See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed


Member Login
Username:
Password:
Forgot Password

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

21 May 2019

Sprints Grand Prix Results 21st May 2019



Trafford AC Meeting           2019-May-21      
                   
80mH Heat 1           +0.2 (Manual)      
1 262 Julia Winogrodzka U15 F Bolton United 12.02      
2 268 Sofija Dragisic-wood U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 12.59      
3 214 Lauren Mcclean U17 F Kingston Upon Hull 13.35      
4 273 Emma Jackson U17 F Stockport Harriers 13.95      
                   
                   
100m Heat 1           +1.8 (Manual)      
1 210 Zachary Price U20 M Menai Track and Field 10.92      
2 243 Rivaldo Brown SNR M Trafford AC 11.07      
3 209 Marcus Overend SNR M Liverpool Harriers 11.11      
4 242 Harry Williams U20 M Manchester Harriers 11.14      
5 211 Cameron Jones U20 M Menai Track and Field 11.25      
6 257 Ben Basten U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 11.27      
                   
100m Heat 2           +0.8 (Manual)      
1 215 Benjamin Apps U20 M Southport Waterloo 11.36      
2 239 Ola Abidogun-tag SNR M Horwich RMI 11.60      
3 244 Louis Gyumfi U17 M Trafford AC 11.68      
4 259 Jakada Sandiford U20 M Bury AC 11.90      
5 221 Harry Booth U17 M Preston Harriers 11.93      
                   
100m Heat 3           +0.8 (Manual)      
1 241 Jack Brown-schofield U20 M Manchester Harriers 11.76      
2 271 Euan Hickey U20 M Vale Royal AC 11.85      
3 240 Emmanuel Johnson U17 M Unattached 12.31      
4 238 San Nouri SNR M Manchester Harriers 12.33      
5 223 Kieran Lee SNR M City of Stoke AC 12.35      
                   
100m Heat 4           +0.7 (Manual)      
1 229 Mike Beaumont SNR M Newark AC 11.88      
2 272 David Cooper SNR M Warrington AC 12.01      
3 227 Jack Tomlinson SNR M MMU 12.26      
4 274 Hussein Omari SNR M MMU 12.30      
5 230 Ian Billinge SNR M Vale Royal AC 12.99      
                   
100m Heat 5           +0.2 (Manual)      
1 247 Eve Grant U20 F Liverpool Harriers 12.85      
2 276 Stuart Brown SNR M Trafford AC 13.13      
3 233 Ayman El-agabani SNR M MMU 13.21      
4 251 Hari Sewell SNR M Bradford Airdale 13.35      
5 219 Alesha Azonubi U17 F Preston Harriers 13.39      
                   
100m Heat 6           +0.2 (Manual)      
1 258 Michael Hunter SNR M Bury AC 12.60      
2 250 Kianna Proctor U17 F Preston Harriers 13.00      
3 277 Alissa Darbyshire U17 F Preston Harriers 13.16      
4 266 Drew Illingworth-turner U20 F Preston Harriers 13.74      
5 228 Jack Mcguire SNR M Clayton le moors 16.48      
6 232 Katherine Winrow SNR F Northern Vets 18.04      
                   
100mH Heat 1           +0.2 (Manual)      
1 275 Djauan Pedro U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 14.15      
2 220 Harry Burrow U17 M Preston Harriers 14.45      
3 216 Sam Coupland U17 M Southport Waterloo 15.80      
                   
                   
200m Heat 1           +0.2 (Manual)      
1 210 Zachary Price U20 M Menai Track and Field 22.06      
2 270 Joel Richardson SNR M Trafford AC 22.43      
3 209 Marcus Overend SNR M Liverpool Harriers 22.51      
4 211 Cameron Jones U20 M Menai Track and Field 22.76      
DNF 243 Rivaldo Brown SNR M Trafford AC        
DNS 257 Ben Basten U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester        
                   
