Home
About Us
Club Info
Contact Us
Opening times
Directions
Committee
Club Kit
Team Managers
Coaches
Life Members
FAQs
Volunteering
Code of Conduct/Welfare
Club History
Membership
Club Rankings and Performances
Track & Field
Track & Field Matches
Road, XC & Fell
Road, XC & Fell Relays
Other
Club Champs
Photos
Open Meetings
Info
Fixtures & Results
Rankings
All Open Performances
On-line Entry
Current Entries
Fixtures & Results
Stadium Events
External News
Links
Longfords
Trafford AC Member Login
You are here >> Home - News - News Item
News Item
30 April 2019
Grand Prix Results 30th April 2019
Trafford AC Meeting
2019-April-30
800m Heat 1
1
79
Ben Lee
U20
M
Vale Royal AC
1:51.79
2
169
Christopher May
U20
M
Albatros Mex
1:53.54
3
119
Liam Blackwell
U17
M
Preston Harriers
1:53.70
4
109
Rocco Zaman-browne
U20
M
Manchester Harriers
1:53.86
5
108
Jack Dee-ingham
U20
M
Preston Harriers
1:54.21
6
149
Adam Roberts
U20
M
Preston Harriers
1:54.38
7
362
Joseph Morrison
SNR
M
West Cheshire
1:54.61
8
131
Charlie Hobson
U17
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
1:54.84
800m Heat 2
1
174
Sam Flaherty
U17
M
Liverpool Harriers
1:59.00
2
363
Bradley Spardens
SNR
M
West Cheshire
2:00.15
3
352
Bruno Lima
SNR
M
Salford Harriers
2:00.58
4
122
Alex Kerfoot
U17
M
Preston Harriers
2:01.23
5
184
Reuben Copley
U20
M
Kendal AC
2:01.37
6
196
Sam Stephens
U17
M
Vale Royal AC
2:01.45
7
133
Matthew Fazakerley
U20
M
Preston Harriers
2:02.06
8
341
Mtt Rowlinson
SNR
M
Vale Royal AC
2:02.93
800m Heat 3
1
176
Shaun Gee
U20
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
1:58.94
2
62
Peter Bradshaw
U17
M
Inverclyde AC
2:00.48
3
186
Christian Woods
SNR
M
Liverpool Harriers
2:01.73
4
367
Dominic Howarth
SNR
M
Leigh Harriers
2:01.88
5
342
Rushwan Lewis
U20
M
Trafford AC
2:02.07
6
56
Jotham Benabeni
U17
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:03.81
7
124
Tyler Francis
U17
M
Wolverhampton
2:06.12
8
157
Sam Johnson
U20
M
Stockport Harriers
2:07.02
800m Heat 4
1
345
Jonny Stock
U17
M
Trafford AC
2:02.02
2
198
Jack Wadsworth
U20
M
Warrington AC
2:02.29
3
340
Charlie Mansfield
U17
M
Trafford AC
2:03.45
4
347
William Mckay
U20
M
Vale Royal AC
2:05.73
5
337
Joe Mcdadd
U17
M
Hallamshire Harriers
2:06.05
6
348
Nicholas Smith
U20
M
Blackburn Harriers
2:06.96
7
334
Bryn Squires
U17
M
City of Sheffield AC
2:07.20
8
377
Declan Toomay
SNR
M
Bolton United
2:07.43
800m Heat 5
1
158
Graham Boreham
SNR
M
Southport Waterloo
2:06.44
2
376
Alex Armstrong-bond
U20
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:06.93
3
353
Tyler Cartlidge
U17
M
Deeside AAC
2:08.16
4
159
James Wood-doyle
U17
M
Stockport Harriers
2:08.36
5
200
Matthew Hughes
SNR
M
Liverpool Harriers
2:08.75
6
179
Stephanie Moss
U20
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:10.14
7
148
Olivia Mason
U20
F
Border Harriers
2:12.00
8
137
Robbie Rigby
U17
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:13.79
800m Heat 6
1
178
Joseph Byrne
U17
M
Liverpool Harriers
2:06.52
2
372
Patrick Owens
U20
M
Trafford AC
2:07.96
3
364
Saskia Huxham
U20
F
Hallamshire Harriers
2:10.15
4
91
Ruby Bell
U17
