See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed


Member Login
Username:
Password:
Forgot Password

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

6 May 2019

Medal Meeting Results 6th May 2019



Trafford AC Meeting           2019-May-06      
                   
70mH Heat 1                  
1 429 Jessica Rimmer u13 f Trafford AC 12.24      
2 433 Sophie Haslam u13 f West Cheshire AC 13.49      
3 418 Lily Oldale u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 13.86      
4 486 Natasha Cooke u13 f Preston Harriers 17.71      
                   
70mH Heat 2                  
1 410 Evie Schofield u13 f Warrington AC 12.26      
2 488 Lucy Salter u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 12.29      
3 493 Sara Herceg-millington u13 f Altrincham & District AC 14.27      
4 8 Marcha Mccormack u13 f Trafford AC 15.43      
                   
70mH Heat 3                  
1 442 Nancy Pickles u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 13.04      
2 53 Daisy Atkiss u13 f Trafford AC 16.19      
3 69 Fay Lewis u13 f Trafford AC 16.60      
                   
                   
75mH Heat 1                  
1 431 Meg Corker u15 f Warrington AC 11.33      
2 435 Julia Winagradzka u15 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 11.54      
3 416 Abigail Howard u15 f Bury AC 11.98      
4 417 Lisa Halliday u15 f Warrington AC 13.94      
5 57 Aisling Mchale u15 f Altrincham & District AC 14.34      
                   
75mH Heat 2                  
1 479 Rosella Togo u15 f Bury AC 12.54      
2 470 Scarlett Ashton u15 f Wirral AC 12.76      
3 29 Neve Davenport u15 f Trafford AC 12.99      
4 498 Amelia Jordan u15 f Wirral AC 13.14      
5 426 Kate Horobin u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 13.65      
6 427 Madeline Dolan-aitken u15 f Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 14.83      
                   
75mH Heat 3                  
1 49 Amelia Carr u15 f Trafford AC 13.15      
2 461 Lucy Gettinby u15 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 13.78      
3 45 Olivai Russell u15 f Trafford AC 13.87      
4 81 Ava Barrett u15 f Wirral AC 14.46      
                   
75mH Heat 4                  
1 126 Toluwalase Adeyemi u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 13.55      
2 129 Joshua Ernie u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 14.80      
3 423 Adam Link u13 m Preston Harriers 16.33      
4 123 Kenta Brannon u13 m Trafford AC 16.46      
5 82 Alfie Clare u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 17.08      
                   
                   
80mH Heat 1                  
1 21 Jayden Riley u15 m Blackburn Harriers & AC 11.79      
2 430 Ben Boocock u15 m Blackburn Harriers & AC 12.27      
3 471 Morgan White u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester 12.76      
4 1 Aodhan Corr u15 m Wirral AC 14.76      
5 444 Hayden Blunn u15 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 15.86      
                   
80mH Heat 2                  
1 453 Emily Misantoni u17 f Stockport Harriers & AC 12.21      
2 437 Sofija Pragisic-wood u17 f Sale Harriers Manchester 12.52      
                   
                   
75m Heat 1                  
1 429 Jessica Rimmer u13 f Trafford AC 10.72      
2 425 Poppy Dunne u13 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 10.86      
3 480 Lola Unsworth u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 11.01      
4 490 Ophelia Jones u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 11.34      
5 413 Amy Hewitt u13 f Leigh Harriers & AC 11.48      
6 76 Michaela Ibhaze u13 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 11.54      
                   
75m Heat 2                  
1 168 Thea Brown u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 10.43      
2 133 Tia Grover u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 10.73      
3 125 Charlotte Stansfield u13 f Altrincham & District AC 11.37      
4 174 Zara Ogedengbe u13 f Wirral AC 11.54      
5 451 Lydia Wilson u13 f Wirral AC 11.94      
6 3 Megum Hoshiko u13 f Wirral AC 12.04      
                   
75m Heat 3                  
1 112 Lily Edson u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 10.86      
2 442 Nancy Pickles u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 11.33      
3 41 Thea Prattley u13 f Altrincham & District AC 11.54      
4 164 Amelia Blakeley u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 11.55      
5 5 Aiko Hoshiko u13 f Wirral AC 11.94      
6 187 Eve Johnson u13 f Trafford AC 11.98      
                   
75m Heat 4                  
1 477 May Bird u13 f Staffordshire Moorland 11.38      
2 433 Sophie Haslam u13 f West Cheshire AC 11.42      
3 485 Imogen Carew u13 f Wirral AC 11.49      
4 116 Madison Holt u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 11.51      
                   
75m Heat 5                  
1 170 Ava Longman u13 f West Cheshire AC 12.09      
2 99 Aisling Brooks u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 12.74      
3 492 Summer Walpole-taylor u13 f Preston Harriers 12.99      
4 497 Nikki Schofield u13 f Wigan & District Harriers & AC 13.92      
                   
75m Heat 6                  
1 30 Dylan Walker u11 m Salford Harriers & AC 11.52      
2 167 Joshua Stirling u11 m Wirral AC 11.64      
3 409 Asa Backhouse u11 m Salford Harriers & AC 11.77      
4 16 Jacob Harwood-bretnall u11 m Stockport Harriers & AC 12.17      
5 419 Jamie Greenhalgh u11 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 13.10      
                   
