See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

29 June 2021

Grand Prix Tuesday 29th June Results



  
T1 1500m heat 1 U15  
1 150 Robert Price U15 M Vale Royal AC 4:09.00      
2 136 Oliver Patton U15 M Kilbarchan AAC 4:10.23      
3 57 Freddie Meredith U15 M Trafford AC 4:32.38      
4 129 Matthew Clark U15 M Preston Harriers 4:32.75      
5 71 Harry Parker McLain U15 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 4:45.07      
6 155 Sara Clough U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 4:49.37      
7 62 Georgia Bell U15 F Leven Valley 4:54.38      
  
T2 1500m heat 2 U15  
1 132 Max Webster U15 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:46.17      
2 87 James Evans U15 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:53.77      
3 81 Jack Heap U15 M Wirral AC 4:54.05      
4 171 Tom Farrelly U15 M Manchester Harriers & AC 4:54.96      
5 51 Eva Jha U15 F Vale Royal AC 4:55.49      
6 101 Josephine Hurst U15 F Deeside AAC 4:56.96      
7 15 Ava Clough U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 4:57.90      
8 96 Jessica Lark U15 F West Cheshire AC 5:02.26      
9 47 Esme Heavey U15 F Warrington AC 5:03.13      
10 39 Ella Davis U15 F Wrexham AC 5:14.53      
  
T3 1500m heat 3 U15  
1 168 Thomas Taylor U15 M Vale Royal AC 4:54.06      
2 118 Liam Johnson U15 M St Helens Sutton AC 5:02.39      
3 143 Phoebe Melia U15 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 5:08.01      
4 78 Izzy Appleby U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 5:10.88      
5 161 Sophie Harding U15 F Vale Royal AC 5:14.28      
6 162 Sophie Haslam U15 F West Cheshire AC 5:17.16      
7 65 Gracie Scott U15 F Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 5:19.79      
8 46 Emma Bradley U15 F Horwich RMI Harriers 5:37.47      
  
T4 3000m heat 1  
1 84 Jacob Cann SEN M Horsham Blue Star Harriers 8:15.47   PB  
2 117 Lewis Jagger SEN M Sheffield Running Club 8:22.59      
3 32 Dominic Priest SEN M Leamington AC 8:29.17   PB  
4 98 Joe Monk SEN M Preston Harriers 8:31.11      
5 181 Callum Tharme SEN M Gala Harries 8:38.99      
6 179 Jay Ferns SEN M Trafford AC 8:43.88      
7 167 Thomas Rogerson SEN M Liverpool Harriers & AC 8:46.26      
8 147 Reuben Copley SEN M Kendal AAC 8:50.04   PB  
9 69 Harry Blackburn SEN M Knowsley Harriers AC 8:56.17   PB  
10 180 Michael Proffitt SEN M Stockport Harriers & AC 8:58.82      
11 169 Tim Hartley SEN M Wigan & District Harriers & AC 9:00.23   PB  
12 134 Nathan Williams SEN M Vale Royal AC 9:08.88      
13 79 Izzy Fry SEN F Newbury AC 9:08.88   PB  
14 4 Adam Plows SEN M Scunthorpe & District AC 9:12.91   PB  
15 72 Harvey Norden U20 M Rothwell & District Harriers 9:14.25   PB  
  
T5 3000m heat 2  
1 130 Matthew Cooper SEN M Unattached 9:27.40      
2 109 Kev Waterhouse V40 M Salford Mets 9:31.8 (HT) PB  
3 182 Thomas O'Dowd SEN M Knowsley Harriers AC 9:37.8 (HT) PB  
4 63 Grace Carson SEN F Loughborough Sudents 9:40.2 (HT)    
5 170 Tobin Rose U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 9:40.5 (HT) PB  
6 163 Sophie Tarver SEN F Wirral AC 9:41.6 (HT) PB  
7 37 Elisha Tait SEN F Gateshead Harriers 10:00.8 (HT)    
8 119 Lisa Palmer-Blount V40 F Derby AC 10:03.1 (HT)    
9 120 Lizzie Squibbs SEN F Aldershot Farnham & District AC 10:05.3 (HT)    
10 124 Lucy Elms SEN F Dulwich Runners AC 10:07.3 (HT)    
11 95 Jasmine Trott U20 F Rothwell & District Harriers 10:25.4 (HT) PB  
12 31 Damian McQueen V45 M Holmfirth Harriers AC 10:27.0 (HT) PB  
13 59 Gareth Williams V50 M Vale Royal AC 10:30.6 (HT)    
14 113 Laura Trask U20 F Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 10:55.8 (HT)    
15 140 Paul Clutterbuck V50 M Cheshire Dragons 10:59.0 (HT) PB  
16 14 Anna Begbie V35 F Cheshire Dragons 11:09.8 (HT) PB  
  
