See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed


Member Login
Username:
Password:
Forgot Password

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

20 August 2019

Open Meeting Results Tuesday 20th August



Trafford AC Meeting           2019-August-20      
                   
400m - Heat 1                  
1 95 Joel Richardson SNR M Trafford AC 48.81      
2 26 Adam Bellis SNR M Trafford AC 53.35      
3 97 Andrew Parker SNR M West Cheshire 54.89      
                   
                   
800m Heat 1                  
1 139 Ryan Watmough U20 M Keighley & Craven 1:56.72      
2 123 Jonathon Bride SNR M Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton 1:58.75      
3 30 Sam Stephens U17 M Vale Royal AC 1:59.93      
4 130 Harry Hayes U20 M Preston Harriers 2:00.20      
5 74 Reuben Copley U20 M Kendal AC 2:00.93      
6 143 Tomy Adamson U17 M Unattached 2:00.94      
7 32 Roman Hodgson U15 M Colwyn Bay 2:01.82      
                   
800m Heat 2                  
1 121 Alex Roberts U17 M Colwyn Bay 1:58.36      
2 104 Aidan Lynch U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:59.40      
3 122 Isaac Scott SNR M Lancaster and Morcambe 2:00.04      
4 171 Rushwan Lewis U20 M Trafford AC 2:00.27      
5 120 Alex Jones SNR M Trafford AC 2:00.63      
6 128 Joe Gebbie U20 M Blackburn Harriers 2:00.67      
7 147 Sam Johnson U20 M Stockport Harriers 2:00.81      
8 116 Sam Akerman U17 M City of Leeds AC 2:02.72      
                   
800m Heat 3                  
1 145 Kyle Foster U20 M Kingston Upon Hull 1:59.98      
2 29 Cai-morgan Roberts U20 M Menai Track and Field 2:00.08      
3 125 Ryan Sciacca SNR M Trafford AC 2:00.37      
4 62 William Ashfield U17 M Vale Royal AC 2:01.33      
5 55 Pierce Clisham U17 M Coventry Godiva 2:02.06      
6 105 Oli Lum SNR M Bracknell AC 2:02.99      
7 63 Peter Goodfellow U20 M Macclesfield Harriers 2:03.40      
8 169 Ryan Hendeghan U17 M Rossendale Harriers 2:06.00      
                   
800m Heat 4                  
1 23 Matt Graham SNR M Manchester Harriers 2:02.07      
2 119 Matt Rowlinson SNR M Vale Royal AC 2:02.22      
3 161 James Wall SNR M Trafford AC 2:03.40      
4 22 Tyler Cartlidge U17 M Deeside AAC 2:04.92      
5 99 Jacqueline Fairchild SNR F Preston Harriers 2:05.89      
6 80 Will Atkinson U17 M Keighley & Craven 2:07.30      
7 146 Fergus Knappy U17 M Keighley & Craven 2:08.17      
                   
800m Heat 5                  
1 150 George Safranauskas U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:04.46      
2 148 Matthew Hughes SNR M Liverpool Harriers 2:06.77      
3 135 Paul Howard SNR M Rothwell Harriers 2:07.48      
4 152 Matthew Mair U17 M Horwich RMI 2:08.13      
5 110 Jennifer Walsh SNR F City of Leeds AC 2:08.63      
6 133 Nicholas Smith U20 M Blackburn Harriers 2:09.86      
7 142 Gareth Woodcock SNR M Trafford AC 2:10.56      
8 27 Seb Patrick U17 M Trafford AC 2:14.08      
                   
800m Heat 6                  
1 151 Dougal McDermott SNR M Salford Met 2:13.10      
2 19 Josh Dutton U17 M Salford Harriers 2:13.26      
3 163 Paul Connolly SNR M Salford Met 2:13.94      
4 82 Emma Ball U20 F Rotherham Harriers 2:16.10      
5 129 Zara Tyas U17 F Holmfirth Harriers 2:16.18      
6 141 Evie Wild U17 M Stockport Harriers 2:17.34      
7 151 Esam Aftab U17 M Trafford AC 2:19.07      
8 28 Jacob Allen U17 M Bury AC 2:19.61      
                   
800m Heat 7                  
1 39 Sarah Tait U20 F Lasswade AC 2:18.19      
2 149 Ben Stephen U17 M Altrincham and District 2:21.64      
3 175 Rebecca Main U17 F Macclesfield Harriers 2:24.33      
4 158 Alina Stepanchuk SNR F Salford Met 2:24.47      
5 109 Chiara Young U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:24.50      
6 166 Amy Cauley SNR F Trafford AC 2:25.22      
7 88 Ellen Sagar-hesketh SNR F Blackburn Harriers 2:25.45      
8 20 Kevin Pye SNR M Notts AC 2:26.60      
                   
