See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed


Member Login
Username:
Password:
Forgot Password

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

25 June 2019

Open Meeting Results Tuesday 25th June 2019



Trafford AC Meeting           2019-June-25      
                   
80mH Heat 1           +3.6 (Manual)      
1 296 Stephanie Robertson U17 F Southport Waterkoo 11.81      
2 548 Julia Winogrodzica U15 F Bolton United 11.85      
3 263 Myah Booth U17 F Blackburn Harriers 12.46      
4 267 Lois Carroll U17 F Preston Harriers 13.12      
5 283 David Naylor U17 M Crewe and Nantwich AC 14.91      
                   
                   
100m Heat 1                  
1 245 Sam Miller SNR M Preston Harriers 10.53      
2 257 Sean Crowie SNR M Hillington AC 10.85      
3 272 Eima Meade SNR M Radley AC 10.97      
4 270 Harry Williams U20 M Manchester Harriers 11.08      
5 254 Cameron Jones U20 M Menai Track and Field 11.30      
6 286 Dalvin Cyrus U20 M Longwood Harriers 11.32      
                   
100m Heat 2                  
1 299 Marcus Overend SNR M Liverpool Harriers 11.09      
2 292 Simba Madimutsa SNR M Harrogate Harriers 11.28      
3 544 Ola Abidogan SNR M Horwich RMI 11.34      
4 287 Benjamin Apps U20 M Southport Waterkoo 11.40      
5 249 Jack Forster SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester 11.70      
6 276 Matthew Salkeld SNR M Border Harriers 12.07      
                   
100m Heat 3                  
1 533 Darren Scott SNR M St Helens Sutton 11.75      
2 269 Atheer Galdagon SNR M Sheffield & Dearne 11.75      
3 540 David Cooper SNR M Warrington AC 11.98      
4 260 Sophie Walton U17 F Horwich RMI 12.10      
5 538 Harry Sinclair U20 M Trafford AC 13.19      
                   
100m Heat 4                  
1 248 Theo Danquah U17 M Warrington AC 11.93      
2 294 Chris Burgess SNR M Southport Waterkoo 12.30      
3 280 San Nouri SNR M University of Manchester 12.33      
4 273 Andrew Li SNR M University of Sheffield 12.49      
5 250 Sophie Money SNR F Liverpool Harriers 12.50      
6 278 Heather Carson SNR F Sheffield & Dearne 12.92      
                   
100m Heat 5                  
1 268 Chris Clark SNR M Accrington RR 13.24      
2 267 Lois Carroll U17 F Preston Harriers 13.57      
3 300 Louisa Cole SNR F Preston Harriers 13.73      
4 282 Mya Fearon U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 13.74      
5 251 Benjamin Ahmed U20 M Nuneaton Harriers 13.83      
6 527 Ian Scholes SNR M Trafford AC 13.88      
                   
                   
200m Heat 1           +0.4 (Manual)      
1 245 Sam Miller SNR M Preston Harriers 21.24      
2 257 Sean Crowie SNR M Hillington AC 22.05      
3 272 Eima Meade SNR M Radley AC 22.30      
4 299 Marcus Overend SNR M Liverpool Harriers 22.58      
5 254 Cameron Jones U20 M Menai Track and Field 22.81      
6 288 Reece Ingley SNR M Trafford AC 23.06      
                   
200m Heat 2           +0.2 (Manual)      
1 292 Simba Madimutsa SNR M Harrogate Harriers 23.06      
2 295 Mike Coogan SNR M Unattached 23.38      
3 269 Atheer Galdagon SNR M Sheffield & Dearne 23.71      
4 276 Matthew Salkeld SNR M Border Harriers 23.84      
5 549 Richard Workman SNR M Trafford AC 26.45      
                   
200m Heat 3           +0.5 (Manual)      
1 260 Sophie Walton U17 F Horwich RMI 24.67      
2 280 San Nouri SNR M University of Manchester 24.85      
3 294 Chris Burgess SNR M Southport Waterkoo 24.93      
4 273 Andrew Li SNR M University of Sheffield 25.23      
5 529 Darren Towart SNR M Tynedale AC 25.33      
6 251 Benjamin Ahmed U20 M Nuneaton Harriers 28.19      
                   
200m Heat 4           +0.5 (Manual)      
1 297 Graham Boreham SNR M Southport Waterkoo 24.49      
2 278 Heather Carson SNR F Sheffield & Dearne 25.60      
3 546 Megan Ashlby SNR F Stockport Harriers 25.93      
4 256 Rachael Scott SNR F Wigan & District Harriers 27.24      
                   
200m Heat 5           +1.0 (Manual)      
1 279 Kyle Keyworth SNR M Manchester Harriers 27.36      
2 282 Mya Fearon U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 28.62      
                   
                   
300m Heat 1                  
1 536 Isabelle Bloem U17 F Halifax 41.44      
2 537 Kia-licia Clarkson U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 42.71      
3 539 Christie Allen U17 F Trafford AC 44.11      
                   
