See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

8 June 2021

Trafford AC Grand Prix 8th June Results



  
T1 800m U15 heat 1
174Gabriel MullenU15MSt Helens Sutton AC2:08.02PB
260Ethan ChadwickU15MPreston Harriers2:08.67PB
3163Matthew ClarkU15MPreston Harriers2:09.46PB
4101Jack TalbotU15MWirral AC2:09.79
5104Jack WinstanleyU15MPreston Harriers2:10.87
640Cieran MilliganU15MPreston Harriers2:12.61
750Elena BartalottaU15FSalford Harriers2:13.63PB
872Freya MurdochU15FStockport Harriers & AC2:16.75
  
T2 800m U15 heat 2
122Ben LeatherbarrowU15MLiverpool Harriers & AC2:14.54PB
283Harry PeacockeU15MRochdale Harriers & AC2:15.17PB
3233Will LloydU15MWigan & District Harriers & AC2:16.90PB
4183Nia Harrison-SargentU15FHalifax Harriers AC2:18.74
5206Saffron MeadeU15FStockport Harriers & AC2:21.46
6157Marissa CaldwellU15FTrafford AC2:21.61
762Eva JhaU15FVale Royal AC2:22.76
8116Jessica LarkU15FWest Cheshire AC2:22.85
  
T3 800m U15 heat 3
1144Liam JohnsonU15MSt Helens Sutton AC2:23.23
2207Sam BarlowU15MSalford Harriers2:28.48PB
3224Sophie HardingU15FVale Royal AC2:29.02
430Cara ScottU15FMenai Track & Field2:29.34PB
564Evan WilliamsU15MVale Royal AC2:30.45
6223Sophia RoiditisU15FTrafford AC2:33.51
  
T4 800m U15 heat 4
1209Sam PearceU15MKnutsford Harriers & AC2:23.65PB
2198Rhys BowdenU15MVale Royal AC2:24.31
38Alex MacNabU15MVale Royal AC2:25.12PB
4124Joseph CammishU15MSalford Harriers2:30.95PB
53Aisling BrooksU15FStockport Harriers & AC2:32.59PB
682Harriet BellU15FWarrington AC2:33.18PB
7194Phoebe MeliaU15FLiverpool Harriers & AC2:33.29PB
  
T5 3000m H1
1156Marc BrownSENMSalford Harriers8:26.75PB
2119Joe MonkSENMPreston Harriers8:30.55PB
3127Joseph MooresSENMSalford Harriers8:30.89
4200Robert SmykSENMSalford Harriers8:32.71PB
5247Karl DarcySENMSalford Harriers8:35.79PB
6249Scott NutterU20MBorder Harriers8:41.24PB
7108James KnocktonU17MTrafford AC8:41.51PB
8195Raif SerifU20MVale Royal AC8:44.41
9246Gary PriestleySENMSalford Harriers8:47.74
10153Luke EdwardsSENMLiverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC8:48.71PB
114Alex GibbSENMPeterborough AC8:51.39PB
12139Laura WeightmanSENFMorpeth Harriers & AC8:53.37
13191Paul CoonV35MSalford Harriers8:58.01
1414Andrew MilesSENMVale Royal AC8:59.03
  
T6 3000m H2
1143Leo CosshamSENMHallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC8:56.10
2158Mark EmmersonV35MBorder Harriers8:58.37PB
3121Jonathan StewartV40MLeeds City AC8:59.92
4179Nathan WilliamsSENMVale Royal AC9:06.93PB
579Gianluca MastrolonardoU17MCity of York AC9:10.35PB
6161Matt LeahySENMUnattached9:11.77PB
7184Nicholas TynanV35MSale Harriers Manchester9:13.24PB
8244Daniel FlemingSENMBurnley AC9:22.36PB
9237William SutcliffeU17MWirral AC9:28.11PB
101Adam HirstU17MCity of Sheffield AC9:30.03PB
1145David ByrneSENMCity of Sheffield AC9:36.74
1239Christopher DaviesV45MBlackburn Harriers9:40.16
13253Richard StirzakerSENMRochdale Harriers & AC9:44.96
1489Holly WeedallU17FVale Royal AC10:06.41
  