75m Heat 7                  
1 39 Oliver Delaney u11 m Preston Harriers 11.31      
2 75 Evan Lewis u11 m Trafford AC 12.30      
3 73 Arthur Wolstenholme u11 m Unattached 12.50      
4 88 Finlay Dobson-emmas u11 m Trafford AC 12.90      
5 96 Jake Ryan u11 m Unattached 14.40      
                   
75m Heat 8                  
1 139 Isla Wolstenholme u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 11.57      
2 78 Tara Ferguson u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 12.16      
3 445 Roxy Mchugh u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 12.22      
4 26 Allyssa May u11 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 12.25      
5 89 Eloise Rycroft u11 f Manchester Triathlon 14.93      
                   
75m Heat 9                  
1 408 Eva Brooks u11 f Wirral AC 12.34      
2 35 Emilia Southward u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 12.39      
3 412 Lauren Hewitt u11 f Leigh Harriers & AC 12.40      
4 424 Imogen Hill u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 12.44      
5 95 Molly Hartley u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 13.90      
                   
75m Heat 10                  
1 469 Summer Eden u11 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 10.93      
2 428 Ella-rose Cowan u11 f Wirral AC 12.31      
3 450 Anna Vavaso u11 f Preston Harriers 12.62      
4 463 Ellie Fraser u11 f Wirral AC 13.35      
5 474 Satine Wearden u11 f West Cheshire AC 14.50      
                   
75m Heat 11                  
1 153 Ruby Phillips u11 f West Cheshire AC 11.60      
2 127 Hannah Stansfield u11 f Altrincham & District AC 12.44      
3 94 Baetrice Brooks u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 12.46      
4 457 Lilly-mai Oswald u11 f Wirral AC 13.07      
                   
                   
100m Heat 1                  
1 79 Rivaldo Brown SEN m Trafford AC 11.34      
2 54 Jack Brown-schofield U20 m Manchester Harriers & AC 11.75      
3 152 Ameri Turner U20 m Manchester Harriers & AC 11.76      
4 63 Chidinma Agwu SEN f Trafford AC 13.06      
5 178 Stuart Brown SEN m Trafford AC 13.18      
                   
100m Heat 2                  
1 484 Miles Craven u13 m Wirral AC 14.29      
2 84 Lewis Greenhalgh u13 m Wirral AC 14.48      
3 157 Cameron Chapman u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 15.15      
4 192 Oliver Adewale u13 m Preston Harriers 15.59      
5 496 Deniss Kazevnikos u13 m Wigan & District Harriers & AC 16.40      
6 158 Aaron Frederiksen u13 m Leigh Harriers & AC 16.52      
                   
100m Heat 3                  
1 126 Toluwalase Adeyemi u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 13.86      
2 483 Harrison Allcock u13 m Blackburn Harriers & AC 13.92      
3 172 Max Cunningham u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 14.35      
4 147 Josh Sims u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 15.18      
5 500 Maikls Veliks u13 m Wigan & District Harriers & AC 15.83      
6 421 Matthew Link u13 m Preston Harriers 16.28      
                   
100m Heat 4                  
1 117 Kieran Bowden u13 m Pendle AC 14.29      
2 58 Herbie Kay u13 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 14.87      
3 137 Rocco Goosen u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 15.03      
4 460 James Wilkinson u13 m Wirral AC 15.04      
5 17 Lucas Ball u13 m Trafford AC 15.43      
6 423 Adam Link u13 m Preston Harriers 15.45      
                   
100m Heat 5                  
1 129 Joshua Ernie u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 14.39      
2 121 Iteoluwa Odipe u13 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 14.51      
3 183 Renel Atta u13 m Moorland AC 14.60      
4 119 Ewan Watson u13 m wespa 14.99      
5 476 Adam Coleman u13 m Trafford AC 15.85      
6 2 Andrew Beeley u13 m Wigan & District Harriers & AC 16.34      
                   
100m Heat 6                  
1 118 Rhys Watson u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 14.32      
2 456 Oliver Pimlott u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 14.45      
3 97 Lucas Ryan u13 m Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 14.98      
4 434 Alfie Mcgowan u13 m wespa 14.98      
5 448 David Hewitt u13 m Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 16.00      
                   
100m Heat 7                  
1 21 Jayden Riley u15 m Blackburn Harriers & AC 11.75      
2 18 Cameron Scott-allan u15 m Liverpool Harriers & AC 12.10      
3 188 Luka Sidebotham u15 m Liverpool Harriers & AC 12.13      
4 473 Adam Pasgon u15 m Wirral AC 14.57      
                   
100m Heat 8                  
1 467 Kresten calvert u15 m Wirral AC 12.44      
2 104 Matthew Liu u15 m Liverpool Harriers & AC 12.58      
3 472 Noah Samrodia u15 m Wirral AC 12.64      
4 176 Keino Smith-graham u15 m Preston Harriers 13.22      
                   
100m Heat 9                  
1 452 Ruby Bowie u15 f Crewe and Nantwich AC 12.94      
2 55 Esther Wilding u15 f Crewe and Nantwich AC 13.00      
3 414 Charlotte Wilkinson u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 13.13      
4 191 Isabella Merritt u15 f Horwich R M I Harriers & AC 13.74      
5 93 Charlott Mahoney u15 f Preston Harriers 14.44      
6 33 Lauren Jenkins u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 14.84      
                   
