Home
About Us
Club Info
Contact Us
Opening times
Directions
Committee
Club Kit
Team Managers
Coaches
Life Members
FAQs
Volunteering
Code of Conduct/Welfare
Club History
Membership
Club Rankings and Performances
Track & Field
Track & Field Matches
Road, XC & Fell
Road, XC & Fell Relays
Other
Club Champs
Photos
Open Meetings
Info
Fixtures & Results
Rankings
All Open Performances
On-line Entry
Current Entries
Fixtures & Results
Stadium Events
External News
Links
Longfords
Trafford AC Member Login
You are here >> Home - News - News Item
News Item
25 July 2020
BMC Results 25th July 2020
Trafford AC Meeting
2020-July-25
200m Heat 1
0.0 (Manual)
1
90
Joe Ferguson U23
Leeds City
21.18
2
91
Sagesse Nguie U23
Trafford AC
21.45
3
92
Elijah Lewis U23
Rotherham
22.42
200m Heat 2
0.0 (Manual)
1
95
Arif Mohamed U23
Solihull
22.11
2
93
Adam Mohamed U23
Trafford AC
22.42
3
94
Reality Osuoha U23
Oldham & Royton
22.93
BMC 800 G (Mens)
1
19
Sam Stephens U20
Vale Royal
1:57.78
2
17
David Clark
Wycombe
2:00.00
BMC 800 I (Mens)
1
26
David Race U17
Gateshead
1:57.92
2
25
William Ashfield U17
Vale Royal
2:00.03
3
24
Jonny Stock U17
Trafford
2:00.07
BMC 800 M (Mens)
1
36
Tyler Cartlidge U17
Deeside AAC
2:00.40
2
38
Finley Mayoh U17
Stockport
2:01.94
3
37
William Stanway U17
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:02.15
BMC 800 N (Mens)
1
39
Ethan Brady-Jones U17
Wirral
2:04.38
2
40
Solomon Okrafo-Smart U17
Absolute Tri
2:06.89
3
41
Toby Middleton U17
Horwich
2:08.49
BMC 800 B (Mens)
1
4
Max Wharton
Liverpool H/New Mexico Uni
1:50.91
2
6
Henry Johnson U20
Houghton Harriers
1:51.19
3
5
Joseph Morrison U23
West Cheshire/Chester Uni/Liver
1:54.22
BMC 800 C (Mens)
1
7
Daniel Joyce U20
Tynedale
1:51.45
2
63
Luke Farrant
Stockport Harriers
1:53.24
3
9
Thomas Niner
Brighton & Hove/Crawley
1:53.92
BMC 800 C (Womens)
1
50
Katrina Simpson U23
Halesowen/Cardiff Met Uni
2:12.11
2
48
Lauren McNeil U20
Mansfield
2:14.83
3
49
Zoe Doyle V40
Wycombe/Veterans
2:21.92
BMC 800 L (Mens)
1
35
Elliot Savage U17
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:00.78
2
34
Joshua Carter U17
Halifax
2:02.37
3
33
TJ Jones U17
Wirral
2:02.47
BMC 800 F (Mens)
1
16
Charlie Roberts U20
St. Helens Sutton
1:53.96
2
20
Finley Proffitt
Macclesfield Harriers
1:57.31
3
18
Alex Roberts U20
Colwyn Bay
1:57.91
BMC 800 H (Mens)
1
23
Mark Roberts U17
Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
1:56.98
2
22
Finlay Hutchinson U17
Notts
1:58.52
3
21
Jake Minshull U17
Coventry
1:58.54
BMC 800 D (Womens)
1
51
Keira Brady-Jones U17
Wirral
2:10.87
2
52
Amarisa Sibley U17
Blackheath & Bromley
2:11.70
3
53
Indienne King U17
Wreake & Soar Valley
2:15.61
BMC 800 A (Womens)
1
42
Georgie Hartigan
Birchfield H/St. Mary's Uni
2:04.60
2
43
Francesca Brint U23
Sale Harriers Manchester/Birmin
2:07.49
3
44
Emily Thompson U23
Banbury/Birmingham Uni
2:10.44
BMC 800 D (Mens)
1
11
Osian Perrin U20
Menai
1:57.61
2
8
Joe Armstrong
Morpeth
1:58.33
3
10
Seb Patrick U20
Trafford AC
2:06.56
BMC 800 E (Mens)
1
13
Joseph Rogers U23
Halesowen/Nottingham Trent Uni/
1:54.00
2
15
Adam Day U23
Chiltern/Birmingham Uni
1:54.49
3
14
Jamie Webster U20
Bedford & County/London Schs
2:03.57
BMC 800 B (Womens)
1
45
Katy Brown
Giffnock North
2:08.68
2
46
Lizzie Harris
Cardiff/Cardiff Uni
2:10.18
3
47
Saskia Huxham U23
Hallamshire/Durham Uni
2:13.34
BMC 800 J (Mens)
1
29
Alexander Thompson U17
Wharfedale/Bingley
2:04.64
2
27
Thomas Bentley U17
Tipton
2:05.07
3
28
Joseph Byrne U17
Liverpool H
2:11.98
BMC 800 A (Mens)
1
1
Joshua Lay U23
Rugby & Northampton/Loughboroug
1:48.70
2
3
Tom Dodd U23
Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
1:51.73
3
2
Ben Lee U20
Vale Royal/DePaul Uni
1:52.09
BMC 800 F (Womens)
1
57
Demi Locker U17
Charnwood
2:18.65
2
59
Hannah Smith U17
Deeside AAC
2:22.23
3
58
Erin Grime U17
Salford H/Trafford
2:23.17
BMC 800 K (Mens)
1
30
Roman Hodgson U17
Deeside AAC
1:59.75
2
32
Kai Crawford U17
Aberdeen
2:02.43
3
31
Charlie Daley U17
Gateshead
2:08.20
BMC 800 E (Womens)
1
54
Shen Wigfield-Turner U17
Hallamshire
2:15.04
2
56
Ellen-Mary Kearney U17
Wirral
2:19.94
3
55
Tia-Lily Crane U17
City of Norwich
2:28.62
BMC 800 O (Mixed)
1
62
Sam Yates U17
Nuneaton
2:06.74
2
60
Tamsin McGraw U23
Amber Valley
2:08.55
3
61
Olivia Varielle U23
Falkirk
2:09.68
Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details