See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed


Member Login
Username:
Password:
Forgot Password

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

7 April 2019

Medal Meeting Results Sunday 7th April 2019



Trafford AC Meeting           7-April-2019      
                   
70mH Heat 1                  
1 207 Seren Redfern u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 12.62      
2 220 Jessica Rimmer u13 f Trafford AC 12.63      
3 229 Lucy Salter u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 13.12      
4 205 Lily Oldale u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 13.34      
                   
70mH Heat 2                  
1 253 Imogen Webber u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 13.04      
2 218 Sophie Haslam u13 f West Cheshire AC 13.49      
3 236 Olivia Caven u13 f Preston Harriers 15.08      
4 329 Fay Lewis u13 f Trafford AC 16.40      
                   
70mH Heat 3                  
1 290 Martha Mccormack u13 f Trafford AC 14.62      
2 265 Rosie Philbin u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 15.23      
3 335 Daisy Atkiss u13 f Trafford AC 16.41      
                   
                   
75mH Heat 1                  
1 210 Meg Corker u15 f Warrington AC 11.42      
2 235 Isabel Caven u15 f Preston Harriers 12.69      
3 338 Charli Sampson u15 f Charnwood AC 13.37      
4 228 Lisa Halliday u15 f Warrington AC 13.84      
                   
75mH Heat 2                  
1 248 Porsona Johnson u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 12.33      
2 219 Ella Gillespie u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 13.97      
3 208 Rebecca Leather u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 14.13      
4 240 Aisling Mchale u15 f Altrincham & District AC 14.20      
5 209 Madeline Dolan-aitken u15 f Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 15.79      
                   
75mH Heat 3                  
1 257 Corey Middleton u13 m Preston Harriers 15.38      
2 250 Oliver Wells u13 m West Cheshire AC 15.51      
3 346 Kenta Brannon u13 m Trafford AC 16.91      
                   
                   
80mH Heat 1                  
1 212 Ben Boocock u15 m Blackburn Harriers & AC 12.33      
2 309 Callum Wain u15 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 13.69      
                   
                   
75m Heat 1                  
1 339 Setira Reid u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 10.22      
2 375 Tia Groves u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 10.59      
3 221 Poppy Dunne u13 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 10.68      
4 229 Lucy Salter u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 11.10      
5 371 Madison Holt u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 11.36      
6 363 Alayana Ahmed u13 f Chorley AC 11.47      
                   
75m Heat 2                  
1 220 Jessica Rimmer u13 f Trafford AC 10.80      
2 349 Lily Edson u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 10.98      
3 382 Nancy Pickles u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 11.16      
4 233 Ellena Walker u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 11.23      
5 236 Olivia Caven u13 f Preston Harriers 12.00      
6 364 Eva Nugent u13 f Preston Harriers 12.62      
                   
75m Heat 3                  
1 373 Charlotte Stansfield u13 f Altrincham & District AC 11.21      
2 332 Hannah Myers u13 f Altrincham & District AC 11.22      
3 234 Erika Carns u13 f Burnley AC 11.65      
4 280 Elizabeth Buraimo u13 f Preston Harriers 11.79      
5 385 Eve Johnson u13 f Trafford AC 11.99      
6 243 Alexa Billman u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 12.20      
                   
75m Heat 4                  
1 322 Thea Prattley u13 f Altrincham & District AC 11.48      
2 237 Niamh Gater u13 f Blackburn Harriers & AC 11.70      
3 222 Imogen Wharton u13 f Warrington AC 12.10      
4 241 Amelia Southam u13 f Burnley AC 12.31      
5 281 Summer Walpole-taylor u13 f Preston Harriers 12.77      
6 242 Natalie Wright u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 13.25      
                   
75m Heat 5                  
1 245 Dominic Poulston u11 m Wirral AC 11.67      
2 214 Asa Backhouse u11 m Salford Harriers & AC 11.69      
3 264 George Murphy u11 m Burnley AC 12.61      
4 276 Jake Ryan u11 m Unattached 13.56      
                   
75m Heat 6                  
1 247 Joseph Smith u11 m Burnley AC 11.87      
2 262 Elliott Alexander u11 m Stockport Harriers & AC 12.10      
3 226 Jamie Greenhalgh u11 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 12.38      
4 266 Dillon Blackhurst u11 m Unattached 13.24      
                   
