|
T1 400mH heat 1 | |
1 | 171 | James Webster | SEN | M | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 53.48 | | | |
2 | 33 | Ben Verbickas | U20 | M | Crewe & Nantwich AC | 57.83 | | | |
3 | 185 | Joseph Turnbull | U20 | M | Wirral AC | 59.39 | | | |
|
T2 400mH heat 2 | |
1 | 562 | Samael Lunt | U17 | M | Wirral AC | 59.08 | | | |
2 | 482 | Molly Haworth | U20 | F | Trafford AC | 71.41 | | | |
3 | 193 | Karen Marsh | V45 | F | St Helens Sutton AC | 87.10 | | | |
|
T3 300mH heat 1 | |
1 | 19 | Amber Hughes | U17 | F | Southport & Waterloo AC | 48.18 | | | |
2 | 141 | Imogen Davenport | U17 | F | Trafford AC | 50.09 | | | |
3 | 367 | Lisa Halliday | U17 | F | Warrington AC | 50.54 | | | |
|
T4 800 heat 1 | |
1 | 39 | Caitlin Doohan | U20 | F | Trafford AC | 2:29.09 | | | |
2 | 366 | Lila Wainwright | U17 | F | Trafford AC | 2:35.36 | | | |
3 | 481 | Misha Twardochleb | U20 | F | Newcastle (staffs) AC | 2:42.27 | | | |
4 | 494 | Niamh Barnsley-Ryan | U17 | F | Lancaster & Morecambe AC | 2:42.66 | | | |
5 | 170 | James Rogers | V45 | M | Prestatyn Running Club | 2:50.16 | | | |
6 | 544 | Rebecca Mills | V35 | F | Swinton Running Club | 2:59.69 | | | |
7 | 2 | Abbie Hirst | U17 | F | East Cheshire | 3:51.92 | | | |
|
T5 800m heat 2 | |
1 | 570 | Scarlett Metcalfe | U17 | F | Keighley & Craven AC | 2:27.41 | | | |
2 | 132 | Helena Roberts | U17 | F | Keighley & Craven AC | 2:27.92 | | | |
3 | 26 | Anna Potter | U20 | F | Salford Harriers | 2:31.38 | | | |
4 | 25 | Anna Fraser | U17 | F | Wirral AC | 2:34.69 | | | |
5 | 472 | Megan White | U17 | F | West Cheshire AC | 2:36.85 | | | |
6 | 142 | Imogen Gush | U17 | F | East Cheshire | 2:37.62 | | | |
|
T6 800m heat 3 | |
1 | 298 | Lewis Brown | U17 | M | East Cheshire | 2:15.25 | | | |
2 | 469 | Meabh Brannigan | U17 | F | Kingston-Upon-Hull AC | 2:18.90 | | | |
3 | 459 | Mark Goldie | V50 | M | Halifax Harriers AC | 2:19.70 | | | |
4 | 582 | Sophie Mcilroy | U20 | F | Skyrac AC | 2:25.23 | | | |
5 | 480 | Millie Walton | U17 | F | Preston Harriers | 2:25.55 | | | |
6 | 686 | Tui Brooks | U17 | F | Keighley & Craven AC | 2:25.65 | | | |
7 | 392 | Lucy Armitage | U20 | F | Sale Harriers Manchester | 2:26.35 | | | |
8 | 200 | Kevin Pye | V60 | M | Midland Masters | 2:31.30 | | | |
9 | 496 | Nicola Mason | U17 | F | Trafford AC | 2:32.02 | | | |
|
T7 800m heat 4 | |
1 | 492 | Ned Silvey | U17 | M | Trafford AC | 2:14.34 | | | |
2 | 145 | Isaac Leydon | U17 | M | Crewe & Nantwich AC | 2:14.78 | | | |
3 | 77 | Eleanor Robinson | SEN | F | Keighley & Craven AC | 2:17.35 | | | |
4 | 123 | Harry Miller-Reedman | U20 | M | Stockport Harriers & AC | 2:17.57 | | | |
5 | 574 | Sebastienna Bairstow | U17 | F | Harrogate Harriers & AC | 2:18.23 | | | |
6 | 14 | Alice Gale | U17 | F | Vale Royal AC | 2:22.05 | | | |
7 | 150 | Isabelle Burke | U17 | F | Sale Harriers Manchester | 2:22.87 | | | |
8 | 580 | Siobhan Benson | SEN | F | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 2:25.73 | | | |
|
T8 800m heat 5 | |
1 | 152 | Ismail Hassan | U20 | M | DMSF | 2:05.24 | | | |
2 | 449 | Lucy Robinson | SEN | F | Wakefield District Harriers & AC | 2:05.53 | | | |
3 | 118 | Graham Boreham | SEN | M | Southport & Waterloo AC | 2:07.05 | | | |
4 | 478 | Michael Obi | U20 | M | East Cheshire | 2:10.35 | | | |
5 | 568 | Saskia Huxham | SEN | F | Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC | 2:12.10 | | | |
|
T9 800m heat 6 | |
1 | 452 | Luke Powell | U17 | M | Colchester & Tendring | 1:59.87 | | | |
2 | 689 | Will Critchley | SEN | M | Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC | 2:00.59 | | | |
3 | 697 | Josh Redmond | U17 | M | Liverpool Harriers | 2:00.62 | | | |
4 | 40 | Callum Gaunt | U20 | M | Wakefield District Harriers & AC | 2:01.36 | | | |
5 | 693 | William Parker | U17 | M | Trafford AC | 2:01.40 | | | |
6 | 131 | Hayden Mercer | U17 | M | Blackburn Harriers | 2:01.61 | | | |
