See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed


Member Login
Username:
Password:
Forgot Password

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

26 August 2019

Medal Meeting Results 26th August 2019



Trafford AC Meeting           2019-August-26      
                   
70mH Heat 1                  
1 110 Seren Redfern u13 f Stockport Track & Field 11.88      
2 143 Jessica Rimmer u13 f Trafford AC 11.92      
3 112 Lily Oldale u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 13.09      
4 171 Niamh Gater u13 f Blackburn Harriers & AC 13.29      
5 233 Harriet Wheeler u13 f West Cheshire AC 14.70      
                   
70mH Heat 2                  
1 186 Lola Unsworth u13 f Stockport Track & Field 12.13      
2 161 Nancy Pickles u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 12.58      
3 179 Megan Webber-Thomas u13 f Salford Metropolitan AC 13.37      
4 205 Charlotte Fisher u13 f Lytham St Annes 13.46      
5 106 Louisa Naylor u13 f Crewe and Nantwich AC 14.11      
                   
70mH Heat 3                  
1 101 Katie Brant u13 f Burton AC 11.43      
2 135 Jessica Lord u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 12.18      
3 189 May Bird u13 f Staffordshire Moorlands 12.95      
4 156 Lydia Wilson u13 f Wirral AC 15.17      
5 174 Hollie Mayhew u13 f Burnley AC 16.03      
                   
70mH Heat 4                  
1 150 Saffron Meade u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 12.81      
2 102 Mia Walker u13 f Wirral AC 12.84      
3 182 Olivia Holbrook u13 f Trafford AC 13.68      
4 151 Amber Neal u13 f Wirral AC 13.85      
                   
                   
75mH Heat 1                  
1 113 Meg Corker u15 f Warrington AC 11.24      
2 144 Porecha Johnson u15 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 12.01      
3 221 Isabel Caven u15 f Preston Harriers 12.35      
4 118 Abigail Howard u15 f Bury AC 12.58      
5 209 Ellisa Fryer-Francis u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 12.73      
                   
75mH Heat 2                  
1 185 Ella Gillespie u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 12.94      
2 130 Amelia Dixon u15 f Preston Harriers 12.96      
3 124 Lisa Halliday u15 f Warrington AC 13.10      
4 237 Sophie Fletcher u15 f Macclesfield Harriers & AC 13.39      
5 278 Charli Sampson u15 f Charnwood AC 13.40      
                   
75mH Heat 3                  
1 104 Rosella Toga u15 f Bury AC 12.59      
2 127 Charlotte Wilkinson u15 f Stockport Track & Field 12.85      
3 196 Ruby Wisbey u15 f West Cheshire AC 12.95      
4 142 Amelia Carr u15 f Trafford AC 13.70      
5 204 Rebecca Fisher u15 f Lytham St Annes 13.81      
                   
75mH Heat 4                  
1 225 Lewis Greenhalgh u13 m Wirral AC 13.82      
2 228 Dylan Mcgrath u13 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 15.12      
3 245 Oliver Wells u13 m West Cheshire AC 15.30      
4 111 Lewis Shaw u13 m Warrington AC 15.37      
5 224 Adam Link u13 m Preston Harriers 16.10      
                   
                   
80mH Heat 1                  
1 210 Shayon Fryer-Francis u17 f Sale Harriers Manchester 12.13      
2 162 Sofija Dragisic-Wood u17 f Sale Harriers Manchester 12.40      
3 103 Jay Cook u15 m Bury AC 13.38      
                   
                   
75m Heat 1                  
1 207 Charlotte Stansfield u13 f Altrincham & District AC 11.30      
2 147 Amy Hewitt u13 f Leigh Harriers & AC 11.61      
3 156 Lydia Wilson u13 f Wirral AC 11.88      
4 238 Chloe Summer u13 m Altrincham & District AC 11.93      
5 315 Amelia Mclintock u13 f West Cheshire AC 13.35      
                   
75m Heat 2                  
1 163 Cherie Ufuoma u13 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 10.04      
2 291 Tia Grover u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 10.81      
3 189 May Bird u13 f Staffordshire Moorlands 11.29      
4 198 Rihanna Wilshaw u13 f City of Stoke AC 11.47      
5 313 Eleanor Williams u13 f West Cheshire AC 12.67      
                   
