See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

29 August 2020

Open Meeting 29th August Results



Trafford AC Meeting           29-August-2020      
                   
T37 300m hurdles heat 1                  
1 212 Julia Winogrodzka U17 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 44.85      
2 164 Porscha Johnson U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 45.75      
3 7 Hermione Mason U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 46.25      
4 187 Esther Hulley U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 47.37      
                   
                   
T38 400m hurdles heat 1                  
1 313 Nessa Millet SEN F Nottingham City AC 59.39      
2 195 Anna Nelson SEN F Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 1:01.96      
3 304 Nisha Desai V35 F Morpeth Harriers & AC 1:02.31      
4 320 Steph Driscoll U20 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 1:03.15      
5 47 Emily Misantoni U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 1:09.65      
                   
T39 400m hurdles heat 2                  
1 188 Benjamin Schofield SEN M Gateshead Harriers 55.70      
2 310 Ethan Flaherty U20 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 56.50      
                   
T40 400m hurdles heat 3                  
1 34 Harry Miller-Reedman U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 1:05.41      
2 116 Rick Cordwell V40 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 1:09.99      
                   
T41 400m hurdles heat 4                  
1 20 Ben verbickas U17 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 56.21      
2 31 Oliver Adnitt U17 M Kingston-Upon-Hull AC 57.03      
3 29 Louis Morrison U17 M Trafford AC 59.74      
4 89 Esam Aftab U17 M Trafford AC 1:02.45      
5 14 Drew Bradley U17 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 1:03.99      
                   
                   
70mH Heat 1           +2.2 (Manual)      
1 75 Emily Bond U13 F North Shields Polytechnic AC 11.43      
2 13 Niamh Dolan U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 11.45      
3 32 Victoria Anestik U13 F Falkirk Victoria Harriers 11.59      
4 217 Isabelle Kyson U13 F Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 11.73      
5 201 Eve Drury U13 F Leeds City AC 12.18      
                   
70mH Heat 2           +1.4 (Manual)      
1 214 Savannah Morgan U13 F Northampton AC 11.91      
2 30 Lily Oldale U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 12.35      
3 94 May Bird U13 F Birchfield Harriers 12.75      
4 87 Molly Mills U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 13.34      
                   
70mH Heat 3           -0.3 (Manual)      
1 250 Gracie Pell U13 F Chesterfield & District AC 13.07      
2 191 Layla Wholey U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 13.26      
3 252 Jessica Spavin U13 F Leeds City AC 13.69      
                   
                   
75mH Heat 1           -1.0 (Manual)      
1 167 Emily Rankin U15 F Preston Harriers 11.76      
2 97 Ruby Wisbey U15 F West Cheshire AC 12.19      
3 63 Jessica Rimmer U15 F Trafford AC 12.21      
4 74 Freya Dockerty U15 F Stockport Track and Field 12.37      
5 119 Mia Walker U15 F Wirral AC 12.45      
6 136 Amber Hughes U15 F Southport & Waterloo AC 12.47      
7 16 Holly Stewart U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 12.92      
                   
75mH Heat 2           +1.1 (Manual)      
1 66 Evie Schofield U15 F Stockport Track and Field 12.41      
2 43 Ella Gillespie U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 12.59      
3 80 Seren Redfern U15 F Stockport Track and Field 12.80      
4 222 Emma Tunstall U15 F Preston Harriers 12.89      
5 21 Jessica Lord U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 13.06      
6 134 Imogen Davenport U15 F Trafford AC 13.12      
                   
75mH Heat 3           -0.9 (Manual)      
1 172 Olivia Holbrook U15 F Trafford AC 13.65      
2 118 Abigail Stewart U15 F Wirral AC 13.67      
3 189 Molly Firth U15 F Halifax Harriers AC 13.87      
4 24 Saffron Meade U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 14.20      
5 120 Anna Fraser U15 F Wirral AC 14.32      
                   
75mH Heat 4           +1.9 (Manual)      
1 271 Apphia Keenan U15 F Southport & Waterloo AC 13.77      
2 254 Laila Herstell U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 14.58      
3 289 Harrison Stokes U13 M Horwich RMI Harriers 16.07      
4 285 Ben Topham U13 M Horwich RMI Harriers 16.52      
                   
                   
80mH Heat 1           +1.3 (Manual)      
1 72 meg corker U17 F Stockport Track and Field 11.61      
2 12 Georgia Donald U17 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 12.09      
3 73 Erin Lobley U17 F Stockport Track and Field 12.11      
4 76 Steph Jones U17 F Stockport Track and Field 12.29      
5 11 Sofija Dragisic Wood U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 12.62      
6 65 Neve Davenport U17 F Trafford AC 13.01      
                   
80mH Heat 2           -0.3 (Manual)      
1 92 Ellise Fryer-francis U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 13.15      
2 107 Lisa Halliday U17 F Warrington AC 13.32      
3 300 Leah Howard U17 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 13.65      
4 148 Ella Salih U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 13.98      
5 163 Niamh Procter U17 F Southport & Waterloo AC 16.45      
                   
