See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

7 June 2022

Trafford AC Grand Prix - 7th June - Results



  
T1 300mH U17W
151Saffron MeadeU17FStockport Harriers & AC48.65PB
21Abigail StewartU17FWirral AC49.16PB
  
T2 400mH
161Richard YatesSENMTrafford AC53.00
252Samael LuntU17MWirral AC53.39PB
357Therese TolanU20FHarrogate Harriers & AC64.61PB
462Lisa HallidayU20FWarrington AC68.26
  
T3 100m Heat 1-0.2
117Finlay WaughU23MGiffnock North AAC10.83PB
213Dindu ElenwaU17MOldham & Royton Harriers & AC11.02
37Ben McGuireSENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow AC11.09PB
448Rico CottellSENMBlackheath & Bromley AC11.29
542Patrick PardilloU23MLeeds University11.56
663Jacob LingardSENMSale Harriers Manchester11.77
  
T4 100m Heat 2-1.5
141Oscar BoltonU20MOldham & Royton Harriers & AC11.92
259Tom BoamU17MHigh Peak AC12.25PB
318Freya CowanSENFGiffnock North AAC12.46
422Harry Miller-ReedmanU23MStockport Harriers & AC12.51
55Bailey FernandesU17MOldham & Royton Harriers & AC12.57
69Charlotte LongdenU23FWinchester & District AC12.99
  
T5 100m Heat 3/4-1.3
156Taylor HarrySENFLiverpool Harriers & AC12.53PB
240Olivia MorganU20FSouthport & Waterloo AC13.21PB
368Isabel WeekesU17FLeigh Harriers & AC13.81
433Mariella DigioiaSENFBury AC13.93
512Daria Dwyer-RossU17FTrafford AC13.99PB
614Erika ReidU20FBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC14.06
  
T6 100m Heat 5-1.7
120Gadary BarzeyU17MTrafford AC12.82
128Kenta BrannonU15MTrafford AC12.82
346Renee SinclairU20FTrafford AC13.07
458Tiffany OrduhU15FTrafford AC13.46PB
515Esther GomezU17FTrafford AC13.50PB
DNF10Chiara RamponiSENFTrafford AC
  
T7400m Heat 1
16Bayleigh LawtonU20MSpenborough & District AC49.17
264Kevin HodgsonSENMBournemouth AC49.19
38Ben SinclairU20MManx Harriers & AC49.86
460Will CritchleySENMBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC51.07
566Sam StephensU20MVale Royal AC52.83
  
T8 400m Heat 2
125James PalmerSENMCity of York AC52.40
274Rushawn LewisSENMTrafford AC54.84
365Tess McHughSENFSale Harriers Manchester55.99
427Jamie RobertsonU17MTrafford AC59.41PB
  
T9 400m Heat 3
173Olivia BrownU20FSale Harriers Manchester59.29
270Kianna ProctorU20FPreston Harriers59.68
335Megan LeddenSENFCity of York AC60.45
467Rebecca WeekesU20FBolton United Harriers & AC60.62
536Mia GibbonsSENFSale Harriers Manchester61.80
  
T10 400m Heat 4
123Ismaeel AliU17MOldham & Royton Harriers & AC63.72
243Poppy AndersonU20FIlkley Harriers AC65.36
34Anna BakewellSENFCity of Norwich AC65.80
416Eve CrossleyU20FKeighley & Craven AC67.40PB
  
T11 300m
172Milly BaymanU17FTrafford AC42.12
244Poppy DunneU17FBolton United Harriers & AC44.79
311Daisy RyanU17FTrafford AC48.69
  
T12 200m Heat 1-0.9
117Finlay WaughU23MGiffnock North AAC21.69PB
224Jacob HockinU20MHarrogate Harriers & AC22.68
363Jacob LingardSENMSale Harriers Manchester23.38
464Kevin HodgsonSENMBournemouth AC23.49
  
T13 200m Heat 2-1.6
131Lucas RyanU17MOldham & Royton Harriers & AC23.81
241Oscar BoltonU20MOldham & Royton Harriers & AC24.17
359Tom BoamU17MHigh Peak AC24.73
455Stella PerrettSENFNorth Shields Polytechnic AC25.31
59Charlotte LongdenU23FWinchester & District AC26.35
  
T14 200m Heat 3-0.5
156Taylor HarrySENFLiverpool Harriers & AC25.79PB
265Tess McHughSENFSale Harriers Manchester26.04
319Freya DockertyU17FSale Harriers Manchester26.64PB
426Jamie AndertonU17MTrafford AC26.75
540Olivia MorganU20FSouthport & Waterloo AC26.97PB
  
T15 20mm H4/5-0.1
168Isabel WeekesU17FLeigh Harriers & AC28.07
212Daria Dwyer-RossU17FTrafford AC28.64
32Aidan LeaU17MHigh Peak AC28.67
414Erika ReidU20FBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC28.88
553Samara RowsonU17FTrafford AC29.91
  
T16 80mH-1.7
134May MannionU17FEast Cheshire13.62PB
23Amy StarkeyU17FEast Cheshire14.61PB
350Ruby CarlileU17FWest Cheshire AC15.26PB
  
T17 100mH-0.8
247Rhys WatsonU17MStockport Harriers & AC16.85PB
339Oliver ThornhillU17MStockport Harriers & AC17.69PB
DNF29Leah HowardU20FBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC
  
T18 110mH
171Gabriel LimaSENMTrafford AC15.6HT
  
Long Jump
122Harry Miller-ReedmanU23MStockport Harriers & AC5.73
239Oliver ThornhillU17MStockport Harriers & AC5.20
329Leah HowardU20FBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC4.73
434May MannionU17FEast Cheshire4.73
52Aidan LeaU17MHigh Peak AC4.39
637Millie EverettU17FStockport Track & Field4.36
73Amy StarkeyU17FEast Cheshire4.34
830Linus GunterU17MHigh Peak AC4.28
950Ruby CarlileU17FWest Cheshire AC3.92
  
High Jump
147Rhys WatsonU17MStockport Harriers & AC1.50
250Ruby CarlileU17FWest Cheshire AC1.30
  
Triple Jump
169Elliot O'NeillSENMMacclesfield Harriers & AC11.83
230Linus GunterU17MHigh Peak AC10.18
351Saffron MeadeU17FStockport Harriers & AC10.14
444Poppy DunneU17FBolton United Harriers & AC9.57



10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details