75m Heat 3                  
1 253 Niamh Legall u13 f Wirral AC 10.42      
2 153 Awahmesha Nde-Muyanead u13 f City of Stoke AC 11.54      
3 177 Lucy Ashton u13 f Blackburn Harriers & AC 11.70      
4 280 Madison Holt u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 11.94      
5 322 Eve Johnson u13 f Trafford AC 12.08      
                   
75m Heat 4                  
1 101 Katie Brant u13 f Burton AC 10.67      
2 259 Olivia Pile u13 f St Helens Sutton 11.30      
3 202 Holly Bosworth u13 f West Cheshire AC 11.78      
4 220 Zoe Green u13 f Burnley AC 11.83      
5 195 Kara Stoll u13 f West Cheshire AC 13.12      
                   
75m Heat 5                  
1 123 Toby Lemon u11 m Deeside AAC 11.29      
2 181 Joseph Smith u11 m Burnley AC 12.03      
3 108 Asa Backhouse u11 m Salford Harriers & AC 12.08      
4 165 Theo Robinson u11 m Blackburn Harriers & AC 12.33      
5 277 Ben Gardner u11 m Sale Harriers Manchester 12.63      
6 314 Hugo Mclintock u11 m West Cheshire AC 12.96      
                   
75m Heat 6                  
1 183 Isaac Allen u11 m Preston Harriers 11.31      
2 160 Oliver Delaney u11 m Preston Harriers 11.53      
3 184 Austin Allen u11 m Preston Harriers 12.01      
4 194 Jayden Atkins u11 m Trafford AC 12.22      
5 227 Alfie Dodds u11 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 12.40      
6 192 Jake Ryan u11 m Unattached 14.00      
                   
75m Heat 7                  
1 105 Layla Roden u11 f Rotherham Harriers & AC 11.53      
2 267 Charlotte Austin u11 f West Cheshire AC 12.38      
3 208 Hannah Stansfield u11 f Altrincham & District AC 12.76      
4 193 Gergia Tregay u11 f Burnley AC 13.31      
5 232 Oonagh Mcmanus u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 13.34      
                   
75m Heat 8                  
1 201 Summer Eden u11 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 10.84      
2 250 Allussia May u11 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 11.58      
3 215 Lilly-Mai Oswald u11 f Wirral AC 12.79      
4 166 Megan Walker u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 13.57      
5 234 Eleanor Wheeler u11 f West Cheshire AC 13.96      
                   
75m Heat 9                  
1 247 Evie Elliott u11 f Bury AC 11.48      
2 146 Lauren Hewitt u11 f Leigh Harriers & AC 12.35      
3 257 Ella Cowan u11 f Wirral AC 12.56      
4 121 Lucy Harding u11 f Crewe and Nantwich AC 13.45      
5 148 Satine Wearden u11 f West Cheshire AC 13.98      
                   
                   
100m Heat 1                  
1 266 Robert Austin u13 m West Cheshire AC 12.86      
2 187 Theo May u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 13.30      
3 271 Tdv Adeyemi u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 13.73      
4 272 Joshua Eme u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 13.81      
5 191 Lucas Ryan u13 m Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 14.30      
6 332 Alfie Travis u13 m Unattached 15.68      
                   
100m Heat 2                  
1 241 Rhys Watson u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 14.46      
2 321 Cameron Chapman u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 14.52      
3 265 Liam Johnson u13 m St Helens Sutton 14.93      
4 274 Ryan Knowles u13 m Trafford AC 15.27      
5 275 William Knowles u13 m Trafford AC 15.62      
                   
100m Heat 3                  
1 125 Daniel Nuttall u15 m Blackburn Harriers & AC 13.76      
2 117 James Wilkinson u13 m Wirral AC 14.35      
3 294 Herbie Kay u13 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 14.66      
4 298 Joshua Sims u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 14.67      
5 216 Brandon Louani-Siewe u13 m Trafford AC 14.89      
6 308 Aaron Frederiksen u13 m Leigh Harriers & AC 15.24      
                   
100m Heat 4                  
1 270 Albert Bradshaw u15 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 11.90      
2 252 Kaleb Legall u15 m Wirral AC 12.15      
3 169 Finley Mayoh u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 12.79      
4 334 Roman Hodgson u15 m Colwyn Bay AC 12.95      
5 307 Thomas Danson u15 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 12.98      
                   