80mH Heat 3           +0.6 (Manual)      
1 37 James Harney U15 M East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 12.03      
2 138 Morgan White U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 12.04      
3 121 Padraig Ibrahim U15 M Wirral AC 13.07      
4 81 Corey Middleton U15 M Preston Harriers 14.02      
                   
                   
T30 75m heat 1           +2.6 (Manual)      
1 127 Nell Desir U13 F Cardiff Archers 9.54      
2 217 Isabelle Kyson U13 F Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 10.29      
3 137 Renee Adams U13 F Southport & Waterloo AC 10.59      
4 78 Toby Lemon U13 M Deeside AAC 10.62      
5 287 Josh Topham U13 M Horwich RMI Harriers 11.35      
6 35 Lucy Jones U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 11.78      
                   
T31 75m heat 2            +1.4      
1 158 Nia Harrison Sargent U13 F Halifax Harriers AC 10.59      
2 26 Ellena Walker U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 10.65      
3 60 Corey Burrett U13 M Harrogate Harriers & AC 10.79      
4 149 Millie Turner U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 10.92      
5 247 Bridget Williams U13 F Shrewsbury AC 10.94      
6 87 Molly Mills U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 11.11      
                   
T32 75m heat 3           +0.4 (Manual)      
1 112 Olivia Schrimshaw U13 F Deeside AAC 10.71      
2 103 Logan Campbell U13 M Preston Harriers 10.84      
3 215 Mia Makin U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 11.10      
4 221 Brandon Barry U13 M Salford Mets 11.14      
5 82 Madison Holt U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 11.17      
6 169 Sophie Haslam U13 F West Cheshire AC 11.36      
7 193 Elliot Jones U13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 11.61      
                   
T33 75m heat 4           +1.3 (Manual)      
1 216 Herbie Kay U13 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 10.49      
2 334 Isaac Allen U13 M Preston Harriers 10.69      
3 269 Niamh Ridler U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 10.96      
4 258 lacey gee U13 F Horwich RMI Harriers 10.99      
5 191 Layla Wholey U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 11.03      
6 71 Isaac Reed U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 11.13      
7 295 Zara Ogedengbe U13 F Wirral AC 11.34      
                   
T34 75m heat 5           +1.0 (Manual)      
1 223 Fraya-Lea Boone U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 11.07      
2 270 Grace Winrow U13 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 11.08      
3 115 Emily Green U13 F Wirral AC 11.35      
4 232 Emily Mckenzie U13 F Deeside AAC 11.41      
5 264 Eve Dockerty U13 F Stockport Track and Field 11.73      
6 236 Olivia Rankin U13 F Preston Harriers 11.74      
                   
T35 75m heat 6           +1.1 (Manual)      
1 253 Isla Peake U13 F Deeside AAC 11.64      
2 83 Rebecca Smith U13 F Deeside AAC 11.64      
3 17 Jacob Harwood-Bretnall U13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 11.92      
4 67 Imogen Hill U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 11.93      
5 276 Charlotte Austin U13 F West Cheshire AC 12.17      
                   
T36 75m heat 7           +0.1 (Manual)      
1 33 Amy Hewitt U13 F Leigh Harriers & AC 11.37      
2 94 May Bird U13 F Birchfield Harriers 11.57      
3 272 Esme Mcnally U13 F Southport & Waterloo AC 13.83      
                   
                   
100mH Heat 1           +0.2 (Manual)      
1 322 Heather Paton SEN F Birchfield Harriers 13.57      
2 312 Abigail Pawlett U20 F Stockport Track and Field 14.04      
3 305 Jenna Blundell U20 F Bristol & West AC 14.16      
4 302 Marli Jessop U20 F Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 14.98      
                   
100mH Heat 2           +0.2 (Manual)      
1 29 Louis Morrison U17 M Trafford AC 13.92      
2 31 Oliver Adnitt U17 M Kingston-Upon-Hull AC 14.09      
3 14 Drew Bradley U17 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 14.29      
4 20 Ben verbickas U17 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 14.34      
5 218 Harry Burrow U17 M Preston Harriers 14.71      
                   
100mH Heat 3           +0.2 (Manual)      
1 204 Morgan Williams U17 M Leeds City AC 14.35      
2 18 Ben Boocock U17 M Blackburn Harriers 15.26      
3 132 Jay Cook U17 M Bury AC 15.28      
                   
100m Heat 1           +1.3 (Manual)      
1 198 James Williams SEN M Liverpool Harriers & AC 10.56      
2 220 Daniel Afolabi U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 10.87      
3 240 Zachary Price U20 M Menai Track & Field 10.95      
4 317 Daniel Brooks U20 M Yate & District AC 11.22      
5 277 Taf Nyaku SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 11.26      
                   
100m Heat 2           +1.2 (Manual)      
1 125 Eddie Cassidy U20 M Doncaster AC 11.04      
2 15 Harry Williams U20 M Manchester Harriers & AC 11.09      
3 209 Josh Ford U20 M West Cheshire AC 11.23      
4 160 Marcus McLean U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 11.27      
5 8 Jayden Riley U17 M Blackburn Harriers 11.29      
6 139 Liam McGivern SEN M Wrexham AC 11.37      
7 154 Eniola Adedotun U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 11.38      
                   
