See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

23 July 2022

BMC Grand Prix Results



  
BMC 800 D (Womens)
1114Isabelle Burke U20FSale Harriers Manchester2:10.76
2110Annabel Hedge U17FSt. Albans AC2:11.07
3109Lucy Scothern U20FChester-le-Street2:11.60
4111Emily McNicolSENFLaw/Strathclyde Uni2:12.00
5112Zoe CarruthersSENFCity of Lisburn2:12.28
6113Freya Bennett U20FCoventry/Birmingham Uni2:12.97
7115Abbi Macleod U17FFalkirk2:14.22
  
BMC 800 C (Womens)
1100Lucy Holmes U23FIreland2:07.70
2106Hannah Taylor U17FAberdeen2:08.83
3103Jessica Spilsbury U20FTrafford/Loughborough Students2:09.39
4105Indienne King U20FWigan & District2:11.62
5107Kirsti Foster U20FWillowfield/Ireland2:12.00
6104Louise Gilbert U23FWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leeds Uni2:12.44
7102Claudia CarterSENFAustralia2:12.92
8108Alex MundellSENFThames Valley/Imperial2:13.17
  
BMC 800 D (Mens)
134Harry Cox U23MChiltern/Cambridge Uni1:50.21
233Adam PeacockSENMBRAT/Dundee Hawkhill1:50.82
330Ben BrunswickSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni1:51.12
435Jonny WhiteSENMCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni1:51.27
532Lewis Hainey U20MInverclyde1:51.55
628Ben Sandilands U20MFife1:55.29
  
BMC 800 B (Mens)
111Matthew Stonier U23MInvicta East Kent1:46.91
216James McMurraySENMSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Brunel Uni London1:47.35
310Zak CurranSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland1:47.73
413Max WhartonSENMHalifax1:48.29
518Ben MurphySENMTonbridge1:49.23
  
BMC 3000SC A (Mens)
1334William BattershillSENMErme Valley8:42.12
2335Mark PearceSENMShaftesbury Barnet8:49.76
3330Jakob Dybdal AbrahamsenSENMDenmark9:01.31
4331Finley DalySENMIreland9:03.27
5340Michael CameronThames Valley Harriers9:09.89
6329Patrick Noonan U23MIreland9:28.35
  
BMC 800 E (Womens)
1121Katie Sandilands U17FFife2:14.35
2119Brigitte HumphreySENFAustralia2:14.64
3116Neve Hardcastle U20FLongwood2:16.74
4117Elizabeth Coakley U23FLoughborough Students/Sheffield & Dearne2:18.66
5118Lauren Waddington U17FPreston2:18.79
6123Megan LeddenSENFCity of York2:20.67
  
BMC 800 A (Womens)
189Isabelle Boffey U23FEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni2:02.84
282Sarah BillingsSENFAustralia2:03.09
387Jenna BromellSENFIreland2:04.02
488Steph Driscoll U23FLiverpool H/Kendal2:04.44
586Nadia PowerSENFTempleogue/Ireland2:05.58
683Rhiannon Linington-PayneSENFCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni2:06.11
784Holly ArcherSENFCambridge & Coleridge2:07.53
890Emily Simpson U23FSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:08.86
  
BMC 800 E (Mens)
142Eddie Hunter U23MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni1:51.63
236Archie Parkinson U20MCorby1:52.75
337Sam CullenSENMSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:52.90
445Christian ChetcutiSENMBolton/Malta1:53.19
538Adetomiwa Oladiti U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Huddersfield Uni1:53.26
643Christian ByronSENMBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:53.55
744Linton GardinerSENMCoventry/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.04
846Sam Davey U23MWorcester/Birmingham Uni1:54.75
  
BMC 800 C (Mens)
123Sadam KoumiSENMBirchfield H/Sudan1:48.65
220Najib Hassan U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Netherlands1:49.51
319Ben WatermanSENMEaling Southall & Middx/Oxford Uni/Run Fast1:49.81
421William OnekSENMSale Harriers Manchester1:49.89
540James FradleySENMNewcastle (Staffs)1:51.03
626Sam Brown U23MEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni1:51.07
722Elliot Savage U20MSale Harriers Manchester1:51.94
825Simon Coppard U23MTonbridge/Loughborough Students1:52.81
  