75m Heat 7                  
1 259 Ophelia Jones u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 11.40      
2 331 Jessie Myers u11 f Altrincham & District AC 12.58      
3 295 Satine Wearden u11 f West Cheshire AC 13.80      
4 286 Hollie Johnson u11 f Preston Harriers 14.13      
                   
75m Heat 8                  
1 272 Amelia Jones u11 f East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 12.51      
2 231 Georgia Tregay u11 f Burnley AC 13.05      
3 392 Oonash Mcmanus u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 13.05      
4 317 Freya Buckley u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 13.36      
                   
                   
100m Heat 1                  
1 303 Paul Barron SEN m Trafford AC 11.99      
2 379 Jack Morrissey U17 m Trafford AC 12.00      
3 376 Esam Aftab U17 m Trafford AC 13.10      
4 205 Lily Oldale u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 14.05      
                   
100m Heat 2                  
1 261 Joshua Eme u11 m Sale Harriers Manchester 13.53      
2 263 Jolv Adeyemi u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 13.68      
3 312 Harrison Allcock u13 m Blackburn Harriers & AC 13.73      
4 277 Lucas Ryan u13 m Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 14.32      
5 361 Rhys Watson u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 14.73      
6 282 Oliver Nunn u13 m Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 14.73      
                   
100m Heat 3                  
1 299 Harry Appleton u13 m Preston Harriers 13.64      
2 296 Edan Penketh u13 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 13.67      
3 325 Max Cunningham u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 13.89      
4 238 Sam Jackson u11 f Preston Harriers 14.34      
5 347 Finn Howard u13 m West Cheshire AC 14.63      
6 306 Adam Coleman u13 m Trafford AC 15.78      
                   
100m Heat 4                  
1 381 Vincent Worthington u13 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 14.13      
2 323 Logan Campbell u13 m Preston Harriers 14.28      
3 327 Herbie Kay u13 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 14.44      
4 273 David Hewitt u13 m Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 15.48      
                   
100m Heat 5                  
1 211 Thoma Kelsall u13 m Preston Harriers 14.11      
2 326 Mark Lintott u13 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 14.25      
3 389 Rocco Goosen u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 14.71      
4 288 James O'brien u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 14.87      
5 267 Benjamin Tyrer u13 m Preston Harriers 17.13      
                   
100m Heat 6                  
1 301 Daniel Kellball u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 12.07      
2 360 Sammy Breingan u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester 12.59      
3 309 Callum Wain u15 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 13.31      
4 348 Anastasios Okwo u15 m Trafford AC 13.67      
5 383 Jake Harwood u15 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 13.70      
6 352 Freddie Jolly u15 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 14.25      
                   
100m Heat 7                  
1 227 Natachi Nwosu u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 12.74      
2 278 Ruby Bowie u15 f Crewe and Nantwich AC 12.89      
3 235 Isabel Caven u15 f Preston Harriers 13.76      
4 362 Stephanie Jones u15 f West Cheshire AC 13.80      
5 255 Jasmine Richardson u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 13.81      
                   
100m Heat 8                  
1 344 Ruby Wisbey u15 f West Cheshire AC 13.41      
2 342 Kate Horobin u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 13.61      
3 355 Millie Everett u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 13.83      
4 386 Enya Hartley u15 f Bury AC 14.07      
5 249 Idowu Taiwo u15 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 14.24      
6 269 Katelyn Swift u15 f Liverpool Pembroke Sefton H & AC 14.77      
                   
                   
200m Heat 1                  
1 370 James Walton u13 m Trafford AC 28.87      
2 261 Joshua Eme u11 m Sale Harriers Manchester 28.89      
3 263 Jolv Adeyemi u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 29.36      
4 277 Lucas Ryan u13 m Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 30.28      
5 282 Oliver Nunn u13 m Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 34.20      
                   
200m Heat 2                  
1 299 Harry Appleton u13 m Preston Harriers 28.42      
2 381 Vincent Worthington u13 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 28.74      
3 325 Max Cunningham u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 29.55      
4 327 Herbie Kay u13 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 30.83      
                   
