See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

12 July 2020

Trafford AC Race Results



Trafford AC Meeting           2020-July-12      
                   
100m hurdles Heat 1           +0.3 (Manual)      
1 2 Abigail Pawlett U20 F Trafford AC 13.93      
2 72 Louis Morrison U17 M Trafford AC 14.18      
3 67 Julia Winogrodska U17 F Bolton 14.71      
4 111 Tameika Cuff SNR F Trafford AC 17.09      
                   
75m Hurdles Heat 2           -0.6 (Manual)      
1 60 Jessica Rimmer U15 F Trafford AC 12.54      
2 85 Neve Davenport U17 F Trafford AC 12.92      
3 49 Imogen Davenport U15 F Trafford AC 13.21      
4 55 Jay Hutchinson U13 M Trafford AC 16.14      
                   
                   
75m           -0.4 (Manual)      
1 16 Billy Burns U13 M Trafford AC 12.11      
2 66 Josie Burns U13 F Trafford AC 13.12      
                   
                   
100m heat 1           -2.8 (Manual)      
1 98 Sagesse Nguie U23 M Trafford AC 10.97      
2 58 Jerel Livingston U17 M Trafford AC 11.19      
3 4 Adam Mohamed U23 M Trafford AC 11.59      
4 113 Trezeguet Taylor U17 F Trafford AC 12.46      
                   
100m heat 2           -1.6 (Manual)      
1 62 Joel Taylor U17 M Trafford AC 11.84      
2 61 Jessica Taylor-Jemmet SNR F Sale Harriers 12.39      
3 5 Adam Shakir U23 M Trafford AC 12.41      
4 110 Stuart Brown SNR M Trafford AC 12.87      
                   
100m heat 3           -1.2 (Manual)      
1 93 Richard Workman V45 M Trafford AC 12.80      
2 90 Peter Fowowe U15 M Trafford AC 12.82      
3 23 Chichi Agwu SNR F Trafford AC 13.19      
4 35 Ellinor Connor U17 F Trafford AC 13.47      
                   
100m heat 4           -1.1 (Manual)      
1 50 Jacob Booth U20 M Trafford AC 11.68      
2 17 Caden Uzoigwe U17 M Trafford AC 13.37      
3 118 Zara Burns U15 F Trafford AC 13.79      
4 25 Chloe Hocking SNR F Trafford AC 13.80      
                   
100m heat 5           -0.8 (Manual)      
1 99 Samuel Ashadu U17 M Trafford AC 12.71      
2 15 Ben Maguire U15 M Trafford AC 13.28      
3 60 Jessica Rimmer U15 F Trafford AC 13.76      
4 56 Jazzy Jones U15 F Trafford AC 14.06      
                   
100m heat 6           -2.7 (Manual)      
1 103 Seb Valentine U15 M Trafford AC 13.05      
2 115 Victoria Badejo U17 F Trafford AC 14.19      
3 82 Molly Haworth U20 F Trafford AC 14.21      
4 59 Jessica Molloy U15 F Trafford AC 14.31      
                   
100m heat 7           +0.7 (Manual)      
1 11 Amber Brown U15 F Trafford AC 14.12      
2 14 Azan Kamara U15 F Trafford AC 14.55      
                   
                   
200m heat 1           -0.6 (Manual)      
1 98 Sagesse Nguie U23 M Trafford AC 21.55      
2 4 Adam Mohamed U23 M Trafford AC 22.90      
                   
200m heat 2           -1.3 (Manual)      
1 2 Abigail Pawlett U20 F Trafford AC 25.66      
2 113 Trezeguet Taylor U17 F Trafford AC 25.88      
3 48 Harry Sinclair U20 M Trafford AC 26.18      
                   
200m heat 3           -1.0 (Manual)      
1 110 Stuart Brown SNR M Trafford AC 25.64      
2 93 Richard Workman V45 M Trafford AC 25.64      
3 8 Alex Brown U17 M Trafford AC 26.86      
                   