800m Heat 8                  
1 73 Zejun Yao SNR M University of Leeds 2:20.28      
2 131 David Kerrigan SNR M Swinton RC 2:20.49      
3 134 Alice Stiles U20 F Manchester Harriers 2:20.92      
4 81 Katie Atkinson U20 F Keighley & Craven 2:26.47      
                   
800m Heat 9                  
1 124 Emily Hughes U20 F Manchester Harriers 2:25.88      
2 65 John Harrison SNR M Ellesmere Port 2:30.87      
3 144 Jim Rimmer SNR M Altrincham and District 2:32.27      
4 136 Abigail Pawlett U17 F Stockport Harriers 2:37.79      
5 113 Rebecca Mills SNR F Swinton RC 2:54.56      
                   
                   
1500m Heat 1                  
1 156 Poss Harrison U20 M Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton 4:04.67      
2 162 Joseph Hudak SNR M East Cheshire 4:06.94      
3 191 Raif Serif U17 M Vale Royal AC 4:08.39      
4 140 Matthew Ramsden U17 M Blackburn Harriers 4:11.23      
5 74 Reuben Copley U20 M Kendal AC 4:12.20      
6 178 Victor Comesana SNR M Unattached 4:12.65      
7 160 Bradley Giblin U17 M Trafford AC 4:12.67      
8 67 James Jones U17 M Deeside AAC 4:13.33      
9 192 Harry Sinclair U20 M Trafford AC 4:14.01      
10 176 Marc Hartley SNR M Blackburn Harriers 4:14.86      
11 174 Matthew Sutton SNR M Trafford AC 4:15.70      
12 101 Andrew Cartwright SNR M Wakefield Harriers 4:16.12      
                   
1500m Heat 2                  
1 190 Robert Seddon U17 M Horwich RMI 4:18.44      
2 159 Alex Bailey U17 M Trafford AC 4:18.85      
3 138 Alex James U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:20.33      
4 177 Nathan Williams SNR M Vale Royal AC 4:23.08      
5 165 Thomas Durney U17 M Preston Harriers 4:23.84      
6 184 Tommy Oladiti U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:25.02      
7 41 Mark Cage SNR M City of York AC 4:25.52      
8 182 Jotham Benabeni U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:27.44      
9 179 Josef Wilson U17 M Preston Harriers 4:28.11      
10 168 Ben Makin U17 M Blackburn Harriers 4:28.79      
11 126 Rachel Friend SNR F City of Leeds AC 4:35.34      
                   
1500m Heat 3                  
1 137 Phil Ryan SNR M Unattached 4:31.22      
2 115 Gary Crompton SNR M Scunthorpe AC 4:33.18      
3 187 Greg Kelly SNR M Trafford AC 4:36.49      
4 188 Sinead Bent SNR F Trafford AC 4:38.76      
5 84 Keiva Rennocks U20 F Rotherham Harriers 4:40.24      
6 180 Nathan Hilditch SNR M Bury AC 4:41.80      
7 153 Ruby Whyte-wilding SNR F Lewes AC 4:45.15      
8 189 Jack Cooper SNR M Trafford AC 4:46.86      
9 183 Unknown Unknown U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 4:55.75      
10 193 Jade Smith SNR F St Helens Sutton 5:09.55      
11 164 Harry Miller=reedman U17 M Stockport Harriers 5:09.56      
                   
1500m Heat 4                  
1 185 Henry Wilkin U17 M Blackburn Harriers 5:01.45      
2 144 Jim Rimmer SNR M Altrincham and District 5:06.77      
3 25 Lauren Watchorn U20 F Deeside AAC 5:06.81      
4 158 Alina Stepanchuk SNR F Salford Met 5:08.61      
5 106 Harry Reeder-hirst U17 M Stockport Harriers 5:09.29      
6 181 Libbey Huxley U17 F Preston Harriers 5:09.70      
7 127 Steven Doxey SNR M Swinton RC 5:11.35      
                   
