See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

6 September 2020

Open Meeting 6th September Results



Trafford AC Meeting           06-September-2020      
                   
1200m Heat 1                  
1 173 Ewen Wilkinson U13 M Keighley & Craven AC 4:04.20      
2 203 Gracie Scott U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 4:11.20      
3 129 Ella Buckley U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 4:15.89      
4 408 Matthew Link U13 M Preston Harriers 4:27.96      
5 442 Niamh Makin U13 F Deeside AAC 4:32.56      
6 391 Maddison Parrington U13 F Lancaster & Morecambe AC 4:33.82      
7 488 Rose Hayes U13 F Deeside AAC 4:34.70      
8 473 Rachel Bowden U13 F Trafford AC 4:39.89      
9 154 Erin Carney U13 F Vale Royal AC 4:44.92      
                   
1200m Heat 2                  
1 354 Layla Roden U13 F Rotherham Harriers & AC 3:51.25      
2 92 Cieran Milligan U13 M Preston Harriers 3:52.44      
3 545 Stanley Stephenson U13 M Blackburn Harriers 3:53.38      
4 139 Ellena Walker U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 3:55.84      
5 210 Harrison Stokes U13 M Horwich RMI Harriers 3:59.74      
6 10 Adam Link U13 M Preston Harriers 4:05.68      
7 378 Lucille Pickles U13 F Barlick FR 4:07.47      
8 294 Jasmine Wright U13 F Trafford AC 4:11.18      
9 251 Izzy Hall U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 4:12.21      
10 516 Sasha Bartalotta U13 F Salford Harriers 4:15.92      
                   
1200m Heat 3                  
1 459 Oscar Kewley U13 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 3:49.02      
2 252 Jac Chapman U13 M Wirral AC 3:53.09      
3 197 Gordon Ballantyne U13 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 3:53.62      
4 43 Archie Peaker U13 M Keighley & Craven AC 3:55.31      
5 52 Ben Keeley U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 3:56.56      
6 430 Molly Carvell U13 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 3:58.29      
7 494 Ruby Phillips U13 F West Cheshire AC 4:06.46      
                   
                   
300mtrs H1                  
1 207 Hannah Davies U17 F East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 45.56      
2 199 Grace Gibson U17 F Bury AC 46.94      
3 170 Eve Ratcliffe U17 F Deeside AAC 47.45      
4 429 Mollie Scaramuzza U17 F Holmfirth Harriers AC 51.99      
                   
300mtrs H2                  
1 351 Laure Marie Kidukula U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 41.86      
2 241 Isabel White U17 F Longwood Harriers AC 42.74      
3 158 Esther Hulley U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 43.33      
4 218 Hermione Mason U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 43.62      
5 440 Neve Davenport U17 F Trafford AC 44.45      
                   
                   
400mtrs H1                  
1 94 Colin Edwards V55 M Mossley AFC RC 1:02.18      
2 389 Lydia Throssell U20 F Holmfirth Harriers AC 1:02.35      
3 340 Kia-Licia Clarkson U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 1:02.93      
4 492 Ruby Erzan-Essien U17 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 1:02.96      
5 273 Jacqueline Michael SEN F University of Sheffield AC 1:06.42      
                   
400mtrs H2                  
1 257 Jack Farrall U20 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 54.99      
2 342 Kianna Proctor U17 F Preston Harriers 1:00.46      
3 329 Julia Winogrodzka U17 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 1:00.69      
4 155 Erin Grime U17 F Trafford AC 1:02.61      
                   
400mtrs H3                  
1 109 Daniel Venables U17 M Leigh Harriers & AC 54.01      
2 437 Nathan O'Mara SEN M Bradford Keighley & Skipton Disability AC 56.66      
3 550 Tamsin McGraw SEN F Amber Valley & Erewash AC 57.33      
4 583 Zara Tyas U20 F Holmfirth Harriers AC 59.16      
5 482 Robert Cliffe SEN M Bradford Keighley & Skipton Disability AC 59.47      
6 80 Charlie Sendrowski SEN M Bingley Harriers & AC 59.70      
                   
400mtrs H4                  
1 458 Oscar Cousins U20 M Chesterfield & District AC 53.29      
2 22 Alexander Thomson U20 M Whitemoss 55.56      
3 350 Laura Turley SEN F West Cheshire AC 57.19      
4 176 Ffion Roberts SEN F Cardiff AC 57.48      
                   
400mtrs H5                  
1 449 Oliver Edwards SEN M Wrexham AC 54.63      
2 425 miles pillinger U20 M Trafford AC 56.55      
3 319 Joseph Mitchell SEN M Bradford Keighley & Skipton Disability AC 56.73      
4 530 Seren Bundy-Davies SEN F Trafford AC 57.08      
                   
400Mtrs H6                  
1 7 Adam Bellis V40 M Trafford AC 53.29      
2 524 Sean Collins U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 54.18      
3 90 Chris Perry U20 M Exeter Harriers 54.95      
4 291 Jared Nicholls U17 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 55.33      
5 436 Nathan Mitchell SEN M Bradford Keighley & Skipton Disability AC 56.12      
                   
400Mtrs H7                  
1 27 Amari Kamali-Turner U20 M Manchester Harriers & AC 50.65      
2 322 Josh Leatherd SEN M Preston Harriers 51.10      
3 363 Lewis Bryers U17 M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 52.24      
                   