100m Heat 3           -1.1 (Manual)      
1 157 Shay Hardman U20 M Menai Track & Field 11.47      
2 219 Osaretin Ekhoragbon U17 M Manchester Harriers & AC 11.49      
3 151 James Barlow U20 M Kendal AAC 11.51      
4 91 Jack Brown-Schofield U20 M Manchester Harriers & AC 11.78      
5 330 Mike Beaumont SNR M Horwich RMI Harriers 12.09      
6 318 Joe Appiah V45 M Kent AC 12.13      
                   
T18 100m Heat 4           +1.2 (Manual)      
1 147 Fawwaz Mustapha U20 M Blackburn Harriers 11.37      
2 181 William Lander SEN M Holmfirth Harriers AC 11.55      
3 165 Tunmishe Osipitan U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 11.57      
4 56 George Warburton U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 11.59      
5 58 Ahmed Simeen U20 M Trafford AC 11.83      
                   
T19 100m Heat 5           +1.2 (Manual)      
1 61 Joel TAYLOR U17 M Trafford AC 11.36      
2 210 Callum Webb U17 M Cwmbran AC 11.58      
3 48 Amari Kamali-Turner U20 M Manchester Harriers & AC 11.62      
4 130 Atheer Galdagon SEN M City of Sheffield AC 11.79      
5 99 Adam Bellis V40 M Trafford AC 11.83      
6 156 Luke Suarez U20 M Southport & Waterloo AC 11.98      
7 175 Joshua Hammond U20 M Manchester YMCA Harriers 12.41      
                   
T20 100m Heat 6           +1.2 (Manual)      
1 79 Jack Doodson U17 M Stockport Track and Field 11.72      
2 180 David Naylor U20 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 11.80      
3 273 Basil Zola U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 11.84      
4 9 Leonardo Scott U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 11.84      
5 234 Isaac Parker U20 M Horwich RMI Harriers 11.98      
6 186 Benjamin Whittaker U20 M Blackburn Harriers 11.98      
7 124 Daniel Akinradewo U17 M Manchester Harriers & AC 12.02      
                   
100m Heat 7           -0.7 (Manual)      
1 4 Success Eduan U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 11.83      
2 52 Trinity Powell U20 F Manchester Harriers & AC 11.99      
3 161 Joy Eze U17 F Gateshead Harriers 12.05      
4 51 Roman Allison U20 M East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 12.07      
5 84 Trezeguet Taylor U17 F Trafford AC 12.32      
                   
100m Heat 8           +0.2 (Manual)      
1 203 Rachel Bennett U20 F Gateshead Harriers 12.10      
2 211 Sophie Walton U17 F Horwich RMI Harriers 12.13      
3 178 Nathan Hargreaves U20 M Horwich RMI Harriers 12.15      
4 85 Callum Wain U15 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 12.19      
5 53 Maddison Vernon U17 F East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 12.35      
6 248 Antony Leigh V50 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 12.37      
7 185 George Whittaker U17 M Blackburn Harriers 12.39      
                   
100m Heat 9           -0.5 (Manual)      
1 31 Oliver Adnitt U17 M Kingston-Upon-Hull AC 11.93      
2 46 Lily Murphy U15 F East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 12.37      
3 123 Ruka Shonibare U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 12.54      
4 3 Praise Owoeye U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 12.74      
5 1 Bria Bullard U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 12.74      
6 162 Darcey Garbutt U17 F Gateshead Harriers 12.79      
7 299 Lucy Turner SEN F Gateshead Harriers 12.89      
                   
100m Heat 10           +0.9 (Manual)      
1 18 Ben Boocock U17 M Blackburn Harriers 12.38      
2 10 Osa Odemwengie U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 12.59      
3 25 Anthony Zawalij V35 M Northern Veterens AC 12.59      
4 116 Rick Cordwell V40 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 12.61      
5 86 Thomas Danson U15 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 12.67      
6 146 John Wright V60 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 12.77      
7 196 Chidinma Agwu V35 F Trafford AC 13.00      
                   
100m Heat 11           +0.4 (Manual)      
1 284 Samael Lunt U15 M Wirral AC 12.02      
2 257 Nathan Mitchell SEN M Bradford Keighley & Skipton Disability AC 12.11      
3 261 Kyle Keyworth SEN M Manchester Harriers & AC 12.65      
4 279 Evie Noblett U15 F Preston Harriers 12.77      
5 282 Eleanor Noblet U17 F Preston Harriers 13.23      
                   
100m Heat 12           +0.9 (Manual)      
1 208 Lewis parsons U15 M West Cheshire AC 12.06      
2 6 Natachi Nwosu U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 12.53      
3 109 Ben Maguire U15 M Trafford AC 12.54      
4 231 Nathan O'Mara SEN M Bradford Keighley & Skipton Disability AC 12.54      
5 275 Rob Austin U15 M West Cheshire AC 12.62      
6 227 Teleri Sian Lewis Jones U17 F Menai Track & Field 12.67      
7 62 Stuart Brown SEN M Trafford AC 12.75      
                   
