See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

25 August 2020

BMC 25th August Results



Trafford AC Meeting           25-August-2020      
                   
BMC 800m H (Mens)                  
1 433 William Strickley U17     Wirral 2:03.36      
2 434 Finlay White U17     Birchfield H 2:07.10      
3 432 Joshua Carter U17     Halifax 2:07.11      
4 431 Jamie Cooper U20     Birchfield H 2:10.48      
                   
BMC 800m D (Mens)                  
1 410 Shaun Gee U23     Sale Harriers Manchester 1:56.09      
2 413 Charlie Roberts U20     St. Helens Sutton 1:57.08      
3 414 Charlie Hobson U20     Sale Harriers Manchester 1:57.35      
4 411 Matthew Linsley     Gateshead/Northumberland Schs 1:57.70      
5 415 Alex Roberts U20     Colwyn Bay 1:58.87      
6 412 Matthew Harris     Rossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni 1:59.32      
                   
                   
BMC 800m G (Mens)                  
1 428 Harry Sinclair U20     Trafford/Altrincham 2:00.00      
2 427 Elliot Savage U17     Sale Harriers Manchester 2:01.67      
3 430 Josef Wilson U17     Preston 2:02.43      
4 426 James Mattinson     South Shields 2:02.75      
5 429 Finley Mayoh U17     Stockport 2:07.25      
                   
BMC 800m E (Mens)                  
1 420 Harry Hudson U20     Kingston upon Hull 1:56.40      
2 418 Oliver Barbaresi U23     Thames Valley/Imperial College 1:56.41      
3 423 Sam Stephens U20     Vale Royal 1:57.91      
4 421 Jonny Stock U17     Trafford 2:00.51      
5 417 Tyler Cartlidge U17     Deeside AAC 2:01.17      
6 424 Aidan Lynch U17     Sale Harriers Manchester 2:01.35      
7 419 Ben Sandilands U20     Fife 2:03.15      
8 425 Finlay Hutchinson U17     Notts 2:04.93      
                   
BMC 800m E (Womens)                  
1 453 Eve Riley U17     Border 2:19.79      
2 459 Charlotte Burrows U17     Telford AC 2:20.98      
3 462 Nia Clatworthy U20     Cardiff 2:21.27      
4 461 Valentina Costa U17     Derby 2:21.84      
5 458 Hannah Smith U17     Deeside AAC 2:23.33      
6 456 Ava Lloyd U17     Wigan & District 2:25.14      
7 463 Eden Edwards U15     Deeside AAC 2:26.32      
                   
                   
BMC 800m B (Womens)                  
1 446 Tamsin McGraw U23     Amber Valley & Erewash/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffi 2:10.38      
2 443 Lizzie Harris     Cardiff/Cardiff Uni 2:11.45      
3 444 Saskia Huxham U23     Hallamshire/Durham Uni 2:12.24      
4 442 Ty Brockley-Langford U20     Salford H/Trafford 2:12.89      
5 447 Katrina Simpson U23     Halesowen/Cardiff Met Uni 2:13.85      
                   
                   
BMC 800m C (Womens)                  
1 455 Steph Driscoll U20     Liverpool H/Kendal 2:14.44      
2 448 Iris Downes U17     Shrewsbury 2:15.94      
3 454 Scarlett Livingstone U15     Exeter 2:17.09      
4 450 Alice Bennett U15     Kettering 2:20.52      
5 452 Hannah Knights     Guildford & Godalming/Loughborough Students/Windso 2:24.68      
6 457 Danielle Webb U23     Liverpool H/Loughborough Students 2:27.08      
                   
BMC 800m A (Mens)                  
1 401 Joseph Morrison U23     West Cheshire/Chester Uni/Liverpool H 1:52.95      
2 402 Luke Duffy U23     Mansfield/Loughborough Students 1:53.59      
3 406 James Fradley U23     Newcastle (Staffs) 1:53.78      
4 405 Harry Russell     Newbury/Sheffield Uni/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounsl 1:54.02      
5 408 Josh Allen U23     Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Birmingham Uni 1:56.42      
6 409 Stephen Mackay     Glasgow City/Inverness 1:57.16      
                   
BMC 800m A (Womens)                  
1 440 Keely Hodgkinson U20     Leigh 2:04.17      
2 438 Ellie Baker U23     Shaftesbury Barnet 2:04.62      
3 437 Aimee Pratt     Sale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni 2:04.75      
4 435 Katie Kirk     Ulster Uni/Ireland 2:05.02      
5 441 Louise Shanahan     Leevale/Cambridge Uni/Ireland 2:06.39      
6 436 Georgie Hartigan     Birchfield H/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland 2:06.65      
7 558 Eilish McColgan SW     Dundee Hawkhill/Pitreavie 2:08.11      
                   
