Trafford AC Meeting | | | | | | 25-August-2020 | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
BMC 800m H (Mens) | | | | | | | | | |
1 | 433 | William Strickley U17 | | | Wirral | 2:03.36 | | | |
2 | 434 | Finlay White U17 | | | Birchfield H | 2:07.10 | | | |
3 | 432 | Joshua Carter U17 | | | Halifax | 2:07.11 | | | |
4 | 431 | Jamie Cooper U20 | | | Birchfield H | 2:10.48 | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
BMC 800m D (Mens) | | | | | | | | | |
1 | 410 | Shaun Gee U23 | | | Sale Harriers Manchester | 1:56.09 | | | |
2 | 413 | Charlie Roberts U20 | | | St. Helens Sutton | 1:57.08 | | | |
3 | 414 | Charlie Hobson U20 | | | Sale Harriers Manchester | 1:57.35 | | | |
4 | 411 | Matthew Linsley | | | Gateshead/Northumberland Schs | 1:57.70 | | | |
5 | 415 | Alex Roberts U20 | | | Colwyn Bay | 1:58.87 | | | |
6 | 412 | Matthew Harris | | | Rossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni | 1:59.32 | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
BMC 800m G (Mens) | | | | | | | | | |
1 | 428 | Harry Sinclair U20 | | | Trafford/Altrincham | 2:00.00 | | | |
2 | 427 | Elliot Savage U17 | | | Sale Harriers Manchester | 2:01.67 | | | |
3 | 430 | Josef Wilson U17 | | | Preston | 2:02.43 | | | |
4 | 426 | James Mattinson | | | South Shields | 2:02.75 | | | |
5 | 429 | Finley Mayoh U17 | | | Stockport | 2:07.25 | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
BMC 800m E (Mens) | | | | | | | | | |
1 | 420 | Harry Hudson U20 | | | Kingston upon Hull | 1:56.40 | | | |
2 | 418 | Oliver Barbaresi U23 | | | Thames Valley/Imperial College | 1:56.41 | | | |
3 | 423 | Sam Stephens U20 | | | Vale Royal | 1:57.91 | | | |
4 | 421 | Jonny Stock U17 | | | Trafford | 2:00.51 | | | |
5 | 417 | Tyler Cartlidge U17 | | | Deeside AAC | 2:01.17 | | | |
6 | 424 | Aidan Lynch U17 | | | Sale Harriers Manchester | 2:01.35 | | | |
7 | 419 | Ben Sandilands U20 | | | Fife | 2:03.15 | | | |
8 | 425 | Finlay Hutchinson U17 | | | Notts | 2:04.93 | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
BMC 800m E (Womens) | | | | | | | | | |
1 | 453 | Eve Riley U17 | | | Border | 2:19.79 | | | |
2 | 459 | Charlotte Burrows U17 | | | Telford AC | 2:20.98 | | | |
3 | 462 | Nia Clatworthy U20 | | | Cardiff | 2:21.27 | | | |
4 | 461 | Valentina Costa U17 | | | Derby | 2:21.84 | | | |
5 | 458 | Hannah Smith U17 | | | Deeside AAC | 2:23.33 | | | |
6 | 456 | Ava Lloyd U17 | | | Wigan & District | 2:25.14 | | | |
7 | 463 | Eden Edwards U15 | | | Deeside AAC | 2:26.32 | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
BMC 800m B (Womens) | | | | | | | | | |
1 | 446 | Tamsin McGraw U23 | | | Amber Valley & Erewash/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffi | 2:10.38 | | | |
2 | 443 | Lizzie Harris | | | Cardiff/Cardiff Uni | 2:11.45 | | | |
3 | 444 | Saskia Huxham U23 | | | Hallamshire/Durham Uni | 2:12.24 | | | |
4 | 442 | Ty Brockley-Langford U20 | | | Salford H/Trafford | 2:12.89 | | | |
5 | 447 | Katrina Simpson U23 | | | Halesowen/Cardiff Met Uni | 2:13.85 | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
BMC 800m C (Womens) | | | | | | | | | |
1 | 455 | Steph Driscoll U20 | | | Liverpool H/Kendal | 2:14.44 | | | |
2 | 448 | Iris Downes U17 | | | Shrewsbury | 2:15.94 | | | |
3 | 454 | Scarlett Livingstone U15 | | | Exeter | 2:17.09 | | | |
4 | 450 | Alice Bennett U15 | | | Kettering | 2:20.52 | | | |
5 | 452 | Hannah Knights | | | Guildford & Godalming/Loughborough Students/Windso | 2:24.68 | | | |
