See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

29 June 2021

Open Meeting Tuesday 29th June Results



  
T1 1500m heat 1 U15
1150Robert PriceU15MVale Royal AC4:09.00
2136Oliver PattonU15MKilbarchan AAC4:10.23
357Freddie MeredithU15MTrafford AC4:32.38
4129Matthew ClarkU15MPreston Harriers4:32.75
571Harry Parker McLainU15MCrewe & Nantwich AC4:45.07
6155Sara CloughU15FSale Harriers Manchester4:49.37
762Georgia BellU15FLeven Valley4:54.38
  
T2 1500m heat 2 U15
1132Max WebsterU15MLiverpool Harriers & AC4:46.17
287James EvansU15MLiverpool Harriers & AC4:53.77
381Jack HeapU15MWirral AC4:54.05
4171Tom FarrellyU15MManchester Harriers & AC4:54.96
551Eva JhaU15FVale Royal AC4:55.49
6101Josephine HurstU15FDeeside AAC4:56.96
715Ava CloughU15FSale Harriers Manchester4:57.90
896Jessica LarkU15FWest Cheshire AC5:02.26
947Esme HeaveyU15FWarrington AC5:03.13
1039Ella DavisU15FWrexham AC5:14.53
  
T3 1500m heat 3 U15
1168Thomas TaylorU15MVale Royal AC4:54.06
2118Liam JohnsonU15MSt Helens Sutton AC5:02.39
3143Phoebe MeliaU15FLiverpool Harriers & AC5:08.01
478Izzy ApplebyU15FSale Harriers Manchester5:10.88
5161Sophie HardingU15FVale Royal AC5:14.28
6162Sophie HaslamU15FWest Cheshire AC5:17.16
765Gracie ScottU15FBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC5:19.79
846Emma BradleyU15FHorwich RMI Harriers5:37.47
  
T4 3000m heat 1
184Jacob CannSENMHorsham Blue Star Harriers8:15.47PB
2117Lewis JaggerSENMSheffield Running Club8:22.59
332Dominic PriestSENMLeamington AC8:29.17PB
498Joe MonkSENMPreston Harriers8:31.11
5181Callum TharmeSENMGala Harries8:38.99
6179Jay FernsSENMTrafford AC8:43.88
7167Thomas RogersonSENMLiverpool Harriers & AC8:46.26
8147Reuben CopleySENMKendal AAC8:50.04PB
969Harry BlackburnSENMKnowsley Harriers AC8:56.17PB
10180Michael ProffittSENMStockport Harriers & AC8:58.82
11169Tim HartleySENMWigan & District Harriers & AC9:00.23PB
12134Nathan WilliamsSENMVale Royal AC9:08.88
1379Izzy FrySENFNewbury AC9:08.88PB
144Adam PlowsSENMScunthorpe & District AC9:12.91PB
1572Harvey NordenU20MRothwell & District Harriers9:14.25PB
  
T5 3000m heat 2
1130Matthew CooperSENMUnattached9:27.40
2109Kev WaterhouseV40MSalford Mets9:31.8(HT)PB
3182Thomas O'DowdSENMKnowsley Harriers AC9:37.8(HT)PB
463Grace CarsonSENFLoughborough Sudents9:40.2(HT)
5170Tobin RoseU20MStockport Harriers & AC9:40.5(HT)PB
6163Sophie TarverSENFWirral AC9:41.6(HT)PB
737Elisha TaitSENFGateshead Harriers10:00.8(HT)
8119Lisa Palmer-BlountV40FDerby AC10:03.1(HT)
9120Lizzie SquibbsSENFAldershot Farnham & District AC10:05.3(HT)
10124Lucy ElmsSENFDulwich Runners AC10:07.3(HT)
1195Jasmine TrottU20FRothwell & District Harriers10:25.4(HT)PB
1231Damian McQueenV45MHolmfirth Harriers AC10:27.0(HT)PB
1359Gareth WilliamsV50MVale Royal AC10:30.6(HT)
14113Laura TraskU20FHallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC10:55.8(HT)
15140Paul ClutterbuckV50MCheshire Dragons10:59.0(HT)PB
1614Anna BegbieV35FCheshire Dragons11:09.8(HT)PB
  
T6 800m heat 1
117Ben CoopSENMBury AC1:54.73PB
2172Tyler CartlidgeU20MDeeside AAC1:56.69PB
37Alex JonesSENMTrafford AC1:58.40
488James JonesU20MDeeside AAC1:58.85
5154Samuel BryanU20MTrafford AC2:00.26PB
656Fletcher FosterU20MLiverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC2:03.01PB
  
T7 800m heat 2
1139Oscar CousinsU20MChesterfield & District AC1:56.76PB
2174William RandallU20MRothwell & District Harriers1:59.49
3116Leo CosshamSENMHallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC1:59.79PB
4131Matthew MustardSENMSheffield University2:00.37PB
583Jack WadsworthSENMWarrington AC2:00.57PB
  
