Home
About Us
Club Info
Contact Us
Opening times
Directions
Committee
Club Kit
Team Managers
Coaches
Life Members
FAQs
Volunteering
Code of Conduct/Welfare
Club History
Membership
Club Rankings and Performances
Track & Field
Track & Field Matches
Road, XC & Fell
Road, XC & Fell Relays
Other
Club Champs
Photos
Open Meetings
Info
Fixtures & Results
Rankings
All Open Performances
On-line Entry
Current Entries
Fixtures & Results
Stadium Events
External News
Links
Longfords
Trafford AC Member Login
You are here >> Home - News - News Item
News Item
28 June 2022
Open Meeting 28th June - Results
T1 800m U15 Heat 1
1
434
Matthew Clark
U15
M
Preston Harriers
2:01.95
PB
2
482
Myles Fraser
U15
M
Preston Harriers
2:04.00
PB
3
523
Thomas Molloy
U15
M
Deeside AAC
2:06.79
PB
4
487
Oliver Gill
U15
M
Blackburn Harriers
2:07.79
5
348
Jake Parker
U15
M
Rotherham Harriers & AC
2:08.17
PB
6
244
Finlay Dobson
U15
M
Trafford AC
2:12.27
PB
T2 800m U15 Heat 2
1
389
Layla Roden
U15
F
Rotherham Harriers & AC
2:14.51
PB
2
92
Ava Jones
U15
F
Preston Harriers
2:16.36
PB
3
88
Archie Greenwood
U15
M
Trafford AC
2:20.86
4
118
Charlie Rigby
U15
M
Liverpool Harriers & AC
2:21.65
5
240
Esme Heavey
U15
F
Warrington AC
2:22.17
6
528
Valerie Teare
U15
F
Liverpool Harriers & AC
2:23.52
T3 800m U15 Heat 3
1
453
Max Fox
U15
M
Doncaster AC
2:20.68
PB
2
518
Thomas Bates
U15
M
Preston Harriers
2:22.76
3
275
Grace Igoe
U15
F
Rotherham Harriers & AC
2:23.22
PB
4
239
Emily Purdy
U15
F
Bury AC
2:24.10
PB
5
93
Bailey Hughes
U15
F
Liverpool Harriers & AC
2:24.55
6
323
Isabella Doran
U15
F
Liverpool Harriers & AC
2:30.01
T4 800m U15 Heat 4
1
242
Evan Lewis
U15
M
Trafford AC
2:20.18
PB
2
491
Oscar Gascoine
U15
M
Trafford AC
2:23.14
PB
3
510
Sasha Bartalotta
U15
F
Salford Harriers
2:25.07
4
310
Imogen Hill
U15
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:28.95
5
176
Darcy Slattery
U15
F
Salford Harriers
2:29.20
6
121
Cian Taylor
U15
M
Stockport Harriers & AC
2:32.20
PB
7
515
Sophia Nation
U15
F
Trafford AC
2:33.49
PB
8
109
Caitlin McGeachy
U15
F
Glasgow School of Sport
2:35.41
T5 800m U15 Heat 5
1
307
Hugh Noden
U15
M
Macclesfield Harriers & AC
2:26.19
PB
2
349
Jake Royle
U15
M
Trafford AC
2:26.42
PB
3
522
Thomas Harris
U15
M
Trafford AC
2:29.13
PB
4
372
Joshua Rogers
U15
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:29.66
PB
5
327
Izzy Hall
U15
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:30.03
PB
T6 800m U15 Heat 6
1
280
Hannah Hull
U15
F
Warrington AC
2:31.19
PB
2
86
Anna Pilling
U15
F
Preston Harriers
2:31.56
3
411
Martha McCormack
U15
F
Trafford AC
2:37.39
4
399
Madison Holt
U15