T7 3000m H3
1193Phil RichardsonSENMSale Harriers Manchester9:45.84PB
2192Peter ShipleyV35MSale Harriers Manchester9:53.66PB
3162Matt SpraggV45MSale Harriers Manchester9:56.08PB
443Conor DonaghyV35MSale Harriers Manchester10:06.80
5138Lara CrawfordU20FSale Harriers Manchester10:07.00PB
6167Matthew PooleSENMBlackburn Harriers10:14.40PB
7145Libby HuxleyU20FPreston Harriers10:16.25PB
827Bobby HaganSENMBorder Harriers10:23.12PB
924Ben RoachU17MLiverpool Harriers & AC10:28.48PB
1044Damian McQueenV45MHolmfirth Harriers AC10:30.10PB
1175Gareth WilliamsV50MVale Royal AC10:36.42
1211Amie BagnallSENFCheshire Dragons10:38.51PB
1337Chiara YoungSENFSale Harriers Manchester10:51.38PB
14243Dan AtkinsonSENMTrafford AC10:54.41PB
15242Daniel HillSENMTrafford AC10:56.39PB
1673Freya PottsU17FBury AC11:09.59
1715Anna BegbieV35FCheshire Dragons11:30.21PB
  
T8 800m H1
1234William AshfieldU20MVale Royal AC1:55.76PB
225Ben StevensonU17MDerby AC1:56.37
32Adetomiwa OladitiSENMSale Harriers Manchester1:56.99
4150Lucas MillikenU20MTrafford AC1:57.11PB
5190Patrick GriffithU17MVale Royal AC1:57.60
6123Josef WilsonU20MPreston Harriers1:58.95
7137Kyle FosterSENMKingston-Upon-Hull AC2:00.79
  
T9 800m H2
121Ben CoopSENMBury AC1:56.35PB
2178Nathan GraySENMBorder Harriers1:59.03PB
3236William RandallU20MRothwell & District Harriers1:59.32PB
4230Tom GillbanksSENMWallasey1:59.82PB
56Alex JonesSENMTrafford AC2:00.59
694Ismail HassanU20MDMSF2:05.78
  
T10 800m H3
135Charlie MansfieldU20MTrafford AC1:58.83
2128Josh RedmondU17MLiverpool Harriers & AC1:59.10PB
3172Michael DobsonU17MSt Helens Sutton AC1:59.11PB
4120Joel BirchallU20MWarrington AC1:59.41
5164Matthew HarrisSENMRossendale Harriers & AC2:00.27
6211Samuel BryanU20MTrafford AC2:00.75PB
7187Oli LumSENMBracknell AC2:00.81
8102Jack WadsworthSENMWarrington AC2:00.82PB
  
T11 800m H4
1195Raif SerifU20MVale Royal AC1:59.90PB
25Alex JamesU20MSale Harriers Manchester2:01.20PB
37Alex MacFarlaneU20MStockport Harriers & AC2:01.91
4105Jacob Wood-DoyleU20MStockport Harriers & AC2:03.64PB
5103Jack WilkinsonSENMTrafford AC2:03.75PB
6256Greg MarcroftSENMTrafford AC2:05.43
7168Matthew RussellU17MTrafford AC2:06.46
8214Seb PatrickU20MTrafford AC2:06.87
  
T12 800m H5
1201Rory BradfordSENMLeeds University2:03.87PB
236Charlie TeareU20MLiverpool Harriers & AC2:05.25PB
3228Thomas ChadwickU17MPreston Harriers2:06.14
4238Zac GailleminU20MSale Harriers Manchester2:06.87
5125Joseph ColliniU17MCity of Sheffield AC2:07.42
6106Jacob YatesU23MSalford Harriers2:07.65PB
7109Jamie DumbartonU17MWirral AC2:09.50
8221Sonnyboy HughesU17MBarnsley AC2:10.24
  
T13 800m H6
1165Matthew HughesSENMLiverpool Harriers & AC2:08.90
2174Millie HowardSENFHarrogate Harriers & AC2:09.26
361Ethan NationU17MSalford Harriers2:10.43PB
499Jack CatterallU17MStockport Harriers & AC2:10.73PB
5142Leah BarrowSENFWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC2:10.86
696Iwan WilliamsU17MLiverpool Harriers & AC2:12.56
777George DenyeU17MPreston Harriers2:17.18
  
T14 800m H7
1122Jonson HughesU15MBarnsley AC2:14.24
256Emily KearneySENFWirral AC2:14.55
331Carys RobertsU17FWest Cheshire AC2:15.50
449Eleanor RobinsonSENFKeighley & Craven AC2:15.79
516Anna MasonU20FBorder Harriers2:16.60
6229Tom BentallU20MTrafford AC2:18.75
720Ava LloydU17FWigan & District Harriers & AC2:21.78
  