T8 800m heat 3
199Joseph ColliniU17MCity of Sheffield AC2:07.45
221Cameron OliverU17MKirkby Milers2:08.56PB
324Charlie DeakinU20MKirkby Milers2:09.96PB
430Craig PearsonV40MCannock & Stafford AC2:12.25
536Eleanor RobinsonSENFKeighley & Craven AC2:14.13
  
T9 800m heat 4
135Eilidh GibsonU20FLoughborough University2:12.36PB
254Evie WildU20FStockport Harriers & AC2:13.86
338Elizabeth CoakleyU23FLoughborough University2:14.22PB
416Ava LloydU17FWigan & District Harriers & AC2:15.26
5127Lydia SommersSENFBasingstoke AC2:16.60PB
6122Louise GilbertSENFWoodford Green AC with Essex Ladies2:17.14PB
  
T10 800m heat 5
1135Neve HardcastleU20FLongwood Harriers AC2:15.71PB
2189Holly BrewsterU17FLongwood Harriers AC2:15.95PB
38Alice GaleU17FVale Royal AC2:16.48PB
444Emily JenkinsonSENFSwansea Harriers & AC2:18.43
5183Nia Harrison-SargentU15FHalifax Harriers AC2:18.79
692Jamie RobertsonU17MTrafford AC2:20.88
728Chiara YoungSENFSale Harriers Manchester2:22.86
  
T11 800m heat 6
1121Lottie AmbridgeU20FLoughborough Sudents2:23.71
264Grace TobinU17FLiverpool Harriers & AC2:23.86
31Abby RexSENFBasildon AC2:24.02
440Ellie SmallU20FDeeside AAC2:25.85PB
  
T12 800m heat 7
180Jac MorganU17MDeeside AAC2:25.74PB
2123Lucie DaviesU17FWarrington AC2:27.69PB
3148Rhys McQueenU17MDeeside AAC2:28.94PB
4137Olivia BakerU20FWarrington AC2:29.09
553Eve CrossleyU20FKeighley & Craven AC2:29.17
6104Joy Ashcroft-CarterU17FWarrington AC2:40.40
  
T13 800m BMC heat 1
1408Alex BotterillU23MCity of York AC1:47.70
2406Daniel HowellsU20MAldershot Farnham & District1:48.16
3405James YoungSENMMorpeth Harriers & AC1:48.31
4409David LockeU20MCardiff1:48.50
5403Shaun GeeU23MSale Harriers Manchester1:48.59
6401Daniel JoyceU20MTynedale Harriers & AC1:48.60
7402Sam BrownU23MEdinburgh AC1:49.22
  
T14 800m BMC heat 2
1410David MullarkeyU23MManx Harriers & AC1:50.21
2411Joseph MorrisonU23MWest Cheshire AC1:50.40
3416Jack DicksonU20MKingston & Poly1:50.67
4415Ben BrunswickSENMSale Harriers Manchester1:52.18
5412Patrick TaylorSENMBirchfield Harriers1:52.30
6414Najib HassanU23MSale Harriers Manchester1:52.67
  
T15 800m BMC heat 3
1442Katie JohnsonU17FEdinburgh AC2:08.35
2435Ty Brockley-LangfordU20FSalford Harriers2:09.66
3443Issy CothamSENFWolverhampton & Bilston AC2:12.99
4441Molly HudsonU20FDerby2:14.18
5436Hannah KnightsSENFGuildford & Godalming2:14.33
6438Aimee CallowU20FCardiff2:14.72
  
T16 800m BMC heat 4
1418Adam DayU23MChiltern Harriers AC1:54.40
2420Elliot SavageU17MSale Harriers Manchester1:55.51
3422Christian ByronSENMBirchfield Harriers1:59.23
  
T17 800m BMC heat 5
1426Joseph MooresSENMSalford Harriers1:54.49
2429Charlie HobsonU20MSale Harriers Manchester1:55.33
3425Mackenzie WoodwardU20MLiverpool Harriers & AC1:55.47
4430Josef WilsonU20MPreston Harriers1:56.83
5434Henry CullenU20MDoncaster AC1:58.08
6431Sam StephensU20MVale Royal AC2:03.18
  
T18 1500m heat 1
184Jacob CannSENMHorsham Blue Star Harriers3:54.57PB
219Ben MakinU20MBlackburn Harriers3:57.36PB
3192Elisha De MelloSENMRugby & Northampton AC3:57.37PB
489James KnocktonU17MTrafford AC3:58.63PB
590James WignallSENMSale Harriers Manchester3:59.25
634Edward PettittU20MVale Royal AC4:02.25
7147Reuben CopleySENMKendal AAC4:17.02
852Evan SavageU17MSale Harriers Manchester4:32.29
  