7 | 12 | Alex Macfarlane | U20 | M | Stockport Harriers & AC | 2:01.78 | | | |
8 | 388 | Lucas Parker | U20 | M | Stockport Harriers & AC | 2:04.26 | | | |
9 | 52 | Chris Fance | SEN | M | Warrington AC | 2:09.72 | | | |
|
T10 800m heat 7 | |
1 | 234 | Kian Wiles | U20 | M | Barton & District AC | 1:54.59 | | | |
2 | 81 | Elliot Savage | U17 | M | Sale Harriers Manchester | 1:56.24 | | | |
3 | 5 | Adam Fox | U20 | M | Kingston-Upon-Hull AC | 1:56.93 | | | |
4 | 690 | William Ashfield | U20 | M | Vale Royal AC | 1:57.67 | | | |
5 | 124 | Harry Ross-Hughes | U20 | M | Wirral AC | 1:58.58 | | | |
6 | 358 | Lewis Nagington | U20 | M | Newcastle (staffs) AC | 1:58.94 | | | |
7 | 187 | Joshua Carter | U17 | M | Halifax Harriers AC | 2:04.27 | | | |
|
T11 100mtrs ht1 | +1.1 |
1 | 82 | Elliot Whittle | U17 | M | Horwich RMI Harriers | 13.57 | | | |
2 | 137 | Holly Jessop | U17 | F | Stockport Harriers & AC | 13.75 | | | |
3 | 196 | Katie Lever | SEN | F | Horwich RMI Harriers | 14.82 | | | |
4 | 672 | Tony Bowman | V85 | M | Leeds City AC | 16.47 | | | |
5 | 2 | Abbie Hirst | U17 | F | East Cheshire | 16.93 | | | |
|
T12 100mtrs ht2 | -0.4 |
1 | 93 | Emma Wood-Doyle | U17 | F | Stockport Harriers & AC | 13.99 | | | |
2 | 528 | Olivia Morris | U17 | F | Trafford AC | 14.02 | | | |
3 | 1 | Abbey Bate | U17 | F | Crewe & Nantwich AC | 14.11 | | | |
4 | 98 | Eve Dutton | U17 | F | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 14.20 | | | |
5 | 471 | Megan Roberts | U17 | F | Menai Track & Field | 14.23 | | | |
6 | 294 | Leigha Manser | U17 | F | East Cheshire | 14.44 | | | |
|
T13 100mtrsht3 | +1.1 |
1 | 199 | Kelsey-Lili Ogedengbe | U17 | F | Wirral AC | 13.51 | | | |
2 | 458 | Madeleine Grey | U17 | F | Wirral AC | 13.59 | | | |
3 | 194 | Kasie Mitchell | U17 | F | Pendle AC | 13.99 | | | |
4 | 143 | Iona Cossens | U17 | F | Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC | 14.10 | | | |
5 | 460 | Mary Seymour | U17 | F | Stockport Harriers & AC | 14.24 | | | |
6 | 51 | Chloe Parsons | U20 | F | Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC | 14.69 | | | |
|
T14 100mtrs ht4 | +1.1 |
1 | 549 | Renee Sinclair | U17 | F | Trafford AC | 13.21 | | | |
2 | 283 | Leah Howard | U20 | F | Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC | 13.22 | | | |
3 | 65 | David Robinson | V50 | M | Unattached | 13.41 | | | |
4 | 517 | Olivia Morgan | U17 | F | Southport & Waterloo AC | 13.69 | | | |
|
T15 100mtrs ht5 | -1.6 |
1 | 168 | James Pascoe | SEN | M | West Cheshire AC | 12.78 | | | |
2 | 695 | Zara Burns | U17 | F | Trafford AC | 13.44 | | | |
3 | 115 | Georgia Donald | U17 | F | Crewe & Nantwich AC | 13.68 | | | |
4 | 476 | Michael Bates T64 | V40 | M | Doncaster AC | 13.76 | | | |
5 | 398 | Lucy Bousfield | U17 | F | Southport & Waterloo AC | 13.92 | | | |
|
T16 100mtrs ht 6 | +1.4 |
1 | 585 | Stephanie Robertson | U20 | F | Southport & Waterloo AC | 12.55 | | | |
2 | 491 | Neave McGhee | U20 | F | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 12.79 | | | |
3 | 50 | Chidinma Agwu | V35 | F | Trafford AC | 12.81 | | | |
4 | 89 | Emily Rankin | U17 | F | Preston Harriers | 13.00 | | | |
5 | 76 | Eleanor Noblet | U17 | F | Preston Harriers | 13.10 | | | |
6 | 21 | Amy Hunt | U17 | F | Wakefield District Harriers & AC | 13.43 | | | |
|
T17 100mtrs ht 7 | -2.0 |
1 | 101 | Evie Noblett | U17 | F | Preston Harriers | 12.70 | | | |
2 | 536 | Osa Odemwengie | U20 | F | Sale Harriers Manchester | 12.88 | | | |
3 | 191 | Julia Winogrodzka | U17 | F | Bolton United Harriers & AC | 12.94 | | | |
|
T18 100mtrs ht8 | -0.4 |
1 | 121 | Harrison Marfitt | U17 | M | Longwood Harriers AC | 12.26 | | | |
2 | 27 | Antony Leigh | V55 | M | Crewe & Nantwich AC | 12.40 | | | |
3 | 62 | Darcey Garbutt | U17 | F | Gateshead Harriers | 13.19 | | | |
4 | 578 | Sierra Jalloh | U17 | F | Southport & Waterloo AC | 13.46 | | | |
|
T19 100mtrs ht9 | +1.3 |
1 | 61 | Daniel Poole | U17 | M | Wirral AC | 12.01 | | | |