BMC 800 B (Womens)
198Eleanor Colbourn U20FHarrogate2:07.30
299Maisie Grice U23FAldershot Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni2:07.64
396Molly Hudson U23FDerby2:09.08
495Ty Brockley-Langford U23FSalford H/Trafford2:09.26
591Louise JorgensenSENFDenmark2:10.08
697Ava Lloyd U20FWigan & District2:10.12
793Saskia Huxham U23FHallamshire/Durham Uni2:11.17
892Annette Quaid V40FTynedale/Ireland2:12.20
994Tamsin McGrawSENFAmber Valley & Erewash/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:12.57
  
BMC 800 F (Mens)
154Ethan O'Shea U23MCharnwood/Birmingham Uni1:52.69
247James McCraeSENMHallamshire1:52.81
350Stewart MillarSENMAberdeen/Glasgow Uni1:53.71
448Owen Hibbert U23MDeeside AAC/Leeds Uni1:53.77
551Kyle Moorhead U23MIreland1:54.01
639Pierce Clisham U20MCoventry1:54.36
749Sam Stephens U20MVale Royal/Leeds Uni1:54.48
853Edward DoddSENMCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni1:56.17
  
BMC 800 H (Mens)
164Dylan McBride U20MCity of Lisburn1:53.19
271Kai Crawford U20MAberdeen1:54.16
370Max Price U20MBirchfield H1:54.50
472Jack MiskellaSENMIreland1:55.05
568Ben HealeySENMWinchester/Brighton Uni1:55.28
665Roman Hodgson U20MWirral1:55.66
766Dylan Carney U20MVale Royal1:58.84
869Samuel Bryan U20MSalford H/Trafford2:02.41
  
BMC 800 I (Mens)
178Alistair DouglassSENMMorpeth/Teeside Uni1:55.28
277Benjamin CoopSENMBury1:55.30
379Cameron West U17MLincoln Wellington1:55.51
473Ben Smith U20MMansfield1:55.54
581Stephen HollandSENMUnattached1:55.81
680Kristian Green U20MHolmfirth1:56.25
775Zac Segal U20MHighgate1:56.39
876Jordan Phillips U17MKilmarnock1:56.81
974Gabriel Mullen U17MSt. Helens Sutton1:58.45
  
BMC 800 G (Mens)
163Stefan O'Loughnane U20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:53.08
262Jamie Webster U23MBedford & County/London Schs1:54.03
359Finlay White U20MBirchfield H1:54.36
457Jamie HarperSENMWestern Tempo/Coventry Uni1:54.64
558Oakley Denson U17MChiltern1:54.85
661Corey Campbell U17MTeam East Lothian1:55.39
756Finley Proffitt U20MTrafford/Birmingham Uni1:57.25
  
BMC 800 A (Mens)
15Ben Pattison U23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students1:44.60
28Jamie WebbSENMLiverpool H/Loughborough Students1:46.02
37Thomas Keen U23MCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni1:46.18
49Elliot GilesSENMBirchfield H1:46.19
52David Locke U23MCardiff/Loughborough Students1:46.47
61Thomas StainesSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:51.17
  
BMC 1500 G (Mens)
1213Ethan Brady-Jones U20MWirral4:01.14
2208Steven BryceSENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:01.46
3209Harry Sinclair U23MTrafford/Birmingham Uni4:02.45
4210Alex Kerfoot U20MPreston4:03.39
5211Aaron Hunt U23MNotts/Birmingham Uni4:04.63
6214Ed Banks V35MBirchfield H4:04.76
7215Michael Barber U23MUnattached4:06.22
8222Ryan Miskelly U23MCNDR4:06.96
9216Quinn Miell-Ingram U17MRadley4:08.75
10212David Lewis U23MHallamshire/Southampton Uni4:09.92
11223Thomas Carpenter U17MLincoln Wellington4:10.35
12219Connor Bell U17MCentral4:12.37
DNS220Benedict WesthenrySENMBristol & West/Weymouth
  
