See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

26 September 2020

Open Meeting 26th September Results



Trafford AC Meeting           26-September-2020      
                   
70m hurdles heat 1           +0.6 (Manual)      
1 209 Gracie Pell U13 F Chesterfield & District AC 12.40      
2 470 May Bird U13 F Birchfield Harriers 12.81      
3 295 Jessica Baxter U13 F Skyrac AC 13.71      
4 311 Katie Betts U13 F Scunthorpe & District AC 14.39      
5 162 Emily Green U13 F Wirral AC 14.45      
                   
70m hurdles heat 2           +0.6 (Manual)      
1 514 Niamh Dolan U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 11.27      
2 585 Victoria Anestik U13 F Falkirk Victoria Harriers 12.05      
3 249 Holly Whittaker U13 F Elgin AAC 12.08      
4 381 Lily Oldale U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 12.63      
5 349 Layla Wholey U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 12.74      
6 44 Amy Hewitt U13 F Leigh Harriers & AC 12.92      
                   
                   
75m hurdles heat 1           +1.3 (Manual)      
1 548 Ryan McCaffery U13 M Horwich RMI Harriers 13.67      
2 38 Amber Neal U15 F Wirral AC 14.82      
3 468 Matthew Smith U13 M Blackburn Harriers 14.89      
4 131 Delilah Harty U15 F Wirral AC 17.70      
                   
75m hurdles heat 2           +0.6 (Manual)      
1 589 Imogen Davenport U15 F Trafford AC 12.72      
2 293 Jay J Hutchinson U13 M Trafford AC 13.07      
3 154 Ellie Barnes U15 F Doncaster AC 13.20      
4 236 Henry Smith U13 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 13.38      
5 435 Madison Hackett U15 F Wirral AC 13.42      
                   
75m hurdles heat 3           -1.6 (Manual)      
1 170 Emma Tunstall U15 F Preston Harriers 12.82      
2 478 Megan Roberts U15 F Menai Track & Field 13.07      
3 520 Olivia Holbrook U15 F Trafford AC 13.11      
4 54 Apphia Keenan U15 F Southport & Waterloo AC 13.89      
5 252 Imogen Carew U15 F Wirral AC 14.19      
                   
75m hurdles heat 4           +1.0 (Manual)      
1 166 Emily Rankin U15 F Preston Harriers 11.59      
2 298 Jessica Rimmer U15 F Trafford AC 11.95      
3 312 Katie Brant U15 F Burton AC 12.02      
4 588 Zoe Smith U15 F Newark AC 12.26      
5 179 Evie Schofield U15 F Stockport Track and Field 12.50      
                   
                   
80m hurdles heat 1           -0.6 (Manual)      
1 551 Samael Lunt U15 M Wirral AC 12.97      
2 525 Padraig Ibrahim U15 M Wirral AC 13.09      
3 55 Archie Varley U15 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 14.15      
4 115 Codie Dewhurst U15 M Blackburn Harriers 17.19      
                   
80m hurdles heat 2           +0.7 (Manual)      
1 258 Isabel Caven U17 F Preston Harriers 14.57      
2 147 Eleanor Kealey U17 F Doncaster AC 14.76      
                   
80m hurdles heat 3           +0.8 (Manual)      
1 35 Amber Hughes U15 F Southport & Waterloo AC 12.46      
2 50 Annabelle Taylor U17 F Carlisle Aspatria AC 12.52      
3 173 Esther Hulley U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 13.02      
4 31 Alys Jones U17 F Menai Track & Field 13.72      
                   
                   
100m hurdles heat 1           -0.8 (Manual)      
1 221 Harry Burrow U17 M Preston Harriers 14.50      
2 182 Evie Wild U20 F Stockport Harriers & AC 15.95      
3 205 Glen Reddington V55 M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 16.98      
                   
                   
300m hurdles                  
1 308 Julia Winogrodzka U17 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 45.75      
2 41 Amelia Briggs-Goode U17 F Nottingham City AC 46.51      
3 533 Porscha Johnson U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 47.60      
4 31 Alys Jones U17 F Menai Track & Field 50.97      
5 571 Tegan Hamilton-Adams U17 F Stockport Track and Field 51.53      
6 147 Eleanor Kealey U17 F Doncaster AC 52.72      
                   
                   
400m hurdles                  
1 75 Ben Verbickas U17 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 55.37      
2 493 Miles Sizer U20 M Wakefield District Harriers & AC 57.86      
3 108 Chris Perry U20 M Exeter Harriers 59.17      
4 400 Louise Robinson U20 F Birchfield Harriers 1:01.55      
                   