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:38.52
5
496
Rachel Bowden
U15
F
Trafford AC
2:42.68
6
480
Molly Taylor
U15
F
Preston Harriers
2:45.01
PB
7
312
Imogen Horseman
U15
F
Doncaster AC
3:08.01
PB
T7 3000m Heat 1
1
421
Matt Ramsden
U20
M
Blackburn Harriers
8:25.18
2
250
George Phillips
SEN
M
Doncaster AC
8:26.74
PB
3
545
Richard Allen
SEN
M
Leeds City AC
8:27.14
4
80
Alistair Rutherford
SEN
M
Liverpool Harriers & AC
8:30.84
5
552
Robert Smyk
SEN
M
Salford Harriers
8:32.11
PB
6
350
Jamie Richardson
U20
M
West Cheshire AC
8:32.54
PB
7
278
Grant Anderson
SEN
M
Stockport Harriers & AC
8:37.91
8
540
Carl Hardman
SEN
M
Salford Harriers
8:42.32
PB
9
45
Akkeal Chambers
SEN
M
Stockport Harriers & AC
8:43.01
PB
10
356
Jenson Connell
U20
M
Leeds City AC
8:48.20
11
384
Kristian Tung
U20
M
Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC
8:49.52
12
547
Joseph Boden
SEN
M
Wallasey
8:50.09
PB
13
544
Mohamed Abshir
SEN
M
Leeds City AC
8:52.12
PB
14
541
Jay Ferns
SEN
M
Trafford AC
8:52.42
15
224
Dylan Naylor
SEN
M
Liverpool Harriers & AC
8:57.89
PB
16
314
Isaac Battye
U20
M
Horwich RMI Harriers
8:58.42
PB
17
245
Freddie Meredith
U17
M
Trafford AC
9:04.06
PB
18
512
Simon Bolland
SEN
M
Spenborough & District AC
9:04.74
19
437
Matthew Dailey
SEN
M
JSK Running Club
9:22.02
20
525
Tom Doe
V40
M
Lincoln Wellington AC
9:24.19
T8 3000m Heat 2
1
345
Jacob Watson
V35
M
Blackburn Harriers
9:10.51
2
241
Ethan Nation
U17
M
Salford Harriers
9:12.13
PB
3
363
Jonathan Cleaver
V40
M
Rossendale Harriers & AC
9:13.94
PB
4
354
Jennifer Walsh
SEN
F
Leeds City AC
9:14.23
PB
5
546
Tom Murphy
U17
M
Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club
9:14.83
PB
6
548
Jack Poland
SEN
M
Wallasey
9:15.52
PB
7
272
Grace Carson
SEN
F
Loughborough Students
9:16.12
PB
8
506
Sam Smyth
U20
M
Bury AC
9:17.61
PB
9
493
Phil Richardson
SEN
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
9:18.77
PB
10
173
Daniel Watt
V35
M
Tunbridge Wells Harriers
9:27.34
11
379
Katy Wood
SEN
F
City of York AC
9:27.45
PB
12
516
Stephen Walter
SEN
M
Blackburn Harriers
9:29.22
PB
13
519
Thomas Blaney
SEN
M
Blackburn Harriers
9:34.88
14
469
Mike Fryer
SEN
M
Helsby
9:42.35
PB
15
277
Graham Green
V55
M
RunThrough AC
9:43.67
16
454
Maximilian Kidd-Rossiter
SEN
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
9:44.17
PB
17
492
Peter Shipley
V35
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
9:46.45
PB
18
422
Matt Spragg
V45
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
9:47.12
PB
19
459
Meredith Reid
U20
F
Inverclyde AC
9:50.45
T9 3000m Heat 3
1
83
Andrew Bromley
SEN
M
Wallasey
9:53.37
2
75
Alex Ryder
SEN
M
Prestatyn Running Club
9:56.24
