See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

12 July 2022

Open Meeting 12th July - Results



  
T1 1500m U15 Heat 1
1172Chester GatelyU15MHalifax Harriers AC4:23.31PB
2123Miguel JenkinsU15MMenai Track & Field4:24.28
3162Thomas MolloyU15MDeeside AAC4:24.49PB
419Archie PeakerU15MKeighley & Craven AC4:25.28PB
5169Will PlattsU15MCity of Sheffield AC4:27.57PB
610Alfie ShilandU15MColwyn Bay AC4:31.12PB
757Finlay DobsonU15MTrafford AC4:32.31PB
8110Marcus ValentineU15MBolton United Harriers & AC4:35.44PB
930Charlie RigbyU15MLiverpool Harriers & AC4:48.52
1023Ben LeatherbarrowU15MLiverpool Harriers & AC5:26.86
  
T2 1500m U15 Heat 2
15Alex MacNabU15MVale Royal AC4:34.91PB
218Archie GreenwoodU15MTrafford AC4:41.31PB
3108Maisey BellwoodU15FKeighley & Craven AC4:41.83PB
4121Max TaylorU15MLiverpool Harriers & AC4:43.51
5129Oscar GascoineU15MTrafford AC4:48.17PB
621Ava JonesU15FPreston Harriers4:52.28PB
748Emily PurdyU15FBury AC4:52.59
865George TaylorU15MCity of Sheffield AC4:53.65PB
917Annabelle SibleyU15FRotherham Harriers & AC4:55.15PB
108Alfie BundyU15MSalford Harriers4:55.33PB
1122Bailey HughesU15FLiverpool Harriers & AC5:01.93
  
T3 1500m U15 Heat 3
128Bobby BurneyU15MLiverpool Harriers & AC4:56.61PB
216Anna NicholsonU15FLancaster & Morecambe AC4:57.40PB
372Izzy HallU15FSale Harriers Manchester4:57.94
440Darcy SlatteryU15FSalford Harriers5:01.27
5160Thomas HarrisU15MTrafford AC5:05.29PB
6143Rosie PhilbinU15FStockport Harriers & AC5:06.55
771Isabella BackhouseU15FSalford Harriers5:11.69
8103Lilly WashingtonU15FPreston Harriers5:21.74PB
9134Rachel BowdenU15FTrafford AC5:33.01
  
T4 3000m Heat 1
1177Chris PerrySENMVale Royal AC8:13.07
238Daniel BebbingtonSENMPreston Harriers8:16.60PB
3164Tim RaynesSENMBlackburn Harriers8:28.35PB
432Chris LiveseyV40MSalford Harriers8:29.04
5167Tommy PowerSENMHallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC8:33.90PB
6105Luke BettsSENMBlackburn Harriers8:34.46
7163Thomas RogersonSENMLiverpool Harriers & AC8:37.53
888Josh GearyU20MChorley Athletic & Triathlon Club8:39.59PB
9147Sam GilsonU20MRotherham Harriers & AC8:42.75PB
10148Sam HopkinsU20MTrafford AC8:43.77PB
1189Joshua BirminghamSENMBlackburn Harriers8:44.11PB
1268Harry BlackburnSENMLiverpool Harriers & AC8:46.85PB
13175Jay FernsSENMTrafford AC9:06.42
14168Vinnie MartinSENMCity of Stoke AC9:11.90PB
1582Jennifer WalshSENFLeeds City AC9:13.34PB
16154Sophie TarverSENFWirral AC9:14.82PB
1767Greg KellyV35MStockport Harriers & AC9:21.15
1815Andrew MellorSENMRossendale Harriers & AC9:27.82
1939Daniel WattV35MCity of Stoke AC9:27.90
2078James SmithU20MMenai Track & Field9:28.76
DNF4Alex KellyU20MLiverpool Harriers & AC
  