                   
T40 75m Heat 1           -1.4 (Manual)      
1 546 Rosie Harding U13 F Deeside AAC 12.19      
2 397 Lola-Mae Wilkins U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 12.63      
3 150 Elisha Carter U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 13.04      
4 116 Connie Dwyer U13 F Doncaster AC 13.53      
                   
T41 75m Heat 2           -1.3 (Manual)      
1 212 Hannah Squibbs U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 11.64      
2 285 Jacob Harwood-Bretnall U13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 11.87      
3 424 Lydia-anne Wilson U13 F Wirral AC 11.95      
4 393 Logan Burdsall U13 M Deeside AAC 11.97      
5 264 Isabella Woods U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 12.05      
6 60 Bella Varley U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 12.29      
                   
T42 75m Heat 3           +1.2 (Manual)      
1 162 Emily Green U13 F Wirral AC 11.21      
2 236 Henry Smith U13 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 11.23      
3 209 Gracie Pell U13 F Chesterfield & District AC 11.46      
4 412 Lucy Jones U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 11.59      
5 470 May Bird U13 F Birchfield Harriers 11.65      
6 452 Mared Roberts U13 F Deeside AAC 11.70      
                   
T43 75m Heat 4           +1.3 (Manual)      
1 190 Fraya-Lea Boone U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 10.88      
2 347 Layla Roden U13 F Rotherham Harriers & AC 11.04      
3 499 Molly Mills U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 11.05      
4 155 Elliot Jones U13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 11.26      
5 102 Chloe Mason U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 11.38      
6 152 Ellie Barker U13 F Warrington AC 11.45      
7 560 Seth Silva U13 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 11.45      
                   
T44 75m Heat 5           -1.3 (Manual)      
1 387 Lloyd Robinson U13 M Deeside AAC 10.68      
2 580 Toby Lemon U13 M Deeside AAC 10.69      
3 42 Amelie Bodie U13 F Wirral AC 10.82      
4 177 Eve Drury U13 F Leeds City AC 10.95      
5 443 Madison Holt U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 10.99      
6 394 Logan Campbell U13 M Preston Harriers 11.05      
                   
T45 75m Heat 6           +1.4 (Manual)      
1 323 Kelly Aru U13 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 9.86      
2 30 Alistair Sharrock U13 M Horwich RMI Harriers 10.31      
3 238 Herbie Kay U13 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 10.65      
4 349 Layla Wholey U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 10.77      
                   
                   
T21 100m Heat 1           -0.8 (Manual)      
1 494 Mohammad Azam Qureshi V40 M BKS 15.90      
2 13 Aidan Knights SEN M BKS 16.63      
3 561 Shannon Cairney U15 F BKS 18.06      
4 169 Emma Knight V35 F BKS 19.43      
                   
T22 100m Heat 2           -0.3 (Manual)      
1 459 Mason Faulkner SEN M BKS 14.31      
2 168 Emma Bradley U15 F Horwich RMI Harriers 14.76      
3 549 Saffron Meade U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 14.88      
4 130 Debra Casson V50 F Longwood Harriers AC 15.19      
5 135 Dennis Johnson V65 M Northern Veterans AC 15.39      
                   
T23 100m Heat 3           +0.5 (Manual)      
1 478 Megan Roberts U15 F Menai Track & Field 14.33      
2 564 Sophie Brennan U15 F St Helens Sutton AC 14.36      
3 310 Katelyn Swift U15 F Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 14.65      
4 316 Katie Lever SEN F Horwich RMI Harriers 14.66      
5 100 Chloe Mark U15 F St Helens Sutton AC 14.86      
                   
T24 100m Heat 4           +0.7 (Manual)      
1 590 Charlie Ardley U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 12.70      
2 541 Rhys Watson U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 14.05      
3 34 Amber Brown U15 F Trafford AC 14.11      
4 521 Olivia Morris-smith U15 F Trafford AC 14.32      
5 472 May Smith U15 F BRAT 14.75      
6 339 Kieron Sheridan-Higgins V60 M Unknown 15.52      
                   
T25 100m Heat 5           +1.3 (Manual)      
1 582 Travis Harfield U15 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 12.78      
2 547 Ruby Sayles U15 F Chesterfield & District AC 13.31      
3 480 Mia Thornton U15 F Leeds City AC 13.76      
4 57 Azan Kamara U15 F Trafford AC 14.11      
5 379 Lily Edson U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 14.22      
                   
T26 100m Heat 6           +2.0 (Manual)      
1 56 Ayomide Victoria Badejo U17 F Trafford AC 13.25      
2 321 Keira Tomes U15 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 13.57      
3 435 Madison Hackett U15 F Wirral AC 13.92      
4 49 Annabel Stewart U20 F Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 14.00      
5 286 Jade Gray U15 F Law & District AAC 14.01      
                   
