Home
About Us
Club Info
Contact Us
Opening times
Directions
Committee
Club Kit
Team Managers
Coaches
Life Members
FAQs
Volunteering
Code of Conduct/Welfare
Club History
Membership
Club Rankings and Performances
Track & Field
Track & Field Matches
Road, XC & Fell
Road, XC & Fell Relays
Other
Club Champs
Photos
Open Meetings
Info
Fixtures & Results
Rankings
All Open Performances
On-line Entry
Current Entries
Fixtures & Results
Stadium Events
External News
Links
Longfords
Trafford AC Member Login
You are here >> Home - News - News Item
News Item
5 July 2022
Open Meeting 5th July - Results
T1 400mH
1
498
Miriam Luft
SEN
F
Preston Harriers
73.36
T2 100m Heat 1
+0.2
1
387
Jacob Hockin
U20
M
Harrogate Harriers & AC
11.18
PB
2
278
Cameron Jones
SEN
M
Menai Track & Field
11.32
3
508
Adedji Lawal
SEN
M
Kingston & Poly
11.54
4
497
Tom Graham-Watson
SEN
M
City of Sheffield AC
11.62
5
527
Damien Pienaar
U20
M
AIS Athletics
11.69
T3 100m Heat 2
+0.2
1
373
Jack Brown-Schofield
SEN
M
Manchester Harriers & AC
11.62
2
226
Alex Rutherford
U17
M
West Cheshire AC
11.84
3
499
Joshua Hammond
SEN
M
Manchester Harriers & AC
11.95
PB
4
500
Faisal Othman
SEN
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
11.95
5
490
Oscar Bolton
U20
M
Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC
12.23
T4 100m Heat 3
+0.2
1
358
Ewan Jones
U20
M
Menai Track & Field
12.32
2
399
Kieran Donnelly
SEN
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
12.64
3
494
Seren Bundy-Davies
SEN
F
Trafford AC
12.88
PB
4
294
Corey Middleton
U17
M
Preston Harriers
12.91
PB
5
282
Charlotte Longden
U23
F
Winchester & District AC
12.92
6
400
Kyle Keyworth
SEN
M
Manchester Harriers & AC
13.12
7
528
Leila Hidmi
U15
F
AIS Athletics
13.54
T5 100m Heat 4
+0.2
1
370
Isla Golder
SEN
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
13.10
2
574
Jacob Fletcher
SEN
M
Trafford AC
13.30
3
356
Esther Gomez
U17
F
Trafford AC
13.32
PB
4
524
Vitoria Pola
U17
F
AIS Athletics
13.44
5
530
Sarah Van De Vrede
U15
F
AIS Athletics
13.65
T6 100m Heat 5
+0.2
1
279
Cecil Edey
V60
M
Trafford AC
14.04
PB
2
515
Jemima Sullivan
U15
F
AIS Athletics
14.39
3
366
Ian Ratcliffe
V60
M
Macclesfield Harriers & AC
14.80
T7 400m Heat 1
1
77
Adetomiwa Oladiti
SEN
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
51.00
PB
2
381
Jacob Fehily
SEN
M
Trafford AC
51.02
3
389
James Palmer
SEN
M
City of York AC
52.05
4
481
Matthew Mustard
SEN
M
Sheffield University
52.35
T8 400m Heat 2
1
38
Adam Bellis
V45
M
Trafford AC
53.20
2
360
Gabriel Mullen
U17
M
St Helens Sutton AC
53.40
PB
3
275
Bradley Rising
SEN
M
Edge Hill University
56.08
DNF
482
Max Carter
SEN
M
Sheffield University
T9 400m Heat 3
1
395
Jared Nicholls
U20
M
Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC
53.76
PB
2
571
Rushawn Lewis
U23
M
Trafford AC
55.16
3
493
Rafael Eaton
U17
M
Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC
55.70
4
364
Greg Marcroft
SEN
M
Trafford AC
55.97
5
496
Thomas Lee
SEN
M
City of Sheffield AC
56.21
PB
T10 400m Heat 4
1
277
Callum Fricker
U20
M
East Cheshire
56.2
(HT)
2
549
Tess McHugh
SEN
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
57.4
(HT)
3
357
Evan Williams
U17
M
Kirkby Milers
