See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

3 April 2021

Open Meeting Results Saturday 3rd April



  
100m hurdles +1.0
1 288 Harry Ross-Hughes U20 M Wirral AC 14.77      
2 722 Shayon Fryer-Francis U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 14.90      
3 248 Emily Misantoni U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 15.28      
4 79 Aodhan Corr U17 M Wirral AC 16.55      
5 524 Neal Petley V50 M Warrington AC 17.15      
  
80m hurdles +2.1
1 433 Lewis Shaw U15 M Warrington AC 12.9      
2 221 Corey Middleton U15 M Preston Harriers 13.1      
3 451 Lisa Halliday U17 F Warrington AC 13.6      
4 69 Amelia Jordan U17 F Wirral AC 14.2      
5 251 Emma Tunstall U17 F Preston Harriers 15.9      
  245 Ellise Fryer-Francis U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester DQ      
  
T3 75m hurdles heat 1 +1.7
1 758 Evie Schofield U15 F Trafford AC 12.50      
2 475 Madison Hackett U15 F Wirral AC 13.52      
3 367 Jemima Miles U15 F Bury AC 13.57      
4 744 Tomoko Hoshiko U15 F Wirral AC 16.62      
  
T5 75m hurdles heat 2 +1.6
1 499 Mia Walker U15 F Wirral AC 12.19      
2 375 Jessica Rimmer U15 F Trafford AC 12.30      
3 757 Zoe Smith U15 F Newark AC 12.35      
4 20 Abigail Stewart U15 F Wirral AC 14.27      
  
T6 70m hurdles +1.3
1 370 Jessica Baxter U13 F Skyrac AC 14.02      
  
T7 1200m heat 1  
1 88 Ben Keeley U13 M Trafford AC 3:56.27      
2 261 Evan Lewis U13 M Trafford AC 4:00.32      
3 491 Max Taylor U13 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:01.48      
4 325 Izzy Hall U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 4:04.58      
5 710 Sam Keighley U13 M Halifax Harriers AC 4:08.89      
6 703 Ruby Phillips U13 F West Cheshire AC 4:14.51      
7 723 Sinead Gregory U13 F Warrington AC 4:33.11      
  
T8 1200m heat 2  
1 578 Oonagh McManus U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 4:13.54      
2 358 James Binks U13 M Wirral AC 4:22.98      
3 61 Alexander Edwards U13 M Altrincham & District AC 4:24.62      
4 236 Dylan Llewellyn U13 M Stockport Harriers & AC 4:27.60      
5 83 Ava Royle U13 F East Cheshire 4:51.56      
6 68 Amelia Jones U13 F East Cheshire 5:14.84      
7 204 Cerys Jones U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 5:42.14      
  
1500m heat 1  
1 726 Sophie Cowin U15 F Kendal AAC 4:56.17      
2 258 Ethan Sykes U15 M East Cheshire 4:59.60      
3 701 Rory Gregory U15 M Warrington AC 4:59.71      
4 300 Isabel Holt U17 F Blackburn Harriers 5:00.56      
5 214 Chloe Ardin U15 F Bury AC 5:02.36      
6 548 Nicola Mason U17 F Trafford AC 5:04.74      
7 729 Sophie Haslam U15 F West Cheshire AC 5:05.29      
8 496 Megumi Hoshiko U15 F Wirral AC 5:05.29      
9 353 Jade Smith SEN F St Helens Sutton AC 5:10.23      
  
T10 1500m heat 2  
1 707 Saffron Meade U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 5:05.89      
2 708 Sam Barlow U15 M Salford Harriers 5:08.75      
3 574 Olivia Russell U17 F Trafford AC 5:10.49      
4 47 Aimee Phillips U15 F West Cheshire AC 5:25.74      
5 62 Alfie Bundy U15 M East Cheshire 5:29.66      
6 250 Emma Poulston U15 F Wirral AC 5:33.19      
7 252 Erin Carney U15 F Vale Royal AC 5:40.37      
8 453 Lola Potts U15 F Bury AC 5:46.14      
  
T11 1500m heat 3  
1 288 Harry Ross-Hughes U20 M Wirral AC 4:35.46      
2 456 Louis Hatton U15 M Wirral AC 4:38.83      
3 242 Ellen Mary Kearney U20 F Wirral AC 4:39.94      
4 94 Ben Stratton U15 M Blackburn Harriers 4:41.29      
5 552 Oberon Kearney U15 M Wirral AC 4:41.85      
6 359 James Brassington U15 M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 4:42.13      
7 750 William Bailey U15 M Stockport Harriers & AC 4:47.39      
8 444 Lilian Lewis U20 F Kendal AAC 4:48.77      
9 344 Jack O'reilly U17 M Vale Royal AC 4:53.44      
10 323 Isobel Ashcroft U17 F Vale Royal AC 4:55.54      
11 276 Freya Potts U17 F Bury AC 4:56.05      
12 278 Gabrielle Phelan U17 F Wirral AC 4:56.17      
13 243 Ellie Bushill U17 F Vale Royal AC 4:56.24      
  