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:12.72
5
164
Emily Lowery
U20
F
Vale Royal AC
2:14.33
6
170
Jessica Spilsbury
U17
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:16.90
7
167
Abigail Earnshaw
U17
F
Preston Harriers
2:18.06
8
185
Lavre Kidukula
U17
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:19.15
8
2:19.15
800m Heat 7
1
141
Alex Norton
U20
M
Wallasey AC
2:14.17
2
371
Zac Guillemin
U17
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:15.53
3
195
Ellen-mary Kearney
U17
F
Wirral AC
2:16.25
4
147
Anna Mason
U17
F
Border Harriers
2:16.69
5
161
Daniel Lewis
U20
M
Trafford AC
2:17.61
6
339
Ruby Sykes
SNR
F
Holmfirth Harriers
2:17.77
7
182
Jess Watson
U17
F
Preston Harriers
2:23.41
8
189
Grace Brown
U17
F
Preston Harriers
2:25.94
800m Heat 8
1
105
Will Atkinson
U17
M
Keighly and Craven
2:10.53
2
114
Evie Wild
U17
F
Stockport Harriers
2:18.58
3
102
Eleesha Charnley
U17
F
Blackburn Harriers
2:22.82
4
92
Erin Grime
U17
F
Trafford AC
2:24.29
5
188
Emily Reynolds
U17
F
Preston Harriers
2:25.12
6
89
Kevin Pye
SNR
M
Notts AC
2:26.40
7
193
Amelia Bratt
U17
F
Trafford AC
2:27.46
8
191
Faye Houghton
U17
F
Preston Harriers
2:30.01
800m Heat 9
1
349
Sarah Elsden
U20
F
Wigan & District Harriers
2:26.84
2
101
Amy-nicola Davies
U17
F
Blackburn Harriers
2:27.71
3
177
Chiara Young
U20
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:28.12
4
375
Eve Crossley
U17
F
Keighly and Craven
2:28.46
5
197
Emily Russell
U17
F
Trafford AC
2:30.97
6
130
Faye Conboy
U17
F
Vale Royal AC
2:34.81
7
350
Lauren Burgess
U17
F
Stockport Harriers
2:35.85
DNF
143
Lee Dunn
SNR
M
The Quays RC
800m Heat 10
1
366
Tony Everitt
SNR
M
Chorlton Runners
2:24.78
2
381
Nancy Armitage
U17
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:27.13
3
384
Georgia E Heath
U17
F
Horwich RMI
2:28.28
4
333
Rachel Mcquillan
U20
F
Warrington AC
2:39.06
5
181
Loide Hamunyela
SNR
F
MMU
2:42.69
6
93
Ellen Turnbull
U17
F
Warrington AC
2:58.55
7
368
Rod Scholes
SNR
M
Barnsley AC
3:00.39
8
52
James Rogers
SNR
M
Prestatyn RC
3:02.92
1500m Heat 1
1
199
Liam Rawlings
U17
M
Oswestry Olympians
4:01.22
2
118
Joe Bentall
U17
M
Trafford AC
4:01.43
3
134
Byron Sowerby
U20
M
Preston Harriers
4:02.74
4
156
Luke Farrant
U20
M
Stockport Harriers
4:03.11
5
400
Cameron Weaver
SNR
M
Vale Royal AC
4:03.22
6
132
Matias Grixti
U20
M
Preston Harriers
4:04.85
7
391
Arun Dight
SNR
M
Vale Royal AC
4:06.20
8
396
john humphries
U20
M
Vale Royal AC
4:07.42
9
184
Reuben Copley
U20
M
Kendal AC
4:11.14
10
95
Jay Ferns
SNR
M
Trafford AC
4:11.66
11
401
Isaaq Ataullah
U17
M
Warrington AC
4:14.80
12
374
Joe Mangan
U17
M
Trafford AC
4:16.87
13
78
James Jones
U17
M
Deeside AAC
4:19.68
14
190
Mackenzie Woodward
U17
M
Liverpool Harriers
4:28.16
1500m Heat 2
1
403
Raif Serif
U17
M
Vale Royal AC
4:13.01
2
407
Harry Sinclair
U20
M
Trafford AC
4:17.27
3
60
Ben Nichol
U20
M
Inverclyde AC
4:17.50
4
361
Tom Roberts
U17
M
Chorley AC
4:18.78
5
336
William Ashfield
U17
M
Vale Royal AC
4:19.84
6
66
Daniel Lilley
U17
M
Chorley AC
4:20.73
7
379
Thomas Barnes
U17
M
Preston Harriers
4:22.56
8
397
Sam Heyworth
U20
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
4:22.72
