See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

24 May 2022

Trafford AC Grand Prix - Sprints - 24th May - Results



  
T1 300mH  
1 278 Nancy Pickles U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 48.90   PB  
  
T2 400mH  
1 291 Therese Tolan U20 F Harrogate Harriers & AC 66.51   PB  
2 266 Lisa Halliday U20 F Warrington AC 67.63   PB  
3 290 Tegan Hamilton-Adams U20 F Wakefield District Harriers & AC 68.73      
  
T3 400mH  
1 286 Richard Yates V35 M Trafford AC 53.25      
2 207 Harry Ross-Hughes U20 M Wirral AC 55.29   PB  
3 79 Chris Perry SEN M Exeter Harriers 57.57   PB  
  
T4 100m heat 1 -0.9
1 43 Andrew Robertson SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 10.54      
2 298 Sagesse Nguie SEN M Trafford AC 10.90      
3 282 Osaretin Ekhoragbon U20 M Manchester Harriers & AC 11.11      
4 257 Kevin Hodgson SEN M Bournemouth AC 11.11      
5 107 Dominic Bradley V45 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 11.29      
6 248 Joel Elphick U20 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 11.29   PB  
  
T5 100m Heat 2 -0.1
1 86 Daniel Pindura U20 M Trafford AC 11.30   PB  
2 172 George Warburton U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 11.39      
3 88 David Naylor U20 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 11.75      
4 117 Drew Bradley U20 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 11.93      
5 253 Joshua Kantor U17 M Bury AC 12.87   PB  
DNF 297 Harry Otoghile U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester        
  
T6 100m Heat 3 +0.4
1 296 William Riley U20 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 12.01   PB  
2 264 Lily Murphy U17 F East Cheshire 12.13      
3 252 Joshua Hammond SEN M Manchester Harriers & AC 12.27      
4 256 Katy Wyper SEN F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 12.47      
5 261 Leeroy Golding V50 M Pendle AC 13.57      
  
T7 100m Heat 4 +0.2
1 251 Joseph Robin U20 M Leeds City AC 12.13   PB  
2 292 Tom Boam U17 M High Peak AC 12.34   PB  
3 285 Rhys Watson U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 12.35   PB  
4 195 Harry Miller-Reedman U23 M Stockport Harriers & AC 12.37      
5 21 Amy Rolfe SEN F Trafford AC 12.64      
6 275 Mia Morrisroe U20 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 12.90      
  
T8 100m Heat 5 +1.0
1 78 Chiara Ramponi SEN F Trafford AC 13.12      
2 133 Evie Schofield U17 F Trafford AC 13.17      
3 119 Dylan Taylor U17 M High Peak AC 13.40   PB  
4 254 Katie Grafton U20 F East Cheshire 13.44      
5 246 Jessica Awoyemi U20 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 13.91      
6 191 Hannah Davies U20 F East Cheshire 13.95      
7 267 Louisa Naylor U17 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 14.54      
  
T9 100m Heat 6 -1.0
1 265 Linus Gunter U17 M High Peak AC 13.39   PB  
2 313 Isabel Weekes U17 F Leigh Harriers & AC 13.74   PB  
3 269 Lucy Birch U17 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 13.99   PB  
4 262 Leigha Manser U17 F East Cheshire 14.40      
  
T10 400m Heat 1  
1 50 Ben Sinclair U20 M Manx Harriers & AC 49.89      
2 295 Will Critchley SEN M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 50.99      
3 6 Adetomiwa Oladiti SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 51.79      
4 287 Roman Hodgson U20 M Wirral AC 53.17      
  
T11 400m Heat 2  
1 268 Lucas Ryan U17 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 52.85   PB  
2 280 Oliver Edwards SEN M Wrexham AC 53.55      
3 283 Oscar Bolton U20 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 55.46      
4 288 Rushawn Lewis SEN M Trafford AC 55.68      
5 26 Andrew Halliday V45 M Harrogate Harriers & AC 56.08      
6 178 Greg Marcroft SEN M Trafford AC 56.96      
  
T12 400m Heat 3  
1 48 Ashley Nemits U20 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 56.33   PB  
2 279 Nia Riley SEN F Liverpool Harriers & AC 57.68   PB  
3 245 Jamie Robertson U17 M Trafford AC 59.62   PB  
4 255 Katrina Simpson SEN F Halesowen AC 60.70      
5 274 Mia Gibbons SEN F Sale Harriers Manchester 61.27   PB  
6 219 Isabelle Bryan U17 F Trafford AC 62.10   PB  
  
