See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed


Member Login
Username:
Password:
Forgot Password

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

18 June 2019

Open Meeting Results Tuesday 18th June 2019



Trafford AC Meeting           2019-June-18      
                   
800m Heat 1                  
1 72 Gary Mcpake U20 M Glasgow School of Sport 1:57.95      
2 130 Alex Doyle U20 M Vale Royal AC 1:59.20      
3 115 Mackenzie Woodward U17 M Liverpool Harriers 1:59.26      
4 182 Sam Akerman U17 M City of Leeds AC 1:59.45      
5 153 Joe Mangan U17 M Trafford AC 2:00.41      
6 179 Luke Harrold SNR M Bury AC 2:00.67      
7 152 Sam Stephens U17 M Vale Royal AC 2:01.16      
8 172 Jack Wadsworth U20 M Warrington AC 2:03.01      
                   
800m Heat 2                  
1 143 Theo Symons-treacher U17 M Trafford AC 2:01.27      
2 192 Lukas Eichmeyer U17 M Lancaster and Morcambe 2:01.76      
3 150 David Twigg SNR M St Helens Sutton 2:02.00      
4 177 Matt Lloyd SNR M Preston Harriers 2:02.37      
5 62 Samuel Bryan U17 M Trafford AC 2:03.25      
6 127 Joset Wilson U17 M Preston Harriers 2:03.55      
7 193 Cynog Williams U20 M Trafford AC 2:03.89      
8 184 Sam Johnson U20 M Stockport Harriers 2:04.73      
                   
800m Heat 3                  
1 169 Flyn Walsh U20 M Stockport Harriers 2:02.69      
2 201 Fabio Carosi U20 M Stockport Harriers 2:02.89      
3 167 Ben Batho U20 M Stockport Harriers 2:03.04      
4 76 Lewis Hainey U17 M Inverclyde AC 2:03.25      
5 157 James Wardman SNR M Rothwell and District 2:03.45      
6 50 Joseph Byrne U17 M Liverpool Harriers 2:03.57      
7 171 Matthewv Mair U17 M Horwich RMI 2:05.35      
8 118 Jacqueline Fairchild SNR F Preston Harriers 2:05.52      
                   
800m Heat 4                  
1 102 Arthur Peel U17 M Keighly and Craven 2:04.60      
2 81 Isla Calvert U17 F Livingston AC 2:05.09      
3 178 Jacob Wood-doyle U17 M Stockport Harriers 2:05.88      
4 188 Harry Sweeney U17 M Liverpool Harriers 2:05.89      
5 137 Will Atkinson U17 M Keighly and Craven 2:07.53      
6 190 Josh Betteley SNR M Vale Royal AC 2:10.55      
7 159 Lewis Bryers U17 M Wigan & District Harriers 2:10.97      
8 47 Kerry Macangus SNR F Kilbarchan AAC 2:13.33      
                   
800m Heat 5                  
1 174 Greg Kelly SNR M Trafford AC 2:08.64      
2 80 Ray Clark SNR M Wallasey Athletic 2:08.89      
3 83 Charlie Teare U17 M Liverpool Harriers 2:09.89      
4 71 Charlotte Clare U20 F Moorfoot Runners 2:10.25      
5 218 David Maxted SNR M Chorlton Runners 2:13.43      
6 162 Robbie Rigby U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:13.94      
7 217 Jonathan Harris SNR M Chorlton Runners 2:14.09      
8 108 Ty Brockley-langford U17 F Trafford AC 2:14.25      
                   
800m Heat 6                  
1 203 Alex Macfarlane U17 M Stockport Harriers 2:11.14      
2 158 Joshua Dutton U17 M Salford Harriers 2:13.14      
3 163 Isabel Castelow U20 F Halifax 2:15.72      
4 144 Ed Fazakerley SNR M Manchester Harriers 2:16.06      
5 149 Abigail Earnshaw U17 F Preston Harriers 2:16.84      
6 112 Samantha Mason U17 F Trafford AC 2:17.26      
7 136 Hannah Delaney SNR F Liverpool Harriers 2:18.89      
8 98 Phoebe Coates U20 F Northern AC IOM 2:26.73      
                   