400Mtrs H8                  
1 586 Elliot Powell SNR M Birchfield Harriers 47.76      
2 364 Lewis Thorn SEN M Chelmsford AC 49.68      
3 60 Billy Matthews SEN M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 49.71      
4 101 Dan Higham SEN M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 50.71      
                   
                   
800m Heat 1                  
1 221 Holly Costanzo U15 F Deeside AAC 2:43.74      
2 132 Ella Jones U13 F Deeside AAC 2:44.84      
3 153 Emmy Taylor U13 F Deeside AAC 2:46.39      
4 4 Abigail Doherty U13 F Deeside AAC 2:47.89      
5 233 Imogen Kissane U15 F Deeside AAC 2:51.90      
6 29 Amelia Blakeley U13 F Stockport Track and Field 2:58.92      
7 269 Jacob Harwood-Bretnall U13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 3:04.76      
                   
800m Heat 2                  
1 456 Orla Kissane U13 F Deeside AAC 2:47.73      
2 347 Laila Herstell U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:48.91      
3 14 Aisling Brooks U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:49.74      
4 238 Isaac Walker U13 M Deeside AAC 2:50.62      
5 195 Georgie Molloy U15 F Deeside AAC 2:53.38      
6 466 Patrick Mannion U13 M East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 2:55.73      
7 140 Ellie Barker U13 F Warrington AC 2:55.74      
8 144 Elliot Jones U13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:58.21      
9 56 Ben Topham U13 M Horwich RMI Harriers 3:47.1      
                   
800m Heat 3                  
1 517 Saul Hockenhull U15 M St Helens Sutton AC 2:35.02      
2 450 Oliver Evans U13 M Deeside AAC 2:35.21      
3 392 Madison Holt U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:47.18      
4 343 Kiera Booth U15 F Blackburn Harriers 2:47.46      
5 567 Ursula Bailey U13 F Trafford AC 2:47.89      
6 490 Rosie Philbin U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:48.83      
7 223 Holly Nolan U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:50.34      
8 98 Cosette Wearden U13 F West Cheshire AC 2:51.45      
9 30 Amy Nunn U17 F Trafford AC 2:53.96      
                   
800m Heat 4                  
1 549 T-Jay Wilson U17 M Bradford Keighley & Skipton Disability AC 2:31.77      
2 166 Eva Karalius U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:32.68      
3 248 Isobel Hall U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 2:40.95      
4 167 Eva Knowles U15 F Blackburn Harriers 2:41.70      
5 38 Anna Nicholson U13 F Lancaster & Morecambe AC 2:42.85      
6 396 Marina Guardascione U17 F Trafford AC 2:43.46      
7 177 Finlay Dobson U13 M Trafford AC 2:45.06      
8 420 Mia Brayshaw U15 F Lancaster & Morecambe AC 2:45.49      
9 537 Sophia Nation U13 F Trafford AC 2:46.06      
                   
800m Heat 5                  
1 41 Annabelle Sibley U13 F Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 2:30.72      
2 352 Lauren Airey U17 F Preston Harriers 2:36.29      
3 150 Emma Bradley U15 F Horwich RMI Harriers 2:37.33      
4 562 Tom Farrelly U15 M Manchester Harriers & AC 2:41.29      
5 136 Ella Rose Cowan U13 F Wirral AC 2:41.75      
6 362 Leila Vesey U13 F Wirral AC 2:43.45      
7 232 Imogen Hill U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:44.08      
8 585 Zoe Green U13 F Burnley AC 2:44.56      
9 87 Chloe Mark U15 F St Helens Sutton AC 2:52.61      
                   
800m Heat 6                  
1 512 Samuel Dallas U15 M Deeside AAC 2:31.85      
2 85 Che Wigfield-Turner U20 F Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 2:34.93      
3 143 Elliot English U13 M City of Sheffield AC 2:35.18      
4 288 Jamie Barber U13 M Salford Harriers 2:36.22      
5 371 Lola Unsworth U15 F Stockport Track and Field 2:38.67      
6 310 Joe Spark U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:39.76      
7 497 Ruth Beresford SEN F Trafford AC 2:40.20      
8 432 Molly Mills U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:44.10      
9 544 Spencer Astbury U13 M Warrington AC 2:48.25      
10 402 Martha Willetts U15 F West Cheshire AC 2:58.41      
                   
800m Heat 7                  
1 37 Anna Gisbourne U15 F Bury AC 2:23.31      
2 389 Lydia Throssell U20 F Holmfirth Harriers AC 2:27.78      
3 200 Grace Igoe U13 F Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 2:31.74      
4 403 Matt Haxton U13 M Blackburn Harriers 2:32.98      
5 316 Joseph Cammish U15 M Salford Harriers 2:33.80      
6 538 Sophia Roiditis U15 F Trafford AC 2:34.59      
7 414 May Mannion U15 F East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 2:35.74      
8 36 Anna Fraser U15 F Wirral AC 2:36.21      
9 416 Megan White U15 F West Cheshire AC 2:37.63      
                   
800m Heat 8                  
1 451 Oliver Harrison U15 M Deeside AAC 2:25.62      
2 375 Luca Noorpuri U13 M Wirral AC 2:27.47      
3 231 Imogen Gush U15 F East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 2:29.13      
4 93 Codie Dewhurst U15 M Blackburn Harriers 2:29.16      
5 62 Bobby Burney U13 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:29.85      
6 452 Oliver Ibbotson U15 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 2:31.32      
7 270 Jacob Pryor U13 M Warrington AC 2:34.23      
8 380 Lucy Jones U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:37.27      
                   