200m Heat 3                  
1 312 Harrison Allcock u13 m Blackburn Harriers & AC 28.56      
2 296 Edan Penketh u13 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 29.16      
3 288 James O'brien u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 31.23      
4 326 Mark Lintott u13 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 31.57      
                   
200m Heat 4                  
1 379 Jack Morrissey U17 m Trafford AC 24.40      
2 301 Daniel Kellball u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 24.90      
3 340 Sebastian Valentine u15 m Trafford AC 27.47      
4 256 Arthur Kennely u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 27.89      
5 348 Anastasios Okwo u15 m Trafford AC 27.91      
6 383 Jake Harwood u15 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 28.17      
                   
200m Heat 5                  
1 278 Ruby Bowie u15 f Crewe and Nantwich AC 25.88      
2 227 Natachi Nwosu u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 26.34      
3 249 Idowu Taiwo u15 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 29.18      
4 269 Katelyn Swift u15 f Liverpool Pembroke Sefton H & AC 31.35      
                   
200m Heat 6                  
1 342 Kate Horobin u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 28.57      
2 386 Enya Hartley u15 f Bury AC 28.91      
3 305 Ella Chamber u17 f Stockport Harriers & AC 29.68      
                   
                   
300m Heat 1                  
1 369 Jake Minshull u15 m Coventry 37.49      
2 328 Oliver Atkinson u15 m Crewe and Nantwich AC 39.52      
DNF 360 Sammy Breingan u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester        
                   
300m Heat 2                  
1 393 Luke Chinoy u15 m Sale Harriers Manchester 43.51      
2 374 Francis Ball u15 m Lytham St Annes 43.64      
3 311 Philip Goodfellow u15 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 44.08      
4 357 Thomas Stokes u15 m Crewe and Nantwich AC 48.14      
                   
                   
600m Heat 1                  
1 206 Ben Keeley u11 m Sale Harriers Manchester 1:45.27      
2 318 Isaac Reed u11 m Stockport Harriers & AC 1:49.69      
3 289 Liam O'brien u11 m Sale Harriers Manchester 1:55.81      
4 245 Dominic Poulston u11 m Wirral AC 1:56.91      
5 260 Toby Alexander u11 m Stockport Harriers & AC 2:00.35      
6 264 George Murphy u11 m Burnley AC 2:09.89      
                   
600m Heat 2                  
1 330 Evan Lewis u11 m Trafford AC 1:55.19      
2 202 Spencer Astbury u11 m Warrington AC 2:03.38      
3 315 Alfie Dodds u11 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 2:04.05      
4 215 Matthew Cullen-brown u11 m Sale Harriers Manchester 2:07.21      
5 266 Dillon Blackhurst u11 m Unattached 2:18.26      
                   
600m Heat 3                  
1 254 Holly Cross u11 f wespa 1:55.41      
2 368 Aliyah Martin u11 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 2:05.63      
3 204 Isla Bamber u11 f Preston Harriers 2:11.06      
4 291 Sadie Mccormack u11 f Trafford AC 2:13.36      
5 333 Isabelle Hope u11 f Salford Harriers & AC 2:13.60      
6 272 Amelia Jones u11 f East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 2:15.23      
                   
600m Heat 4                  
1 213 Imogen Hill u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:00.46      
2 230 Izzy Hall u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:02.74      
3 334 Gabriella Taylor u11 f Leigh Harriers & AC 2:10.04      
4 274 Amelia Bright u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:13.47      
5 320 Agnes Reekie u11 f Trafford AC 2:15.01      
6 356 Natasha Hall u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:17.80      
7 231 Georgia Tregay u11 f Burnley AC 2:18.25      
                   
                   
800m Heat 1                  
1 217 Freddie Meredith u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 2:20.9      
2 239 Jack Talbot u13 m Wirral AC 2:30.0      
3 299 Harry Appleton u13 m Preston Harriers 2:30.4      
4 370 James Walton u13 m Trafford AC 2:31.2      
5 337 Will Bailey u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 2:32.4      
6 313 Matthew Gardner u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 2:33.2      
7 365 Sam Barlow u13 m Leigh Harriers & AC 2:33.5      
8 321 Owen Reekie u13 m Trafford AC 2:35.4      
9 316 Ethan Chadwick u13 m Preston Harriers 2:40.3      
10 354 Lachlan Firth u13 m Leigh Harriers & AC 3:04.7      
11 267 Benjamin Tyrer u13 m Preston Harriers 3:13.1      
                   