T6 800m heat 1  
1 17 Ben Coop SEN M Bury AC 1:54.73   PB  
2 172 Tyler Cartlidge U20 M Deeside AAC 1:56.69   PB  
3 7 Alex Jones SEN M Trafford AC 1:58.40      
4 88 James Jones U20 M Deeside AAC 1:58.85      
5 154 Samuel Bryan U20 M Trafford AC 2:00.26   PB  
6 56 Fletcher Foster U20 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 2:03.01   PB  
  
T7 800m heat 2  
1 139 Oscar Cousins U20 M Chesterfield & District AC 1:56.76   PB  
2 174 William Randall U20 M Rothwell & District Harriers 1:59.49      
3 116 Leo Cossham SEN M Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 1:59.79   PB  
4 131 Matthew Mustard SEN M Sheffield University 2:00.37   PB  
5 83 Jack Wadsworth SEN M Warrington AC 2:00.57   PB  
  
T8 800m heat 3  
1 99 Joseph Collini U17 M City of Sheffield AC 2:07.45      
2 21 Cameron Oliver U17 M Kirkby Milers 2:08.56   PB  
3 24 Charlie Deakin U20 M Kirkby Milers 2:09.96   PB  
4 30 Craig Pearson V40 M Cannock & Stafford AC 2:12.25      
5 36 Eleanor Robinson SEN F Keighley & Craven AC 2:14.13      
  
T9 800m heat 4  
1 35 Eilidh Gibson U20 F Loughborough University 2:12.36   PB  
2 54 Evie Wild U20 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:13.86      
3 38 Elizabeth Coakley U23 F Loughborough University 2:14.22   PB  
4 16 Ava Lloyd U17 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 2:15.26      
5 127 Lydia Sommers SEN F Basingstoke AC 2:16.60   PB  
6 122 Louise Gilbert SEN F Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 2:17.14   PB  
  
T10 800m heat 5  
1 135 Neve Hardcastle U20 F Longwood Harriers AC 2:15.71   PB  
2 189 Holly Brewster U17 F Longwood Harriers AC 2:15.95   PB  
3 8 Alice Gale U17 F Vale Royal AC 2:16.48   PB  
4 44 Emily Jenkinson SEN F Swansea Harriers & AC 2:18.43      
5 183 Nia Harrison-Sargent U15 F Halifax Harriers AC 2:18.79      
6 92 Jamie Robertson U17 M Trafford AC 2:20.88      
7 28 Chiara Young SEN F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:22.86      
  
T11 800m heat 6  
1 121 Lottie Ambridge U20 F Loughborough Sudents 2:23.71      
2 64 Grace Tobin U17 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:23.86      
3 1 Abby Rex SEN F Basildon AC 2:24.02      
4 40 Ellie Small U20 F Deeside AAC 2:25.85   PB  
  
T12 800m heat 7  
1 80 Jac Morgan U17 M Deeside AAC 2:25.74   PB  
2 123 Lucie Davies U17 F Warrington AC 2:27.69   PB  
3 148 Rhys McQueen U17 M Deeside AAC 2:28.94   PB  
4 137 Olivia Baker U20 F Warrington AC 2:29.09      
5 53 Eve Crossley U20 F Keighley & Craven AC 2:29.17      
6 104 Joy Ashcroft-Carter U17 F Warrington AC 2:40.40      
  
T13 800m BMC heat 1  
1 408 Alex Botterill U23 M City of York AC 1:47.70      
2 406 Daniel Howells U20 M Aldershot Farnham & District 1:48.16      
3 405 James Young SEN M Morpeth Harriers & AC 1:48.31      
4 409 David Locke U20 M Cardiff 1:48.50      
5 403 Shaun Gee U23 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:48.59      
6 401 Daniel Joyce U20 M Tynedale Harriers & AC 1:48.60      
7 402 Sam Brown U23 M Edinburgh AC 1:49.22      
  
