See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

1 August 2020

Open Meeting Track Results Saturday 1st August



Trafford AC Meeting           2020-August-01      
                   
T9 70m hurdles           +0.4 (Manual)      
1 42 Emily Bond U13 F Stockport T & F 11.24      
2 121 Niamh Dolan U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 12.09      
3 95 Lily Oldale U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 12.67      
                   
70m hurdles           -0.5 (Manual)      
1 73 Isobel Hall U13 F Bolton UH 13.08      
2 9 Amy Hewitt U13 F Leigh Harriers 13.51      
3 36 Ella Cowan U13 F Wirral AC 15.25      
                   
                   
T6 75m hurdles           +1.3 (Manual)      
1 44 Emily Rankin U15 F Preston Harriers 11.61      
2 82 Jessica Rimmer U15 F Trafford AC 12.17      
3 37 Ella Gillespie U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 12.80      
4 81 Jessica Lord U15 F Stockport Harriers 13.02      
                   
T7 75m hurdles           +0.4 (Manual)      
1 69 Imogen Davenport U15 F Trafford AC 13.14      
2 91 Lewis Shaw U13 M Warrington AC 13.48      
3 2 Abi Stewart U15 F Wirral AC 13.89      
4 135 Saffron Meade U15 F Stockport Harriers 14.19      
                   
T8 75m hurdles           -0.2 (Manual)      
1 55 Freya Dockerty U15 F Stockport T & F 12.61      
2 103 Madison Hackett U15 F Wirral AC 14.03      
3 123 Olivia Holbrook U15 F Trafford AC 14.09      
                   
                   
T3 80m hurdles           +0.3 (Manual)      
1 112 Meg Corker U17 F Stockport T & F 11.8      
2 74 James Harney U15 M East Chesh Harriers 12.4      
3 133 Roselle Sigsbert U17 F Trafford AC 13.5      
                   
T4 80m hurdles           +0.3 (Manual)      
1 120 Neve Davenport U17 F Trafford AC 12.62      
2 41 Ellise Fryer Francis U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 13.29      
3 45 Emma Jackson U17 F Stockport T & F 13.67      
4 155 Tegan Hamilton Adams U17 F Stockport T & F 14.62      
                   
T5 80m hurdles           -0.2 (Manual)      
1 147 Sofija Dragisic Wood U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 12.55      
2 35 Ella Chambers U17 F Stockport T & F 14.11      
3 63 Hayden Blunn U15 M Macclesfield Harriers 14.18      
4 27 Corey Middleton U15 M Preston Harriers 14.51      
                   
                   
T1 100m hurdles           -0.8 (Manual)      
1 97 Louis Morrison U17 M Trafford AC 14.21      
2 33 Drew Bradley U17 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 14.55      
3 146 Shayon Fryer Francis U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 15.11      
T1 110m hurdles           -0.8 (Manual)      
1 30 David Naylor U20 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 15.40      
                   
T2 100m hurdles           -0.6 (Manual)      
1 1 Abi Pawlett U20 F Stockport T & F 14.19      
2 53 Evie Wild U20 F Stockport Harriers 16.57      
3 141 Scarlett Whittaker U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 16.69      
4 154 Tameika Cuff SNR F Trafford AC 19.15      
                   
                   
T32 75m           -1.6 (Manual)      
1 152 Summer Eden U13 F Bolton UH 10.49      
2 39 Ellena Walker U13 F Stockport Harriers 10.61      
3 12 Anton Gildea U13 M Preston Harriers 10.76      
4 96 Logan Campbell U13 M Preston Harriers 11.07      
                   
T33 75m                  
1 8 Amelie Bodie U13 F Wirral AC 10.82      
2 91 Lewis Shaw U13 M Warrington AC 11.22      
3 58 Grace Winrow U13 F Wigan Harriers 11.47      
4 9 Amy Hewitt U13 F Leigh Harriers 11.73      
                   