100m Heat 10                  
1 81 Ava Barrett u15 f Wirral AC 13.85      
2 134 Idowu Taiwo u15 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 14.09      
3 482 Eve Bird u15 f Staffordshire Moorland 14.49      
4 150 Rebecca Cox u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 14.58      
5 146 Daniella Attu u15 f Moorland AC 15.38      
                   
                   
200m Heat 1                  
1 456 Oliver Pimlott u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 29.10      
2 121 Iteoluwa Odipe u13 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 29.32      
3 118 Rhys Watson u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 29.36      
4 117 Kieran Bowden u13 m Pendle AC 29.97      
5 119 Ewan Watson u13 m wespa 30.95      
6 192 Oliver Adewale u13 m Preston Harriers 31.96      
                   
200m Heat 2 (Hand Times)                  
1 484 Miles Craven u13 m Wirral AC 28.8      
2 143 Jmes Walton u13 m Trafford AC 29.9      
3 158 Aaron Frederiksen u13 m Leigh Harriers & AC 31.7      
4 17 Lucas Ball u13 m Trafford AC 32.4      
5 476 Adam Coleman u13 m Trafford AC 32.5      
6 496 Deniss Kazevnikos u13 m Wigan & District Harriers & AC 33.6      
          HAND TIMES        
                   
                   
200m Heat 3                  
1 84 Lewis Greenhalgh u13 m Wirral AC 28.32      
2 483 Harrison Allcock u13 m Blackburn Harriers & AC 28.82      
3 97 Lucas Ryan u13 m Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 30.35      
4 434 Alfie Mcgowan u13 m wespa 31.01      
5 499 Callum Kennedy u13 m Wigan & District Harriers & AC 31.46      
6 51 Dominic Gibson u13 m Altrincham & District AC 38.78      
                   
200m Heat 4                  
1 152 Ameri Turner U20 m Manchester Harriers & AC 23.38      
2 54 Jack Brown-schofield U20 m Manchester Harriers & AC 23.86      
3 184 Sean Collins u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 25.00      
4 454 Holly Murray u17 f Stockport Harriers & AC 25.42      
5 472 Noah Samrodia u15 m Wirral AC 25.65      
6 178 Stuart Brown SEN m Trafford AC 25.79      
                   
200m Heat 5                  
1 55 Esther Wilding u15 f Crewe and Nantwich AC 26.36      
2 414 Charlotte Wilkinson u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 26.72      
3 453 Emily Misantoni u17 f Stockport Harriers & AC 26.73      
4 435 Julia Winagradzka u15 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 26.73      
                   
200m Heat 6                  
1 186 Millie Batman u15 f Trafford AC 28.14      
2 134 Idowu Taiwo u15 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 28.69      
3 81 Ava Barrett u15 f Wirral AC 28.85      
4 24 Holly Stweart u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 29.26      
                   
                   
300m Heat 1                  
1 152 Ameri Turner U20 m Manchester Harriers & AC 37.08      
2 188 Luka Sidebotham u15 m Liverpool Harriers & AC 38.39      
3 184 Sean Collins u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 40.06      
4 145 Finley Mayoh u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 40.45      
5 128 Jamie Dumbarton u15 m Wirral AC 43.34      
                   
300m Heat 2                  
1 163 Will Parker u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester 41.94      
2 471 Morgan White u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester 42.23      
3 109 Ethan Brady-jones u15 m Wirral AC 42.41      
4 415 Jay Cook u15 m Bury AC 43.62      
5 1 Aodhan Corr u15 m Wirral AC 46.32      
                   
300m Heat 3                  
1 130 Olivia Brown u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 43.52      
2 110 Keira Brady-jones u15 f Wirral AC 44.19      
3 186 Millie Batman u15 f Trafford AC 45.33      
4 71 Isabelle Bryan u15 f Trafford AC 46.07      
5 46 Jasmine Reed u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 46.37      
6 440 Gabrielle Phelan u15 f Wirral AC 47.98      
                   
300m Heat 4                  
1 12 Abbey Bate u15 f crewe 45.19      
2 197 Niamh Bould u15 f City of Stoke AC 45.44      
3 49 Amelia Carr u15 f Trafford AC 48.35      
4 464 Anna Fraser u15 f Wirral AC 52.08      
                   
300m Heat 5                  
1 191 Isabella Merritt u15 f Horwich R M I Harriers & AC 43.63      
2 416 Abigail Howard u15 f Bury AC 45.01      
3 479 Rosella Togo u15 f Bury AC 46.60      
4 181 Lila Wainwright u15 f Trafford AC 46.62      
5 20 Milly Tinsley u15 f Wigan & District Harriers & AC 48.63      
                   
                   
600m Heat 1                  
1 436 Ben Keeley u11 m Sale Harriers Manchester 1:47.62      
2 487 Evan Grime u11 m Trafford AC 1:50.63      
3 48 Isaac Reed u11 m Stockport Harriers & AC 1:52.76      
4 62 Jac Chapman u11 m wespa 1:54.19      
5 73 Arthur Wolstenholme u11 m Unattached 2:02.94      
6 44 Jake Royle u11 m Sale Harriers Manchester 2:06.10      
7 15 Christopher Parikh u11 m Manchester Harriers & AC 2:06.62      
8 455 Finn Pimlott u11 m Stockport Harriers & AC 2:08.35      
                   