800m Heat 9                  
1 66 Caitlin Mccloy U15 F Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 2:22.70      
2 284 James O'brien U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:23.87      
3 160 Ethan Chadwick U13 M Preston Harriers 2:25.04      
4 542 Sophie Haslam U13 F West Cheshire AC 2:29.39      
5 78 Charlie Rigby U13 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:29.76      
6 222 Holly Cross U13 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:29.91      
7 503 Sam Barlow U13 M Salford Harriers 2:32.81      
8 357 Leah Hoole U17 F Blackburn Harriers 2:41.56      
                   
800Mtrs H10                  
1 368 Liam O'brien U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:25.60      
2 575 William Bailey U13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:26.77      
3 397 Marissa Caldwell U15 F Trafford AC 2:27.17      
4 47 Ava Clough U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:27.58      
5 180 Freddie Bailey U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:28.44      
6 427 Millie Walton U17 F Preston Harriers 2:29.10      
7 333 Katie Betts U13 F Scunthorpe & District AC 2:29.78      
8 345 Kirsty Maher U17 F Lancaster & Morecambe AC 2:30.79      
9 555 Thomas Molloy U13 M Deeside AAC 2:32.44      
10 559 Toby Lemon U13 M Deeside AAC 2:34.36      
                   
800Mtrs H11                  
1 149 Emily Russell U17 F Trafford AC 2:23.65      
2 415 Maya Mansfield U15 F Trafford AC 2:26.03      
3 444 Nicola Mason U17 F Trafford AC 2:27.84      
4 120 Ebony Blackwell U15 F Border Harriers 2:28.30      
5 540 Sophie Ellwood U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:28.60      
6 105 Daniel Cunningham U13 M Rossendale Harriers & AC 2:28.76      
7 110 Darcy Breen U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:30.56      
                   
800Mtrs H12                  
1 168 Evan Grime U13 M Trafford AC 2:23.28      
2 543 Sophie Kilpatrick U17 F Manchester Harriers & AC 2:24.55      
3 292 Jasmine Reed U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:24.68      
4 228 Ian Fitzpatrick V55 M Southport & Waterloo AC 2:25.24      
5 492 Ruby Erzan-Essien U17 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 2:25.28      
6 224 Holly Ovens U15 F Fife AC 2:26.42      
7 379 Lucy Hignett U20 F Wirral AC 2:31.30      
8 471 Poppy Anderson U20 F Ilkley Harriers AC 2:34.03      
                   
800Mtrs H13                  
1 161 Ethan Isaacs U15 M Horwich RMI Harriers 2:13.51      
2 386 Luke Parker U15 M West Cheshire AC 2:17.88      
3 431 Molly Firth U15 F Halifax Harriers AC 2:19.09      
4 478 Rhys Bowden U15 M Vale Royal AC 2:20.52      
5 126 Elise Horner U15 F Halifax Harriers AC 2:21.48      
6 86 Chiara Young SEN F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:21.75      
7 243 Isabelle Bryan U15 F Trafford AC 2:23.37      
8 493 Ruby Hancox U17 F Telford AC 2:23.84      
9 271 Jacob Welsh U15 M Deeside AAC 2:24.10      
10 50 Ben Cronshaw U13 M Wirral AC 2:24.47      
                   
800Mtrs H14                  
1 572 Will Platts U13 M City of Sheffield AC 2:18.96      
2 220 Holly Brewster U17 F Longwood Harriers AC 2:19.74      
3 513 Sara Clough U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:20.06      
4 23 Alice Stiles U20 F Manchester Harriers & AC 2:21.07      
5 548 Summer Ludlam U17 F Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 2:22.55      
6 146 Emilia Platt U17 F East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 2:23.51      
7 209 Hannah Smith U17 F Deeside AAC 2:24.20      
8 541 Sophie Harding U15 F Vale Royal AC 2:27.32      
9 68 Camella Davis SEN F Trafford AC 2:40.45      
                   
800MtrsH15                  
1 174 Fabian Schiller U15 M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 2:15.55      
2 441 Nia Harrison Sargent U13 F Halifax Harriers AC 2:15.93      
3 285 James Owens SEN M Unattached 2:18.34      
4 185 Gabriel Mullen U15 M St Helens Sutton AC 2:18.66      
5 356 Leah Gregory U17 F Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 2:19.20      
6 157 Erin Macfarlane U15 F Pitreavie AC 2:19.80      
7 446 Oberon Kearney U13 M Wirral AC 2:20.20      
8 296 Jed Turner V60 M Sheffield Running Club 2:20.26      
                   
800Mtrs H16                  
1 190 George Kriel U17 M Sheffield Running Club 2:08.34      
2 48 Ava Lloyd U17 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 2:15.21      
3 539 Sophie Dunbobbin U15 F Saffron AC 2:15.64      
4 439 Ned Silvey U17 M Trafford AC 2:16.14      
5 400 Mark Goldie V50 M Halifax Harriers AC 2:16.72      
6 245 Isabelle Cunningham U17 F Preston Harriers 2:17.99      
7 509 Sam Smalley U15 M Preston Harriers 2:18.36      
8 568 Valencia Wright U17 F Giffnock North AAC 2:19.20      
9 5 Abigail Earnshaw U17 F Preston Harriers 2:23.21      
                   