T12 1500m heat 4  
1 255 Ethan Brady-Jones U17 M Wirral AC 4:09.63      
2 748 Will Strickley U17 M Wirral AC 4:10.13      
3 599 Robert Price U15 M Vale Royal AC 4:14.28      
4 742 Tobias Swarbrick U17 M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 4:16.10      
5 235 Dylan Carney U17 M Vale Royal AC 4:19.88      
6 458 Lucas Milliken U20 M Salford Harriers 4:23.45      
7 488 Matthew Russell U17 M Trafford AC 4:23.51      
8 329 Jack Catterall U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 4:27.66      
9 386 Joseph Byrne U20 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:33.10      
10 95 Ben Taylor U17 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 4:34.90      
11 227 Daniel Knowles-Slack U17 M Kendal AAC 4:43.13      
12 13 Abby Stratton U17 F Blackburn Harriers 4:55.55      
  
T13 100M heat 1 +0.6
1 239 Eleanor Young U15 F Wirral AC 14.55      
2 455 Louis Arnold U15 M Trafford AC 15.07      
3 471 Lydia-Anne Wilson U15 F Wirral AC 15.41      
  
T14 100m heat 2 +0.5
1 758 Evie Schofield U15 F Trafford AC 13.68      
2 70 Amelie Bodie U15 F Wirral AC 13.86      
3 451 Lisa Halliday U17 F Warrington AC 14.20      
4 494 Megan Cronshaw U15 F Wirral AC 14.37      
5 725 Sophie Brennan U15 F St Helens Sutton AC 14.77      
  
T15 100m heat 3 +1.9
1 394 Kenta Brannon U15 M Trafford AC 13.59      
2 464 Lucy Le Marinel U20 F Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 13.97      
3 475 Madison Hackett U15 F Wirral AC 14.10      
4 263 Eve Dutton U17 F Holmfirth Harriers AC 14.14      
5 571 Olivia Morris-Smith U17 F Trafford AC 14.18      
6 20 Abigail Stewart U15 F Wirral AC 14.43      
  
T16 100m heat 4 +1.2
1 527 Niamh Le'Gall U15 F Wirral AC 12.93      
2 433 Lewis Shaw U15 M Warrington AC 13.13      
3 597 Renee Sinclair U17 F Trafford AC 13.16      
4 291 Holly Stewart U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 13.87      
5 711 Sam Mann U15 M Wirral AC 14.04      
6 78 Anya Dunne U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 14.09      
  
T17 100m heat 5 +1.7
1 286 Harry Appleton U15 M Preston Harriers 12.97      
2 465 Lucy Salter U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 13.17      
3 499 Mia Walker U15 F Wirral AC 13.41      
4 473 Macy Noblett U20 F Preston Harriers 13.73      
5 309 Isabella Robinson U17 F Wirral AC 13.78      
6 476 Madison Holt U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 14.27      
  
T18 100m heat 6 +0.7
1 346 Jacob Brooks-Oladele U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 11.78      
2 257 Ethan Pender U17 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 12.51      
3 264 Evie Noblett U17 F Preston Harriers 12.79      
4 279 George Fox SEN M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 12.80      
5 479 Malcolm McPhail V50 M Northern Veterans AC 12.87      
6 747 Vincent Worthington U15 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 12.96      
  
T19 100m heat 7 +2.1
1 280 George Warburton U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 11.52      
2 100 Callum Garvey U20 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 11.82      
3 89 Ben Maguire U15 M Trafford AC 12.15      
4 369 Jess Miller U20 M Vale Royal AC 12.21      
5 590 Rachel Bennett U20 F Gateshead Harriers 12.60      
  
T20 100m heat 8 -0.1
1 220 Connor Wood SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 10.95      
2 357 Jamal Chambers SEN M Tipton Harriers 11.06      
3 737 Taf Nyakurerwa SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 11.28      
4 67 Amaha Lawrence U20 M Leeds City AC 11.57      
5 483 Marvin Edwards V40 M Northern Veterans AC 11.65      
  
T21 75m Heat 1 +1.2
1 705 Ryan Mccarthy U11 M East Cheshire 12.02      
2 297 Imogen McBurnie U11 F East Cheshire 12.44      
3 579 Oscar Bundy U11 M East Cheshire 12.68      
4 228 Daniel Pollard U11 M Stockport Harriers & AC 13.08      
  
T22 75m Heat 2 +0.2
1 82 Ava Evans U13 F Trafford AC 11.90      
2 595 Rebecca Kingston U11 F Valley Striders 12.77      
3 254 Erin Royle U11 F East Cheshire 13.36      
4 265 Evie Parker U13 F Horwich RMI Harriers 13.37      
5 224 Curtis Hornsey U13 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 13.38      
  