100m Heat 13           +1.0 (Manual)      
1 192 ellina CONNOR U17 F Trafford AC 12.97      
2 140 Isla Golder SEN F University of Sheffield AC 13.02      
3 293 Ela Oliver U17 F Menai Track & Field 13.08      
4 122 Lucy Poole U15 F Preston Harriers 13.14      
5 12 Georgia Donald U17 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 13.38      
6 167 Emily Rankin U15 F Preston Harriers 13.39      
7 309 Abigael Bamber U17 F Southport & Waterloo AC 13.40      
                   
100m Heat 14           +0.3 (Manual)      
1 237 Theo May U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 12.56      
2 260 Joseph Mitchell SEN M Bradford Keighley & Skipton Disability AC 12.65      
3 267 Robert Cliffe SEN M Bradford Keighley & Skipton Disability AC 13.33      
4 244 Isabel Caven U17 F Preston Harriers 13.49      
5 283 Tim Zola U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 13.95      
                   
100m Heat 15           +0.4 (Manual)      
1 182 Rosella Togo U17 F Bury AC 12.98      
2 19 Lucy Salter U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 13.31      
3 297 Zara Burns U15 F Trafford AC 13.37      
4 278 Macy Noblett U17 F Preston Harriers 13.53      
5 207 Anita Saunders V45 F Pendle AC 13.54      
6 155 Daniela Remi-salako U15 F Manchester Harriers & AC 14.00      
                   
100m Heat 16           +0.4 (Manual)      
1 41 Jena Dickinson U17 F Bury AC 13.12      
2 335 Temi Mustapha U20 F Lancaster and Morcambe 13.28      
3 128 Isabella Robinson U15 F Wirral AC 13.57      
4 153 Lisa Barlow U17 F Kendal AAC 13.59      
5 314 Cerys Allen U15 F Preston Harriers 13.63      
6 101 Natalia Luczak U17 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 13.66      
7 281 Keira Tomes U15 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 13.68      
                   
100m Heat 17           +0.9 (Manual)      
1 63 Jessica Rimmer U15 F Trafford AC 13.54      
2 294 Kelsey-Lili Ogedengbe U15 F Wirral AC 13.54      
3 66 Evie Schofield U15 F Stockport Track and Field 13.69      
4 45 Katie Grafton U17 F East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 13.72      
5 133 Katherine Neo SEN F University of Sheffield AC 13.94      
6 306 Skye Warrington U17 F Menai Track & Field 13.95      
7 110 Poppy Dunne U15 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 14.20      
                   
100m Heat 18           +1.8 (Manual)      
1 325 Lola Unsworth U15 F Stockport Track and Field 13.69      
2 50 Hannah Davies U17 F East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 13.76      
3 16 Holly Stewart U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 13.91      
4 135 Mariella Digioia SEN F Bury AC 13.99      
5 230 Deborah Onafuwa U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 14.00      
6 303 Lily Edson U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 14.10      
7 96 Rhys Watson U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 14.10      
                   
100m Heat 19           +0.7 (Manual)      
1 268 Megan Molloy U17 F Horwich RMI Harriers 13.66      
2 145 Blythe Cordwell U15 F Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 13.87      
3 105 Azan Kamara U15 F Trafford AC 13.98      
4 111 Lucy Thompson U20 F East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 14.39      
5 98 Amber Brown U15 F Trafford AC 14.56      
6 326 Katelyn Swift U15 F Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 14.78      
7 57 Chloe Mark U15 F St Helens Sutton AC 14.92      
                   
100m Heat 20           -0.8 (Manual)      
1 288 Jan Bailey V50 M Deeside AAC 14.22      
2 241 Holly Jeffs U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 14.32      
3 166 Olivia Morris-smith U15 F Trafford AC 14.34      
4 172 Olivia Holbrook U15 F Trafford AC 14.41      
5 68 Sophie Brennan U15 F St Helens Sutton AC 14.63      
6 163 Niamh Procter U17 F Southport & Waterloo AC 14.67      
7 286 Samuel Bailey U15 M Deeside AAC 14.78      
                   
T35 100m Heat 21           +1.5 (Manual)      
1 251 Katie Lever SEN F Horwich RMI Harriers 14.89      
2 280 Mollie Manley SEN F Bradford Keighley & Skipton Disability AC 16.63      
3 239 Shannon Cairney U15 F Bradford Keighley & Skipton Disability AC 17.95      
4 263 Evie Gaddas SEN F Bradford Keighley & Skipton Disability AC 19.32      
5 200 Emma Knight V35 F Bradford Keighley & Skipton Disability AC 19.94      
                   
                   
200m Heat 1           +1.4 (Manual)      
1 198 James Williams SEN M Liverpool Harriers & AC 21.20      
2 240 Zachary Price U20 M Menai Track & Field 22.18      
3 220 Daniel Afolabi U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 22.48      
4 160 Marcus McLean U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 22.52      
                   
200m Heat 2           -0.4 (Manual)      
1 59 Adam Mohamed U20 M Trafford AC 22.36      
2 219 Osaretin Ekhoragbon U17 M Manchester Harriers & AC 22.83      
3 209 Josh Ford U20 M West Cheshire AC 22.89      
4 154 Eniola Adedotun U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 23.42      
                   
