See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

8 August 2020

Open Meeting Field Results Saturday 8th August



Trafford AC Grand Prix - 8th August 2020  
  
Discus Group 1
1 239 Lawrence Okoye SNR M Croydon Harriers 64.85    
2 238 Kirsty Law SNR F Sale Harriers Manchester 57.86    
3 207 Jade Lally SNR F S Barnet 57.24    
4 158 Christina Nick SNR F Trafford AC 50.27    
5 291 Scott Jones SNR M Trafford AC 39.44    
6 215 Jenny Pyatt SNR F Trafford AC 39.43    
7 271 Nicholas Young SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester 39.33    
  
Discus Group 2
1 198 Isaac Delaney U17 M Preston Harriers 44.27    
2 144 Caden Uzoigwe U17 M Trafford AC 40.52    
3 229 Kamal Benissad SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester 39.96    
4 135 Anna Peers SNR F Blackburn Harriers 39.23    
5 310 Tony Balko SNR M Blackburn Harriers 36.32    
6 291 Scott Jones SNR M Trafford AC 35.21    
7 149 Cameron Unsworth U17 M Stockport Harriers 35.06    
8 240 Lee Doyle SNR M Trafford AC 33.72    
  
Discus Group 3
1 255 Matthew Savage SNR M Bingley Harriers 33.79    
2 128 Alan Plumb SNR M Burnley AC 30.99    
3 286 Sam Coupland U17 M Southport Waterloo 28.91    
4 314 Will Whiteside U17 M Preston Harriers 28.62    
5 234 Katy Coupland SNR F Southport Waterloo 28.28    
  
Discus Group 4
1 254 Matthew Hilditch SNR M Oldham & R 29.09    
2 222 Joel Taylor U17 M Trafford AC 26.30    
3 304 Tamalyn Dickinson U17 F Preston Harriers 23.82    
4 278 Rebekah Hopper U20 F Wigan H 21.77    
5 296 Sharon Stoll SNR F West Cheshire 16.73    
  
Triple Jump
1 242 Lily Hulland U20 F Trafford AC 64.85    
2 163 Daniel Akinradewo U17 M Manchester Harriers 57.86    
3 150 Cemahl Tamuma-Mullin U17 M Trafford AC 57.24    
4 167 David Vaughan U17 M Bury AC 50.27    
  
High Jump Group 1
1 275 Owen Southern U20 M Liverpool PS 2.02    
2 136 Aron Thomas U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1.81    
3 206 Jacob Thompson U20 M Stockport T&F 1.81    
4 191 Grace Bower SNR F Sale Harriers Manchester 1.66    
5 268 Nathan Booth SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester 1.56    
  
High Jump Group 2
1 244 Louis Morrison U17 M Trafford AC 1.66    
2 179 Erin Lobley U17 F Stockport T&F 1.61    
3 172 Ella Wilson U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 1.51    
  
High Jump Group 3
1 155 Chidinma Agwu SNR F Trafford AC 1.51    
2 174 Ellise Fryer-Francis U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 1.46    
2 270 Neve Davenport U17 F Trafford AC 1.46    
4 290 Scarlett Whittaker U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 1.46    
  
Long Jump Group 1
1 216 Jerel Livingston U17 M Trafford AC 7.17    
2 287 Sam Danson U17 M Macclesfield Harriers 6.66    
3 286 Sam Coupland U17 M Southport Waterloo 6.08    
4 222 Joel Taylor U17 M Trafford AC 5.93    
5 297 Shayon Fryer-francis U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 5.89    
  
Long Jump Group 2
1 122 Abi Pawlett U20 F Stockport T&F 5.74    
2 303 Steph Jones U17 F Stockport T&F 5.36    
3 167 David Vaughan U17 M Bury AC 5.11    
4 190 Georgia Donald U17 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 4.89    
5 176 Emily Misantoni U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 4.86    
  
Long Jump Group 3
1 168 Eleanor Noblet U17 F Preston Harriers 5.11    
2 278 Rebekah Hopper U20 F Wigan H 4.92    
3 266 Natalia Luczak U17 F Blackpool W&F 4.84    
4 177 Emma Jackson U17 F Stockport T&F 4.55    
5 259 Melissa Cox U17 M Stockport T&F 4.40    
6 241 Liam O'brien U13 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4.03    
  
Shot Group 1
1 131 Amelia Strickler SNR F TVH 17.48 4kg  
2 198 Isaac Delaney U17 M Preston Harriers 15.41 5kg  
3 271 Nicholas Young SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester 14.44 7.26kg  
4 142 Bill Steel U17 M Southport Waterloo 13.98 5kg  
5 179 Erin Lobley U17 F Stockport T&F 13.69 3kg  
6 217 Jess Taylor-jemmett SNR F Sale Harriers Manchester 13.14 4kg  
7 260 Michael Martin SNR M Trafford AC 12.39 7.26kg  
  
Shot Group 2
1 122 Abi Pawlett U20 F Stockport T&F 14.12 3kg  
2 144 Caden Uzoigwe U17 M Trafford AC 13.93 5kg  
3 310 Tony Balko SNR M Blackburn Harriers 11.72 6kg  
4 149 Cameron Unsworth U17 M Stockport Harriers 11.47 5kg  
5 265 Myah Booth U17 F Stockport T&F 11.32 3kg  
6 128 Alan Plumb SNR M Burnley AC 11.04 7.26kg  
7 255 Matthew Savage SNR M Bingley Harriers 10.97 7.26kg  
8 240 Lee Doyle SNR M Trafford AC 10.53 7.26kg  
9 291 Scott Jones SNR M Trafford AC 10.24 7.26kg  
  
Shot Group 3
1 191 Grace Bower SNR F Sale Harriers Manchester 10.52 4kg  
2 135 Anna Peers SNR F Blackburn Harriers 11.11 4kg  
3 244 Louis Morrison U17 M Trafford AC 10.89 5kg  
4 174 Ellise Fryer-Francis U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 10.43 3kg  
5 246 Lucy Robinson U17 F Stockport T&F 10.10 3kg  
6 176 Emily Misantoni U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 9.76 4kg  
7 259 Melissa Cox U17 M Stockport T&F 9.54 3kg  
8 218 Jessica Groves U20 F Liverpool PS 8.65 4kg  
  
Shot Group 4
1 229 Kamal Benissad SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester 10.77 7.26kg  
2 270 Neve Davenport U17 F Trafford AC 9.55 3kg  
3 278 Rebekah Hopper U20 F Wigan H 8.96 4kg  
4 168 Eleanor Noblet U17 F Preston Harriers 8.89 3kg  
5 297 Shayon Fryer-francis U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 8.38 4kg  
6 290 Scarlett Whittaker U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 7.89 4kg  
  
Shot Group 5
1 170 Ella Chambers U17 F Stockport T&F 9.91 3kg  
2 304 Tamalyn Dickinson U17 F Preston Harriers 8.66 3kg  
3 177 Emma Jackson U17 F Stockport T&F 8.46 3kg  
4 306 Tegan Hamilton-adams U17 F Stockport T&F 8.16 3kg  
5 172 Ella Wilson U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 7.38 4kg  
6 296 Sharon Stoll SNR F West Cheshire 5.19 4kg  





Back to News List


10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code


the Longfords Conference & Function Suite for ALL members!

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details



New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008