Home
About Us
Club Info
Contact Us
Opening times
Directions
Committee
Club Kit
Team Managers
Coaches
Life Members
FAQs
Volunteering
Code of Conduct/Welfare
Club History
Membership
Club Rankings and Performances
Track & Field
Track & Field Matches
Road, XC & Fell
Road, XC & Fell Relays
Other
Club Champs
Photos
Open Meetings
Info
Fixtures & Results
Rankings
All Open Performances
On-line Entry
Current Entries
Fixtures & Results
Stadium Events
External News
Links
Longfords
Trafford AC Member Login
You are here >> Home - News - News Item
News Item
21 May 2019
Sprints Grand Prix Results 21st May 2019
Trafford AC Meeting
2019-May-21
80mH Heat 1
+0.2 (Manual)
1
262
Julia Winogrodzka
U15
F
Bolton United
12.02
2
268
Sofija Dragisic-wood
U17
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
12.59
3
214
Lauren Mcclean
U17
F
Kingston Upon Hull
13.35
4
273
Emma Jackson
U17
F
Stockport Harriers
13.95
100m Heat 1
+1.8 (Manual)
1
210
Zachary Price
U20
M
Menai Track and Field
10.92
2
243
Rivaldo Brown
SNR
M
Trafford AC
11.07
3
209
Marcus Overend
SNR
M
Liverpool Harriers
11.11
4
242
Harry Williams
U20
M
Manchester Harriers
11.14
5
211
Cameron Jones
U20
M
Menai Track and Field
11.25
6
257
Ben Basten
U17
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
11.27
100m Heat 2
+0.8 (Manual)
1
215
Benjamin Apps
U20
M
Southport Waterloo
11.36
2
239
Ola Abidogun-tag
SNR
M
Horwich RMI
11.60
3
244
Louis Gyumfi
U17
M
Trafford AC
11.68
4
259
Jakada Sandiford
U20
M
Bury AC
11.90
5
221
Harry Booth
U17
M
Preston Harriers
11.93
100m Heat 3
+0.8 (Manual)
1
241
Jack Brown-schofield
U20
M
Manchester Harriers
11.76
2
271
Euan Hickey
U20
M
Vale Royal AC
11.85
3
240
Emmanuel Johnson
U17
M
Unattached
12.31
4
238
San Nouri
SNR
M
Manchester Harriers
12.33
5
223
Kieran Lee
SNR
M
City of Stoke AC
12.35
100m Heat 4
+0.7 (Manual)
1
229
Mike Beaumont
SNR
M
Newark AC
11.88
2
272
David Cooper
SNR
M
Warrington AC
12.01
3
227
Jack Tomlinson
SNR
M
MMU
12.26
4
274
Hussein Omari
SNR
M
MMU
12.30
5
230
Ian Billinge
SNR
M
Vale Royal AC
12.99
100m Heat 5
+0.2 (Manual)
1
247
Eve Grant
U20
F
Liverpool Harriers
12.85
2
276
Stuart Brown
SNR
M
Trafford AC
13.13
3
233
Ayman El-agabani
SNR
M
MMU
13.21
4
251
Hari Sewell
SNR
M
Bradford Airdale
13.35
5
219
Alesha Azonubi
U17
F
Preston Harriers
13.39
100m Heat 6
+0.2 (Manual)
1
258
Michael Hunter
SNR
M
Bury AC
12.60
2
250
Kianna Proctor
U17
F
Preston Harriers
13.00
3
277
Alissa Darbyshire
U17
F
Preston Harriers
13.16
4
266
Drew Illingworth-turner
U20
F
Preston Harriers
13.74
5
228
Jack Mcguire
SNR
M
Clayton le moors
16.48
6
232
Katherine Winrow
SNR
F
Northern Vets
18.04
100mH Heat 1
+0.2 (Manual)
1
275
Djauan Pedro
U17
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
14.15
2
220
Harry Burrow
U17
M
Preston Harriers
14.45
3
216
Sam Coupland
U17
M
Southport Waterloo
15.80
200m Heat 1
+0.2 (Manual)
1
210
Zachary Price
U20
M
Menai Track and Field
22.06
2
270
Joel Richardson
SNR
M
Trafford AC
22.43
3
209
Marcus Overend
SNR
M
Liverpool Harriers
22.51