800Mtrs H17                  
1 51 Ben Dilworth U15 M Preston Harriers 2:11.62      
2 204 Graham Boreham SEN M Southport & Waterloo AC 2:12.39      
3 422 Michael Kain U17 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 2:13.04      
4 268 Jacob Fletcher SEN M Trafford AC 2:14.5      
5 2 Aaron Warburton U15 M Oswestry Olympians AC 2:15.0      
6 283 James McGraw U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:18.0      
7 172 Evie Wild U20 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:21.2      
                   
800m heat 18                  
1 279 James Harney U15 M East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 2:10.47      
2 324 Josh Redmond U15 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:11.39      
3 264 Jack Talbot U15 M Wirral AC 2:11.79      
4 181 Freddie Meredith U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:12.72      
5 511 Sammy Hollins U17 M West Cheshire AC 2:13.25      
6 33 Andrew Storch U17 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 2:13.68      
7 106 Daniel Howells U20 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 2:15.50      
                   
T50 800m heat 19                  
1 421 Michael Dobson U17 M St Helens Sutton AC 2:01.56      
2 188 George Bellamy U17 M City of Sheffield AC 2:02.32      
3 315 Joseff Morgan U17 M Menai Track & Field 2:03.13      
4 286 James Wall V40 M Trafford AC 2:03.33      
5 216 Hayden Mercer U17 M Blackburn Harriers 2:03.44      
6 289 Jamie Dumbarton U17 M Wirral AC 2:03.46      
7 20 Alex Macfarlane U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:03.71      
8 215 Harry Sweeney U17 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:06.75      
9 272 Jacob Yates U20 M Salford Harriers 2:09.18      
                   
800m heat 20                  
1 496 Rushawn Lewis SEN M Trafford AC 2:01.83      
2 554 Thomas Manton U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:02.13      
3 67 Caleb McLeod U15 M Pitreavie AC 2:04.01      
4 507 Sam Hodkinson U20 M Blackburn Harriers 2:04.21      
5 552 Thomas Chadwick U17 M Preston Harriers 2:04.89      
6 563 Tom Gillbanks SEN M Wallasey 2:05.07      
7 470 Philip Goodfellow U15 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 2:05.76      
                   
800m heat 21                  
1 217 Henry Cullen U17 M Doncaster AC 1:59.8      
2 564 Tom Mackman SEN M Brighton Phoenix 2:00.9      
3 17 Alex Bailey U20 M Trafford AC 2:01.1      
4 182 Frederic Tremblay V40 M Royal Sutton Coldfield AC 2:01.9      
5 77 Charlie Mansfield U17 M Trafford AC 2:03.4      
6 484 Robert Seddon U20 M Horwich RMI Harriers 2:05.0      
7 363 Lewis Bryers U17 M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 2:06.0      
                   
800m heat 22                  
1 314 Josef Wilson U17 M Preston Harriers 1:58.29      
2 280 James Jones U20 M Deeside AAC 1:58.62      
3 405 Matt Rowlinson SEN M Vale Royal AC 1:58.63      
4 95 Connor Jones SEN M Telford AC 1:59.05      
5 19 Alex Jones SEN M Trafford AC 1:59.08      
6 6 Adam Barnes SEN M Tipton Harriers 1:59.54      
7 557 Thomas Taylor SEN M Manchester Harriers & AC 2:00.29      
8 385 Luke Nuttall U20 M Charnwood AC 2:02.58      
9 261 Jack Muir U20 M Wharfedale 2:04.54      
                   
800m heat 23                  
1 318 Joseph Hudak SEN M East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 1:57.59      
2 312 Jonny Stock U17 M Trafford AC 1:58.16      
3 82 Charlie Thurstan V45 M Birchfield Harriers 1:58.34      
4 465 Patrick Griffith U17 M Vale Royal AC 1:58.93      
5 576 William McKay U20 M Vale Royal AC 2:03.28      
6 376 Lucas Milliken U17 M Salford Harriers 2:06.31      
                   
800m heat 24                  
1 44 Arlo Ludewick SEN M Herne Hill Harriers 1:56.57      
2 54 Ben Sandilands U20 M Fife AC 1:58.07      
3 390 Mackenzie Woodward U20 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 1:58.57      
4 266 Jack White U17 M Longwood Harriers AC 1:58.68      
5 12 Aidan Lynch U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:59.12      
6 9 Adam Jones U20 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 1:59.30      
7 411 Max Cunningham U20 M Preston Harriers 1:59.89      
8 579 William Stanway U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:00.48      
                   
800m heat 25                  
1 532 Shaun Gee SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:54.20      
2 162 Ethan O'shea U20 M Charnwood AC 1:54.40      
3 107 Daniel Maud U20 M Charnwood AC 1:54.64      
4 510 Sam Stephens U20 M Vale Royal AC 1:55.19      
5 76 Charlie Hobson U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:55.94      
6 366 Liam Blackwell U20 M Preston Harriers 1:56.56      
7 570 Vinnie Dawson U20 M Charnwood AC 1:57.53      
8 79 Charlie Roberts U20 M St Helens Sutton AC 1:59.30      
                   
