See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed


Member Login
Username:
Password:
Forgot Password

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

9 July 2019

Open Meeting Results Tuesday 9th July



Trafford AC Meeting           2019-July-09      
                   
800m Heat 1                  
1 458 Jonothan Kay SNR M Bolton United 1:53.56      
2 77 Charlie Roberts U17 M St Helens Sutton 1:54.13      
3 455 Charlie Candlish U20 M Macclesfield Harriers 1:54.75      
4 493 Joseph Hudak SNR M East Cheshire 1:55.53      
5 480 Ibbrahima Diallo SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:55.84      
6 451 Joseph Mangan U17 M Trafford AC 1:58.93      
7 93 Sha Janally SNR M City of Stoke AC 2:00.08      
8 432 Harry Everett U17 M Preston Harriers 2:05.29      
                   
800m Heat 2                  
1 491 Rushwan Lewis U20 M Trafford AC 1:57.54      
2 450 Lucas Milliken U17 M Salford Harriers 1:57.71      
3 97 Tommy Oladiti U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:59.44      
4 453 Sam Stephens U17 M Vale Royal 1:59.80      
5 466 David Twigg SNR M St Helens Sutton 2:01.27      
6 447 Alex Doyle U20 M Vale Royal 2:01.33      
7 94 Matt Rowlinson SNR M Vale Royal 2:03.36      
                   
800m Heat 3                  
1 481 Thomas Brine U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:58.30      
2 98 Sam Hopkins U17 M Trafford AC 1:59.94      
3 83 Aidan Lynch U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:00.33      
4 472 Sam Johnson U20 M Stockport Harriers 2:02.92      
5 467 Will Beesley SNR M St Helens Sutton 2:03.00      
6 96 Joltham Benabeni U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:03.65      
7 468 Theo Symons-treacher U17 M Trafford AC 2:04.17      
8 86 Josef Wilson U17 M Preston Harriers 2:04.78      
                   
800m Heat 4                  
1 211 Will Critchley U20 M Blackpool 2:00.75      
2 100 Bradley Giblia U17 M Trafford AC 2:01.44      
3 459 James Wardman SNR M Rothwell Harriers 2:01.76      
4 462 Flynn Walsh U20 M Stockport Harriers 2:01.93      
5 454 Christian Woods SNR M Liverpool Harriers 2:02.01      
6 90 Chris Stanford SNR M Warrington AC 2:03.44      
7 219 Greg Marcroft SNR M Trafford AC 2:03.71      
8 479 Jon-jo Doherty SNR M St Helens Sutton 2:05.86      
                   
800m Heat 5                  
1 471 Bradley Freeman U20 M Stockport Harriers 2:03.33      
2 464 Flecther Foster U17 M Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton 2:04.59      
3 496 Patrick Owens U20 M Trafford AC 2:05.90      
4 456 Oliver Donnelly U17 M Bury AC 2:08.30      
5 425 George Bellamy U17 M Sheffield & Dearne 2:08.47      
6 411 Charlie Teare U17 M Liverpool Harriers 2:09.13      
7 413 Emily Simpson U20 F City of Sheffield AC 2:09.45      
8 475 Josh Betheley SNR M Vale Royal 2:11.14      
9 84 Lewis Bryers U17 M Wigan & District Harriers 2:11.31      
                   
800m Heat 6                  
1 484 Tom Upton SNR M Unattached 2:11.45      
2 488 Fergus Knappy U17 M Keighly and Craven 2:11.54      
3 476 David Maxted SNR M Chorlton RR 2:11.63      
4 469 Charlie Thomas U20 M Trafford AC 2:12.99      
5 440 Rochelle Harrison SNR F Lincoln Wellington 2:13.75      
6 81 Emily Lowery U20 F Vale Royal 2:14.54      
7 495 Jacob Fletcher SNR M Trafford AC 2:14.73      
8 215 Laure Kidukula U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:15.53      
                   
800m Heat 7                  
1 470 Daniel Lewis U20 M Trafford AC 2:14.25      
2 474 Harry Millie-reedman U17 M Stockport Harriers 2:14.69      
3 446 Aaron Doyle U20 M Vale Royal 2:15.09      
4 75 Ruby Sykes SNR F Holmfirth Harriers 2:16.43      
5 436 Samantha Mason U17 F Trafford AC 2:16.90      
6 449 Andrew Falconer SNR M Manx Harriiers 2:16.96      
7 85 Rachel Atherton SNR F City of Leeds AC 2:18.02      
8 431 Hannah Delaney SNR F Liverpool Harriers 2:20.70      
                   
800m Heat 8                  
1 457 Jacob Allen U17 M Bury AC 2:16.86      
2 88 Mark Goldie V50 M Halifax Harriers 2:18.82      
3 492 Gary Crowshaw SNR M Bury AC 2:19.69      
4 72 Max Leech U17 M Trafford AC 2:19.93      
5 478 Alice Stiles U20 F Manchester Harriers 2:20.65      
6 216 Alina Stepanchuk SNR F Salford Harriers 2:23.80      
7 423 Kevin Pye V55 M Notts AC 2:30.63      
                   