T5 3000m Heat 2
191Joshua WraggU20MRotherham Harriers & AC8:58.01
2144Ross McKelvieSENMLytham St. Annes RRC9:08.76PB
350Emma McColmSENFPreston Harriers9:41.90
473Jack CatterallU20MStockport Harriers & AC9:44.45PB
5137Rhys BowdenU17MVale Royal AC9:47.39
6180Mark HugesSENMHallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC9:50.31PB
7106Luke TowersSENMSt Helens Sutton AC9:52.99
894Khaleb DjesaSENMSalford Mets9:53.88PB
9173Andrew BromleySENMWallasey9:53.89
1060Freya MurdochU17FStockport Harriers & AC9:55.67PB
11111Mark ClairV40MMersey Tri9:58.93PB
12166Tom WebsterU20MLiverpool Harriers & AC9:59.98PB
1337Dan AtkinsonV40MTrafford AC10:03.38PB
14174Daniel HillSENMTrafford AC10:04.89PB
1561Gabrielle HodsonU20FChorley Athletic & Triathlon Club10:06.65
16132Philip HewittV35MHolmfirth Harriers AC10:10.05PB
1711Alice WrightSENFSale Harriers Manchester10:13.14PB
1892Katie MathisonU20FChorley Athletic & Triathlon Club10:53.46
19150Sara AveryV55FCheshire Dragons10:53.50PB
2033Claire Leaver-HewittV40FHolmfirth Harriers AC11:33.58
21176Stephen JolleySENMUnattached12:12.05
  
T6 800m Heat 1
185Joe GebbieSENMBlackburn Harriers1:55.12PB
2117Matthew MustardSENMSheffield University1:55.20PB
3149Samuel BryanU20MTrafford AC1:55.62
487Joseph HudakSENMEast Cheshire1:56.23
56Alexander BellSENMManx Harriers & AC1:58.18PB
6119Max CarterSENMSheffield University1:58.41
7120Max LowreyU17MSalford Harriers2:02.21
  
T7 800m Heat 2
156Ewan SpencerSENMChesterfield & District AC1:57.45PB
2100Laurence SkidmoreSENMTrafford AC1:59.07PB
3183Cameron ReillySENMIlkley Harriers AC1:59.09PB
42Alex GlewU17MChorley Athletic & Triathlon Club2:00.59
574Jack MuirU23MWharfedale2:01.60PB
6131Philip GoodfellowU17MMacclesfield Harriers & AC2:02.54
7187Eddy RimmerSENMSalford Mets2:05.01
  
T8 800m Heat 3
196Kieran PughSENMLaw & District AAC1:58.93PB
2130Phil RichardsonSENMSale Harriers Manchester2:01.45PB
3158Thomas ChadwickU20MPreston Harriers2:01.85PB
49Alfie LambU17MBorder Harriers2:01.86
524Ben PucillU17MWarrington AC2:02.55PB
634Codie DewhurstU17MBlackburn Harriers2:03.46PB
7188Greg MarcroftSENMTrafford AC2:04.28
8181Craig FishwickSENMHallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC2:04.54
  
T9 800m Heat 4
1179Michael CorbishleySENMRossendale Harriers & AC2:04.12
229Cameron OliverU20MKirkby Milers2:04.15PB
3161Thomas LeeSENMCity of Sheffield AC2:05.05PB
464George RainfordU17MPreston Harriers2:05.27PB
5159Thomas CorwoodU17MVale Royal AC2:05.63PB
625Ben ShackletonU17MWakefield District Harriers & AC2:06.02PB
7102Lewis RoyleU20MTrafford AC2:09.39
879Jamie RobertsonU17MTrafford AC2:11.75
  
T10 800m Heat 5
1116Matthew LoweU20MBury AC2:10.64PB
239Daniel WattV35MCity of Stoke AC2:11.11PB
3151Sara CloughU17FTrafford AC2:11.18PB
447Emily McNicolSENFLaw & District AAC2:11.73PB
562George EllisU17MRotherham Harriers & AC2:11.89PB
669Imogen BlackwellU20FPreston Harriers2:12.96PB
  
T11 800m Heat 6
151Erin GrimeU20FTrafford AC2:13.83
214Andrew GrenfellV40MRossendale Harriers & AC2:14.88
320Ava CloughU17FTrafford AC2:16.08PB
4124Millie WaltonU20FPreston Harriers2:16.19PB
5113Matthew GardnerU17MTrafford AC2:17.08PB
6135Rachel McQuillanSENFWarrington AC2:17.35PB
7126Nicola MoynihanSENFClayton-le-Moors AC2:18.85PB
  
T12 800m Heat 7
1137Rhys BowdenU17MVale Royal AC2:17.03PB
293Katie SandilandsU17FFife AC2:18.29PB
3125Niamh BouldU17FCity of Stoke AC2:19.78PB
4133Poppi WatsonU17FChorley Athletic & Triathlon Club2:21.60PB
580Jasmine ReedU17FSale Harriers Manchester2:22.31
643Ebony BlackwellU17FBorder Harriers2:25.28
  
