See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed


Member Login
Username:
Password:
Forgot Password

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

4 June 2019

Open Meeting Results Tuesday 4th June



Trafford AC Meeting           2019-June-04      
                   
800m Heat 1                  
1 111 Titus Kuhora SNR M University of Sheffield 1:59.94      
2 54 Andrew Macangus U20 M Kilbarchan AAC 2:00.03      
3 157 Jonny Stock U17 M Trafford AC 2:00.42      
4 99 Chris Livsey SNR M Salford Harriers 2:01.07      
5 94 Mackenzie Woodward U17 M Liverpool Harriers 2:01.08      
6 92 Harry Everett U17 M Preston Harriers 2:02.37      
7 178 Bruno Lima SNR M Salford Harriers 2:02.44      
8 160 Harry Hayes U20 M Preston Harriers 2:02.86      
9 114 Matt Lloyd SNR M Preston Harriers 2:03.98      
                   
800m Heat 2                  
1 122 Lucas Milliken U17 M Salford Harriers 1:59.59      
2 203 Rushwan Lewis SNR M Trafford AC 2:00.04      
3 134 Joseph Mangan U17 M Trafford AC 2:00.19      
4 153 Sam Stephens U17 M Vale Royal AC 2:00.26      
5 181 Alex Jones SNR M Trafford AC 2:01.11      
6 174 Luke Harrold SNR M Bury AC 2:01.69      
7 143 Charlie Mansfield U17 M Trafford AC 2:06.01      
8 171 Daniel Corrigan SNR M Liverpool Harriers 2:13.88      
                   
800m Heat 3                  
1 115 Ben Batho U20 M Stockport Harriers 2:04.26      
2   Christian Woods SNR M Liverpool Harriers 2:04.98      
3 194 Roman Poostchi U17 M Colwyn Bay 2:05.30      
4 176 Peter Goodfellow U20 M Macclesfield Harriers 2:06.39      
5 200 Josef Wilson U17 M Preston Harriers 2:06.62      
6 216 Greg Marcroft SNR M Trafford AC 2:06.91      
7 187 Fletcher Foster U17 M Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton 2:07.04      
                   
800m Heat 4                  
1 149 Bradley Giblin U17 M Trafford AC 2:03.20      
2 152 Theo Symons-treacher U17 M Trafford AC 2:03.43      
3 185 Fabio Carosi U20 M Stockport Harriers 2:05.02      
4 189 Nicholas Smith U20 M Blackburn Harriers 2:07.64      
5 110 Benjamin Withers U17 M Preston Harriers 2:08.54      
6 146 Matthew Flowers U17 M Horwich RMI 2:08.63      
7 179 Leah Barrow SNR F Windsor Slough Eaton & Hounslow 2:08.84      
8 66 Alex Bailey U17 M Trafford AC 2:10.75      
                   
800m Heat 5                  
1 199 Patrick Owens U20 M Trafford AC 2:08.43      
2 138 Win Atkinson U17 M Keighly and Craven 2:09.04      
3 41 George Bellamy U17 M City of Sheffield AC 2:09.32      
4 154 Georgia Yearby SNR F City of Leeds AC 2:09.55      
5 102 Jacob Yates U20 M Trafford AC 2:11.48      
6 196 Gareth Woodcock SNR M Trafford AC 2:13.93      
7 117 Canyon Wilson SNR M Prestatyn RC 2:14.17      
8 45 Charlie Thomas U20 M Trafford AC 2:16.04      
                   
800m Heat 6                  
1 131 Kirsty Walker SNR F Reading AC 2:14.00      
2 96 Ty Brockley-langford U17 F Trafford AC 2:14.53      
3 130 Sophie Tarver SNR F Wirral AC 2:14.64      
4 106 Evie Wild U17 F Stockport Harriers 2:14.93      
5 136 Sinead Bent SNR F Trafford AC 2:15.36      
6 164 Isabel Castelow U20 F Halifax Harriers 2:17.83      
7 142 Abigail Earnshaw U17 F Preston Harriers 2:20.26      
8 204 Gary Crowshaw SNR M Bury AC 2:20.55      
                   