800m Heat 7                  
1 146 Tom Gillbanks U20 M Wallasey AC 2:15.28      
2 175 Joseph Farrelly U17 M Manchester Harriers 2:17.33      
3 68 Matthew Stewart U17 M Glasgow School of Sport 2:19.59      
4 191 Gary Crowshaw SNR M Bury AC 2:19.70      
5 49 Evie Collier U17 F Trafford AC 2:21.83      
6 185 Ellie Virgo U20 F Cannock and Stafford 2:22.26      
7 160 Tom Bentall U17 M Trafford AC 2:22.92      
8 164 Chiara Young U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:26.31      
                   
800m Heat 8                  
1 180 Alice Stiles U20 F Manchester Harriers 2:21.04      
2 233 Catherine Hooper U20 F Trafford AC 2:22.26      
3 237 Alina Stepanchuk SNR F Salford Mat 2:23.07      
4 151 Faye Conboy U17 F Vale Royal AC 2:23.37      
5 196 Richard Wallace SNR M Trafford AC 2:23.52      
6 214 Amelia Bratt U17 F Salford Harriers 2:24.93      
7 222 Emily Russell U17 F Trafford AC 2:26.74      
8 74 Aimee Anderson U17 F Glasgow School of Sport 2:28.85      
9 187 Sally Woolhouse SNR F Trafford AC 2:29.71      
                   
800m Heat 9                  
1 147 Tony Everitt SNR M Chorlton Runners 2:23.78      
2 138 Katie Atkinson U20 F Keighly and Craven 2:25.26      
3 224 Steven Taylor SNR M Trafford AC 2:25.97      
4 195 Eve Cressley U17 F Keighly and Craven 2:26.19      
5 73 Maisie Watson U20 F Glasgow School of Sport 2:26.78      
6 213 Kia-licia Clarkson U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:29.03      
7 176 William Finnie U17 M Manchester Harriers 2:31.31      
8 48 Benjamin Harrison SNR M Prestatyn RC 2:51.26      
                   
                   
1500m Heat 1                  
1 212 Luke Farrant U20 M Stockport Harriers 4:01.26      
2 64 Peter Bradshaw U17 M Inverclyde AC 4:02.86      
3 173 Reuben Copley U20 M Kendal AC 4:03.23      
4 78 James Gillan U20 M Law and District 4:03.42      
5 95 Max Cunningham U17 M Preston Harriers 4:04.59      
6 243 Raif Serif U17 M Vale Royal AC 4:05.48      
7 66 Ross Whitelow U20 M Glasgow School of Sport 4:08.82      
8 65 Baldvio Magnusson SNR M Kingston Upon Hull 4:10.50      
9 223 Jack Mcnicol U17 M Trafford AC 4:11.07      
10 221 Victor Camesana SNR M Atletismo Alcorcon 4:11.89      
11 205 Bradley Giblin U17 M Trafford AC 4:12.07      
12 56 Ben Nichol U20 M Inverclyde AC 4:12.56      
13 156 Nathan Gray U20 M Netherhall AC 4:16.59      
14 225 Daniel Lloyd U20 M Crewe and Nantwich AC 4:19.34      
                   