T34 75m           -0.5 (Manual)      
1 71 Isaac Allen U13 M Preston Harriers 10.85      
2 14 Austin Allen U13 M Preston Harriers 11.03      
3 26 Chloe Mason U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 11.24      
4 43 Emily Green U13 F Wirral AC 11.30      
                   
T35 75m           -0.2 (Manual)      
1 163 Zara Ogedengbe U13 F Wirral AC 11.1      
2 16 Ben Cronshaw U13 M Wirral AC 11.3      
3 36 Ella Cowan U13 F Wirral AC 12.0      
                   
T36 75m           -0.3 (Manual)      
1 49 Eve Dockerty U13 F Stockport T & F 11.56      
2 124 Olivia Rankin U13 F Preston Harriers 11.60      
                   
                   
T11 100m           +0.2 (Manual)      
1 165 Henry Nwoke U20 M Liverpool Harriers 10.61      
2 136 Sagesse Nguie SNR M Trafford AC 10.86      
3 57 Gildinho Leite SNR M Trafford AC 11.15      
4 62 Harry Williams U20 M manchester harriers 11.28      
                   
T12 100m           +1.0 (Manual)      
1 79 Jerel Livingston U17 M Trafford AC 10.97      
2 106 Marcus Maclean U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 11.23      
3 32 Dominic Bradley SNR M Crewe & Nantwich AC 11.26      
4 110 Matthew Houlden U20 M Manchester Harriers 11.45      
                   
T13 100m           -0.3 (Manual)      
1 46 Eniola Adedotum U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 11.33      
2 4 Adam Mohamed SNR M Trafford AC 11.41      
3 18 Ben Verbickas U17 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 11.47      
4 108 Marvin Edwards SNR M Northern Masters 11.76      
                   
T14 100m           +0.2 (Manual)      
1 159 Tunmishe Osipitan U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 11.78      
2 30 David Naylor U20 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 11.90      
3 132 Roman Allison U20 M East Chesh Harriers 12.12      
4 137 Sam Coupland U17 M Southport Waterloo 12.27      
                   
T15 100m           +0.4 (Manual)      
1 83 Joel Taylor U17 M Trafford AC 11.65      
2 6 Ahmed Simeen U20 M Trafford AC 11.78      
3 138 Sam Danson U17 M Macclesfield Harriers 11.83      
4 92 Liam Davoren SNR M West Cheshire AC 12.80      
                   
T16 100m           -0.6 (Manual)      
1 97 Louis Morrison U17 M Trafford AC 11.97      
2 158 Trezeguet Taylor U17 F Trafford AC 12.19      
3 145 Shaquille Furlonge U17 M Trafford AC 12.23      
4 1 Abi Pawlett U20 F Stockport T & F 12.38      
                   
T17 100m           -0.5 (Manual)      
1 142 Sean Collins U17 M Stockport Harriers 12.15      
2 33 Drew Bradley U17 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 12.28      
3 119 Nathan Fitzgerald U15 M Southport Waterloo 12.28      
4 118 Natasha Harrison U20 F Stockport Harriers 12.74      
                   
T18 100m           +1.1 (Manual)      
1 148 Sophie Walton U17 F Horwich RMI 12.23      
2 129 Regan Walker SNR F Sale Harriers Manchester 12.83      
3 5 Adam Shakir SNR M Trafford AC 12.88      
4 127 Praise Owoeye U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 12.91      
                   
T19 100m           -1.8 (Manual)      
1 90 Leonardo Scott U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 12.04      
2 104 Madison Vernon U17 F East Chesh Harriers 12.58      
3 134 Ruka Shonibare U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 12.65      
4 11 Anthony Zawalij SNR M Northern Masters 13.02      
                   
T20 100m           -0.7 (Manual)      
1 117 Natachi Nwosu U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 12.8      
2 24 Chiara Ramponi SNR F Trafford AC 12.9      
3 25 Chidinma Agwu SNR F Trafford AC 13.2      
4 34 Eleanor Noblett U17 F Preston Harriers 13.3      
                   