200m heat 4           -0.6 (Manual)      
1 90 Peter Fowowe U15 M Trafford AC 26.75      
2 35 Ellinor Connor U17 F Trafford AC 27.88      
3 15 Ben Maguire U15 M Trafford AC 27.99      
                   
200m heat 5           -1.6 (Manual)      
1 78 Max Lowrey U15 M Trafford AC 26.03      
2 81 Millie Bayman U15 F Trafford AC 28.37      
                   
200m heat 6           -2.7 (Manual)      
1 21 Chayce Smith U23 F Trafford AC 26.71      
2 83 Molly Rankin U17 F Trafford AC 29.23      
3 82 Molly Haworth U20 F Trafford AC 29.35      
                   
200m heat 7           -0.4 (Manual)      
1 24 Chloe Esegbona U23 F Trafford AC 27.99      
2 56 Jazzy Jones U15 F Trafford AC 28.14      
3 60 Jessica Rimmer U15 F Trafford AC 28.84      
                   
200m heat 8           -1.0 (Manual)      
1 99 Samuel Ashadu U17 M Trafford AC 25.98      
2 37 Erin Grime U17 F Trafford AC 28.93      
3 59 Jessica Molloy U15 F Trafford AC 29.86      
                   
200m heat 9           -1.6 (Manual)      
1 115 Victoria Badejo U17 F Trafford AC 29.01      
2 105 Skye Richards U17 F Trafford AC 31.28      
                   
200m heat 10           -0.6 (Manual)      
1 6 Aghogho Odudu V40 M Trafford AC 27.26      
2 109 Steve Taylor V60 M Trafford AC 31.77      
                   
                   
300m heat 1                  
1 67 Julia Winogrodska U17 F Bolton 42.04      
2 81 Millie Bayman U15 F Trafford AC 44.01      
                   
300m heat 2                  
1 34 Elena Bartalotta U15 F Trafford AC 44.56      
2 118 Zara Burns U15 F Trafford AC 44.89      
                   
300m heat 3                  
1 49 Imogen Davenport U15 F Trafford AC 46.34      
2 87 Olivia Holbrook U15 F Trafford AC 48.18      
3 86 Nicola Mason U17 F Trafford AC 48.48      
                   
300m heat 4                  
1 75 Marissa Caldwell U15 F Trafford AC 47.22      
2 88 Olivia Russell U17 F Trafford AC 47.68      
3 107 Sophia Roiditis U15 F Trafford AC 51.02      
                   
                   
400m Heat 1                  
1 68 Kevin Metzger SNR M Sale Harriers 47.42      
2 92 Reece Ingley SNR M Trafford AC 49.43      
3 64 Josh Ingham SNR M Preston 51.8      
                   
400m heat 2                  
1 116 Will Lewis U20 M Stockport 51.54      
2 38 Esam Aftab U17 M Trafford AC 53.04      
3 3 Adam Bellis V40 M Trafford AC 53.35      
                   
400m heat 3                  
1 5 Adam Shakir U23 M Trafford AC 55.66      
2 6 Aghogho Odudu V40 M Trafford AC 59.73      
3 84 Ned Silvey U17 M Trafford AC 1:00.05      
                   
400m heat 4                  
1 22 Chiara Ramponi U23 F Trafford AC 1:02.03      
2 109 Steve Taylor V60 M Trafford AC 1:06.95      
                   
                   
800m Heat 1                  
1 44 Finley Proffitt U20 M Macclesfield 1:57.43      
2 96 Ryan Sciacca SNR M Trafford AC 1:59.90      
3 10 Alex Jones SNR M Trafford AC 2:02.14      
                   
800m Heat 2                  
1 48 Harry Sinclair U20 M Trafford AC 2:01.34      
2 63 Jonny Stock U17 M Trafford AC 2:03.52      
3 46 Greg Marcroft SNR M Trafford AC 2:06.90      
                   