100m Heat 5                  
1 312 Sean Collins u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 12.24      
2 260 Kresten Calvert u15 m Wirral AC 12.34      
3 324 Daniel Poule u15 m Wirral AC 12.40      
4 128 Yven Lin u15 m Trafford AC 13.20      
                   
100m Heat 6                  
1 323 Imogen Pughe u15 f West Cheshire AC 12.71      
2 212 Lucy Poole u15 f Chorley 12.98      
3 210 Shayon Fryer-Francis u17 f Sale Harriers Manchester 13.27      
4 104 Rosella Toga u15 f Bury AC 13.53      
5 221 Isabel Caven u15 f Preston Harriers 13.86      
                   
100m Heat 7                  
1 154 Rachel Don u15 f Wirral AC 13.47      
2 196 Ruby Wisbey u15 f West Cheshire AC 13.72      
3 155 Allanah O'Shea u15 f Wirral AC 13.75      
4 203 Lauren Jenkins u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 14.36      
5 292 Melissa Cox u15 f Stockport Track & Field 15.37      
                   
100m Heat 8                  
1 170 Idowu Taiwo u15 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 14.09      
2 226 Azan Kamara u15 f Trafford AC 14.59      
3 136 Katelyn Swift u15 f Liverpool Pembroke Sefton H & AC 14.71      
4 152 Charlotte Stone u15 f Wirral AC 14.80      
                   
                   
200m Heat 1                  
1 328 Lewis Parsons u13 m West Cheshire AC 25.95      
2 266 Robert Austin u13 m West Cheshire AC 27.19      
3 187 Theo May u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 27.44      
4 140 Ollie Cox u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 30.88      
                   
200m Heat 2                  
1 191 Lucas Ryan u13 m Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 28.39      
2 225 Lewis Greenhalgh u13 m Wirral AC 28.57      
3 281 Gabriel Mullen u13 m St Helens Sutton 29.61      
4 125 Daniel Nuttall u15 m Blackburn Harriers & AC 29.77      
5 308 Aaron Frederiksen u13 m Leigh Harriers & AC 33.33      
                   
200m Heat 3                  
1 270 Albert Bradshaw u15 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 24.18      
2 252 Kaleb Legall u15 m Wirral AC 24.47      
3 324 Daniel Poule u15 m Wirral AC 24.50      
4 249 Rhys Hulse u15 m Southport Waterloo AC 25.54      
                   
200m Heat 4                  
1 212 Lucy Poole u15 f Chorley 26.97      
2 333 Romilly Taylor u15 f Preston Harriers 29.50      
3 136 Katelyn Swift u15 f Liverpool Pembroke Sefton H & AC 31.04      
4 152 Charlotte Stone u15 f Wirral AC 31.58      
                   
200m Heat 5                  
1 323 Imogen Pughe u15 f West Cheshire AC 26.15      
2 127 Charlotte Wilkinson u15 f Stockport Track & Field 26.88      
3 170 Idowu Taiwo u15 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 30.56      
                   
                   
300m Heat 1                  
1 312 Sean Collins u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 38.17      
2 334 Roman Hodgson u15 m Colwyn Bay AC 40.14      
3 330 Fergus Garland u15 m West Cheshire AC 41.34      
4 309 James Richardson u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 41.59      
5 273 Hayden Blunn u15 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 45.23      
                   
300m Heat 2                  
1 326 Olivia Brown u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 42.85      
2 296 Charlotte Mahoney u15 f Preston Harriers 46.31      
3 170 Idowu Taiwo u15 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 46.94      
4 325 Taylor Edwards u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 46.95      
                   
                   
600m Heat 1                  
1 206 Alfie Evans u11 m Deeside AAC 1:54.70      
2 239 Chrostopher Parikh u11 m Manchester Harriers & AC 1:56.14      
3 120 Spencer Astbury u11 m Warrington AC 1:56.85      
4 168 Sam Keighley u11 m Halifax Harriers & AC 1:58.09      
5 165 Theo Robinson u11 m Blackburn Harriers & AC 1:59.73      
6 229 Gareth Mcgrath u11 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 2:00.21      
7 217 Jake Royle u11 m Sale Harriers Manchester 2:01.86      
8 261 Alexander Calvert u11 m Wirral AC 2:06.48      
9 300 Toby Morcello u11 m Trafford AC 2:18.33      
10 173 Ben Mayhew u11 m Burnley AC 2:21.56      
                   