800m Heat 2                  
1 367 Sophie Ellwood u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:28.65      
2 359 Sara Clough u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:29.45      
3 233 Ellena Walker u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:38.61      
4 290 Martha Mccormack u13 f Trafford AC 2:42.89      
5 265 Rosie Philbin u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2:46.01      
6 335 Daisy Atkiss u13 f Trafford AC 2:46.63      
7 371 Madison Holt u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:49.29      
8 283 Harriet Bell u13 f Warrington AC 2:51.34      
9 366 Evie Owen u13 f Warrington AC 3:00.38      
                   
800m Heat 3                  
1 223 Nia Wharton u13 f Warrington AC 2:49.14      
2 222 Imogen Wharton u13 f Warrington AC 2:51.13      
3 300 Iris Robinson u13 f Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 2:52.29      
4 322 Thea Prattley u13 f Altrincham & District AC 2:53.94      
5 287 Esme Heavey u13 f Warrington AC 2:53.97      
6 304 Ava Jones u13 f Preston Harriers 2:59.14      
7 329 Fay Lewis u13 f Trafford AC 3:06.01      
8 242 Natalie Wright u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 3:08.82      
9 294 Casette Wearden u13 f West Cheshire AC 3:17.65      
                   
800m Heat 4                  
1 311 Philip Goodfellow u15 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 2:14.94      
2 387 Billy Reid u15 m Preston Harriers 2:24.13      
3 336 Freddie Bailey u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 2:31.76      
4 374 Francis Ball u15 m Lytham St Annes 2:35.92      
                   
800m Heat 5                  
1 251 Sebastienna Bairstow u15 f Keighley & Craven AC 2:20.76      
2 319 Jasmine Reed u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:23.95      
3 377 Isabelle Burke u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:24.34      
4 258 Orla Gregory u15 f Warrington AC 2:26.14      
5 307 Niamh Boyd u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:26.49      
6 324 Nieve Robinson u15 f Leigh Harriers & AC 2:31.41      
7 338 Charli Sampson u15 f Charnwood AC 2:40.60      
                   
800m Heat 6                  
1 351 Isabella Kerrison u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:32.06      
2 216 Elizabeth Hill u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2:33.63      
3 350 Eva Ferris u15 f Warrington AC 2:35.70      
4 284 Maisie Bell u15 f Warrington AC 2:37.36      
5 270 Martha Rayner u15 f Preston Harriers 2:38.38      
6 341 Ruby Smith u15 f Warrington AC 2:51.70      
7 292 Jasmine Jones u15 f Warrington AC 2:54.74      
                   
                   
150m Heat 1                  
1 339 Setira Reid u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 20.00      
2 207 Seren Redfern u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 20.60      
3 375 Tia Groves u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 20.99      
4 279 Lola Unsworth u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 21.36      
5 221 Poppy Dunne u13 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 21.41      
6 220 Jessica Rimmer u13 f Trafford AC 21.81      
               
Long Jump U11 Girls              
1 230 Izzy Hall u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 3.28  
2 204 Isla Bamber u11 f Preston Harriers 3.22  
3 331 Jessie Myers u11 f Altrincham & District AC 2.98  
4 213 Imogen Hill u11 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2.79  
5 231 Georgia Tregay u11 f Burnley AC 2.77  
6 317 Freya Buckley u11 f Stockport Harriers & AC 2.50  
7 286 Hollie Johnson u11 f Preston Harriers 1.95  
8 295 Satine Wearden u11 f West Cheshire AC 1.65  
               
Long Jump U11 Boys              
1 289 Liam O'brien u11 m Sale Harriers Manchester 3.37  
2 260 Toby Alexander u11 m Stockport Harriers & AC 3.35  
3 226 Jamie Greenhalgh u11 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 3.27  
4 214 Asa Backhouse u11 m Salford Harriers & AC 3.15  
5 206 Ben Keeley u11 m Sale Harriers Manchester 3.05  
6 330 Evan Lewis u11 m Trafford AC 3.00  
7 247 Joseph Smith u11 m Burnley AC 2.98  
8 264 George Murphy u11 m Burnley AC 2.90  
9 315 Alfie Dodds u11 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 2.80  
               