800m Heat 7                  
1 88 Emma Fulton U20 F Preston Harriers 2:16.91      
2 129 Samantha Mason U17 F Salford Harriers 2:16.96      
3 105 Daniel Lewis U20 M Trafford AC 2:18.23      
4 132 Jessica Watson U17 F Preston Harriers 2:19.71      
5 159 Jo Dawes SNR F Trafford AC 2:19.82      
6 162 Resian Morris U17 F City of Sheffield AC 2:22.93      
7 158 Annie Duffy U17 F Preston Harriers 2:23.89      
8 195 Alina Stepanchuk SNR F Salford Harriers 2:26.59      
                   
800m Heat 8                  
1 155 Neve Hardcastle U17 F Longwood Harriers 2:19.80      
2 183 Esther Hulley U17 F Stockport Harriers 2:19.90      
3 170 Gleesha Charnley U17 F Blackburn Harriers 2:20.99      
4 46 Suzie Brooke U17 F Wakefield Harriers 2:23.60      
5 215 Amy Cauley SNR F Trafford AC 2:24.54      
6 184 Clare Constable SNR F Southport Waterloo 2:25.00      
7 75 Emily Reynolds U17 F Preston Harriers 2:27.19      
8 192 Faye Houghton U17 F Preston Harriers 2:30.81      
                   
800m Heat 9                  
1 163 Catherine Hooper U20 F Trafford AC 2:25.13      
2 128 Evie Callier U17 F Trafford AC 2:25.44      
3 123 Amelia Bratt U17 F Salford Harriers 2:25.96      
4 210 Steven Taylor SNR M Trafford AC 2:26.22      
5 206 Amicia Lee SNR F City of Leeds AC 2:27.42      
6 124 Katie Atkinson U20 F Keighly and Craven 2:28.33      
7 150 Faye Conboy U17 F Vale Royal AC 2:29.21      
8 168 Oliver Baker U20 F Warrington AC 2:35.21      
                   
800m Heat 10                  
1 151 Lucy Tickle U17 F Preston Harriers 2:28.95      
2 167 Rachel Mcquillon U20 F Warrington AC 2:29.90      
3 172 Holly Horton SNR F City of Sheffield AC 2:33.48      
4 156 Emily Mason U17 F Preston Harriers 2:35.74      
5 125 Angelina Bairstow U20 F Keighly and Craven 2:37.86      
                   
800m Heat 11                  
1 214 Jason Boothroyd SNR M Salford Harriers 2:32.54      
2 235 Kia-licia Clarkson U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:33.79      
3 205 Shannon Partington SNR F St Helens Sutton 2:43.92      
4 113 Benjamin Harrison SNR M Prestatyn RC 2:46.77      
5 148 Ella Taylor U17 F Stockport Harriers 2:48.89      
                   
                   
1500m Heat 1                  
1 242 Matthew O'connor SNR M Wakefield Harriers 4:04.28      
2 140 Sam Hopkins U17 M Trafford AC 4:07.17      
3 245 Raif Serf U17 M Vale Royal AC 4:08.39      
4 223 Andrew Miles SNR M Vale Royal AC 4:10.60      
5 221 Will Marshall U20 M City of Leeds AC 4:11.41      
6 44 Samuel Bryan U17 M Trafford AC 4:13.21      
7 237 Connor Richardson SNR M Rossendale Harriers 4:13.71      
8 173 William Ashfield U17 M Vale Royal AC 4:14.73      
9 248 Victor Colmesaia SNR M Alcacia 4:14.92      
10 186 Jake Dickinson U17 M Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton 4:15.72      
11 198 Alexandra Bell SNR F Pudsey & Bramley 4:16.11      
12 180 Tim Hartley SNR M Wigan & District Harriers 4:16.66      
13 177 Thomas Barnes U17 M Preston Harriers 4:21.68      
14 175 Alex Kerfoot U17 M Preston Harriers 4:23.00      
                   
