See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

15 September 2020

BMC 15th September Results



Trafford AC Meeting           15-September-2020      
                   
BMC 800m D (Womens)                  
1 469 Ella Saunders U23 F Reading AC 2:18.80      
2 470 Freya Murdoch U15 F Stockport 2:19.22      
3 471 Chiara Young U23 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:21.70      
4 467 Hannah Smith U17 F Deeside AAC 2:22.11      
5 466 Ebony Blackwell U15 F Border Harriers 2:23.43      
6 472 Sophie Harding U15 F Vale Royal AC 2:24.66      
7 468 Eden Edwards U15 F Deeside AAC 2:25.99      
                   
BMC 800m F (Mens)                  
1 438 Jonny Stock U17 M Trafford AC 1:57.28      
2 440 William Strickley U17 M Wirral AC 1:58.53      
3 436 Finley Mayoh U17 M Stockport 2:00.34      
4 437 Roman Hodgson U17 M Deeside AAC 2:00.47      
5 435 Thomas Manton U17 M Stockport 2:00.59      
                   
                   
BMC 800m C (Mens)                  
1 416 Sam Stephens U20 M Vale Royal AC 1:54.33      
2 589 Scott Armstrong U23 M Durham 1:54.71      
3 419 Luke Edwards SNR M Edge Hill Uni 1:55.01      
4 418 Oscar Logan U17 M Law 1:56.74      
5 421 Laurance Edwards U20 M Harrow AC 1:56.83      
6 422 Alex Roberts U20 M Colwyn Bay 1:58.48      
7 420 Scott Nutter U20 M Keswick 2:02.38      
                   
BMC 800m G (Mens)                  
1 444 Lewis Hainey U17 M Inverclyde AC 1:56.85      
2 447 Alex Kerfoot U17 M Preston Harriers 2:03.40      
3 448 Philip Goodfellow U15 M Macclesfield Harriers 2:05.67      
4 441 Jamie Cooper U20 M Birchfield Harriers 2:08.26      
5 443 Zac Gaillemin U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:08.62      
                   
BMC 800m D (Mens)                  
1 424 Owen Hibbert U23 M Deeside AAC 1:53.26      
2 426 Matthew Harris SNR M Rossendale Harriers 1:54.63      
3 425 Oliver Barbaresi U23 M Thames Valley 1:54.76      
4 427 Luke Pickering U23 M Houghton Harriers 1:58.44      
5 423 Tyler Cartlidge U17 M Deeside AAC 1:58.90      
                   
BMC 800m E (Mens)                  
1 431 Liam Edwards U17 M Carmarthen 1:57.56      
2 432 Patrick Griffith U17 M Vale Royal AC 1:58.16      
3 429 Harry Sinclair U20 M Trafford AC 1:58.25      
4 433 Aidan Lynch U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:58.55      
5 590 Alex Jones SNR M Trafford AC 1:58.56      
                   
BMC 800m B (Mens)                  
1 410 Thomas Baines U23 M Bristol & West 1:53.0      
2 415 Finn Harvey U20 M Shaftesbury Barnet 1:53.5      
3 409 Shaun Gee U23 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:53.7      
4 413 Greg Louden SNR M Lasswade        
5 411 Charlie Hobson U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester        
                   
BMC 800m B (Womens)                  
1 459 Eleanor Colbourn U17 F Harrogate 2:08.64      
2 456 Iris Downes U17 F Shrewsbury 2:12.46      
3 457 Molly Hudson U20 F Derby AC 2:12.75      
4 458 Shen Wigfield-Turner U17 F Hallamshire Harriers 2:13.23      
                   
BMC 800m A (Womens)                  
1 452 Olivia Vareille U23 F Falkirk 2:06.42      
2 451 Francesca Brint U23 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:06.53      
3 449 Issy Cotham U23 F Wolverhampton & Bilston 2:09.18      
4 450 Ty Brockley-Langford U20 F Trafford AC 2:10.66      
                   
BMC 800m C (Womens)                  
1 462 Ellen Barber SNR F Yeovil 2:17.39      
2 464 Leah Gregory U17 F Hallamshire Harriers 2:17.98      
3 461 Erin Grime U17 F Trafford AC 2:18.36      
4 460 Isabelle Burke U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:20.56      
5 465 Charlotte Burrows U17 F Telford AC 2:23.55      
                   