T27 100m Heat 7           +1.9 (Manual)      
1 581 Tracey Milward V45 F Pendle AC 13.31      
2 244 Holly Gordon U15 F Pitreavie AC 13.42      
3 24 Alfie Carter U15 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 13.69      
4 50 Annabelle Taylor U17 F Carlisle Aspatria AC 13.74      
5 528 Phil Knowles V60 M Warrington AC 13.84      
                   
T28 100m Heat 8           -0.4 (Manual)      
1 287 Jake Harwood U15 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 12.22      
2 298 Jessica Rimmer U15 F Trafford AC 13.31      
3 545 Robert Cliffe SEN M BKS 13.38      
4 385 Lisa Barlow U17 F Kendal AAC 13.49      
5 262 Isabella Robinson U15 F Wirral AC 13.64      
6 500 Naana Adusei V40 F Leeds City AC 13.79      
7 205 Glen Reddington V55 M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 13.86      
                   
T29 100m Heat 9           +0.8 (Manual)      
1 166 Emily Rankin U15 F Preston Harriers 13.16      
2 422 Lucy Salter U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 13.17      
3 45 Andrew Whittaker V45 M Elgin AAC 13.21      
4 46 Anita Saunders V45 F Pendle AC 13.42      
5 382 Lily Smith U15 F BRAT 13.68      
6 148 Eleanor Nicholson U15 F Altrincham & District AC 14.61      
                   
T30 100m Heat 10           +1.3 (Manual)      
1 303 Joseph Mitchell SEN M BKS 12.40      
2 178 Evie Noblett U15 F Preston Harriers 12.55      
3 258 Isabel Caven U17 F Preston Harriers 13.35      
4 173 Esther Hulley U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 13.48      
                   
T31 100m Heat 11           +0.8 (Manual)      
1 568 Stuart Yates U17 M Blackburn Harriers 12.38      
2 516 Oliver Lea U15 M Wirral AC 12.48      
3 449 Malcolm Mcphail V50 M Northern Veterans AC 12.58      
4 542 Richard Workman V45 M Trafford AC 12.64      
5 567 Stuart Brown SEN M Trafford AC 12.65      
6 554 Samuel Mutombo U17 M Blackburn Harriers 12.83      
7 369 Lexus Ndiwe SEN F Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 12.96      
                   
T32 100m Heat 12           +0.4 (Manual)      
1 544 Rob Austin U15 M West Cheshire AC 12.32      
2 552 Sammy Breingan U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 12.42      
3 574 Thomas Danson U15 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 12.42      
4 512 Nathan O'Mara SEN M BKS 12.80      
                   
T33 100m Heat 13           +1.4 (Manual)      
1 467 Matthew Harding V40 M Deeside AAC 12.37      
2 486 Mick Wall V45 M Steel City Striders 12.39      
3 399 Louis How U15 M City of York AC 12.45      
4 556 Sarah Zintchem U20 F Hallamshire H Sheffield AC 12.56      
5 71 Ben Maguire U15 M Trafford AC 12.72      
6 573 Temi Mustapha U20 F Lancaster & Morecambe AC 12.99      
                   
T34 100m Heat 14           +0.5 (Manual)      
1 403 Luca Davis U17 M Hallamshire H Sheffield AC 11.84      
2 121 Daniel Kemball U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 12.13      
3 583 Valentine Analogbei U15 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 12.32      
4 534 Quinton Mahoney U15 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 12.33      
5 537 Rebecca Grieve U17 F Pitreavie AC 12.59      
                   
T35 100m Heat 15           -1.1 (Manual)      
1 96 Callum Wain U15 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 11.93      
2 367 Lewis Parsons U15 M West Cheshire AC 11.98      
3 510 Nathan Hargreaves U20 M Horwich RMI Harriers 12.09      
4 511 Nathan Mitchell SEN M BKS 12.12      
5 144 Dylan Mojsej U17 M Trafford AC 12.18      
6 553 Samuel Ashadu U17 M Trafford AC 12.61      
                   
T36 100m Heat 16           +1.1 (Manual)      
1 257 Isaac Parker U20 M Horwich RMI Harriers 11.99      
2 566 Sophie Walton U17 F Horwich RMI Harriers 12.00      
3 305 Josh Duncan SEN M East Cheshire 12.07      
4 203 Gethin Hughes SEN M Menai Track & Field 12.10      
5 307 Joy Eze U17 F Gateshead Harriers 12.17      
                   
T37 100m Heat 17           -0.5 (Manual)      
1 175 Evan Williams U20 M Wrexham AC 11.60      
2 199 George Warburton U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 11.71      
3 218 Harrison Marfitt U17 M Longwood Harriers AC 11.86      
4 94 Callum Garvey U20 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 11.89      
5 92 Branden Dunlop U15 M Ayr Seaforth 12.04      
                   
