See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

6 July 2021

Open Meeting Results Tuesday 6th July



  
T1 400mH
124Elliot WhittleU17MHorwich RMI Harriers70.27PB
  
T2 100m Heat 1+0.2
146Jamal ChambersSENMTipton Harriers11.24
210Cai Lewis JonesU20MMenai Track & Field11.49
332George FosterU20MCity of Stoke AC11.59
  
T3 100m Heat 2+0.2
117Daniel CrossU20MWirral AC11.83
284Theodore DanquahU20MWarrington AC11.85
372Oliver EdwardsSENMWrexham AC11.91PB
444Jack ForsterSENMVale Royal AC12.05
529Ethan Schulenburg-CalvertU20MTeam East Lothian12.15
669Nik MesneyV35MWrexham AC12.20
  
T4 100m Heat 3+0.2
163Mike CooganV45MEast Cheshire11.87
271Oliver CosterSENMSheffield University12.16
381Sean CollinsU17MStockport Harriers & AC12.22
421Dominic BrethertonV35MBlackburn Harriers12.30
551Joshua HammondU23MManchester YMCA Harriers12.48
  
T5 100m Heat 4+0.2
192Claudio EnofomiU20MBlackburn Harriers12.15PB
282Stuart YatesU17MBlackburn Harriers12.27PB
376Rafael EatonU17MBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC12.61
465Millie WrightU20FBarnsley AC12.72
  
T6 100m Heat 5-0.4
186Tom Graham-WatsonSENMDurham University11.73PB
288Trey ZengeniU17MBlackburn Harriers12.28PB
373Philippa ViyazhanteU20FBarnsley AC12.88
439Ian BillingeV50MSalford Mets12.93
554Kelly ChadwickSENFSale Harriers Manchester13.36
623Ellina ConnorU20FTrafford AC13.47
  
T7 100m Heat 6-2.4
11Abbey RileyU17FBlackburn Harriers13.19
250Joseph CourtneyV35MHalifax Harriers AC13.35PB
378Renee SinclairU17FTrafford AC13.37
  
T8 100m Heat 7-1.1
126Emma HolmesU17FWest Cheshire AC13.45PB
213Chelsea PennySENFKendal AAC13.62
374Poppy PreeceU20FBlackburn Harriers14.05PB
479Rio BootheU20MManchester Harriers & AC15.21PB
555Kieron Sheridan-HigginsV60MUnattached15.53
  
T9 80m Hurdles-1.3
122Ella SalihU17FSale Harriers Manchester13.87
  
T10 100m Hurdles-1.5
152Julia Winogrodzka U18 HU17FBolton United Harriers & AC14.77
28Ben BoocockU17MBlackburn Harriers14.89
328Esther HulleyU20FStockport Harriers & AC17.14
  
T11 200m Heat 1-2.4
156Lewis BellSENMDundee Hawkhill Hariers22.95
210Cai Lewis JonesU20MMenai Track & Field23.12
332George FosterU20MCity of Stoke AC23.15
42Amari Kamali-TurnerU20MManchester Harriers & AC23.19
520Dindu ElenwaU17MOldham & Royton Harriers & AC23.61
  
T12 200m Heat 2-0.3
184Theodore DanquahU20MWarrington AC23.37PB
272Oliver EdwardsSENMWrexham AC23.61PB
381Sean CollinsU17MStockport Harriers & AC23.84
471Oliver CosterSENMSheffield University24.37
529Ethan Schulenburg-CalvertU20MTeam East Lothian25.10
  
T13 200m Heat 3-1.1
135Harrison May-JoynsonU17MLiverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC23.68
286Tom Graham-WatsonSENMDurham University24.12
317Daniel CrossU20MWirral AC24.16
  
T14 200m Heat 4-1.9
182Stuart YatesU17MBlackburn Harriers25.23
28Ben BoocockU17MBlackburn Harriers25.78
365Millie WrightU20FBarnsley AC25.91
451Joshua HammondU23MManchester YMCA Harriers62.10
  
T15 200m Heat 5-1.5
188Trey ZengeniU17MBlackburn Harriers25.43PB
239Ian BillingeV50MSalford Mets26.31
373Philippa ViyazhanteU20FBarnsley AC26.73
  
T16 200m Heat 6-1.1
150Joseph CourtneyV35MHalifax Harriers AC26.60PB
238Hywel GarrardV35MUnattached26.67
326Emma HolmesU17FWest Cheshire AC27.58PB
428Esther HulleyU20FStockport Harriers & AC27.92
523Ellina ConnorU20FTrafford AC28.46
  
T17 200m Heat 7-0.4
164Millie BaymanU17FTrafford AC27.90
  
T18 300m
177Rebecca GrieveU17FPitreavie AC40.19
283Teleri Sion Lewis JonesU17FMenai Track & Field42.54
337Holly JessopU17FStockport Harriers & AC43.64PB
418Darcy BreenU17FStockport Harriers & AC43.93PB
564Millie BaymanU17FTrafford AC45.48
  
T19 400m heat 1
157Lewis ThornSENMChelmsford AC48.88
289Will CritchleySENMBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC50.00PB
346Jamal ChambersSENMTipton Harriers52.01
490William BrownU17MManchester Harriers & AC52.13
515Chris PerrySENMExeter Harriers52.97
691Alex JonesSENMTrafford AC53.83
  
T20 400m heat 2
185Thomas MonksU17MBlackburn Harriers54.56
247Jared NichollsU20MLiverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC55.13PB
311Callum FrickerU17MOldham & Royton Harriers & AC55.83
467Natasha HarrisonSENFStockport Harriers & AC56.17
53Andrew HallidayV45MHarrogate Harriers & AC57.37
636Harry Miller-ReedmanU20MStockport Harriers & AC57.66
  
T21 400m heat 3
176Rafael EatonU17MBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC56.03PB
243Iwan WilliamsU17MLiverpool Harriers & AC56.39PB
331Ffion RobertsSENFCardiff AC56.96
47Beatrice GreenU20FIpswich Harriers60.01
  
T22 400m heat 4
142Isabelle BurkeU17FSale Harriers Manchester60.75
241Isabella MerrittU17FHorwich RMI Harriers61.57PB
316Colin EdwardsV55MMossley AFC RC62.80
46Aysha KaroliaU20FBlackburn Harriers68.12PB
  
Long Jump
186Tom Graham-WatsonSENMDurham University6.12
29Ben BrantonU20MBlackburn Harriers5.80
345Jacob EdghillU17MColwyn Bay AC5.69
418Darcy BreenU17FStockport Harriers & AC4.33
580Sarayah OrmerodU17FStockport Harriers & AC4.24
637Holly JessopU17FStockport Harriers & AC4.05
  
Triple Jump
166Morgan FindlayU20FShettleston Harriers10.76
  
High Jump
168Nicholas BloreSENMMacclesfield Harriers & AC1.78
274Poppy PreeceU20FBlackburn Harriers1.47
328Esther HulleyU20FStockport Harriers & AC1.42
476Rafael EatonU17MBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC1.32
580Sarayah OrmerodU17FStockport Harriers & AC1.32





Back to News List



We are raising funds for a new track, please click here to help us reach our goal.


10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code



the Longfords Conference & Function Suite for ALL members!

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details



New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008