200m Heat 3           +0.6 (Manual)      
1 8 Jayden Riley U17 M Blackburn Harriers 22.75      
2 22 Mike Coogan V45 M East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 23.43      
3 165 Tunmishe Osipitan U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 23.48      
4 267 Robert Cliffe SEN M Bradford Keighley & Skipton Disability AC 27.37      
                   
200m Heat 4           +1.8 (Manual)      
1 206 Will Lewis U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 22.70      
2 48 Amari Kamali-Turner U20 M Manchester Harriers & AC 23.31      
3 147 Fawwaz Mustapha U20 M Blackburn Harriers 23.33      
4 181 William Lander SEN M Holmfirth Harriers AC 23.43      
                   
200m Heat 5           +0.6 (Manual)      
1 130 Atheer Galdagon SEN M City of Sheffield AC 23.79      
2 79 Jack Doodson U17 M Stockport Track and Field 23.81      
3 58 Ahmed Simeen U20 M Trafford AC 23.85      
4 99 Adam Bellis V40 M Trafford AC 24.08      
5 234 Isaac Parker U20 M Horwich RMI Harriers 24.23      
                   
200m Heat 6           -0.7 (Manual)      
1 138 Morgan White U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 23.96      
2 210 Callum Webb U17 M Cwmbran AC 24.30      
3 186 Benjamin Whittaker U20 M Blackburn Harriers 24.33      
4 102 Jazmine Moss SEN F Gateshead Harriers 24.77      
5 178 Nathan Hargreaves U20 M Horwich RMI Harriers 24.90      
6 211 Sophie Walton U17 F Horwich RMI Harriers 25.16      
                   
200m Heat 7           +0.4 (Manual)      
1 56 George Warburton U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 24.26      
2 4 Success Eduan U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 24.42      
3 124 Daniel Akinradewo U17 M Manchester Harriers & AC 24.64      
4 203 Rachel Bennett U20 F Gateshead Harriers 24.67      
5 42 Jessica Taylor-Jemmett SEN F Sale Harriers Manchester 25.07      
                   
200m Heat 8           +0.8 (Manual)      
1 257 Nathan Mitchell SEN M Bradford Keighley & Skipton Disability AC 24.16      
2 85 Callum Wain U15 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 24.43      
3 51 Roman Allison U20 M East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 24.57      
4 9 Leonardo Scott U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 24.83      
5 161 Joy Eze U17 F Gateshead Harriers 25.16      
                   
200m Heat 9           +1.1 (Manual)      
1 185 George Whittaker U17 M Blackburn Harriers 25.05      
2 84 Trezeguet Taylor U17 F Trafford AC 25.63      
3 260 Joseph Mitchell SEN M Bradford Keighley & Skipton Disability AC 25.64      
4 248 Antony Leigh V50 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 25.65      
5 175 Joshua Hammond U20 M Manchester YMCA Harriers 26.14      
                   
200m Heat 10           +1.4 (Manual)      
1 229 Jack Farrall U20 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 25.02      
2 62 Stuart Brown SEN M Trafford AC 25.46      
3 46 Lily Murphy U15 F East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 25.55      
4 10 Osa Odemwengie U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 25.88      
5 299 Lucy Turner SEN F Gateshead Harriers 26.72      
                   
200m Heat 11           +0.2 (Manual)      
1 208 Lewis parsons U15 M West Cheshire AC 24.66      
2 231 Nathan O'Mara SEN M Bradford Keighley & Skipton Disability AC 25.39      
3 123 Ruka Shonibare U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 25.86      
4 116 Rick Cordwell V40 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 25.88      
5 53 Maddison Vernon U17 F East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 25.97      
6 146 John Wright V60 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 26.48      
                   
200m Heat 12           +0.7 (Manual)      
1 6 Natachi Nwosu U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 26.14      
2 279 Evie Noblett U15 F Preston Harriers 26.22      
3 109 Ben Maguire U15 M Trafford AC 26.47      
4 1 Bria Bullard U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 26.60      
5 3 Praise Owoeye U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 26.67      
                   
200m Heat 13           +0.2 (Manual)      
1 76 Steph Jones U17 F Stockport Track and Field 26.23      
2 132 Jay Cook U17 M Bury AC 26.51      
3 293 Ela Oliver U17 F Menai Track & Field 26.72      
4 309 Abigael Bamber U17 F Southport & Waterloo AC 27.45      
5 282 Eleanor Noblet U17 F Preston Harriers 28.01      
                   
200m Heat 14           +0.3 (Manual)      
1 237 Theo May U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 25.73      
2 275 Rob Austin U15 M West Cheshire AC 26.07      
3 73 Erin Lobley U17 F Stockport Track and Field 26.64      
4 140 Isla Golder SEN F University of Sheffield AC 27.14      
5 171 Holly Martin SEN F Spenborough & District AC 27.33      
6 65 Neve Davenport U17 F Trafford AC 27.51      
                   