T38 100m Heat 18           +1.5 (Manual)      
1 83 Ben Wallace U17 M Wirral AC 11.36      
2 93 Cai Lewis Jones U20 M Menai Track & Field 11.51      
3 299 Joel Taylor U17 M Trafford AC 11.58      
4 289 James Barlow U20 M Kendal AAC 11.66      
5 304 Josh Billington SEN M Deeside AAC 11.69      
                   
T39 100m Heat 19           +0.9 (Manual)      
1 288 Jamal Chambers SEN M Tipton Harriers 11.00      
2 64 Ben Basten U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 11.01      
3 127 Dean Patterson U15 M Glasgow School of Sport 11.22      
4 530 Pierre Walker SEN M Belgrave Harriers 11.54      
                   
                   
200m heat 1           -0.2 (Manual)      
1 472 May Smith U15 F BRAT 30.26      
2 561 Shannon Cairney U15 F BKS 38.82      
3 169 Emma Knight V35 F BKS 41.95      
                   
200m heat 2           +0.5 (Manual)      
1 235 Heather Bates V35 F Cannock & Stafford AC 31.17      
2 130 Debra Casson V50 F Longwood Harriers AC 32.32      
3 135 Dennis Johnson V65 M Northern Veterans AC 32.95      
4 13 Aidan Knights SEN M BKS 35.36      
                   
200m heat 3           +0.3 (Manual)      
1 364 Lewis Dunn U15 M St Helens Sutton AC 29.53      
2 100 Chloe Mark U15 F St Helens Sutton AC 29.74      
3 564 Sophie Brennan U15 F St Helens Sutton AC 30.06      
4 494 Mohammad Azam Qureshi V40 M BKS 30.90      
                   
200m heat 4           +1.2 (Manual)      
1 382 Lily Smith U15 F BRAT 28.56      
2 39 Amber Sant U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 28.77      
3 521 Olivia Morris-smith U15 F Trafford AC 29.22      
4 435 Madison Hackett U15 F Wirral AC 29.52      
5 471 May Mannion U15 F East Cheshire 29.91      
                   
200m heat 5           +0.6 (Manual)      
1 459 Mason Faulkner SEN M BKS 28.59      
2 578 Tia Grover U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 29.29      
3 148 Eleanor Nicholson U15 F Altrincham & District AC 30.11      
                   
200m heat 6           +1.2 (Manual)      
1 45 Andrew Whittaker V45 M Elgin AAC 27.73      
2 588 Zoe Smith U15 F Newark AC 28.12      
3 56 Ayomide Victoria Badejo U17 F Trafford AC 28.18      
4 286 Jade Gray U15 F Law & District AAC 29.22      
5 297 Jessica Lord U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 29.29      
                   
200m heat 7           +0.9 (Manual)      
1 287 Jake Harwood U15 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 25.94      
2 590 Charlie Ardley U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 26.42      
3 262 Isabella Robinson U15 F Wirral AC 28.10      
4 46 Anita Saunders V45 F Pendle AC 28.15      
                   
200m heat 8           +1.4 (Manual)      
1 481 Mia Walker U15 F Wirral AC 27.13      
2 581 Tracey Milward V45 F Pendle AC 27.16      
3 192 Gabriel Mullen U15 M St Helens Sutton AC 27.97      
4 244 Holly Gordon U15 F Pitreavie AC 28.21      
                   
200m heat 9           -0.2 (Manual)      
1 467 Matthew Harding V40 M Deeside AAC 25.65      
2 71 Ben Maguire U15 M Trafford AC 26.26      
3 418 Lucy Poole U15 F Preston Harriers 26.85      
4 545 Robert Cliffe SEN M BKS 27.18      
5 500 Naana Adusei V40 F Leeds City AC 28.04      
                   
200m heat 10           -0.1 (Manual)      
1 576 Thomas Monks U15 M Blackburn Harriers 25.26      
2 542 Richard Workman V45 M Trafford AC 25.53      
3 556 Sarah Zintchem U20 F Hallamshire H Sheffield AC 25.85      
4 572 Teleri Sian Lewis Jones U17 F Menai Track & Field 25.86      
5 178 Evie Noblett U15 F Preston Harriers 26.20      
                   
200m heat 11           +0.2 (Manual)      
1 568 Stuart Yates U17 M Blackburn Harriers 25.09      
2 537 Rebecca Grieve U17 F Pitreavie AC 25.29      
3 303 Joseph Mitchell SEN M BKS 25.38      
4 512 Nathan O'Mara SEN M BKS 25.96      
5 486 Mick Wall V45 M Steel City Striders 25.97      
6 554 Samuel Mutombo U17 M Blackburn Harriers 26.26      
                   