9
373
Harry Ellwood
U17
M
Stockport Harriers
4:23.35
10
386
Alex Bailey
U17
M
Trafford AC
4:26.05
11
67
Jack Hughes
U17
M
Chorley AC
4:26.41
12
344
Theo Symons
U17
M
Trafford AC
4:28.29
13
395
Joshua Betteley
SNR
M
Vale Royal AC
4:28.29
14
398
Daniel Corrigan
SNR
M
Liverpool Harriers
4:35.71
15
380
Ethan Warlen
U17
M
Preston Harriers
4:47.90
1500m Heat 3
1
394
Daniel Lloyd
U20
M
Crewe and Nantwich AC
4:18.42
2
402
Joel Birchell
U17
M
Warrington AC
4:24.85
3
370
Ben Watson
U17
M
Chorley AC
4:25.60
4
369
Luke Wilson
U17
M
Chorley AC
4:26.55
5
382
Daniel Fleming
SNR
M
Clayton Le Moors
4:27.89
6
387
Ryan Heneghan
U17
M
Rossendale Harriers
4:28.20
7
357
Archie Dyer
U17
M
Manchester Harriers
4:29.21
8
354
Jacob Hughes
U20
M
Chorley AC
4:29.60
9
138
Aaron Doyle
U20
M
Vale Royal AC
4:34.95
10
392
Harry Sweeney
U17
M
Liverpool Harriers
4:35.71
11
356
Jospeh Farrelly
U17
M
Manchester Harriers
4:36.69
12
163
Ty Brockley-langford
U17
F
Trafford AC
4:43.04
13
359
Georgia Rothwell
U20
F
City of York AC
4:48.12
14
351
Olivia Leigh
U17
F
Chorley AC
4:48.61
15
378
Milly Lever
U17
F
Horwich RMI
4:58.73
16
399
Beth Thornton
U20
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
4:59.56
1500m Heat 4
1
390
Charlotte Edwards
U17
F
Wigan & District Harriers
4:53.66
2
358
Ellie Cornell
U20
F
Vale Royal AC
4:57.17
3
59
Aimee Anderson
U17
F
Glasgow School of Sport
4:59.82
4
383
Esther Hulley
U17
F
Stockport Harriers
5:01.16
5
404
Catherine Hooper
U20
F
Trafford AC
5:04.52
6
385
Scarlett Sutton
U17
F
Preston Harriers
5:06.53
7
343
Libby Huxley
U17
F
Preston Harriers
5:10.83
8
97
Zena Hartley
U17
F
Hallamshire Harriers
5:21.29
1500m Heat 5
1
389
Harry Miller-reedman
U17
M
Stockport Harriers
5:00.92
2
393
Alice Stiles
U20
F
Manchester Harriers
5:02.94
3
332
Nicola Moynihan
U20
F
Clayton Le Moors
5:09.06
4
355
Phil Robinson
SNR
M
St Helens Sutton
5:17.36
5
406
Jade Smith T13
SNR
F
St Helens Sutton
5:19.26
6
405
Charlott Haywood-percival
U17
F
Trafford AC
5:19.51
7
388
Anna Potter
U17
F
Trafford AC
5:19.57
8
192
Jessica Bushall
U17
F
Trafford AC
5:26.49
3000m Heat 1
1
125
Kian Davis
U20
M
Preston Harriers
8:26.35
2
110
Connor Benrey
U20
M
City of Stoke AC
8:27.40
3
99
Osian Perrin
U17
M
Menai Track and Field
8:28.08
4
57
Thomas Drabble
SNR
M
Stockport Harriers
8:30.19
5
98
Daniel Preston
U20
M
Liverpool Harriers
8:36.70
6
152
David Horniman
SNR
M
Trafford AC
8:39.84
7
95
Jay Ferns
SNR
M
Trafford AC
8:42.13
8
88
Joe Hudson
U20
M
Keighly and Craven
8:42.97
9
58
Robert Smyle
U20
M
Salford Harriers
8:47.65
10
116
Matthew Mccormack
U20
M
Crewe and Nantwich AC
8:48.70
11
139
Alex Doyle
U20
M
Vale Royal AC
8:52.01
12
75
Brendan Quinton
U17
M
Bury AC
8:52.57
13
160
Jack Mcnicol
U17
M
Trafford AC
8:54.41
14
153
Matthew Harris
SNR
M
Rossendale Harriers
8:54.75
15
74
Andrew Miles
SNR
M
Vale Royal AC
8:56.43
16
82
Marc Hartley
SNR
M
Blackburn Harriers
8:56.57
17
85
Sam Hopkins
U17
M
Trafford AC
9:00.82
18
106
David Lewis
U20
M
Hallamshire Harriers
9:03.21
19
150
Will Beauchamp
SNR
M
Salford Harriers
9:03.97
20
87
Lucas Milliken
U17
M
Salford Harriers
9:07.48
21
135
Joseph Boden
SNR
M
Wallasey AC
9:12.76
22