800m Heat 9                  
1 99 Chiara Young U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:23.02      
2 489 Julia Jagger SNR F Holmfirth Harriers 2:23.51      
3 80 Neil Pendlebury SNR M Altrincham and District 2:24.23      
4 218 Amy Cauley SNR F Trafford AC 2:25.43      
5 439 Wayne Rimmer SNR M Altrincham and District 2:29.58      
                   
800m Heat 10                  
1 461 Steven Doxley SNR M Swinton RC 2:35.04      
2 485 Amy Corfield SNR F St Helens Sutton 2:36.31      
3 427 Ellen Turnbull U17 F Warrington AC 2:45.68      
4 463 Rebecca Mills SNR F Swinton RC 2:55.73      
5 203 Katy Walton SNR F Blackley North Manchester 3:06.16      
                   
                   
1500m Heat 1                  
1 224 Akkeal Chambers SNR M Altrincham and District 4:03.99      
2 430 Byron Sowersby U20 M Preston Harriers 4:04.59      
3 498 Luke Edwards SNR M Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton 4:05.55      
4 227 Joe Hudson U20 M Keighly and Craven 4:08.32      
5 465 William Ashfield U17 M Vale Royal 4:08.91      
6 213 Connor Richardson SNR M Rossendale Harriers 4:10.24      
7 225 Ryan Sciacca SNR M Trafford AC 4:12.09      
8 217 Isaaq Ateullah U17 M Warrington AC 4:13.07      
9 477 Nathan Gray SNR M Netherhall AC 4:13.31      
10 70 Andrew Cartwright SNR M Wakefield Harriers 4:17.90      
11 222 Mathew Beacock SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:18.65      
12 220 William Tighe U20 M Chesterfield AC 4:23.36      
                   
1500m Heat 2                  
1 230 Elliot Palmer SNR M Salford Harriers 4:04.57      
2 202 Anrew Salmon SNR M Liverpool Harriers 4:13.23      
3 208 Sebastian Segger=staveley U17 M Settle Harriers 4:14.02      
4 226 Harry Ellwood U17 M Stockport Harriers 4:15.66      
5 212 Toby Middleton U17 M Horwich RMI 4:16.00      
6 494 Henry Cullen U17 M Doncaster AC 4:16.59      
7 499 Thomas Barnes U17 M Preston Harriers 4:17.09      
8 483 Alex Kerfoot U17 M Preston Harriers 4:17.89      
9 204 Maisy O'sullivan SNR F St Alban AC 4:17.96      
10 229 Luke Brindle U17 M Horwich RMI 4:20.45      
11 487 Thomas Durney U17 M Preston Harriers 4:22.61      
12 209 Jonathan Harris SNR M Chorlton RR 4:23.86      
                   
1500m Heat 3                  
1 92 Joseph Twigg SNR M Lancaster and Morcambe 4:23.98      
2 497 Joshua Dutton U17 M Salford Harriers 4:26.56      
3 87 Lori Handbury SNR F Rotherham 4:27.85      
4 228 Sinead Bent SNR F Trafford AC 4:28.10      
5 231 Zac Gaillfmin U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:32.39      
6 214 Nathan Hilditch SNR M Bury AC 4:34.24      
7 233 Oliver Cook U17 M Salford Harriers 4:34.61      
8 482 Phil Ryan SNR M Unattached 4:34.87      
9 205 Sophie Rotherham U20 F Preston Harriers 4:44.39      
10 486 Ethan Warren U17 M Preston Harriers 4:45.21      
11 421 Lewis Royle U17 M Trafford AC 4:48.98      
12 234 Jessica Rogers SNR F Unattached 4:53.77      
                   
1500m Heat 4                  
1 232 Elizabeth Renandeau SNR F Vale Royal 4:45.17      
2 419 Steffi Luker Edwards SNR F Amber Valley 4:45.59      
3 490 Amicia Lee SNR F City of Leeds AC 4:57.22      
4 420 Lauren Ferris U20 F Warrington AC 4:57.53      
5 223 Elisabeth Kilcourse SNR F Trafford AC 4:57.82      
6 235 Evie Collier U17 F Trafford AC 5:00.76      
7 439 Wayne Rimmer SNR M Altrincham and District 5:08.54      
8 216 Alina Stepanchuk SNR F Salford Harriers 5:09.40      
                   
1500m Heat 5                  
1 80 Neil Pendlebury SNR M Altrincham and District 4:58.34      
2 236 Richard Murray SNR M Vale Royal 4:59.57      
3 500 Charlotte Haywood-percival U17 F Trafford AC 5:00.45      
4 237 Steven Taylor SNR M Trafford AC 5:03.17      
5 473 Rebecca Mason U20 F Salford Harriers 5:04.18      
6 95 Christopher Roberts SNR M New Marske 5:06.85      
7 201 Liberty Nhaywood-precival SNR F Salford Harriers 5:07.74      
8 221 Millie Raine U20 F Liverpool Harriers 5:08.09      
                   