T15 800m Ht8
184Harry ReadU23MLeigh Harriers & AC2:14.37
2240Zoe HunterU20FLeeds City AC2:14.72
3140Laure Marie KidukulaU20FSale Harriers Manchester2:18.95
488Holly BrewsterU17FLongwood Harriers AC2:19.89
581Grace RobertsU17FVale Royal AC2:22.24
  
T16 800m Ht9
1100Jack HaworthU17MTrafford AC2:16.69PB
2110Jamie RobertsonU17MTrafford AC2:17.51PB
3196Rebecca DilworthU17FMacclesfield Harriers & AC2:18.93PB
4149Louise GilbertSENFWoodford Green AC with Essex Ladies2:19.58
5241Alice GaleU17FVale Royal AC2:20.17PB
6132Julia JaggerV35FHolmfirth Harriers AC2:21.28
7245Olesia WinderU17FLeven Valley2:22.69
857Emily RussellU20FTrafford AC2:24.31
  
T17 800m Ht10
123Ben PucillU17MWarrington AC2:13.31PB
2175Millie WaltonU17FPreston Harriers2:21.83PB
3112Jasmine ReedU17FSale Harriers Manchester2:22.26PB
468Faye O'HareU20FLiverpool Harriers & AC2:22.58PB
591Imogen BlackwellU17FPreston Harriers2:23.15
6159Martha RaynerU17FPreston Harriers2:27.40
765Eve CrossleyU20FKeighley & Craven AC2:28.72
  
T18 800m Ht11
1250Luke BodmanSENMPrestatyn Running Club2:28.85PB
2188Olivia BakerU20FWarrington AC2:29.90
395Isobel CammishU17FSalford Harriers2:31.33
480Grace RaynerU17FPreston Harriers2:32.82PB
5176Molly RobertsU17FVale Royal AC2:42.78PB
633Charli SampsonU17FCharnwood AC2:43.24
  
T19 800m Ht12
1255Lila WainwrightU17FTrafford AC2:35.89
2131Joy Ashcroft-CarterU17FWarrington AC2:39.89PB
3251Benjamin HarrisonSENMPrestatyn Running Club2:46.71
4197Rebecca MillsV40FSwinton Running Club3:01.81
5254Geoffrey BeattieSENMSale Harriers Manchester3:28.14
  
T20 1500m Ht1
1202Ross HarrisonSENMLiverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC3:59.46PB
2111Jamie TeareU20MBlackburn Harriers4:00.06PB
369Finley ProffittU20MTrafford AC4:00.15
4166Matthew MackayU23MRossendale Harriers & AC4:00.37PB
5232Tyler CartlidgeU20MDeeside AAC4:01.03PB
6117Joe GebbieSENMBlackburn Harriers4:01.33
747Edward PettittU20MVale Royal AC4:01.49PB
8169Max CunninghamU20MPreston Harriers4:01.77
963Evan SavageU17MSale Harriers Manchester4:01.82PB
10208Sam HopkinsU20MTrafford AC4:02.26PB
  
T21 1500m Ht2
152Elisha De MelloSENMRugby & Northampton AC4:06.71PB
2257William TigheSENMChesterfield & District AC4:10.11
3187Oli LumSENMBracknell AC4:10.32PB
4126Joseph GodwoodSENMWitney RR4:11.61PB
5239Zak FergusonU17MRotherham Harriers & AC4:12.18PB
6146Lizzie BirdSENFShaftesbury Barnet Harriers4:12.53PB
7143Leo CosshamSENMHallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC4:18.60
8235William ParkerU17MTrafford AC4:19.13PB
9199Robbie RigbyU20MSale Harriers Manchester4:22.79
  
T22 1500m Ht3
1130Joshua DuttonU20MSalford Harriers4:20.54
2171Michael BrusselsU20MSt Helens Sutton AC4:22.66PB
390Ian GrimeV50MSalford Harriers4:23.41
4115Jenson WarrenU17MPreston Harriers4:24.67PB
534Charlie HaighU17MPreston Harriers4:25.77PB
6129Joshua BetteleySENMVale Royal AC4:25.91
7258Jennifer WalshSENFLeeds City AC4:26.07
8160Matt BlakeSENMSt Helens Sutton AC4:28.24PB
913Andrew GrenfellV35MRossendale Harriers & AC4:29.47
1010Alyssa DaveyU23FSale Harriers Manchester4:36.52
11134Karl TaylorSENMStockport Harriers & AC4:39.48
1258Emma TilleySENFSale Harriers Manchester4:43.51
  