                   
1500m Heat 1                  
1 472 Rachael Theobald U20 F Wirral AC 5:05.62      
2 71 Carmen Safranauskas U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 5:16.55      
3 13 Aimee Phillips U15 F West Cheshire AC 5:19.40      
4 28 Amber Neal U15 F Wirral AC 5:23.32      
5 250 Izzy Appleby U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 5:26.29      
6 338 Keira Haxton U15 F Blackburn Harriers 5:27.34      
7 225 Holly Walker U17 F Deeside AAC 5:41.42      
8 370 Lola Potts U15 F Bury AC 5:56.08      
9 502 Sally Hinchliffe V40 F Unattached 6:28.08      
                   
1500m Heat 2                  
1 128 Elizabeth Wareing U15 F Lancaster & Morecambe AC 4:53.91      
2 467 Patrick Marsden U17 M Salford Harriers 4:56.87      
3 302 Jessica Lark U15 F West Cheshire AC 4:57.11      
4 123 Elena Bartalotta U15 F Salford Harriers 4:59.19      
5 274 Jade Smith SEN F St Helens Sutton AC 5:01.54      
6 186 Gabrielle Phelan U15 F Wirral AC 5:06.17      
7 479 Rhys Croasdale U15 M Warrington AC 5:12.79      
8 247 Isobel Cammish U17 F Salford Harriers 5:16.26      
9 24 Alice Tolley U15 F Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 5:28.75      
10 59 Beth Robinson U15 F Altrincham & District AC 5:32.43      
11 165 Eva Baldwin U17 F Horwich RMI Harriers 5:35.61      
12 428 Mohammad Azam Qureshi V40 M Bradford Keighley & Skipton Disability AC 5:48.83      
                   
1500m Heat 3                  
1 184 Freya Potts U17 F Bury AC 4:53.21      
2 348 Lara Turner U15 F Kettering Town Harriers 4:55.00      
3 141 Ellie Bushill U17 F Vale Royal AC 4:55.15      
4 31 Amy Rose Cauley SEN F Trafford AC 4:55.63      
5 121 Eden Edwards U15 F Deeside AAC 4:55.78      
6 230 Ian Roberts V45 M St Helens Sutton AC 4:56.27      
7 142 Ellie Small U17 F Deeside AAC 4:56.33      
8 520 Scarlett Sutton U17 F Preston Harriers 4:59.83      
9 201 Grace Rayner U15 F Preston Harriers 5:04.91      
10 15 Akira Edgson U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 5:09.09      
11 239 Isabel Hodder U20 F Wirral AC 5:12.41      
12 454 Olivia Nolan U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 5:14.50      
                   
1500m Heat 4                  
1 299 Jessica Bailey U15 F Leven Valley 4:39.07      
2 119 Dylan Parry U20 M Deeside AAC 4:40.54      
3 561 Tom Clark U15 M Bramhall 4:40.64      
4 3 Abby Stratton U17 F Blackburn Harriers 4:42.55      
5 73 Carys Roberts U15 F West Cheshire AC 4:46.06      
6 118 Dylan McGrath U15 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 4:51.90      
7 455 Olivia Russell U17 F Trafford AC 4:56.16      
8 522 Scarlett Williams U15 F Wolverhampton & Bilston AC 4:56.64      
9 388 Lydia Blythe SEN F Reading AC 5:05.02      
10 406 Matthew Gardner U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 5:12.50      
11 198 Grace Brown U17 F Preston Harriers 5:20.79      
                   
1500m Heat 5                  
1 298 Jenson Warren U15 M Preston Harriers 4:31.65      
2 365 Lewis Townley U15 M Preston Harriers 4:36.65      
3 534 Shen Wigfield-Turner U17 F Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 4:38.21      
4 138 Ellen Mary Kearney U17 F Wirral AC 4:42.40      
5 183 Freya Murdoch U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 4:43.55      
6 304 Jessica Varley SEN F Peterborough AC 4:45.89      
7 122 Eleanor Wilson U20 F Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 4:46.14      
8 244 Isabelle Burke U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 4:59.30      
9 240 Isabel Richardson U17 F Holmfirth Harriers AC 5:00.26      
10 84 Charlotte Edwards U20 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 5:06.14      
                   
1500m Heat 6                  
1 460 Oscar Schofield U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:32.15      
2 21 Alex Poulston U15 M Wirral AC 4:33.13      
3 331 Karl Taylor U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 4:35.72      
4 495 Ruby Simpson U17 F Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 4:36.74      
5 381 Luke Carrington U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:42.19      
6 335 Katie Stringer U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 4:43.80      
7 249 Iwan Williams U15 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:46.70      
8 453 Olivia Logan U17 F Southport & Waterloo AC 4:47.18      
9 373 Louis Hatton U15 M Wirral AC 4:48.17      
10 171 Evie Collier U20 F Trafford AC 4:50.42      
                   
1500m Heat 7                  
1 113 David Holman U17 M Blackburn Harriers 4:28.16      
2 483 Robert Price U15 M Vale Royal AC 4:28.90      
3 234 Isaac Battye U17 M Horwich RMI Harriers 4:29.16      
4 61 Billy Reid U17 M Preston Harriers 4:31.43      
5 263 Jack Spark U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:32.00      
6 58 Benjamin Hall U15 M Horwich RMI Harriers 4:32.16      
7 75 Charlie Haigh U17 M Preston Harriers 4:35.99      
8 525 Sean Connon SEN M Knutsford Tri Club 4:37.75      
9 253 Jack Catterall U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 4:40.88      
10 433 Mya Taylor U20 F Rotherham Harriers & AC 5:01.32      
                   