T64 200m Heat 12           -0.2 (Manual)      
1 218 Harrison Marfitt U17 M Longwood Harriers AC 24.42      
2 583 Valentine Analogbei U15 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 24.44      
3 511 Nathan Mitchell SEN M BKS 24.60      
4 567 Stuart Brown SEN M Trafford AC 25.47      
5 399 Louis How U15 M City of York AC 25.59      
                   
T65 200m Heat 13           +1.2 (Manual)      
1 403 Luca Davis U17 M Hallamshire H Sheffield AC 24.04      
2 510 Nathan Hargreaves U20 M Horwich RMI Harriers 24.44      
3 551 Samael Lunt U15 M Wirral AC 24.53      
4 144 Dylan Mojsej U17 M Trafford AC 24.88      
5 552 Sammy Breingan U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 25.32      
6 307 Joy Eze U17 F Gateshead Harriers 25.60      
                   
T66 200m Heat 14           -0.1 (Manual)      
1 96 Callum Wain U15 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 24.02      
2 577 Thomas Silcock U20 M Derby AC 24.32      
3 367 Lewis Parsons U15 M West Cheshire AC 24.57      
4 281 Jack Farrall U20 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 24.58      
5 305 Josh Duncan SEN M East Cheshire 25.17      
                   
T67 200m Heat 15           +1.9 (Manual)      
1 566 Sophie Walton U17 F Horwich RMI Harriers 24.31      
2 535 Rakesh Yadav SEN M Manchester Met Univ 24.38      
3 92 Branden Dunlop U15 M Ayr Seaforth 24.42      
4 400 Louise Robinson U20 F Birchfield Harriers 25.11      
                   
T68 200m Heat 16           -0.1 (Manual)      
1 257 Isaac Parker U20 M Horwich RMI Harriers 24.05      
2 114 Ciaran Scroggie U20 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 24.83      
3 579 Tiger Steel U17 M Longwood Harriers AC 25.23      
                   
T69 200m Heat 17           +0.2 (Manual)      
1 83 Ben Wallace U17 M Wirral AC 22.89      
2 93 Cai Lewis Jones U20 M Menai Track & Field 23.35      
3 175 Evan Williams U20 M Wrexham AC 24.09      
4 304 Josh Billington SEN M Deeside AAC 24.13      
                   
T70 200m Heat 18           +0.2 (Manual)      
1 288 Jamal Chambers SEN M Tipton Harriers 22.03      
2 127 Dean Patterson U15 M Glasgow School of Sport 22.33      
3 355 Leivann Mcgillvary-Allert U20 M Longwood Harriers AC 22.78      
4 530 Pierre Walker SEN M Belgrave Harriers 23.61      
                   
                   
300m heat 1                  
1 306 Josh Parsley U15 M Wirral AC 42.94      
2 252 Imogen Carew U15 F Wirral AC 46.02      
3 520 Olivia Holbrook U15 F Trafford AC 47.01      
4 453 Maria Smallwood U15 F Deeside AAC 50.04      
                   
300m heat 2                  
1 565 Sophie Ellwood U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 44.93      
2 589 Imogen Davenport U15 F Trafford AC 46.38      
3 254 Imogen Lemon U15 F Deeside AAC 48.02      
                   
300m heat 3                  
1 331 Kia-Licia Clarkson U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 43.03      
2 423 Luke Parker U15 M West Cheshire AC 43.65      
3 211 Hannah Smith U17 F Deeside AAC 44.12      
                   
300m heat 4                  
1 481 Mia Walker U15 F Wirral AC 42.00      
2 192 Gabriel Mullen U15 M St Helens Sutton AC 42.17      
3 97 Casey Musgrave U15 F Hallamshire H Sheffield AC 42.79      
4 518 Olivia Brown U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 44.01      
                   
300m heat 5                  
1 551 Samael Lunt U15 M Wirral AC 38.56      
2 290 James Ince U15 M Preston Harriers 38.66      
3 576 Thomas Monks U15 M Blackburn Harriers 39.09      
4 516 Oliver Lea U15 M Wirral AC 39.61      
5 525 Padraig Ibrahim U15 M Wirral AC 41.38      
                   
                   
T12 400mtrs Ht1                  
1 408 Lucy Armitage U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 1:04.19      
2 340 Kristina Small SEN F Trafford AC 1:09.47      
3 459 Mason Faulkner SEN M BKS 1:09.61      
                   
T13 400mtrs Ht2                  
1 265 Isabelle Burke U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 1:01.55      
2 25 Alice Jones U20 F Manchester Harriers & AC 1:04.17      
3 163 Emily Jackson U20 F Warrington AC 1:04.72      
4 410 Lucy Hignett U20 F Wirral AC 1:05.08      
5 344 Lauren Burgess U20 F Stockport Harriers & AC 1:09.26      
                   