168
Cynog Williams
U20
M
Trafford AC
9:16.39
23
51
Samuel Bryan
U17
M
Trafford AC
9:19.69
24
55
Aimee Pratt
SNR
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
9:20.14
25
103
Tomos Land
U20
M
Colwyn Bay
9:37.43
26
61
Tim Hartley
SNR
M
Wigan & District Harriers
9:38.19
3000m Heat 2
1
128
Jacob Watson
SNR
M
Blackburn Harriers
9:19.95
2
144
Matthew Beacock
SNR
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
9:22.11
3
142
Bradley Giblin
U17
M
Trafford AC
9:24.21
4
112
Jack Wilkinson
U20
M
Trafford AC
9:24.22
5
77
Toby Middleton
U17
M
Horwich RMI
9:25.16
6
81
Karl Billington
SNR
M
Blackburn Harriers
9:25.82
7
83
Oliver Donnelly
U17
M
Bury AC
9:27.41
8
53
Andrew Bromlley
SNR
M
Prestatyn RC
9:33.78
9
94
Charlie Turnbull
U20
M
Warrington AC
9:35.78
10
162
Kristan Matuszczak
SNR
M
Altrincham and District
9:36.61
11
86
Oliver Cook
U17
M
Salford Harriers
9:36.92
12
155
Michael Berks
SNR
M
Altrincham and District
9:38.09
13
136
Jack Poland
SNR
M
Wallasey AC
9:38.98
14
172
Luke Bridle
U17
M
Horwich RMI
9:40.54
15
84
Josh Outton
U17
M
Salford Harriers
9:41.08
16
146
Benjamin Webb
U20
M
Warrington AC
9:41.47
17
104
Tim Kelly
SNR
M
Cannock and Stafford
9:42.65
18
73
Matthew Flatters
U17
M
Horwich RMI
9:43.41
19
54
Paul Bagan
SNR
M
Warrington AC
9:43.79
20
115
Seb Patrick
U17
M
Trafford AC
9:48.90
21
80
Tom Gillbanks
U20
M
Wallasey AC
10:04.39
22
145
Alfie Vesey
U17
M
Trafford AC
10:04.89
23
96
James Hartley
SNR
M
Hallamshire Harriers
10:17.27
3000m Heat 3
1
126
Ed Fazakerly
SNR
M
Manchester Harriers
9:53.19
2
166
Dave Hudson
SNR
M
Salford Harriers
9:55.75
3
68
Sophie Wood
SNR
F
Salford Harriers
10:06.11
4
187
Samantha Mason
U17
F
Salford Harriers
10:09.81
5
100
Charlie Thomas
U20
M
Trafford AC
10:14.50
6
154
Julliet Downs
SNR
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
10:15.30
7
72
Rebecca Twardochleb
SNR
F
Newcastle Staffs AC
10:16.86
8
335
Greg Marcroft
SNR
M
Trafford AC
10:19.80
9
65
Sarah Mackness
SNR
F
Notts AC
10:21.30
10
90
Chloe Dooley
SNR
F
Vale Royal AC
10:31.97
11
76
Steve Hallas
SNR
M
Preston Harriers
10:32.47
12
120
Tom Bentall
U17
M
Trafford AC
10:34.94
13
64
David Watson
SNR
M
Preston Harriers
10:37.01
14
121
Amelia Beaman
SNR
F
Salford Harriers
10:37.41
15
175
Gareth Woodcock
SNR
M
Trafford AC
10:42.60
16
140
Jacob Fletcher
SNR
M
Trafford AC
10:46.86
17
63
Emily Field
U20
F
Bingley Harriers
10:47.64
18
129
Debbie Campbell
SNR
M
Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton
10:54.26
19
117
Steven Welch
SNR
M
Chorlton Runners
11:00.65
20
173
Steven Taylor
SNR
M
Trafford AC
11:04.87
21
52
James Rogers
SNR
M
Prestatyn RC
11:58.12
22
180
Ellie Colquhoun-lynn
U17
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
12:26.77
U15 1500m Heat 1
1
3
Finley Mayoh
U15
M
Stockport Harriers
4:19.26
2
1
Connor Fletcher
U15
M
Wigan & District Harriers
4:24.83
3
2
Jake Wilson
U15
M
Vale Royal AC
4:25.52
4
10
Max Lowrey
U15
M
Trafford AC
4:26.48
5
4
TJ Jones
U15
M
Wirral AC
4:26.87
6
8
James Knockton
U15
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
4:29.95
7
5
Holly Weedall
U15
F
Vale Royal AC
4:30.55
8
20
Thomas Chadwick
U15
M
Preston Harriers
