See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed


Member Login
Username:
Password:
Forgot Password

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

6 August 2019

Open Meeting Results Tuesday 8th August



Trafford AC Meeting           2019-August-06      
                   
800m Heat 1                  
1 93 Rocco Zaman-browne U20 M Manchester Harriers 1:51.15      
2 94 Shaun Gee U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:51.38      
3 72 William Onek SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:51.47      
4 291 Najib Hassau U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:53.83      
5 91 Charlie Roberts U17 M St Helens Sutton 1:55.74      
6 73 George Phillips SNR M Doncaster AC 1:56.22      
7 272 Charlie Candlish U20 M Macclesfield Harriers 1:56.30      
8 77 Kyle Foster U20 M Kingston Upon Hull 2:00.87      
                   
800m Heat 2                  
1 256 Joseph Mangan U17 M Trafford AC 1:58.16      
2 61 James Jones U17 M Deeside AAC 1:58.85      
3 278 Sam Stephens U17 M Vale Royal AC 1:58.88      
4 60 Akkeal Chambers SNR M Altrincham and District 1:59.13      
5 273 Sam Johnson U20 M Stockport Harriers 1:59.50      
6 275 Jonny Stock U17 M Trafford AC 2:00.37      
7 264 Connor Richardson SNR M Rossendale Harriers 2:00.55      
8 62 Roman Hodgson U15 M Colwyn Bay 2:02.18      
                   
800m Heat 3                  
1 88 Aidan Lynch U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:00.79      
2 58 Alex Kerfoot U17 M Preston Harriers 2:01.26      
3 289 Alex Jones SNR M Trafford AC 2:01.88      
4 268 James Mattinson U20 M Keswick AC 2:02.41      
5 271 Joseph Byrne U17 M Liverpool Harriers 2:02.79      
6 295 Harry Sinclair U20 M Trafford AC 2:02.93      
7 377 Greg Marcroft SNR M Trafford AC 2:03.13      
8 362 William Randell U17 M Rothwell Harriers 2:04.88      
                   
800m Heat 4                  
1 298 James Wardman SNR M Rothwell Harriers 2:02.23      
2 363 Patrick Owens U20 M Trafford AC 2:03.23      
3 257 Matt Graham SNR M Manchester Harriers 2:04.37      
4 52 Alex Bailey U17 M Trafford AC 2:04.50      
5 364 Jack White U17 M Longwood Harriers 2:05.13      
6 78 Seren Bundy-davies SNR F Trafford AC 2:07.12      
7 283 Fergus Knappy U17 M Keighly and Craven 2:08.80      
                   
800m Heat 5                  
1 50 Joel Birchall U17 M Warrington AC 2:05.43      
2 258 Alex James U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:05.69      
3 63 Thomas Durney U17 M Preston Harriers 2:06.36      
4 284 Will Atkinson U17 M Keighly and Craven 2:06.70      
5 84 Craig Bottomley U20 M Eden Runners 2:08.62      
6 347 Jacob Yates U20 M Trafford AC 2:09.10      
7 288 Luke Brindle U17 M Horwich RMI 2:09.22      
8 286 Nicholas Smith U20 M Blackburn Harriers 2:09.86      
                   
800m Heat 6                  
1 297 Alex Macfarlane U17 M Stockport Harriers 2:07.53      
2 352 Paul Howard SNR M Rothwell Harriers 2:08.08      
3 356 Oliver Brereton SNR M Salford Harriers 2:09.14      
4 290 Dougal Mcdermott U20 M Salford Harriers 2:09.94      
5 354 Se Loghlin U17 M Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton 2:10.18      
6 260 Lewis Bryers U17 M Wigan & District Harriers 2:10.32      
7 294 Gareth Woodcock SNR M Trafford AC 2:11.26      
8 346 Charlie Thomas U20 M Trafford AC 2:12.32      
                   
