See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed


Member Login
Username:
Password:
Forgot Password

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

8 June 2019

GM Schools Results



Trafford AC Meeting           2019-June-08      
                   
75mH JG - T34                  
1 76 Abigail Howard JG F Bury 12.42      
2 300 Holly Stewart JG F Stockport 12.58      
3 484 Amelia Carr JG F Trafford 13.13      
4 203 Maddy Dolan Aitken JG F Oldham 13.80      
                   
                   
80mH IG - T35                  
1 228 Sofija Dragisic-Wood IG F Salford 12.42      
2 30 Ciara Gettinby IG F Bolton 12.64      
                   
80mH JB - T36                  
1 59 Natan Witkowski JB M Bury 12.41      
                   
                   
100m IB - h1                  
1 2 Ben To IB M Bolton 11.2      
2 182 Zak Eckersley IB M Oldham 11.37      
3 245 Matt Houlden IB M Stockport 11.67      
4 222 Myles Paul JB M Salford 12.36      
5 246 Henry Walmsley IB M Stockport 12.69      
6 86 Ben Flanagan IB M Manchester 13.10      
                   
100m IB - h2                  
1 3 Eniola Adedotun IB M Bolton 11.37      
2 408 Matthew Howkin IB M Wigan 11.59      
3 243 Eli Campbell IB M Stockport 11.79      
4 50 Rashaun Currie IB M Bury 11.92      
5 85 Joseph Henry IB M Manchester 12.00      
6 110 Joel Taylor JB M Manchester 12.26      
                   
100m JB - h1                  
1 211 Dindu Elenwa JB F Rochdale 12.43      
2 412 Linden Gaskell JB M Wigan 12.73      
3 258 George Warburton JB M Stockport 12.87      
4 109 Jay Nwokolo JB M Manchester 13.05      
5 189 Rahman Folami JB M Oldham 13.09      
6 359 Makkai Issei JB M Trafford 13.84      
                   
100m JB - h2                  
1 259 Owen Walsham JB M Stockport 12.43      
2 111 Leonardo Scott JB M Manchester 12.70      
3 108 Daniel Surakat JB M Manchester 12.76      
4 361 Oliver Wozniak JB M Trafford 13.34      
5 260 Ash Bethell JB M Stockport 13.49      
6 191 Tom Alabi JB M Oldham 13.79      
                   
100m IG - final                  
1 18 Abigail Adeniji IG F Bolton 12.54      
2 146 Praise Owoeye IG F Manchester 12.58      
3 339 Madison Vernon IG F Tameside 12.63      
4 473 Dyinkan Dare IG F Manchester 13.16      
5 145 Aishat Zubair IG F Manchester 13.64      
6 474 Joyce Vangu IG F Manchester 13.71      
7 286 Rebecca Roach IG F Stockport 13.97      
                   
100m - JG h1                  
1 160 Trezeguet Taylor JG F Manchester 12.46      
2 438 Katie Pimblett JG F Wigan 13.66      
3 163 Deborah Onafawe JG F Manchester 14.16      
4 342 Katie Grafton JG F Tameside 14.19      
5 185 Franciska Koray JG F Oldham 16.05      
                   
100m - JG H2                  
1 162 Natacha Nwosu JG F Manchester 12.76      
2 31 Fola Fasehun JG F Bolton 13.28      
3 161 Renee Sinclair JG F Manchester 13.95      
4 32 Ilham Nagi JG F Bolton 14.19      
5 209 Rahmat Folami JG F Oldham 14.28      
6 199 Charlotte Beresford-Haslam JG F Oldham 14.80      
                   
100m SB - T21                  
1 237 Harry Williams SB M Stockport 11.18      
2 238 Jack Brown-Schofield SB M Stockport 11.69      
                   
100m SG - T22                  
1 61 Hannah Kelly SG F Bury 12.10      
2 285 Trinity Powell SG F Stockport 12.37      
3 138 Bria Bullard SG F Manchester 12.87      
4 137 Sophie Yates SG F Manchester 13.27      
                   
100m IB - T23                  
1 2 Ben To IB M Bolton 11.25      
2 3 Eniola Adedotun IB M Bolton 11.47      
3 182 Zak Eckersley IB M Oldham 11.55      
4 245 Matt Houlden IB M Stockport 11.65      
5 408 Matthew Howkin IB M Wigan 11.72      
6 243 Eli Campbell IB M Stockport 11.92      
                   