4
211
Cameron Jones
U20
M
Menai Track and Field
22.76
DNF
243
Rivaldo Brown
SNR
M
Trafford AC
DNS
257
Ben Basten
U17
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
200m Heat 2
-0.2 (Manual)
1
254
Joshua Stammers
U17
M
Southport Waterloo
23.68
2
283
Daniel Shields
SNR
M
Trafford AC
23.74
3
244
Louis Gyumfi
U17
M
Trafford AC
23.78
4
275
Djauan Pedro
U17
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
24.15
5
240
Emmanuel Johnson
U17
M
Unattached
24.67
6
223
Kieran Lee
SNR
M
City of Stoke AC
24.99
275
Djauan Pedro
U17
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
200m Heat 3
+0.3 (Manual)
1
272
David Cooper
SNR
M
Warrington AC
24.66
2
227
Jack Tomlinson
SNR
M
MMU
25.01
3
274
Hussein Omari
SNR
M
MMU
25.89
4
276
Stuart Brown
SNR
M
Trafford AC
25.98
5
230
Ian Billinge
SNR
M
Vale Royal AC
26.37
6
250
Kianna Proctor
U17
F
Preston Harriers
26.44
200m Heat 4
+0.2 (Manual)
1
255
Meg Mchigh
U20
F
Trafford AC
26.15
2
277
Alissa Darbyshire
U17
F
Preston Harriers
26.90
3
256
Chayce Smith
SNR
F
Trafford AC
27.03
4
251
Hari Sewell
SNR
M
Bradford Airdale
27.06
5
235
Tess Mchugh
U20
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
27.72
6
266
Drew Illingworth-turner
U20
F
Preston Harriers
27.76
200m Heat 5
+0.3 (Manual)
1
216
Sam Coupland
U17
M
Southport Waterloo
25.01
2
233
Ayman El-agabani
SNR
M
MMU
26.74
3
282
Chloe Hocking
SNR
F
Trafford AC
28.08
4
278
Hannah Mulholland
U20
F
Preston Harriers
28.81
5
224
Camille Hargreaves
U20
F
City of Stoke AC
31.40
DNF
232
Katherine Winrow
SNR
F
Northern Vets
300m Heat 1
1
236
Isabelle Bloem
U17
F
Halifax Harriers
41.45
2
269
Kialicia Clarkson
U17
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
42.84
400mH Heat 1
1
218
Sam Johnson
U20
M
Stockport Harriers
1:00.40
2
217
Jasmine Jolly
U20
F
Birchfield Harriers
1:01.37
400m Heat 1
1
279
Adam Bellis
SNR
M
Trafford AC
52.74
2
225
Rakesh Yadav
SNR
M
MMU
53.61
3
253
Charlie Scates
SNR
M
University of Manchester
53.95
4
281
Rushwan Lewis
U20
M
Trafford AC
54.31
5
259
Jakada Sandiford
U20
M
Bury AC
55.40
6
267
Greg Marcroft
SNR
M
Trafford AC
55.56
400m Heat 2
1
249
Jake Gibson
U20
M
Wigan & District Harriers
56.57
2
280
Leon Creaney
SNR
M
Northern Vets
56.73
3
252
Ashley Nemits
U17
F
Warrington AC
56.96
4
260
Jade Williams
SNR
F
Amnan Valley
58.57
5
234
Ruby Bell
U17
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
1:00.31
DNS
246
Louise Royston
SNR
F
Halifax Harriers
400m Heat 3
1
258
Michael Hunter
SNR
M
Bury AC
57.61
2
265
Laure Kidukula
U17
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
58.39
3
235
Tess Mchugh
U20
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
59.64
4
245
Mark Goldie
SNR
M
Halifax Harriers
1:00.10
400m Heat 4
1
222
Grace Bower
SNR
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
1:01.21
2
264
Phil Robinson
SNR
M
St Helens Sutton
1:03.60
3
261
Tony Shenton
SNR
M
Macclesfield
1:10.72
4
232
Katherine Winrow
SNR
F
Northern Vets
1:28.03
Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details