Home
About Us
Club Info
Contact Us
Opening times
Directions
Committee
Club Kit
Team Managers
Coaches
Life Members
FAQs
Volunteering
Code of Conduct/Welfare
Club History
Membership
Club Rankings and Performances
Track & Field
Track & Field Matches
Road, XC & Fell
Road, XC & Fell Relays
Other
Club Champs
Photos
Open Meetings
Info
Fixtures & Results
Rankings
All Open Performances
On-line Entry
Current Entries
Fixtures & Results
Stadium Events
External News
Links
Longfords
Trafford AC Member Login
You are here >> Home - News - News Item
News Item
25 June 2019
Open Meeting Results Tuesday 25th June 2019
Trafford AC Meeting
2019-June-25
80mH Heat 1
+3.6 (Manual)
1
296
Stephanie Robertson
U17
F
Southport Waterkoo
11.81
2
548
Julia Winogrodzica
U15
F
Bolton United
11.85
3
263
Myah Booth
U17
F
Blackburn Harriers
12.46
4
267
Lois Carroll
U17
F
Preston Harriers
13.12
5
283
David Naylor
U17
M
Crewe and Nantwich AC
14.91
100m Heat 1
1
245
Sam Miller
SNR
M
Preston Harriers
10.53
2
257
Sean Crowie
SNR
M
Hillington AC
10.85
3
272
Eima Meade
SNR
M
Radley AC
10.97
4
270
Harry Williams
U20
M
Manchester Harriers
11.08
5
254
Cameron Jones
U20
M
Menai Track and Field
11.30
6
286
Dalvin Cyrus
U20
M
Longwood Harriers
11.32
100m Heat 2
1
299
Marcus Overend
SNR
M
Liverpool Harriers
11.09
2
292
Simba Madimutsa
SNR
M
Harrogate Harriers
11.28
3
544
Ola Abidogan
SNR
M
Horwich RMI
11.34
4
287
Benjamin Apps
U20
M
Southport Waterkoo
11.40
5
249
Jack Forster
SNR
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
11.70
6
276
Matthew Salkeld
SNR
M
Border Harriers
12.07
100m Heat 3
1
533
Darren Scott
SNR
M
St Helens Sutton
11.75
2
269
Atheer Galdagon
SNR
M
Sheffield & Dearne
11.75
3
540
David Cooper
SNR
M
Warrington AC
11.98
4
260
Sophie Walton
U17
F
Horwich RMI
12.10
5
538
Harry Sinclair
U20
M
Trafford AC
13.19
100m Heat 4
1
248
Theo Danquah
U17
M
Warrington AC
11.93
2
294
Chris Burgess
SNR
M
Southport Waterkoo
12.30
3
280
San Nouri
SNR
M
University of Manchester
12.33
4
273
Andrew Li
SNR
M
University of Sheffield
12.49
5
250
Sophie Money
SNR
F
Liverpool Harriers
12.50
6
278
Heather Carson
SNR
F
Sheffield & Dearne
12.92
100m Heat 5
1
268
Chris Clark
SNR
M
Accrington RR
13.24
2
267
Lois Carroll
U17
F
Preston Harriers
13.57
3
300
Louisa Cole
SNR
F
Preston Harriers
13.73
4
282
Mya Fearon
U17
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
13.74
5
251
Benjamin Ahmed
U20
M
Nuneaton Harriers
13.83
6
527
Ian Scholes
SNR
M
Trafford AC
13.88
200m Heat 1
+0.4 (Manual)
1
245
Sam Miller
SNR
M
Preston Harriers
21.24
2
257
Sean Crowie
SNR
M
Hillington AC
22.05
3
272
Eima Meade
SNR
M
Radley AC
22.30
4
299
Marcus Overend
SNR
M
Liverpool Harriers
22.58
5
254
Cameron Jones
U20
M
Menai Track and Field
22.81
6
288
Reece Ingley
SNR
M
Trafford AC
23.06
200m Heat 2
+0.2 (Manual)
1
292
Simba Madimutsa
SNR
M
Harrogate Harriers
23.06
2
295
Mike Coogan
SNR
M
Unattached
23.38
3
269
Atheer Galdagon
SNR
M
Sheffield & Dearne
23.71
4
276
Matthew Salkeld
SNR
M
Border Harriers
23.84
5
549
Richard Workman
SNR
M
Trafford AC
26.45
200m Heat 3
+0.5 (Manual)
1
260
Sophie Walton
U17
F
Horwich RMI
24.67
2
280
San Nouri
SNR
M
University of Manchester
24.85
3
294
Chris Burgess
SNR
M
Southport Waterkoo
24.93
4
273
Andrew Li
SNR
M
University of Sheffield
25.23
5
529
Darren Towart
SNR
M
Tynedale AC
25.33
6
251
Benjamin Ahmed
U20
M
Nuneaton Harriers
28.19
200m Heat 4
+0.5 (Manual)
1
297
Graham Boreham
SNR
M
Southport Waterkoo
24.49
2
278
Heather Carson
SNR
F
Sheffield & Dearne
25.60
3
546
Megan Ashlby
SNR
F
Stockport Harriers
25.93
4
256
Rachael Scott
SNR
F
Wigan & District Harriers
27.24
200m Heat 5
+1.0 (Manual)
1
279
Kyle Keyworth
SNR
M
Manchester Harriers
27.36
2
282
Mya Fearon
U17
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