PB
3
407
Mark Clair
V40
M
Unattached
9:59.44
4
110
Caitlin Purcell
U20
F
Aberdeen AC
9:59.71
PB
5
397
Lucy Armitage
U20
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
10:00.28
PB
6
320
Isabel Holt
U17
F
Blackburn Harriers
10:01.33
PB
7
486
Oliver Bartlett
SEN
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
10:02.91
PB
8
263
Georgina Weston
SEN
F
Charnwood AC
10:04.29
PB
9
96
Ben Rees
SEN
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
10:04.33
PB
10
248
Gabrielle Hodson
U20
F
Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club
10:05.98
PB
11
77
Alexander Hannay
SEN
M
Holmfirth Harriers AC
10:10.48
PB
12
226
Ed Fazakerley
V50
M
Manchester Harriers & AC
10:23.11
13
362
Jon Smalley
V40
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
10:35.78
PB
14
531
William Moorhouse
U17
M
Preston Harriers
10:45.55
PB
15
152
Damian McQueen
V45
M
Holmfirth Harriers AC
10:53.40
16
542
Ken Harker
SEN
M
Richmond & Zetland AC
11:00.58
PB
17
302
Helena Croft
V35
F
Holmfirth Harriers AC
11:03.82
18
377
Katie Slimon
U20
F
Glasgow School of Sport
11:16.28
PB
19
378
Katie Strange
SEN
F
Team Bath AC
11:44.43
PB
20
353
Jennifer Monteith
U20
F
Doncaster AC
12:06.19
PB
21
233
Elizabeth Heslop
SEN
F
Tonbridge AC
12:10.64
PB
T10 800m Heat 1
1
505
Sam Cullen
SEN
M
Scarborough AC
1:53.53
2
383
Kristian Imroth
SEN
M
Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
1:54.43
PB
3
37
Adetomiwa Oladiti
SEN
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
1:54.46
4
339
Jack White
U20
M
Telford AC
1:55.45
5
366
Joseph Moores
SEN
M
Salford Harriers
1:55.96
6
507
Samuel Bryan
U20
M
Trafford AC
1:56.60
7
524
Thomas Ross
SEN
M
Corstorphine AAC
1:57.33
T11 800m heat2
1
227
Eddie Hunter
SEN
M
Leeds City AC
1:55.33
2
374
Kai Crawford
U20
M
Aberdeen AC
1:55.85
3
536
Ibrahim Abdalla
U17
M
Qatar
1:56.20
PB
4
344
Jacob Fehily
SEN
M
Trafford AC
1:56.33
5
94
Ben Coop
SEN
M
Bury AC
1:56.43
6
500
Roman Hodgson
U20
M
Wirral AC
1:56.85
7
294
Harry Hayes
SEN
M
Preston Harriers
1:58.94
8
328
Jack Allison
SEN
M
Leeds City AC
2:02.02
T12 800m heat3
1
533
Zak Ferguson
U17
M
Rotherham Harriers & AC
1:58.46
PB
2
449
Matthew Mustard
SEN
M
Sheffield University
1:58.54
3
316
Isaac Leydon
U17
M
Vale Royal AC
1:59.77
PB
4
76
Alexander Bell
SEN
M
Manx Harriers & AC
2:00.16
5
97
Ben Stratton
U17
M
Blackburn Harriers
2:00.30
6
527
Tyler Cartlidge
U20
M
Deeside AAC
2:00.70
7
336
Jack Muir
U23
M
Wharfedale
2:02.32
T13 800m heat 4
1
466
Michael Stevens
U20
M
Clayton-le-Moors AC
2:00.88
PB
2
503
Ryan Corrin
U20
M
Manx Harriers & AC
2:01.00
PB
3
537
Muwafaq Alqadi
U17
M
Qatar
2:01.40
PB
4
261
George Sutcliffe
U20
M