Long Jump U13 Girls              
1 229 Lucy Salter u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 4.33  
2 221 Poppy Dunne u13 f Bolton United Harriers & AC 4.02  
3 332 Hannah Myers u13 f Altrincham & District AC 3.80  
4 253 Imogen Webber u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 3.70  
5 218 Sophie Haslam u13 f West Cheshire AC 3.62  
6 237 Niamh Gater u13 f Blackburn Harriers & AC 3.61  
7 280 Elizabeth Buraimo u13 f Preston Harriers 3.57  
8 300 Iris Robinson u13 f Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 3.48  
9 243 Alexa Billman u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 3.44  
10 234 Erika Carns u13 f Burnley AC 3.44  
11 236 Olivia Caven u13 f Preston Harriers 3.39  
12 385 Eve Johnson u13 f Trafford AC 3.39  
13 304 Ava Jones u13 f Preston Harriers 3.32  
14 241 Amelia Southam u13 f Burnley AC 3.28  
15 293 Ruby Hill u13 f Warrington AC 3.25  
16 297 Penelope Waterhouse u13 f Trafford AC 3.13  
17 242 Natalie Wright u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 2.88  
18 224 Ella Norris-jones u13 f Preston Harriers 2.86  
19 281 Summer Walpole-taylor u13 f Preston Harriers 2.72  
20 244 Natasha Cooke u13 f Preston Harriers 2.68  
               
Long Jump U13 Boys              
1 327 Herbie Kay u13 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 4.27  
2 323 Logan Campbell u13 m Preston Harriers 4.18  
3 211 Thomas Kelsall u13 m Preston Harriers 4.15  
4 325 Max Cunningham u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 4.14  
5 263 Tolu Adeyemi u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 3.99  
6 347 Finn Howard u13 m West Cheshire AC 3.89  
7 372 Corey Beechall u13 m Warrington AC 3.84  
8 277 Lucas Ryan u13 m Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 3.75  
9 257 Corey Middleton u13 m Preston Harriers 3.75  
10 361 Rhys Watson u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 3.74  
11 238 Sam Jackson u13 m Preston Harriers 3.59  
12 306 Adam Coleman u13 m Trafford AC 3.49  
13 232 Caleb Tregay u13 m Burnley AC 3.48  
14 298 Joseph Ellis-briggs u13 m Trafford AC 3.38  
15 261 Joshua Eme u13 m Sale Harriers Manchester 3.16  
16 203 Ellis Bamber u13 m Preston Harriers 3.16  
17 282 Oliver Nunn u13 m Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 3.12  
18 346 Kenta Brannon u13 m Trafford AC 2.65  
Long Jump U15 Boys              
1 252 Ethan Pender u15 m Crewe and Nantwich AC 4.84  
2 348 Anastasios Okwo u15 m Trafford AC 4.76  
3 340 Sebastian Valentine u15 m Trafford AC 4.72  
4 275 Hayden Blunn u15 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 4.62  
1 256 Arthur Kennely u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 4.31  
1 352 Freddie Jolly u15 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 3.99  
               
Long Jump U15 Girls              
1 362 Stephanie Jones u15 f West Cheshire AC 4.78  
2 338 Charli Sampson u15 f Charnwood AC 4.73  
3 208 Rebecca Leather u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 4.63  
4 344 Ruby Wisbey u15 f West Cheshire AC 4.63  
5 240 Aisling Mchale u15 f Altrincham & District AC 3.92  
               
               
Discus U15 Girls              
1 314 Nicky Saunders u15 f Blackburn Harriers & AC 28.04  
2 255 Jasmine Richardson u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 18.31  
3 269 Katelyn Swift u15 f Liverpool Pembroke Sefton H & AC 16.28  
               
Discus U13 Boys              
1 271 Charlie Orphanides u13 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 20.80  
2 273 David Hewitt u13 m Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 14.59  
               