T21 100m           +0.5 (Manual)      
1 139 Samuel Ashadu U17 M Trafford AC 12.33      
2 156 Thomas Danson U15 M Macclesfield Harriers 12.75      
3 131 Richard Workman SNR M Trafford AC 13.08      
4 125 Oyinken Dare U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 13.46      
                   
T22 100m           +1.1 (Manual)      
1 50 Evie Noblett U15 F Preston Harriers 12.63      
2 151 Stuart Brown SNR M Trafford AC 12.82      
3 40 Ellina Connor U17 F Trafford AC 13.06      
4 44 Emily Rankin U15 F Preston Harriers 13.45      
                   
T23 100m           +0.2 (Manual)      
1 76 Jasmine Clark U20 F Trafford AC 12.68      
2 98 Lucy Poole U15 F Preston Harriers 13.02      
3 149 Sophie Yates U20 F East Chesh Harriers 13.11      
4 72 Isabel Caven U17 F Preston Harriers 13.59      
                   
T24 100m           +0.3 (Manual)      
1 143 Sebastian Valentine U15 M Trafford AC 12.91      
2 66 Holly Nelson U17 F East Chesh Harriers 13.94      
3 157 Thomas Monks U15 M Blackburn Harriers DQ      
                   
T25 100m           -0.4 (Manual)      
1 94 Lily Murphy U15 F East Chesh Harriers 12.69      
2 70 Ben Maguire U15 M Trafford AC 12.95      
3 61 Harry Appleton U15 M Preston Harriers 13.21      
4 22 Cerys Allen U15 F Preston Harriers 13.76      
                   
T26 100m                  
1 150 Steph Jones U17 F Stockport T & F 12.92      
2 86 Kate Horobin U15 F Stockport T & F 13.42      
3 29 Danielle Parrott SNR F East Chesh Harriers 13.44      
4 51 Evie Schofield U15 F Stockport Track & Field 13.66      
                   
T27 100m           +0.2 (Manual)      
1 55 Freya Dockerty U15 F Stockport T & F 13.27      
2 99 Lucy Salter U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 13.28      
3 162 Zara Burns U15 F Trafford AC 13.45      
4 82 Jessica Rimmer U15 F Trafford AC 13.78      
                   
T28 100m           +0.2 (Manual)      
1 89 Kelsey Ogedengbe U15 F Wirral AC 13.64      
2 87 Katie Grafton U17 F East Chesh Harriers 13.95      
3 81 Jessica Lord U15 F Stockport Harriers 14.31      
4 65 Holly Jeffs U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 14.59      
                   
T29 100m           -0.2 (Manual)      
1 47 Erin Lobley U17 F Stockport T & F 13.41      
2 116 Molly Haworth U20 F Trafford AC 13.86      
3 130 Rhys Watson U15 M Stockport Harriers 14.46      
4 45 Emma Jackson U17 F Stockport T & F 14.57      
                   
T30 100m           -0.5 (Manual)      
1 166 Greg Marcroft SNR M Trafford AC 12.81      
2 67 Holly Stewart U15 F Stockport Harriers 13.92      
3 60 Hannah Davies U17 F East Chesh Harriers 14.18      
4 164 Charmaine Melson U20 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 17.61      
                   
T31 100m           +0.3 (Manual)      
1 103 Madison Hackett U15 F Wirral AC 14.13      
2 113 Megan Cronshaw U15 F Wirral AC 14.44      
3 2 Abi Stewart U15 F Wirral AC 14.70      
                   
                   
T43 200m           -0.3 (Manual)      
1 165 Henry Nwoke U20 M Liverpool Harriers 21.23      
2 136 Sagesse Nguie SNR M Trafford AC 21.87      
3 106 Marcus Maclean U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 22.35      
                   
T44 200m           -0.1 (Manual)      
1 4 Adam Mohamed SNR M Trafford AC 22.51      
2 62 Harry Williams U20 M manchester harriers 22.59      
3 32 Dominic Bradley SNR M Crewe & Nantwich AC 22.92      
                   
T45 200m           -0.2 (Manual)      
1 18 Ben Verbickas U17 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 23.10      
2 46 Eniola Adedotum U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 23.17      
3 6 Ahmed Simeen U20 M Trafford AC 23.93      
                   