                   
3000m Heat 1                  
1 53 Mohamed Mohamed SNR M Coventry Godiva 8:31.50      
2 96 Jay Ferns SNR M Trafford AC 8:32.52      
3 85 Thomas Rogerson SNR M Liverpool Harriers 8:38.17      
4 46 Adam Hay U20 M Inverclyde AC 8:38.77      
5 31 Harry Allan SNR M New Marske 8:41.76      
6 89 Alex Bellew SNR M City of Leeds AC 8:43.05      
7 78 Mark Wynne SNR M Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton 8:43.33      
8 54 Miles Clisham U20 M Coventry Godiva 8:43.52      
9 35 Christian Graham U20 M Lasswade AC 8:43.74      
10 71 Akkeal Chambers SNR M Altrincham and District 8:45.11      
11 100 Gareth Raven SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester 8:46.99      
12 48 Samuel Roberts U20 M City of Sheffield AC 8:52.73      
13 108 Mohammed Abshir SNR M City of Leeds AC 8:53.54      
14 56 Paul Coon SNR M Salford Harriers 8:54.08      
15 75 Oliver Gajdowski U20 M Ambelside AC 8:56.32      
16 66 Richard Coen SNR M Wilmslow RC 8:57.85      
17 79 Chris Maher SNR M Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton 8:59.85      
18 42 Simon Bolland SNR M Spenborough AC 9:11.34      
19 33 James Wignall SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester 9:12.49      
20 90 Matthew Lockyear SNR M City of Leeds AC 9:31.92      
                   
3000m Heat 2                  
1 87 Dominic Walton SNR M Blackburn Harriers 9:00.18      
2 72 Ian Grime SNR M Salford Harriers 9:04.31      
3 57 Nathan Gray SNR M Border Harriers 9:13.44      
4 91 Kristan Matuszczak SNR M Altrincham and District 9:16.52      
5 112 Michael Berks SNR M Altrincham and District 9:18.12      
6 93 Gregan Clarkson SNR M Kingston Upon Hull 9:18.72      
7 68 Ed Fazakerley SNR M Manchester Harriers 9:22.31      
8 76 Will Fassard SNR M Chorlton Runners 9:32.07      
9 111 Benjamin Rix SNR M Salford Harriers 9:33.91      
10 64 Alex Mason U20 M Barlisk Fell Runners 9:42.47      
11 70 Francesca Brint U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 9:44.32      
12 58 Josh Betteley SNR M Vale Royal AC 9:46.03      
13 38 Paul Johnston SNR M Bury AC 10:00.89      
14 59 Tze-sum Fung SNR M City of Sheffield AC 10:03.73      
15 40 Giorgia Chattwood SNR F Wolverhampton & Bilston 10:04.10      
16 21 Calum James Holmes SNR M Blackburn Harriers 10:09.46      
17 114 Ben Hobson SNR M Chorlton Runners 10:12.54      
18 73 Zejun Yao SNR M University of Leeds 10:13.18      
19 107 Lis Kilcourse SNR F Trafford AC 10:13.88      
20 43 Hannah Anderson U17 F East Kilbride AC 10:14.94      
21 44 Martha Owen U20 F Deeside AAC 10:41.07      
22 103 James Austin SNR M Barlisk Fell Runners 10:43.07      
23 77 Christopher Roberts SNR M Northern Vets 10:51.06      
24 118 Steve Taylor SNR M Trafford AC 10:53.97      
25 37 Bae-celyn Jones U17 F Menai Track and Field 11:09.74      
26 49 Stephen Jolley SNR M Unattached 11:21.08      
27 98 Steve Parker SNR M Bury AC 12:29.94      
                   
                   
U15 800m Heat 1                  
1 2 Patrick Griffith U15 M Vale Royal AC 2:04.24      
2 1 Michael Dobson U15 M St Helen's Sutton 2:05.08      
3 4 Dylan Carney U15 M Vale Royal AC 2:08.57      
4 3 Josh Carter U15 M Halifax 2:10.69      
5 17 Philip Goodfellow U15 M Macclesfield Harriers 2:13.77      
6 8 Harry Smith U15 M Trafford AC 2:16.92      
7 7 Mitchell Alston U15 M Preston Harriers 2:17.94      
8 16 Iwan Williams U15 M Liverpool Harriers 2:18.55      
                   
U15 800m Heat 2                  
1 9 Sebastienna Bairstow U15 M Keighley & Craven 2:20.51      
2 10 Isabelle Cunningham U15 F Preston Harriers 2:20.58      
3 8 Olivia Brown U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:22.05      
4 11 Taylor Edwards U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:27.85      
5 13 Eden Edwards U15 F Deeside AAC 2:28.30      
6 14 Charlotte Mahoney U15 F Preston Harriers 2:32.36      
7 12 Beth Roberts U15 F Keighley & Craven 2:33.61      
8 15 Thea Smith U15 F Vale Royal AC 2:46.32      
                   
                   
BMC 800m Heat 1                  
1 403 Ahmed Bashir Farah U23 M Sheffield & Dearne 1:48.48      
2 401 Alex Coomber SNR M Cardiff AC 1:48.57      
3 402 Tom Dodd U23 M Birchfield Harriers 1:48.84      
4 408 Ossama Meslek U23 M Leeds City 1:49.02      
5 406 Harry Russell SEN M Newbury AC 1:49.18      
6 407 Will Snook SEN M Harlow AC 1:49.26      
7 404 Shaun Gee U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:50.29      
                   