T19 1500m heat 2
1191William TigheSENMChesterfield & District AC4:11.01
2166Thomas MantonU17MStockport Harriers & AC4:14.00PB
368Hannah NuttallSENFCharnwood AC4:15.52PB
4103Joshua DuttonU20MSalford Harriers4:15.88PB
5133Michael BrusselsU20MSt Helens Sutton AC4:17.82PB
6153Sam GilsonU20MRotherham Harriers & AC4:19.42PB
7193Greg MarcroftSENMTrafford AC4:20.77PB
875Ian GrimeV50MSalford Harriers4:21.17
9185Sonny-Boy HughesU17MBarnsley AC4:24.07PB
10102Joshua BetteleySENMVale Royal AC4:24.21
1112Andrew KaarV35MEaling Southall & Middlesex AC4:46.73
  
T20 1500m BMC B
1467Thomas MoranSENMStockport3:48.59
2463Gavin SmithU23MCambuslang AC3:49.34
3471Grant AndersonSENMStockport3:52.22
4468Charlie DavisU23MBlackheath & Bromley AC3:53.13
5458Charlie RobertsU20MSt. Helens Sutton3:54.22
6466Owen MillerSENMFife AC3:54.52
7459Luke DavidsonU20MInverness Harriers AC3:54.91
8462Andrew ThomsonU20MPH Racing3:58.46
9460Ross HarrisonU23MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton3:58.65
  
T21 1500m heat 3
1128Matt BlakeSENMSt Helens Sutton AC4:25.94PB
2187Jonson HughesU15MBarnsley AC4:26.19
3188Rachel FriendSENFLeeds City AC4:29.61PB
4156Sarah CouttsU20FFife AC4:30.08PB
5158Simon EllisV45MLeeds City AC4:31.15PB
6106Karl TaylorSENMStockport Harriers & AC4:32.81
7186Elsa PalmerSENFDorking4:33.05
811Andrew GrenfellV35MRossendale Harriers & AC4:34.14
9151Ruby SimpsonU17FHallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC4:34.63
10100Joseph TwiggSENMLancaster & Morecambe AC4:35.41
11144Pippa BaileySENFSt Albans AC4:38.33
12114Lauren DicksonSENFLasswade AC4:49.90
  
T22 1500m BMC A
1451Benjamin ReynoldsU20MCardiff3:46.33
2455Alex EdikerU23MChesterfield & District AC3:48.07
3444Joe BlacknellU23MAldershot Farnham & District3:48.94
4453Alasdair KinlochU23MTonbridge AC3:49.31
5449Joshua DickinsonU23MLeeds City AC3:49.69
6448Robert SmykU23MSalford Harriers3:50.70
7450Miles ClishamU23MCoventry Godiva Harriers3:52.21
8445Mark BostockU23MWakefield District Harriers & AC3:56.36
  
T23 1500m heat 4
1177Zoe DoyleV40FWycombe Phoenix Harriers4:41.16
2111Lara CrawfordU20FSale Harriers Manchester4:45.83
3105Julia JaggerV35FHolmfirth Harriers AC4:49.71
423Cara InchSENFHolmfirth Harriers AC4:50.94PB
53Abi HancockU20FReading AC4:50.98
642Emily EdwardsU17FWigan & District Harriers & AC4:53.00
774Hope SmithU17FVale Royal AC4:53.11
845Emily StrathdeeSENFBristol & West AC4:55.74
9190Akira EdgsonU17FSale Harriers Manchester4:57.96PB
1076Ian RobertsV45MSt Helens Sutton AC5:09.42
1110Amy CorfieldSENFSt Helens Sutton AC5:10.80
1227Charlotte Wilson-DewhurstSENFLiverpool Harriers & AC5:18.65
13164Steven DoxeyV60MSwinton Running Club5:22.88
14160Sonya MonaghanV50FSt Helens Sutton AC5:45.86PB
  
Hammer
197Jessica MayhoSENFBirchfield Harriers66.17(4kg)
267Hannah BloodSENFSale Harriers Manchester58.26(4kg)
3178Zoe PriceU20FLiverpool Harriers & AC52.62(4kg)
494Jasmine RichardsonU17FSale Harriers Manchester45.12(3kg)
526Charlotte StuchburySENFTrafford AC43.28(4kg)
643Emily HartleySENFWigan & District Harriers & AC36.21(4kg)
79Alison DaleV50MBury AC20.38(6kg)
  
Javelin
170Harry Miller-ReedmanU20MStockport Harriers & AC43.51(800g)
222Cameron UnsworthU17MTrafford AC42.17(700g)
385Jacob FletcherSENMTrafford AC40.99(800g)
4184Harriet WheelerU15FWest Cheshire AC38.08(500g)
5145Rebekah HopperU23FWigan & District Harriers & AC32.97(600g)
6146Reilly CarsonU17FBury AC32.74(500g)
729Chloe MolyneuxU17FChorley Athletic & Triathlon Club25.48(500g)
89Alison DaleV50MBury AC23.95(800g)
948Esther HulleyU20FStockport Harriers & AC22.72(600g)





Back to News List



We are raising funds for a new track, please click here to help us reach our goal.


10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code



the Longfords Conference & Function Suite for ALL members!

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details



New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008