Discus U15 Boys              
1 225 Luke Greenhalgh u15 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 34.30  
               
High Jump U13 Boys              
1 372 Corey Beechall u13 m Warrington AC 1.25  
2 250 Oliver Wells u13 m West Cheshire AC 1.20  
               
High Jump U13 Girls              
1 207 Seren Redfern u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 1.40  
2 205 Lily Oldale u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 1.25  
3 218 Sophie Haslam u13 f West Cheshire AC 1.15  
4 285 Ella Johnson u13 f Preston Harriers 1.05  
               
High Jump U15 Girls              
1 235 Isabel Caven u15 f Preston Harriers 1.43  
2 219 Ella Gillespie u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 1.35  
3 240 Aisling Mchale u15 f Altrincham & District AC 1.25  
4 209 Madeline Dolan-aitken u15 f Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 1.20  
               
High Jump U15 boys              
1 328 Oliver Atkinson u15 m Crewe and Nantwich AC 1.55  
2 252 Ethan Pender u15 m Crewe and Nantwich AC 1.50  
3 275 Hayden Blunn u15 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 1.40  
4 343 Patricia O'connell u15 m Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 1.15  
               
Javelin U13 Boys              
1 271 Charlie Orphanides u13 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 28.99  
2 257 Corey Middleton u13 m Preston Harriers 17.27  
3 323 Logan Campbell u13 m Preston Harriers 15.28  
               
Javelin U13 Girls              
1 279 Lola Unsworth u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 24.26  
2 205 Lily Oldale u13 f Sale Harriers Manchester 21.86  
3 308 Jessica Higgins u13 f Leigh Harriers & AC 16.00  
4 224 Ella Norris-jones u13 f Preston Harriers 13.69  
5 285 Ella Johnson u13 f Preston Harriers 9.74  
6 244 Natasha Cooke u13 f Preston Harriers 7.36  
               
Javelin U15 Boys              
1 328 Oliver Atkinson u15 m Crewe and Nantwich AC 41.90  
2 310 Lewis Forster u15 m Leigh Harriers & AC 40.42  
3 225 Luke Greenhalgh u15 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 26.93  
4 396 Josh Ginty u15 m Vale Royal AC 26.38  
5 357 Thomas Stokes u15 m Crewe and Nantwich AC 25.54  
               
Javelin U15 Girls              
1 219 Ella Gillespie u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 25.79  
2 314 Nicky Saunders u15 f Blackburn Harriers & AC 24.59  
               
Shot U13 Boys              
1 271 Charlie Orphanides u13 m Macclesfield Harriers & AC 7.21  
2 361 Rhys Watson u13 m Stockport Harriers & AC 6.40  
3 312 Harrison Allcock u13 m Blackburn Harriers & AC 6.21  
4 347 Finn Howard u13 m West Cheshire AC 6.01  
5 238 Sam Jackson u13 m Preston Harriers 5.17  
6 203 Ellis Bamber u13 m Preston Harriers 4.97  
               
Shot U13 Girls              
1 279 Lola Unsworth u13 f Stockport Harriers & AC 8.07  
2 285 Ella Johnson u13 f Preston Harriers 4.84  
3 224 Ella Norris-jones u13 f Preston Harriers 3.29  
               
Shot U15 Boys              
1 406 Cameron Unsworth u15 m Stockport Harriers & AC 10.42  
2 225 Luke Greenhalgh u15 m Bolton United Harriers & AC 10.41  
3 369 Jake Minshull u15 m Coventry 9.30  
4 340 Sebastian Valentine u15 m Trafford AC 8.37  
5 252 Ethan Pender u15 m Crewe and Nantwich AC 7.70  
               
Shot U15 Girls              
1 255 Jasmine Richardson u15 f Sale Harriers Manchester 8.49  
2 208 Rebecca Leather u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 8.24  
3 355 Millie Everett u15 f Stockport Harriers & AC 7.61  
4 209 Madeline Dolan-aitken u15 f Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 6.79  





Back to News List


10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code


Sports Massage at
Trafford A.C.

Discounted Rate of
Just £20 for Current
Trafford Athletes


ChorltonPersonalTraining.co.uk


the Longfords Conference & Function Suite for ALL members!

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details



New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008