28.62
300m Heat 1
1
536
Isabelle Bloem
U17
F
Halifax
41.44
2
537
Kia-licia Clarkson
U17
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
42.71
3
539
Christie Allen
U17
F
Trafford AC
44.11
400mH Heat 1
1
255
Rivaldo Brown
SNR
M
Trafford AC
59.57
2
529
Darren Towart
SNR
M
Tynedale AC
1:02.59
3
244
Emma Mailer
U20
F
Central AC
1:04.88
400m Heat 1
1
284
Hakan Daibal
U20
M
Longwood Harriers
48.98
2
271
Harry Russell
SNR
M
Newbury AC
49.16
3
288
Reece Ingley
SNR
M
Trafford AC
50.02
4
277
Titus Kuluoa
SNR
M
University of Sheffield
50.25
5
285
Henrik Semb
SNR
M
Longwood Harriers
51.61
6
259
Charlie Hobson
U17
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
51.66
400m Heat 2
1
291
Tommy Oladiti
U20
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
52.77
2
545
Jonny Stock
U17
M
Trafford AC
53.10
3
290
Jotham Benubeni
U17
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
53.42
4
297
Graham Boreham
SNR
M
Southport Waterkoo
54.14
5
526
Thomas Croft
SNR
M
Liverpool Harriers
56.35
400m Heat 3
1
543
Rushwan Lewis
U20
M
Trafford AC
53.87
2
535
Esam Aftab
U17
M
Trafford AC
55.23
3
262
Nathan Hargreaves
U17
M
Horwich RMI
55.78
4
532
Finn Toal
U17
M
Stockport Harriers
55.92
5
298
Lewis Bryers
U17
M
Wigan & District Harriers
56.14
6
528
Louise Royston
SNR
F
Halifax
56.97
400m Heat 4
1
531
Mike Toal
SNR
M
Northern Vets
56.53
2
256
Rachael Scott
SNR
F
Wigan & District Harriers
58.36
3
541
Laura Lidukula
U17
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
58.44
400m Heat 5
1
274
Becky Quirke
SNR
F
Worthing District Harriers
58.72
2
530
Mark Goldie
SNR
M
Halifax
1:00.35
3
293
Mia Gibbons
U20
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
1:02.92
4
551
Steven Taylor
SNR
M
Trafford AC
1:06.93
5000m Heat 1
1
550
Dominic Shaw
SNR
M
New Marske Harriers
14:18.72
2
562
Matthew Crehan
SNR
M
St Helens Sutton
14:44.98
3
547
Karl Darcy
SNR
M
Salford Harriers
14:58.11
4
289
Jack Nixon
SNR
M
Stockport Harriers
15:04.45
5
558
Joseph Monk
SNR
M
Preston Harriers
15:05.51
6
554
Akkeal Chambers
SNR
M
Altrincham and District
15:27.31
7
563
Daniel Racle
SNR
M
Altrincham and District
15:30.04
8
557
Matthew Shaw
SNR
M
Chorlton Runners
15:36.94
9
555
Alex Bradford
SNR
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
15:41.41
10
560
Mac O'malley
SNR
M
Trafford AC
15:41.88
11
556
Steven Curley
SNR
M
Chorlton Runners
15:43.03
12
564
Jeff Prest
SNR
M
Trafford AC
15:44.51
13
559
Dave Norman
SNR
M
Altrincham and District
15:55.66
14
553
Jacob Watson
SNR
M
Blackburn Harriers
15:59.59
15
566
Kristan Matuszcavc
SNR
M
Altrincham and District
16:19.25
16
552
Thomas Blaney
SNR
M
Blackburn Harriers
16:23.77
17
561
Callum-james Holmes
SNR
M
Blackburn Harriers
17:28.29
LONG JUMOP
1
247
Dale Garland
SEN
M
Guernsey
6.77
-0.4
2
246
Jazmin Sawyers
SEN
F
City of Stoke AC
6.46
-0.4
3
261
Niall Maloney
U17
M
Horwich RMI
5.99
-0.2
4
265
Faisal Othman
U20
M
Manchester Harriers
5.73
+0.2
5
258
Hatley Perrin
SEN
F
Trafford AC
5.66
-0.2
6
264
Louis Morrison
U17
M
Trafford AC
5.56
+0.5
7
248
Theo Danquah
U17
M
Warrington AC
5.24
-0.4
8
275
Rebekah Hopper
U20
F
Wigan & District Harriers
5.06
+0.3
9
252
Imogen Mansfield
U17
F
Blackburn Harriers
4.83
-0.3
10
253
Liberty Thompson
U17
F
Blackburn Harriers
4.06
+0.3
11
266
Hafeez Ahmed
SEN
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
2.73
+0.3
HIGH JUMP
1
281
Norman Booth
U20
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
1.66
2
565
Mari Luft
SEN
F
Preston Harriers
1.50
3
527
Ian Scholes
SEN
M
Trafford AC
1.30
TRIPLE JUMP
1
534
Emma Simpson
U17
F
Altrincham and District
10.95
2
542
Isobel Seed
U20
F
Salford Harriers
10.58
3
275
Rebekah Hopper
U20
F
Wigan & District Harriers
10.31
Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details