See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

5 July 2022

Open Meeting 12th July - Start Lists



Start lists will appear here about 15 minutes before the start of each event.

 

Order of Track Events

 

 

6pm   U15 1500m
6.30pm   3000m
7.15pm   800m
8pm   BMC 800m
8.15pm   1500m
8.40pm   BMC 1500m
  
800m - Heat 1
Lane No.   Name   Club   Sex   Age Group  
1 6   Alexander Bell   Manx Harriers & AC   M   SEN  
2 87   Joseph Hudak   East Cheshire   M   SEN  
3 117   Matthew Mustard   Sheffield University   M   SEN  
3 101   Lewis Carr   BRAT   M   SEN  
4 149   Samuel Bryan   Trafford AC   M   U20  
5 120   Max Lowrey   Salford Harriers   M   U17  
5 119   Max Carter   Sheffield University   M   SEN  
6 85   Joe Gebbie   Blackburn Harriers   M   SEN  
  
800m - Heat 2
Lane No.   Name   Club   Sex   Age Group  
1 2   Alex Glew   Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club   M   U17  
2 100   Laurence Skidmore   Trafford AC   M   SEN  
3 138   Rhys Crawford   Aberdeen AC   M   U17  
3 183   Cameron Reilly   Ilkley Harriers AC   M   SEN  
4 131   Philip Goodfellow   Macclesfield Harriers & AC   M   U17  
5 56   Ewan Spencer   Chesterfield & District AC   M   SEN  
5 74   Jack Muir   Wharfedale   M   U23  
6 187   Eddy Rimmer   Salford Mets   M   SEN  
  
800m - Heat 3
Lane No.   Name   Club   Sex   Age Group  
1 158   Thomas Chadwick   Preston Harriers   M   U20  
2 130   Phil Richardson   Sale Harriers Manchester   M   SEN  
3 96   Kieran Pugh   Law & District AAC   M   SEN  
3 181   Craig Fishwick   Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC   M   SEN  
4 34   Codie Dewhurst   Blackburn Harriers   M   U17  
5 24   Ben Pucill   Warrington AC   M   U17  
5 9   Alfie Lamb   Border Harriers   M   U17  
6 188   Greg Marcroft   Trafford AC   M   SEN  
  
800m - Heat 4
Lane No.   Name   Club   Sex   Age Group  
1 25   Ben Shackleton   Wakefield District Harriers & AC   M   U17  
2 161   Thomas Lee   City of Sheffield AC   M   SEN  
3 102   Lewis Royle   Trafford AC   M   U20  
3 179   Michael Corbishley   Rossendale Harriers & AC   M   SEN  
4 64   George Rainford   Preston Harriers   M   U17  
5 29   Cameron Oliver   Kirkby Milers   M   U20  
5 159   Thomas Corwood   Vale Royal AC   M   U17  
6 79   Jamie Robertson   Trafford AC   M   U17  
  
800m - Heat 5
Lane No.   Name   Club   Sex   Age Group  
1 116   Matthew Lowe   Bury AC   M   U20  
2 39   Daniel Watt   City of Stoke AC   M   V35  
3 98   Laure Marie Kidukula   Sale Harriers Manchester   F   U20  
3 62   George Ellis   Rotherham Harriers & AC   M   U17  
4 46   Emily Lowery   Vale Royal AC   F   SEN  
5 151   Sara Clough   Trafford AC   F   U17  
5 47   Emily McNicol   Law & District AAC   F   SEN  
6 69   Imogen Blackwell   Preston Harriers   F   U20  
  
800m - Heat 6
Lane No.   Name   Club   Sex   Age Group  
1 135   Rachel McQuillan   Warrington AC   F   SEN  
2 20   Ava Clough   Trafford AC   F   U17  
3 51   Erin Grime   Trafford AC   F   U20  
3 99   Lauren Waddington   Preston Harriers   F   U17  
4 14   Andrew Grenfell   Rossendale Harriers & AC   M   V40  
5 113   Matthew Gardner   Trafford AC   M   U17  
5 124   Millie Walton   Preston Harriers   F   U20  
6 126   Nicola Moynihan   Clayton-le-Moors AC   F   SEN  
  
800m - Heat 7
Lane No.   Name   Club   Sex   Age Group  
1 80   Jasmine Reed   Sale Harriers Manchester   F   U17  
2 43   Ebony Blackwell   Border Harriers   F   U17  
3 93   Katie Sandilands   Fife AC   F   U17  
4 133   Poppi Watson   Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club   F   U17  
5 125   Niamh Bould   City of Stoke AC   F   U17  
6 137   Rhys Bowden   Vale Royal AC   M   U17  
  
800m - Heat 8
Lane No.   Name   Club   Sex   Age Group  
1 145   Ruby Carlile   West Cheshire AC   F   U17  
2 128   Olivia Nolan   Sale Harriers Manchester   F   U20  
3 70   Isabel Brundrett   Stockport Harriers & AC   F   U20  
4 35   Dale Higham   Liverpool Harriers & AC   M   V40  
5 3   Alex Holmes   Border Harriers   F   U20  
6 142   Ronan Maher   Lancaster & Morecambe AC   M   U17  



10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details