2 | 584 | Sophie Walton | U20 | F | Horwich RMI Harriers | 12.01 | | | |
3 | 595 | Thomas Danson | U17 | M | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 12.15 | | | |
4 | 684 | Trezeguet Taylor | U17 | F | Trafford AC | 12.32 | | | |
5 | 541 | Rachel Bennett | U20 | F | Gateshead Harriers | 12.37 | | | |
|
T20 100mtrs ht10 | -0.3 |
1 | 543 | Rashaun Currie | U20 | M | Bury AC | 11.77 | | | |
2 | 190 | Joy Eze | U20 | F | Gateshead Harriers | 11.90 | | | |
3 | 565 | Samuel Elford | U17 | M | Rhymney Valley AC | 12.00 | | | |
4 | 488 | Nathan Hargreaves | U20 | M | Horwich RMI Harriers | 12.32 | | | |
5 | 547 | Regan Walker | SEN | F | Sale Harriers Manchester | 12.55 | | | |
|
T21 100mtrs ht11 | +2.1 |
1 | 18 | Amari Kamali-Turner | U20 | M | Manchester Harriers & AC | 11.52 | | | |
2 | 83 | Elliott Davies | SEN | M | City of Stoke AC | 11.56 | | | |
3 | 63 | David Naylor | U20 | M | Crewe & Nantwich AC | 11.71 | | | |
4 | 53 | Christ Mulumba | U20 | M | Sale Harriers Manchester | 12.51 | | | |
|
T22 100mtrs ht12 | -1.0 |
1 | 558 | Sam Danson | U20 | M | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 11.32 | | | |
2 | 33 | Ben Verbickas | U20 | M | Crewe & Nantwich AC | 11.44 | | | |
3 | 38 | Cai Lewis Jones | U20 | M | Menai Track & Field | 11.45 | | | |
4 | 691 | William Lander | SEN | M | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 11.56 | | | |
DQ | 576 | Shay Hardman | U20 | M | Menai Track & Field | | | | |
|
T23 100mtrs ht13 | +1.5 |
1 | 29 | Arif Mohamed | SEN | M | Solihull & Smallheath AC | 10.98 | | | |
2 | 186 | Josh Leatherd | SEN | M | Preston Harriers | 11.09 | | | |
3 | 592 | Taf Nyakurerwa | SEN | M | Sale Harriers Manchester | 11.15 | | | |
4 | 127 | Harry Williams | U20 | M | Manchester Harriers & AC | 11.31 | | | |
5 | 129 | Harvey Darroch | U20 | M | Wirral AC | 11.49 | | | |
|
T24 100mtrs ht 14 | +0.6 |
1 | 134 | Henry Nwoke | U20 | M | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 10.63 | | | |
2 | 694 | Zachary Price | U20 | M | Menai Track & Field | 10.87 | | | |
3 | 176 | Jerel Livingston | U20 | M | Trafford AC | 10.99 | | | |
4 | 75 | Edward Fussi | SEN | M | Halesowen AC | 11.31 | | | |
|
T25 400m heat 1 | |
1 | 597 | Thomas Monks | U17 | M | Blackburn Harriers | 55.8 | | | |
2 | 197 | Kayle Herring | U17 | M | East Cheshire | 56.9 | | | |
3 | 78 | Eleesha Charnley | U20 | F | Blackburn Harriers | 61.5 | | | |
4 | 439 | Lucy Mills | SEN | F | Halifax Harriers AC | 62.8 | | | |
5 | 106 | Faye Robinson | U20 | F | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 67.0 | | | |
6 | 566 | Sarah Davies | V45 | F | Oxford City AC | 68.4 | | | |
|
T26 400m heat 2 | |
1 | 67 | Derri Henderson | U17 | M | Kirkby Milers | 57.46 | | | |
2 | 28 | Aodhan Corr | U17 | M | Wirral AC | 59.87 | | | |
3 | 551 | Rob MacDonald | V50 | M | Halifax Harriers AC | 60.06 | | | |
|
T27 400m heat 3 | |
1 | 8 | Alec Batila | U20 | M | City of Stoke AC | 54.74 | | | |
2 | 37 | Bronwen Reed | SEN | F | Trafford AC | 56.63 | | | |
3 | 375 | Louis Briscall-Slack | U20 | M | Stockport Harriers & AC | 57.85 | | | |
4 | 273 | Laure Marie Kidukula | U20 | F | Sale Harriers Manchester | 60.13 | | | |
5 | 491 | Neave McGhee | U20 | F | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 61.29 | | | |
|
T28 400m heat 4 | |
1 | 173 | James Young | U20 | M | Carlisle Aspatria AC | 54.05 | | | |
2 | 179 | Joe MacDonald | U20 | M | Halifax Harriers AC | 54.15 | | | |
3 | 594 | Thomas Croft | SEN | M | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 55.70 | | | |
4 | 474 | Melissa Coxon | U20 | F | Rotherham Harriers & AC | 56.93 | | | |
|
T29 400m heat 5 | |
1 | 495 | Nicholas Blore | SEN | M | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 52.51 | | | |
2 | 46 | Charlie Mansfield | U20 | M | Trafford AC | 52.95 | | | |
3 | 383 | Louis Morrison | U20 | M | Trafford AC | 54.01 | | | |