Leeds City AC
2:01.44
PB
5
364
Jonathan Stewart
V40
M
Leeds City AC
2:02.29
6
99
Brad Keay
U20
M
City of Norwich AC
2:03.22
7
543
Daniel Fleming
SEN
M
Burnley AC
2:03.83
8
360
Joe Bridge
SEN
M
Unattached
2:04.05
PB
T14 800m heat 5
1
54
Alex Glew
U17
M
Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club
1:58.45
PB
2
207
Dexta Thompson
U17
M
Blackburn Harriers
2:00.39
PB
3
538
Aiman Shani
U20
M
Qatar
2:02.27
PB
4
370
Josh Scott
U17
M
Glasgow School of Sport
2:02.71
5
295
Harry Parker McLain
U17
M
Crewe & Nantwich AC
2:03.67
PB
6
229
Edward Phillips
U20
M
Doncaster AC
2:04.08
PB
7
387
Laurence Manley
U20
M
Macclesfield Harriers & AC
2:04.15
PB
T15 800m heat 6
1
276
Graham Boreham
SEN
M
Southport & Waterloo AC
2:03.32
2
539
Abdulsalam Alqwi
U17
M
Qatar
2:04.89
PB
3
89
Ashley Jeffery
SEN
M
Sheffield University
2:06.38
4
499
Rohan Jensen
U20
M
Macclesfield Harriers & AC
2:06.86
5
282
Hannah Nuttall
SEN
F
Charnwood AC
2:08.08
6
488
Oliver Harrison
U17
M
Deeside AAC
2:10.75
PB
T16 800m heat 7
1
84
Andrew Muumbo
SEN
M
Sheffield University
2:07.51
2
508
Samuel Dallas
U17
M
Deeside AAC
2:07.68
PB
3
521
Thomas Corwood
U17
M
Vale Royal AC
2:08.13
4
347
Jacob Welsh
U17
M
Deeside AAC
2:09.10
PB
5
535
Zoe Hunter
U20
F
Leeds City AC
2:10.32
PB
6
289
Hannah Taylor
U17
F
Aberdeen AC
2:10.40
PB
7
395
Louise Gilbert
SEN
F
Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies
2:12.55
T17 800m heat 8
1
380
Keir Arthur
U17
M
Inverclyde AC
2:08.88
PB
2
398
Luke Parker
U17
M
West Cheshire AC
2:12.07
3
324
Isabelle Burke
U20
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:13.18
4
309
Imogen Blackwell
U20
F
Preston Harriers
2:14.21
PB
5
458
Mena Scatchard
U20
F
Leeds City AC
2:17.50
6
247
Freya Murdoch
U17
F
Stockport Harriers & AC
2:18.22
7
167
Daniel Harris
V40
M
City of Stoke AC
2:22.04
PB
8
230
Eleanor Robinson
SEN
F
Keighley & Craven AC
2:25.53
T18 800m heat 9
1
549
Ryan Greenwood
SEN
M
Wallasey
2:12.79
2
237
Emily Bott
U17
F
Rotherham Harriers & AC
2:13.50
PB
3
173
Daniel Watt
V35
M
Tunbridge Wells Harriers
2:14.45
4
418
Martha Rayner
U17
F
Preston Harriers
2:16.68
5
551
Ray Clark
SEN
M
Wallasey
2:17.11
6
40
Akira Edgson
U20
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:17.30
PB
7
373
Julia Jagger
V35
F
Holmfirth Harriers AC
2:24.35
8
140
Dale Higham
V40
M
Liverpool Harriers & AC
2:27.57
T19 800m heat 10
1
75
Alex Ryder
SEN
M
Prestatyn Running Club
2:22.28
2
400
Maisie Watson
SEN
F
Inverclyde AC
2:23.63
3
351
Jasmine Reed
U17
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:23.71
4
238
Emily Hughes
SEN
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:24.42
5
325
Isabelle Cunningham