100m JB race1 - T24                  
1 259 Owen Walsham JB M Stockport 12.29      
2 412 Linden Gaskell JB M Wigan 12.44      
3 211 Dindu Elenwa JB F Rochdale 12.45      
4 111 Leonardo Scott JB M Manchester 12.55      
5 108 Daniel Surakat JB M Manchester 12.58      
6 258 George Warburton JB M Stockport 12.61      
                   
100m JB race2 - T25                  
1 110 Joel Taylor JB M Manchester 12.43      
2 222 Myles Paul JB M Salford 12.51      
                   
100m JG - T26                  
1 160 Trezeguet Taylor JG F Manchester 12.30      
2 162 Natacha Nwosu JG F Manchester 12.92      
3 31 Fola Fasehun JG F Bolton 13.32      
4 438 Katie Pimblett JG F Wigan 13.78      
5 161 Renee Sinclair JG F Manchester 14.21      
6 163 Deborah Onafawe JG F Manchester 14.24      
                   
100mH IB - T37                  
1 94 DJ Pedro IB M Manchester 14.20      
2 95 Peter Thomas IB M Manchester 15.00      
3 353 Louis Morrison IB M Trafford 15.28      
4 183 Lewis Marshall IB M Oldham 15.61      
5 467 Harry Reeder-hirst IB F Stockport 16.61      
                   
                   
200m JB Final                  
1 112 Osa Ekhoragson JB M Manchester 23.92      
2 261 Jack Clark JB M Stockport 24.81      
3 262 Miles Houlden JB M Stockport 25.36      
4 330 Eoba Musenga JB M Tameside 27.01      
5 331 Kayle Herring JB M Tameside 27.05      
6 186 Adam Nealon JB M Oldham 27.61      
                   
200m IG Final                  
1 19 Sophie Walton IG F Bolton 25.40      
2 213 Holly Murray IG F Rochdale 25.48      
3 148 Osa Odenwengie IG F Manchester 27.35      
4 287 Libby Wolstenholme IG F Stockport 29.70      
5 195 Hamra Hanif IG F Oldham 31.85      
                   
200m JG Final - T15                  
1 439 Grace Pritchard JG F Wigan 25.11      
2 165 Success Eduan JG F Manchester 25.28      
3 210 Charlotte Wilkinson JG F Oldham 26.89      
4 164 Victoria Badejo JG F Manchester 28.65      
5 231 Zara Burns JG F Salford 28.94      
6 302 Ella Brabham JG F Stockport 29.32      
                   
200m SB - T33                  
1 403 Adam Swift SB M Wigan 24.17      
                   
                   
300m JB Final                  
1 263 Sean Collins JB M Stockport 38.2      
2 413 Callum Charlson JB M Wigan 39.99      
3 8 Zach Walmsley JB M Bolton 40.26      
                   
300m IG Final                  
1 461 Kia-Licia Clarkson IG F Manchester 43.6      
2 196 Ayla Hewitt IG F Oldham 44.8      
3 288 Ella Taylor IG F Stockport 48.8      
                   
300m JG - H1                  
1 36 Isabella Merritt JG F Bolton 42.7      
2 35 Millie Bayman JG F Bolton 44.27      
3 34 Idowu Taiwo JG F Bolton 45.29      
4 384 Kirsten Mackie JG F Trafford 47.40      
                   
300m - JG H2                  
1 166 Favour Joseph JG F Manchester 44.28      
2 200 Lucy Aplin JG F Oldham 44.95      
3 72 Grace Gibson JG F Bury 45.45      
4 386 Amelia Smithers JG F Trafford 46.15      
                   
300mH IG Final                  
1 24 Rebecca Weekes IG F Bolton 49.10      
                   
300m JG - T40                  
1 36 Isabella Merritt JG F Bolton 42.10      
2 166 Favour Joseph JG F Manchester 42.60      
3 35 Millie Bayman JG F Bolton 42.89      
4 200 Lucy Aplin JG F Oldham 44.90      
5 34 Idowu Taiwo JG F Bolton 45.87      
                   
                   
400m IB Final                  
1 324 Kane McWatt IB M Tameside 53.46      
2 247 Finn Toal IB M Stockport 54.45      
3 409 Nathan Hargreaves IB M Wigan 54.82      
4 350 Alex Brown IB M Trafford 57.21      
5 88 Rocksan Minkeng IB M Manchester 58.37      
                   
400mH IB - T17                  
1 96 Esam Aftab IB M Manchester 1:05.87      
                   
400m SB - T38                  
1 348 Luke Chesters SB M Trafford 49.69      
2 181 Attaba Mamman SB M Oldham 49.70      
3 453 Amari Turner SB M Manchester 51.21      
4 239 Sam Johnson SB M Stockport 52.21      
                   