600m Heat 2                  
1 105 Layla Roden u11 f Rotherham Harriers & AC 1:49.59      
2 258 Molly Carwell u11 f wespa 1:50.82      
3 319 Aliyah Martin u11 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 1:56.46      
4 269 Orla Kissane u11 f Deeside AAC 1:56.50      
5 235 Izzy Hall u11 m Sale Harriers Manchester 2:00.30      
6 310 Joe Williams u11 m West Cheshire AC 2:02.38      
7 314 Hugo Mclintock u11 m West Cheshire AC 2:02.77      
8 257 Ella Cowan u11 f Wirral AC 2:02.87      
9 232 Oonagh Mcmanus u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:08.28      
10 248 Megan Hulse u11 f Southport Waterloo AC 2:12.62      
11 193 Gergia Tregay u11 f Burnley AC 2:18.47      
                   
600m Heat 3                  
1 213 Jennifer Poole u11 f Chorley 2:06.94      
2 215 Lilly-Mai Oswald u11 f Wirral AC 2:13.17      
3 286 Agnes Reekie u11 f Trafford AC 2:15.86      
4 234 Eleanor Wheeler u11 f West Cheshire AC 2:30.75      
5 172 Cerys Jones u11 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 2:51.05      
                   
                   
800m Heat 1                  
1 255 Aaron Warburton u13 m Oswestry Olympians 2:21.34      
2 279 Charlie Stanway u13 m Trafford AC 2:22.08      
3 107 Sam Cross u13 m Burton AC 2:23.34      
4 281 Gabriel Mullen u13 m St Helens Sutton 2:24.73      
5 254 Robert Price u13 m Vale Royal AC 2:24.75      
6 293 Ben Shackleton u13 m Wakefield District Harriers & AC 2:24.87      
7 228 Dylan Mcgrath u13 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 2:26.10      
8 318 Harvey Kenny u13 m Horwich R M I Harriers & AC 2:32.01      
                   
800m Heat 2                  
1 283 Luke Parker u13 m West Cheshire AC 2:24.91      
2 137 Jake Parker u13 m Rotherham Harriers & AC 2:31.75      
3 285 Owen Reekie u13 m Trafford AC 2:35.27      
4 265 Liam Johnson u13 m St Helens Sutton 2:43.86      
5 140 Ollie Cox u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 2:51.95      
6 236 Joseph Webster u13 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 3:08.69      
                   
800m Heat 3                  
1 180 Lilia Harris u13 f Rotherham Harriers & AC 2:32.77      
2 287 Ava Clough u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:32.88      
3 320 Lucy Salter u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:34.99      
4 242 Sophie Haslam u13 f West Cheshire AC 2:39.87      
5 167 Ellena Walker u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:42.00      
6 122 Sophie Harding u13 f Vale Royal AC 2:44.98      
7 220 Zoe Green u13 f Burnley AC 2:46.40      
                   
800m Heat 4                  
1 145 Daniela Graham-Marti u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:42.01      
2 164 Imogen Robinson u13 f Blackburn Harriers & AC 2:47.52      
3 280 Madison Holt u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:48.17      
4 151 Amber Neal u13 f Wirral AC 2:51.36      
5 131 Holly Nolan u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:57.84      
6 313 Eleanor Williams u13 f West Cheshire AC 2:59.93      
7 149 Cosette Wearden u13 f West Cheshire AC 3:07.38      
8 315 Amelia Mclintock u13 f West Cheshire AC 3:12.96      
                   
800m Heat 5                  
1 297 Michael Dobson u15 m St Helens Sutton 2:08.59      
2 200 Josh Swift u15 m Leigh Harriers & AC 2:16.41      
3 316 Ned Silvey u15 m Trafford AC 2:17.13      
4 141 Luke Parker u15 m Rotherham Harriers & AC 2:17.41      
5 139 Joshua Gilbert u15 m Rotherham Harriers & AC 2:18.13      
6 299 Luke Sims u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 2:18.87      
7 290 Billy Reid u15 m Preston Harriers 2:19.30      
                   