T23 75m Heat 3 +1.1
1 593 Rebecca Chalfont U13 F Abbey Runners Leeds 11.56      
2 208 Charlie Strachan U11 M East Cheshire 11.67      
3 478 Maisy Bodie U11 F Wirral AC 11.77      
4 704 Ruby Wilkins U11 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 12.36      
5 415 Laurence Brown U11 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 12.67      
6 735 Summer Holt U11 F Sale Harriers Manchester 13.23      
  
T24 75m Heat 4 +0.9
1 563 Oliver Howell U11 M Sale Harriers Manchester 11.47      
2 702 Roxanne Ford U13 F Wirral AC 11.83      
3 472 Mabel Iwelu U11 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 11.84      
4 218 Clara Edwards U11 F Altrincham & District AC 11.85      
5 96 Benjamin Davies U11 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 11.93      
6 389 Joshua Grundy U11 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 12.05      
7 739 Ted Ratcliffe U11 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 13.12      
  
T25 75m Heat 5 +1.1
1 75 Anna Vavoso U13 F Preston Harriers 11.36      
2 371 Jessica Betts U13 F Scunthorpe & District AC 11.51      
3 80 Archie Parker U11 M Horwich RMI Harriers 11.80      
  
T26 75m heat 6 +0.5
1 374 Jessica Mann U13 F Wirral AC 10.98      
2 66 Allyssia May U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 11.15      
3 589 Princess Iwelu U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 11.27      
4 413 Lauren Hewitt U13 F Leigh Harriers & AC 11.42      
5 562 Oliver Delaney U13 M Preston Harriers 11.69      
6 83 Ava Royle U13 F East Cheshire 11.80      
7 68 Amelia Jones U13 F East Cheshire 12.48      
  
T27 75m heat 7 +0.7
1 734 Summer Eden U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 10.33      
2 212 Chidera Ajet U13 M Horwich RMI Harriers 10.68      
3 486 Matilda Hall U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 10.79      
4 391 Katie Betts U13 F Scunthorpe & District AC 11.04      
5 76 Anthony Lee U13 M Trafford AC 11.05      
  
T28 600m Heat 1  
1 206 Charlie Millward U11 M Stockport Harriers & AC 1:59.20      
2 493 Megan Boyer U11 F Trafford AC 2:02.63      
3 579 Oscar Bundy U11 M East Cheshire 2:08.25      
4 570 Olivia Jones U11 F East Cheshire 2:15.15      
5 297 Imogen McBurnie U11 F East Cheshire 2:16.43      
6 739 Ted Ratcliffe U11 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 2:18.62      
7 228 Daniel Pollard U11 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:19.15      
8 283 Grace Freary U11 F Horwich RMI Harriers 2:20.41      
9 756 Zia Isherwood U11 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 2:21.24      
10 735 Summer Holt U11 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:22.05      
11 274 Freya Lombard U11 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 2:37.99      
12 254 Erin Royle U11 F East Cheshire 2:57.76      
  
T29 600m Heat 2  
1 85 Beatrix Soper U11 F Salford Mets 1:53.35      
2 563 Oliver Howell U11 M Sale Harriers Manchester 2:00.36      
3 460 Lucy Dent U11 F Bury AC 2:02.23      
4 595 Rebecca Kingston U11 F Valley Striders 2:07.58      
5 334 Jack Farrington U11 M Salford Harriers 2:10.22      
6 415 Laurence Brown U11 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 2:11.60      
7 709 Sam Burton U11 M Salford Harriers 2:16.25      
8 389 Joshua Grundy U11 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 2:17.63      
9 96 Benjamin Davies U11 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 2:17.98      
10 704 Ruby Wilkins U11 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 2:21.14      
11 472 Mabel Iwelu U11 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 2:26.67      
  
T30 800m Heat 1  
1 371 Jessica Betts U13 F Scunthorpe & District AC 2:44.71      
2 591 Rachel Bowden U13 F Trafford AC 2:46.76      
3 82 Ava Evans U13 F Trafford AC 2:53.54      
4 560 Oliver Cooper U13 M Bury AC 2:57.28      
5 203 Cecilia Smylie U13 F East Cheshire 2:59.73      
6 589 Princess Iwelu U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 3:06.12      
7 319 Isabelle Hope U13 F Salford Harriers 3:06.57      
  
T31 800m heat 2  
1 267 Faye Gribbin U13 F Bury AC 2:38.71      
2 745 Ursula Bailey U13 F Trafford AC 2:41.33      
3 577 Olivia May Kelly U13 F East Cheshire 2:51.69      
4 285 Harriet Byrnes U13 F East Cheshire 2:51.91      
5 202 Cara Gregory U13 F Warrington AC 2:54.25      
6 281 Georgia Clarkson U13 F Horwich RMI Harriers 2:54.84      
7 244 Ellie Fraser U13 F Wirral AC 2:56.49      
8 584 Paige Brown U13 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:59.90      
9 268 Fern Chapman U13 F Wirral AC 3:00.95      
  
