See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed


Member Login
Username:
Password:
Forgot Password

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

9 August 2019

BMC Results 10th August 2019



Trafford AC Meeting           2019-August-10      
                   
BMC 800 C (Mens)                  
1 22 Daniel Joyce U17     Tynedale 1:51.23      
2 21 Ricky Harvie     Aldershot Farnham & District/Windsor Slough Eton 1:51.97      
3 19 Finley Bigg U23     Brighton Phoenix/Chichester Uni 1:52.14      
4 17 Daniel Bebbington     Preston/Edge Hill Uni 1:53.00      
5 28 Shaun Gee U20     Sale Harriers Manchester 1:53.53      
6 18 Rocco Zaman-Browne U20     Manchester H 2:00.49      
                   
BMC 800 C (Womens)                  
1 94 Laure Kidukula U17     Sale Harriers Manchester 2:13.76      
2 96 Olivia Vareille U20     Falkirk 2:13.89      
3 98 Ruby Bell U17     Sale Harriers Manchester 2:13.97      
4 95 Rosa Serafini     London Heathside/Canada 2:14.76      
5 99 Emma Tilley U23     Sale Harriers Manchester 2:14.95      
6 97 Hannah Roberts U17     Bracknell AC 2:18.58      
                   
BMC 800 D (Mens)                  
1 24 David Locke U20     Cardiff 1:52.03      
2 26 Anton Persson     Sweden 1:52.89      
3 29 Manabu Oki     Japan 1:53.07      
4 25 Kevin Woods     Crusaders/Ireland 1:54.17      
5 23 Andrew McAslan     Sale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni 1:54.81      
6 27 Najib Hassan U20     Sale Harriers Manchester 1:55.40      
                   
BMC 800 F (Mens)                  
1 43 Callum Crawford-Walker U23     Annadale/St. Mary's Uni 1:53.00      
2 45 Joseph Morrison U23     West Cheshire/Chester Uni 1:53.81      
3 44 David Proctor     Sale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H 1:54.29      
4 41 Harry Richardson U20     Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1:55.72      
5 47 Harry Doran     Liverpool Pembroke Sefton/Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool 1:57.23      
                   
BMC 800 H (Mens)                  
1 57 Jack Dee-Ingham U20     Preston 1:53.26      
2 56 Daniel Payne U17     Middlesbrough (Mandale) 1:53.91      
3 62 Colin Smith U23     Ireland 1:54.07      
4 60 Christopher Boyle U23     Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni/Glas 1:55.03      
5 59 Adrian Lloyd-Davies U20     Bridgnorth/Cardiff Met Uni 1:55.84      
6 58 Shintaro Imuki     Japan 1:56.91      
7 61 Daniel Neal     Preston/Nottingham Trent Uni 1:58.83      
                   
BMC 800 J (Mens)                  
1 77 Kane Lee     Yate/Westbury/Southampton Solent Uni 1:57.11      
2 78 Byron Sowerby U20     Preston 1:57.94      
3 76 Sam Lesley     Guernsey 1:58.14      
4 74 Josef Wilson U17     Preston 2:01.52      
5 72 Connor Richardson U23     Rossendale/Warwick Uni 2:01.57      
                   
BMC 800 G (Mens)                  
1 48 Luca Bigg U20     Brighton Phoenix 1:55.20      
2 55 Kristoffer Janson Grindedal     Norway 1:55.72      
3 52 Fearghal O'Hare     Crusaders 1:55.85      
DNF 51 Joe Ewing U20     Edinburgh AC        
DNF 53 Scott Armstrong U23     Durham/Durham Uni        
DNF 54 Matthew Harris U23     Rossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni        
DNS 49 Jack Benstead U23     Corby/Sheffield Hallam Uni        
DNS 50 Greg Louden     Lasswade/Napier Uni/Glasgow City        
                   
BMC 800 D (Womens)                  
1 102 Cyane Robinson U20     Rotherham 2:18.41      
2 100 Jessica Watson U17     Preston 2:18.48      
3 101 Katie Rowe U23     Guernsey/Manchester Uni 2:18.69      
4 103 Emma Fulton U20     Preston 2:21.63      
5 104 Shen Wigfield-Turner U17     Hallamshire 2:22.55      
6 105 Charlotte Burrows U17     Telford AC 2:23.70      
                   