                   
400mH Heat 1                  
1 255 Rivaldo Brown SNR M Trafford AC 59.57      
2 529 Darren Towart SNR M Tynedale AC 1:02.59      
3 244 Emma Mailer U20 F Central AC 1:04.88      
                   
400m Heat 1                  
1 284 Hakan Daibal U20 M Longwood Harriers 48.98      
2 271 Harry Russell SNR M Newbury AC 49.16      
3 288 Reece Ingley SNR M Trafford AC 50.02      
4 277 Titus Kuluoa SNR M University of Sheffield 50.25      
5 285 Henrik Semb SNR M Longwood Harriers 51.61      
6 259 Charlie Hobson U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 51.66      
                   
400m Heat 2                  
1 291 Tommy Oladiti U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 52.77      
2 545 Jonny Stock U17 M Trafford AC 53.10      
3 290 Jotham Benubeni U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 53.42      
4 297 Graham Boreham SNR M Southport Waterkoo 54.14      
5 526 Thomas Croft SNR M Liverpool Harriers 56.35      
                   
400m Heat 3                  
1 543 Rushwan Lewis U20 M Trafford AC 53.87      
2 535 Esam Aftab U17 M Trafford AC 55.23      
3 262 Nathan Hargreaves U17 M Horwich RMI 55.78      
4 532 Finn Toal U17 M Stockport Harriers 55.92      
5 298 Lewis Bryers U17 M Wigan & District Harriers 56.14      
6 528 Louise Royston SNR F Halifax 56.97      
                   
400m Heat 4                  
1 531 Mike Toal SNR M Northern Vets 56.53      
2 256 Rachael Scott SNR F Wigan & District Harriers 58.36      
3 541 Laura Lidukula U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 58.44      
                   
400m Heat 5                  
1 274 Becky Quirke SNR F Worthing District Harriers 58.72      
2 530 Mark Goldie SNR M Halifax 1:00.35      
3 293 Mia Gibbons U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 1:02.92      
4 551 Steven Taylor SNR M Trafford AC 1:06.93      
                   
                   
5000m Heat 1                  
1 550 Dominic Shaw SNR M New Marske Harriers 14:18.72      
2 562 Matthew Crehan SNR M St Helens Sutton 14:44.98      
3 547 Karl Darcy SNR M Salford Harriers 14:58.11      
4 289 Jack Nixon SNR M Stockport Harriers 15:04.45      
5 558 Joseph Monk SNR M Preston Harriers 15:05.51      
6 554 Akkeal Chambers SNR M Altrincham and District 15:27.31      
7 563 Daniel Racle SNR M Altrincham and District 15:30.04      
8 557 Matthew Shaw SNR M Chorlton Runners 15:36.94      
9 555 Alex Bradford SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester 15:41.41      
10 560 Mac O'malley SNR M Trafford AC 15:41.88      
11 556 Steven Curley SNR M Chorlton Runners 15:43.03      
12 564 Jeff Prest SNR M Trafford AC 15:44.51      
13 559 Dave Norman SNR M Altrincham and District 15:55.66      
14 553 Jacob Watson SNR M Blackburn Harriers 15:59.59      
15 566 Kristan Matuszcavc SNR M Altrincham and District 16:19.25      
16 552 Thomas Blaney SNR M Blackburn Harriers 16:23.77      
17 561 Callum-james Holmes SNR M Blackburn Harriers 17:28.29      
               
LONG JUMOP              
1 247 Dale Garland SEN M Guernsey 6.77 -0.4
2 246 Jazmin Sawyers SEN F City of Stoke AC 6.46 -0.4
3 261 Niall Maloney U17 M Horwich RMI 5.99 -0.2
4 265 Faisal Othman U20 M Manchester Harriers 5.73 +0.2
5 258 Hatley Perrin SEN F Trafford AC 5.66 -0.2
6 264 Louis Morrison U17 M Trafford AC 5.56 +0.5
7 248 Theo Danquah U17 M Warrington AC 5.24 -0.4
8 275 Rebekah Hopper U20 F Wigan & District Harriers 5.06 +0.3
9 252 Imogen Mansfield U17 F Blackburn Harriers 4.83 -0.3
10 253 Liberty Thompson U17 F Blackburn Harriers 4.06 +0.3
11 266 Hafeez Ahmed SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 2.73 +0.3
               
HIGH JUMP              
1 281 Norman Booth U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1.66  
2 565 Mari Luft SEN F Preston Harriers 1.50  
3 527 Ian Scholes SEN M Trafford AC 1.30  
               
TRIPLE JUMP              
1 534 Emma Simpson U17 F Altrincham and District 10.95  
2 542 Isobel Seed U20 F Salford Harriers 10.58  
3 275 Rebekah Hopper U20 F Wigan & District Harriers 10.31  
                   





Back to News List


10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code


Sports Massage at
Trafford A.C.

Discounted Rate of
Just £20 for Current
Trafford Athletes


ChorltonPersonalTraining.co.uk


the Longfords Conference & Function Suite for ALL members!

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details



New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008