200m Heat 15           +0.3 (Manual)      
1 227 Teleri Sian Lewis Jones U17 F Menai Track & Field 26.37      
2 182 Rosella Togo U17 F Bury AC 26.90      
3 64 Ella Wilson U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 27.36      
4 19 Lucy Salter U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 27.73      
                   
200m Heat 16           +0.8 (Manual)      
1 187 Esther Hulley U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 27.24      
2 192 ellina CONNOR U17 F Trafford AC 27.27      
3 74 Freya Dockerty U15 F Stockport Track and Field 27.59      
4 297 Zara Burns U15 F Trafford AC 28.01      
5 143 Ayomide Victoria Badejo U17 F Trafford AC 28.29      
                   
200m Heat 17           +0.3 (Manual)      
1 207 Anita Saunders V45 F Pendle AC 28.13      
2 128 Isabella Robinson U15 F Wirral AC 28.20      
3 50 Hannah Davies U17 F East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 28.52      
4 300 Leah Howard U17 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 28.57      
                   
200m Heat 18           +0.5 (Manual)      
1 101 Natalia Luczak U17 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 28.58      
2 133 Katherine Neo SEN F University of Sheffield AC 28.83      
3 45 Katie Grafton U17 F East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 28.87      
4 110 Poppy Dunne U15 F Bolton 29.35      
5 135 Mariella Digioia SEN F Bury AC 29.40      
6 197 Eleanor Nicholson U15 F Altrincham & District AC 30.48      
                   
200m Heat 19           -0.2 (Manual)      
1 281 Keira Tomes U15 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 28.58      
2 145 Blythe Cordwell U15 F Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 29.04      
3 166 Olivia Morris-smith U15 F Trafford AC 29.51      
4 172 Olivia Holbrook U15 F Trafford AC 29.61      
5 148 Ella Salih U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 30.01      
                   
200m Heat 20           +0.5 (Manual)      
1 142 Lewis Dunn U15 M St Helens Sutton AC 30.05      
2 286 Samuel Bailey U15 M Deeside AAC 30.41      
3 68 Sophie Brennan U15 F St Helens Sutton AC 30.45      
                   
200m Heat 21           +0.2 (Manual)      
1 28 Daniela Graham Marti U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 30.39      
2 118 Abigail Stewart U15 F Wirral AC 30.64      
3 38 Libby Martin U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 31.55      
4 326 Katelyn Swift U15 F Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 31.70      
5 280 Mollie Manley SEN F Bradford Keighley & Skipton Disability AC 35.77      
6 200 Emma Knight V35 F Bradford Keighley & Skipton Disability AC 44.59      
                   
                   
T42 300m heat 1                  
1 141 James Ince U15 M Preston Harriers 39.27      
2 88 Thomas Monks U15 M Blackburn Harriers 39.63      
3 284 Samael Lunt U15 M Wirral AC 40.76      
4 113 James McGraw U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 41.12      
5 121 Padraig Ibrahim U15 M Wirral AC 41.44      
6 122 Lucy Poole U15 F Preston Harriers 43.86      
                   
300m Heat 2                  
1 168 Ben Morton U15 M Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 40.65      
2 228 Harry Appleton U15 M Preston Harriers 41.42      
3 119 Mia Walker U15 F Wirral AC 42.46      
4 327 Millie Bayman U15 F Trafford AC 43.03      
5 256 Casey Musgrave U15 F Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 43.49      
6 19 Lucy Salter U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 43.78      
                   
300m Heat 3                  
1 159 Thomas Stokes U15 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 41.23      
2 189 Molly Firth U15 F Halifax Harriers AC 43.17      
3 311 Anna Gisbourne U15 F Bury AC 43.65      
4 176 Luke Parker U15 M West Cheshire AC 44.56      
5 80 Seren Redfern U15 F Stockport Track and Field 45.39      
6 246 Madeleine Sinfield U15 F Menai Track & Field 47.49      
                   
300m Heat 4                  
1 69 Jasmine Reed U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 44.82      
2 36 Darcy Breen U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 45.33      
3 179 Sophie Ellwood U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 46.18      
4 21 Jessica Lord U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 46.55      
5 54 Tia Grover U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 46.84      
6 77 Imogen Lemon U15 F Deeside AAC 47.33      
                   
300m Heat 5                  
1 134 Imogen Davenport U15 F Trafford AC 46.48      
2 199 Imogen Gush U15 F East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 46.82      
3 43 Ella Gillespie U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 46.97      
4 197 Eleanor Nicholson U15 F Altrincham & District AC 48.00      
5 57 Chloe Mark U15 F St Helens Sutton AC 48.91      
                   
300m Heat 6                  
1 241 Holly Jeffs U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 48.61      
2 120 Anna Fraser U15 F Wirral AC 49.77      
3 118 Abigail Stewart U15 F Wirral AC 49.96      
4 239 Shannon Cairney U15 F Bradford Keighley & Skipton Disability AC 1:03.08      
                   
                   
150m Heat 1           +0.9 (Manual)      
1 127 Nell Desir U13 F Cardiff Archers 19.38      
2 158 Nia Harrison Sargent U13 F Halifax Harriers AC 20.43      
3 13 Niamh Dolan U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 20.83      
4 78 Toby Lemon U13 M Deeside AAC 20.98      
5 76 Ellen Walker U13 F Stockport Harriers 21.54      
                   