T14 400mtrs Ht3                  
1 208 Grace De Campos U20 F Manchester Harriers & AC 1:01.23      
2 246 Holly Martin SEN F Spenborough & District AC 1:02.80      
3 325 Kevin Pye V60 M Nottingham City AC 1:05.16      
4 531 Poppy Anderson U20 F Ilkley Harriers AC 1:05.31      
5 494 Mohammad Azam Qureshi V40 M BKS 1:11.22      
                   
T15 400mtrs Ht4                  
1 398 Louis Briscall-Slack U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 58.0      
2 545 Robert Cliffe SEN M BKS 58.6      
3 456 Mark Goldie V50 M Halifax Harriers AC 59.0      
4 182 Evie Wild U20 F Stockport Harriers & AC 1:01.1      
                   
T16 400mtrs Ht5                  
1 550 Sam Coupland U17 M Southport & Waterloo AC 52.92      
2 586 William Brown U17 M Manchester Harriers & AC 53.65      
3 511 Nathan Mitchell SEN M BKS 55.04      
4 226 Harry Miller-Reedman U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 56.34      
5 284 Jacob Fletcher SEN M Trafford AC 57.87      
                   
T17 400mtrs Ht6                  
1 524 Owen Parry U17 M Menai Track & Field 54.63      
2 281 Jack Farrall U20 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 55.04      
3 512 Nathan O'Mara SEN M BKS 56.06      
4 303 Joseph Mitchell SEN M BKS 56.98      
                   
T18 400mts Ht7                  
1 557 Sean Collins U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 53.40      
2 94 Callum Garvey U20 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 53.41      
3 510 Nathan Hargreaves U20 M Horwich RMI Harriers 53.69      
4 527 Patrick Griffith U17 M Vale Royal AC 54.87      
5 234 Hayden Mercer U17 M Blackburn Harriers 55.58      
                   
T19 400mtrs Ht8                  
1 469 Matthew George French U20 M Manchester Harriers & AC 52.69      
2 577 Thomas Silcock U20 M Derby AC 53.06      
3 233 Harry Sinclair U20 M Trafford AC 53.92      
4 23 Alex Jones SEN M Trafford AC 54.79      
5 187 Fletcher Foster U20 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 55.48      
                   
T20 400m Heat 9                  
1 515 Noah Ernest U17 M Cardiff Archers 49.71      
2 457 Mark Roberts U17 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 51.06      
3 11 Adetomiwa Oladiti U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 53.17      
4 292 Jaob Fehily SEN M Trafford AC 53.24      
                   
                   
T71 150m Heat 1           +0.9 (Manual)      
1 74 Ben Seymour U13 M City of Sheffield AC 22.11      
2 452 Mared Roberts U13 F Deeside AAC 22.84      
3 212 Hannah Squibbs U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 23.20      
4 393 Logan Burdsall U13 M Deeside AAC 23.61      
5 546 Rosie Harding U13 F Deeside AAC 24.99      
                   
T72 150m Heat 2           +0.3 (Manual)      
1 538 Rebecca Smith U13 F Deeside AAC 23.07      
2 424 Lydia-anne Wilson U13 F Wirral AC 23.21      
3 264 Isabella Woods U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 24.08      
4 397 Lola-Mae Wilkins U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 25.01      
5 60 Bella Varley U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 25.04      
6 150 Elisha Carter U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 27.09      
                   
T73 150m Heat 3           -0.2 (Manual)      
1 190 Fraya-Lea Boone U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 21.70      
2 162 Emily Green U13 F Wirral AC 21.88      
3 443 Madison Holt U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 22.37      
4 560 Seth Silva U13 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 22.77      
5 152 Ellie Barker U13 F Warrington AC 23.02      
                   
T74 150m Heat 4           +2.0 (Manual)      
1 323 Kelly Aru U13 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 20.15      
2 387 Lloyd Robinson U13 M Deeside AAC 20.96      
3 349 Layla Wholey U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 21.18      
4 347 Layla Roden U13 F Rotherham Harriers & AC 21.31      
5 311 Katie Betts U13 F Scunthorpe & District AC 21.49      
6 295 Jessica Baxter U13 F Skyrac AC 22.43      
                   
T75 150m Heat 5           -0.9 (Manual)      
1 522 Olivia Schrimshaw U13 F Deeside AAC 21.12      
2 42 Amelie Bodie U13 F Wirral AC 21.24      
3 249 Holly Whittaker U13 F Elgin AAC 21.43      
4 177 Eve Drury U13 F Leeds City AC 21.48      
                   