800m Heat 7                  
1 98 Ben Watkinson U17 M Doncaster AC 2:09.12      
2 292 Zac Gaillemin U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:10.82      
3 282 Lewis Royle U17 M Trafford AC 2:12.45      
4 100 Ty Brockley-langford U17 F Trafford AC 2:12.79      
5 344 David Maxted SNR M Chorlton Runners 2:13.80      
6 262 Ed Fazakerley SNR M Manchester Harriers 2:14.17      
7 95 Ben Dargan U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:15.35      
8 360 Ruby Sykes SNR F Holmfirth Harriers 2:15.91      
9 345 Daniel Lewis U20 M Salford Harriers 2:19.09      
                   
800m Heat 8                  
1 351 Sinead Bent SNR F Trafford AC 2:10.77      
2 83 Archie Dyer U17 M Manchester Harriers 2:14.66      
3 45 Olivia Leigh U17 F Chorley AC 2:15.00      
4 265 Emma-jayne Ball U20 F Rotherham 2:16.81      
5 80 Neve Hardcastle U17 F Longwood Harriers 2:17.53      
6 287 Aine Cunningham U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:17.73      
7 89 Alice Jones U17 F Wharfedale Harriers 2:20.69      
8 82 Joseph Farrelly U17 M Manchester Harriers 2:24.87      
                   
800m Heat 10                  
1 274 David Kerrigan SNR M Swinton RC 2:22.27      
2 350 Sally Woolhouse SNR F Trafford AC 2:29.40      
3 376 John Harrison SNR M Ellesmere Port 2:30.07      
4 296 Anna Potter U17 F Trafford AC 2:32.57      
5 374 Jim Rimmer SNR M Altrincham and District 2:32.89      
6 371 Craig Turner SNR M Manchester Harriers 2:37.17      
7 38 Becky Palmer SNR F Wolverhampton 2:38.22      
8 97 Ellen Turnbull U17 F Warrington AC 2:51.97      
                   
                   
1500m Heat 1                  
1 353 Joseph Morrison SNR M West Cheshire 4:01.46      
2 381 Aran Dight SNR M Vale Royal AC 4:03.32      
3 389 Scott Nutter U17 M Border Harriers 4:06.18      
4 572 Raif Serif U17 M Vale Royal AC 4:07.85      
5 380 Andrew Mcgill U17 M Livingston AC 4:09.39      
6 355 David Twigg SNR M St Helens Sutton 4:09.52      
7 386 Joe Gebbie U20 M Blackburn Harriers 4:11.37      
8 343 Alex Bradford SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:12.21      
9 383 Isaaq Ataullah U17 M Warrington AC 4:14.13      
10 392 Victor Comesana SNR M Unattached 4:14.84      
11 379 Charlie Deakin U17 M Kirkby Milers 4:15.30      
                   
1500m Heat 2                  
1 269 Simon Bolland SNR M Spenborough AC 4:13.70      
2 396 Joshua Wrass U17 M Rotherham 4:15.01      
3 357 Ian Grime SNR M Salford Harriers 4:18.08      
4 393 Sam Heyworth U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:18.70      
5 397 Clare Tarplee SNR F Solihull 4:19.50      
6 568 Harry Ellwood U17 M Stockport Harriers 4:19.74      
7 280 Daniel Lilley U17 M Chorley AC 4:21.87      
8 399 Matthew Hughes SNR M Liverpool Harriers 4:22.70      
9 349 Josh Dutton U17 M Salford Harriers 4:24.65      
10 365 Josef Wilson U17 M Preston Harriers 4:24.80      
11 573 Abigail Howarth SNR F Leigh Harriers 4:24.95      
12 385 Josh Betteley SNR M Vale Royal AC 4:27.76      
                   
1500m Heat 3                  
1 366 Will Fossard SNR M Chorlton Runners 4:25.88      
2 382 Nathan Williams SNR M Vale Royal AC 4:27.10      
3 375 Ben Brereton SNR M Newcastle 4:28.91      
4 276 Stephanie Moss U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 4:33.73      
5 394 Rachael Burns SNR F Liverpool Harriers 4:35.89      
6 255 Samantha Mason U17 F Trafford AC 4:36.16      
7 367 Adam Curtis U20 M Salford Harriers 4:36.26      
8 388 Olivia Logan U17 F Southport Waterloo 4:38.36      
9 270 Cyane Robinson U20 F Rotherham 4:39.62      
10 387 Juliet Hodder U20 F Wirral AC 4:40.21      
11 398 Elizabeth Rendeall SNR F Vale Royal AC 4:40.31      
12 400 Vicki Cronin SNR F Trafford AC 4:41.08      
13 378 Jacob Fletcher SNR M Trafford AC 4:49.28      
                   