BMC 1500 F (Mens)
1201David Holman U20MBlackburn3:52.87
2202Ellis GaramszegiSENMShrewsbury/Cardiff Uni3:54.46
3197Jamie Phillips U17MKilmarnock3:55.85
4198Brett Rushman U23MHerts Phoenix3:55.85
5206Grant AndersonSENMStockport3:59.22
6199Reiss Marshall U17MFife4:03.01
7221TJ Jones U20MWirral4:13.43
8203Robert Price U17MVale Royal4:14.82
DNS207Mike Cummings V35MHerne Hill/Hardley/Veterans
  
BMC 1500 C (Mens)
1164David Proctor V35MSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H3:49.21
2166Matthew ClowesSENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Staffordshire Moorlands3:49.21
3161Joe Blacknell U23MAldershot Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni3:50.64
4156George Keen U20MCambridge & Coleridge3:50.79
5163Adrian BailesSENMBirtley/Durham Uni3:51.13
6158Scott GreevesSENMCity of Norwich3:51.44
7162Robert Smyk U23MSalford H/Loughborough Students/Poland3:51.50
8165Julian Slater U23MSheffield & Dearne/Loughborough Students3:51.70
9169Raif Serif U23MVale Royal3:52.17
10167Kieron SextonSENMThames Valley/Crusaders/Ireland3:52.18
11160Myles EdwardsSENMThames Valley/Aberdeen/Metro Aberdeen3:52.97
12168Alex Alston U20MBedford & County3:54.15
13157Owen MillerSENMFife3:56.18
14155Matthew Ramsden U20MBlackburn3:56.60
DNF159Evan Savage U20MSale Harriers Manchester
  
BMC 1500 A (Womens)
1235Hannah NuttallSENFCharnwood4:09.66
2231Niamh Bridson HubbardSENFBlackheath & Bromley/Cambridge Uni4:14.12
3227Carla SweeneySENFRathfarnham/Ireland4:16.80
4236Rachael FranklinSENFManx4:18.54
5224Shona O'Brien U23FIreland4:19.22
6230Sophie TarverSENFWirral4:19.23
7232Philippa StoneSENFMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Durham Uni4:19.37
8225Jennifer WalshSENFLeeds City/Durham Uni/Kirklees4:19.50
9229Maisy O'SullivanSENFSt. Abbans/Ireland4:20.00
10234Maddie Deadman U23FBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:21.13
11233Megan DaviesSENFSale Harriers Manchester4:21.32
12226Niamh MarkhamSENFEnnis Track/Ireland4:22.55
  
BMC 1500 E (Mens)
1190Oliver Smart U20MTavistock Run Project/Birmingham Uni3:52.51
2191Phillip CroutSENMShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni3:52.81
3183Oscar Schofield U17MSale Harriers Manchester3:53.16
4189Chris Livesey V40MSalford H/Preston3:53.88
5186Jack GoodwinSENMBedford & County3:54.29
6192Luke Nuttall U23MCharnwood/Loughborough Students3:54.89
7188George Beardmore U23MWorcester/Loughborough Students3:56.15
8193David ClarkSENMWycombe/Bournemouth Uni3:56.32
9185Shane RobinsonSENMLincoln Wellington/Scunthorpe Harriers AC/Birmingham Uni3:56.45
10187Jacob Reynolds U20MCardiff3:59.04
11194William Ashfield U20MVale Royal4:07.66
12184William Mahoney U23MCity of Norwich4:08.31
  
BMC 1500 B (Womens)
1243Jess Bailey U17FLeven Valley4:22.56
2247Stephie PennycookSENFFife/Leeds City/Edinburgh Uni4:23.28
3249Samantha Mason U23FSalford H/Trafford4:24.94
4244Abigail Hancock U23FReading AC/Loughborough Students4:26.47
5238Abigail Stratton U20FBlackburn4:26.74
6248Natalie BrethertonSENFBristol & West/Bristol Uni4:26.79
7241Eve PoundSENFSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni4:28.33
8246Katy WoodSENFCity of York4:30.59
9239Sinead BentSENFSalford H/Trafford4:30.93
10259Lucy JonesSENFCharnwood4:31.71
11245Alice Wright U20FBrighton Phoenix4:32.04
12240Moli Lyons U20FCardiff4:46.2(HT)
  