6 | 457 | Danielle Webb U23 | | | Liverpool H/Loughborough Students | 2:27.08 | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
BMC 800m A (Mens) | | | | | | | | | |
1 | 401 | Joseph Morrison U23 | | | West Cheshire/Chester Uni/Liverpool H | 1:52.95 | | | |
2 | 402 | Luke Duffy U23 | | | Mansfield/Loughborough Students | 1:53.59 | | | |
3 | 406 | James Fradley U23 | | | Newcastle (Staffs) | 1:53.78 | | | |
4 | 405 | Harry Russell | | | Newbury/Sheffield Uni/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounsl | 1:54.02 | | | |
5 | 408 | Josh Allen U23 | | | Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Birmingham Uni | 1:56.42 | | | |
6 | 409 | Stephen Mackay | | | Glasgow City/Inverness | 1:57.16 | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
BMC 800m A (Womens) | | | | | | | | | |
1 | 440 | Keely Hodgkinson U20 | | | Leigh | 2:04.17 | | | |
2 | 438 | Ellie Baker U23 | | | Shaftesbury Barnet | 2:04.62 | | | |
3 | 437 | Aimee Pratt | | | Sale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni | 2:04.75 | | | |
4 | 435 | Katie Kirk | | | Ulster Uni/Ireland | 2:05.02 | | | |
5 | 441 | Louise Shanahan | | | Leevale/Cambridge Uni/Ireland | 2:06.39 | | | |
6 | 436 | Georgie Hartigan | | | Birchfield H/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland | 2:06.65 | | | |
7 | 558 | Eilish McColgan SW | | | Dundee Hawkhill/Pitreavie | 2:08.11 | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
BMC 1500m C (Womens) | | | | | | | | | |
1 | 540 | Keira Brady-Jones U17 | | | Wirral | 4:31.81 | | | |
2 | 531 | Grace Roberts U17 | | | Vale Royal | 4:41.09 | | | |
3 | 532 | Anna Mason U17 | | | Border | 4:41.68 | | | |
4 | 537 | Katie Stringer U17 | | | Sale Harriers Manchester | 4:41.96 | | | |
5 | 535 | Zoe Doyle V40 | | | Wycombe/Veterans | 4:43.34 | | | |
6 | 533 | Alice Jones U17 | | | Wharfedale | 4:43.97 | | | |
7 | 534 | Laurie Marlow | | | Reading AC | 4:45.03 | | | |
8 | 536 | Lucy Scothern U17 | | | Chester-le-Street | 4:46.28 | | | |
9 | 538 | Emma Howsham | | | Reading AC | 4:55.89 | | | |
10 | 539 | Maisie Burns U17 | | | Chorley ATC | 5:05.10 | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
BMC 1500m D (Mens) | | | | | | | | | |
1 | 495 | Jack Patton U20 | | | Kilbarchan | 3:56.08 | | | |
2 | 493 | Joshua Dickinson U20 | | | Leeds City | 4:01.12 | | | |
3 | 494 | Ethan O'Shea U20 | | | Charnwood | 4:01.34 | | | |
4 | 497 | Noah Bennett U17 | | | Rugby & Northampton | 4:06.09 | | | |
5 | 491 | Mark Booth | | | Reading AC | 4:20.21 | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
BMC 1500m F (Mens) | | | | | | | | | |
1 | 510 | Kian Wiles | | | Barton & District | 4:07.21 | | | |
2 | 508 | William Ashfield U17 | | | Vale Royal | 4:09.51 | | | |
3 | 506 | Luke Nuttall U20 | | | Charnwood | 4:11.83 | | | |
4 | 505 | Luke Birdseye U17 | | | Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow | 4:16.91 | | | |
5 | 507 | Ethan Brady-Jones U17 | | | Wirral | 4:20.62 | | | |
6 | 511 | William Stanway U17 | | | Sale Harriers Manchester | 4:21.23 | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
BMC 1500m B (Mens) | | | | | | | | | |
1 | 478 | Joe Wigfield U23 | | | Liverpool H/St. Mary's Uni/Liverpool H | 3:43.41 | | | |
2 | 484 | Joe Ewing U20 | | | Edinburgh AC | 3:44.88 | | | |
3 | 480 | John Howorth U23 | | | Team Bath/Cardiff Uni | 3:51.38 | | | |
4 | 477 | David Mullarkey U23 | | | Manx/Leeds Beckett Uni | 3:51.62 | | | |
5 | 481 | Mark Bostock U23 | | | Wakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni | 3:53.86 | | | |