150m Heat 2           +0.3 (Manual)      
1 298 Jay J Hutchinson U13 M Trafford AC 21.04      
2 137 Renee Adams U13 F Southport & Waterloo AC 21.13      
3 247 Bridget Williams U13 F Shrewsbury AC 21.49      
4 201 Eve Drury U13 F Leeds City AC 21.58      
5 221 Brandon Barry U13 M Salford Mets 22.00      
6 215 Mia Makin U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 22.04      
                   
150m Heat 3           +1.6 (Manual)      
1 112 Olivia Schrimshaw U13 F Deeside AAC 21.34      
2 224 Austin Allen U13 M Preston Harriers 21.62      
3 269 Niamh Ridler U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 22.38      
4 30 Lily Oldale U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 22.45      
                   
150m Heat 4           +1.2 (Manual)      
1 191 Layla Wholey U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 21.35      
2 71 Isaac Reed U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 21.93      
3 117 Lucy Jones U13 F Wrexham AC 22.07      
4 292 Ryan McCaffery U13 M Horwich RMI Harriers 22.17      
5 149 Millie Turner U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 22.21      
6 115 Emily Green U13 F Wirral AC 22.33      
                   
150m Heat 5           +2.7 (Manual)      
1 216 Herbie Kay U13 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 21.45      
2 270 Grace Winrow U13 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 22.23      
3 82 Madison Holt U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 22.61      
4 232 Emily Mckenzie U13 F Deeside AAC 22.81      
5 35 Lucy Jones U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 23.42      
                   
150m Heat 6           +0.5 (Manual)      
1 131 Macy Brett U13 F West Cheshire AC 22.09      
2 193 Elliot Jones U13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 22.97      
3 266 Charlotte Hughes U13 F Southport & Waterloo AC 23.35      
4 67 Imogen Hill U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 24.35      
5 253 Isla Peake U13 F Deeside AAC 24.58      
6 276 Charlotte Austin U13 F West Cheshire AC 24.76      
                   
                   
110mH Heat 1           +0.2 (Manual)      
1 318 Joe Appiah V45 M Kent AC 15.3      
2 180 David Naylor U20 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 15.7      
3 233 Gary Smith V45 M Luton AC 16.1      
                   
  
Shot - Pool 1
1 2 Hayden Blunn U15 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 10.56    
2 37 James Harney U15 M East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 9.75    
3 16 Holly Stewart U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 9.60    
4 21 Jessica Lord U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 9.28    
5 228 Harry Appleton U15 M Preston Harriers 9.20    
6 294 Kelsey-Lili Ogedengbe U15 F Wirral AC 9.16    
7 145 Blythe Cordwell U15 F Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 9.05    
8 74 Freya Dockerty U15 F Stockport Track and Field 8.84    
9 295 Zara Ogedengbe U13 F Wirral AC 8.79    
10 38 Libby Martin U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 8.35    
11 27 Emma WoodDoyle U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 6.84    
  
Shot - Pool 2
1 333 Annabel Amadin U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 13.30    
2 96 Rhys Watson U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 8.58    
3 291 Corey Beechall U15 M Stockport Track and Field 8.07    
4 255 Luke Haslam U13 M West Cheshire AC 7.95    
5 274 Kate Horobin U15 F Stockport Track and Field 7.89    
6 75 Emily Bond U13 F North Shields Polytechnic AC 7.70    
7 104 Verity Glassey U15 F Preston Harriers 7.67    
8 252 Jessica Spavin U13 F Leeds City AC 7.36    
9 126 Leshawn Clifford U15 F Birchfield Harriers 7.35    
10 254 Laila Herstell U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 7.03    
11 33 Amy Hewitt U13 F Leigh Harriers & AC 7.00    
12 326 Katelyn Swift U15 F Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 6.65    
  
Shot - Pool 3
1 93 Sara Pearson U15 F West Cheshire AC 10.17    
2 83 Rebecca Smith U13 F Deeside AAC 6.86    
3 266 Charlotte Hughes U13 F Southport & Waterloo AC 6.43    
4 142 Lewis Dunn U15 M St Helens Sutton AC 6.40    
5 250 Gracie Pell U13 F Chesterfield & District AC 5.82    
6 223 Fraya-Lea Boone U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 5.65    
7 17 Jacob Harwood-Bretnall U13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 5.52    
8 226 Chloe Mason U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 4.82    
9 239 Shannon Cairney U15 F Bradford Keighley & Skipton Disability AC 4.74 TF20 - 2.72  
  
Discus
1 329 Jade Lally SEN F Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 57.69    
2 324 Kirsty law SEN F Sale Harriers Manchester 57.34    
3 328 James Hedger V35 M Birchfield Harriers 48.78    
4 177 Caden Uzoigwe U17 M Trafford AC 42.47    
5 315 Sergii Saraiev V35 M Trafford AC 40.33    
  