BMC 1500 D (Mens)
1175Jack Gumm U23MTeam Bath/Bath Uni3:48.68
2180Charlie Roberts U20MSt. Helens Sutton3:51.65
3170Alex Durant U23MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:52.16
4173Ross Harrison U23MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton3:53.95
5174Niki FaulknerSENMThames Valley/Imperial College3:54.11
6181Elliot Moran U23MExeter/Birmingham Uni3:55.46
7172Peter CameronSENMEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni3:56.76
8182Michael MccarthySENMIreland3:56.79
9178Andrew Thomson U20MFife3:57.10
  
BMC 1500 A (Mens)
1129Phil NormanSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/North Devon3:39.89
2135James YoungSENMMorpeth/Ole Miss3:40.03
3133Ian Crowe-WrightSENMBrighton & Hove3:40.21
4131Ethan Hussey U20MLeeds City3:40.71
5136Ben GreenwoodSENMPerth Strathtay3:40.82
6130Luke Duffy U23MMansfield/Loughborough Students3:40.95
7126Dage MinorsSENMFranklin Pierce/Bermuda3:41.24
8134David Mullarkey U23MLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni3:41.48
9127Michael WilsonSENMSunderland3:41.67
10138Gustav BerlinSENMSweden3:41.82
11124Arlo Ludewick U23MHerne Hill/Manchester Uni3:41.89
12132Scott BeattieSENMMorpeth/Tulsa Uni3:43.48
13125Daniel BebbingtonSENMBlackburn3:44.90
14137John Howorth U23MTeam Bath/Birmingham Uni3:47.38
  
BMC 1500 B (Mens)
1152Samuel Charig U23MCity of Portsmouth3:43.95
2143Gavin SmithSENMCambuslang/American International College3:45.70
3147Kieran KellySENMRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:46.55
4141Joshua Dickinson U23MLeeds City3:46.58
5146Jonathan WhanSENMClonliffe3:47.08
6139Jamie MacKinnonSENMCambuslang/Strathclyde Uni3:47.24
7151Juan Ignacio Pena PizarroSENMChile3:47.26
8150Mitchell ByrneSENMRathfarnham/Ireland3:47.34
9154Alex BurrowsSENMTelford AC3:47.73
10148Kieran ClementsSENMShaftesbury Barnet3:47.80
11144Max Heyden U23MAldershot Farnham & District/Loughborough Students3:49.60
12142Rowan Miell-Ingram U20MRadley3:50.85
DNF140Michael Wilsmore V35MBristol & West/Tamar
DNF149Mark BostockSENMWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni
  
BMC 1500 C (Womens)
1254Olivia Martin U20FAbingdon4:29.30
2256Amy Teasdale U17FKilbarchan4:37.57
3253Ella Semple U23FWolverhampton & Bilston4:38.41
4257Ruby Simpson U20FSheffield & Dearne4:39.20
5260Pippa BaileySENFHerts Phoenix/Loughborough Students4:39.49
6258Emily Lowery U23FVale Royal/Cardiff Uni4:40.76
7251Eleanor RobinsonSENFKeighley & Craven4:42.62
8255Rachel GibsonSENFNorth Down4:43.94
9250Rachel McGovernSENFCity of Norwich5:01.09
DNF259Lucy JonesSENFCharnwood
  