600m Heat 2                  
1 75 Evan Lewis u11 m Trafford AC 1:58.32      
2 86 Malachi Harty u11 m Wirral AC 2:01.86      
3 466 Alexander Calvert u11 m Wirral AC 2:01.91      
4 88 Finlay Dobson-emmas u11 m Trafford AC 2:05.10      
5 441 Michael Phelan u11 m Wirral AC 2:06.05      
6 43 Ben Gardner u11 m Sale Harriers Manchester 2:07.92      
7 11 Alfie Dodois u11 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 2:08.92      
8 67 Jayden Atkins u11 m Trafford AC 2:11.16      
                   
600m Heat 3                  
1 424 Imogen Hill u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:01.20      
2 428 Ella-rose Cowan u11 f Wirral AC 2:02.41      
3 37 Izzy Hall u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:03.12      
4 68 Emma Hull u11 f wespa 2:07.19      
5 141 Ava Bygrave u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:07.76      
6 7 Sadie Mccormack u11 f Trafford AC 2:16.15      
7 60 Fern Chapman u11 f wespa 2:16.61      
8 463 Ellie Fraser u11 f Wirral AC 2:18.19      
9 4 Nour Kolief u11 f Wigan & District Harriers & AC 2:19.10      
                   
600m Heat 4                  
1 65 Lexie Ellis u11 f wespa 1:57.95      
2 6 Kady Hall u11 f Wigan & District Harriers & AC 1:58.04      
3 114 Sasha Bartalotta u11 f Salford Harriers & AC 1:58.32      
4 78 Tara Ferguson u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:00.89      
5 9 Sophia Nation u11 f Trafford AC 2:03.40      
6 36 Ellie Dixon u11 f Macclesfield Harriers & AC 2:04.49      
7 465 Oonagh Mcmanus u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:12.60      
8 102 Agnes Reekie u11 f Trafford AC 2:17.03      
9 95 Molly Hartley u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:25.01      
                   
600m Heat 5                  
1 19 Molly Carvell u11 f wespa 1:52.82      
2 153 Ruby Phillips u11 f West Cheshire AC 1:53.72      
3 135 Aliyah Martin u11 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 1:58.92      
4 22 Gabriella Taylor u11 f Leigh Harriers & AC 2:04.54      
5 72 Isabelle Hope u11 f Salford Harriers & AC 2:15.95      
6 83 Amelia Bright u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:20.35      
7 64 Freya Buckley u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:21.98      
8 94 Baetrice Brooks u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:23.73      
9 26 Allyssa May u11 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 2:47.22      
                   
                   
800m Heat 1                  
1 28 Freddie Meredith u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 2:18.22      
2 166 Harvey Kenny u13 m Horwich R M I Harriers & AC 2:28.20      
3 92 Sammy Pickerill u13 m Southport Waterloo AC 2:28.72      
4 32 Jack Talbot u13 m Wirral AC 2:29.20      
5 42 Matthew Gardner u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 2:30.09      
6 103 Jamie Barber u13 m Salford Harriers & AC 2:45.00      
7 499 Callum Kennedy u13 m Wigan & District Harriers & AC 2:46.72      
8 105 Joseph Cammish u13 m Trafford AC 2:48.69      
9 82 Alfie Clare u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 2:49.30      
10 2 Andrew Beeley u13 m Wigan & District Harriers & AC 2:52.15      
11 51 Dominic Gibson u13 m Altrincham & District AC 3:29.24      
                   
800m Heat 2                  
1 160 Sophie Ellwood u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:27.42      
2 101 Sara Clough u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:29.61      
3 115 Elena Bartalotta u13 f Salford Harriers & AC 2:30.02      
4 100 Ava Clough u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:31.55      
5 70 Ellie Gildart u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:38.23      
6 77 Rosie Philbin u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:46.60      
7 116 Madison Holt u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:51.36      
8 69 Fay Lewis u13 f Trafford AC 3:03.33      
9 142 Zoe Fletcher u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 3:04.68      
10 156 Ela Usabasi u13 f Altrincham & District AC 3:07.47      
11 486 Natasha Cooke u13 f Preston Harriers 3:17.74      
                   
800m Heat 3                  
1 433 Sophie Haslam u13 f West Cheshire AC 2:46.16      
2 8 Marcha Mccormack u13 f Trafford AC 2:46.83      
3 66 Ella Buckley u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:47.18      
4 53 Daisy Atkiss u13 f Trafford AC 2:49.08      
5 25 Olivia Holbrook u13 f Trafford AC 2:50.82      
6 87 Delilah Harty u13 f Wirral AC 2:55.53      
7 99 Aisling Brooks u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:58.14      
8 41 Thea Prattley u13 f Altrincham & District AC 2:58.64      
9 90 Holly Nolan u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:59.59      
10 165 Amber Davidson u13 f Salford Harriers & AC 3:02.81      
11 14 Alexa Billman u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 3:04.71      
12 475 Cosette Wearden u13 f West Cheshire AC 3:09.46      
13 13 Natalie Wright u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 3:10.48      
                   