4 | 154 | Jack Farrall | U20 | M | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 55.42 | | | |
5 | 162 | Jacob Yates | U20 | M | Salford Harriers | 56.53 | | | |
|
T30 400m heat 6 | |
1 | 181 | Jonny Stock | U20 | M | Trafford AC | 51.61 | | | |
2 | 691 | William Lander | SEN | M | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 51.89 | | | |
3 | 572 | Sean Collins | U17 | M | Stockport Harriers & AC | 52.19 | | | |
4 | 452 | Luke Powell | U17 | M | Colchester & Tendring | 53.14 | | | |
|
T31 400m heat 7 | |
1 | 69 | Dion Marcos | SEN | M | Sale Harriers Manchester | 50.2 | | | |
2 | 155 | Jack Gilland | U20 | M | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 51.4 | | | |
3 | 94 | Esam Aftab | U20 | M | Trafford AC | 51.6 | | | |
4 | 18 | Amari Kamali-Turner | U20 | M | Manchester Harriers & AC | 52.7 | | | |
5 | 451 | Luka Sidebotham | U17 | M | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 54.2 | | | |
|
T32 300m heat 1 | |
1 | 104 | Favour Joseph | U17 | F | Sale Harriers Manchester | 40.84 | | | |
2 | 85 | Elsa Thompson | U17 | F | Kingston-Upon-Hull AC | 41.82 | | | |
3 | 479 | Millie Bayman | U17 | F | Trafford AC | 43.10 | | | |
4 | 1 | Abbey Bate | U17 | F | Crewe & Nantwich AC | 44.35 | | | |
5 | 93 | Emma Wood-Doyle | U17 | F | Stockport Harriers & AC | 45.10 | | | |
6 | 460 | Mary Seymour | U17 | F | Stockport Harriers & AC | 48.22 | | | |
|
T33 110m Hurdles | +2.0 |
1 | 63 | David Naylor | U20 | M | Crewe & Nantwich AC | 15.2 | | | |
2 | 8 | Alec Batila | U20 | M | City of Stoke AC | 15.4 | | | |
3 | 483 | Morgan Williams | U20 | M | Leeds City AC | 15.7 | | | |
4 | 185 | Joseph Turnbull | U20 | M | Wirral AC | 16.9 | | | |
|
T34 100m hurdles heat 1 | +1.6 |
1 | 562 | Samael Lunt | U17 | M | Wirral AC | 15.19 | | | |
2 | 28 | Aodhan Corr | U17 | M | Wirral AC | 16.45 | | | |
|
T35 100m hurdles heat 2 | +0.6 |
1 | 116 | Grace Bower | SEN | F | Sale Harriers Manchester | 14.74 | | | |
2 | 88 | Emily Misantoni | U20 | F | Sale Harriers Manchester | 14.93 | | | |
3 | 485 | Myah Booth | U20 | F | Stockport Track & Field | 14.97 | | | |
4 | 696 | Zara Tyas | U20 | F | Stockport Track & Field | 15.34 | | | |
5 | 571 | Scarlett Whittaker | U20 | F | Sale Harriers Manchester | 16.50 |
DNF | 4 | Abigail Pawlett | U20 | F | Stockport Track & Field | | | | |
|
T36 80m hurdles heat 1 | -0.6 |
1 | 138 | Holly Stewart | U17 | F | Stockport Harriers & AC | 13.17 | | | |
2 | 92 | Emma Tunstall | U17 | F | Preston Harriers | 13.44 | | | |
3 | 195 | Katie Irving | U17 | F | Carlisle Aspatria AC | 13.49 | | | |
4 | 471 | Megan Roberts | U17 | F | Menai Track & Field | 13.76 | | | |
5 | 20 | Amelia Jordan | U17 | F | Wirral AC | 13.86 | | | |
6 | 25 | Anna Fraser | U17 | F | Wirral AC | 14.27 | | | |
|
T37 80m hurdles heat 2 | +1.1 |
1 | 470 | Meg Corker | U17 | F | Stockport Track & Field | 11.47 | | | |
2 | 115 | Georgia Donald | U17 | F | Crewe & Nantwich AC | 12.12 | | | |
3 | 89 | Emily Rankin | U17 | F | Preston Harriers | 12.29 | | | |
4 | 493 | Neve Davenport | U17 | F | Trafford AC | 12.37 | | | |
5 | 84 | Ellise Fryer-Francis | U17 | F | Sale Harriers Manchester | 12.75 | | | |
|
T38 200m heat 1 | +1.8 |
1 | 82 | Elliot Whittle | U17 | M | Horwich RMI Harriers | 27.93 | | | |
2 | 549 | Renee Sinclair | U17 | F | Trafford AC | 27.97 | | | |
3 | 98 | Eve Dutton | U17 | F | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 28.55 | | | |
4 | 294 | Leigha Manser | U17 | F | East Cheshire | 29.96 | | | |
|
T39 200m heat 2 | +2.6 |
1 | 182 | Joseph Courtney | V35 | M | Todmorden | 26.94 | | | |
2 | 551 | Rob MacDonald | V50 | M | Halifax Harriers AC | 27.00 | | | |
3 | 137 | Holly Jessop | U17 | F | Stockport Harriers & AC | 28.16 | | | |
4 | 528 | Olivia Morris | U17 | F | Trafford AC | 28.97 | | | |
5 | 138 | Holly Stewart | U17 | F | Stockport Harriers & AC | 29.46 | | | |
|
T40 200m heat 3 | -0.6 |
1 | 78 | Eleesha Charnley | U20 | F | Blackburn Harriers | 27.42 | | | |