1500m Heat 2                  
1 242 Jon-jo Doherty SNR M St Helens Sutton 4:15.88      
2 216 Rushwan Lewis U20 M Trafford AC 4:18.63      
3 202 Kirsty Fraser SNR F Preston Harriers 4:19.43      
4 204 Alex Bailey U17 M Trafford AC 4:21.48      
5 215 Alex Janes U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:22.69      
6 93 Jip Vastenburg SNR F Unattached 4:22.91      
7 239 Robert Seddon U17 M Horwich RMI 4:24.86      
8 241 Bradley Freeman U20 M Stockport Harriers 4:24.89      
9 232 Sam Heyworth U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:24.90      
10 238 Luke Brindle U17 M Horwich RMI 4:28.33      
11 92 Elinor Kirk SNR F Swansea AC 4:31.84      
12 231 Emma Tilley SNR F Sale Harriers Manchester 4:32.14      
13 210 Jacob Hughes U20 M Chorley AC 4:32.50      
14 189 Holly Smith U20 F Vale Royal AC 4:33.10      
15 234 Ryan Heneghan U17 M Rossendale Harriers 4:44.01      
                   
1500m Heat 3                  
1 229 Charlie Mansfield U17 M Trafford AC 4:26.46      
2 87 Nynke Mulholland SNR F Inverclyde AC 4:34.51      
3 132 Stuart Doyle SNR M Vale Royal AC 4:35.69      
4 226 Jacob Yates U20 M Salford Harriers 4:39.31      
5 219 Daniel Lynch SNR M University of Manchester 4:40.17      
6 165 Alice Jones U17 F Wharfedale 4:40.69      
7 129 Aaron Doyle U20 M Vale Royal AC 4:45.72      
8 220 Olivia Logan U17 F Southport Waterloo 4:46.07      
9 77 Meredith Reid U17 F Glasgow School of Sport 4:46.65      
10 116 Ed Wilson SNR M City of Stoke AC 4:49.88      
11 99 Lorna Spiers U20 F Northern AC IOM 4:50.15      
12 197 Neve Hardcastle U17 F Longwood Harriers 4:52.68      
13 194 Esme Davies U20 F Eden Runners 4:52.93      
                   
1500m Heat 4                  
1 236 Ian Grime SNR M Salford Harriers 4:53.31      
2 240 Erin Grime U17 F Trafford AC 4:53.65      
3 183 Evie Wild U17 F Stockport Harriers 4:55.95      
4 200 Harry Miller-reedman U17 M Stockport Harriers 4:55.97      
5 166 Esther Hulley U17 F Stockport Harriers 5:00.08      
6 58 Zoe Renfrew U20 F Inverclyde AC 5:00.84      
7 181 Ian Roberts SNR M St Helens Sutton 5:05.12      
8 113 Rebecca Mason U20 F Trafford AC 5:05.95      
9 228 Charlotte Haywood-percival U17 F Trafford AC 5:09.10      
10 230 Liberty Haywood-percival SNR F Salford Harriers 5:10.73      
11 168 Harry Rutt U17 M Stockport Harriers 5:21.10      
12 206 Josie Driver U17 F Stockport Harriers 5:27.81      
13 207 David Dyer SNR M Manchester Harriers 5:41.28      
                   
                   
3000m Heat 1                  
1 94 Andrew Hayes SNR M Hallamshire Harriers 8:20.12      
2 82 Matthew Grieve SNR M City of Leeds AC 8:21.51      
3 65 Baldvio Magnusson SNR M Kingston Upon Hull 8:21.86      
4 67 Patrick Macgabham SNR M DSDAC 8:24.09      
5 55 Osian Perrin U17 M Menai Track and Field 8:25.52      
6 70 Ben Potrykus SNR M Pitreavie Ac 8:30.56      
7 141 George Lowry SNR M Morpeth Harriers 8:36.16      
8 53 Cameron Watson U20 M Inverclyde AC 8:39.45      
9 114 Joe Monk SNR M Preston Harriers 8:42.76      
10 100 Joe Hudson U20 M Keighly and Craven 8:47.17      
11 75 Finnian Hutchinson U17 M City of Leeds AC 8:49.56      
12 101 Cameron Reilly U20 M Ilkley 8:51.44      
13 69 Mark Pollard SNR M Inverclyde AC 8:52.98      
14 90 Josh Rowe SNR M City of Leeds AC 8:54.51      
15 111 Aaron Kettlewell SNR M Holmfirth Harriers 8:54.66      
16 61 Colin Reilly SNR M Cambuslang 8:55.24      
17 106 Mac O'maley SNR M Trafford AC 8:55.86      
18 84 Callum Tharme U20 M Gala Harriers 8:56.78      
19 86 Scott Nutter U17 M Barnsley AC 8:57.58      
20 109 Alex Bradford SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester 8:58.20      
21 93 Jip Vastenburg SNR F Unattached 8:59.72      
22 91 Ross Harrison U20 M Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton 9:02.05      
23 133 Gamer Adam U20 M Salford Harriers 9:03.03      
24 125 Steven Curley SNR M Chorlton Runners 9:05.87      
25 126 Matthew Sutton SNR M Trafford AC 9:14.37      
                   