T13 800m Heat 8
135Dale HighamV40MLiverpool Harriers & AC2:21.30PB
270Isabel BrundrettU20FStockport Harriers & AC2:24.44PB
3142Ronan MaherU17MLancaster & Morecambe AC2:27.64PB
43Alex HolmesU20FBorder Harriers2:27.67
5128Olivia NolanU20FSale Harriers Manchester2:34.65
6145Ruby CarlileU17FWest Cheshire AC2:35.63PB
  
T14 BMC 800m Mens A
1403Ethan HusseyU20MLeeds City AC1:47.27
2401Guy LearmonthSENMLasswade AC1:48.42
3405Najib HassanU23MSale Harriers Manchester1:49.61
4407Callum HurleyU20MIreland1:49.72
5408William OnekSENMSale Harriers Manchester1:49.78
6404Elliot SavageU20MSale Harriers Manchester1:49.93
7406Seumas MacKayU23MShetland1:51.04
8409David MullarkeyU23MLeeds City AC1:51.27
  
T15 BMC 800m Womens A
1428Emily SimpsonU23WSheffield & Dearne2:05.42
2430Rhiannon Linington-PayneSENWCardiff2:05.87
3429Kara MacdermidSENWNew Zealand2:06.08
4431Philippa StoneSENWMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:08.46
5432Shen Wigfield-TurnerU20WHallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC2:10.26
6435Anise Macaulay OrrU20WEdinburgh AC2:10.58
7434Holly OvensU17WFife AC2:16.67
8433Laure KidukulaU20WSale Harriers Manchester2:17.07
  
T16 BMC 800m Mens B
1415Dominic WaltonSENMBlackburn Harriers1:50.17
2414Ben SandilandsU20MFife AC1:50.69
3411Lewis HaineyU20MInverclyde AC1:50.97
4413Ben PotrykusSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:51.02
5417Abdalla ElKhairU20MQatar1:52.18
6410Fearghal O'HareSENMCrusaders1:53.24
7412Conor DuncanSENMRatoath1:57.11
  
T17 BMC 800m Mens C
1421Sam CullenSENMSheffield & Dearne1:52.16
2422Oisin O'GailinSENMFinn Valley1:52.77
3419Mohamed AlyafaeeU20MQatar1:53.01
4424Ibrahim AbdallaU17MQatar1:53.04
5420Joseff MorganU20MMenai Track & Field1:54.42
6426Roman HodgsonU20MWirral AC1:55.01
7425Benjamin CoopSENMBury AC1:55.90
8423Obeid Bashir O MohamedU20MQatar1:57.99
  
T18 1500m Heat 1
1118Matthew RussellU17MTrafford AC4:00.64PB
258Finley MayohU20MStockport Harriers & AC4:01.33PB
31Akkeal ChambersSENMStockport Harriers & AC4:01.41
4183Cameron ReillySENMIlkley Harriers AC4:01.55
5157Steven BryceSENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow AC4:01.77PB
686Joseph BodenSENMWallasey4:02.39PB
7114Matthew HarrisSENMRossendale Harriers & AC4:02.69
841David LewisSENMHallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC4:03.70PB
9141Ritchie GardinerU20MCorstorphine AAC4:05.80
10192Sonny Boy HughesU17MBarnsley AC4:07.39PB
1190Joshua DuttonU20MSalford Harriers4:09.52PB
1253Ethan NationU17MTrafford AC4:10.18PB
1383Jenson WarrenU17MPreston Harriers4:16.46
  
T19 1500m Heat 2
112Alistair GudginSENMFife AC4:11.69PB
242Derek RaeV35MFife AC4:12.84PB
3146Ryan GreenwoodSENMWallasey4:15.66PB
4122Max WebsterU17MLiverpool Harriers & AC4:16.92PB
5191Jonson HughesU17MBarnsley AC4:17.15PB
6193Jack PolandSENMWallasey4:19.52PB
7109Marcus ThomassonU17MChorley Athletic & Triathlon Club4:19.92PB
8190Mark RyanSENMLiverpool Harriers & AC4:20.90PB
9182Christian BattersbySENMHallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC4:21.24PB
10153Simon EllisV45MLeeds City AC4:28.53
1139Daniel WattV35MCity of Stoke AC4:29.03PB
1227Billy ReidU20MPreston Harriers4:33.42
  