Javelin - Pool 1
1 30 Lily Oldale U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 34.44    
2 159 Thomas Stokes U15 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 32.55    
3 301 Adam Sorrell U13 M Harrogate Harriers & AC 31.10    
4 32 Victoria Anestik U13 F Falkirk Victoria Harriers 29.42    
5 255 Luke Haslam U13 M West Cheshire AC 29.12    
6 43 Ella Gillespie U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 27.49    
7 222 Emma Tunstall U15 F Preston Harriers 27.05    
8 136 Amber Hughes U15 F Southport & Waterloo AC 24.70    
9 103 Logan Campbell U13 M Preston Harriers 21.65    
10 213 Sophia Ince U13 F Preston Harriers 20.65    
11 332 Connie Potts U15 F Bury AC 17.85    
  
Javelin - Pool 2
1 325 Lola Unsworth U15 F Stockport Track and Field 27.38    
2 28 Daniela Graham Marti U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 23.85    
3 292 Ryan McCaffery U13 M Horwich RMI Harriers 23.66    
4 39 Joseph Harney U13 M East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 22.44    
5 190 Amy Starkey U15 F East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 21.63    
6 24 Saffron Meade U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 18.68    
7 93 Sara Pearson U15 F West Cheshire AC 17.76    
8 83 Rebecca Smith U13 F Deeside AAC 17.74    
9 241 Holly Jeffs U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 17.29    
10 271 Apphia Keenan U15 F Southport & Waterloo AC 17.23    
  
Long Jump - Pool 1
1 141 James Ince U15 M Preston Harriers 5.69    
2 212 Julia Winogrodzka U17 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 5.37    
3 86 Thomas Danson U15 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 5.15    
4 168 Ben Morton U15 M Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 5.04    
5 19 Lucy Salter U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 5.01    
6 325 Lola Unsworth U15 F Stockport Track and Field 4.67    
7 97 Ruby Wisbey U15 F West Cheshire AC 4.66    
8 33 Amy Hewitt U13 F Leigh Harriers & AC 4.45    
9 136 Amber Hughes U15 F Southport & Waterloo AC 4.38    
10 117 Lucy Jones U13 F Wrexham AC 4.17    
  
Long Jump - Pool 2
1 121 Padraig Ibrahim U15 M Wirral AC 4.73    
2 105 Azan Kamara U15 F Trafford AC 4.46    
3 201 Eve Drury U13 F Leeds City AC 4.44    
4 216 Herbie Kay U13 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 4.31    
5 63 Jessica Rimmer U15 F Trafford AC 4.28    
6 112 Olivia Schrimshaw U13 F Deeside AAC 4.26    
7 96 Rhys Watson U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 4.24    
8 189 Molly Firth U15 F Halifax Harriers AC 4.21    
9 24 Saffron Meade U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 4.14    
10 103 Logan Campbell U13 M Preston Harriers 4.13    
11 223 Fraya-Lea Boone U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 3.64    
  
Long Jump - Pool 3
1 98 Amber Brown U15 F Trafford AC 4.67    
2 281 Keira Tomes U15 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 4.37    
3 158 Nia Harrison Sargent U13 F Halifax Harriers AC 4.28    
4 78 Toby Lemon U13 M Deeside AAC 4.19    
5 126 Leshawn Clifford U15 F Birchfield Harriers 4.17    
6 38 Libby Martin U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 4.13    
7 169 Sophie Haslam U13 F West Cheshire AC 3.92    
8 87 Molly Mills U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 3.88    
9 193 Elliot Jones U13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 3.81    
10 247 Bridget Williams U13 F Shrewsbury AC 3.75    
11 264 Eve Dockerty U13 F Stockport Track and Field 3.54    
  
Long Jump - Pool 4
1 32 Victoria Anestik U13 F Falkirk Victoria Harriers 4.33    
2 232 Emily Mckenzie U13 F Deeside AAC 3.88    
3 245 olivia Caven U13 F Preston Harriers 3.83    
4 190 Amy Starkey U15 F East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 3.73    
5 253 Isla Peake U13 F Deeside AAC 3.49    
6 236 Olivia Rankin U13 F Preston Harriers 3.41    
7 35 Lucy Jones U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 3.34    
8 57 Chloe Mark U15 F St Helens Sutton AC 3.27    
9 276 Charlotte Austin U13 F West Cheshire AC 3.25    
10 68 Sophie Brennan U15 F St Helens Sutton AC 3.00    
  
High Jump
1 37 James Harney U15 M East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 1.65    
2 2 Hayden Blunn U15 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 1.62    
3 126 Leshawn Clifford U15 F Birchfield Harriers 1.42    
3 98 Amber Brown U15 F Trafford AC 1.42    
3 292 Ryan McCaffery U13 M Horwich RMI Harriers 1.42    
6 36 Darcy Breen U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 1.42    
7 246 Madeleine Sinfield U15 F Menai Track & Field 1.37    
8 55 Charlotte Fisher U13 F Lsarrc Juniors 1.37    
9 26 Ellena Walker U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 1.32    
10 286 Samuel Bailey U15 M Deeside AAC 1.32    
11 149 Millie Turner U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 1.22    
12 274 Kate Horobin U15 F Stockport Track and Field 1.22    





Back to News List


10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code



the Longfords Conference & Function Suite for ALL members!

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details



New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008