1500m Heat 4                  
1 395 Sam Gilson U17 M Rothwell Harriers 4:41.10      
2 300 Oliver Crampton SNR M Newark Striders 4:42.90      
3 379 Charlie Deakin U17 M Kirkby Milers 4:43.97      
4 569 Jack Cooper SNR M Trafford AC 4:44.45      
5 571 Chris Ireland SNR M Sheffield RC 4:45.25      
6 99 Ed Wilson SNR M City of Stoke AC 4:51.04      
7 369 Jess Watson U17 F Preston Harriers 4:56.62      
8 570 Jed Turner SNR M Sheffield RC 4:58.21      
9 574 Jess Rogers SNR F Unattached 4:58.51      
                   
1500m Heat 5                  
1 567 Simon Roberts SNR M Newark Striders 4:54.73      
2 267 Christopher Roberts SNR M Northern Masters 5:01.48      
3 390 Francesca Harris U17 F Vale Royal AC 5:02.84      
4 391 Georgia Heath U17 F Horwich RMI 5:05.90      
5 368 Luke Suffolk U17 M Preston Harriers 5:08.35      
6 374 Jim Rimmer SNR M Altrincham and District 5:08.37      
7 373 Alina Stepanchuk SNR F Salford Harriers 5:08.48      
8 384 Eve Crossley U17 F Keighly and Craven 5:11.01      
9 55 Harry Reeder-hirst U17 M Stockport Harriers 5:19.64      
10 372 Hollie Cooke U20 F Stockport Harriers 5:36.13      
                   
                   
3000m Heat 1                  
1 46 Jay Ferns SNR M Trafford AC 8:39.16      
2 43 Andrew Miles SNR M Vale Royal AC 8:57.87      
3 48 Ben Preddy U20 M Preston Harriers 9:01.84      
4 71 Jacob Watson SNR M Blackburn Harriers 9:03.64      
5 56 Mark Wynne SNR M Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton 9:04.39      
6 57 Chris Maher SNR M Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton 9:13.37      
7 51 Matthew Sutton SNR M Trafford AC 9:14.24      
8 65 Oliver Donnelly U17 M Bury AC 9:18.73      
9 67 Tim Hartley SNR M Wigan & District Harriers 9:18.99      
10 70 Kristan Matuszczav SNR M Altrincham and District 9:21.64      
11 74 Joseph Phillips U20 M Doncaster AC 9:27.78      
12 54 Thomas Roberts U17 M Chorley AC 9:37.43      
13 49 Joc Roberts U17 M Warrington AC 9:38.63      
14 66 Jack Hughes U17 M Chorley AC 9:51.42      
15 59 Kirsty Longley SNR F Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton 10:05.16      
                   
3000m Heat 2                  
1 42 Luke Harreld SNR M Bury AC 9:24.29      
2 259 Ben Laxton U20 M Crewe and Nantwich AC 9:30.38      
3 40 Mark Cage SNR M City of York AC 9:32.14      
4 76 Joe Warren U17 M Doncaster AC 9:53.41      
5 53 Emily Japp SNR F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 9:55.01      
6 41 Jacob Hughes U20 M Chorley AC 9:59.36      
7 79 Samuel Langley U17 M Wakefield Harriers 9:59.38      
8 39 Matthew Brennan U17 M Liverpool Harriers 10:00.19      
9 37 Garry Palmer SNR M Wolverhampton 10:13.01      
10 81 Tobin Rose U17 M Stockport Harriers 10:15.03      
11 75 Lis Kilcourse SNR F Trafford AC 10:26.36      
12 85 Steve Hallas SNR M Preston Harriers 10:46.69      
13 69 Gary Crowshaw SNR M Bury AC 10:55.38      
14 36 Martha Owen U20 F Deeside AAC 10:56.92      
15 90 Emily Jones U20 F Wharfedale Harriers 11:36.72      
16 92 Lisa Fouweather U20 F Doncaster AC 12:54.00      
                   