1500m Heat 2                  
1 218 Arla Ludewick U20 M Herne Hill Harriers 4:13.97      
2 169 David Twigg SNR M St Helens Sutton 4:16.35      
3 238 Josh Birmingham SNR M Bury AC 4:20.25      
4 240 Harry Ellwood U17 M Stockport Harriers 4:21.74      
5 207 Kirsty Fraser SNR F Preston Harriers 4:22.46      
6 190 Nathan Gray SNR M Netherhall AC 4:23.72      
7 201 Harri Evans U17 M Deeside AAC 4:24.58      
8 118 Joseph Howie SNR M Blackburn Harriers 4:24.59      
9 231 Joseph Byrne U17 M Liverpool Harriers 4:24.72      
10 243 Harry Sweeney U17 M Liverpool Harriers 4:25.80      
11 209 Maisy O'sullivan SNR F St Abbans 4:25.92      
12 226 Leon Foster SNR M City of Leeds AC 4:27.60      
13 133 Seb Patrick U17 M Trafford AC 4:29.44      
14 222 Will Mckay U20 M Vale Royal AC 4:35.03      
                   
1500m Heat 3                  
1 213 Aaron Doyle U20 M Vale Royal AC 4:33.67      
2 228 Philippa Stone SNR F Middlesborough 4:34.78      
3 236 Ed Fazakerley SNR M Manchester Harriers 4:38.86      
4 225 Archie Dyer U17 M Manchester Harriers 4:40.28      
5 224 Joseph Farrelly U17 M Manchester Harriers 4:47.02      
6 182 Cyane Robinson U20 F Rotherham Harriers 4:48.33      
7 208 Lara Crawford U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 4:50.19      
8 247 Sophie Rotherham U20 F Preston Harriers 4:50.57      
9 244 Jessica Rogers SNR F Unattached 4:54.77      
10 211 Stephen Nicholls SNR M Wigan & District Harriers 4:56.24      
11 139 Tom Bentall U17 M Trafford AC 4:56.47      
12 59 Daniel Newman SNR M Warrington AC 4:57.62      
13 188 Holly Johnson SNR F Sutton-in-ashfield 5:01.28      
14 202 Harry Reeder-hirst U17 M Stockport Harriers 5:29.07      
                   
1500m Heat 4                  
1 230 Grace Brown U17 F Preston Harriers 4:55.42      
2 241 Lis Kilcourse SNR F Salford Harriers 5:00.28      
3 239 Richard Wallace SNR M Trafford AC 5:01.43      
4 232 Erica Grime U17 F Trafford AC 5:01.80      
5 212 Ellie Grinnell U20 F Vale Royal AC 5:09.67      
6 219 Scarlett Sutton U17 F Preston Harriers 5:11.52      
7 246 Lucy Matthews SNR F City of Stoke AC 5:12.02      
8 234 Matthew Crehan SNR M St Helens Sutton 5:18.09      
9 220 Hannah Witchalls U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 5:18.19      
10 233 Jade Smith SNR F St Helens Sutton 5:26.95      
11 191 Sophie Ralston SNR F University of Manchester 5:28.96      
12 193 Jessica Birchell U17 F Salford Harriers 5:34.80      
13 109 Anja Cox-cunningham U20 F MMU 5:35.97      
                   