T32 800m heat 3  
1 399 Kitty Harrison Sargent U13 F Halifax Harriers AC 2:29.72      
2 759 Evan Horwell U13 M Trafford AC 2:33.28      
3 269 Finlay Dobson U13 M Trafford AC 2:33.70      
4 84 Bailey Hughes U13 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:33.96      
5 370 Jessica Baxter U13 F Skyrac AC 2:40.40      
6 19 Abigail Kingston U13 F Leeds City AC 2:40.65      
7 446 Lilly-Mai Oswald U13 F Wirral AC 2:56.88      
  
T33 800m heat 4  
1 260 Evan Grime U13 M Trafford AC 2:18.03      
2 327 Jac Chapman U13 M Wirral AC 2:22.65      
3 86 Ben Brassington U13 M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 2:22.83      
4 441 Libby Cree U13 F Wakefield District Harriers & AC 2:22.84      
5 207 Charlie Rigby U13 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:23.34      
6 290 Holly Cross U13 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:28.96      
7 391 Katie Betts U13 F Scunthorpe & District AC 2:30.72      
8 436 Lexie Ellis U13 F Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:41.19      
  
T34 800m heat 5  
1 215 Chloe Mark U15 F St Helens Sutton AC 2:41.65      
2 736 Suzannah Ford U15 F Trafford AC 2:47.26      
3 222 Corinne Newton U15 F Bury AC 2:48.62      
4 266 Fay Lewis U15 F Trafford AC 2:48.85      
5 476 Madison Holt U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:49.24      
6 474 Maddison Parrington U15 F Lancaster & Morecambe AC 2:52.20      
7 262 Eve Drury U15 F Leeds City AC 2:54.37      
8 430 Lewis Major V50 M Bury AC 3:19.15      
  
T35 800m heat 6  
1 551 Noel Ford U15 M Wirral AC 2:32.38      
2 743 Tom Farrelly U15 M Manchester Harriers & AC 2:33.37      
3 73 Anna Fraser U17 F Wirral AC 2:35.86      
4 225 Daisy Atkiss U15 F Trafford AC 2:35.96      
5 482 Martha McCormack U15 F Trafford AC 2:36.27      
6 459 Lucille Pickles U15 F Clayton-le-Moors AC 2:43.75      
7 213 Chinwendu Akurienne U17 F Luton AC 3:09.14      
  
T36 800m heat 7  
1 81 Ava Clough U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:27.83      
2 580 Owen Reekie U15 M Trafford AC 2:28.33      
3 237 Eleanor Nicholson U15 F Altrincham & District AC 2:29.36      
4 296 Imogen Gush U17 F East Cheshire 2:36.59      
5 495 Megan White U17 F West Cheshire AC 2:42.67      
6 484 Mary Seymour U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 2:43.49      
  
T37 800m heat 8  
1 74 Anna Gisbourne U15 F Bury AC 2:16.33      
2 241 Elena Bartalotta U15 F Salford Harriers 2:18.41      
3 714 Sara Clough U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:19.03      
4 219 Clara Samson U17 F Kendal AAC 2:22.28      
5 492 Maya Mansfield U17 F Trafford AC 2:23.91      
6 337 Jack Haworth U17 M Trafford AC 2:25.40      
7 728 Sophie Harding U15 F Vale Royal AC 2:25.52      
8 721 Sharon Wilkinson V45 F Preston Harriers 2:27.16      
  
T38 800m heat 9  
1 288 Harry Ross-Hughes U20 M Wirral AC 2:06.91      
2 272 Freddie Meredith U15 M Trafford AC 2:12.87      
3 277 Gabriel Mullen U15 M St Helens Sutton AC 2:14.28      
4 333 Jack Collett U17 M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 2:15.89      
5 525 Ned Silvey U17 M Trafford AC 2:16.78      
6 313 Isabelle Burke U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 2:17.64      
7 586 Phil Ryan V50 M Northern Veterans AC 2:23.08      
  
T39 800m heat 10  
1 385 Jonny Stock U20 M Trafford AC 1:55.39      
2 749 William Ashfield U20 M Vale Royal AC 1:59.10      
3 270 Finley Mayoh U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 2:01.05      
4 205 Charlie Mansfield U20 M Trafford AC 2:01.37      
5 454 Louie McCormack U17 M Trafford AC 2:01.59      
6 752 William Parker U17 M Trafford AC 2:02.58      
7 387 Josh Redmond U17 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 2:03.44      
8 271 Fraser Campbell U20 M West Cheshire AC 2:09.25      
9 341 Jack Kinrade U15 M Shrewsbury AC 2:11.15      
10 2 Aaron Warburton U15 M Oswestry Olympians AC 2:18.85      
  
T40 300m heat 1  
1 231 Daniela Graham Marti U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 45.51      
2 259 Eva Karalius U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 46.76      
3 71 Amy Hewitt U15 F Leigh Harriers & AC 47.71      
  