2 | 147 | Isabella Merritt | U17 | F | Horwich RMI Harriers | 27.71 | | | |
3 | 84 | Ellise Fryer-Francis | U17 | F | Sale Harriers Manchester | 28.52 | | | |
4 | 42 | Carol Holt | V40 | F | Preston Harriers | 28.54 | | | |
|
T41 200m heat 4 | -0.5 |
1 | 695 | Zara Burns | U17 | F | Trafford AC | 27.13 | | | |
2 | 283 | Leah Howard | U20 | F | Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC | 27.34 | | | |
3 | 517 | Olivia Morgan | U17 | F | Southport & Waterloo AC | 28.08 | | | |
4 | 398 | Lucy Bousfield | U17 | F | Southport & Waterloo AC | 28.87 | | | |
|
T42 200m heat 5 | -1.1 |
1 | 101 | Evie Noblett | U17 | F | Preston Harriers | 25.87 | | | |
2 | 585 | Stephanie Robertson | U20 | F | Southport & Waterloo AC | 26.59 | | | |
3 | 476 | Michael Bates T64 | V40 | M | Doncaster AC | 27.29 | | | |
4 | 479 | Millie Bayman | U17 | F | Trafford AC | 27.59 | | | |
5 | 498 | Olivia Fowler | U20 | F | Crewe & Nantwich AC | 27.82 | | | |
|
T43 200m heat 6 | +2.1 |
1 | 121 | Harrison Marfitt | U17 | M | Longwood Harriers AC | 24.71 | | | |
2 | 291 | Lee Hardy | V35 | M | Army | 25.89 | | | |
3 | 145 | Isaac Leydon | U17 | M | Crewe & Nantwich AC | 26.22 | | | |
4 | 578 | Sierra Jalloh | U17 | F | Southport & Waterloo AC | 27.97 | | | |
|
T44 200m heat 7 | +0.9 |
1 | 488 | Nathan Hargreaves | U20 | M | Horwich RMI Harriers | 24.55 | | | |
2 | 541 | Rachel Bennett | U20 | F | Gateshead Harriers | 25.02 | | | |
3 | 27 | Antony Leigh | V55 | M | Crewe & Nantwich AC | 25.23 | | | |
4 | 536 | Osa Odemwengie | U20 | F | Sale Harriers Manchester | 25.54 | | | |
|
T45 200m heat 8 | +1.4 |
1 | 41 | Callum Wain | U17 | M | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 23.70 | | | |
2 | 61 | Daniel Poole | U17 | M | Wirral AC | 23.94 | | | |
3 | 584 | Sophie Walton | U20 | F | Horwich RMI Harriers | 24.12 | | | |
4 | 565 | Samuel Elford | U17 | M | Rhymney Valley AC | 24.49 | | | |
5 | 118 | Graham Boreham | SEN | M | Southport & Waterloo AC | 24.53 | | | |
|
T46 200m heat 9 | +2.2 |
1 | 38 | Cai Lewis Jones | U20 | M | Menai Track & Field | 22.63 | | | |
2 | 83 | Elliott Davies | SEN | M | City of Stoke AC | 23.24 | | | |
3 | 576 | Shay Hardman | U20 | M | Menai Track & Field | 25.55 | | | |
4 | 35 | Brandon Kerr | U20 | M | Horwich RMI Harriers | 26.43 | | | |
|
T47 200m heat 10 | +1.7 |
1 | 592 | Taf Nyakurerwa | SEN | M | Sale Harriers Manchester | 22.53 | | | |
2 | 127 | Harry Williams | U20 | M | Manchester Harriers & AC | 22.98 | | | |
3 | 11 | Alex Leadbeater | U17 | M | Leigh Harriers & AC | 23.29 | | | |
|
T48 200m heat 11 | +1.8 |
1 | 134 | Henry Nwoke | U20 | M | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 21.42 | | | |
2 | 694 | Zachary Price | U20 | M | Menai Track & Field | 21.97 | | | |
3 | 29 | Arif Mohamed | SEN | M | Solihull & Smallheath AC | 22.13 | | | |
4 | 186 | Josh Leatherd | SEN | M | Preston Harriers | 22.40 | | | |
|
T49 1500m heat 1 | |
1 | 532 | Olivia Russell | U17 | F | Trafford AC | 5:04.02 | | | |
2 | 163 | Jade Smith | SEN | F | St Helens Sutton AC | 5:04.32 | | | |
3 | 110 | Freya Griffiths | U17 | F | Trafford AC | 5:06.45 | | | |
4 | 54 | Cleo Bentall | U17 | F | Trafford AC | 5:43.34 | | | |
|
T50 1500m heat 2 | |
1 | 157 | Jack Paget-Fowler | U17 | M | Blackburn Harriers | 4:50.64 | | | |
2 | 156 | Jack Haworth | U17 | M | Trafford AC | 4:52.64 | | | |
3 | 15 | Alice Stiles | U20 | F | Manchester Harriers & AC | 4:58.43 | | | |
4 | 102 | Evie Wild | U20 | F | Stockport Harriers & AC | 4:58.67 | | | |
5 | 146 | Isabel Holt | U17 | F | Blackburn Harriers | 4:59.53 | | | |
6 | 117 | Grace Tobin | U17 | F | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 5:00.19 | | | |
7 | 43 | Catherine Hooper | SEN | F | Salford Harriers | 5:02.48 | | | |
8 | 468 | Maya Mansfield | U17 | F | Trafford AC | 5:03.47 | | | |
|
T51 1500m heat 3 | |
1 | 3 | Abby Stratton | U17 | F | Blackburn Harriers | 4:41.19 | | | |