6 | 475 | Patrick Taylor | | | Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni | 3:55.34 | | | |
7 | 474 | Jayme Rossiter | | | Newham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Loughborough Stud | 3:55.53 | | | |
8 | 476 | Xavier O'Hare U20 | | | Trafford/St. Mary's Uni | 4:00.73 | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
BMC 1500m A (Mens) | | | | | | | | | |
1 | 472 | Tiarnan Crorken U23 | | | Preston/Liverpool John Moores Uni | 3:45.14 | | | |
2 | 470 | Mark Pearce | | | Shaftesbury Barnet/Keele Uni | 3:45.76 | | | |
3 | 466 | James Heneghan U23 | | | Cardiff/Cardiff Uni | 3:46.57 | | | |
4 | 467 | Michael Ward | | | Cardiff/Birmingham Uni | 3:46.77 | | | |
5 | 471 | Tom Lancashire V35 | | | Bolton | 3:47.52 | | | |
6 | 469 | Sol Sweeney U23 | | | Perth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni | 3:48.14 | | | |
7 | 465 | Daniel Bebbington | | | Preston/Edge Hill Uni | 3:49.39 | | | |
8 | 464 | Aaron Phelps | | | Stroud | 3:49.94 | | | |
9 | 468 | Daniel Cheeseman | | | City of York/St. Mary's Uni | 3:50.36 | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
BMC 1500m C (Mens) | | | | | | | | | |
1 | 485 | Alex Burrows | | | Telford AC | 3:54.39 | | | |
2 | 486 | Thomas Niner | | | Brighton & Hove/Crawley | 3:56.10 | | | |
3 | 489 | Henry Johnson U20 | | | Houghton Harriers | 3:56.83 | | | |
4 | 488 | Andy Benson | | | Preston/Trafford | 3:57.62 | | | |
5 | 487 | Chris Livesey V40 | | | Salford H/Preston | 3:57.72 | | | |
DNF | 490 | Robert Warner | | | Blackburn/Loughborough Students | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
BMC 1500m A (Womens) | | | | | | | | | |
1 | 519 | Amy Griffiths | | | Aldershot Farnham & District/Loughborough Student | 4:13.48 | | | |
2 | 515 | Erin Wallace U23 | | | Giffnock North | 4:16.94 | | | |
3 | 513 | Elizabeth Bird | | | Shaftesbury Barnet | 4:17.84 | | | |
4 | 520 | Eloise Walker U20 | | | Edinburgh AC/Glasgow Uni | 4:18.13 | | | |
5 | 518 | Kirsty Fraser | | | Preston/Brunel Uni London/Thames Valley | 4:21.44 | | | |
6 | 512 | Saskia Millard U23 | | | Herne Hill/Birmingham Uni | 4:24.67 | | | |
7 | 523 | Jenny Selman | | | Fife/Dundee Uni | 4:25.83 | | | |
8 | 514 | Francesca Brint U23 | | | Sale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni | 4:29.77 | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
BMC 1500m B (Womens) | | | | | | | | | |
1 | 527 | Ciara Everard | | | University College Dublin/Ireland | 4:27.90 | | | |
2 | 526 | Hannah Nuttall | | | Charnwood/New Mexico Uni | 4:32.07 | | | |
3 | 522 | Mena Scatchard U20 | | | Leeds City | 4:35.16 | | | |
4 | 525 | Emily Simpson U23 | | | Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni | 4:36.01 | | | |
5 | 529 | Rachel Friend | | | Leeds City | 4:37.16 | | | |
6 | 524 | Lauren McNeil U20 | | | Mansfield | 4:37.90 | | | |
7 | 528 | Holly Little U23 | | | Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Queen Margaret Uni | 4:42.82 | | | |
8 | 530 | Sophie Crumly | | | Reading AC | 4:50.22 | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
BMC 1500m E (Mens) | | | | | | | | | |
1 | 504 | Alex Melloy U17 | | | Cambridge & Coleridge | 3:58.68 | | | |
2 | 492 | David Proctor | | | Sale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H | 4:00.06 | | | |
3 | 499 | Alex Doyle U20 | | | Vale Royal | 4:02.05 | | | |
4 | 500 | Alexander Thompson U17 | | | Wharfedale/Bingley | 4:03.37 | | | |
5 | 502 | Milan Campion U23 | | | Notts/Oxford Uni | 4:03.96 | | | |