1500m Heat 8                  
1 53 Ben Makin U20 M Blackburn Harriers 4:13.86      
2 42 Archie Dyer U17 M Manchester Harriers & AC 4:14.49      
3 519 Se Loughlin U17 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 4:15.71      
4 163 Ethan Warren U17 M Preston Harriers 4:18.05      
5 387 Luke Rawcliffe U17 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 4:19.14      
6 317 Joseph Farrelly U17 M Manchester Harriers & AC 4:19.49      
7 323 Josh Longman U17 M Wirral AC 4:19.77      
8 582 Zak Ferguson U15 M Rotherham Harriers & AC 4:22.25      
9 372 Louie McCormack U17 M Trafford AC 4:22.96      
10 81 Charlie Teare U17 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:24.39      
11 409 Matthew Russell U15 M Trafford AC 4:27.00      
12 474 Rachel Friend SEN F Leeds City AC 4:30.02      
                   
1500m Heat 9                  
1 573 Will Strickley U17 M Wirral AC 4:07.2      
2 563 Tom Gillbanks SEN M Wallasey 4:11.1      
3 282 James Knockton U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:11.8      
4 290 Jamie Teare U20 M Blackburn Harriers 4:13.3      
5 367 Liam McCay U15 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:13.7      
6 191 George Safranauskas U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:14.5      
7 328 Joshua Wragg U17 M Rotherham Harriers & AC 4:16.2      
8 116 Dylan Carney U17 M Vale Royal AC 4:17.5      
9 229 Ian Grime V45 M Salford Harriers 4:20.3      
10 361 Lee Parrington V35 M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 4:23.3      
                   
1500mtrs H10                  
1 404 Matt Ramsden U20 M Blackburn Harriers 4:04.13      
2 214 Harry Sinclair U20 M Trafford AC 4:05.14      
3 458 Oscar Cousins U20 M Chesterfield & District AC 4:05.62      
4 536 Simon O'Meara SEN M Trafford AC 4:06.53      
5 211 Harry Ellwood U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 4:08.56      
6 566 Tyler Cartlidge U17 M Deeside AAC 4:08.93      
7 97 Conor Gourley U17 M Pitreavie AC 4:09.85      
8 556 Thomas Smales U17 M Kingston-Upon-Hull AC 4:09.91      
9 108 Daniel Valentine U17 M Preston Harriers 4:11.13      
10 395 Malcolm McLure U20 M Dunfermline Track & Field Club 4:11.18      
11 96 Connor Richardson SEN M Rossendale Harriers & AC 4:11.55      
12 535 Simon Bolland SEN M Spenborough & District AC 4:23.87      
                   
1500mtrs H11                  
1 462 Owen Locke SEN M Cardiff AC 3:57.39      
2 476 Raif Serif U20 M Vale Royal AC 3:58.67      
3 318 Joseph Hudak SEN M East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 3:59.31      
4 307 Joe Gebbie U20 M Blackburn Harriers 3:59.58      
5 275 Jake Wilson U17 M Vale Royal AC 4:02.43      
6 508 Sam Hopkins U17 M Trafford AC 4:02.96      
7 255 Jack Davies U17 M Derby AC 4:03.39      
8 308 Joe Monk SEN M Preston Harriers 4:04.94      
                   
1500mtrs H12                  
1 485 Rocco Zaman-Browne U20 M Manchester Harriers & AC 3:52.63      
2 577 William Onek SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 3:55.81      
3 212 Harry Hudson U20 M Kingston-Upon-Hull AC 3:56.48      
4 35 Andy Benson SEN M Preston Harriers 3:56.76      
5 287 James Wignall SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 3:58.05      
6 341 Kian Wiles U17 M Barton & District AC 3:58.21      
7 574 William Ashfield U17 M Vale Royal AC 3:58.77      
8 461 Owen Hibbert SEN M Deeside AAC 3:59.35      
9 16 Akkeal Chambers SEN M Stockport Harriers & AC 3:59.39      
10 498 Ryan Moore SEN M Vale Royal AC 3:59.62      
11 407 Matthew Harris SEN M Rossendale Harriers & AC 4:04.53      
12 34 Andrew Warburton SEN M Herne Hill Harriers 4:12.75      
                   
                   
3000Mtrs H1                  
1 208 Hannah Metherall U17 F Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 10:19.01      
2 332 Katie Bagley V35 F Wirral AC 10:24.63      
3 277 James Dalgleish V45 M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 10:26.59      
4 246 Isobel Ashcroft U17 F Vale Royal AC 10:27.18      
5 584 Zara White U17 F Wirral AC 10:54.16      
6 300 Jessica Connolly U17 F Warrington AC 10:57.56      
7 475 Rachel See SEN F Cheltenham & County Harriers 11:17.19      
8 65 Caitlin Doohan U17 F Trafford AC 11:53.25      
9 147 Emily Knell U17 F Preston Harriers 12:23.68      
10 306 Jodi Bemand U17 F West Cheshire AC 12:32.53      
11 63 Briony Hibbert SEN F Deeside AAC 14:45.07      
                   