BMC 800m Heat 2                  
1 409 Dominic Brown SEN M Tonbridge 1:50.45      
2 412 Seumas MacKay U20 M Shetland 1:50.52      
3 419 Najib Hassan U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:52.21      
4 413 Joseph Morrison U23 M West Cheshire 1:52.23      
5 414 David Proctor SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:52.62      
6 474 Christopher Par SEN M Gateshead Harriers 1:53.09      
7 415 Fintan Stewart U23 M City of Derry 1:53.79      
                   
BMC 800m Heat 3                  
1 420 Greg Louden SEN M Lasswade 1:53.22      
2 411 Luke Farrant U20 M Stockport Harriers 1:53.34      
3 418 Christopher Boyle U23 M Victoria Park City of Glasgow 1:54.47      
4 421 Jamie MacKinnon U23 M Cambuslang 1:55.18      
5 417 Archie Banks U20 M Charnwood 1:56.85      
6 422 Ben Sandilands U17 M Fife 2:02.84      
                   
BMC 800m Heat 4                  
1 426 Euan Hood U20 M Lasswade 1:56.71      
2 424 Joseph Bentall U17 M Trafford AC 1:58.21      
3 428 Jacob Reynolds U17 M Cardiff AC 1:58.68      
4 425 Joseph Byrne U17 M Liverpool Harriers 2:00.36      
                   
                   
BMC 1500m Heat 1                  
1 436 Jonothan Kay SEN M Bolton United 3:48.34      
2 433 Euan Gilchrist U23 M Sale Harriers Manchester 3:49.77      
3 441 Benjamin Reynolds U17 M Cardiff AC 3:50.19      
4 440 Mark Pearce SEN M Shaftesbury Barnet 3:51.35      
5 448 Mathew Jackson SEN M Liverpool Harriers 3:51.77      
6 443 Mathew Smith U23 M Lasswade 3:52.16      
7 442 Matthew Seddon SEN M Bracknell AC 3:52.46      
8 438 Patrick Magner U23 M Sale Harriers Manchester 3:52.57      
9 416 Unknown Unknown SNR M Unknown 3:53.72      
10 432 Mike Cummings SEN M Herne Hill 3:53.81      
11 430 Jack Boylan U23 M Ireland 4:00.93      
                   
BMC 1500m Heat 2                  
1 454 Osian Perrin U17 M Menai Track and Field 3:56.03      
2 450 Andrew Milligan U23 M North Belfast 3:56.09      
3 444 Mark Bostock U23 M Wakefield Harriers 3:56.16      
4 446 Oliver Dane U23 M Sheffield & Dearne 3:56.45      
5 457 Conor Smith U23 M Swansea AC 3:56.73      
6 453 Jack Patton U17 M Kilbarchan AAC 3:56.98      
7 452 Elliot Palmer SEN M Salford Harriers 3:57.63      
8 445 Finn Brodie SEN M Tyne Bridge 3:58.60      
9 447 Nikolai Gajic U20 M Giffnock North 3:59.25      
10 475 Nick Hooker SNR M City of Leeds AC 3:59.41      
11 455 Liam Rawlings U17 M Oswestry 4:01.09      
12 449 Michael Macmillan U23 M Stornoway 4:03.03      
13 454 Osian Perrin U17 M Menai Track and Field 4:06.58      
                   
BMC 1500m Heat 3                  
1 461 Alex Brown U23 M Morpeth Harriers 3:59.39      
2 463 Kieren Coleman Smith U20 M Charnwood 4:00.25      
3 456 Arun Dight U23 M Vale Royal AC 4:00.74      
4 473 Daniel Rade SNR M Altrincham and District 4:00.90      
5 465 Luke Davidson U20 M Inverness 4:01.06      
6 460 Matthew Barnes V40 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:01.22      
7 462 Michael Cameron SEN M Thames Valley 4:03.28      
8 472 Samuel Toll U23 M Australia 4:03.90      
9 476 Bruno Lima SNR M Salford Harriers 4:04.62      
10 464 Max Cunningham U17 M Preston Harriers 4:07.91      
11 471 Julian Slater U20 M Sheffield & Dearne 4:14.57      
12 470 Luke Northall SEN M Wrexham 4:16.32      
                   





Back to News List


10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code

Sports Massage at
Trafford A.C.

Discounted Rate of
Just £20 for Current
Trafford Athletes


ChorltonPersonalTraining.co.uk



the Longfords Conference & Function Suite for ALL members!

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details



New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008