T46 200m           -0.2 (Manual)      
1 160 Will Lewis U20 M Stockport Harriers 23.13      
2 114 Mike Coogan SNR M East Chesh Harriers 23.46      
3 48 Esam Aftab U17 M Trafford AC 23.53      
                   
T47 200m           +0.3 (Manual)      
1 20 Callum Garvey U20 M Liverpool Pembroke & S 23.93      
2 108 Marvin Edwards SNR M Northern Masters 24.46      
3 78 Jazmine Moss SNR F Trafford AC 24.87      
                   
T48 200m           +0.3 (Manual)      
1 159 Tunmishe Osipitan U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 23.62      
2 19 Benjamin Whittaker U20 M Blackburn Harriers 24.15      
3 137 Sam Coupland U17 M Southport Waterloo 24.21      
                   
T49 200m           -1.0 (Manual)      
1 132 Roman Allison U20 M East Chesh Harriers 24.97      
2 148 Sophie Walton U17 F Horwich RMI 25.06      
3 5 Adam Shakir SNR M Trafford AC 26.05      
                   
T50 200m           -0.8 (Manual)      
1 90 Leonardo Scott U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 25.05      
2 166 Greg Marcroft SNR M Trafford AC 25.64      
3 118 Natasha Harrison U20 F Stockport Harriers 25.78      
                   
T51 200m           +1.1 (Manual)      
1 142 Sean Collins U17 M Stockport Harriers 24.26      
2 33 Drew Bradley U17 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 25.07      
3 92 Liam Davoren SNR M West Cheshire AC 26.29      
                   
T52 200m           +0.9 (Manual)      
1 13 Ashley Nemits U17 F Wigan Harriers 26.01      
2 127 Praise Owoeye U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 26.20      
                   
T53 200m           +0.4 (Manual)      
1 119 Nathan Fitzgerald U15 M Southport Waterloo 24.61      
2 31 David Vaughan U17 M Bury AC 24.78      
3 158 Trezeguet Taylor U17 F Trafford AC 25.51      
                   
T54 200m           +0.5 (Manual)      
1 56 George Whittaker U17 M Blackburn Harriers 24.96      
2 134 Ruka Shonibare U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 26.12      
3 153 Taiwo Taiwo U20 F Bolton UH 26.23      
                   
T55 200m           +0.6 (Manual)      
1 151 Stuart Brown SNR M Trafford AC 25.70      
2 105 Malcolm Mcphail SNR M Northern Masters 25.90      
3 131 Richard Workman SNR M Trafford AC 26.42      
                   
T56 200m           +0.5 (Manual)      
1 76 Jasmine Clark U20 F Trafford AC 25.86      
2 50 Evie Noblett U15 F Preston Harriers 26.08      
3 104 Madison Vernon U17 F East Chesh Harriers 26.43      
                   
T57 200m           +0.4 (Manual)      
1 117 Natachi Nwosu U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 26.49      
2 24 Chiara Ramponi SNR F Trafford AC 26.62      
3 61 Harry Appleton U15 M Preston Harriers 27.35      
                   
T58 200m           +0.6 (Manual)      
1 139 Samuel Ashadu U17 M Trafford AC 25.24      
2 112 Meg Corker U17 F Stockport T & F 26.44      
3 146 Shayon Fryer Francis U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 26.87      
                   
T59 200m           -0.2 (Manual)      
1 47 Erin Lobley U17 F Stockport T & F 26.98      
2 40 Ellina Connor U17 F Trafford AC 27.66      
                   
T60 200m           +0.4 (Manual)      
1 94 Lily Murphy U15 F East Chesh Harriers 25.93      
2 150 Steph Jones U17 F Stockport T & F 26.43      
3 54 Folarera Fasehun U17 F Bolton UH 28.09      
                   
T61 200m           -1.3 (Manual)      
1 149 Sophie Yates U20 F East Chesh Harriers 27.18      
2 102 Macy Noblet U17 F Preston Harriers 27.58      
3 125 Oyinken Dare U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 28.26      
                   