T41 300 heat 2  
1 373 Jessica Lord U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 45.73      
2 263 Eve Dutton U17 F Holmfirth Harriers AC 45.95      
3 569 Olivia Holbrook U15 F Trafford AC 46.14      
4 73 Anna Fraser U17 F Wirral AC 50.81      
  
T42 300 heat 3  
1 286 Harry Appleton U15 M Preston Harriers 42.0      
2 499 Mia Walker U15 F Wirral AC 43.1      
3 465 Lucy Salter U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 43.6      
4 754 Zara Burns U17 F Trafford AC 43.9      
5 295 Imogen Davenport U17 F Trafford AC 46.3      
  
T43 400 heat 1  
1 240 Eleesha Charnley U20 F Blackburn Harriers 61.8      
2 247 Emily Jackson U20 F Warrington AC 62.1      
3 521 Molly Haworth U20 F Trafford AC 65.2      
  
T44 400m heat 2  
1 411 Kyran Croft Ilich U20 M West Cheshire AC 55.58      
2 253 Erin Grime U20 F Trafford AC 61.12      
3 79 Aodhan Corr U17 M Wirral AC 63.74      
  
T45 400m heat 3  
1 720 Sean Collins U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 53.92      
2 216 Chris Perry SEN M Exeter Harriers 54.18      
3 98 Bradley Rising U20 M Edge Hill University 56.72      
  
T46 400m heat 4  
1 396 Kevin Metzger SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 46.86      
2 596 Reece Ingley SEN M Trafford AC 49.28      
3 23 Adam Mohamed SEN M Trafford AC 50.37      
4 395 Kevin Hodgson SEN M Bournemouth AC 51.72      
DNF 232 Darren Towart V40 M Tynedale Harriers & AC        
  
T47 150m heat 1 +0.9
1 283 Grace Freary U11 F Horwich RMI Harriers 28.49      
2 204 Cerys Jones U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 32.00      
  
T48 150m heat 2 +1.4
1 297 Imogen McBurnie U11 F East Cheshire 25.44      
2 460 Lucy Dent U11 F Bury AC 25.67      
3 265 Evie Parker U13 F Horwich RMI Harriers 26.96      
4 717 Satine Wearden U13 F West Cheshire AC 27.61      
  
T49 150m heat 3 +0.9
1 203 Cecilia Smylie U13 F East Cheshire 24.67      
2 461 Lucy Harding U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 25.04      
3 709 Sam Burton U11 M Salford Harriers 26.84      
4 224 Curtis Hornsey U13 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 27.48      
  
T50 150m heat 4 +0.6
1 208 Charlie Strachan U11 M East Cheshire 23.85      
2 478 Maisy Bodie U11 F Wirral AC 24.96      
3 415 Laurence Brown U11 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 25.49      
  
T51 150m heat 5 -0.2
1 61 Alexander Edwards U13 M Altrincham & District AC 22.98      
2 80 Archie Parker U11 M Horwich RMI Harriers 23.73      
3 218 Clara Edwards U11 F Altrincham & District AC 24.29      
4 358 James Binks U13 M Wirral AC 24.39      
5 96 Benjamin Davies U11 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 24.62      
6 756 Zia Isherwood U11 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 25.62      
  
T52 150m heat 6 +0.6
1 563 Oliver Howell U11 M Sale Harriers Manchester 22.79      
2 593 Rebecca Chalfont U13 F Abbey Runners Leeds 22.96      
3 577 Olivia May Kelly U13 F East Cheshire 24.07      
4 570 Olivia Jones U11 F East Cheshire 24.75      
5 472 Mabel Iwelu U11 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 25.40      
6 704 Ruby Wilkins U11 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 25.41      
  
T53 150m heat 7 +0.7
1 261 Evan Lewis U13 M Trafford AC 22.52      
2 75 Anna Vavoso U13 F Preston Harriers 22.60      
3 413 Lauren Hewitt U13 F Leigh Harriers & AC 22.75      
4 267 Faye Gribbin U13 F Bury AC 22.89      
5 389 Joshua Grundy U11 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 24.22      
  
T54 150m heat 8 +0.7
1 399 Kitty Harrison Sargent U13 F Halifax Harriers AC 21.67      
2 66 Allyssia May U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 22.95      
3 589 Princess Iwelu U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 23.22      
4 206 Charlie Millward U11 M Stockport Harriers & AC 24.35      
5 68 Amelia Jones U13 F East Cheshire 25.48      
  
T55 150m heat 8 -0.8
1 76 Anthony Lee U13 M Trafford AC 21.47      
2 374 Jessica Mann U13 F Wirral AC 21.72      
3 212 Chidera Ajet U13 M Horwich RMI Harriers 21.88      
4 49 Alannah Bowes U13 F Trafford AC 23.63      
  