57.8
(HT)
4
487
Obi Curry
SEN
F
Liverpool Harriers & AC
59.6
(HT)
5
489
Olivia Brown
U20
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
59.9
(HT)
T11 400m Heat 5
1
572
Neve Davenport
U20
F
Trafford AC
59.92
PB
2
483
Megan Ledden
SEN
F
City of York AC
60.52
3
355
Elizabeth McMahon
SEN
F
West Cheshire AC
61.10
4
407
Liam Canning
SEN
M
Marshall Milton Keynes AC
61.59
PB
T12 400m Heat 6
1
491
Phil Robinson
V50
M
St Helens Sutton AC
63.30
2
398
Katie Thompson
SEN
F
Wirral AC
65.66
3
536
Hannah Suttie
U15
F
AIS Athletics
71.18
4
570
Rod Scholes
SEN
M
Barnsley AC
79.33
T13 300m
1
492
Poppy Dunne
U17
F
Bolton United Harriers & AC
44.36
2
250
Alisha Carroll
U17
F
Liverpool Harriers & AC
44.71
3
353
Daria Dwyer-Ross
U17
F
Trafford AC
46.48
4
354
Eleanor Nicholson
U17
F
Altrincham & District AC
47.35
5
365
Holly Aniston Nguekam Siewe
U17
F
Trafford AC
50.86
PB
T14 200m Heat 1
+0.2
1
273
Bayleigh Lawton
U20
M
Spenborough & District AC
22.19
PB
2
543
Kevin Hodgson
SEN
M
Bournemouth AC
22.29
3
508
Adedji Lawal
SEN
M
Kingston & Poly
23.05
4
278
Cameron Jones
SEN
M
Menai Track & Field
23.46
5
486
Myles Rule
U20
M
Kendal AAC
24.42
PB
T15 200m Heat 2
+0.5
1
226
Alex Rutherford
U17
M
West Cheshire AC
23.63
PB
2
490
Oscar Bolton
U20
M
Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC
23.91
3
575
Leon Creaney
SEN
M
Northern Veterans AC
25.49
4
396
John Ilunga
SEN
M
Blackburn Harriers
26.00
PB
T16 200m Heat 3
+0.2
1
499
Joshua Hammond
SEN
M
Manchester Harriers & AC
24.50
2
494
Seren Bundy-Davies
SEN
F
Trafford AC
25.13
3
290
Chris Burgess
V45
M
Southport & Waterloo AC
25.70
4
496
Thomas Lee
SEN
M
City of Sheffield AC
25.78
PB
T17 200m Heat 4
+0.2
1
357
Evan Williams
U17
M
Kirkby Milers
25.50
PB
2
370
Isla Golder
SEN
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
27.10
3
400
Kyle Keyworth
SEN
M
Manchester Harriers & AC
27.52
4
524
Vitoria Pola
U17
F
AIS Athletics
27.55
T18 200m Heat 5
+0.2
1
528
Leila Hidmi
U15
F
AIS Athletics
27.80
2
530
Sarah Van De Vrede
U15
F
AIS Athletics
27.91
3
361
Georgia Taylor
U17
F
Altrincham & District AC
28.53
PB
4
352
Courtney Barbour
U17
F
Giffnock North AAC
28.95
T19 200m Heat 6
+0.2
1
279
Cecil Edey
V60
M
Trafford AC
29.30
PB
2
485
Mya Stewart
U17
F
Trafford AC
29.47
PB
3
366
Ian Ratcliffe
V60
M
Macclesfield Harriers & AC
30.33
PB
T20 100mH
+0.2
1
488
Oliver Thornhill
U17
M
Stockport Harriers & AC
18.41
Long Jump
1
497
Tom Graham-Watson
SEN
M
City of Sheffield AC
5.92
(1.2)
2
480
Marcel Hodge
SEN
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
5.42
(-2.3)
3
491
Phil Robinson
V50
M
St Helens Sutton AC
4.72
(0.0)
4
352
Courtney Barbour
U17
F
Giffnock North AAC
4.50
(0.0)
PB
5
484
Millie Everett
U17
F
Stockport Track & Field
4.33
(0.1)
6
356
Esther Gomez
U17
F
Trafford AC
4.24
(0.6)
7
353
Daria Dwyer-Ross
U17
F
Trafford AC
3.91
(0.0)
High Jump
1
488
Oliver Thornhill
U17
M
Stockport Harriers & AC
1.47
Triple Jump
1
573
Elliot O'Neil
SEN
M
Macclesfield Harriers & AC
11.13
(0.6)
2
497
Tom Graham-Watson
SEN
M
City of Sheffield AC
10.71
(0.0)
PB
3
492
Poppy Dunne
U17
F
Bolton United Harriers & AC
10.10
(0.0)
PB
Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details