                   
                   
BMC 1500m C (Womens)                  
1 540 Keira Brady-Jones U17     Wirral 4:31.81      
2 531 Grace Roberts U17     Vale Royal 4:41.09      
3 532 Anna Mason U17     Border 4:41.68      
4 537 Katie Stringer U17     Sale Harriers Manchester 4:41.96      
5 535 Zoe Doyle V40     Wycombe/Veterans 4:43.34      
6 533 Alice Jones U17     Wharfedale 4:43.97      
7 534 Laurie Marlow     Reading AC 4:45.03      
8 536 Lucy Scothern U17     Chester-le-Street 4:46.28      
9 538 Emma Howsham     Reading AC 4:55.89      
10 539 Maisie Burns U17     Chorley ATC 5:05.10      
                   
BMC 1500m D (Mens)                  
1 495 Jack Patton U20     Kilbarchan 3:56.08      
2 493 Joshua Dickinson U20     Leeds City 4:01.12      
3 494 Ethan O'Shea U20     Charnwood 4:01.34      
4 497 Noah Bennett U17     Rugby & Northampton 4:06.09      
5 491 Mark Booth     Reading AC 4:20.21      
                   
                   
BMC 1500m F (Mens)                  
1 510 Kian Wiles     Barton & District 4:07.21      
2 508 William Ashfield U17     Vale Royal 4:09.51      
3 506 Luke Nuttall U20     Charnwood 4:11.83      
4 505 Luke Birdseye U17     Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 4:16.91      
5 507 Ethan Brady-Jones U17     Wirral 4:20.62      
6 511 William Stanway U17     Sale Harriers Manchester 4:21.23      
                   
                   
BMC 1500m B (Mens)                  
1 478 Joe Wigfield U23     Liverpool H/St. Mary's Uni/Liverpool H 3:43.41      
2 484 Joe Ewing U20     Edinburgh AC 3:44.88      
3 480 John Howorth U23     Team Bath/Cardiff Uni 3:51.38      
4 477 David Mullarkey U23     Manx/Leeds Beckett Uni 3:51.62      
5 481 Mark Bostock U23     Wakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni 3:53.86      
6 475 Patrick Taylor     Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni 3:55.34      
7 474 Jayme Rossiter     Newham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Loughborough Stud 3:55.53      
8 476 Xavier O'Hare U20     Trafford/St. Mary's Uni 4:00.73      
                   
BMC 1500m A (Mens)                  
1 472 Tiarnan Crorken U23     Preston/Liverpool John Moores Uni 3:45.14      
2 470 Mark Pearce     Shaftesbury Barnet/Keele Uni 3:45.76      
3 466 James Heneghan U23     Cardiff/Cardiff Uni 3:46.57      
4 467 Michael Ward     Cardiff/Birmingham Uni 3:46.77      
5 471 Tom Lancashire V35     Bolton 3:47.52      
6 469 Sol Sweeney U23     Perth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni 3:48.14      
7 465 Daniel Bebbington     Preston/Edge Hill Uni 3:49.39      
8 464 Aaron Phelps     Stroud 3:49.94      
9 468 Daniel Cheeseman     City of York/St. Mary's Uni 3:50.36      
                   
                   
BMC 1500m C (Mens)                  
1 485 Alex Burrows     Telford AC 3:54.39      
2 486 Thomas Niner     Brighton & Hove/Crawley 3:56.10      
3 489 Henry Johnson U20     Houghton Harriers 3:56.83      
4 488 Andy Benson     Preston/Trafford 3:57.62      
5 487 Chris Livesey V40     Salford H/Preston 3:57.72      
DNF 490 Robert Warner     Blackburn/Loughborough Students        
                   
BMC 1500m A (Womens)                  
1 519 Amy Griffiths     Aldershot Farnham & District/Loughborough Student 4:13.48      
2 515 Erin Wallace U23     Giffnock North 4:16.94      
3 513 Elizabeth Bird     Shaftesbury Barnet 4:17.84      
4 520 Eloise Walker U20     Edinburgh AC/Glasgow Uni 4:18.13      
5 518 Kirsty Fraser     Preston/Brunel Uni London/Thames Valley 4:21.44      
6 512 Saskia Millard U23     Herne Hill/Birmingham Uni 4:24.67      
7 523 Jenny Selman     Fife/Dundee Uni 4:25.83      
8 514 Francesca Brint U23     Sale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni 4:29.77      
                   