200m Heat 2           -0.2 (Manual)      
1 254 Joshua Stammers U17 M Southport Waterloo 23.68      
2 283 Daniel Shields SNR M Trafford AC 23.74      
3 244 Louis Gyumfi U17 M Trafford AC 23.78      
4 275 Djauan Pedro U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 24.15      
5 240 Emmanuel Johnson U17 M Unattached 24.67      
6 223 Kieran Lee SNR M City of Stoke AC 24.99      
  275 Djauan Pedro U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester        
                   
200m Heat 3           +0.3 (Manual)      
1 272 David Cooper SNR M Warrington AC 24.66      
2 227 Jack Tomlinson SNR M MMU 25.01      
3 274 Hussein Omari SNR M MMU 25.89      
4 276 Stuart Brown SNR M Trafford AC 25.98      
5 230 Ian Billinge SNR M Vale Royal AC 26.37      
6 250 Kianna Proctor U17 F Preston Harriers 26.44      
                   
200m Heat 4           +0.2 (Manual)      
1 255 Meg Mchigh U20 F Trafford AC 26.15      
2 277 Alissa Darbyshire U17 F Preston Harriers 26.90      
3 256 Chayce Smith SNR F Trafford AC 27.03      
4 251 Hari Sewell SNR M Bradford Airdale 27.06      
5 235 Tess Mchugh U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 27.72      
6 266 Drew Illingworth-turner U20 F Preston Harriers 27.76      
                   
200m Heat 5           +0.3 (Manual)      
1 216 Sam Coupland U17 M Southport Waterloo 25.01      
2 233 Ayman El-agabani SNR M MMU 26.74      
3 282 Chloe Hocking SNR F Trafford AC 28.08      
4 278 Hannah Mulholland U20 F Preston Harriers 28.81      
5 224 Camille Hargreaves U20 F City of Stoke AC 31.40      
DNF 232 Katherine Winrow SNR F Northern Vets        
                   
                   
300m Heat 1                  
1 236 Isabelle Bloem U17 F Halifax Harriers 41.45      
2 269 Kialicia Clarkson U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 42.84      
                   
                   
400mH Heat 1                  
1 218 Sam Johnson U20 M Stockport Harriers 1:00.40      
2 217 Jasmine Jolly U20 F Birchfield Harriers 1:01.37      
                   
400m Heat 1                  
1 279 Adam Bellis SNR M Trafford AC 52.74      
2 225 Rakesh Yadav SNR M MMU 53.61      
3 253 Charlie Scates SNR M University of Manchester 53.95      
4 281 Rushwan Lewis U20 M Trafford AC 54.31      
5 259 Jakada Sandiford U20 M Bury AC 55.40      
6 267 Greg Marcroft SNR M Trafford AC 55.56      
                   
400m Heat 2                  
1 249 Jake Gibson U20 M Wigan & District Harriers 56.57      
2 280 Leon Creaney SNR M Northern Vets 56.73      
3 252 Ashley Nemits U17 F Warrington AC 56.96      
4 260 Jade Williams SNR F Amnan Valley 58.57      
5 234 Ruby Bell U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 1:00.31      
DNS 246 Louise Royston SNR F Halifax Harriers        
                   
400m Heat 3                  
1 258 Michael Hunter SNR M Bury AC 57.61      
2 265 Laure Kidukula U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 58.39      
3 235 Tess Mchugh U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 59.64      
4 245 Mark Goldie SNR M Halifax Harriers 1:00.10      
                   
400m Heat 4                  
1 222 Grace Bower SNR F Sale Harriers Manchester 1:01.21      
2 264 Phil Robinson SNR M St Helens Sutton 1:03.60      
3 261 Tony Shenton SNR M Macclesfield 1:10.72      
4 232 Katherine Winrow SNR F Northern Vets 1:28.03      
                   





Back to News List

Sports Massage at
Trafford A.C.

Discounted Rate of
Just £20 for Current
Trafford Athletes


ChorltonPersonalTraining.co.uk



10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code


the Longfords Conference & Function Suite for ALL members!

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details



New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008