800m Heat 4                  
1 111 Thomas Manton u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 2:07.99      
2 145 Finley Mayoh u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 2:09.36      
3 120 Max Lowrey u15 m Trafford AC 2:12.18      
4 163 Will Parker u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester 2:13.65      
5 109 Ethan Brady-jones u15 m Wirral AC 2:16.42      
6 159 Jack Catterall u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 2:16.90      
7 177 Matthew Russell u15 m Trafford AC 2:18.72      
                   
800m Heat 5                  
1 128 Jamie Dumbarton u15 m Wirral AC 2:18.17      
2 149 Luke Sims u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 2:23.59      
3 151 Ned Silvey u15 m Trafford AC 2:25.75      
4 132 Freddie Bailey u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 2:29.99      
5 10 Ethan Nation u15 m Trafford AC 2:30.29      
6 179 Charlie Massey u15 m Trafford AC 2:30.87      
7 52 Charlie Atkins u15 m Trafford AC 2:32.44      
8 107 Sonny Wilson u15 m Trafford AC 2:44.48      
                   
800m Heat 6                  
1 130 Olivia Brown u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:21.78      
2 85 Isabelle Burtle u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:23.78      
3 124 Grace Roberts u15 f Vale Royal AC 2:24.57      
4 71 Isabelle Bryan u15 f Trafford AC 2:26.91      
5 91 Olivai Nolan u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:27.40      
6 162 Martha Willetts u15 f West Cheshire AC 2:28.16      
7 422 Elizabeth Hill u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:31.68      
8 108 Isobel Cammish u15 f Trafford AC 2:32.26      
9 432 Ella Gillespie u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:33.28      
10 93 Charlott Mahoney u15 f Preston Harriers 2:36.37      
                   
800m Heat 7                  
1 180 Nieve Robinson u15 f Leigh Harriers & AC 2:23.66      
2 440 Gabrielle Phelan u15 f Wirral AC 2:26.83      
3 462 Taylor Edwards u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:27.25      
4 161 Ella Grundy u15 f Colwyn Bay AC 2:34.09      
5 45 Olivai Russell u15 f Trafford AC 2:35.00      
6 138 Megan White u15 f West Cheshire AC 2:35.82      
7 80 Charli Sampson u15 f Charnwood AC 2:36.78      
8 140 Annabelle Bygrave u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:38.71      
9 155 Kiana Ustabsi u15 f Altrincham & District AC 2:40.17      
10 27 Imogen Davenport u15 f Trafford AC 2:40.84      
11 106 Erin Pearson-mulvey u15 f Salford Harriers & AC 2:44.79      
12 47 Amy Nunn u15 f Trafford AC 2:49.45      
                   
                   
1200m Heat 1                  
1 193 Fraya Murdoch u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 3:52.33      
2 199 Jessica Lark u13 f West Cheshire AC 4:00.19      
3 3 Megum Hoshiko u13 f Wirral AC 4:08.63      
4 182 Jasmine Wright u13 f Trafford AC 4:17.78      
5 190 Eva Karalius u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 4:20.99      
6 56 Ellena Walker u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 4:22.78      
7 206 Ava Walsh u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 4:23.49      
8 154 Aimee Phillips u13 f West Cheshire AC 4:23.75      
                   
                   
1500m Heat 1                  
1 169 Tj Jones u15 m Wirral AC 4:33.29      
2 205 Jack Spark u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester 4:33.48      
3 200 David Holman u15 m Blackburn Harriers & AC 4:47.35      
4 131 Will Bailey u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 4:55.36      
5 59 Ben Grantham u13 m Wirral AC 4:56.81      
6 143 Jmes Walton u13 m Trafford AC 5:13.91      
7 196 Oscar Kewtley u13 m wespa 5:17.44      
8 198 Freddie Oldfield u15 m Salford Harriers & AC 5:21.56      
9 204 Joseph Spark u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 5:25.18      
10 500 Maikls Veliks u13 m Wigan & District Harriers & AC 5:48.52      
                   
1500m Heat 2                  
1 136 Carys Roberts u15 f West Cheshire AC 4:59.20      
2 208 Liabelle Cunningham u15 f Preston Harriers 5:01.68      
3 207 Zara White u15 f Wirral AC 5:06.45      
4 195 Nicola Mason u15 f Trafford AC 5:08.89      
5 201 Harriet Bain u15 f Liverpool Harriers & AC 5:12.30      
6 181 Lila Wainwright u15 f Trafford AC 5:29.18      
7 203 Emily Birchall u15 f Salford Harriers & AC 5:43.32      
8 171 Jodi Bernard u15 f West Cheshire AC 5:44.56      
9 464 Anna Fraser u15 f Wirral AC 6:01.47      
10 202 Lauren Birchall u15 f Salford Harriers & AC 6:22.74      
                   
                   
150m Heat 1                  
1 168 Thea Brown u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 20.52      
2 425 Poppy Dunne u13 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 21.03      
3 160 Sophie Ellwood u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 21.25      
4 133 Tia Grover u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 21.55      
5 112 Lily Edson u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 21.73      
6 490 Ophelia Jones u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 21.78      
                   
150m Heat 2                  
1 429 Jessica Rimmer u13 f Trafford AC 21.64      
2 438 Connie Cotgrave u13 f wespa 22.64      
3 76 Michaela Ibhaze u13 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 22.91      
4 418 Lily Oldale u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 23.30      
5 451 Lydia Wilson u13 f Wirral AC 24.65      
                   