T76 150m Heat 6           +0.7 (Manual)      
1 30 Alistair Sharrock U13 M Horwich RMI Harriers 20.34      
2 514 Niamh Dolan U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 20.63      
3 293 Jay J Hutchinson U13 M Trafford AC 20.69      
4 580 Toby Lemon U13 M Deeside AAC 20.72      
                   
                   
110mhurdles heat 1           -0.1 (Manual)      
1 125 David Naylor U20 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 15.6      
2 203 Gethin Hughes SEN M Menai Track & Field 17.0      
3 226 Harry Miller-Reedman U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 19.9      
                   
  
High Jump - Pool 1
1 582 Travis Harfield U15 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 1.67    
1 282 Jack Holmes U15 M Pontefract 1.67    
3 244 Holly Gordon U15 F Pitreavie AC 1.52    
4 468 Matthew Smith U13 M Blackburn Harriers 1.52    
5 480 Mia Thornton U15 F Leeds City AC 1.47    
6 164 Emily Marshall U13 F Kingston-Upon-Hull AC 1.42    
6 34 Amber Brown U15 F Trafford AC 1.42    
  
High Jump - Pool 2
2 54 Apphia Keenan U15 F Southport & Waterloo AC 1.48    
2 154 Ellie Barnes U15 F Doncaster AC 1.37    
4 358 Leshawn Clifford U15 F Birchfield Harriers 1.37    
5 585 Victoria Anestik U13 F Falkirk Victoria Harriers 1.37    
6 242 Holly Bosworth U13 F West Cheshire AC 1.32    
6 44 Amy Hewitt U13 F Leigh Harriers & AC 1.27    
6 522 Olivia Schrimshaw U13 F Deeside AAC 1.27    
8 102 Chloe Mason U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 1.27    
9 293 Jay J Hutchinson U13 M Trafford AC 1.27    
10 171 Erin Gillan U13 F Lancaster & Morecambe AC 1.22    
11 115 Codie Dewhurst U15 M Blackburn Harriers 1.17    
12 165 Emily Mckenzie U13 F Deeside AAC 1.17    
  
Discus - Pool 1
1 362 Lewie Jones U15 M Swansea Harriers & AC 37.26    
2 273 Jack Bradshaw U15 M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 23.99    
3 310 Katelyn Swift U15 F Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 23.33    
4 536 Rebecca Fisher U15 F Lsarrc Juniors 22.74    
5 584 Verity GLASSEY U15 F Preston Harriers 21.83    
6 119 Courtney Fraser U15 F Victoria Park City of Glasgow AC 21.58    
7 47 Anna Brocklebank U13 F Carlisle Aspatria AC 15.73    
  
Shot - Pool 1
1 362 Lewie Jones U15 M Swansea Harriers & AC 12.22    
2 286 Jade Gray U15 F Law & District AAC 10.48    
3 396 Lola Unsworth U15 F Stockport Track and Field 9.67    
4 220 Harry Appleton U15 M Preston Harriers 8.98    
5 214 Harriet Wheeler U13 F West Cheshire AC 8.32    
6 499 Molly Mills U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 7.21    
  
Shot - Pool 2
1 381 Lily Oldale U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 8.32    
2 584 Verity GLASSEY U15 F Preston Harriers 7.57    
3 358 Leshawn Clifford U15 F Birchfield Harriers 7.16    
4 310 Katelyn Swift U15 F Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 7.10    
5 347 Layla Roden U13 F Rotherham Harriers & AC 6.96    
6 538 Rebecca Smith U13 F Deeside AAC 6.94    
7 364 Lewis Dunn U15 M St Helens Sutton AC 6.93    
8 412 Lucy Jones U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 5.15    
  
Shot - Pool 3
1 321 Keira Tomes U15 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 8.24    
2 6 Abigail Kingston U13 F Leeds City AC 6.39    
3 115 Codie Dewhurst U15 M Blackburn Harriers 6.21    
4 190 Fraya-Lea Boone U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 6.14    
5 74 Ben Seymour U13 M City of Sheffield AC 6.10    
6 47 Anna Brocklebank U13 F Carlisle Aspatria AC 5.83    
7 285 Jacob Harwood-Bretnall U13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 5.76    
8 54 Apphia Keenan U15 F Southport & Waterloo AC 5.50    
9 561 Shannon Cairney U15 F BKS 3.87    
  
Javelin - Pool 1
1 582 Travis Harfield U15 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 51.73    
2 214 Harriet Wheeler U13 F West Cheshire AC 33.77    
3 585 Victoria Anestik U13 F Falkirk Victoria Harriers 30.52    
4 539 Reilly Carson U15 F Bury AC 29.35    
5 381 Lily Oldale U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 28.89    
6 541 Rhys Watson U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 28.83    
7 129 Dean Thornhill U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 28.22    
8 273 Jack Bradshaw U15 M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 27.23    
9 396 Lola Unsworth U15 F Stockport Track and Field 26.10    
10 394 Logan Campbell U13 M Preston Harriers 24.66    
  