T14 800m BMC heat 2  
1 410 David Mullarkey U23 M Manx Harriers & AC 1:50.21      
2 411 Joseph Morrison U23 M West Cheshire AC 1:50.40      
3 416 Jack Dickson U20 M Kingston & Poly 1:50.67      
4 415 Ben Brunswick SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:52.18      
5 412 Patrick Taylor SEN M Birchfield Harriers 1:52.30      
6 414 Najib Hassan U23 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:52.67      
  
T15 800m BMC heat 3  
1 442 Katie Johnson U17 F Edinburgh AC 2:08.35      
2 435 Ty Brockley-Langford U20 F Salford Harriers 2:09.66      
3 443 Issy Cotham SEN F Wolverhampton & Bilston AC 2:12.99      
4 441 Molly Hudson U20 F Derby 2:14.18      
5 436 Hannah Knights SEN F Guildford & Godalming 2:14.33      
6 438 Aimee Callow U20 F Cardiff 2:14.72      
  
T16 800m BMC heat 4  
1 418 Adam Day U23 M Chiltern Harriers AC 1:54.40      
2 420 Elliot Savage U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:55.51      
3 422 Christian Byron SEN M Birchfield Harriers 1:59.23      
  
T17 800m BMC heat 5  
1 426 Joseph Moores SEN M Salford Harriers 1:54.49      
2 429 Charlie Hobson U20 M Sale Harriers Manchester 1:55.33      
3 425 Mackenzie Woodward U20 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 1:55.47      
4 430 Josef Wilson U20 M Preston Harriers 1:56.83      
5 434 Henry Cullen U20 M Doncaster AC 1:58.08      
6 431 Sam Stephens U20 M Vale Royal AC 2:03.18      
  
T18 1500m heat 1  
1 84 Jacob Cann SEN M Horsham Blue Star Harriers 3:54.57   PB  
2 19 Ben Makin U20 M Blackburn Harriers 3:57.36   PB  
3 192 Elisha De Mello SEN M Rugby & Northampton AC 3:57.37   PB  
4 89 James Knockton U17 M Trafford AC 3:58.63   PB  
5 90 James Wignall SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 3:59.25      
6 34 Edward Pettitt U20 M Vale Royal AC 4:02.25      
7 147 Reuben Copley SEN M Kendal AAC 4:17.02      
8 52 Evan Savage U17 M Sale Harriers Manchester 4:32.29      
  
T19 1500m heat 2  
1 191 William Tighe SEN M Chesterfield & District AC 4:11.01      
2 166 Thomas Manton U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 4:14.00   PB  
3 68 Hannah Nuttall SEN F Charnwood AC 4:15.52   PB  
4 103 Joshua Dutton U20 M Salford Harriers 4:15.88   PB  
5 133 Michael Brussels U20 M St Helens Sutton AC 4:17.82   PB  
6 153 Sam Gilson U20 M Rotherham Harriers & AC 4:19.42   PB  
7 193 Greg Marcroft SEN M Trafford AC 4:20.77   PB  
8 75 Ian Grime V50 M Salford Harriers 4:21.17      
9 185 Sonny-Boy Hughes U17 M Barnsley AC 4:24.07   PB  
10 102 Joshua Betteley SEN M Vale Royal AC 4:24.21      
11 12 Andrew Kaar V35 M Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 4:46.73      
  
T20 1500m BMC B  
1 467 Thomas Moran SEN M Stockport 3:48.59      
2 463 Gavin Smith U23 M Cambuslang AC 3:49.34      
3 471 Grant Anderson SEN M Stockport 3:52.22      
4 468 Charlie Davis U23 M Blackheath & Bromley AC 3:53.13      
5 458 Charlie Roberts U20 M St. Helens Sutton 3:54.22      
6 466 Owen Miller SEN M Fife AC 3:54.52      
7 459 Luke Davidson U20 M Inverness Harriers AC 3:54.91      
8 462 Andrew Thomson U20 M PH Racing 3:58.46      
9 460 Ross Harrison U23 M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 3:58.65      
  