                   
3000m Heat 1                  
1 409 William Rawson SNR M Leigh Harriers 8:29.89      
2 415 George Lowry SNR M Morpeth Harriers 8:34.23      
3 444 David Devine SNR M Liverpool Harriers 8:34.59      
4 414 Marcis Dey U20 M Bury AC 8:35.62      
5 408 Thomas Rogerson SNR M Liverpool Harriers 8:43.30      
6 403 Housem Hrabi U20 M Aspire Academy 8:43.49      
7 418 Daniel Racle SNR M Altrincham and District 8:44.45      
8 434 Robert Smyk U20 M Salford Harriers 8:46.64      
9 410 Matthew Fazakerley U20 M Preston Harriers 8:48.35      
10 416 Ross Harrison U20 M Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton 8:49.40      
11 426 Steve Mayers SNR M St Helens Sutton 8:51.69      
12 435 Ben Preddy U20 M Preston Harriers 8:52.25      
13 442 Thomas Griffiths SNR M St Helens Sutton 8:55.05      
14 401 Cameron Smith SNR M Notts AC 8:55.71      
15 402 Tom Greaves SNR M Warrington AC 8:58.29      
16 71 Cynog Williams U20 M Trafford AC 9:00.51      
17 404 Abdalla Elkhair U17 M Aspire Academy 9:00.72      
18 433 Chris Maher SNR M Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton 9:04.93      
                   
                   
U15 1500m Heat 1                  
1 40 James Knockton U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:26.56      
2 41 Dylan Carney U15 M Vale Royal 4:26.57      
3 38 Max Lowrey U15 M Trafford AC 4:27.96      
4 43 Thomas Chadwick U15 M Preston Harriers 4:28.84      
5 45 Daniel Valentine U15 M Preston Harriers 4:29.71      
6 50 Erik Marshall U15 M Warrington AC 4:29.91      
7 47 Charlie Haigh U15 M Preston Harriers 4:31.89      
8 49 Liam McCay U15 M Liverpool Harriers 4:36.34      
9 46 Mitchell Alston U15 M Preston Harriers 4:42.48      
10 42 Katie Johnson U15 F Edinburgh AC 4:43.12      
11 51 Maisie Burns U15 F Chorley AC 4:44.52      
12 52 Grace Roberts U15 F Vale Royal 4:48.71      
13 54 Ethan Nation U15 M Trafford AC 4:49.12      
14 53 Jasmine Reed U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 4:49.61      
                   
U15 1500m Heat 2                  
1 69 Josh Swift U15 M Leigh Harriers 4:46.39      
2 55 Isabelle Burke U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 4:48.95      
3 60 Hope Smith U15 F Vale Royal 4:57.40      
4 59 Olivia Nolan U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 4:57.88      
5 58 Isabelle Bryan U15 F Trafford AC 4:58.70      
6 68 Nicola Mason U15 F Trafford AC 5:01.09      
7 61 Charlie Atkiss U15 M Trafford AC 5:01.94      
8 67 Emily Entwistle U15 F Warrington AC 5:07.98      
9 63 Elizabeth Hill U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 5:11.28      
10 66 Akira Edgson U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 5:15.29      
11 57 Isabelle Cammish U15 F Trafford AC 5:17.53      
12 64 Eva Ferris U15 F Warrington AC 5:18.19      
13 65 Thea Smith U15 F Vale Royal 5:22.11      
                   
DISCUS              
1 73 John Watts SEN M Northern Vets 37.01
2 445 Ethar Alalt SEN M Stockport Harriers 31.81
3 79 Louis Morrison U17 M Trafford AC 26.71
4 89 Nathan Booth SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 21.16
5 423 Kevin Pye V55 M Notts AC 21.07
               
SHOT              
1 73 John Watts SEN M Northern Vets 11.6
2 445 Ethar Alalt SEN M Stockport Harriers 10.72
3 79 Louis Morrison U17 M Trafford AC 8.75
4 210 Peter Todd SEN M Leigh Harriers 8.45
5 422 Millie Forrest SEN F Wigan & District Harriers 8.05
6 203 Katy Walton SEN F Blackley North Manchester 7.79
               
JAVELIN              
1 206 Eddie Hinchliffe SEN M Holmfirth Harriers 56.64
2 207 Daisy Hinchliffe SEN F Holmfirth Harriers 19.85





Back to News List


Sports Massage at
Trafford A.C.

Discounted Rate of
Just £20 for Current
Trafford Athletes


ChorltonPersonalTraining.co.uk


10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code


the Longfords Conference & Function Suite for ALL members!

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details



New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008