150m Heat 3                  
1 413 Amy Hewitt u13 f Leigh Harriers & AC 22.40      
2 41 Thea Prattley u13 f Altrincham & District AC 22.74      
3 439 Megan Joyce u13 f Amber Valley AC 24.62      
4 491 Elizabeth Buraimo u13 f Preston Harriers 24.70      
                   
150m Heat 4                  
1 164 Amelia Blakeley u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 22.27      
2 477 May Bird u13 f Staffordshire Moorland 22.42      
3 174 Zara Ogedengbe u13 f Wirral AC 22.98      
4 5 Aiko Hoshiko u13 f Wirral AC 24.24      
5 87 Delilah Harty u13 f Wirral AC 24.40      
                   
150m Heat 5                  
1 487 Evan Grime u11 m Trafford AC 23.01      
2 30 Dylan Walker u11 m Salford Harriers & AC 23.87      
3 409 Asa Backhouse u11 m Salford Harriers & AC 24.06      
4 11 Alfie Dodois u11 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 25.48      
                   
150m Heat 6                  
1 167 Joshua Stirling u11 m Wirral AC 23.86      
2 15 Christopher Parikh u11 m Manchester Harriers & AC 24.23      
3 86 Malachi Harty u11 m Wirral AC 24.92      
4 43 Ben Gardner u11 m Sale Harriers Manchester 25.47      
5 455 Finn Pimlott u11 m Stockport Harriers & AC 25.55      
                   
150m Heat 7                  
1 65 Lexie Ellis u11 f wespa 23.69      
2 35 Emilia Southward u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 24.76      
3 412 Lauren Hewitt u11 f Leigh Harriers & AC 25.38      
4 457 Lilly-mai Oswald u11 f Wirral AC 26.76      
5 465 Oonagh Mcmanus u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 27.28      
                   
150m Heat 8                  
1 135 Aliyah Martin u11 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 22.93      
2 6 Kady Hall u11 f Wigan & District Harriers & AC 23.88      
3 127 Hannah Stansfield u11 f Altrincham & District AC 25.79      
4 463 Ellie Fraser u11 f Wirral AC 27.66      
5 61 Emma Grantham u11 f Wirral AC 30.08      
                   
150m Heat 9                  
1 469 Summer Eden u11 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 21.88      
2 139 Isla Wolstenholme u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 23.70      
3 408 Eva Brooks u11 f Wirral AC 25.13      
4 450 Anna Vavaso u11 f Preston Harriers 25.86      
5 4 Nour Kolief u11 f Wigan & District Harriers & AC 27.00      
                   
               
Long Jump U11 Girls              
1 469 Summer Eden u11 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 3.76  
2 19 Molly Carvell u11 f wespa 3.44  
3 37 Izzy Hall u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 3.43  
4 408 Eva Brooks u11 f Wirral AC 3.38  
5 450 Anna Vavaso u11 f Preston Harriers 3.28  
6 412 Lauren Hewitt u11 f Leigh Harriers & AC 3.13  
7 428 Ella-rose Cowan u11 f Wirral AC 3.12  
8 95 Molly Hartley u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 3.05  
9 457 Lilly-mai Oswald u11 f Wirral AC 3.04  
10 35 Emilia Southward u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 3.02  
11 68 Emma Hull u11 f wespa 3.00  
12 31 Megan Scanlon u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2.99  
13 445 Roxy Mchugh u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2.93  
14 6 Kady Hall u11 f Wigan & District Harriers & AC 2.91  
15 22 Gabriella Taylor u11 f Leigh Harriers & AC 2.88  
16 94 Baetrice Brooks u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2.87  
17 26 Allyssa May u11 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 2.87  
18 495 Marcella Herceg-millington u11 f Altrincham & District AC 2.86  
19 65 Lexie Ellis u11 f wespa 2.83  
20 424 Imogen Hill u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2.74  
21 64 Freya Buckley u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2.52  
22 60 Fern Chapman u11 f wespa 2.37  
23 89 Eloise Rycroft u11 f Manchester Triathlon 2.17  
24 61 Emma Grantham u11 f Wirral AC 2.13  
25 474 Satine Wearden u11 f West Cheshire AC 1.88  
               
Long Jump U11 Boys              
1 16 Jacob Harwood-bretnall u11 m Stockport Harriers & AC 3.41  
2 39 Oliver Delaney u11 m Preston Harriers 3.41  
3 73 Arthur Wolstenholme u11 m Unattached 3.35  
4 409 Asa Backhouse u11 m Salford Harriers & AC 3.35  
5 466 Alexander Calvert u11 m Wirral AC 3.29  
6 62 Jac Chapman u11 m wespa 3.17  
7 15 Christopher Parikh u11 m Manchester Harriers & AC 3.16  
8 11 Alfie Dodois u11 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 3.13  
9 419 Jamie Greenhalgh u11 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 3.00  
10 67 Jayden Atkins u11 m Trafford AC 2.91  
11 455 Finn Pimlott u11 m Stockport Harriers & AC 2.62  
  121 Iteoluwa Odipe u13 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 3.34  
               
