U15 M Vale Royal AC 4:56.19      
7 450 George Noble U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:56.30      
8 432 Eve Whitaker U17 F Harrogate Harriers & AC 5:00.37      
                   
T20 1500m heat 8                  
1 557 Katie Johnson U17 F Edinburgh AC 4:33.87      
2 250 Jack Spark U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:38.60      
3 454 Grace Roberts U17 F Vale Royal AC 4:38.70      
4 533 Jessica Bailey U15 F Leven Valley 4:40.39      
5 591 Luke Parker U15 M Rotherham Harriers & AC 4:42.29      
6 512 Jack Talbot U15 M Wirral AC 4:44.92      
7 395 Dylan McGrath U15 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 4:49.27      
                   
T21 1500m heat 9                  
1 667 Robert Price U15 M Vale Royal AC 4:20.78      
2 222 Tobias Swarbrick U17 M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 4:21.65      
3 615 Matthew Russell U15 M Trafford AC 4:23.92      
4 599 Mark Cage SEN M Blackheath & Bromley AC 4:24.02      
5 393 David Holman U17 M Blackburn Harriers 4:26.20      
6 495 Jack Catterall U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 4:27.16      
7 549 Joseph Howe SEN M Blackburn Harriers 4:27.77      
8 351 Ben McCormack V45 M Chorlton Runners 4:28.05      
9 369 Charlie Haigh U17 M Preston Harriers 4:32.17      
10 685 Sammy Hollins U17 M West Cheshire AC 4:32.51      
11 608 Mark Russell V50 M Salford Harriers 4:35.30      
                   
T22 1500m heat 10                  
1 424 Ethan Bond U15 M Gosforth Harriers 4:21.29      
2 553 Joshua Dutton U20 M Salford Harriers 4:23.00      
3 483 Isaac Battye U17 M Horwich RMI Harriers 4:27.88      
4 568 Leni Scott U15 M City of Sheffield AC 4:29.83      
5 355 Benjamin Hall U15 M Horwich RMI Harriers 4:51.63      
                   
T23 1500m heat 11                  
1 580 Lucas Milliken U17 M Salford Harriers 4:15.14      
2 694 Seb Patrick U20 M Trafford AC 4:15.43      
3 211 Stanley Clarke U17 M Sutton-In-Ashfield Harriers & AC 4:15.47      
4 697 Solomon Okrafo-Smart U17 M Absolute Triathlon Club 4:15.65      
5 498 Jack Stretton U15 M Leicester Coritanian AC 4:17.41      
6 592 Luke Powell U15 M Colchester & Tendring 4:18.89      
7 394 Dylan Carney U17 M Vale Royal AC 4:19.30      
8 666 Robbie Rigby U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:19.53      
9 425 Ethan Brady-Jones U17 M Wirral AC 4:19.79      
                   
T24 1500m heat 12                  
1 381 Corey Campbell U15 M Team East Lothian 4:08.34      
2 612 Matt Ramsden U20 M Blackburn Harriers 4:09.91      
3 430 Evan Savage U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:11.80      
4 380 Connor Bell U15 M Central AC 4:12.68      
5 224 Toby Middleton U17 M Horwich RMI Harriers 4:20.11      
6 468 Henry Cullen U17 M Doncaster AC 4:26.78      
7 686 Samuel Bryan U17 M Trafford AC 4:31.42      
                   
T25 1500m heat 13                  
1 613 Matthew Harris SEN M Rossendale Harriers & AC 4:03.43      
2 681 Sam Hopkins U17 M Trafford AC 4:04.63      
3 677 Ryan Moore SEN M Vale Royal AC 4:07.14      
4 519 Jake Wilson U17 M Vale Royal AC 4:07.84      
5 237 Will Strickley U17 M Wirral AC 4:10.98      
6 683 Sam Stephens U20 M Vale Royal AC 4:13.21      
7 326 Adam Jones U20 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 4:21.19      
                   
                   
T26 3000m heat 1                  
1 521 James Dalgleish V45 M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 10:27.75      
2 440 Finty Royle U20 F Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 10:29.12      
3 611 Matt Atkinson V35 M Unattached 11:00.06      
4 625 Mimi Corden-Lloyd SEN F Belgrave Harriers 11:12.31      
5 642 Olivia Dyson U20 F Holmfirth Harriers AC 11:51.18      
6 233 Wendy Morant V50 F Birchfield Harriers 17:36.12      
                   
T27 3000m heat 2                  
1 614 Matthew Mair U17 M Horwich RMI Harriers 9:59.87      
2 679 Sally Ratcliffe SEN F Aldershot Farnham & District AC 10:09.17      
3 558 Katie Lowery SEN F Warrington AC 10:15.64      
4 445 Freya Murdoch U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 10:17.35      
5 556 Katie Bagley V35 F Wirral AC 10:35.65      
6 418 Emma Johnson U17 F Corstorphine AAC 10:40.46      
                   
T28 3000m heat 3                  
1 547 Joseph Farrelly U17 M Manchester Harriers & AC 9:36.94      
2 245 Zack Taylor U17 M Horwich RMI Harriers 9:40.58      
3 550 Joseph Twigg SEN M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 9:44.75      
4 499 Jack Surgay U20 M Derby AC 9:48.69      
5 387 Daniel Howells U20 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 9:49.87      
6 390 Daniel Zailer-Fletcher U17 M Cambridge & Coleridge AC 9:55.33      
7 356 Bennett Pugsley V45 M Oswestry Olympians AC 9:57.48      
8 513 Jack Villiers U17 M Clayton-le-Moors AC 10:04.05      
                   
T29 3000m heat 4                  
1 692 Se Loughlin U17 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 9:17.29      
2 573 Liam McCay U15 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 9:20.40      
3 567 Lee Parrington V35 M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 9:30.97      
4 523 James Jordan V35 M Rochdale Harriers & AC 9:44.01      
5 540 Joe Roberts U20 M Warrington AC 9:49.59      
                   
T30 3000m heat 5                  
1 695 Sebastian Segger-Staveley U20 M Settle Harriers 8:55.68      
2 229 Tommy Shaw U17 M City of York AC 8:57.99      
3 348 Ben Costello SEN M Blackburn Harriers 9:02.05      
4 554 Joshua Hale U17 M Wirral AC 9:08.69      
5 596 Marc Hartley SEN M Blackburn Harriers 9:23.11      
6 332 Alex Bailey U20 M Trafford AC 9:25.06      
                   





Back to News List

10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code




the Longfords Conference & Function Suite for ALL members!

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details



New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008