T56 150m heat 10 +0.7
1 734 Summer Eden U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 20.97      
2 486 Matilda Hall U13 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 21.73      
3 246 Emily Green U13 F Wirral AC 22.15      
4 370 Jessica Baxter U13 F Skyrac AC 22.21      
  
T57 200m heat 1 +1.0
1 498 Mia Makin U15 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 29.44      
2 239 Eleanor Young U15 F Wirral AC 31.14      
3 455 Louis Arnold U15 M Trafford AC 31.52      
4 471 Lydia-Anne Wilson U15 F Wirral AC 32.40      
  
T58 200m heat 2 -0.5
1 70 Amelie Bodie U15 F Wirral AC 28.79      
2 707 Saffron Meade U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 29.40      
3 494 Megan Cronshaw U15 F Wirral AC 30.32      
4 213 Chinwendu Akurienne U17 F Luton AC 32.57      
  
T59 200m heat 3 +0.8
1 451 Lisa Halliday U17 F Warrington AC 29.59      
2 475 Madison Hackett U15 F Wirral AC 29.62      
3 20 Abigail Stewart U15 F Wirral AC 29.69      
4 725 Sophie Brennan U15 F St Helens Sutton AC 30.34      
  
T60 200m heat 4 +0.5
1 433 Lewis Shaw U15 M Warrington AC 27.22      
2 424 Lewis Dunn U15 M St Helens Sutton AC 28.12      
3 757 Zoe Smith U15 F Newark AC 28.28      
4 464 Lucy Le Marinel U20 F Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 28.66      
5 215 Chloe Mark U15 F St Helens Sutton AC 30.44      
  
T61 200m heat 5 +2.0
1 527 Niamh Le'Gall U15 F Wirral AC 26.26      
2 747 Vincent Worthington U15 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 26.51      
3 762 Niamh Rushton U17 F Nene Valley Harriers 28.30      
4 711 Sam Mann U15 M Wirral AC 28.42      
5 309 Isabella Robinson U17 F Wirral AC 28.77      
  
T62 200m heat 6 +1.2
1 89 Ben Maguire U15 M Trafford AC 25.03      
2 98 Bradley Rising U20 M Edge Hill University 25.10      
3 279 George Fox SEN M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 26.26      
4 264 Evie Noblett U17 F Preston Harriers 26.33      
5 514 Mia-Rose Llewellyn U20 F Stockport Harriers & AC 26.81      
  
T63 200m heat 7 +1.2
1 100 Callum Garvey U20 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 23.67      
2 346 Jacob Brooks-Oladele U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 24.17      
3 216 Chris Perry SEN M Exeter Harriers 24.61      
4 590 Rachel Bennett U20 F Gateshead Harriers 25.48      
  
T64 200m heat 8 +0.7
1 220 Connor Wood SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 22.17      
2 357 Jamal Chambers SEN M Tipton Harriers 22.23      
3 737 Taf Nyakurerwa SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 22.82      
4 67 Amaha Lawrence U20 M Leeds City AC 22.96      
5 411 Kyran Croft Ilich U20 M West Cheshire AC 24.47      
  
T65 3000m heat 1  
1 487 Matt Ramsden U20 M Blackburn Harriers 8:43.51      
2 592 Raif Serif U20 M Vale Royal AC 8:45.72      
3 361 James Knockton U17 M Trafford AC 8:49.42      
4 741 TJ Jones U17 M Wirral AC 8:51.24      
5 438 Liam McCay U17 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 8:51.43      
6 91 Ben Makin U20 M Blackburn Harriers 8:52.86      
7 719 Se Loughlin U20 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 8:54.38      
8 397 Kian Wiles U20 M Barton & District AC 9:17.71      
9 72 Andrew Mellor SEN M Bury AC 9:20.53      
10 287 Harry Ellwood U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 9:22.90      
11 380 Joe Gebbie SEN M Blackburn Harriers 9:27.16      
12 294 Ian Grime V50 M Salford Harriers 9:35.72      
  
T66 3000m heat 2  
1 417 Lee Parrington V40 M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 9:17.26      
2 480 Mark Cage SEN M Blackheath & Bromley AC 9:17.42      
3 289 Henry Pickard U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 9:38.31      
4 57 Alex Poulston U17 M Wirral AC 9:40.92      
5 368 Jess Bailey U17 F Leven Valley 9:46.30      
6 376 Jessica Spilsbury U20 F Trafford AC 9:49.71      
7 292 Holly Weedall U17 F Vale Royal AC 9:53.58      
8 760 Grace Roberts U17 F Vale Royal AC 10:07.25      
9 732 Steve Hallas V45 M Preston Harriers 10:12.43      
10 360 James Dalgleish V45 M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 10:20.83      
  