Long Jump U13 Girls              
1 488 Lucy Salter u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 4.43  
2 168 Thea Brown u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 4.30  
3 447 Jessica Lord u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 4.14  
4 174 Zara Ogedengbe u13 f Wirral AC 4.11  
5 493 Sara Herceg-millington u13 f Altrincham & District AC 4.09  
6 438 Connie Cotgrave u13 f wespa 4.08  
7 413 Amy Hewitt u13 f Leigh Harriers & AC 3.94  
8 425 Poppy Dunne u13 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 3.94  
9 477 May Bird u13 f Staffordshire Moorland 3.84  
10 187 Eve Johnson u13 f Trafford AC 3.80  
11 442 Nancy Pickles u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 3.62  
12 164 Amelia Blakeley u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 3.56  
13 125 Charlotte Stansfield u13 f Altrincham & District AC 3.55  
14 418 Lily Oldale u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 3.54  
15 451 Lydia Wilson u13 f Wirral AC 3.51  
16 485 Imogen Carew u13 f Wirral AC 3.51  
17 491 Elizabeth Buraimo u13 f Preston Harriers 3.49  
18 66 Ella Buckley u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 3.44  
19 56 Ellena Walker u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 3.44  
20 14 Alexa Billman u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 3.33  
21 99 Aisling Brooks u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 3.33  
22 492 Summer Walpole-taylor u13 f Preston Harriers 2.96  
23 486 Natasha Cooke u13 f Preston Harriers 2.88  
24 13 Natalie Wright u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2.77  
25 497 Nikki Schofield u13 f Wigan & District Harriers & AC 2.59  
               
Long Jump U13 Boys              
1 126 Toluwalase Adeyemi u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 4.55  
2 484 Miles Craven u13 m Wirral AC 4.42  
3 118 Rhys Watson u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 4.14  
4 122 Luca Sheppard u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 4.13  
5 58 Herbie Kay u13 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 4.05  
6 117 Kieran Bowden u13 m Pendle AC 3.99  
7 172 Max Cunningham u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 3.86  
8 476 Adam Coleman u13 m Trafford AC 3.77  
9 456 Oliver Pimlott u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 3.76  
10 137 Rocco Goosen u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 3.73  
11 157 Cameron Chapman u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 3.69  
12 434 Alfie Mcgowan u13 m wespa 3.67  
13 74 Joseph Ellis-briggs u13 m Trafford AC 3.63  
14 97 Lucas Ryan u13 m Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 3.55  
15 17 Lucas Ball u13 m Trafford AC 3.49  
16 421 Matthew Link u13 m Preston Harriers 3.46  
17 460 James Wilkinson u13 m Wirral AC 3.22  
18 82 Alfie Clare u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 3.16  
19 51 Dominic Gibson u13 m Altrincham & District AC 2.72  
20 123 Kenta Brannon u13 m Trafford AC 2.69  
               
Long Jump U15 Boys              
1 467 Kresten calvert u15 m Wirral AC 5.81  
2 104 Matthew Liu u15 m Liverpool Harriers & AC 5.44  
3 449 George Lowe u15 m Preston Harriers 4.77  
4 1 Aodhan Corr u15 m Wirral AC 4.44  
5 443 Sebastian Valentine u15 m Trafford AC 4.27  
6 23 Adam Coxon u15 m Bury AC 4.14  
               
Long Jump U15 Girls              
1 435 Julia Winagradzka u15 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 5.45  
2 80 Charli Sampson u15 f Charnwood AC 4.94  
3 34 Eleanor Noblet u15 f Preston Harriers 4.91  
4 175 Kelsey-lili Ogedengbe u15 f Wirral AC 4.69  
5 24 Holly Stweart u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 4.25  
6 185 Tega Akpojiyonui u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 4.19  
7 155 Kiana Ustabsi u15 f Altrincham & District AC 4.03  
8 482 Eve Bird u15 f Staffordshire Moorland 3.95  
9 33 Lauren Jenkins u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 3.87  
10 189 Emiy Propert u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 3.65  
11 426 Kate Horobin u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC NM  
               
Discus U13 Girls              
1 446 Daniela Graham-marti u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 14.48  
2 447 Jessica Lord u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 13.52  
3 458 Jessica Higgins u13 f Leigh Harriers & AC 13.38  
               
Discus U15 Girls              
1 80 Charli Sampson u15 f Charnwood AC 22.57  
2 34 Eleanor Noblet u15 f Preston Harriers 16.63  
3 427 Madeline Dolan-aitken u15 f Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 16.61  
               
Discus U15 Boys              
1 40 Isaac Delaney u15 m Preston Harriers 37.75  
2 420 Luke Greenhalgh u15 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 34.87  
3 415 Jay Cook u15 m Bury AC 31.41  
4 481 Cameron Unsworth u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 29.55  
5 18 Cameron Scott-allan u15 m Liverpool Harriers & AC 27.45  
6 494 Ben Thorn u15 m Vale Royal AC 27.30  
7 489 Bow Hornby u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 24.86  
8 411 Caden Uzoiywe u15 m Trafford AC 23.71  
9 443 Sebastian Valentine u15 m Trafford AC 23.00  
10 468 Harrison Kiley u15 m Preston Harriers 22.78  
               
High Jump U13 Girls              
1 133 Tia Grover u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 1.28  
2 485 Imogen Carew u13 f Wirral AC 1.25  
3 491 Elizabeth Buraimo u13 f Preston Harriers 1.15  
4 156 Ela Usabasi u13 f Altrincham & District AC 1.15  
5 492 Summer Walpole-taylor u13 f Preston Harriers 1.05  
               