800m Heat 6                  
1 282 Hayley Butcher u15 f Rotherham Harriers & AC 2:19.63      
2 263 Isabelle Burke u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:21.36      
3 325 Taylor Edwards u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:27.92      
4 289 Ellie Hudson u15 f Vale Royal AC 2:30.39      
5 296 Charlotte Mahoney u15 f Preston Harriers 2:34.20      
6 133 Amelia Topliss u15 f Rotherham Harriers & AC 2:35.65      
7 278 Charli Sampson u15 f Charnwood AC 2:35.71      
8 176 Milly Tinsley u15 f Wigan & District Harriers & AC 2:36.40      
9 138 Rebecca Cox u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:39.19      
10 295 Olivia Russell u15 f Trafford AC 2:40.37      
11 311 Megan White u15 f West Cheshire AC 2:41.43      
12 268 Imogen Kissane u15 f Deeside AAC 2:54.33      
                   
                   
1200m Heat 1                  
1 288 Sara Clough u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 3:57.78      
2 343 Libby Rickerby u13 f Chorley AC 4:06.98      
3 335 Eva Karalius u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 4:12.16      
4 150 Saffron Meade u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 4:17.43      
5 240 Tiffany Latham u13 f Royal Sutton Coldfield 4:37.09      
                   
                   
1500m Heat 1                  
1 338 Josh Geary u15 m Chorley AC 4:31.51      
2 340 Charlie Tiltenson u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester 4:41.82      
3 339 Freddie Meredith u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester 4:42.58      
4 342 Jack Lamb u13 m Chorley 4:52.95      
5 276 Matthew Gardner u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 5:03.83      
6 337 George Noble u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester 5:05.24      
7 341 Alfie Murray u13 m Vale Royal AC 5:23.32      
8 190 Caleb Tregay u15 m Burnley AC 5:56.71      
                   
                   
150m Heat 1                  
1 163 Cherie Ufuoma u13 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 20.13      
2 207 Charlotte Stansfield u13 f Altrincham & District AC 22.82      
3 198 Rihanna Wilshaw u13 f City of Stoke AC 23.03      
4 220 Zoe Green u13 f Burnley AC 23.46      
5 238 Chloe Summer u13 m Altrincham & District AC 24.33      
                   
150m Heat 2                  
1 253 Niamh Legall u13 f Wirral AC 20.20      
2 291 Tia Grover u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 21.40      
3 320 Lucy Salter u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 21.59      
4 147 Amy Hewitt u13 f Leigh Harriers & AC 23.00      
5 174 Hollie Mayhew u13 f Burnley AC 24.69      
                   
150m Heat 3                  
1 110 Seren Redfern u13 f Stockport Track & Field 20.56      
2 135 Jessica Lord u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 21.77      
3 259 Olivia Pile u13 f St Helens Sutton 22.52      
4 242 Sophie Haslam u13 f West Cheshire AC 22.58      
5 167 Ellena Walker u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 23.33      
6 218 Amber Brown u13 f Trafford AC 25.19      
                   
150m Heat 4                  
1 123 Toby Lemon u11 m Deeside AAC 22.13      
2 184 Austin Allen u11 m Preston Harriers 23.45      
3 183 Isaac Allen u11 m Preston Harriers 24.14      
4 181 Joseph Smith u11 m Burnley AC 24.78      
5 108 Asa Backhouse u11 m Salford Harriers & AC 25.04      
6 300 Toby Morcello u11 m Trafford AC 28.09      
                   
150m Heat 5                  
1 160 Oliver Delaney u11 m Preston Harriers 22.73      
2 310 Joe Williams u11 m West Cheshire AC 22.78      
3 206 Alfie Evans u11 m Deeside AAC 24.61      
4 194 Jayden Atkins u11 m Trafford AC 24.65      
5 239 Chrostopher Parikh u11 m Manchester Harriers & AC 25.48      
6 173 Ben Mayhew u11 m Burnley AC 29.09      
                   
150m Heat 6                  
1 201 Summer Eden u11 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 21.72      
2 319 Aliyah Martin u11 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 22.97      
3 250 Allussia May u11 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 24.29      
4 146 Lauren Hewitt u11 f Leigh Harriers & AC 25.73      
5 172 Cerys Jones u11 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 34.04      
                   
150m Heat 7                  
1 247 Evie Elliott u11 f Bury AC 23.37      
2 267 Charlotte Austin u11 f West Cheshire AC 24.70      
3 213 Jennifer Poole u11 f Chorley 24.85      
4 208 Hannah Stansfield u11 f Altrincham & District AC 25.83      
                   