T67 3000m heat 3  
1 381 John Brassington V45 M Lancaster & Morecambe AC 10:10.15      
2 489 Matthew Smith V45 M South Cheshire Harriers 10:29.11      
3 598 Richard Farrar V50 M Wirral AC 10:36.65      
4 293 Hope Smith U17 F Vale Royal AC 10:40.41      
5 211 Che Wigfield-Turner SEN F Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC 10:53.62      
6 379 Jodi Bemand U17 F West Cheshire AC 11:30.58      
7 733 Steven Doxey V60 M Swinton Running Club 11:36.67      
  
T68 3000m heat 4  
1 467 Luke Carrington U15 M Trafford AC 10:09.25      
2 275 Freya Murdoch U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 10:14.68      
3 457 Luca Noorpuri U15 M Wirral AC 10:48.34      
4 588 Polly Fordham U15 F Bury AC 12:24.26      
5 223 Cosette Wearden U15 F West Cheshire AC 12:49.33      
  
Hammer  
1 366 Jasmine Richardson U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 39.45 (3kg)    
2 516 Michael Martin V35 M Trafford AC 37.54 (7.26kg)    
3 48 Alan Plumb V40 M Burnley AC 37.05 (7.26kg)    
4 99 Brian Campbell V45 M Preston Harriers 32.19 (7.26kg)    
5 544 Nicky Saunders U17 F Blackburn Harriers 30.52 (3kg)    
6 738 Tamalyn Dickinson U17 F Preston Harriers 28.25 (3kg)    
7 462 Lucy Hill U15 F Bury AC 20.71 (3kg)    
8 65 Alison Dale V50 M Bury AC 15.25 (6kg)    
  
Discus -Pool 1  
1 416 Lawrence Okoye SEN M Croydon 65.21 (2kg)    
2 542 Nicholas Percy SEN M Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 60.13 (2kg)    
3 761 Daniel Greaves V35 M Charnwood AC 59.75 (1.5kg)    
4 398 Kirsty Law SEN F Sale Harriers Manchester 58.82 (1kg)    
5 390 Kamal Benissad SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 34.84 (2kg)    
6 201 Cameron Unsworth U17 M Trafford AC 32.57 (1.5kg)    
7 48 Alan Plumb V40 M Burnley AC 31.48 (2kg)    
8 544 Nicky Saunders U17 F Blackburn Harriers 30.58 (1kg)    
  
Discus -Pool 2  
1 746 Verity Glassey U17 F Preston Harriers 23.40      
2 210 Charlottte Farrar U17 F Wirral AC 23.09      
3 55 Alex Kay U15 F Wirral AC 22.30      
4 738 Tamalyn Dickinson U17 F Preston Harriers 22.01      
5 470 Luke Haslam U15 M West Cheshire AC 18.09      
6 378 Jessica Wilkins U13 F Altrincham & District AC 17.58      
7 452 Logan Campbell U15 M Preston Harriers 14.00      
  
Shot -Pool 1  
1 382 John Nicholls V55 M Warrington AC 14.58 (6kg)    
2 377 Jessica Taylor-Jemmett SEN F Sale Harriers Manchester 12.54 (4kg)    
3 48 Alan Plumb V40 M Burnley AC 11.79 (7.26kg)    
4 245 Ellise Fryer-Francis U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 11.71 (3kg)    
5 390 Kamal Benissad SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 11.50 (7.26kg)    
6 473 Macy Noblett U20 F Preston Harriers 9.95 (4kg)    
7 238 Eleanor Noblet U17 F Preston Harriers 9.82 (3kg)    
8 99 Brian Campbell V45 M Preston Harriers 9.26 (7.26kg)    
  
Shot -Pool 2  
1 201 Cameron Unsworth U17 M Trafford AC 11.33 (5kg)    
2 291 Holly Stewart U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 10.06 (3kg)    
3 740 Thea Brown U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 8.99 (3kg)    
4 373 Jessica Lord U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 8.68 (3kg)    
5 262 Eve Drury U15 F Leeds City AC 8.28 (3kg)    
6 746 Verity Glassey U17 F Preston Harriers 8.11 (3kg)    
7 71 Amy Hewitt U15 F Leigh Harriers & AC 7.51 (3kg)    
8 447 Lily Oldale U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 7.48 (3kg)    
9 738 Tamalyn Dickinson U17 F Preston Harriers 7.38 (3kg)    
10 421 Leshawn Clifford U17 F Birchfield Harriers 6.67 (3kg)    
  
Shot -Pool 3  
1 55 Alex Kay U15 F Wirral AC 9.27 (3kg)    
2 424 Lewis Dunn U15 M St Helens Sutton AC 8.83 (4kg)    
3 367 Jemima Miles U15 F Bury AC 7.55 (3kg)    
4 45 Aiko Hoshiko U15 F Wirral AC 7.24 (3kg)    
5 413 Lauren Hewitt U13 F Leigh Harriers & AC 6.74 (2.72kg)    
6 391 Katie Betts U13 F Scunthorpe & District AC 6.67 (2.72kg)    
7 19 Abigail Kingston U13 F Leeds City AC 6.62 (2.72kg)    
8 224 Curtis Hornsey U13 M Bolton United Harriers & AC 5.02 (3kg)    
9 371 Jessica Betts U13 F Scunthorpe & District AC 4.31 (2.72kg)    
  