4:34.91
9
15
Charlie Haigh
U15
M
Preston Harriers
4:40.87
10
6
William Sutcliffe
U15
M
Wirral AC
4:43.07
11
11
Keira Brady-Jones
U15
F
Wirral AC
4:46.92
12
12
Theo Watson
U15
M
Blackburn Harriers
4:47.87
13
14
Imogen Blackwell
U15
F
Preston Harriers
4:48.77
14
9
Grace Roberts
U15
F
Vale Royal AC
4:51.65
U15 1500m Heat 2
1
16
Ethan Brady-Jones
U15
M
Wirral AC
4:38.48
2
24
Dylan Carney
U15
M
Vale Royal AC
4:38.64
3
46
Erik Marshall
U15
M
Warrington AC
4:41.76
4
30
Daniel Valentine
U15
M
Preston Harriers
4:42.23
5
19
Orla Gregory
U15
F
Warrington AC
4:49.18
6
23
Katie Stringer
U15
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
4:50.20
7
27
Ellie Bushill
U15
F
Vale Royal AC
4:53.24
8
29
Ethan Nation
U15
M
Trafford AC
4:58.28
9
31
Olivia Miller
U15
F
Preston Harriers
4:58.73
10
21
Maisie Burns
U15
F
Chorley AC
4:59.45
11
18
Eva Baldwin
U15
F
Horwich RMI
4:59.78
12
25
Isabella Merritt
U15
F
Horwich RMI
5:10.11
U15 1500m Heat 3
1
45
Joel Pollard
U15
M
Wigan & District Harriers
4:46.64
2
34
Jasmine Reed
U15
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
4:56.88
3
32
Isabelle Burke
U15
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
4:57.73
4
38
Gabrielle Hodson
U15
F
Chorley AC
4:59.56
5
39
Taylor Edwards
U15
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
5:00.58
6
33
Katie Mathison
U15
F
Chorley AC
5:00.88
7
41
Isabelle Bryan
U15
F
Trafford AC
5:03.97
8
36
Isobel Cammish
U15
F
Trafford AC
5:06.01
9
42
Isobel Ashcroft
U15
F
Vale Royal AC
5:16.00
10
35
Olivia Nolan
U15
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
5:20.89
11
44
Libby Hill
U15
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
5:22.24
12
40
Hollie Cubbon
U15
F
Blackburn Harriers
5:29.44
13
123
Imogen Davenport
U15
F
Trafford AC
5:42.32
DISCUS
1
127
Jenny
Pyatt
SNR
F
Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton
40.33
2
69
Dan
Upton
SNR
M
Richmond and Zetland
36.69
3
71
John
Watts
SNR
M
Northern Vets
36.44
4
107
Tony
Balko
SNR
M
Blackburn Harriers
34.96
5
365
Leeroy
Golding
SNR
M
Pendle AC
34.53
6
111
Kamal
Benissad
SNR
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
33.01
7
113
Alan
Plumb
SNR
M
Pendle AC
29.74
8
151
Caitlin
Rimmer
U17
F
City of Sheffield AC
27.95
9
360
Kerrie
Buckley
SNR
F
Trafford AC
25.13
10
165
Rebekah
Happer
U20
F
Wigan & District Harriers
22.88
11
194
Scarlett
Liddy
U17
F
Wirral AC
21.69
12
338
Dave
Spencer
SNR
M
Warrington AC
20.00
13
171
Nathan
Booth
U20
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
19.15
14
70
Ella
Taylor
U17
F
Stockport Harriers
15.28
SHOT PUTT
1
346
Michael
Martin
SNR
M
Trafford AC
12.00
2
107
Tony
Balko
SNR
M
Blackburn Harriers
10.88
3
113
Alan
Plumb
SNR
M
Pendle AC
10.58
4
389
Harry
Miller-reedman
U17
M
Stockport Harriers
10.35
5
114
Evie
Wild
U17
F
Stockport Harriers
10.11
6
360
Kerrie
Buckley
SNR
F
Trafford AC
9.39
7
165
Rebekah
Happer
U20
F
Wigan & District Harriers
9.36
8
171
Nathan
Booth
U20
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
8.33
9
70
Ella
Taylor
U17
F
Stockport Harriers
7.31
10
69
Dan
Upton
SNR
M
Richmond and Zetland
NMR
Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details