Hammer U15 Girls              
1 115 Scarlett Moss-Turner u15 f Leigh Harriers & AC 37.16  
2 119 Nicky Saunders u15 f Blackburn Harriers & AC 35.99  
               
Discus U13 Girls              
1 186 Lola Unsworth u13 f Stockport Track & Field 23.44  
2 195 Kara Stoll u13 f West Cheshire AC 18.49  
3 116 Jessica Higgins u13 f Leigh Harriers & AC 17.20  
4 112 Lily Oldale u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 14.93  
5 205 Charlotte Fisher u13 f Lytham St Annes 13.21  
               
Discus U13 Boys              
1 255 Aaron Warburton u13 m Oswestry Olympians 18.49  
2 134 Jamie Callaghan u13 m BRAT 17.77  
3 244 Luke Haslam u13 m West Cheshire AC 15.97  
4 219 Isaac Browmwich u13 m Deeside AAC NM  
               
Discus U15 Girls              
1 119 Nicky Saunders u15 f Blackburn Harriers & AC 30.48  
2 204 Rebecca Fisher u15 f Lytham St Annes 22.27  
3 132 Chloe Molyneux u15 f Chorley 18.76  
4 136 Katelyn Swift u15 f Liverpool Pembroke Sefton H & AC 18.38  
               
Discus U15 Boys              
1 231 Luke Greenhalgh u15 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 41.96  
2 159 Isaac Delaney u15 m Preston Harriers 41.51  
3 214 Caden Uzaigwe u15 m Trafford AC 30.53  
4 197 Bow Hornby u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 30.00  
5 264 Joel Taylor u15 m Trafford AC 26.29  
               
High Jump U13 Girls              
1 218 Amber Brown u13 f Trafford AC 1.40  
2 205 Charlotte Fisher u13 f Lytham St Annes 1.30  
3 262 Elizabeth Buraimo u13 f Preston Harriers 1.30  
4 164 Imogen Robinson u13 f Blackburn Harriers & AC 1.25  
5 202 Holly Bosworth u13 f West Cheshire AC 1.20  
6 243 Eleanor Rourke u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 1.20  
7 222 Olivia Caven u13 f Preston Harriers NH  
               
High Jump U13 Boys              
1 211 Travis Harfield u13 m Chorley 1.50  
2 225 Lewis Greenhalgh u13 m Wirral AC 1.40  
3 271 Tdv Adeyemi u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 1.40  
4 125 Daniel Nuttall u153 m Blackburn Harriers & AC 1.30  
5 245 Oliver Wells u13 m West Cheshire AC 1.20  
5 111 Lewis Shaw u13 m Warrington AC 1.20  
7 251 Joseph Ellis-Briggs u13 m Trafford AC 1.15  
8 272 Joshua Eme u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester NH  
               
High Jump U15 Girls              
1 138 Rebecca Cox u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 1.59  
2 199 Jessica Hawtin u15 f Altrincham & District AC 1.53  
3 176 Milly Tinsley u15 f Wigan & District Harriers & AC 1.45  
4 175 Emma Wooddoyle u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 1.45  
5 221 Isabel Caven u15 f Preston Harriers NH  
               
High Jump U15 Boys              
1 260 Kresten Calvert u15 m Wirral AC 1.71  
2 169 Finley Mayoh u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 1.59  
               
Long Jump U11 Girls              
1 201 Summer Eden u11 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 3.85  
2 105 Layla Roden u11 f Rotherham Harriers & AC 3.63  
3 146 Lauren Hewitt u11 f Leigh Harriers & AC 3.58  
4 258 Molly Carwell u11 f wespa 3.53  
5 257 Ella Cowan u11 f Wirral AC 3.33  
6 215 Lilly-Mai Oswald u11 f Wirral AC 3.27  
7 250 Allussia May u11 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 3.23  
8 208 Hannah Stansfield u11 f Altrincham & District AC 3.15  
9 235 Izzy Hall u11 m Sale Harriers Manchester 3.12  
10 121 Lucy Harding u11 f Crewe and Nantwich AC 3.06  
11 193 Gergia Tregay u11 f Burnley AC 2.80  
12 148 Satine Wearden u11 f West Cheshire AC 2.73  
13 166 Megan Walker u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2.61  
14 234 Eleanor Wheeler u11 f West Cheshire AC 2.30  
15 172 Cerys Jones u11 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 2.25  
               