400m SG - T39                  
1 16 Olivia Kimbowa SG F Bolton 58.24      
2 337 Tess McHugh SG F Tameside 59.21      
3 421 Georgia Walsh SG F Wigan 1:02.10      
                   
                   
800m SB - T27                  
1 404 Joseph Wane SB M Wigan 1:56.23      
2 81 Rocco Zaman-Browne SB M Manchester 1:56.26      
3 240 Luke Farrant SB M Stockport 1:56.76      
4 322 Callum Brierley SB M Tameside 2:05.87      
5 214 Jacob Yates SB M Salford 2:09.61      
6 215 Daniel Lewis SB M Salford 2:16.44      
                   
800m IB - T28                  
1 325 Charlie Hobson IB M Tameside 1:57.38      
2 411 Lucas Milliken IB M Wigan 1:57.67      
3 351 Jonny Stock IB M Trafford 1:58.84      
4 89 Aidan Lynch IB M Manchester 2:01.16      
5 218 Charlie Mansfield IB M Salford 2:01.57      
6 90 Jotham Benabeni IB M Manchester 2:03.45      
7 248 Joe Mangan IB M Stockport 2:08.00      
8 91 Faakhir Ishtiaq IB M Manchester 2:28.21      
                   
800m JB - T29                  
1 55 Elliot Savage JB M Bury 2:03.28      
2 267 Tom Manton JB M Stockport 2:05.70      
3 266 Will Parker JB M Stockport 2:11.29      
4 416 Josh Swift JB M Wigan 2:18.21      
5 456 Harry Smith JB M Manchester 2:20.65      
6 9 Ethan Isaacs JB M Bolton 2:20.80      
7 415 Joseph Rees Gara JB M Wigan 2:20.96      
8 187 James McGraw JB M Oldham 2:22.53      
9 365 Ned Silvey JB M Trafford 2:23.46      
10 118 Owen Morgan JB M Manchester 2:24.95      
11 268 Presley Crowe JB M Stockport 2:31.25      
                   
800m IG - T30                  
1 151 Laure Kidukula IG F Manchester 2:13.79      
2 226 Ruby Bell IG F Salford 2:13.94      
3 371 Lucy Armitage IG F Trafford 2:27.09      
4 64 Charlotte Speakman-F IG F Bury 2:30.18      
5 431 Grace McGrath IG F Wigan 2:32.30      
6 197 Ava Taylor IG F Oldham 2:34.82      
7 466 Josie Dinker IG F Stockport 2:35.20      
8 432 Daisy Hilton IG F Wigan 2:36.02      
9 487 Sinead O'driscoll IG F Trafford 2:48.11      
                   
800m JG - race1 - T31                  
1 389 Olivia Brown JG F Trafford 2:20.14      
2 441 Nieve Robinson JG F Wigan 2:22.44      
3 37 Ruby Erzan Essien JG F Bolton 2:23.80      
4 232 Isabelle Bryan JG F Salford 2:24.57      
5 304 Libby Hill JG F Stockport 2:30.47      
6 73 Scarlett Hamilton JG F Bury 2:35.13      
7 387 Olivia Russell JG F Trafford 2:37.90      
8 395 Aisling McHale JG F Trafford 2:41.09      
                   
800m - JG race2 - T32                  
1 442 Megan Short JG F Wigan 2:32.04      
2 303 Amaya North JG F Stockport 2:33.46      
3 38 Jade Sprott JG F Bolton 2:34.43      
4 343 Imogen Gush JG F Tameside 2:34.87      
5 305 Mary Seymour JG F Stockport 2:36.27      
6 443 Emma Moogan JG F Wigan 2:43.00      
7 390 Isabel Pearson JG F Trafford 2:55.24      
                   
                   
1500m s/c IG and SG - T19                  
1 140 Beth Thornton SG F Manchester 5:24.01      
2 291 Esther Hulley IG F Stockport 5:25.59      
3 369 Alice Stiles SG F Trafford 5:46.72      
4 341 Megan Lewis IG F Tameside 5:50.38      
5 229 Charlotte Haywood-Percival IG F Salford 5:57.96      
6 23 Anna Potter IG F Bolton 6:04.03      
7 230 Jessica Birchall IG F Salford 6:09.67      
                   
1500m s/c IB - T20                  
1 355 Alex Bailey IB M Trafford 4:49.67      
2 98 Theo Symons Treacher IB M Manchester 4:51.27      
3 97 Alex James IB M Manchester 5:06.88      
4 184 Oliver Cook IB M Oldham 5:19.94      
5 354 Robbie Rigby IB M Trafford 5:29.47      
                   