BMC 800m A (Mens)                  
1 404 Yusuf Bizimana U23 M Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 1:46.93      
2 407 Max Wharton SNR M Liverpool Harriers 1:49.10      
3 402 Daniel Joyce U20 M Tynedale 1:49.99      
4 403 Joseph Morrison U23 M West Cheshire 1:51.12      
5 401 Patrick Taylor SNR M Birchfield Harriers 1:51.37      
6 408 James Fradley U23 M Newcastle (Staffs) 1:52.00      
7 406 Cameron Steven U23 M Lasswade 1:53.68      
DNF 405 Josh Allen U23 M Middlesbrough (Mandale)        
                   
                   
BMC 1500m B (Womens)                  
1 535 Keira Brady-Jones U17 F Wirral AC 4:22.10      
2 529 Sophie Crumly SNR F Reading AC 4:27.61      
3 533 Mena Scatchard U20 F Leeds City 4:36.64      
4 531 Niamh Carr U20 F Athletics Northern Ireland 4:39.58      
5 532 Alice Jones U17 F Wharfedale 4:49.42      
6 530 Isabelle Cunningham U17 F Preston Harriers 4:50.24      
7 528 Evie Brooks U17 F Lincoln Wellington 4:54.54      
                   
BMC 1500m E (Mens)                  
1 521 Peter Bradshaw U20 M Inverclyde AC 3:58.85      
2 519 TJ Jones U17 M Wirral AC 4:06.58      
3 515 Thomas Smales U17 M Barton & District AC 4:08.05      
4 517 William Stanway U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:09.32      
5 518 Henry Cullen U17 M Doncaster AC 4:09.41      
6 514 Toby Middleton U17 M Horwich RMI 4:13.15      
7 520 Daniel Valentine U17 M Preston Harriers 4:17.87      
8 512 Dylan Carney U17 M Vale Royal AC 4:18.51      
9 516 Alex James U17 U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:20.43      
                   
                   
BMC 1500m B (Mens)                  
1 492 Henry Johnson U20 M Houghton Harriers 3:49.72      
2 485 Jack Patton U20 M Kilbarchan AAC 3:50.01      
3 488 William Onek SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester 3:50.99      
4 491 Andy Benson SNR M Preston Harriers 3:51.47      
5 484 Ethan O'Shea U20 M Charnwood 3:51.64      
6 489 Ben MacMillan U20 M Central 3:52.19      
7 486 Daniel Maud U20 M Charnwood 3:52.44      
8 490 Chris Livesey SNR M Salford Harriers 3:54.23      
9 487 Will Bellamy U20 M Houghton Harriers 3:55.52      
                   
BMC 1500m A (Womens)                  
1 525 Eloise Walker U20 F Edinburgh AC 4:17.36      
2 523 Mathilde Diekema SNR F Denmark 4:19.85      
3 526 Jenny Selman SNR F Fife 4:23.56      
4 524 Rachel Friend SNR F Leeds City 4:30.35      
5 522 Lauren McNeil U20 F Mansfield 4:31.68      
DNF 527 Verity Ockenden SNR F Swansea AC        
                   
BMC 1500m C (Mens)                  
1 502 Joe Armstrong SNR M Morpeth Harriers 3:50.11      
2 496 Angus McMillan U23 M City of York AC 3:52.13      
3 501 Mark Booth SNR M Reading AC 3:53.23      
4 503 Fergus Scott U20 M Rugby & Northampton 3:54.70      
5 497 Kian Wiles U17 M Barton & District AC 3:54.71      
6 495 William Ashfield U17 M Vale Royal AC 3:55.79      
7 498 David Proctor SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester 3:56.05      
8 494 Vincent Dawson U20 M Charnwood 3:57.03      
9 493 Raif Serif U20 M Vale Royal AC 3:58.45      
                   
BMC 1500m D (Mens)                  
1 511 Jamie MacKinnon U23 M Cambuslang 3:51.85      
2 505 Owen Miller SNR M Fife 3:53.98      
3 508 Finley Proffitt U20 M Trafford AC 3:55.85      
4 509 Max Cunningham U20 M Preston Harriers 4:00.14      
5 506 Luke Nuttall U20 M Charnwood 4:02.77      
6 504 Michael Macmillan U23 M Stornoway 4:04.17      
                   