BMC 800 A (Womens)                  
1 82 Ellie Baker U23     Shaftesbury Barnet 2:04.43      
2 83 Jacqueline Fairchild     Preston 2:04.87      
3 84 Kirsty Fraser     Preston/Brunel Uni London/Bedford & County 2:05.17      
4 80 Beth Ansell     Sheffield & Dearne/Manchester Uni 2:07.18      
5 89 Seren Bundy-Davies     Trafford/Manchester Uni 2:09.24      
6 79 Holly Archer     Cambridge & Coleridge 2:09.73      
7 85 Mhairi Hendry     Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni 2:09.79      
                   
BMC 800 E (Mens)                  
1 35 Kane Elliott U20     Falkirk 1:52.17      
2 39 Matthew Linsley     Gateshead/Northumberland Schs 1:52.45      
3 46 Seumas MacKay U20     Shetland 1:52.58      
4 36 Ben Brunswick U23     Dorking & Mole Valley/Manchester Uni/Sale Harriers 1:52.71      
5 32 Andrew Milligan U23     North Belfast/Durham Uni 1:53.80      
6 31 Jack Hallas     Birchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni 1:54.50      
7 38 Gustav Bivstedt     Sweden 1:54.55      
8 33 Luke Edwards     Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 1:55.13      
9 34 Aaron McGlynn U20     Finn Valley/Ireland 1:56.92      
                   
BMC 800 I (Mens)                  
1 70 Daniel Maud U20     Charnwood 1:54.26      
2 67 Alistair Douglass     Morpeth 1:54.52      
3 71 Archie Rainbow U20     Nene Valley 1:54.69      
4 69 Finlay Hutchinson U17     Notts 1:56.25      
5 65 Masayuki Takeshita     Japan 1:56.81      
6 75 Cameron Cass U23     Sheffield & Dearne/Nottingham Trent Uni 2:05.38      
                   
BMC 800 B (Womens)                  
1 90 Iseult O'Donnell     Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland 2:08.91      
2 87 Emily Simpson U20     Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni 2:10.88      
3 93 Lizzie Harris     Cardiff/Cardiff Uni 2:13.03      
4 91 Ella Fryer U17     St. Mary's Richmond 2:17.87      
                   
BMC 800 B (Mens)                  
1 14 Ahmed Bashir Farah U23     Sheffield & Dearne/Somalia 1:49.33      
2 15 Will Snook     Harlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni/Southend 1:50.22      
3 9 William Onek     Sale Harriers Manchester 1:50.62      
4 12 Harry Russell     Newbury/Sheffield Uni 1:50.80      
5 13 Daniel Mees U23     Newham & Essex Beagles/Kent Uni/Enfield & Haringey 1:52.05      
6 16 Christian Byron     Birchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni 1:52.87      
7 11 Conall Hayes U23     Le Cheile/Ireland 1:56.89      
                   
BMC 800 A (Mens)                  
1 4 Elliot Giles     Birchfield H 1:47.28      
2 7 Alex Botterill U20     City of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromle 1:47.72      
3 1 Christian Von Eitzen U23     Newham & Essex Beagles/Germany 1:48.65      
4 2 Joseph Reid     Cardiff/Manx 1:48.83      
5 8 Alexander Birkett U23     Kendal 1:49.08      
6 5 George Mills U23     Brighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni 1:49.33      
7 6 Ben Lee U20     Vale Royal 1:51.55      
8 3 Conall Kirk     Harrow/Annadale/Ireland 1:51.82      
                   
                   
BMC 1500 B (Mens)                  
1 123 Fintan Stewart U23     City of Derry 3:46.46      
2 124 Jonathan Shields U23     Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni 3:47.93      
3 131 Adam Craig     Inverclyde/University of Mount Olive 3:48.39      
4 125 Blake Moore U23     Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni 3:49.24      
5 119 Joe Wigfield U20     Wirral/St. Mary's Uni/Liverpool H 3:49.76      
6 127 Euan Gilchrist U23     Sale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni 3:50.07      
7 120 Ben Bradley     Aldershot Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni 3:51.43      
8 128 Samuel Bremer     New Zealand 3:52.66      
9 134 John Ashcroft     Leeds City/Leeds Uni/Liverpool H 3:54.93      
10 133 Mitchell Byrne     Rathfarnham/Ireland 3:55.62      
11 20 Ricky Lutakome U23     Sutton & District/St. Mary's Uni/Blackheath & Brom 4:00.44      
                   