T62 200m           -1.3 (Manual)      
1 38 Ella Wilson U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 27.93      
2 141 Scarlett Whittaker U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 30.17      
                   
T63 200m           -0.8 (Manual)      
1 70 Ben Maguire U15 M Trafford AC 27.64      
2 60 Hannah Davies U17 F East Chesh Harriers 28.67      
3 87 Katie Grafton U17 F East Chesh Harriers 28.75      
                   
T64 200m           +0.2 (Manual)      
1 162 Zara Burns U15 F Trafford AC 27.67      
2 115 Millie Bayman U15 F Trafford AC 27.72      
3 120 Neve Davenport U17 F Trafford AC 27.78      
                   
T65 200m           +0.3 (Manual)      
1 35 Ella Chambers U17 F Stockport T & F 28.54      
2 66 Holly Nelson U17 F East Chesh Harriers 29.51      
3 41 Ellise Fryer Francis U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 29.66      
                   
T66 200m           -0.3 (Manual)      
1 86 Kate Horobin U15 F Stockport T & F 28.40      
2 116 Molly Haworth U20 F Trafford AC 29.09      
3 65 Holly Jeffs U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 30.32      
                   
T67 200m           +0.3 (Manual)      
1 103 Madison Hackett U15 F Wirral AC 29.46      
2 107 Martha Willetts U15 F West Cheshire AC 30.17      
3 155 Tegan Hamilton Adams U17 F Stockport T & F 30.64      
                   
T69 200m           -0.3 (Manual)      
1 2 Abi Stewart U15 F Wirral AC 30.6      
2 113 Megan Cronshaw U15 F Wirral AC 30.7      
                   
                   
T37 300m                  
1 21 Callum Wain U15 M Macclesfield Harriers 38.91      
2 98 Lucy Poole U15 F Preston Harriers 42.89      
3 75 James Mcgraw U15 M Stockport Harriers 1:05.55      
                   
T38 300m                  
1 157 Thomas Monks U15 M Blackburn Harriers 39.52      
2 7 Alex Holroyd U15 M Trafford AC 46.82      
3 68 Idowu Taiwo U15 F Bolton UH 47.08      
                   
T39 300m                  
1 140 Sara Clough U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 44.06      
2 15 Ava Clough U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 46.00      
3 107 Martha Willetts U15 F West Cheshire AC 47.47      
                   
T40 300m                  
1 99 Lucy Salter U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 44.85      
2 69 Imogen Davenport U15 F Trafford AC 46.02      
3 167 Imogen Gush U15 F East Chesh Harriers 46.96      
                   
T41 300m                  
1 123 Olivia Holbrook U15 F Trafford AC 47.29      
2 52 Evie White U15 F Horwich RMI 51.94      
                   
T42 300m                  
1 111 May Mannion U15 F East Chesh Harriers 47.23      
2 93 Libby Martin U15 F Stockport Harriers 54.10      
                   
                   
T70 150m           -0.2 (Manual)      
1 39 Ellena Walker U13 F Stockport Harriers 21.15      
2 12 Anton Gildea U13 M Preston Harriers 21.24      
                   
T71 150m           +0.3 (Manual)      
1 152 Summer Eden U13 F Bolton UH 20.89      
2 8 Amelie Bodie U13 F Wirral AC 21.40      
3 16 Ben Cronshaw U13 M Wirral AC 23.15      
                   
T72 150m           -0.3 (Manual)      
1 43 Emily Green U13 F Wirral AC 22.40      
2 26 Chloe Mason U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 22.59      
3 58 Grace Winrow U13 F Wigan Harriers 22.63      
                   
T73 150m           +0.2 (Manual)      
1 14 Austin Allen U13 M Preston Harriers 21.88      
2 124 Olivia Rankin U13 F Preston Harriers 23.69      
3 126 Patrick Mannion U13 M East Chesh Harriers 25.48      
                   





Back to News List

10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code




the Longfords Conference & Function Suite for ALL members!

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details



New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008