Javelin - Pool 2
1 563 Sophia Ince U13 F Preston Harriers 21.60    
2 538 Rebecca Smith U13 F Deeside AAC 20.13    
3 43 Amelie Oldale U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 15.56    
4 6 Abigail Kingston U13 F Leeds City AC 13.35    
5 170 Emma Tunstall U15 F Preston Harriers 27.65    
6 297 Jessica Lord U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 22.66    
7 105 Chloe Molyneux U15 F Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 22.25    
8 549 Saffron Meade U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 20.76    
9 100 Chloe Mark U15 F St Helens Sutton AC 8.01    
  
Javelin
1 548 Ryan McCaffery U13 M Horwich RMI Harriers 23.49    
2 302 Joseph Harney U13 M East Cheshire 16.60    
3 95 Callum Stowell U15 M Chesterfield & District AC 24.52    
4 55 Archie Varley U15 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 21.54    
  
Long Jump - Pool 1
1 96 Callum Wain U15 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 5.91    
2 574 Thomas Danson U15 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 5.25    
3 547 Ruby Sayles U15 F Chesterfield & District AC 5.11    
4 24 Alfie Carter U15 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 4.99    
5 72 Ben Morton U15 M Hallamshire H Sheffield AC 4.96    
6 422 Lucy Salter U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 4.89    
7 382 Lily Smith U15 F BRAT 4.80    
8 590 Charlie Ardley U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4.74    
9 321 Keira Tomes U15 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 4.63    
  
Long Jump - Pool 2
1 525 Padraig Ibrahim U15 M Wirral AC 4.83    
2 34 Amber Brown U15 F Trafford AC 4.69    
3 238 Herbie Kay U13 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 4.46    
4 541 Rhys Watson U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 4.45    
5 297 Jessica Lord U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 4.45    
6 394 Logan Campbell U13 M Preston Harriers 4.35    
7 177 Eve Drury U13 F Leeds City AC 4.33    
8 57 Azan Kamara U15 F Trafford AC 4.13    
9 412 Lucy Jones U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 3.50    
  
Long Jump - Pool 3
1 55 Archie Varley U15 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 4.56    
2 522 Olivia Schrimshaw U13 F Deeside AAC 4.56    
3 249 Holly Whittaker U13 F Elgin AAC 4.43    
4 580 Toby Lemon U13 M Deeside AAC 4.23    
5 387 Lloyd Robinson U13 M Deeside AAC 4.17    
6 44 Amy Hewitt U13 F Leigh Harriers & AC 4.12    
7 379 Lily Edson U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 4.11    
8 499 Molly Mills U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 4.05    
  
Long Jump - Pool 4
1 548 Ryan McCaffery U13 M Horwich RMI Harriers 4.38    
2 468 Matthew Smith U13 M Blackburn Harriers 4.23    
3 549 Saffron Meade U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 4.14    
4 575 Thomas Farrall U15 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 4.10    
5 372 Liam O'Brien U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 3.99    
6 102 Chloe Mason U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 3.96    
7 424 Lydia-anne Wilson U13 F Wirral AC 3.87    
8 295 Jessica Baxter U13 F Skyrac AC 3.86    
9 364 Lewis Dunn U15 M St Helens Sutton AC 3.82    
10 116 Connie Dwyer U13 F Doncaster AC 2.89    
  
Long Jump - Pool 5
1 480 Mia Thornton U15 F Leeds City AC 4.75    
2 168 Emma Bradley U15 F Horwich RMI Harriers 4.22    
3 165 Emily Mckenzie U13 F Deeside AAC 3.98    
4 209 Gracie Pell U13 F Chesterfield & District AC 3.86    
5 236 Henry Smith U13 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 3.84    
6 6 Abigail Kingston U13 F Leeds City AC 3.83    
7 311 Katie Betts U13 F Scunthorpe & District AC 3.76    
8 155 Elliot Jones U13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 3.74    
  
Long Jump - Pool 6
1 358 Leshawn Clifford U15 F Birchfield Harriers 4.32    
2 74 Ben Seymour U13 M City of Sheffield AC 4.03    
3 171 Erin Gillan U13 F Lancaster & Morecambe AC 3.97    
4 285 Jacob Harwood-Bretnall U13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 3.56    
5 264 Isabella Woods U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 3.48    
6 60 Bella Varley U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 3.45    
7 546 Rosie Harding U13 F Deeside AAC 3.34    
8 150 Elisha Carter U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 3.16    
9 397 Lola-Mae Wilkins U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 3.12    





Back to News List



10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code


the Longfords Conference & Function Suite for ALL members!

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details



New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008