3000m Heat 2                  
1 103 Alan White SNR M Sale Harriers Manchester 9:11.14      
2 154 Prezemyslaw Tomczak SNR M Unattached 9:18.12      
3 97 Tim Hartley SNR M Wigan & District Harriers 9:18.83      
4 120 Paul Bannister SNR M Salford Harriers 9:20.16      
5 107 Lucas Parker U20 M Macclesfield Harriers 9:22.02      
6 148 Kristin Matuszczoth SNR M Altrincham and District 9:22.68      
7 92 Elinor Kirk SNR F Swansea AC 9:23.66      
8 132 Stuart Doyle SNR M Vale Royal AC 9:25.17      
9 60 Geroge Phillips SNR M City of York AC 9:26.40      
10 57 Annabel Simpson SNR F Fife AC 9:26.51      
11 63 Josh Law U17 M Inverclyde AC 9:29.08      
12 129 Aaron Doyle U20 M Vale Royal AC 9:32.86      
13 105 Paul Bagan SNR M Warrington AC 9:34.53      
14 110 Charlie Turnbull U20 M Warrington AC 9:44.86      
15 131 Joe Roberts U17 M Warrington AC 9:49.09      
16 52 Paul O'donnell SNR M DSDAC 9:54.36      
17 51 Meghan Ryan SNR F DSDAC 9:54.40      
18 124 Olivia Stones SNR F Leigh Harriers 10:22.70      
                   
3000m Heat 3                  
1 134 Oliver Cook U17 M Salford Harriers 9:41.22      
2 135 Michael Berks SNR M Altrincham and District 9:41.67      
3 146 Tom Gillbanks U20 M Wallasey AC 9:41.88      
4 88 Tim Kelly SNR M Cannock and Stafford 9:42.01      
5 79 Zoe Pflug U20 F University of Edinburgh 9:44.94      
6 89 Charlotte Christensen SNR F Cambridge and Coleridge AC 9:46.81      
7 59 Mark Cage SNR M City of York AC 9:53.93      
8 139 Sinead Bent SNR F Trafford AC 9:59.02      
9 170 matthew brennan U17 M Liverpool Harriers 10:09.31      
10 147 Tony Everitt SNR M Chorlton Runners 10:27.56      
11 128 Amelia Beamer SNR F Salford Harriers 10:30.45      
12 85 Kirsty Addy SNR F Thames Valley Harriers 10:42.19      
13 155 Emily Jones U20 F Wharfedale 11:38.05      
                   
                   
U15 800m Heat 1                  
1 3 Finley Mayoh U15 M Stockport Harriers 2:05.70      
2 2 Michael Dobson U15 M St H Sutton 2:06.10      
3 1 Thomas Chadwick U15 M Preston Harriers 2:06.79      
4 5 William Parker U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:10.00      
5 7 Dylan Carney U15 M Vale Royal AC 2:11.75      
6 8 Daniel Valentine U15 M Preston Harriers 2:15.51      
7 11 Holly Weedall U15 F Vale Royal AC 2:16.21      
8 10 Mitchell Alston U15 M Preston Harriers 2:18.54      
9 12 Liam McCay U15 M Liverpool Harriers 2:18.74      
                   