               
Long Jump U11 boys              
1 108 Asa Backhouse u11 m Salford Harriers & AC 3.87  
2 239 Chrostopher Parikh u11 m Manchester Harriers & AC 3.70  
3 160 Oliver Delaney u11 m Preston Harriers 3.70  
4 123 Toby Lemon u11 m Deeside AAC 3.68  
5 229 Gareth Mcgrath u11 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 3.67  
6 183 Isaac Allen u11 m Preston Harriers 3.56  
7 184 Austin Allen u11 m Preston Harriers 3.45  
8 227 Alfie Dodds u11 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 3.36  
9 261 Alexander Calvert u11 m Wirral AC 3.30  
10 194 Jayden Atkins u11 m Trafford AC 3.20  
11 300 Toby Morcello u11 m Trafford AC 3.16  
12 230 Jamie Greenhalgh u11 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 3.14  
13 181 Joseph Smith u11 m Burnley AC 3.07  
               
Long Jump U13 Girls              
1 189 May Bird u13 f Staffordshire Moorlands 4.46  
2 186 Lola Unsworth u13 f Stockport Track & Field 4.45  
3 147 Amy Hewitt u13 f Leigh Harriers & AC 4.32  
4 110 Seren Redfern u13 f Stockport Track & Field 4.19  
5 109 Connie Cotgrave u13 f wespa 4.19  
6 177 Lucy Ashton u13 f Blackburn Harriers & AC 4.09  
7 156 Lydia Wilson u13 f Wirral AC 3.80  
8 171 Niamh Gater u13 f Blackburn Harriers & AC 3.80  
9 153 Awahmesha Nde-Muyanead u13 f City of Stoke AC 3.80  
10 222 Olivia Caven u13 f Preston Harriers 3.80  
11 262 Elizabeth Buraimo u13 f Preston Harriers 3.70  
12 322 Eve Johnson u13 f Trafford AC 3.64  
13 102 Mia Walker u13 f Wirral AC 3.56  
14 126 Imogen Lemon u13 f Deeside AAC 3.52  
15 313 Eleanor Williams u13 f West Cheshire AC 3.36  
16 238 Chloe Summer u13 m Altrincham & District AC 3.14  
17 151 Amber Neal u13 f Wirral AC 3.11  
18 315 Amelia Mclintock u13 f West Cheshire AC 2.79  
               
Long Jump U13 Boys              
1 211 Travis Harfield u13 m Chorley 4.79  
2 107 Sam Cross u13 m Burton AC 4.32  
3 328 Lewis Parsons u13 m West Cheshire AC 4.28  
4 191 Lucas Ryan u13 m Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 4.20  
5 271 Tdv Adeyemi u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 4.18  
6 241 Rhys Watson u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 4.09  
7 256 Logan Campbell u13 m Preston Harriers 4.08  
8 321 Cameron Chapman u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 3.82  
9 190 Caleb Tregay u15 m Burnley AC 3.80  
10 117 James Wilkinson u13 m Wirral AC 3.74  
11 275 William Knowles u13 m Trafford AC 3.56  
12 274 Ryan Knowles u13 m Trafford AC 3.26  
13 236 Joseph Webster u13 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 3.16  
14 265 Liam Johnson u13 m St Helens Sutton 2.88  
15 294 Herbie Kay u13 m Bolton United Harriers & AC NM  
               
Long Jump U15 Girls              
1 196 Ruby Wisbey u15 f West Cheshire AC 5.01  
2 327 Kate Horobin u15 f Stockport Track & Field 4.94  
3 154 Rachel Don u15 f Wirral AC 4.61  
4 226 Azan Kamara u15 f Trafford AC 4.49  
5 203 Lauren Jenkins u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 4.46  
6 292 Melissa Cox u15 f Stockport Track & Field 4.42  
7 333 Romilly Taylor u15 f Preston Harriers 4.39  
8 176 Milly Tinsley u15 f Wigan & District Harriers & AC 4.23  
9 155 Allanah O'Shea u15 f Wirral AC 3.95  
               
Long Jump U15 Boys              
1 260 Kresten Calvert u15 m Wirral AC 6.09  
2 307 Thomas Danson u15 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 5.05  
3 103 Jay Cook u15 m Bury AC 5.02  
4 309 James Richardson u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 4.77  
5 329 Sam Ayre u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 4.48  
6 273 Hayden Blunn u15 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 4.47  
               