                   
3000m Heat 1                  
1 65 Jonathan Shields SNR M City of Sheffield AC 8:29.10      
2 58 Baldvin Magnusson SNR M Kingston Upon Hull 8:36.56      
3 43 Jack Morris SNR M Stockport Harriers 8:36.90      
4 77 William Rawson SNR M Leigh Harriers 8:37.09      
5 52 Peter Cameron SNR M Edinburgh AC 8:38.41      
6 82 Ben Fish SNR M Blackburn Harriers 8:39.53      
7 60 Max Pearson U20 M Tynedale Harriers 8:40.67      
8 42 Connor Milnes SNR M Hallamshire Harriers 8:41.00      
9 87 Joseph Buckley U20 M Warrington AC 8:48.31      
10 93 Matthew Ramsden U17 M Blackburn Harriers 8:49.99      
11 56 Callum Wilson SNR M South London Harriers 8:55.64      
12 50 Tom Greaves SNR M Warrington AC 8:57.75      
13 61 Akkeal Chambers SNR M Altrincham and District 8:59.36      
14 67 Finnian Hutchinson U17 M City of Leeds AC 8:59.87      
15 57 Finley Proffitt U17 M Macclesfield Harriers 9:00.43      
16 74 Aaron Kettlewell SNR M Holmfirth Harriers 9:02.08      
17 53 Mark Pollard SNR M Inverclyde AC 9:04.38      
18 49 Lauren Heyes SNR F Leigh Harriers 9:05.22      
19 70 Matthew Shaw SNR M Chorlton Runners 9:06.54      
20 85 Marc Hartley SNR M Blackburn Harriers 9:06.79      
21 97 Benjamin Preddy U20 M Preston Harriers 9:07.52      
22 95 Mathew Williams SNR M Notts AC 9:08.58      
23   Alex Bradford SNR M Sheffield RC 9:12.98      
24 79 Cynog Williams U20 M Trafford AC 9:20.96      
25 69 James Jones U17 M Deeside AAC 9:45.00      
                   
3000m Heat 2                  
1 135 Fraser Sproul U17 M Kendal AC 9:05.35      
2 72 Andrew Salmon SNR M Liverpool Harriers 9:14.12      
3 145 Joshua Wragg U17 M Rotherham Harriers 9:17.15      
4 64 Chris Maher SNR M Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton 9:18.39      
5 63 Anthony O'brien SNR M Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton 9:24.72      
6 55 Sam Smith U17 M Bingley Harriers 9:27.03      
7 51 Paul Coon SNR M Netherhall AC 9:29.46      
8 90 Ben Hobson SNR M Chorlton Runners 9:31.89      
9 84 Mark Magee SNR M Burnley AC 9:35.76      
10 119 Przemyslaw Tomczak SNR M Unattached 9:36.33      
11 91 Ryan Sciacca SNR M Trafford AC 9:36.54      
12 48 Kerry Macangus SNR F Kilbarchan AAC 9:36.90      
13 101 Kristan Matuszczak SNR M Altrincham and District 9:38.18      
14 126 Andrew Bromley SNR M Prestatyn RC 9:38.82      
15 83 Daniel Fleming SNR M Burnley AC 9:41.09      
16 147 Ben Webb U20 M Warrington AC 9:41.11      
17 112 Ray Clark SNR M Wallasey AC 9:41.67      
18 73 Paul Bagan SNR M Warrington AC 9:41.78      
19 62 Calum Holmes SNR M Blackburn 9:54.24      
                   
3000m Heat 3                  
1 81 Rachel Friend SNR F City of Leeds AC 10:08.86      
2 108 Alfie Vesey U17 M Trafford AC 10:09.92      
3 144 Sam Gilson U17 M Rotherham Harriers 10:12.44      
4 76 Olivia Stones SNR F Leigh Harriers 10:17.41      
5 104 Stephen Watmough SNR M Warrington AC 10:20.82      
6 100 Hannah Stroud SNR F Ribble Valley AC 10:29.88      
7 80 Leila Arnoush SNR F City of Leeds AC 10:36.50      
8 116 Amelia Beamon SNR F Salford Harriers 10:37.48      
9 141 Dan Atkinson SNR M Trafford AC 10:38.41      
10 47 Abbey Brooke U20 F Wakefield Harriers 10:39.66      
11 137 Emily Field U20 F Bingley Harriers 10:44.26      
12 120 Tom Everitt SNR M Chorlton Runners 10:45.48      
13 103 John Harrison SNR M Ellsemere Port 10:57.82      
14 165 Lauren Watchorn U20 F Deeside AAC 10:58.85      
15 86 Steven Welch SNR M Chorlton Runners 11:19.11      
16 107 Nick Burke SNR M Altrincham and District 12:01.74      
                   