U15 800m Heat 2                  
1 14 Matthew Russell U15 M Trafford AC 2:14.39      
2 13 Imogen Blackwell U15 F Preston Harriers 2:15.96      
3 15 Harry Smith U15 M Trafford AC 2:16.58      
4 17 Ned Silvey U15 M Trafford AC 2:18.91      
5 18 Isabelle Cunningham U15 F Preston Harriers 2:19.07      
6 45 Lauren Waddington U15 F Chorley AC 2:19.42      
7 16 Grace Roberts U15 F Vale Royal AC 2:20.97      
8 19 Katie Stringer U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:21.47      
9 20 Isabella Merritt U15 F Horwich RMI 2:25.01      
                   
U15 800m Heat 3                  
1 22 Carys Roberts U15 F West Cheshire 2:19.97      
2 27 Ellie Bushill U15 F Vale Royal AC 2:21.55      
3 23 Grace Tobin U15 F Liverpool Harriers 2:22.68      
4 26 Isabelle Bryan U15 F Trafford AC 2:24.30      
5 25 Ellie Hudson U15 F Vale Royal AC 2:24.98      
6 29 Taylor Edwards U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:25.71      
7 28 Martha Willetts U15 F West Cheshire 2:30.95      
                   
U15 800m Heat 4                  
1 30 Ethan Nation U15 M Trafford AC 2:24.74      
2 31 Tui Brooks U15 F Bingley Harriers 2:25.61      
3 44 Olivia Nolan U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:26.63      
4 35 Charlie Massey U15 M Trafford AC 2:27.43      
5 32 Isobel Cammish U15 F Trafford AC 2:28.63      
6 36 Nicola Mason U15 F Trafford AC 2:30.20      
7 33 Isobel Ashcroft U15 f Vale Royal AC 2:30.34      
8 34 Elizabeth Hill U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:30.70      
                   
U15 800m Heat 5                  
1 37 Charlie Atkiss U15 M Trafford AC 2:28.42      
2 40 Charlotte Mahoney U15 F Preston Harriers 2:30.87      
3 41 Harriet Bain U15 F Liverpool Harriers 2:31.18      
4 39 Hope Smith U15 F Vale Royal AC 2:31.58      
5 42 Megan White U15 F West Cheshire 2:34.41      
6 38 Millie Bayman U15 F Trafford AC 2:38.39      
7 46 Imogen Davenport U15 F Trafford AC 2:38.53      
8 43 Thea Smith U15 F Vale Royal AC 2:38.63      
                   
                   
BMC 800m Heat 1                  
1 407 Matt Wigelsworth SEN M Preston Harriers 1:50.02      
2 402 Daniel Bebbington SEN M Preston Harriers 1:50.74      
3 404 Conall Hayes U23 M Le Cheile 1:51.36      
4 406 Adam Wright SEN M Rugby & Northampton 1:51.39      
5 405 Harry Russell SEN M Newbury AC 1:51.69      
6 403 Ewan Dyer SEN M Woodford Green Essex Ladies 1:51.97      
7 401 Josh Allen U20 M Middlesbrough (Mandale) 1:52.28      
                   
BMC 800m Heat 2                  
1 413 Daniel Preston U20 M Liverpool Harriers 1:52.15      
2 412 Jamie Webster U20 M Bedford and County 1:53.12      
3 411 Joseph Morrison U23 M West Cheshire 1:53.47      
4 409 Liam Blackwell U17 M Preston Harriers 1:54.58      
5 410 Christopher Boyle U23 M Victoria Park City of Glasgow 1:55.20      
6 414 Harry Roffey U20 M Sheffield & Dearne 1:55.69      
                   
BMC 800m Heat 3                  
1 417 Charlie Roberts U17 M St. Helens Sutton 1:54.43      
2 416 Jack Hutchinson U17 M Hyndburn 1:57.42      
3 415 Joseph Bentall U17 M Trafford AC 1:57.68      
4 418 Byron Sowerby U20 M Preston Harriers 1:58.31      
5 444 Titus Kuluora SNR M University of Sheffield 1:59.21      
6 419 Philip Winkler SEN M Morpeth Harriers 1:59.37      
                   