T13 400m Heat 4  
1 121 Evan Williams U17 M Kirkby Milers 57.90   PB  
2 281 Olivia Brown U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 60.25      
3 277 Millie Walton U20 F Preston Harriers 61.74   PB  
4 7 Aidan Lea U17 M High Peak AC 65.85   PB  
  
T14 300m  
1 144 Freya Vidal U17 F City of York AC 40.24   PB  
2 276 Millie Bayman U17 F Trafford AC 42.04   PB  
3 284 Poppy Dunne U17 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 44.62   PB  
4 174 Georgia Taylor U17 F Altrincham & District AC 44.77   PB  
  
T15 200m Heat 1 -0.3
1 298 Sagesse Nguie SEN M Trafford AC 21.97      
2 257 Kevin Hodgson SEN M Bournemouth AC 22.29      
3 282 Osaretin Ekhoragbon U20 M Manchester Harriers & AC 22.31      
4 232 Jacob Hockin U20 M Harrogate Harriers & AC 22.79      
5 107 Dominic Bradley V45 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 22.92      
6 15 Amari Kamali-Turner SEN M Manchester Harriers & AC 23.28      
  
T16 200m Heat 2 +0.2
1 292 Tom Boam U17 M High Peak AC 24.90      
2 264 Lily Murphy U17 F East Cheshire 25.22      
3 263 Leon Creaney V45 M Northern Veterans AC 25.33   PB  
4 275 Mia Morrisroe U20 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 26.36      
5 261 Leeroy Golding V50 M Pendle AC 28.03      
  
T17 200m Heat 3 +0.2
1 251 Joseph Robin U20 M Leeds City AC 25.08   PB  
2 259 Laura Turley SEN F West Cheshire AC 25.28      
3 249 John Wright V60 M Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 25.35      
4 253 Joshua Kantor U17 M Bury AC 25.67   PB  
5 256 Katy Wyper SEN F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 25.89      
6 271 Mary Takwoingi SEN F Solihull & Smallheath AC 25.96   PB  
  
T18 200m Heat 4 -0.2
1 252 Joshua Hammond SEN M Manchester Harriers & AC 25.32      
2 78 Chiara Ramponi SEN F Trafford AC 27.20      
3 260 Laure Marie Kidukula U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 27.29      
  
T19 200m Heat 5 -0.8
1 254 Katie Grafton U20 F East Cheshire 27.86      
2 191 Hannah Davies U20 F East Cheshire 28.10   PB  
3 313 Isabel Weekes U17 F Leigh Harriers & AC 28.18      
4 246 Jessica Awoyemi U20 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 30.17   PB  
  
T20 200m Heat 6 -0.1
1 258 Kia-Licia Clarkson U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 27.92      
2 269 Lucy Birch U17 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 28.84   PB  
3 64 Cherisse Walley SEN F Unattached 29.63      
4 262 Leigha Manser U17 F East Cheshire 31.13      
  
T21 80mH  
1 247 Jessica Lord U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 12.42      
2 141 Freya Dockerty U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 12.43      
3 51 Carys Manson U17 F West Cheshire AC 14.23   PB  
DNF 133 Evie Schofield U17 F Trafford AC        
  
T22 100mH -0.5
1 272 Meg McHugh SEN F Sale Harriers Manchester 16.26   PB  
2 285 Rhys Watson U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 17.74      
  
T23 110mH -0.5
1 248 Joel Elphick U20 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 15.0 (HT)    
1 88 David Naylor U20 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 15.0 (HT)    
3 117 Drew Bradley U20 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 16.1 (HT)    
4 296 William Riley U20 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 18.1 (HT)    
  
Long Jump  
1 195 Harry Miller-Reedman U23 M Stockport Harriers & AC 5.48 (0.6)    
2 270 Marcel Hodge SEN M Bracknell AC 5.30 (0.0)    
3 141 Freya Dockerty U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 4.93 (-0.2)    
4 292 Tom Boam U17 M High Peak AC 4.86 (0.1)    
5 247 Jessica Lord U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 4.85 (-0.9)    
6 299 Millie Everett U17 F Stockport Track & Field 4.24 (-0.6)    
7 7 Aidan Lea U17 M High Peak AC 4.17 (-1.3)    
8 51 Carys Manson U17 F West Cheshire AC 3.51 (-0.8) PB  
  
Triple Jump  
1 119 Dylan Taylor U17 M High Peak AC 9.88 (0.6)    
2 265 Linus Gunter U17 M High Peak AC 9.55 (0.0)    
  
High Jump  
1 293 Tom Kwissa SEN M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 2.00      
2 285 Rhys Watson U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 1.40      


10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code


Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details