                   
U15 1500m Heat 1                  
1 2 Max Lowrey U15 M Trafford AC 4:28.64      
2 1 TJ Jones U15 M Wirral AC 4:31.17      
3 6 Louie McCormack U15 M Trafford AC 4:33.24      
4 4 Holly Weedall U15 F Vale Royal AC 4:33.38      
5 37 Ethan Brady-jones U15 M Wirral AC 4:34.10      
6 8 William Parker U15 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:35.07      
7 9 Charlie Haigh U15 M Preston Harriers 4:36.67      
8 5 Dylan Carney U15 M Vale Royal AC 4:38.16      
9 10 Liam McCay U15 M Liverpool Harriers 4:39.45      
10 12 David Holman U15 M Blackburn Harriers 4:42.45      
11 11 Matthew Russell U15 M Trafford AC 4:42.83      
12 7 Daniel Valentine U15 M Preston Harriers 4:42.95      
                   
U15 1500m Heat 2                  
1 15 Isaac Battye U15 M Horwich RMI 4:43.98      
2 14 Isabelle Cunningham U15 F Preston Harriers 4:49.04      
3 16 Katie Stringer U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 4:49.32      
4 19 Maisie Burns U15 F Chorley AC 4:50.43      
5 17 Grace Roberts U15 F Vale Royal AC 4:53.07      
6 13 Annie Naylor U15 F Hallamshire Harriers 4:53.99      
7 21 Ethan Nation U15 M Trafford AC 4:58.21      
8 23 Jasmine Reed U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 4:58.92      
9 38 Ethan Isaacs U15 M Horwich RMI 4:59.22      
10 24 George Kriel Parr U15 M Sheffield & Dearne 5:00.60      
11 20 Olivia Miller U15 F Preston Harriers 5:01.11      
12 18 Ellie Bushill U15 F Vale Royal AC 5:01.22      
13 25 Isabella Merritt U15 F Horwich RMI 5:10.09      
  22 Eva Baldwin U15 F Horwich RMI        
                   
U15 1500m Heat 3                  
1 33 Ned Silvey U15 M Trafford AC 5:00.51      
2 27 Isabelle Bryan U15 F Trafford AC 5:04.88      
3 35 Charlie Atkiss U15 M Trafford AC 5:06.70      
4 26 Ellie Hudson U15 F Vale Royal AC 5:09.61      
5 34 Bobbie Waugh U15 F Hallamshire Harriers 5:12.11      
6 30 Nicola Mason U15 F Trafford AC 5:13.09      
7 29 Hope Smith U15 F Vale Royal AC 5:13.71      
8 31 Isobel Ashcroft U15 F Vale Royal AC 5:14.45      
9 28 Isobel Cammish U15 F Trafford AC 5:14.46      
10 32 Elizabeth Hill U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 5:16.69      
11 36 Alanna Arrowsmith U15 F Deeside AAC 5:23.43      
                   
                   
BMC 800m Heat 1                  
1 404 Markhim Lonsdale U23 M Crook 1:49.72      
2 405 Ossama Meslek U23 M Leeds City 1:50.31      
3 407 Andrew Smith SEN M Pudsey & Bramley 1:51.06      
4 408 Matthew Wigelsworth SEN M Preston Harriers 1:51.27      
5 406 Michael Parry U23 M Colwyn Bay 1:52.40      
6 414 Harry Russell SEN M Newbury AC 1:52.89      
                   
BMC 800m Heat 2                  
1 448 Keely Hodgkinson U20 F Leigh Harriers 2:04.60      
2 452 Stephanie Moss U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:09.42      
3 453 Emily Simpson U20 F Sheffield & Dearne 2:09.80      
4 450 Darcey Lonsdale U17 F Preston Harriers 2:10.35      
5 451 Tamsin McGraw U23 F Amber Valley & Erewash 2:11.51      
6 454 Olivia Vareille U20 F Falkirk 2:12.01      
                   