High Jump U13 Boys              
1 122 Luca Sheppard u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 1.42  
2 448 David Hewitt u13 m Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 1.20  
3 129 Joshua Ernie u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 1.10  
4 84 Lewis Greenhalgh u13 m Wirral AC NH  
               
High Jump U15 Girls              
1 452 Ruby Bowie u15 f Crewe and Nantwich AC 1.55  
2 478 Jenna Christian u15 f Southport Waterloo AC 1.40  
3 20 Milly Tinsley u15 f Wigan & District Harriers & AC 1.35  
4 470 Scarlett Ashton u15 f Wirral AC 1.35  
4 498 Amelia Jordan u15 f Wirral AC 1.35  
6 459 Melissa Cox u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 1.30  
7 427 Madeline Dolan-aitken u15 f Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 1.20  
8 57 Aisling Mchale u15 f Altrincham & District AC NM  
               
High Jump U15 boys              
1 144 Joel Taylor u15 m Trafford AC 1.55  
2 467 Kresten calvert u15 m Wirral AC 1.50  
               
Javelin U13 Girls              
1 418 Lily Oldale u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 20.26  
2 439 Megan Joyce u13 f Amber Valley AC 19.96  
3 446 Daniela Graham-marti u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 18.87  
4 458 Jessica Higgins u13 f Leigh Harriers & AC 18.68  
5 98 Gracie Galvin u13 f Leigh Harriers & AC 13.63  
               
Javelin U13 Boys              
1 59 Ben Grantham u13 m Wirral AC 29.58  
2 157 Cameron Chapman u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 23.82  
3 448 David Hewitt u13 m Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 22.82  
4 496 Deniss Kazevnikos u13 m Wigan & District Harriers & AC 15.34  
               
Javelin U15 Girls              
1 432 Ella Gillespie u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 27.44  
2 29 Neve Davenport u15 f Trafford AC 25.04  
3 113 Olivia Chamlin u15 f Warrington AC 24.98  
4 110 Keira Brady-jones u15 f Wirral AC 23.16  
5 171 Jodi Bernard u15 f West Cheshire AC 20.57  
6 459 Melissa Cox u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 20.05  
7 34 Eleanor Noblet u15 f Preston Harriers 18.24  
8 478 Jenna Christian u15 f Southport Waterloo AC 17.70  
9 38 Millie Everett u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 17.25  
               
Javelin U15 Boys              
1 449 George Lowe u15 m Preston Harriers 37.94  
2 481 Cameron Unsworth u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 35.41  
3 415 Jay Cook u15 m Bury AC 32.11  
4 468 Harrison Kiley u15 m Preston Harriers 31.92  
5 494 Ben Thorn u15 m Vale Royal AC 29.75  
6 169 Tj Jones u15 m Wirral AC 28.05  
7 411 Caden Uzoiywe u15 m Trafford AC 27.60  
8 443 Sebastian Valentine u15 m Trafford AC 24.71  
9 471 Morgan White u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester 23.10  
10 473 Adam Pasgon u15 m Wirral AC 16.15  
               
Shot U13 Girls              
1 480 Lola Unsworth u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 7.76  
2 447 Jessica Lord u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 7.15  
3 488 Lucy Salter u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 6.65  
4 98 Gracie Galvin u13 f Leigh Harriers & AC 5.75  
5 112 Lily Edson u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 5.31  
6 5 Aiko Hoshiko u13 f Wirral AC 4.96  
7 14 Alexa Billman u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 4.23  
8 13 Natalie Wright u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 4.21  
               
Shot U13 Boys              
1 456 Oliver Pimlott u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 6.79  
2 118 Rhys Watson u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 6.62  
3 483 Harrison Allcock u13 m Blackburn Harriers & AC 6.52  
4 194 Joel Lynch u13 m Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 6.25  
5 157 Cameron Chapman u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 5.99  
6 148 Ollie Cox u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 5.39  
               
Shot U15 Girls              
1 459 Melissa Cox u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 8.79  
2 24 Holly Stweart u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 8.51  
3 479 Rosella Togo u15 f Bury AC 8.40  
4 416 Abigail Howard u15 f Bury AC 8.38  
5 175 Kelsey-lili Ogedengbe u15 f Wirral AC 7.71  
6 498 Amelia Jordan u15 f Wirral AC 7.69  
7 38 Millie Everett u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 7.51  
8 414 Charlotte Wilkinson u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 7.32  
9 29 Neve Davenport u15 f Trafford AC 7.26  
10 426 Kate Horobin u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 7.12  
11 150 Rebecca Cox u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 6.59  
               
Shot U15 Boys              
1 18 Cameron Scott-allan u15 m Liverpool Harriers & AC 11.75  
2 40 Isaac Delaney u15 m Preston Harriers 11.32  
3 481 Cameron Unsworth u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 11.01  
4 411 Caden Uzoiywe u15 m Trafford AC 10.95  
5 449 George Lowe u15 m Preston Harriers 10.48  
6 420 Luke Greenhalgh u15 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 10.28  





Back to News List

10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code

Sports Massage at
Trafford A.C.

Discounted Rate of
Just £20 for Current
Trafford Athletes


ChorltonPersonalTraining.co.uk




the Longfords Conference & Function Suite for ALL members!

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details



New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008