T20 1500m Heat 3
1195Jay FernsSENMTrafford AC4:19.80
2115Matthew HughesSENMLiverpool Harriers & AC4:22.04PB
3165Tom TaylorU17MVale Royal AC4:23.84PB
4155Stephie PennycookSENFLeeds City AC4:25.40
5139Rhys CroasdaleU17MLiverpool Harriers & AC4:31.04PB
6152Sarah CouttsU20FFife AC4:31.14
754Ethan RobertsU17MChorley Athletic & Triathlon Club4:32.96PB
875Jack O'ReillyU17MVale Royal AC4:33.03PB
959Freddie EdwardsU17MChorley Athletic & Triathlon Club4:38.50PB
  
T21 BMC 1500m Mens A
1446Jacob CannU23MNewham & Essex Beagles AC3:45.34
2440Thomas MoranSENMStockport3:46.89
3441Duncan RobinsonU23MGiffnock North AAC3:47.78
4442Mark BostockSENMWakefield District Harriers & AC3:47.97
5438Matthew ClowesSENMCardiff3:48.44
6452Sergio Argul SaneustaquioSENMBirchfield Harriers3:48.90
7445Jamie MacKinnonSENMCambuslang AC3:49.52
8448Adrian BailesSENMBirtley AC3:50.94
9449Evan SavageU20MSale Harriers Manchester3:51.33
10447Kieron SextonSENMThames Valley Harriers3:52.72
11437Noah MacdermidU23MNew Zealand3:53.45
12451Ryan ThomsonSENMCambuslang AC3:54.64
13444Michael FergusonSENMThames Valley Harriers3:57.55
  
T22 BMC 1500m Mens B
1458Alex BrownSENMMorpeth Harriers & AC3:50.37
2450Robert SmykU23MSalford Harriers3:51.68
3453Raif SerifU23MVale Royal AC3:52.14
4460Elisha de MelloSENMHallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC3:52.28
5457Philip WinklerSENMMorpeth Harriers & AC3:52.30
6462Ross HarrisonU23MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton3:52.44
7456Andrew ThomsonU20MFife AC3:52.52
8459Conan HarperU20MGiffnock North AAC3:53.31
9461Daniel FranksSENMWakefield District Harriers & AC3:56.33
10465Reiss MarshallU17MFife AC3:57.06
11463Jack DaviesU20MDerby3:57.93
12454William AshfieldU20MVale Royal AC4:01.79
13464Oisin ToyeU20MFinn Valley4:03.58
  
T23 1500m Heat 4
17Alexander RixU17MWarrington AC4:43.80PB
297Lara BellinghamU17FLiverpool Harriers & AC4:45.42PB
3186Rob DewhurstSENMLiverpool Harriers & AC4:45.51
444Ellie BushillU20FVale Royal AC4:47.12
5156Steve HallasV45MPreston Harriers4:51.27
6171Magali ChevrierSENFFrance4:52.26
795Kieran McGladeSENMAltrincham & District AC4:52.87PB
8127Oliver ThornhillU17MStockport Harriers & AC4:53.33PB
9140Richard EvansV55MAltrincham & District AC4:54.70PB
10194Rebecca LovegroveSENFSalford Mets5:07.47PB
11185Charlotte Wilson-DewhurstSENFLiverpool Harriers & AC5:10.28
12170Zara DarkinU17FPreston Harriers5:26.94
  
Discus
1107Lynne LockhartV60FEast Cheshire26.39(3kg)
1178Hannah BloodSENFSale Harriers Manchester58.25(4kg)
245Emily HartleySENFWigan & District Harriers & AC34.78(4kg)
331Charlotte BirdV35FMacclesfield Harriers & AC33.83(4kg)
449Emma LowrySENFEdinburgh AC33.62(4kg)
136Damon CrippsV50MWorcester AC36.96(6kg)
176Jack PagetSENMThames Valley Harriers63.96(7.26kg)
  
Javelin
1145Ruby CarlileU17FWest Cheshire AC19.72(500g)
1127Oliver ThornhillU17MStockport Harriers & AC27.40(700g)
163George LoweU20MPreston Harriers56.25(800g)
2184Wayne ToddSENMLeigh Harriers & AC45.42(800g)
3189Jacob FletcherSENMTrafford AC43.24(800g)



10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details