BMC 5000 B (Mens)
1298Christian Graham U23MLasswade/Dundee Uni14:21.07
2296Jamie Burns U23MGlasgow City/Shettleston/Glasgow Uni14:38.99
3292Luke BettsSENMBlackburn14:40.37
4297Alex ToveySENMBirmingham Uni/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow14:46.11
5299Sam HancoxSENMMorpeth14:46.84
6288Alex Miell-IngramSENMRadley/Loughborough Students14:49.47
7295Thomas RogersonSENMLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni14:51.23
8287Mohamed AbshirSENMLeeds City14:54.02
9301Sean Cotter U20MIreland14:55.56
10302John Fielding U23MEaling Southall & Middx/Manchester Uni14:55.74
11294Chris ThomasSENMThames Valley14:56.74
12291Philip WinklerSENMMorpeth/Leeds Beckett Uni14:59.68
13290Peter Gracey U23MBeechmount15:01.89
14303Gregory JayasuriyaSENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland15:03.28
15293Andrew WarburtonSENMHerne Hill15:38.39
DNF289Harry BlackburnSENMLiverpool H
DNS300Matthew Bowser V35MLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students
  
BMC 5000 A (Womens)
1317Calli ThackerySENFHallamshire15:02.55
2305Eloise Walker U23FEdinburgh AC/Glasgow Uni15:25.21
3309Izzy Fry U23FNewbury/St. Mary's Uni15:34.16
4311Samantha HarrisonSENFCharnwood15:35.94
5315Marta Garcia AlonsoSENFSpain15:43.45
6318Philippa BowdenSENFAldershot Farnham & District15:44.54
7313Georgia HansenSENFAustralia15:52.56
8307Verity OckendenSENFSwansea15:55.20
9328Grace Carson U23FMid Ulster/Loughborough Students15:57.95
10314Nanna BoveSENFDenmark15:59.79
11308Vienna DahleSENFNorway16:12.79
12326Olivia TsimSENFPontypridd (Roadents)16:33.28
13327Niamh KearneySENFRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland16:34.74
14323Sarah Calvert U23FLivingston/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds16:39.17
15325Lauren McNeilSENFHallamshire/British Columbia Canada Uni16:45.64
16304Louise SmallSENFAldershot Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni17:04.24
17324Emily RuaneSENFCity of Norwich17:09.39
18321Rosie Hamilton-James U23FWestbury/Birmingham Uni/Yate17:19.49
19322Meredith Reid U20FInverclyde17:34.99
20319Alice WrightSENFSale Harriers Manchester17:40.89
DNF306Rebecca JohnsonSENFHighgate/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
DNS312Tessa McCormickSENFVale Royal
DNS316Ineke Van KoldamSENFNetherlands
  
BMC 5000 A (Mens)
1267Jacob Cann U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Lancaster Uni/Horsham Blue Star14:01.18
2284Alfie ManthorpeSENMSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni14:04.57
3271Lewis JaggerSENMSheffield & Dearne/NW Missouri State14:04.93
4273Chris PerrySENMVale Royal14:10.39
5265Angus McMillan U23MCity of York/Loughborough Students14:13.12
6263Ned Potter U23MChichester/Loughborough Students14:15.13
7278Tom Graham-Marr U23MCentral/Aberdeen Uni14:17.19
8266Robert WarnerSENMBlackburn/Loughborough Students14:17.36
9279Michael FergusonSENMThames Valley/Aberdeen14:17.96
10274Ben Brown U20MSouthampton14:18.41
11275Samuel GebreselassieSENMBelgrave14:23.30
12272Callum JonesSENMCornwall AC14:24.26
13276Alex BrownSENMMorpeth14:24.90
14270Timothy LefroySENMThames Hare & Hounds/MK Distance Project/Australia14:29.92
15281Tim RaynesSENMBlackburn14:38.59
16269Kieran ReillySENMTonbridge/Central/Stirling Uni14:40.75
17283Jack MillarSENMBristol & West/Oxford Uni/Thames Hare & Hounds14:43.75
18282Dave Ragan V35MBasingstoke & Mid Hants14:47.50
19277Daniel HaymesSENMDerby/West Texas A&M Uni14:54.34
20264Joseph MassinghamSENMRotherham/Cambridge Uni15:09.85
DNS262David DevineSENMLiverpool H
DNS268Staffan EkSENMSweden
DNS280Michael SalterSENMLeeds City
DNS285Ronny WilsonSENMLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Hallam Uni


10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code


Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details