Javelin U13 Girls              
1 112 Lily Oldale u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 25.79  
2 158 Laila Herstell u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 23.50  
3 145 Daniela Graham-Marti u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 23.13  
4 233 Harriet Wheeler u13 f West Cheshire AC 22.46  
5 317 Megan Brown u13 f Deeside AAC 20.18  
6 150 Saffron Meade u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 18.05  
7 116 Jessica Higgins u13 f Leigh Harriers & AC 15.54  
8 306 Emily Dawson u13 f Macclesfield Harriers & AC 13.42  
               
Javelin U13 Boys              
1 211 Travis Harfield u13 m Chorley 45.90  
2 219 Isaac Browmwich u13 m Deeside AAC 28.01  
3 244 Luke Haslam u13 m West Cheshire AC 22.51  
4 256 Logan Campbell u13 m Preston Harriers 22.13  
5 321 Cameron Chapman u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 20.62  
6 134 Jamie Callaghan u13 m BRAT 18.41  
               
Javelin U15 Girls              
1 185 Ella Gillespie u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 26.53  
2 119 Nicky Saunders u15 f Blackburn Harriers & AC 24.81  
3 118 Abigail Howard u15 f Bury AC 24.32  
4 132 Chloe Molyneux u15 f Chorley 24.07  
5 115 Scarlett Moss-Turner u15 f Leigh Harriers & AC 23.60  
6 157 Libby Price u15 f Wirral AC 21.10  
7 278 Charli Sampson u15 f Charnwood AC 18.29  
               
Javelin U15 Boys              
1 284 Oliver Atkinson u15 m Crewe and Nantwich AC 48.66  
2 114 Lewis Forster u15 m Leigh Harriers & AC 46.22  
3 169 Finley Mayoh u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 33.04  
4 214 Caden Uzaigwe u15 m Trafford AC 31.11  
5 264 Joel Taylor u15 m Trafford AC 28.26  
6 273 Hayden Blunn u15 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 25.34  
7 246 Dean Thornhill u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 19.51  
               
Shot U13 Girls              
1 135 Jessica Lord u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 7.56  
2 158 Laila Herstell u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 6.93  
3 145 Daniela Graham-Marti u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 6.31  
4 233 Harriet Wheeler u13 f West Cheshire AC 6.11  
5 178 Amelia Southam u13 f Burnley AC 6.04  
6 243 Eleanor Rourke u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 5.75  
7 195 Kara Stoll u13 f West Cheshire AC 5.70  
8 126 Imogen Lemon u13 f Deeside AAC 5.69  
9 242 Sophie Haslam u13 f West Cheshire AC 5.55  
               
Shot U13 Boys              
1 241 Rhys Watson u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 8.39  
2 331 Joel Lynch u13 m Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 8.04  
3 219 Isaac Browmwich u13 m Deeside AAC 7.70  
4 134 Jamie Callaghan u13 m BRAT 6.92  
5 244 Luke Haslam u13 m West Cheshire AC 6.70  
6 321 Cameron Chapman u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 5.78  
7 236 Joseph Webster u13 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 3.71  
               
Shot U15 Girls              
1 209 Ellisa Fryer-Francis u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 9.94  
2 292 Melissa Cox u15 f Stockport Track & Field 9.27  
3 127 Charlotte Wilkinson u15 f Stockport Track & Field 9.22  
4 104 Rosella Toga u15 f Bury AC 9.07  
5 115 Scarlett Moss-Turner u15 f Leigh Harriers & AC 7.30  
6 336 Millie Everett u15 f Stockport Track & Field 7.24  
7 132 Chloe Molyneux u15 f Chorley 7.12  
               
Shot U15 Boys              
1 159 Isaac Delaney u15 m Preston Harriers 13.26  
2 214 Caden Uzaigwe u15 m Trafford AC 12.78  
3 231 Luke Greenhalgh u15 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 11.93  
4 103 Jay Cook u15 m Bury AC 11.62  





Back to News List

Sports Massage at
Trafford A.C.

Discounted Rate of
Just £20 for Current
Trafford Athletes


ChorltonPersonalTraining.co.uk



10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code


the Longfords Conference & Function Suite for ALL members!

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details



New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008