BMC 800m Heat 3                  
1 412 William Onek SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:52.95      
2 415 Rocco Zaman-Browne U20 M Manchester Harriers 1:53.21      
3 411 Andrew McAslan SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:53.21      
4 410 Matthew Harris U23 M Rossendale Harriers 1:53.54      
5 413 Ben Potrykus SEN M Pitreavie Ac 1:54.70      
                   
BMC 800m Heat 4                  
1 419 Greg Louden SEN M Lasswade 1:54.83      
2 418 Shaun Gee U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:55.08      
3 456 Joseph Morrison U23 M West Cheshire 1:55.53      
4 417 Daniel Franks SEN M Wakefield Harriers 1:55.65      
5 416 Mark Bostock U23 M Wakefield Harriers 1:55.68      
6 421 Daniel Neal SEN M Preston Harriers 1:56.61      
7 420 Joseph Wane U20 M Leigh Harriers 2:00.19      
                   
BMC 800m Heat 5                  
1 426 Harry Roffey U20 M Sheffield & Dearne 1:55.70      
2 428 Josh Ward U20 M Cannock and Stafford 1:55.90      
3 423 Jack Allison U23 M Leeds City 1:56.23      
4 424 Charlie Hobson U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:56.32      
5 427 Mark Roberts SNR M Unattached 1:56.73      
6 425 Michael Macmillan U23 M Stornoway 1:58.97      
                   
                   
BMC 1500m Heat 1                  
1 436 Patrick Taylor SEN M Birchfield Harriers 3:48.94      
2 433 Renya Maeda SEN M Japan 3:48.99      
3 430 Kane Elliott U20 M Falkirk 3:49.10      
4 431 Jonothan Kay SEN M Bolton United 3:49.78      
5 445 Patrick Magner U23 M Sale Harriers Manchester 3:54.02      
6 435 Kazuma Taira SEN M Japan 3:54.10      
7 429 Andy Benson SNR M Preston Harriers 3:57.17      
8 444 Jamie MacKinnon U23 M Cambuslang 3:57.33      
                   
BMC 1500m Heat 2                  
1 443 Adam Hay U20 M Inverclyde AC 3:59.12      
2 440 Jack Dee-Ingham U20 M Preston Harriers 4:01.53      
3 439 Liam Blackwell U17 M Preston Harriers 4:02.48      
4 446 Christopher McLew U20 M Cambuslang 4:02.93      
5 447 Byron Sowerby U20 M Preston Harriers 4:03.23      
6 441 Matthew Fazakerley U20 M Preston Harriers 4:04.14      
7 442 Matias Grixti U20 M Preston Harriers 4:06.02      
                   
DISCUS              
1 98 Tony Bialko SEN M Blackburn Harriers 36.49
2 71 Kamal Benissad SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 35.10
3 68 John Watts SEN M Northern Vets 34.87
4 89 Will Schofield SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 34.40
5 127 Lynn Baker SEN F Pendle AC 20.37
6 166 Dave Spencer SEN M Warrington AC 19.30
               
SHOT              
1 161 Michael Martin SEN M Trafford AC 11.48
2 68 John Watts SEN M Northern Vets 11.45
3 98 Tony Bialko SEN M Blackburn Harriers 10.94
4 89 Will Schofield SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 10.65
5 202 Harry Reeder-hirst U17 M Stockport Harriers 10.04
6 106 Evie Wild U17 F Stockport Harriers 10.03
7 227 Louis Morrison U17 M Trafford AC 8.76
8 127 Lynn Baker SEN F Pendle AC 7.22
9 148 Ella Taylor U17 F Stockport Harriers 7.21
10 183 Esther Hulley U17 F Stockport Harriers 6.52
11 229 David Dyer SEN M Manchester Harriers 6.26





Back to News List


10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code

Sports Massage at
Trafford A.C.

Discounted Rate of
Just £20 for Current
Trafford Athletes


ChorltonPersonalTraining.co.uk



the Longfords Conference & Function Suite for ALL members!

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details



New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008