BMC 1500 E (Mens)                  
1 175 James Donald U23     Dundee Hawkhill 3:50.57      
2 169 Jordan Wood U23     Cambridge & Coleridge/Cardiff Met Uni 3:54.07      
3 173 Dominic Nolan     Croydon/Loughborough Students 3:54.08      
4 176 Conall McGinness U20     Cambridge & Coleridge 3:54.38      
5 172 Oliver Newman U20     Cambridge & Coleridge 3:54.60      
6 167 Andy Benson     Preston/Trafford 3:54.75      
7 174 Richard Bartram U23     Guernsey/Bath Uni 3:55.13      
8 163 Jamie MacKinnon U23     Cambuslang 3:57.16      
9 165 Henry Johnson U17     Houghton Harriers 3:57.73      
10 162 Owen Miller     Fife 3:59.73      
11 166 Shreyas Kanyady U20     Reading AC/Birmingham Uni/India 4:01.53      
12 168 Aaron Hunt U20     Nene Valley 4:05.64      
13 170 Eliot Buckner     Newham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students 4:07.28      
                   
BMC 1500 B (Womens)                  
1 226 Georgia Winkcup U23     Australia 4:17.57      
2 224 Alycia Butterworth     Canada 4:21.35      
3 222 Saskia Millard U20     Herne Hill/Birmingham Uni 4:21.87      
4 220 Hollie Parker     Enfield & Haringey/Louisiana State University 4:22.65      
5 231 Bryony Gunn U23     Birchfield H/Loughborough Students 4:23.97      
6 227 Abigail Howarth     Leigh/Cardiff Uni 4:24.66      
7 223 Sophie Crumly     Reading AC 4:27.60      
8 234 Julia Cooke     Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni 4:29.22      
9 221 Georgia Malir     Leeds City/Leeds Uni 4:30.45      
10 219 Sinead Bent     Salford H/Trafford 4:33.44      
11 229 Gemma Holloway U23     Lincoln Wellington/Nene Valley 4:40.43      
                   
BMC 1500 A (Mens)                  
1 117 Ossama Meslek U23     Leeds City/Huddersfield Uni/Italy 3:43.05      
2 116 Ben Connor     Derby/Providence Col 3:45.52      
3 110 Emil Danielsson U23     Sweden 3:45.58      
4 114 Thomas Keen U20     Cambridge & Coleridge 3:45.84      
5 108 Ethan Hussey U17     Leeds City 3:45.85      
6 115 Philip Sesemann     Leeds City/Blackheath & Bromley 3:46.14      
7 107 Kieran Kelly     Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland 3:46.22      
8 113 Chris Parr     Morpeth 3:46.87      
9 112 Kieran Reilly     Tonbridge/Eastern Michigan/Loughborough Students 3:47.62      
10 111 Andrew Smith     Pudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni 3:53.02      
11 118 Michael Brannigan     United States 3:55.31      
                   
BMC 1500 F (Mens)                  
1 186 Alex Hampson U23     Nene Valley 3:58.05      
2 178 Finn Brodie     Tyne Bridge 3:58.77      
3 188 Conor Smith U23     Swansea/Swansea Uni 3:59.14      
4 191 Joshua Dickinson U20     Leeds City 3:59.24      
5 187 George Lowry     Morpeth/Loughborough Students 3:59.79      
6 179 Andy Wiles     New Marske 3:59.89      
7 182 Alex Rowe U23     Guernsey/Bath Uni 4:01.54      
8 181 James Thie V40     Cardiff 4:02.44      
9 184 Stephen Morris     Cardiff/DSW Para Academy 4:02.46      
10 180 Mark Booth     Reading AC 4:03.74      
11 177 Alex Doyle U20     Vale Royal 4:04.70      
12 185 Luca Parker U20     City of York 4:04.70      
13 183 Thomas Rogerson U23     Liverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni 4:06.29      
14 189 Luke Dinsmore U23     Springwell/Queen's Uni Belfast 4:07.35      
                   