800m Heat 3                  
1 28 Cynog Williams U20 M Trafford AC 2:05.79      
2 51 James Wall V40 M Trafford AC 2:08.12      
3 102 Seb Patrick U20 M Trafford AC 2:10.76      
                   
800m Heat 4                  
1 78 Max Lowrey U15 M Trafford AC 2:08.98      
2 77 Matthew Russell U15 M Trafford AC 2:10.68      
3 71 Louie McCormack U17 M Trafford AC 2:11.91      
                   
800m heat 5                  
1 70 Lewis Royle U20 M Trafford AC 2:08.09      
2 84 Ned Silvey U17 M Trafford AC 2:19.80      
3 37 Erin Grime U17 F Trafford AC 2:20.56      
                   
800m heat 6                  
1 30 Daniel Hill V45 M Trafford AC 2:24.91      
2 114 Vicki Cronin SNR F Trafford AC 2:25.96      
3 33 Eleanor Robinson SNR F Keighley 2:26.67      
                   
800m heat 7                  
1 112 Tom Bentall U17 M Trafford AC 2:24.35      
2 12 Amy Cauley SNR F Trafford AC 2:26.43      
3 36 Emily Russell U17 F Trafford AC 2:30.92      
                   
800m heat 8                  
1 34 Elena Bartalotta U15 F Trafford AC 2:22.89      
2 88 Olivia Russell U17 F Trafford AC 2:24.17      
3 109 Steve Taylor V60 M Trafford AC 2:27.66      
                   
800m heat 9                  
1 20 Charlie Atkiss U15 M Trafford AC 2:29.49      
2 119 Zoe Storr SNR F Holmfirth 2:31.33      
3 86 Nicola Mason U17 F Trafford AC 2:34.13      
                   
800m heat 10                  
1 39 Evan Grime U13 M Trafford AC 2:29.42      
2 18 Caitlin Doohan U17 F Trafford AC 2:33.82      
3 79 Mel Monks SNR F Trafford AC 2:37.33      
                   
800m heat 11                  
1 9 Alex Holroyd U15 M Trafford AC 2:35.47      
2 65 Josh Watson U15 M Trafford AC 2:39.34      
3 108 Sophie Ralston SNR F Trafford AC 2:43.89      
                   
800m heat 12                  
1 40 Evan Lewis U13 M Trafford AC 2:35.59      
2 53 Jamie Barber U13 M Trafford AC 2:36.33      
3 54 Jasmine Wright U13 F Trafford AC 2:38.75      
                   
800m heat 13                  
1 75 Marissa Caldwell U15 F Trafford AC 2:31.97      
2 95 Ruth Beresford SNR F Trafford AC 2:43.13      
3 74 Marina Guardascione U17 F Trafford AC 2:46.43      
                   
800m heat 14                  
1 100 Sasha Bartalotta U13 F Trafford AC 2:39.87      
2 29 Daisy Atkiss U13 F Trafford AC 2:42.83      
3 76 Martha McCormack U13 F Trafford AC 2:51.28      
                   
800m heat 15                  
1 106 Sophia Nation U13 F Trafford AC 2:44.50      
2 13 Amy Nunn U17 F Trafford AC 2:50.13      
3 27 Cleo Bentall U15 F Trafford AC 3:01.18      
                   
800m heat 16                  
1 107 Sophia Roiditis U15 F Trafford AC 2:38.36      
2 43 Finley Dobson Emmas U13 M Trafford AC 2:47.12      
3 41 Evan Horwell U13 M Trafford AC 2:47.57      
                   
800m heat 17                  
1 91 Rachel Bowden U13 F Trafford AC 2:55.47      
2 42 Fay Lewis U15 F Trafford AC 2:57.72      
3 97 Sadie McCormack U13 F Trafford AC 3:10.82      
                   