T21 1500m heat 3  
1 128 Matt Blake SEN M St Helens Sutton AC 4:25.94   PB  
2 187 Jonson Hughes U15 M Barnsley AC 4:26.19      
3 188 Rachel Friend SEN F Leeds City AC 4:29.61   PB  
4 156 Sarah Coutts U20 F Fife AC 4:30.08   PB  
5 158 Simon Ellis V45 M Leeds City AC 4:31.15   PB  
6 106 Karl Taylor SEN M Stockport Harriers & AC 4:32.81      
7 186 Elsa Palmer SEN F Dorking 4:33.05      
8 11 Andrew Grenfell V35 M Rossendale Harriers & AC 4:34.14      
9 151 Ruby Simpson U17 F Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 4:34.63      
10 100 Joseph Twigg SEN M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 4:35.41      
11 144 Pippa Bailey SEN F St Albans AC 4:38.33      
12 114 Lauren Dickson SEN F Lasswade AC 4:49.90      
  
T22 1500m BMC A  
1 451 Benjamin Reynolds U20 M Cardiff 3:46.33      
2 455 Alex Ediker U23 M Chesterfield & District AC 3:48.07      
3 444 Joe Blacknell U23 M Aldershot Farnham & District 3:48.94      
4 453 Alasdair Kinloch U23 M Tonbridge AC 3:49.31      
5 449 Joshua Dickinson U23 M Leeds City AC 3:49.69      
6 448 Robert Smyk U23 M Salford Harriers 3:50.70      
7 450 Miles Clisham U23 M Coventry Godiva Harriers 3:52.21      
8 445 Mark Bostock U23 M Wakefield District Harriers & AC 3:56.36      
  
T23 1500m heat 4  
1 177 Zoe Doyle V40 F Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 4:41.16      
2 111 Lara Crawford U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 4:45.83      
3 105 Julia Jagger V35 F Holmfirth Harriers AC 4:49.71      
4 23 Cara Inch SEN F Holmfirth Harriers AC 4:50.94   PB  
5 3 Abi Hancock U20 F Reading AC 4:50.98      
6 42 Emily Edwards U17 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 4:53.00      
7 74 Hope Smith U17 F Vale Royal AC 4:53.11      
8 45 Emily Strathdee SEN F Bristol & West AC 4:55.74      
9 190 Akira Edgson U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 4:57.96   PB  
10 76 Ian Roberts V45 M St Helens Sutton AC 5:09.42      
11 10 Amy Corfield SEN F St Helens Sutton AC 5:10.80      
12 27 Charlotte Wilson-Dewhurst SEN F Liverpool Harriers & AC 5:18.65      
13 164 Steven Doxey V60 M Swinton Running Club 5:22.88      
14 160 Sonya Monaghan V50 F St Helens Sutton AC 5:45.86   PB  
  
Hammer  
1 97 Jessica Mayho SEN F Birchfield Harriers 66.17 (4kg)    
2 67 Hannah Blood SEN F Sale Harriers Manchester 58.26 (4kg)    
3 178 Zoe Price U20 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 52.62 (4kg)    
4 94 Jasmine Richardson U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 45.12 (3kg)    
5 26 Charlotte Stuchbury SEN F Trafford AC 43.28 (4kg)    
6 43 Emily Hartley SEN F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 36.21 (4kg)    
7 9 Alison Dale V50 M Bury AC 20.38 (6kg)    
  
Javelin  
1 70 Harry Miller-Reedman U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 43.51 (800g)    
2 22 Cameron Unsworth U17 M Trafford AC 42.17 (700g)    
3 85 Jacob Fletcher SEN M Trafford AC 40.99 (800g)    
4 184 Harriet Wheeler U15 F West Cheshire AC 38.08 (500g)    
5 145 Rebekah Hopper U23 F Wigan & District Harriers & AC 32.97 (600g)    
6 146 Reilly Carson U17 F Bury AC 32.74 (500g)    
7 29 Chloe Molyneux U17 F Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 25.48 (500g)    
8 9 Alison Dale V50 M Bury AC 23.95 (800g)    
9 48 Esther Hulley U20 F Stockport Harriers & AC 22.72 (600g)    





Back to News List



We are raising funds for a new track, please click here to help us reach our goal.



10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details






New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008