T23 1500m Heat 4
1180Ned SilveyU17MTrafford AC4:30.73PB
2259Jack SparkU17MSale Harriers Manchester4:31.02
3203Ruby SimpsonU17FHallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC4:32.61PB
4218Simon EllisV45MLeeds City AC4:33.57PB
5189Orla GregoryU17FWarrington AC4:35.87PB
6135Katie StringerU17FSale Harriers Manchester4:44.07
7216Shannon RobinsonU17FRichmond & Zetland AC4:45.53PB
8155Maisie BurnsU17FChorley Athletic & Triathlon Club4:45.68
9213Sarah BourneU17FDerby AC4:52.04PB
1086Helana WhiteU17FClayton-le-Moors AC5:21.50
  
T24 1500m Heat 5
19Alice StilesU23FManchester Harriers & AC4:52.08
238Chris IrelandV60MSheffield Running Club4:52.44
376Geoff LowryV55MSheffield Running Club4:52.47
454Ellie BushillU17FVale Royal AC5:00.19
532Catherine HooperSENFTrafford AC5:00.43
651Elena InchU17FHolmfirth Harriers AC5:02.11PB
7220Siobhan GregoryU20FWarrington AC5:06.55PB
8151Lucy ArmitageU20FSale Harriers Manchester5:08.13PB
9113Jed TurnerV60MSheffield Running Club5:10.98
1071Freya GriffithsU17FTrafford AC5:11.16
1112Amy CorfieldSENFSt Helens Sutton AC5:15.19
1241Cleo BentallU17FTrafford AC5:47.75
13222Sonya MonaghanV50FSt Helens Sutton AC5:49.46PB
  
Discus
128Caden UzoigweU17MTrafford AC48.81
2252Sergii SaraievSENMTrafford AC42.55
3114Jenny PyattSENFTrafford AC42.04
4185Nicholas YoungSENMSale Harriers Manchester40.36
5133Kamal BenissadSENMSale Harriers Manchester39.74
6248Tom SmithSENMWigan & District Harriers & AC39.32
7154Luke GreenhalghU17MBolton United Harriers & AC38.42
870Freya DoonerSENFWigan & District Harriers & AC38.08
918Ashley PritchardV40MMacclesfield Harriers & AC33.94PB
1029Cameron UnsworthU17MTrafford AC33.47PB
11186Nicky SaundersU17FLeigh Harriers & AC31.05
12177Natan WitkowskiU17MBury AC30.12
13148Louis MorrisonU20MTrafford AC29.89
1485Hayden BlunnU17MMacclesfield Harriers & AC29.47
15215Sebastian ValentineU17MTrafford AC29.27
16170Michael ArainV35MBury AC25.17
17107James HarneyU17MEast Cheshire23.85
18173Millie ForrestSENFWigan & District Harriers & AC23.31
1933Charli SampsonU17FCharnwood AC22.13PB
  
Shot
1248Tom SmithSENMWigan & District Harriers & AC14.19(7.26kg)
2185Nicholas YoungSENMSale Harriers Manchester13.32(7.26kg)
3204Ryan MurraySENMUnattached13.08(7.26kg)
4170Michael ArainV35MBury AC8.19(7.26kg)
518Ashley PritchardV40MMacclesfield Harriers & AC9.73(7.26kg)
192Isaac DelaneyU17MPreston Harriers17.09(5kg)PB
228Caden UzoigweU17MTrafford AC12.84(5kg)PB
385Hayden BlunnU17MMacclesfield Harriers & AC11.30(5kg)
4152Luke DawsonU17MCarlisle Aspatria AC11.29(5kg)
5177Natan WitkowskiU17MBury AC11.28(5kg)
6215Sebastian ValentineU17MTrafford AC11.20(5kg)
7107James HarneyU17MEast Cheshire10.02(5kg)
1148Louis MorrisonU20MTrafford AC10.53(6kg)
1173Millie ForrestSENFWigan & District Harriers & AC7.51(3kg)
233Charli SampsonU17FCharnwood AC9.47(3kg)PB
153Ella HallU20FBury AC9.10(4kg)PB





Back to News List

10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code




We are raising funds for a new track, please click here to help us reach our goal.



the Longfords Conference & Function Suite for ALL members!

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details



New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008