3000m heat 2                  
1 506 Sam Gilson U17 M Rotherham Harriers & AC 9:44.51      
2 226 Holly Weedall U17 F Vale Royal AC 9:47.24      
3 337 Keira Brady-Jones U17 F Wirral AC 9:56.50      
4 202 Grace Roberts U17 F Vale Royal AC 9:58.89      
5 40 Annabel Ralph SEN F Blackburn Harriers 9:59.57      
6 359 Leah Peploe SEN F Leigh Harriers & AC 10:02.05      
7 565 Tony Davenport V40 M Trafford AC 10:16.69      
8 569 Vicki Cronin SEN F Trafford AC 10:18.17      
                   
T28 3000m heat 3                  
1 104 Daniel Bundred SEN M Wilmslow Running club 9:18.83      
2 276 James Bundred SEN M Valley Striders 9:21.85      
3 321 Josh Geary U17 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 9:24.96      
4 32 Andrew Mellor SEN M Bury AC 9:26.40      
5 398 Mark Cage SEN M Blackheath & Bromley AC 9:28.89      
6 401 Mark Leadbeatter V40 M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 9:43.66      
7 189 George Couttie U17 M Harrogate Harriers & AC 9:43.73      
8 581 Zack Taylor U17 M Horwich RMI Harriers 9:47.17      
9 227 Huw Jones U17 M Deeside AAC 9:54.65      
10 114 David Hudson V45 M Salford Harriers 9:56.54      
                   
T29 3000m heat 4                  
1 377 Lucas Parker U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 8:56.31      
2 267 Jack Wilkinson U20 M Trafford AC 8:59.18      
3 260 Jack Hughes U17 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 9:05.12      
4 1 Aaron Doyle U20 M Vale Royal AC 9:07.12      
5 327 Joshua Hale U17 M Wirral AC 9:12.96      
6 326 Joshua Dutton U20 M Salford Harriers 9:17.38      
7 384 Luke Harreld SEN M Bury AC 9:22.69      
8 399 Mark Crabtree V40 M Vale Royal AC 9:27.36      
9 580 William Sutcliffe U17 M Wirral AC 9:30.56      
                   
T30 3000m heat 5                  
1 463 Owen Miller SEN M Fife AC 8:36.58      
2 112 David Barratt SEN M Salford Harriers 8:37.35      
3 178 Finley Proffitt U20 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 8:40.08      
4 49 Ben Coop SEN M Bury AC 8:40.78      
5 320 Joseph Moores SEN M Salford Harriers 8:41.89      
6 558 TJ Jones U17 M Wirral AC 8:45.04      
7 99 Cynog Williams U20 M Trafford AC 8:53.25      
8 159 Ethan Brady-Jones U17 M Wirral AC 9:11.62      
9 526 Seb Patrick U20 M Trafford AC 9:27.17      
                   
  
Discus - Pool 1
1 531 Sergii Saraiev V35 M Trafford AC 40.04    
2 64 Caden Uzoigwe U17 M Trafford AC 38.12    
3 523 Scott Jones SEN M Trafford AC 37.03    
4 330 Kamal Benissad SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 36.26    
5 295 Jay Cook U17 M Bury AC 36.21    
6 383 Luke Greenhalgh U17 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 36.04    
7 39 Anna Peers SEN F Blackburn Harriers 35.89    
8 70 Cameron Unsworth U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 35.03    
9 360 Lee Doyle SEN M Trafford AC 31.53    
10 410 Matthew Savage V35 M Bingley Harriers & AC 30.23    
  
Discus - Pool 2
1 547 Steve Linsell V55 M Leeds City AC 34.89    
2 111 Dave Brown V55 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 33.95    
3 374 Louis Morrison U17 M Trafford AC 33.87    
4 74 Charlie Evans U17 M Banbury 32.98    
5 133 Ella Kynoch U17 F City of Sheffield AC 30.44    
6 489 Rosie Lasseter U17 F Stockport Track and Field 28.77    
7 336 Katy Coupland V45 F Southport & Waterloo AC 28.07    
8 426 Millie Forrest SEN F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 23.33    
9 445 Nicola Swift V40 F Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 14.89    
  
Shot - Pool 1
1 587 Shaunna Thompson SNR F Sale Harriers Manchester 13.89    
2 64 Caden Uzoigwe U17 M Trafford AC 13.46    
3 156 Erin Lobley U17 F Stockport Track and Field 13.02    
4 295 Jay Cook U17 M Bury AC 12.39    
5 423 Michael Martin V35 M Trafford AC 11.69    
6 464 Patricija Nemanyte U17 F Derby AC 11.66    
7 523 Scott Jones SEN M Trafford AC 11.33    
8 70 Cameron Unsworth U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 11.17    
9 39 Anna Peers SEN F Blackburn Harriers 11.13    
10 410 Matthew Savage V35 M Bingley Harriers & AC 10.48    
11 360 Lee Doyle SEN M Trafford AC 10.18    
12 219 Holly Benson U20 F Stockport Harriers & AC 10.12    
  
Shot - Pool 2
1 145 Ellise Fryer-francis U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 11.00    
2 74 Charlie Evans U17 M Banbury 10.64    
3 330 Kamal Benissad SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 10.29    
4 419 Melissa Cox U17 F Stockport Track and Field 9.80    
5 148 Emily Misantoni U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 9.67    
6 440 Neve Davenport U17 F Trafford AC 9.63    
7 213 Harry Miller-Reedman U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 9.29    
8 547 Steve Linsell V55 M Leeds City AC 9.17    
9 358 Leah Howard U17 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 8.82    
10 293 Jasmine Richardson U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 8.79    
11 301 Jessica Groves U20 F Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 8.20    
12 445 Nicola Swift V40 F Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 6.17    
  