800m heat 18                  
1 6 Aghogho Odudu V40 M Trafford AC 2:24.80      
                   
                   
150m heat 1           +0.4 (Manual)      
1 55 Jay Hutchinson U13 M Trafford AC 21.43      
2 39 Evan Grime U13 M Trafford AC 22.12      
3 54 Jasmine Wright U13 F Trafford AC 22.59      
                   
150m heat 2           -0.4 (Manual)      
1 100 Sasha Bartalotta U13 F Trafford AC 22.63      
2 53 Jamie Barber U13 M Trafford AC 23.52      
3 106 Sophia Nation U13 F Trafford AC 23.63      
                   
150m heat 3           -0.6 (Manual)      
1 16 Billy Burns U13 M Trafford AC 24.59      
2 66 Josie Burns U13 F Trafford AC 28.12      
                   
               
Long Jump Group 1              
1 58 Jerel Livingston U17 M Trafford AC 6.84 0.3
2 72 Louis Morrison U17 M Trafford AC 5.96 0.2
3 62 Joel Taylor U17 M Trafford AC 5.45 0.0
4 61 Jessica Taylor-Jemmet SNR F Sale Harriers Manchester 5.26 -0.2
5 1 Abigail Chesworth U20 F Trafford AC 4.89 0.0
               
Long Jump Group 2              
1 85 Neve Davenport U17 F Trafford AC 5.04 0.0
2 11 Amber Brown U15 F Trafford AC 4.65 0.0
3 14 Azan Kamara U15 F Trafford AC 4.48 0.0
4 59 Jessica Molloy U15 F Trafford AC 3.95 1.0
               
Long Jump Group 3              
1 55 Jay Hutchinson U13 M Trafford AC 4.14 0.4
2 65 Josh Watson U15 M Trafford AC 3.90 0.0
3 52 Jamie Anderton U15 M Trafford AC 3.86 1.6
4 117 Zack Watson U15 M Trafford AC 3.11 0.5
               
Triple Jump Group 1              
1 50 Jacob Booth U20 M Trafford AC 13.19 0.0
2 19 Cemahl Tamumo-Mullin U17 M Trafford AC 12.29 0.5
3 31 David Vaughan U17 M Bury AC 11.81 0.0
4 47 Halle Ferguson U17 F Trafford AC 11.57 -0.3
               
Discus Group 1              
1 104 Sergii Saraiev V35 M Trafford AC 42.29  
2 57 Jenny Pyatt U23 F Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton 40.26  
3 101 Scott Jones SNR M Trafford AC 34.98  
4 80 Mike Martin V35 M Trafford AC 32.56  
               
               
Discus Group 2              
1 69 Lee Doyle SNR M Trafford AC 35.85  
2 17 Caden Uzoigwe U17 M Trafford AC 35.33  
3 72 Louis Morrison U17 M Trafford AC 31.87  
4 103 Seb Valentine U15 M Trafford AC 31.78  
               
High Jump Group 1              
1 47 Halle Ferguson U17 F Trafford AC 1.72  
2 82 Molly Haworth U20 F Trafford AC 1.50  
3 11 Amber Brown U15 F Trafford AC 1.45  
               
Shot Group 1              
1 61 Jessica Taylor-Jemmet SNR F Sale Harriers Manchester 13.20  
2 80 Mike Martin V35 M Trafford AC 12.52  
3 101 Scott Jones SNR M Trafford AC 12.35  
4 69 Lee Doyle SNR M Trafford AC 10.67  
5 120 Pawlo Ostapowycz V65 M Trafford AC 7.33  
               
Shot Group 2              
1 17 Caden Uzoigwe U17 M Trafford AC 13.03  
2 2 Abigail Pawlett U20 F Trafford AC 11.94  
3 103 Seb Valentine U15 M Trafford AC 10.25  
4 85 Neve Davenport U17 F Trafford AC 10.03  





Back to News List

10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code




the Longfords Conference & Function Suite for ALL members!

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details



New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008