2 | 169 | James Read | U17 | M | Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC | 4:42.45 | | | |
3 | 55 | Codie Dewhurst | U17 | M | Blackburn Harriers | 4:43.93 | | | |
4 | 588 | Steve Hallas | V45 | M | Preston Harriers | 4:51.06 | | | |
5 | 149 | Isabelle Bryan | U17 | F | Trafford AC | 4:51.81 | | | |
6 | 139 | Hope Smith | U17 | F | Vale Royal AC | 4:52.69 | | | |
7 | 414 | Lucy Milling | U20 | F | Southport & Waterloo AC | 4:52.91 | | | |
8 | 100 | Evie Collier | U20 | F | Trafford AC | 4:54.39 | | | |
9 | 99 | Evie Brooks | U17 | F | Lincoln Wellington AC | 4:54.40 | | | |
10 | 49 | Chiara Young | SEN | F | Sale Harriers Manchester | 4:55.44 | | | |
|
T52 1500m heat 4 | |
1 | 128 | Harry Wood | U20 | M | Blackburn Harriers | 4:17.57 | | | |
2 | 24 | Andrew Mellor | SEN | M | Bury AC | 4:19.06 | | | |
3 | 108 | Fletcher Foster | U20 | M | Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC | 4:20.10 | | | |
4 | 144 | Isaac Battye | U17 | M | Horwich RMI Harriers | 4:21.74 | | | |
5 | 44 | Charlie Deakin | U20 | M | Kirkby Milers | 4:22.73 | | | |
6 | 32 | Ben Taylor | U17 | M | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 4:25.11 | | | |
7 | 103 | Fabian Schiller | U17 | M | Lancaster & Morecambe AC | 4:27.68 | | | |
8 | 158 | Jack Spark | U17 | M | Sale Harriers Manchester | 4:28.06 | | | |
9 | 198 | Keira Brady-Jones | U17 | F | Wirral AC | 4:28.50 | | | |
10 | 167 | James McKibbin T20 | SEN | M | North Devon AC | 4:33.02 | | | |
11 | 687 | Ty Brockley-Langford | U20 | F | Trafford AC | 4:33.63 | | | |
|
T53 1500m heat 5 | |
1 | 31 | Ben Makin | U20 | M | Blackburn Harriers | 4:03.55 | | | |
2 | 97 | Evan Savage | U17 | M | Sale Harriers Manchester | 4:09.14 | | | |
3 | 362 | Liam McCay | U17 | M | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 4:09.20 | | | |
4 | 372 | Louie McCormack | U17 | M | Trafford AC | 4:10.82 | | | |
5 | 160 | Jacob Droogmans | SEN | M | Newcastle (staffs) AC | 4:11.99 | | | |
6 | 618 | Tobias Swarbrick | U17 | M | Lancaster & Morecambe AC | 4:12.86 | | | |
7 | 466 | Matthew Russell | U17 | M | Trafford AC | 4:16.71 | | | |
8 | 133 | Henry Cullen | U20 | M | Doncaster AC | 4:18.67 | | | |
9 | 71 | Dylan Carney | U17 | M | Vale Royal AC | 4:21.75 | | | |
10 | 552 | Robert Hodgson | V40 | M | Border Harriers | 4:24.25 | | | |
|
T54 1500m heat 6 | |
1 | 64 | David Proctor | V35 | M | Sale Harriers Manchester | 3:49.84 | | | |
2 | 164 | James Fradley | SEN | M | Newcastle (staffs) AC | 3:50.06 | | | |
3 | 30 | Ben Brunswick | SEN | M | Sale Harriers Manchester | 3:50.84 | | | |
4 | 692 | William Onek | SEN | M | Sale Harriers Manchester | 3:52.09 | | | |
5 | 58 | Dan Galloway | U17 | M | Telford AC | 3:52.19 | | | |
6 | 261 | Kieron Sexton | SEN | M | Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC | 3:53.25 | | | |
7 | 553 | Robert Smyk | SEN | M | Salford Harriers | 3:56.27 | | | |
8 | 487 | Nathan Gray | SEN | M | Border Harriers | 3:57.87 | | | |
9 | 13 | Alex Thompson | U20 | M | Bingley Harriers & AC | 3:59.30 | | | |
10 | 462 | Matt Ramsden | U20 | M | Blackburn Harriers | 3:59.67 | | | |
11 | 95 | Ethan Brady-Jones | U17 | M | Wirral AC | 4:02.63 | | | |
12 | 457 | Mackenzie Woodward | U20 | M | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 4:03.69 | | | |
|
T55 3000m heat 1 | |
1 | 579 | Simon Roberts | V50 | M | Buckley RC | 10:23.14 | | | |
2 | 48 | Charlotte Rawstron | U17 | F | Skyrac AC | 10:32.99 | | | |
3 | 111 | Freya Potts | U17 | F | Bury AC | 10:33.14 | | | |
4 | 114 | Gabrielle Phelan | U17 | F | Wirral AC | 10:40.43 | | | |
5 | 90 | Emma Crowe | V45 | F | Deeside AAC | 10:42.66 | | | |
6 | 161 | Jacob Fletcher | SEN | M | Trafford AC | 10:45.86 | | | |
7 | 7 | Akira Edgson | U17 | F | Sale Harriers Manchester | 10:49.50 | | | |
8 | 581 | Sophie Huxtable | U17 | F | Lancaster & Morecambe AC | 11:01.43 | | | |
9 | 80 | Ellie Small | U20 | F | Deeside AAC | 11:05.96 | | | |