U20
F
Preston Harriers
2:25.71
6
90
Ava Beaton
U17
F
Inverclyde AC
2:26.27
7
514
Siobhan Benson
SEN
F
Liverpool Harriers & AC
2:31.27
T20 800m heat 11
1
495
Poppi Watson
U17
F
Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club
2:25.25
PB
2
81
Amber Davidson
U17
F
Salford Harriers
2:30.08
3
498
Rebecca Lovegrove
V40
F
Salford Mets
2:32.03
PB
4
517
Steven Taylor
V60
M
Wirral AC
2:33.24
5
489
Olivia Nolan
U20
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
2:34.24
6
386
Lauren Dewsbury
U20
F
Stockport Harriers & AC
2:37.34
PB
T21 1500m heat 1
1
390
Lewis Jagger
SEN
M
Sheffield Running Club
3:50.56
2
205
David Proctor
V35
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
3:52.16
3
243
Evan Savage
U20
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
3:52.69
PB
4
100
Bradley Giblin
U20
M
Trafford AC
3:52.98
PB
5
23
Adam Plows
SEN
M
Scunthorpe & District AC
3:54.84
PB
6
162
Dan Galloway
U20
M
Telford AC
3:54.84
7
497
Raif Serif
U23
M
Vale Royal AC
3:55.03
PB
8
494
Phillip Winkler
SEN
M
Morpeth Harriers & AC
3:56.05
PB
9
530
Will Singleton
U20
M
Shrewsbury AC
3:58.08
PB
10
532
William Tighe
SEN
M
Chesterfield & District AC
3:58.41
PB
11
185
David Holman
U20
M
Blackburn Harriers
3:58.62
12
361
Joe Gebbie
SEN
M
Blackburn Harriers
4:06.21
T22 1500m heat 2
1
264
Gianluca Mastrolonardo
U20
M
City of York AC
4:05.71
2
367
Joseph Reeve
U20
M
Richmond & Zetland AC
4:05.93
PB
3
394
Louie McCormack
U20
M
Trafford AC
4:06.94
4
504
Ryan Moore
SEN
M
Vale Royal AC
4:07.17
5
189
David Lewis
SEN
M
Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC
4:07.35
PB
6
556
Jake Dickinson
U20
M
Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton
4:08.79
7
342
Jacob Droogmans
SEN
M
Newcastle (staffs) AC
4:09.85
8
559
Matthew Harris
SEN
M
Rossendale Harriers & AC
4:10.29
9
371
Joshua Dutton
U20
M
Salford Harriers
4:10.44
PB
10
365
Joseff Morgan
U20
M
Menai Track & Field
4:11.64
11
357
Jenson Warren
U17
M
Preston Harriers
4:15.84
PB
12
557
Fletcher Foster
U20
M
Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC
4:17.06
T23 1500m heat 3
1
369
Josh McKinlay
U20
M
Kilbarchan AAC
4:14.99
2
228
Edward Brown
U20
M
City of York AC
4:16.07
PB
3
120
Christopher Ward
SEN
M
Newark AC
4:16.95
PB
4
31
Adam Thompson
V35
M
Stockport Harriers & AC
4:18.85
PB
5
171
Daniel Smith
U17
M
Blackburn Harriers
4:19.51
PB
6
554
Mark Ryan
SEN
M
Liverpool Harriers & AC
4:21.13
PB
7
290
Harri Morgan
U17
M
Menai Track & Field
4:21.82
PB
8
335
Jack Lamb
U17
M
Blackburn Harriers
4:21.85
PB
9
526
Tom Taylor
U17
M
Vale Royal AC
4:24.75
PB
10
279
Greg Kelly
V35
M
Stockport Harriers & AC
4:24.77
11
236