Shot - Pool 3
1 151 Emma Jackson U17 F Stockport Track and Field 8.32    
2 551 Tegan Hamilton-Adams U17 F Stockport Track and Field 8.13    
3 134 Ella Salih U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 7.89    
4 546 Steph Jones U17 F Stockport Track and Field 7.76    
5 521 Scarlett Whittaker U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 7.67    
6 88 Chloe Parsons U17 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 7.30    
7 117 Dylan Lightowler U20 M Bradford Keighley & Skipton Disability AC 5.96    
8 152 Emma Knight V35 F Bradford Keighley & Skipton Disability AC 5.43    
  
Long Jump - Pool 1
1 505 Sam Danson U17 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 6.50 (0.4)  
2 438 Nathan Roach SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 6.31 (-0.3)  
3 504 Sam Coupland U17 M Southport & Waterloo AC 6.07 (0.6)  
4 374 Louis Morrison U17 M Trafford AC 6.02 (-0.4)  
5 256 Jack Doodson U17 M Stockport Track and Field 6.01 (0.2)  
6 311 Joel Taylor U17 M Trafford AC 5.92 (0.5)  
7 175 Faisal Othman SEN M Manchester Harriers & AC 5.81 (0.3)  
8 45 Ashleigh Spiliopoulou SEN F Enfield & Haringey AC 5.60 (0.6)  
9 464 Patricija Nemanyte U17 F Derby AC 4.92 (0.3)  
  
Long Jump - Pool 2
1 103 Daniel Akinradewo U17 M Manchester Harriers & AC 6.07 (0.0)  
2 546 Steph Jones U17 F Stockport Track and Field 5.56 (0.0)  
3 213 Harry Miller-Reedman U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 5.52 (0.0)  
4 169 Eve Greenway U20 F Birchfield Harriers 5.29 (0.0)  
5 100 Daisy Keigher U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 5.27 (0.0)  
6 196 Georgie Scoot U17 F Torbay AC 5.26 (0.0)  
7 319 Joseph Mitchell SEN M Bradford Keighley & Skipton Disability AC 4.92 (0.0)  
8 436 Nathan Mitchell SEN M Bradford Keighley & Skipton Disability AC 4.87 (-0.8)  
9 148 Emily Misantoni U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 4.81 (-0.1)  
  
Long Jump - Pool 3
1 346 Kresten Calvert U17 M Wirral AC 6.30    
2 583 Zara Tyas U20 F Holmfirth Harriers AC 5.41    
3 193 Georgia Donald U17 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 5.05    
4 434 Natalia Luczak U17 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 4.98    
5 158 Esther Hulley U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 4.93    
6 521 Scarlett Whittaker U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 4.89    
7 358 Leah Howard U17 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 4.72    
  
Long Jump - Pool 4
1 145 Ellise Fryer-francis U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 4.91 (-0.4)  
2 482 Robert Cliffe SEN M Bradford Keighley & Skipton Disability AC 4.70 (-1)  
3 199 Grace Gibson U17 F Bury AC 4.47 (-0.2)  
4 549 T-Jay Wilson U17 M Bradford Keighley & Skipton Disability AC 4.42 (0.8)  
5 151 Emma Jackson U17 F Stockport Track and Field 4.37 (0.0)  
6 419 Melissa Cox U17 F Stockport Track and Field 4.26 (-0.4)  
7 134 Ella Salih U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 4.25 (-2.1)  
8 437 Nathan O'Mara SEN M Bradford Keighley & Skipton Disability AC 4.18 (0.0)  
9 551 Tegan Hamilton-Adams U17 F Stockport Track and Field 3.94 (-0.3)  
  
Triple Jump - Pool 1
1 103 Daniel Akinradewo U17 M Manchester Harriers & AC 12.85 (0.0)  
2 259 Jack Hilton U15 M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 12.82 (0.0)  
3 278 James Hardy SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 12.75 (0.0)  
4 206 Halle Ferguson U17 F Trafford AC 12.03 (0.0)  
5 69 Cameron Mitchard U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 11.18 (0.0)  
  
High Jump - Pool 1
1 356 Leah Gregory U17 F Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 1.46    
2 429 Mollie Scaramuzza U17 F Holmfirth Harriers AC 1.46    
2 440 Neve Davenport U17 F Trafford AC 1.46    
2 74 Charlie Evans U17 M Banbury 1.46    
2 546 Steph Jones U17 F Stockport Track and Field 1.46    
6 135 Ella Wilson U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 1.41    
  
High Jump - Pool 2
1 504 Sam Coupland U17 M Southport & Waterloo AC 1.76    
2 206 Halle Ferguson U17 F Trafford AC 1.71    
3 295 Jay Cook U17 M Bury AC 1.66    
4 156 Erin Lobley U17 F Stockport Track and Field 1.61    
4 464 Patricija Nemanyte U17 F Derby AC 1.61    
6 547 Steve Linsell V55 M Leeds City AC 1.61    
7 45 Ashleigh Spiliopoulou SEN F Enfield & Haringey AC 1.56    
8 435 Nathan Booth U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1.56    





Back to News List

10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code




the Longfords Conference & Function Suite for ALL members!

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details



New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008