BMC 1500 D (Mens)                  
1 149 Cameron Steven U23     Lasswade/George Mason Uni 3:55.85      
2 158 Conrad Webber U23     Marshall Milton Keynes/Swansea Uni 3:56.57      
3 160 Sergio Argul Saneustaquio U23     Birchfield H/Spain 3:56.67      
4 157 Vidar Dahle     Norway 3:56.71      
5 152 George Watson U23     Cheltenham/Loughborough Students 3:57.03      
6 161 George Grassly U20     Dorking & Mole Valley/Durham Uni 3:57.35      
7 155 Matthew Grieve     Leeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni/Northern Reivers 3:57.38      
8 156 Mike Cummings     Herne Hill/Hardley 3:57.86      
9 159 James Beeks U23     Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3:59.85      
10 154 Alex Crossland     Highgate 4:00.13      
11 153 Jacques Maurice U20     Harrogate 4:00.18      
12 150 Matevz Cimermancic U23     Slovenia 4:00.50      
13 148 Richard de-Camps     Cheltenham 4:01.51      
14 151 Mathew Jackson     Liverpool H 4:04.97      
                   
BMC 1500 C (Mens)                  
1 144 Jonothan Kay     Bolton/Sheffield & Dearne 3:51.20      
2 140 Robert Warner     Blackburn/Loughborough Students 3:52.09      
3 141 Tuomo Salonen     Finland 3:52.28      
4 147 Connor Maclean U23     Kilbarchan/Glasgow Uni 3:52.30      
5 146 James Heneghan U23     Southampton/Cardiff Uni 3:52.50      
6 138 Callum Jones     Bristol & West/Bristol Uni 3:53.02      
7 145 David Mullarkey U20     Manx/Leeds Beckett Uni 3:53.41      
8 136 Neil Johnston     Harrow/Springwell 3:53.90      
9 139 Kian Davis U20     Preston 3:56.31      
10 137 Patrick Magner U23     Sale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni 3:58.42      
11 135 Thomas Gostelow U23     Charnwood/Cardiff Met Uni 4:02.46      
                   
BMC 1500 C (Womens)                  
1 246 Zoe Wassell U23     Bristol & West/Loughborough Students 4:30.11      
2 245 Annabel Simpson U23     Fife/Glasgow Uni 4:32.48      
3 237 Georgia Ledingham U17     Corstorphine 4:33.23      
4 241 Zoe Bates U23     Edinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni 4:35.53      
5 244 Rachel Friend     Leeds City 4:35.74      
6 235 Saskia Huxham U20     Hallamshire 4:36.01      
7 239 Charlotte Buckley U20     Thames Valley 4:37.01      
8 252 Lia Radus U20     Shaftesbury Barnet 4:37.38      
9 243 Tara Bage U23     Brighton Phoenix/UCL/Highgate 4:38.52      
10 240 Stephanie Moss U20     Sale Harriers Manchester 4:41.49      
11 238 Lucy-Erin Hunter U20     Darlington H 4:44.80      
                   
BMC 1500 A (Womens)                  
1 218 Verity Ockenden     Swansea 4:12.26      
2 210 Nadia Power U23     Templeogue/Ireland 4:13.93      
3 214 Dani Chattenton     MK Distance Project/Imperial College/Thames Valley 4:15.35      
4 217 Elizabeth Bird     Shaftesbury Barnet/San Francisco Uni 4:16.32      
5 216 Amy Griffiths     Aldershot Farnham & District/Loughborough Student 4:17.42      
6 211 Sigrid Jervell Vaag     Norway 4:19.51      
7 206 Kate Avery     Shildon 4:19.82      
8 205 Georgie Hartigan     Birchfield H/St. Mary's Uni 4:20.42      
9 209 Jennifer Walsh     Leeds City/Durham Uni/Kirklees 4:20.92      
10 215 Danielle Hodgkinson     Wallsend/Army 4:27.95      
11 208 Molly Canham U20     Exeter 4:33.70      
                   