Elliot Davies-Hayes
U20
M
Vale Royal AC
4:31.62
T24 1500m heat 4
1
235
Ellen Mary Kearney
U20
F
Wirral AC
4:27.32
2
173
Daniel Watt
V35
M
Tunbridge Wells Harriers
4:29.43
PB
3
558
Rushawn Lewis
SEN
M
Trafford AC
4:29.64
4
513
Sinead Bent
SEN
F
Trafford AC
4:29.74
5
479
Molly Butterworth
SEN
F
Doncaster AC
4:31.54
6
21
Abby Stratton
U20
F
Blackburn Harriers
4:32.46
7
509
Sara Clough
U17
F
Trafford AC
4:34.74
PB
8
469
Mike Fryer
SEN
M
Helsby
4:38.51
PB
9
392
Lilia Harris
U17
F
Rotherham Harriers & AC
4:39.37
10
391
Libby Huxley
U20
F
Preston Harriers
4:41.86
11
313
India Barwell
U20
F
Lincoln Wellington AC
4:50.36
T25 1500m heat 5
1
436
Matthew Collister
SEN
M
Bury AC
4:35.49
2
79
Alice Jones
U20
F
Wharfedale
4:35.98
PB
3
439
Matthew Gardner
U17
M
Trafford AC
4:40.02
PB
4
478
Millie McClelland-Brooks
U17
F
Inverclyde AC
4:44.51
5
490
Orla Gregory
U20
F
Warrington AC
4:45.80
6
376
Katie Miller
SEN
F
Liverpool Harriers & AC
4:46.91
PB
7
283
Hannah Seager
SEN
F
Charnwood AC
4:48.82
8
91
Ava Clough
U17
F
Trafford AC
4:49.11
9
98
Bethany Reid
U20
F
Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club
4:56.01
PB
T26 1500m heat 6
1
381
Khaleb Djesa
SEN
M
Salford Mets
4:47.80
2
78
Alexander Rix
U17
M
Warrington AC
4:54.77
PB
3
231
Elena Bartalotta
U17
F
Salford Harriers
4:57.48
4
396
Lucie Davies
U17
F
Warrington AC
4:57.49
5
385
Laura Street
V35
F
Wycombe Phoenix Harriers
4:58.64
6
553
Grace Rayner
U17
F
Preston Harriers
5:04.20
7
69
Alex Pullan
U23
M
Radcliffe AC
5:15.17
PB
8
498
Rebecca Lovegrove
V40
F
Salford Mets
5:15.67
PB
Discus
1
246
Freya Dooner
SEN
F
Wigan & District Harriers & AC
43.82
(1kg)
2
355
Jenny Pyatt
SEN
F
Trafford AC
41.35
(1kg)
3
474
Millie Forrest
SEN
F
Wigan & District Harriers & AC
22.08
(1kg)
1
82
Amy Thompson
U17
F
Wigan & District Harriers & AC
19.89
(0.75kg)
PB
1
375
Kamal Benissad
SEN
M
Sale Harriers Manchester
39.94
(2kg)
2
483
Nick Wedderman
SEN
M
Liverpool Harriers & AC
33.75
(2kg)
3
448
Matthew Hilditch
SEN
M
Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC
29.68
(2kg)
1
159
Damon Cripps
V50
M
Worcester AC
34.00
(1.5kg)
2
550
Anthony Balko
SEN
M
Blackburn Harriers
32.60
(1.5kg)
3
511
Sebastian Valentine
U17
M
Trafford AC
NM
(1.5kg)
Shot
1
474
Millie Forrest
SEN
F
Wigan & District Harriers & AC
7.55
(3kg)
2
82
Amy Thompson
U17
F
Wigan & District Harriers & AC
6.83
(3kg)
1
306
Holly Benson
SEN
F
Leigh Harriers & AC
9.99
(4kg)
1
159
Damon Cripps
V50
M
Worcester AC
11.06
(6kg)
2
530
Will Singleton
U20
M
Shrewsbury AC
10.60
(6kg)
PB
1
483
Nick Wedderman
SEN
M
Liverpool Harriers & AC
10.60
(7.26kg)
PB
Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details