10 | 538 | Paige Watson | U17 | F | Wakefield District Harriers & AC | 11:13.41 | | | |
11 | 591 | Suzanne Brooke | U20 | F | Wakefield District Harriers & AC | 11:20.01 | | | |
12 | 589 | Steven Doxey | V60 | M | Swinton Running Club | 11:20.83 | | | |
13 | 170 | James Rogers | V45 | M | Prestatyn Running Club | 11:53.29 | | | |
14 | 36 | Briony Hibbert | SEN | F | Deeside AAC | 14:11.69 | | | |
|
T56 3000m heat 2 | |
1 | 656 | Tobin Rose | U20 | M | Stockport Harriers & AC | 10:02.32 | | | |
2 | 10 | Alex Kelly | U17 | M | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 10:02.92 | | | |
3 | 666 | Tom Murphy | U17 | M | Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club | 10:05.60 | | | |
4 | 499 | Olivia Logan | U20 | F | Southport & Waterloo AC | 10:05.90 | | | |
5 | 79 | Ellen Mary Kearney | U20 | F | Wirral AC | 10:09.67 | | | |
6 | 70 | Dom Nabb | SEN | M | Bury AC | 10:14.11 | | | |
7 | 545 | Rebecca Twardochleb | SEN | F | Newcastle (staffs) AC | 10:15.23 | | | |
8 | 72 | Dylan Parry | U20 | M | Deeside AAC | 10:17.41 | | | |
9 | 467 | Matthew Smith | V45 | M | South Cheshire Harriers | 10:19.24 | | | |
10 | 183 | Joseph Daly | U17 | M | Trafford AC | 10:38.72 | | | |
11 | 107 | Finty Royle | U20 | F | Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club | 10:44.85 | | | |
12 | 550 | Rheagan Edwards | U20 | F | Deeside AAC | 10:45.80 | | | |
|
T57 3000m heat 3 | |
1 | 463 | Matthew Beacock | SEN | M | Sale Harriers Manchester | 8:58.53 | | | |
2 | 587 | Stephen Campbell | SEN | M | Knowsley Harriers AC | 9:17.01 | | | |
3 | 464 | Matthew Brennan | U20 | M | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 9:23.02 | | | |
4 | 135 | Henry Pickard | U17 | M | Stockport Harriers & AC | 9:29.87 | | | |
5 | 561 | Sam Smyth | U17 | M | Bury AC | 9:32.35 | | | |
6 | 126 | Harry Sweeney | U20 | M | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 9:33.00 | | | |
7 | 9 | Alex James | U20 | M | Sale Harriers Manchester | 9:33.17 | | | |
8 | 140 | Huw Jones | U20 | M | Deeside AAC | 9:41.82 | | | |
9 | 477 | Michael Melarkey | SEN | M | City of Derry AC | 9:42.10 | | | |
10 | 120 | Hannah Brown | SEN | F | Sale Harriers Manchester | 9:43.31 | | | |
11 | 567 | Sarah Mackness | V35 | F | City of Stoke AC | 9:47.44 | | | |
12 | 177 | Jessica Spilsbury | U20 | F | Trafford AC | 9:50.03 | | | |
13 | 47 | Charlie Molyneux | U20 | M | Deeside AAC | 10:02.16 | | | |
|
T58 3000m heat 4 | |
1 | 184 | Joseph Moores | SEN | M | Salford Harriers | 8:38.86 | | | |
2 | 16 | Alistair Rutherford | SEN | M | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 8:40.18 | | | |
3 | 557 | Ryan Worland | SEN | M | Sale Harriers Manchester | 8:45.61 | | | |
4 | 555 | Ross Harrison | SEN | M | Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC | 8:52.39 | | | |
5 | 180 | John Fielding | SEN | M | Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC | 8:53.91 | | | |
6 | 136 | Henry Webb | U20 | M | Cannock & Stafford AC | 8:54.53 | | | |
7 | 559 | Sam Flaherty | U20 | M | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 8:56.26 | | | |
8 | 122 | Harry Blackburn | SEN | M | Knowsley Harriers AC | 8:58.98 | | | |
9 | 537 | Owen Hibbert | SEN | M | Deeside AAC | 8:59.82 | | | |
10 | 688 | Tyler Cartlidge | U20 | M | Deeside AAC | 9:03.61 | | | |
11 | 125 | Harry Sinclair | U20 | M | Trafford AC | 9:03.75 | | | |
12 | 560 | Sam Hopkins | U20 | M | Salford Harriers | 9:04.18 | | | |
13 | 73 | Ed Woodhead | U20 | M | Deeside AAC | 9:08.20 | | | |
14 | 188 | Joshua Dutton | U20 | M | Salford Harriers | 9:09.18 | | | |
15 | 165 | James Jones | U20 | M | Deeside AAC | 9:15.95 | | | |
16 | 382 | Louis Johnston | U20 | M | Wirral AC | 9:22.46 | | | |
17 | 563 | Samuel Bryan | U20 | M | Trafford AC | 9:25.86 | | | |
18 | 554 | Roman Hodgson | U17 | M | Deeside AAC | 9:26.56 | | | |
19 | 68 | Dion Griffith | U20 | M | Menai Track & Field | 9:29.15 | | | |