                   
U15 1500m Heat 1                  
1 2 TJ Jones U15 M Wirral AC 4:20.46      
2 5 Joshua Carter U15 M Halifax 4:31.49      
3 3 Ethan Brady-Jones U15 M Wirral AC 4:37.36      
4 30 Erik Marshall U15 M Warrington AC 4:38.55      
5 8 Keira Brady-Jones U15 F Wirral AC 4:41.82      
6 11 Ava Lloyd U15 F Wigan & District Harriers 4:42.40      
7 4 Josh Geary U15 M Chorley AC 4:43.44      
8 15 Holly Brewster U15 F Longwood 4:51.24      
9 12 Jasmine Reed U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 4:54.15      
10 13 Will Nettle U15 M Macclesfield Harriers 4:54.58      
11 7 Danny Welch U15 M Eden Runners 4:54.86      
12 10 Isabelle Burke U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 4:55.00      
13 14 Ellie Bushill U15 F Vale Royal AC 4:55.93      
14 16 Hope Smith U15 F Vale Royal AC 5:01.76      
                   
U15 1500m Heat 2                  
1 21 Cameron Oliver U15 M Kirkby Milers 4:50.29      
2 19 Gabrielle Hodson U15 F Chorley AC 4:50.96      
3 24 Lauren Waddington U15 F Chorley AC 4:57.31      
4 20 Katie Mathison U15 F Chorley AC 5:01.11      
5 17 Freya Potts U15 F Bury AC 5:03.05      
6 18 Olivia Nolan U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 5:03.29      
7 22 Taylor Edwards U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 5:05.62      
8 25 Eden Edwards U15 F Deeside AAC 5:10.42      
9 32 Megan Leigh U15 F Chorley AC 5:13.43      
10 31 Nicola Mason U15 F Trafford AC 5:14.41      
11 23 Isobel Ashcroft U15 F Vale Royal AC 5:17.32      
12 26 Alice Gale U15 F Vale Royal AC 5:25.85      
13 28 Millie Purchase U15 F Doncaster AC 5:27.50      
14 27 Thea Smith U15 F Vale Royal AC 5:48.37      
15 29 Sophie James U15 F Doncaster AC 6:12.13      
                   
               
               
DISCUS              
1 87 Nicholas Young U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 44.86
2 263 Sergei Saraiev SEN M Trafford AC 42.79
3 64 John Watts SEN M Northern Vets 38.46
4 47 Tony Balko SEN M Blackburn Harriers 35.71
5 44 Kamal Benissad SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 34.72
6 348 Leroy Golding V50 M Pendle AC 33.55
7 68 J Sewell SEN M City of York AC 28.62
8 86 Michael Arain SEN M Bury AC 23.40
9 55 Harry Reeder-hirst U17 M Stockport Harriers 21.12
               
SHOT              
1 370 George Hyde U20 M West Cheshire 17.43
2 87 Nicholas Young U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 16.37
3 64 John Watts SEN M Northern Vets 11.60
4 47 Tony Balko SEN M Blackburn Harriers 11.21
5 285 Ethar Alali SEN M Stockport Harriers 10.26
6 358 Sophie Tilley U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 10.14
7 55 Harry Reeder-hirst U17 M Stockport Harriers 9.85
8 44 Kamal Benissad SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 9.06
9 68 J Sewell SEN M City of York AC 8.73
10 86 Michael Arain SEN M Bury AC 8.52
11 348 Leroy Golding V50 M Pendle AC 8.43





Back to News List

10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code



Sports Massage at
Trafford A.C.

Discounted Rate of
Just £20 for Current
Trafford Athletes


ChorltonPersonalTraining.co.uk


the Longfords Conference & Function Suite for ALL members!

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details



New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008