BMC 1500m A (Mens)                  
1 482 Jonathan Davies SNR M Reading AC 3:39.90      
2 476 Sol Sweeney U23 M Perth Strathtay 3:45.09      
3 480 Tiarnan Crorken U23 M Preston Harriers 3:45.44      
4 475 Remi Adebiyi U23 M Newport 3:45.88      
5 473 Cameron Allan U23 M Houghton Harriers 3:48.02      
6 481 Samuel Charlton U20 M Wallsend 3:48.39      
7 477 Rory Leonard U20 M Morpeth Harriers 3:50.65      
8 474 Rocco Zaman-Browne U23 M Manchester Harriers 3:51.49      
                   
                   
BMC 3000m B (Womens)                  
1 584 Sarah Tait U20 F Lasswade 9:51.67      
2 586 Constance Nankivell U23 F East Sutherland 9:55.97      
3 579 Ellen-Mary Kearney U17 F Wirral AC 10:13.47      
4 582 Katie Lowery U23 F Warrington AC 10:16.43      
5 585 Isabelle Price U15 F Wolverhampton & Bilston 10:16.88      
6 581 Zoe Gilbody U15 F Chiltern 10:17.14      
7 583 Beth Rawlinson U17 F Wolverhampton & Bilston 10:35.70      
8 580 Valencia Wright U17 F Giffnock North 10:43.43      
                   
BMC 3000m C (Mens)                  
1 556 Alex Carcas U23 M Edinburgh AC 8:23.54      
2 559 George Watson U23 M Loughborough Students 8:24.33      
3 562 Alex Brown U23 M Morpeth Harriers 8:24.55      
4 564 Grant Anderson U23 M Stockport 8:27.07      
5 558 Joshua Burgess SNR M Lewes 8:28.11      
6 557 Christian Graham U20 M Lasswade 8:29.17      
7 555 George Beardmore U20 M Worcester 8:29.57      
8 560 Mark Bostock U23 M Wakefield Harriers 8:30.05      
9 563 Liam Rawlings U20 M Shrewsbury 8:33.19      
10 561 Joe Monk SNR M Preston Harriers 8:33.36      
                   
BMC 3000m A (Mens)                  
1 543 Tom Mortimer U23 M Stroud 8:00.99      
2 539 Jonathan Glen SNR M Inverclyde AC 8:12.83      
3 540 Freddie Carcas U23 M Edinburgh AC 8:14.19      
4 537 Stephen Mackay SNR M Glasgow City 8:16.95      
5 538 Benjamin West U23 M MK Distance Project 8:19.30      
6 541 Michael Ward SNR M Cardiff AC 8:23.45      
7 536 Kevin Moore SNR M Brighton & Hove 8:25.47      
                   
BMC 3000m D (Mens)                  
1 572 Hamish Hickey U23 M Central 8:32.58      
2 567 Luke Betts SNR M Blackburn Harriers 8:32.72      
3 569 Frank Morgan U17 M Carmarthen 8:33.80      
4 592 Jake Wilson U17 M Vale Royal AC 8:34.57      
5 571 James Wignall SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester 8:46.40      
6 565 Tommy Shaw U17 M City of York AC 8:51.26      
7 566 Mick Hill V45 SNR M Leeds City 8:51.64      
                   
BMC 3000m B (Mens)                  
1 549 Alfie Manthorpe U23 M Sheffield & Dearne 8:16.92      
2 546 Jethro McGraw SNR M Amber Valley & Erewash 8:17.25      
3 553 Jayme Rossiter SNR M Newham & Essex Beagles 8:24.32      
4 551 Peter Cameron SNR M Edinburgh AC 8:27.75      
5 554 Tom Butler U23 M Shaftesbury Barnet 8:29.41      
6 547 Joseph Massingham U23 M Rotherham Harriers 8:46.47      
7 545 Thomas Gostelow U23 M Charnwood 8:47.03      
8 550 Thomas Drabble U23 M Stockport 8:53.78      
                   
BMC 3000m A (Womens)                  
1 578 Hannah Nuttall SNR F Charnwood 9:16.60      
2 574 Cloe Hubbard SNR F Newark AC 9:33.53      
3 576 Lauren Cooper SNR F Parc Bryn Bach 9:38.70      
4 573 Holly Weedall U17 F Vale Royal AC 9:43.82      
                   





Back to News List



10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code


the Longfords Conference & Function Suite for ALL members!

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details



New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008