BMC 1500 D (Womens)                  
1 248 Pippa Bailey U23     St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Stu 4:38.03      
2 254 Rachael Burns V35     Liverpool H/Northern Masters 4:40.58      
3 253 Molly Pocock U23     Herne Hill/Loughborough Students 4:42.52      
4 255 Ruby Whyte-Wilding U23     Lewes/Birmingham Uni 4:45.08      
5 257 Ella Shirley U23     Notts/Birmingham Uni 4:45.45      
6 250 Naomi Reid U20     Cardiff 4:47.66      
7 249 Hannah Taunton     Taunton 4:48.61      
8 251 Rebecca Evans     Cardiff 4:55.56      
9 247 Jade Smith     St. Helens Sutton 5:08.05      
                   
BMC 1500 G (Mens)                  
1 195 Akkeal Chambers U23     Altrincham 4:04.18      
2 197 Michael Cameron     Thames Valley/Durham Uni 4:04.45      
3 198 Julian Slater U20     Sheffield & Dearne 4:04.96      
4 202 Oliver Park     Cambridge & Coleridge 4:05.04      
5 201 James Hancock U23     Sutton & District/Exeter Uni/Croydon 4:05.66      
6 200 Benjamin Preddy U20     Preston 4:05.99      
7 199 Dominic Smith U23     Swansea 4:07.01      
8 196 John Gordon     Springwell/Loughborough Students/Newham & Essex Be 4:09.84      
9 194 Adam Pratt     Morpeth/Trafford 4:10.38      
10 192 Josh Betteley U23     Vale Royal/Leeds Uni 4:24.82      
  193 Casey Maddock U20     City of Stoke        
  200 Benjamin Preddy U20     Preston        
  203 Hamish Armitt U20     Giffnock North        
  204 Sparrow Morley     Tyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni        
                   
                   
BMC 5000 B (Mixed)                  
1 281 Fredrik Johansson     Sweden 15:00.35      
2 284 Lee Milburn     Rotherham 15:04.05      
3 285 Alan Corlett     Manx 15:08.05      
4 275 Jack Nixon     Stockport 15:13.60      
5 277 Max Milarvie U23     Glasgow City/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds 15:16.47      
6 278 Mark Jenkin V40     Bideford 15:19.63      
7 295 Elliot Lawrence U20     Swansea 15:25.53      
8 280 Niall Sheehan     Newham & Essex Beagles/Herne Hill/Ireland 15:30.64      
9 288 Mark Bostock U23     Wakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni 15:32.92      
10 294 Daniel Racle U23     Altrincham/Loughborough Students 15:33.33      
11 287 Louie Boot U23     Tipton/Birmingham Uni 15:44.99      
12 274 Joe Connors U23     Yate/Birmingham Uni/Westbury 15:57.45      
13 292 Oran O'hare U23     Foyle Valley 16:23.64      
14 291 Lucy Crookes     Leeds City 16:26.49      
15 290 Lauren Hall     Aldershot Farnham & District/Army 16:45.55      
                   
BMC 5000 A (Mens)                  
1 271 Kieran Clements     Shaftesbury Barnet 14:05.64      
2 270 Liam Dee     Shaftesbury Barnet/Iona Col 14:13.02      
3 272 Frank Baddick     Newham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students 14:20.93      
4 261 Alastair Hay     Central 14:24.67      
5 259 Chris Perry     Vale Royal/Loughborough Students/Liverpool H 14:27.29      
6 266 Jelmer Van Der Linden     Netherlands 14:33.29      
7 264 Andreas Ahwall     Sweden 14:39.04      
8 282 Jay Ferns U23     Trafford/Manchester Uni 14:39.35      
9 260 Ben Cole     Tonbridge/Swindon 14:40.91      
10 262 Thomas Trimble U23     Lincoln Wellington/Nottingham Uni 14:43.39      
11 263 Lars Gerritsen     Netherlands 14:53.94      
12 268 Ryan Thomson     Cambuslang 14:54.98      
13 258 James Douglas     Border/Loughborough Students 15:27.09      
                   





Back to News List



10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code

Sports Massage at
Trafford A.C.

Discounted Rate of
Just £20 for Current
Trafford Athletes


ChorltonPersonalTraining.co.uk


the Longfords Conference & Function Suite for ALL members!

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details



New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008