6 | 501 | Max Cunningham U20 | | | Preston | 4:05.09 | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
BMC 3000m B (Womens) | | | | | | | | | |
1 | 576 | Maya Todd McIntyre U20 | | | Rushcliffe | 9:58.69 | | | |
2 | 581 | Sarah Tait U20 | | | Lasswade/Stirling Uni | 10:04.00 | | | |
3 | 578 | Hannah Robinson | | | Birchfield H | 10:08.05 | | | |
4 | 580 | Jasmine Young U17 | | | Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow | 10:09.63 | | | |
5 | 579 | Amy Young U20 | | | Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow | 10:17.10 | | | |
6 | 582 | Annabel Morton U23 | | | Horsham Blue Star | 10:17.27 | | | |
7 | 575 | Ellen-Mary Kearney U17 | | | Wirral | 10:25.07 | | | |
8 | 583 | Beth Rawlinson U17 | | | Wolverhampton & Bilston | 10:33.03 | | | |
9 | 577 | Elsie Robinson U17 | | | Saffron AC | 10:34.62 | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
BMC 3000m A (Mens) | | | | | | | | | |
1 | 548 | Jonathan Glen | | | Inverclyde/Glasgow City/New Mexico Uni | 8:14.81 | | | |
2 | 542 | Benjamin West U23 | | | MK Distance Project | 8:18.43 | | | |
3 | 549 | Charles Wheeler U23 | | | MK Distance Project | 8:22.33 | | | |
4 | 547 | Freddie Carcas U23 | | | Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students | 8:27.23 | | | |
5 | 545 | Daniel Racle U23 | | | Altrincham/Loughborough Students | 8:27.66 | | | |
6 | 546 | James Donald U23 | | | Dundee Hawkhill | 8:35.80 | | | |
7 | 544 | Alasdair Kinloch U23 | | | Tonbridge/Loughborough Students | 8:40.92 | | | |
8 | 543 | Kevin Moore | | | Brighton & Hove/Ireland | 8:41.03 | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
BMC 3000m C (Mens) | | | | | | | | | |
1 | 563 | Luke Betts | | | Blackburn/Sale Harriers Manchester | 8:44.71 | | | |
2 | 561 | Jake Wilson U17 | | | Vale Royal | 8:45.77 | | | |
3 | 564 | Dafydd Jones U17 | | | Carmarthen | 8:49.92 | | | |
4 | 562 | Frank Morgan U17 | | | Carmarthen/Dyfed Schs | 8:53.36 | | | |
5 | 565 | Joe Connors U23 | | | Bristol & West/Birmingham Uni | 9:04.47 | | | |
6 | 559 | Joshua Wragg U17 | | | Rotherham | 9:26.74 | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
BMC 3000m A (Womens) | | | | | | | | | |
1 | 574 | Jessica Judd | | | Blackburn/Loughborough Students | 8:57.60 | | | |
2 | 573 | Rebecca Johnson | | | Highgate/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds | 9:39.65 | | | |
3 | 571 | Cloe Hubbard | | | Newark AC/Northumbria Uni | 9:41.52 | | | |
4 | 568 | Lauren Cooper | | | Parc Bryn Bach/Aberdare Valley/Cardiff Uni/Cardiff | 9:42.24 | | | |
5 | 570 | Emily Thompson U23 | | | Banbury/Birmingham Uni | 9:57.14 | | | |
6 | 569 | Lucy Jones U23 | | | Charnwood | 10:06.93 | | | |
DNF | 567 | Katie Palfreeman U23 | | | Hallamshire/Birmingham Uni | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
BMC 3000m B (Mens) | | | | | | | | | |
1 | 555 | Angus McMillan U23 | | | City of York/York Uni | 8:25.62 | | | |
2 | 554 | Alex Carcas U23 | | | Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni | 8:29.20 | | | |
3 | 551 | Thomas Trimble U23 | | | Lincoln Wellington/Nottingham Uni | 8:29.67 | | | |
4 | 557 | Thomas Drabble U23 | | | Stockport/Birmingham Uni | 8:34.02 | | | |
5 | 556 | Terence Fawden U23 | | | Highgate/Loughborough Students/Harrow | 8:37.81 | | | |
6 | 550 | James Wignall | | | Sale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Metropolitan U | 8:39.22 | | | |
7 | 553 | Liam Rawlings U20 | | | Oswestry | 8:41.76 | | | |
8 | 552 | Johnny Livingstone U20 | | | Exeter | 8:48.73 | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | |