See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

22 August 2020

Open Meeting 22nd August Results



Trafford AC Meeting           2020-August-22      
                   
T29 1200m heat 1                  
1 446 Oberon Kearney U13 M Wirral AC 3:41.96      
2 453 Oscar Kewley U13 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 3:43.33      
3 401 Luca Noorpuri U13 M Wirral AC 3:56.70      
4 380 Katie Betts U13 F Scunthorpe & District AC 3:58.97      
5 425 Megumi Hoshiko U13 F Wirral AC 4:01.01      
6 535 Ruby Phillips U13 F West Cheshire AC 4:06.73      
7 263 Elis Martin U13 M Deeside AAC 4:09.90      
8 253 Daniel Wood U13 M Wolverhampton & Bilston AC 4:12.13      
9 288 Eva Karalius U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 4:16.54      
10 269 Ella Rose Cowan U13 F Wirral AC 4:20.89      
                   
T30 1200m heat 2                  
1 305 Gracie Scott U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 4:09.28      
2 333 Izzy Hall U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 4:10.58      
3 224 Anna Nicholson U13 F Lancaster & Morecambe AC 4:23.36      
4 283 Emmy Taylor U13 F Deeside AAC 4:27.23      
5 525 Issac Walker U13 M Deeside AAC 4:30.34      
6 268 Ella Jones U13 F Deeside AAC 4:31.01      
7 248 Cosette Wearden U13 F West Cheshire AC 4:32.55      
8 466 Rose Hayes U13 F Deeside AAC 4:34.48      
9 398 Lily Birkett U13 F St Helens Sutton AC 4:52.33      
                   
                   
T18 300m heat 1                  
1 326 Isabel White U17 F Longwood Harriers AC 42.86      
2 503 Steph Jones U17 F Stockport Track and Field 43.31      
3 202 Abigail Earnshaw U17 F Preston Harriers 43.31      
4 287 Esther Hulley U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 44.34      
                   
300mHeat2                  
1 385 Kia-Licia Clarkson U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 43.75      
2 309 Hannah Davies U17 F East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 45.18      
3 505 Tegan Hamilton-Adams U17 F Stockport Track and Field 47.20      
4 433 Mollie Scaramuzza U17 F Holmfirth Harriers AC 51.47      
                   
                   
400mHeat1                  
1 531 Reece Ingley SNR M Trafford AC 48.85      
2 396 Liam McGivern SEN M Wrexham AC 49.06      
3 405 Luke Chesters U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 49.63      
4 235 Billy Matthews SEN M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 49.99      
5 504 Ted Chamberlain SEN M Holmfirth Harriers AC 50.03      
                   
400mRace2                  
1 342 Jacob Lingard SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 50.88      
2 218 Amari Kamali-Turner U20 M Manchester Harriers & AC 50.90      
3 234 Ben verbickas U17 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 51.02      
4 286 Esam Aftab U17 M Trafford AC 51.23      
5 378 kane mcwatt U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 53.66      
                   
400mHeat3                  
1 520 William Lander SEN M Holmfirth Harriers AC 50.58      
2 406 Luke Edwards SEN M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 51.58      
3 431 Mike Coogan V45 M East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 52.26      
4 420 Matthew Graham SEN M Manchester Harriers & AC 52.59      
5 437 Nathan Hargreaves U20 M Horwich RMI Harriers 53.80      
6 465 Roman Hodgson U17 M Deeside AAC 55.14      
                   
400mHeat4                  
1 371 Josh Leatherd SEN M Preston Harriers 52.11      
2 488 Sean Collins U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 52.77      
3 239 Callum Garvey U20 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 53.47      
4 400 Louis Morrison U17 M Trafford AC 54.31      
5 490 Seren Bundy-Davies SEN F Trafford AC 56.35      
                   
400mHeat5                  
1 447 oliver adnitt U17 M Kingston-Upon-Hull AC 51.53      
2 293 Finley Mayoh U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 53.84      
3 383 Keely Hodgkinson U20 F Leigh Harriers & AC 54.69      
4 389 Laura Turley SEN F West Cheshire AC 57.95      
5 340 Jack Walsh U17 M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 58.67      
                   
400mHeat6                  
1 311 Harry Miller-Reedman U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 55.70      
2 280 Emma Alderson SEN F Liverpool Harriers & AC 56.76      
3 318 Holly Murray U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 57.38      
4 230 Ava Lloyd U17 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 1:00.19      
                   
400mHeat7                  
1 438 Ned Silvey U17 M Trafford AC 58.07      
2 523 Zara Tyas U20 F Holmfirth Harriers AC 58.28      
3 428 Mia-Rose Llewellyn U20 F Stockport Harriers & AC 1:01.64      
4 317 Holly Martin SEN F Spenborough & District AC 1:01.79      
5 399 Lily Moorhouse U20 F West Cheshire AC 1:11.64      
                   
400mHeat8                  
1 386 Kianna Proctor U17 F Preston Harriers 59.62      
2 427 Mia Gibbons U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 1:02.05      
3 502 Sophie Kilpatrick U17 F Manchester Harriers & AC 1:02.66      
4 470 Ruby Erzan-Essien U17 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 1:03.38      
5 450 Olivia Fowler U17 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 1:04.24      
6 243 Charlotte Gilbody U17 F Chiltern Harriers AC 1:05.16      
                   
                   
T3 800m heat 1                  
1 368 Joseph Hudak SEN M East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 1:57.48      
2 207 Aidan Lynch U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:58.16      
3 249 Cynog Williams U20 M Trafford AC 1:58.18      
4 211 Alex Jones SEN M Trafford AC 1:59.76      
5 373 Joshua Birmingham SEN M Bury AC 2:03.90      
                   
T4 800m heat 2                  
1 454 Owen Hibbert SEN M Deeside AAC 1:55.4      
2 455 Patrick Griffith U17 M Vale Royal AC 1:59.7      
3 349 James Jones U20 M Deeside AAC 2:00.4      
4 374 Joshua Carter U17 M Halifax Harriers AC 2:01.0      
5 472 Rushawn Lewis SEN M Trafford AC 2:05.9      
                   
T5 800m heat 3                  
1 489 Seb Patrick U20 M Trafford AC 2:04.81      
2 351 James Wall V40 M Trafford AC 2:04.84      
3 307 Greg Marcroft SEN M Trafford AC 2:05.46      
4 314 Hayden Mercer U17 M Blackburn Harriers 2:05.48      
5 457 Philip Goodfellow U15 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 2:05.60      
6 365 Joseph Byrne U17 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:06.14      
                   
T6 800m heat 4                  
1 352 Jamie Dumbarton U17 M Wirral AC 2:06.53      
2 228 Ashley Jeffery U20 M University of Sheffield AC 2:09.06      
3 212 Alex Macfarlane U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:10.40      
4 514 Ty Brockley-langford U20 F Trafford AC 2:12.45      
5 350 James McGraw U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:16.17      
6 204 Adam Shakir U20 M Trafford AC 2:16.99      
                   
T7 800m heat 5                  
1 336 Jack Collett U17 M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 2:13.70      
2 348 James Harney U15 M East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 2:13.80      
3 332 Iwan Williams U15 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:17.40      
4 297 Gabriel Mullen U15 M St Helens Sutton AC 2:20.98      
5 335 Jack Catterall U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:22.77      
                   
T8 800m heat 6                  
1 353 Jamie Keene U15 M Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club 2:14.31      
2 291 Evie Wild U20 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:17.15      
3 441 Nia Harrison Sargent U13 F Halifax Harriers AC 2:18.15      
4 245 Chiara Young SEN F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:23.56      
5 284 erin grime U17 F Trafford AC 2:23.68      
6 418 Matthew Gardner U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:41.06      
                   
T9 800m heat 7                  
1 419 Matthew Garside SEN M Bury AC 2:13.75      
2 328 Isabelle Burke U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:19.50      
3 260 Ed Fazakerley V50 M Manchester Harriers & AC 2:19.93      
4 217 Alice Stiles U20 F Manchester Harriers & AC 2:20.66      
5 327 Isabelle Bryan U15 F Trafford AC 2:24.04      
6 298 Gabrielle Phelan U15 F Wirral AC 2:25.96      
                   
T10 800m heat 8                  
1 289 evan grime U13 M Trafford AC 2:24.54      
2 223 Amy Rose Cauley SEN F Trafford AC 2:25.39      
3 452 Olivia Russell U17 M Trafford AC 2:26.25      
4 354 Jasmine Reed U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:27.29      
5 500 Sophie Harding U15 F Vale Royal AC 2:29.03      
6 451 Olivia Nolan U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:30.27      
                   
T11 800m heat 9                  
1 324 Isaac Leydon U15 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 2:22.29      
2 276 Emilia Platt U17 F East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 2:23.62      
3 423 Maya Mansfield U15 F Trafford AC 2:25.89      
4 303 Gordon Ballantyne U13 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 2:27.34      
5 334 Jac Chapman U13 M Wirral AC 2:28.99      
                   
T12 800m heat 10                  
1 265 Elizabeth Wareing U15 F Lancaster & Morecambe AC 2:25.73      
2 231 Ben Brassington U13 M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 2:26.46      
3 387 Kirsty Maher U17 F Lancaster & Morecambe AC 2:26.91      
4 271 Ellena Walker U13 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:27.08      
5 529 Bobby Burney U13 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:33.11      
6 253 Daniel Wood U13 M Wolverhampton & Bilston AC 2:36.65      
                   
T13 800m heat 11                  
1 325 Isaac Reed U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:32.37      
2 501 Sophie Haslam U13 F West Cheshire AC 2:33.28      
3 384 Keira Haxton U15 F Blackburn Harriers 2:33.44      
4 392 Lauren Robinson U20 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:35.40      
5 391 Lauren Burgess U20 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:36.57      
                   
T14 800m heat 12                  
1 510 Toby Lemon U13 M Deeside AAC 2:29.59      
2 242 Charlie Rigby U13 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:33.04      
3 476 Saffron Meade U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:33.23      
4 417 Matt Haxton U13 M Blackburn Harriers 2:34.42      
5 366 Joseph cammish U15 M Salford Harriers 2:34.68      
6 357 Jasmine Wright U13 F Trafford AC 2:36.89      
7 533 Molly Mills U13 F Stockport Track and Field 2:38.85      
                   
T15 800m heat 13                  
1 394 Leila Vesey U13 F Wirral AC 2:38.34      
2 393 Layla Wholey U13 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 2:39.27      
3 322 Imogen Hill U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:43.69      
4 246 chloe mark U15 F St Helens Sutton AC 2:45.46      
5 272 Ellie Barker U13 F Warrington AC 2:56.30      
                   
T16 800m heat 14                  
1 512 Tom Farrelly U15 M Manchester Harriers & AC 2:39.72      
2 473 Ruth Beresford SEN F Trafford AC 2:40.75      
3 497 Sophia Nation U13 F Trafford AC 2:46.46      
4 495 sinead o'driscoll U17 F Trafford AC 2:47.06      
5 411 Marina Guardascione U17 F Trafford AC 2:49.04      
6 409 Madison Holt U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:51.78      
                   
T17 800m heat 15                  
1 462 Rhys Watson U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:46.90      
2 397 Libby Martin U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:47.32      
3 516 Ursula Bailey U13 F Trafford AC 2:50.10      
4 408 Maddison Parrington U13 F Lancaster & Morecambe AC 2:50.77      
5 308 Hailey Ballantyne U15 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 2:53.42      
6 222 Amy Nunn U17 F Trafford AC 2:57.20      
                   
                   
T1 1500m steeple heat 1                  
1 337 Jack Davies U17 M Derby AC 4:32.23      
2 206 Adetomiwa Oladiti U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:45.90      
3 511 Tom Dart SEN M Spenborough & District AC 4:51.22      
4 251 Daniel Hayes U17 M Wirral AC 4:55.70      
5 233 Ben Read SEN M Preston Harriers 5:38.53      
                   
T2 1500m steeple heat 2                  
1 270 Ellen Mary Kearney U17 F Wirral AC 5:09.25      
2 439 Neisha Roberts U17 F Deeside AAC 5:42.12      
3 216 Alice Sands U17 F Lancaster & Morecambe AC 6:19.37      
                   
T31 1500m heat 1                  
1 294 Finley Proffitt U20 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 4:00.72      
2 369 Joseph Moores SEN M Salford Harriers 4:05.20      
3 312 Harry Sinclair U20 M Trafford AC 4:07.12      
4 461 Rhys Ashton U17 M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 4:07.74      
5 402 Lucas Parker U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 4:08.14      
6 508 TJ Jones U17 M Wirral AC 4:08.33      
7 474 Ryan Sciacca SEN M Trafford AC 4:08.67      
8 522 William Stanway U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:09.28      
9 515 Tyler Cartlidge U17 M Deeside AAC 4:10.31      
10 210 Alex James U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:12.76      
11 376 Joshua Wragg U17 M Rotherham Harriers & AC 4:19.23      
12 375 Joshua Dutton U20 M Salford Harriers 4:22.36      
                   
T32 1500m heat 2                  
1 469 Rowan Miell-Ingram U17 M Radley AC 4:08.70      
2 519 Will Strickley U17 M Wirral AC 4:10.74      
3 275 Harry Ellwood U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 4:11.78      
4 227 Archie Dyer U17 M Manchester Harriers & AC 4:19.65      
5 370 Josh Geary U17 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 4:24.65      
6 259 Dylan Carney U17 M Vale Royal AC 4:26.17      
7 521 William Parker U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:26.69      
8 367 Joseph Farrelly U17 M Manchester Harriers & AC 4:26.70      
9 509 Tobias Swarbrick U17 M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 4:27.96      
10 422 Matthew Russell U15 M Trafford AC 4:29.04      
11 483 Sammy Hollins U17 M West Cheshire AC 4:30.89      
12 295 Freddie Meredith U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:36.98      
                   
T33 1500m heat 3                  
1 395 Liam McCay U15 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:14.52      
2 252 Daniel Valentine U17 M Preston Harriers 4:14.54      
3 480 Sam Gilson U17 M Rotherham Harriers & AC 4:29.13      
4 256 David Holman U17 M Blackburn Harriers 4:30.36      
5 458 Quinn Miell-Ingram U15 M Radley AC 4:32.80      
6 320 Holly Weedall U17 F Vale Royal AC 4:34.08      
7 323 India Barwell U17 F Lincoln Wellington AC 4:41.95      
8 264 Elizabeth Renondeau V40 F Vale Royal AC 4:42.17      
9 215 Alice Jones U17 F Wharfedale 4:45.33      
10 254 Danielle Webb SEN F Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:48.01      
11 290 Evie Collier U20 F Trafford AC 4:50.58      
                   
T34 1500m heat 4                  
1 372 Josh Longman U17 M Wirral AC 4:39.87      
2 346 James Brassington U15 M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 4:42.08      
3 464 Robert Price U15 M Vale Royal AC 4:42.83      
4 524 Zoe Gilbody U15 F Chiltern Harriers AC 4:48.86      
5 404 Luke Carrington U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:49.16      
6 241 Carys Roberts U15 F West Cheshire AC 4:51.54      
7 201 Abby Stratton U17 F Blackburn Harriers 4:51.96      
8 296 Freya Murdoch U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 4:51.99      
9 329 Isabelle Cunningham U17 F Preston Harriers 4:52.40      
10 344 Jacob Welsh U15 M Deeside AAC 4:58.24      
11 279 Emily Russell U17 F Trafford AC 5:10.87      
12 482 Samantha Mason U20 F Trafford AC 5:13.57      
                   
T35 1500m heat 5                  
1 292 Fabian Schiller U15 M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 4:39.49      
2 330 Isobel Ashcroft U17 F Vale Royal AC 4:43.23      
3 485 Sara Clough U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 4:48.89      
4 491 Shannon Robinson U15 F Richmond & Zetland AC 4:56.21      
5 407 Luke Parker U15 M West Cheshire AC 4:57.44      
6 262 Eden Edwards U15 F Deeside AAC 5:01.08      
7 360 Jessica Lark U15 F West Cheshire AC 5:03.38      
8 445 Nicola Mason U17 F Trafford AC 5:08.95      
9 240 carmen Safranauskas U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 5:15.36      
10 331 Isobel cammish U17 F Salford Harriers 5:16.77      
11 219 Amber Neal U15 F Wirral AC 5:20.91      
                   
T36 1500m heat 6                  
1 345 Jade Smith SEN F St Helens Sutton AC 5:00.99      
2 499 Sophie cowin U15 F Kendal AAC 5:02.71      
3 229 Ava Clough U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 5:02.84      
4 412 Marissa Caldwell U15 F Trafford AC 5:03.15      
5 498 Sophia Roiditis U15 F Trafford AC 5:16.57      
6 208 Aimee Phillips U15 F West Cheshire AC 5:19.49      
7 390 Lauren Airey U17 F Preston Harriers 5:23.03      
8 238 Caitlin Doohan U17 F Trafford AC 5:23.03      
9 319 Holly Walker U17 F Deeside AAC 5:41.44      
10 442 Niamh Barnsley-Ryan U15 F Lancaster & Morecambe AC 5:58.97      
                   
                   
T37 3000m heat 1                  
1 261 Ed Shepherd SEN M Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 8:08.23      
2 361 Joe Sagar SEN M Spenborough & District AC 8:40.34      
3 534 Akkeal Chambers SNR M Stockport Harriers & AC 8:43.84      
4 444 Nick Hooker SEN M Leeds City AC 8:45.36      
5 213 alex Miell-Ingram SEN M Radley AC 8:50.35      
6 475 Ryan Worland SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 8:53.02      
7 494 Simon Bolland SEN M Spenborough & District AC 8:56.76      
8 205 Adam Wilson SEN M Yate & District AC 8:58.79      
9 236 bruno lima V35 M Salford Harriers 9:02.87      
10 513 Tom Gillbanks SEN M Wallasey 9:09.88      
11 226 Anthony O’Brien V45 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 9:18.17      
                   
T38 3000m heat 2                  
1 527 Lee Parrington SNR M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 9:15.62      
2 301 George Phillips SEN M City of York AC 9:18.33      
3 413 Mark Cage SEN M Blackheath & Bromley AC 9:32.54      
4 232 Ben Brereton SEN M Newcastle (staffs) AC 9:45.43      
5 414 mark leadbeatter V40 M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 9:53.83      
6 264 Elizabeth Renondeau V40 F Vale Royal AC 10:09.21      
7 517 Vicki Cronin SEN F Trafford AC 10:17.49      
8 347 James Dalgleish V45 M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 10:24.71      
9 364 Jordan Latimer SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 10:25.17      
10 463 Richard Hayes V35 M Northern Veterens AC 10:27.45      
11 315 Henry Carter SEN M Spenborough & District AC 10:37.57      
                   
T39 3000m heat 3                  
1 416 Martha Owen SEN F Deeside AAC 10:46.02      
2 233 Ben Read SEN M Preston Harriers 10:49.30      
3 426 Melanie Monks SEN F Trafford AC 12:01.43      
                   
  
High Jump - Pool 1
1 343 Jacob Thompson U20 M Stockport Track and Field 1.77    
2 523 Zara Tyas U20 F Holmfirth Harriers AC 1.67    
3 477 Sam Coupland U17 M Southport & Waterloo AC 1.67    
4 436 Nathan Booth U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1.52    
5 433 Mollie Scaramuzza U17 F Holmfirth Harriers AC 1.47    
  
High Jump - Pool 2
1 492 Shayon Fryer-Francis U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 1.47    
2 274 Ellise Fryer-francis U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 1.47    
2 439 Neisha Roberts U17 F Deeside AAC 1.47    
4 440 Neve Davenport U17 F Trafford AC 1.42    
  
Hammer
1 209 Alex Bernstein U20 M Preston Harriers 59.00    
2 421 Matthew Heywood U17 M Blackburn Harriers 46.58    
3 467 Rosie Lasseter U17 F Stockport Track and Field 39.29    
4 526 Cameron Unsworth U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 38.89    
5 355 Jasmine Richardson U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 38.34    
6 281 Emma Harrison U17 F Preston Harriers 37.81    
7 300 George Lowe U17 M Preston Harriers 36.81    
8 359 Jessica Groves U20 F Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 32.56    
9 528 Nicola Swift V40 F Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 14.77    
  
Shot Putt
1 487 Scott Lincoln SEN M City of York AC 20.16    
2 220 Amelia Strickler SEN F Thames Valley Harriers 17.24    
3 306 Greg Beard V35 M Newham & Essex Beagles AC 16.30    
4 299 George Hyde U20 M West Cheshire AC 15.84 7kg  
5 237 Caden Uzoigwe U17 M Trafford AC 13.13    
6 429 Michael Martin V35 M Trafford AC 12.61    
  
Triple Jump - Pool 1
1 341 Jacob Booth U20 M Trafford AC 13.70 -1.2  
2 339 Jack Hilton U15 M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 12.69 -0.3  
3 363 Jonny Gough U20 M Blackburn Harriers 12.18 -0.7  
  
Triple Jump - Pool 2
1 257 David Vaughan U17 M Bury AC 11.69 -2.4  
2 304 Grace Goodsell U20 F Stockport Track and Field 10.42 -0.8  
3 316 Holly Aitchison U20 F Stockport Track and Field NM.00    
  
Long Jump - Pool 1
1 478 Sam Danson U17 M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 6.76 0.2  
2 313 Harvey Darroch U20 M Wirral AC 6.66 0.6  
3 338 Jack Doodson U17 M Stockport Track and Field 6.18 2.0 (6.13, 0.2)
4 363 Jonny Gough U20 M Blackburn Harriers 5.75 2.4 (5.73, 0.2)
  
Long Jump - Pool 2
1 362 Joel TAYLOR U17 M Trafford AC 6.19 0.7  
2 358 Jay Cook U17 M Bury AC 5.77 0.2  
3 503 Steph Jones U17 F Stockport Track and Field 5.44 0.5  
4 285 Erin Lobley U17 F Stockport Track and Field 5.42 0.7  
  
Long Jump - Pool 3
1 523 Zara Tyas U20 F Holmfirth Harriers AC 5.19 0.6  
2 450 Olivia Fowler U17 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 4.88 0.2  
3 440 Neve Davenport U17 F Trafford AC 4.75 0.2  
4 424 Maya Stewart U17 F Worcester AC 4.72 -0.5  
  
Long Jump - Pool 4
1 434 Natalia Luczak U17 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 4.95 0.2  
2 484 Sanna McLean SNR F Stockport Track and Field 4.85 0.2  
3 460 Rebekah Hopper U20 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 4.77 0.2  
4 536 Ella Chambers U17 F Stockport Track and Field 4.65 0.2  
  
Javelin - Pool 1
1 532 Luke Robinson SNR M City of York AC 55.06    
2 479 Sam Dean SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 53.55    
3 247 Christopher Brown SEN M Liverpool Harriers & AC 53.11    
4 447 oliver adnitt U17 M Kingston-Upon-Hull AC 47.64    
5 448 Oliver Atkinson U17 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 46.96    
6 518 Wayne Todd V40 M Leigh Harriers & AC 44.90    
7 468 Rosie Semenytsh SEN F Sale Harriers Manchester 43.79    
8 526 Cameron Unsworth U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 43.18    
9 311 Harry Miller-Reedman U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 42.17    
10 530 Jacob Fletcher SNR M Trafford AC 38.05    
11 225 Anna Peers SEN F Blackburn Harriers 37.97    
12 300 George Lowe U17 M Preston Harriers 35.22    
  
Javelin - Pool 2
1 400 Louis Morrison U17 M Trafford AC 45.40    
2 358 Jay Cook U17 M Bury AC 36.91    
3 432 Millie Coy U20 F Blackburn Harriers 36.43    
4 477 Sam Coupland U17 M Southport & Waterloo AC 34.83    
5 356 Jasmine Sharp U20 F Trafford AC 33.09    
6 285 Erin Lobley U17 F Stockport Track and Field 31.87    
7 291 Evie Wild U20 F Stockport Harriers & AC 29.31    
8 377 Kacie Calvert U17 F Preston Harriers 29.06    
9 460 Rebekah Hopper U20 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 28.78    
10 203 Abigail Sorrell U17 F City of York AC 28.01    
11 278 Emily Misantoni U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 26.61    
12 536 Ella Chambers U17 F Stockport Track and Field 25.92    
  
Javelin - Pool 2
1 237 Caden Uzoigwe U17 M Trafford AC 39.86    
2 440 Neve Davenport U17 F Trafford AC 30.85    
3 492 Shayon Fryer-Francis U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 28.58    
4 424 Maya Stewart U17 F Worcester AC 28.41    
5 496 Sofija Dragisic Wood U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 25.76    
6 484 Sanna McLean SNR F Stockport Track and Field 25.55    
7 362 Joel TAYLOR U17 M Trafford AC 25.47    
8 505 Tegan Hamilton-Adams U17 F Stockport Track and Field 23.11    
9 274 Ellise Fryer-francis U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 19.89    
10 382 Katy Coupland V45 F Southport & Waterloo AC 17.93    
11 528 Nicola Swift V40 F Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 10.32    





Back to News List


10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code



the Longfords Conference & Function Suite for ALL members!

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details



New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008