Javelin -Pool 1  
1 201 Cameron Unsworth U17 M Trafford AC 45.77      
2 347 Jacob Fletcher SEN M Trafford AC 38.61      
3 447 Lily Oldale U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 37.21      
4 544 Nicky Saunders U17 F Blackburn Harriers 27.30      
5 251 Emma Tunstall U17 F Preston Harriers 26.87      
6 470 Luke Haslam U15 M West Cheshire AC 25.91      
  
Javelin -Pool 2  
1 69 Amelia Jordan U17 F Wirral AC 24.82 (500g)    
2 231 Daniela Graham Marti U15 F Stockport Harriers & AC 23.91 (500g)    
3 560 Oliver Cooper U13 M Bury AC 22.76 (400g)    
4 740 Thea Brown U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 22.18 (500g)    
5 453 Lola Potts U15 F Bury AC 21.70 (500g)    
6 452 Logan Campbell U15 M Preston Harriers 17.26 (700g)    
  
Long Jump - Pool 1  
1 522 Nathan Roach SEN M Sale Harriers Manchester 6.44 (0.0)    
2 497 Melissa Booth U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 5.69 (0.0)    
3 722 Shayon Fryer-Francis U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 5.67 (0.0)    
4 226 Daisy Keigher U20 F Stockport Harriers & AC 5.49 (0.0)    
5 257 Ethan Pender U17 M Crewe & Nantwich AC 5.26 (0.0)    
6 245 Ellise Fryer-Francis U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 5.20 (0.0)    
7 79 Aodhan Corr U17 M Wirral AC 5.20 (-0.7)    
8 465 Lucy Salter U15 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 4.89 (0.3)    
9 238 Eleanor Noblet U17 F Preston Harriers 4.85 (0.0)    
  
Long Jump - Pool 2  
1 78 Anya Dunne U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 4.55 (0.0)    
2 69 Amelia Jordan U17 F Wirral AC 4.54 (0.0)    
3 524 Neal Petley V50 M Warrington AC 4.50 (0.0)    
4 421 Leshawn Clifford U17 F Birchfield Harriers 4.38 (-0.6)    
5 452 Logan Campbell U15 M Preston Harriers 4.23 (0.0)    
6 424 Lewis Dunn U15 M St Helens Sutton AC 4.22 (0.0)    
7 549 Nicole Palmer U17 F Bury AC 4.03 (0.0)    
  
Long Jump - Pool 3  
1 597 Renee Sinclair U17 F Trafford AC 4.18 (0.0)    
2 367 Jemima Miles U15 F Bury AC 3.94 (0.0)    
3 394 Kenta Brannon U15 M Trafford AC 3.92 (0.8)    
4 19 Abigail Kingston U13 F Leeds City AC 3.92 (0.0)    
5 471 Lydia-Anne Wilson U15 F Wirral AC 3.80 (0.0)    
6 560 Oliver Cooper U13 M Bury AC 3.76 (0.0)    
7 75 Anna Vavoso U13 F Preston Harriers 3.70 (0.0)    
8 239 Eleanor Young U15 F Wirral AC 3.68 (0.0)    
9 562 Oliver Delaney U13 M Preston Harriers 3.59 (-1.2)    
10 446 Lilly-Mai Oswald U13 F Wirral AC 3.47 (0.0)    
  
Long Jump - Pool 4  
1 399 Kitty Harrison Sargent U13 F Halifax Harriers AC 3.56      
2 461 Lucy Harding U13 F Crewe & Nantwich AC 3.39      
3 82 Ava Evans U13 F Trafford AC 3.27      
4 570 Olivia Jones U11 F East Cheshire 3.20      
5 203 Cecilia Smylie U13 F East Cheshire 3.16      
6 702 Roxanne Ford U13 F Wirral AC 3.10      
7 460 Lucy Dent U11 F Bury AC 2.76      
8 595 Rebecca Kingston U11 F Valley Striders 2.70      
9 717 Satine Wearden U13 F West Cheshire AC 2.49      
  
High Jump - Pool 1  
1 740 Thea Brown U15 F Sale Harriers Manchester 1.65      
2 594 Rebecca Cox U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 1.50      
3 248 Emily Misantoni U20 F Sale Harriers Manchester 1.45      
4 71 Amy Hewitt U15 F Leigh Harriers & AC 1.40      
5 421 Leshawn Clifford U17 F Birchfield Harriers 1.35      
6 61 Alexander Edwards U13 M Altrincham & District AC 1.25      
7 549 Nicole Palmer U17 F Bury AC 1.25      





Back to News List


10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code




We are raising funds for a new track, please click here to help us reach our goal.


the Longfords Conference & Function Suite for ALL members!

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details



New Site created by Ian Salisbury 2008