|
Long Jump - Pool 1 | |
1 | 199 | Kelsey-Lili Ogedengbe | U17 | F | Wirral AC | 4.97 | (0.0) | | |
2 | 21 | Amy Hunt | U17 | F | Wakefield District Harriers & AC | 4.90 | (1.2) | | |
3 | 500 | Olivia MacCormack | SEN | F | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 4.57 | (0.4) | | |
4 | 546 | Rebekah Hopper | U20 | F | Wigan & District Harriers & AC | 4.50 | (0.0) | | |
5 | 490 | Neal Petley | V50 | M | Warrington AC | 4.42 | (2.6) | | |
6 | 549 | Renee Sinclair | U17 | F | Trafford AC | 4.41 | (-0.9) | | |
7 | 34 | Bethany Denial | SEN | F | Liverpool University | 4.21 | (-0.5) | | |
|
Long Jump - Pool 2 | |
1 | 28 | Aodhan Corr | U17 | M | Wirral AC | 5.43 | | | |
2 | 476 | Michael Bates T64 | V40 | M | Doncaster AC | 5.19 | | | |
3 | 493 | Neve Davenport | U17 | F | Trafford AC | 5.14 | | | |
4 | 76 | Eleanor Noblet | U17 | F | Preston Harriers | 5.00 | | | |
5 | 498 | Olivia Fowler | U20 | F | Crewe & Nantwich AC | 4.92 | | | |
6 | 571 | Scarlett Whittaker | U20 | F | Sale Harriers Manchester | 4.88 | | | |
7 | 20 | Amelia Jordan | U17 | F | Wirral AC | 4.75 | | | |
|
Long Jump - Pool 3 | |
1 | 86 | Emily Gargan | SEN | F | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 5.72 | | | |
2 | 60 | Daniel Cross | U20 | M | Wirral AC | 5.41 | | | |
3 | 595 | Thomas Danson | U17 | M | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 5.40 | | | |
4 | 88 | Emily Misantoni | U20 | F | Sale Harriers Manchester | 4.76 | | | |
|
Long Jump - Pool 4 | |
1 | 176 | Jerel Livingston | U20 | M | Trafford AC | 7.06 | (0.0) | | |
2 | 558 | Sam Danson | U20 | M | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 6.72 | (0.0) | | |
3 | 129 | Harvey Darroch | U20 | M | Wirral AC | 6.65 | (1.4) | | |
4 | 489 | Nathan Roach | SEN | M | Sale Harriers Manchester | 6.41 | (0.0) | | |
5 | 41 | Callum Wain | U17 | M | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 6.22 | (0.1) | | |
6 | 383 | Louis Morrison | U20 | M | Trafford AC | 6.11 | (1.2) | | |
7 | 4 | Abigail Pawlett | U20 | F | Stockport Track & Field | 5.84 | (0.8) | | |
8 | 57 | Daisy Keigher | U20 | F | Stockport Harriers & AC | 5.58 | (-0.9) | | |
9 | 116 | Grace Bower | SEN | F | Sale Harriers Manchester | 5.53 | (0.6) | | |
|
Triple Jump - Pool 1 | |
1 | 59 | Daniel Akinradewo | U17 | M | Manchester Harriers & AC | 14.07 | (0.0) | | |
2 | 159 | Jacob Booth | U20 | M | Trafford AC | 13.92 | (0.0) | | |
3 | 124 | Harry Ross-Hughes | U20 | M | Wirral AC | 12.62 | (-0.3) | | |
4 | 66 | David Vaughan | U20 | M | Bury AC | 12.53 | (0.0) | | |
5 | 473 | Melissa Booth | U20 | F | Sale Harriers Manchester | 12.42 | (0.0) | | |
6 | 569 | Scarlet Ashton | U17 | F | Wirral AC | 10.40 | (-1.2) | | |
7 | 490 | Neal Petley | V50 | M | Warrington AC | 9.70 | (0.0) | | |
8 | 546 | Rebekah Hopper | U20 | F | Wigan & District Harriers & AC | 9.19 | (0.0) | | |
9 | 471 | Megan Roberts | U17 | F | Menai Track & Field | 9.11 | (0.0) | | |
|
High Jump - Pool 1 | |
1 | 564 | Samuel Ebonine | U20 | M | Sale Harriers Manchester | 1.95 | | | |
2 | 272 | Kresten Calvert | U17 | M | Wirral AC | 1.90 | | | |
2 | 590 | Steven Jones | SEN | M | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 1.90 | | | |
4 | 495 | Nicholas Blore | SEN | M | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 1.80 | | | |
4 | 696 | Zara Tyas | U20 | F | Stockport Track & Field | 1.80 | | | |
6 | 483 | Morgan Williams | U20 | M | Leeds City AC | 1.75 | | | |
7 | 112 | Gabrielle Garber | U17 | F | Leeds City AC | 1.70 | | | |
7 | 119 | Halle Ferguson | U17 | F | Trafford AC | 1.70 | | | |
9 | 486 | Nathan Booth | SEN | M | Sale Harriers Manchester | 1.60 | | | |
10 | 20 | Amelia Jordan | U17 | F | Wirral AC | 1.55 | | | |
11 | 195 | Katie Irving | U17 | F | Carlisle Aspatria AC | 1.50 | | | |
12 | 569 | Scarlet Ashton | U17 | F | Wirral AC | 1.45 | | | |
13 | 2 | Abbie Hirst | U17 | F | East Cheshire | NH | | | |