BMC 1500m B (Womens)                  
1 527 Ciara Everard     University College Dublin/Ireland 4:27.90      
2 526 Hannah Nuttall     Charnwood/New Mexico Uni 4:32.07      
3 522 Mena Scatchard U20     Leeds City 4:35.16      
4 525 Emily Simpson U23     Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni 4:36.01      
5 529 Rachel Friend     Leeds City 4:37.16      
6 524 Lauren McNeil U20     Mansfield 4:37.90      
7 528 Holly Little U23     Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Queen Margaret Uni 4:42.82      
8 530 Sophie Crumly     Reading AC 4:50.22      
                   
                   
BMC 1500m E (Mens)                  
1 504 Alex Melloy U17     Cambridge & Coleridge 3:58.68      
2 492 David Proctor     Sale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H 4:00.06      
3 499 Alex Doyle U20     Vale Royal 4:02.05      
4 500 Alexander Thompson U17     Wharfedale/Bingley 4:03.37      
5 502 Milan Campion U23     Notts/Oxford Uni 4:03.96      
6 501 Max Cunningham U20     Preston 4:05.09      
                   
                   
BMC 3000m B (Womens)                  
1 576 Maya Todd McIntyre U20     Rushcliffe 9:58.69      
2 581 Sarah Tait U20     Lasswade/Stirling Uni 10:04.00      
3 578 Hannah Robinson     Birchfield H 10:08.05      
4 580 Jasmine Young U17     Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 10:09.63      
5 579 Amy Young U20     Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 10:17.10      
6 582 Annabel Morton U23     Horsham Blue Star 10:17.27      
7 575 Ellen-Mary Kearney U17     Wirral 10:25.07      
8 583 Beth Rawlinson U17     Wolverhampton & Bilston 10:33.03      
9 577 Elsie Robinson U17     Saffron AC 10:34.62      
                   
BMC 3000m A (Mens)                  
1 548 Jonathan Glen     Inverclyde/Glasgow City/New Mexico Uni 8:14.81      
2 542 Benjamin West U23     MK Distance Project 8:18.43      
3 549 Charles Wheeler U23     MK Distance Project 8:22.33      
4 547 Freddie Carcas U23     Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students 8:27.23      
5 545 Daniel Racle U23     Altrincham/Loughborough Students 8:27.66      
6 546 James Donald U23     Dundee Hawkhill 8:35.80      
7 544 Alasdair Kinloch U23     Tonbridge/Loughborough Students 8:40.92      
8 543 Kevin Moore     Brighton & Hove/Ireland 8:41.03      
                   
                   
BMC 3000m C (Mens)                  
1 563 Luke Betts     Blackburn/Sale Harriers Manchester 8:44.71      
2 561 Jake Wilson U17     Vale Royal 8:45.77      
3 564 Dafydd Jones U17     Carmarthen 8:49.92      
4 562 Frank Morgan U17     Carmarthen/Dyfed Schs 8:53.36      
5 565 Joe Connors U23     Bristol & West/Birmingham Uni 9:04.47      
6 559 Joshua Wragg U17     Rotherham 9:26.74      
                   
BMC 3000m A (Womens)                  
1 574 Jessica Judd     Blackburn/Loughborough Students 8:57.60      
2 573 Rebecca Johnson     Highgate/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds 9:39.65      
3 571 Cloe Hubbard     Newark AC/Northumbria Uni 9:41.52      
4 568 Lauren Cooper     Parc Bryn Bach/Aberdare Valley/Cardiff Uni/Cardiff 9:42.24      
5 570 Emily Thompson U23     Banbury/Birmingham Uni 9:57.14      
6 569 Lucy Jones U23     Charnwood 10:06.93      
DNF 567 Katie Palfreeman U23     Hallamshire/Birmingham Uni        
                   
BMC 3000m B (Mens)                  
1 555 Angus McMillan U23     City of York/York Uni 8:25.62      
2 554 Alex Carcas U23     Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni 8:29.20      
3 551 Thomas Trimble U23     Lincoln Wellington/Nottingham Uni 8:29.67      
4 557 Thomas Drabble U23     Stockport/Birmingham Uni 8:34.02      
5 556 Terence Fawden U23     Highgate/Loughborough Students/Harrow 8:37.81      
6 550 James Wignall     Sale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Metropolitan U 8:39.22      
7 553 Liam Rawlings U20     Oswestry 8:41.76      
8 552 Johnny Livingstone U20     Exeter 8:48.73      
                   
                   





Back to News List



10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code


the Longfords Conference & Function Suite for ALL members!

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details



New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008