1500m SB and IB - T41                  
1 48 Robert Smyk SB M Bury 4:03.51      
2 92 Joe Bentall IB M Manchester 4:05.19      
3 81 Rocco Zaman-Browne SB M Manchester 4:06.22      
4 221 Sam Hopkins IB M Salford 4:06.66      
5 241 Ben Batho SB M Stockport 4:09.89      
6 220 Samuel Bryan IB M Salford 4:18.00      
7 251 Harry Ellwood IB M Stockport 4:21.63      
8 80 Xavier O'Hare SB M Manchester 4:25.34      
9 51 Josh Dutton IB M Bury 4:32.43      
10 249 Joe Farrelly IB M Stockport 4:40.45      
11 219 Lewis Royle IB M Salford 4:42.57      
12 82 Charlie Thomas SB M Manchester 4:43.08      
                   
1500m JB - T42                  
1 56 Evan Savage JB M Bury 4:19.43      
2 269 Finley Mayoh JB M Stockport 4:21.17      
3 417 Connor Fletcher JB M Wigan 4:23.59      
4 58 Max Lowrey JB M Bury 4:28.61      
5 119 Louie McCormack JB M Manchester 4:28.81      
6 366 Jack Spark JB M Trafford 4:33.28      
7 10 Matthew Russell JB M Bolton 4:36.77      
8 270 Henry Pickard JB M Stockport 4:39.85      
9 15 Jason Scaife JB M Bolton 4:40.88      
10 13 Isaac Battye JB M Bolton 4:43.37      
11 322 Callum Brierley SB M Tameside 4:43.81      
12 418 Toby Clarke JB M Wigan 4:44.29      
13 223 Ethan Nation JB M Salford 4:53.92      
14 57 Noah Carter JB M Bury 5:23.03      
                   
1500m SG and IG - T43                  
1 373 Jessica Spilsbury IG F Trafford 4:40.17      
2 227 Samantha Mason IG F Salford 4:40.45      
3 152 Ty Brockley-Langford IG F Manchester 4:45.55      
4 225 Catherine Hooper SG F Salford 4:56.76      
5 434 Evie Collier IG F Wigan 4:57.40      
6 198 Erin Grime IG F Oldham 4:57.45      
7 20 Amelia Bratt IG F Bolton 4:57.84      
8 22 Georgia Heath IG F Bolton 5:01.64      
9 21 Emily Russell IG F Bolton 5:02.58      
10 372 Jasmine Stockton IG F Trafford 5:05.15      
11 374 Caitlin Doohan IG F Trafford 5:07.75      
                   
1500m JG - T44                  
1 307 Katie Stringer JG F Stockport 4:48.00      
2 308 Jasmine Reed JG F Stockport 4:52.35      
3 397 Isabelle Burke JG F Trafford 4:56.88      
4 39 Eva Baldwin JG F Bolton 5:03.61      
5 74 Isobel Cammish JG F Bury 5:03.86      
6 306 Beth Robinson JG F Stockport 5:04.87      
7 201 Olivia Nolan JG F Oldham 5:05.86      
8 75 Freya Potts JG F Bury 5:08.75      
9 235 Nicola Mason JG F Salford 5:16.68      
10 169 Isabella Kerrison JG F Manchester 5:18.92      
11 444 Lily Edwards JG F Wigan 5:23.46      
12 345 Matilda Burns JG F Tameside 5:28.28      
13 170 Lila Wainwright JG F Manchester 5:30.55      
14 202 Erin Pearson-Mulvey JG F Oldham 5:43.12      
15 236 Emily Birchall JG F Salford 5:57.45      
16 234 Lauren Birchall JG F Salford 6:19.21      
                   
                   
3000m IB and SB - T18                  
1 52 Brandon Quinton IB M Bury 8:59.50      
2 136 Cynog Williams SB M Manchester 9:10.72      
3 352 Jack McNicol IB M Trafford 9:18.27      
4 53 Oliver Donnelly IB M Bury 9:23.58      
5 6 Toby Middleton IB M Bolton 9:24.49      
6 242 Sam Heyworth SB M Stockport 9:27.73      
7 93 Seb Patrick IB M Manchester 9:44.34      
8 349 Harry Sinclair SB M Trafford 9:46.03      
9 5 Robert Seddon IB M Bolton 10:01.75      
                   





Back to News List

10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code


Sports Massage at
Trafford A.C.

Discounted Rate of
Just £20 for Current
Trafford Athletes


ChorltonPersonalTraining.co.uk



the Longfords Conference & Function Suite for ALL members!

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details



New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008