                   
BMC 1500m Heat 1                  
1 424 Fintan Stewart U23 M City of Derry 3:48.25      
2 422 Colin O'Mara SEN M United States 3:48.92      
3 430 Tiernan Crorken U23 M Preston Harriers 3:49.29      
4 420 Sol Sweeney U23 M Perth Strathtay 3:51.27      
5 445 Connor Maclean U23 M Kilbarchan AAC 3:51.74      
6 431 Adam Hay U20 M Inverclyde AC 3:57.00      
7 421 Max Wharton SEN M Liverpool Harriers 3:59.33      
8 426 Matthew Harris U23 M Rossendale Harriers 4:00.49      
                   
BMC 1500m Heat 2                  
1 441 Alexander Thompson U17 M Wharfedale 3:59.14      
2 434 Jamie MacKinnon U23 M Cambuslang 4:00.61      
3 435 Luca Parker U20 M City of York AC 4:01.69      
4 442 Robert Smyk U20 M Salford Harriers 4:01.83      
5 438 Matthew Fazakerley U20 M Preston Harriers 4:02.26      
6 437 Matthew O'Connor SEN M Wakefield Harriers 4:02.68      
7 433 Cameron Cass U23 M Sheffield & Dearne 4:03.10      
8 443 Will Rawson U20 M Leigh Harriers 4:03.26      
9 440 Alastair Marshall U17 M Livingston 4:07.94      
10 439 Ben Leen Smith U20 M Ireland 4:10.33      
                   
HAMMER             WEIGHT
1 119 Alex Berstein U17 M Preston Harriers 60.38 5K
2 145 Tara Simpson-sullivan U20 F Wigan & District Harriers 56.64 4K
3 104 Shaun Livett SEN M Liverpool Harriers 45.99 7.26K
4 121 Ian Cooley SEN M Rotherham Harriers 40.18 5K
5 142 Tony Balko SEN M Blackburn Harriers 36.11 6K
6 161 Megan Kettle U20 F Warrington AC 35.74 4K
7 96 Emily Hartley SEN F Wigan & District Harriers 34.81 4K
8 140 Norman Booth U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 31.48 6K
9 122 Bill Renshaw SEN M Rotherham Harriers 28.27 5K
10 123 Lynne Lockhart SEN F East Cheshire Harriers 24.86 3K
11 117 Lynn Baker SEN F Pendle AC 21.28 3K
               
JAVELIN             WEIGHT
1 227 Dorel Adrian-greta SEN M Unattached 48.73 800g
2 209 Wayne Todd SEN M Leigh Harriers 46.84 800g
3 200 Harry Miller-reedman U17 M Stockport Harriers 42.58 7000g
4 211 Dave Mckown SEN M Liverpool Harriers 42.19 800g
5 198 Jacob Fletcher SEN M Trafford AC 40.20 800g
6 168 Harry Rutt U17 M Stockport Harriers 37.97 700g
7 186 Rebekah Hopper U20 F Wigan & District Harriers 37.07 600g
8 199 Louis Morrison U17 M Trafford AC 33.55 700g
9 208 Peter Todd SEN M Leigh Harriers 30.85 600g
10 142 Tony Balko SEN M Blackburn Harriers 30.62 700g
11 183 Evie Wild U17 F Stockport Harriers 27.44 500g
12 166 Esther Hulley U17 F Stockport Harriers 19.67 500g
13 117 Lynn Baker SEN F Pendle AC 16.15 500g
14 207 David Dyer SEN M Manchester Harriers 15.44 800g





Back to News List


Sports Massage at
Trafford A.C.

Discounted Rate of
Just £20 for Current
Trafford Athletes


ChorltonPersonalTraining.co.uk


10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code


the Longfords Conference & Function Suite for ALL members!

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details



New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008