See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

7 September 2021

Grand Prix - 7th September - Results



  
T1 800m U15
1285Robert PriceU15MVale Royal AC2:03.48PB
2124Freddie MeredithU15MTrafford AC2:07.43PB
341Bradley MaboteU15MWigan & District Harriers & AC2:10.06PB
4151Harry PeacockeU15MRochdale Harriers & AC2:14.50
5283Rhys BowdenU15MVale Royal AC2:26.45
6287Rosie PhilbinU15FStockport Harriers & AC2:32.82PB
7106Erin CarneyU15FVale Royal AC2:43.76PB
  
T2 3000m
1237Jacob CannSENMNewham & Essex Beagles AC8:28.74
2280Phillip WinklerSENMMorpeth Harriers & AC8:42.66PB
3145Harry AllanSENMNew Marske Harriers8:57.19
4264Matt LeahySENMUnattached9:01.49PB
5250Joshua DuttonU20MSalford Harriers9:07.24PB
6296Toby MiddletonU20MHorwich RMI Harriers9:15.07
7265Matthew HarrisSENMRossendale Harriers & AC9:19.15
8183Ian GrimeV50MSalford Harriers9:30.67
9248Joseph FarrellyU20MManchester Harriers & AC9:32.92
10197India BarwellU17FLincoln Wellington AC10:11.66PB
11298Dan AtkinsonSENMTrafford AC10:28.84PB
12245John HarrisonV35MEllesmere Port RC10:37.58PB
13299Dan HillSENMTrafford AC10:53.53PB
14254Kirsty MaherU17FLancaster & Morecambe AC10:59.34PB
15289Sara AveryV55FCheshire Dragons11:08.61PB
  
T3 800m H1
1277Patrick GriffithU17MVale Royal AC1:54.94PB
260Charlie HobsonU20MSale Harriers Manchester1:55.05
3268Michael DobsonU17MSt Helens Sutton AC1:56.64PB
4247Joseff MorganU17MMenai Track & Field1:57.91PB
577Cynog WilliamsU20MTrafford AC1:58.62
693Dylan CarneyU17MVale Royal AC1:59.08
7238Jacob FehilySENMTrafford AC2:00.12
873Connor FletcherU17MWigan & District Harriers & AC2:03.33
  
T4 800m H2
1255Laurence SkidmoreSENMReading AC2:00.75PB
2292Sean CollinsU17MStockport Harriers & AC2:02.05PB
3257Lewis RoyleU20MTrafford AC2:02.34PB
4130Graham BorehamSENMSouthport & Waterloo AC2:03.98PB
5286Rohan JensenU17MMacclesfield Harriers & AC2:05.81
61Aadi WhitlockU17MMacclesfield Harriers & AC2:06.59PB
7295Tilly SimpsonSENFHallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC2:08.30
8281Rachael ScottSENFWigan & District Harriers & AC2:09.76PB
  
T5 800m H3
1288Ruby SimpsonU17FHallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC2:13.77
2270Ned SilveyU17MTrafford AC2:13.96
3260Louise GilbertSENFWoodford Green AC with Essex Ladies2:15.94
4243Jamie RobertsonU17MTrafford AC2:16.98PB
5244Jed TurnerV60MSheffield Running Club2:17.52
6293Siobhan BensonSENFLiverpool Harriers & AC2:21.21PB
7276Paige WatsonU17FWakefield District Harriers & AC2:22.46PB
  
T6 800m H4
1269Millie WaltonU17FPreston Harriers2:19.43PB
2262Lucy ArmitageU20FSale Harriers Manchester2:20.90PB
394Ebony BlackwellU17FBorder Harriers2:21.34PB
4235Jac MorganU17MDeeside AAC2:35.90
5284Rhys McQueenU17MDeeside AAC2:36.40
651Charli SampsonU17FCharnwood AC2:42.66
7273Nigel GardnerV60MCity of Stoke AC2:48.37
  
T7 1500m H1
179Dan GallowayU17MTelford AC3:51.51PB
225Ben ThomasSENMCarmarthen Harriers3:56.68PB
3253Kieron WhiteSENMSwansea Harriers & AC3:57.20PB
4242James KnocktonU17MTrafford AC3:58.58PB
546Brychan Price DaviesSENMBrecon Athletics Club4:00.30PB
6100Edward PettittU20MVale Royal AC4:00.92PB
7249Joseph HudakSENMEast Cheshire4:02.76
8246Jonathan StewartV40MLeeds City AC4:07.27
9331Matt WilliamsSENMNotts AC4:12.63
  
T8 1500m H2
1267Matthew RussellU17MTrafford AC4:06.18PB
2119Finley MayohU17MStockport Harriers & AC4:09.98PB
3122Fletcher FosterU20MLiverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC4:10.85PB
480Darren RussellV40MTrafford AC4:11.30PB
5137Hannah NuttallSENFCharnwood AC4:12.30PB
6161Henry PickardU17MStockport Harriers & AC4:14.37PB
7275Oscar CousinsU20MChesterfield & District AC4:17.40
8234Isaac BattyeU17MHorwich RMI Harriers4:18.15PB
  
T9 1500m H3
191David BurltonV35MLeeds City AC4:25.87
226Benjamin HallU17MHorwich RMI Harriers4:27.65PB
3127George NobleU17MSale Harriers Manchester4:39.18PB
4239Jacob FletcherSENMTrafford AC4:43.40PB
5263Maisie BurnsU17FChorley Athletic & Triathlon Club4:43.70
6271Neil PendleburyV50MAltrincham & District AC4:47.25PB
7274Olivia RussellU17FTrafford AC5:04.63
8109Esther HulleyU20FStockport Harriers & AC5:06.17
  
Discus - Pool 1
1258Louis MorrisonU20MTrafford AC31.13(1.75kg)PB
2150Harry Miller-ReedmanU20MStockport Harriers & AC22.89(1.75kg)
150Cameron UnsworthU17MTrafford AC40.05(1.5kg)
2152Hayden BlunnU17MMacclesfield Harriers & AC33.57(1.5kg)PB
3240James HarneyU17MEast Cheshire27.94(1.5kg)PB
1256Lawrence OkoyeSENMCroydon62.84(2kg)
1282Rebekah HopperU23FWigan & District Harriers & AC27.35(1kg)
149Caitlin RimmerU20FCity of Sheffield AC32.56(1kg)
151Charli SampsonU17FCharnwood AC23.66(1kg)
  
Discus - Pool 2
1256Lawrence OkoyeSENMCroydon64.44(2kg)
2251Kamal BenissadSENMSale Harriers Manchester42.56(2kg)
3272Nick WeddermanSENMLiverpool Harriers & AC35.59(2kg)PB
4302Lee DoyleSENMTrafford AC33.51(2kg)
5266Matthew HilditchSENMOldham & Royton Harriers & AC31.47(2kg)PB
65Ashley PritchardV40MMacclesfield Harriers & AC35.15(2kg)
1300Jenny PyattSENFTrafford AC42.97(1kg)
2291Sarah HentonV45FBlackburn Harriers38.50(1kg)
  
Shot
1273Nigel GardnerV60MCity of Stoke AC7.89(5kg)
1258Louis MorrisonU20MTrafford AC10.40(6kg)
2150Harry Miller-ReedmanU20MStockport Harriers & AC9.30(6kg)
1152Hayden BlunnU17MMacclesfield Harriers & AC11.49(5kg)
2240James HarneyU17MEast Cheshire10.09(5kg)PB
1251Kamal BenissadSENMSale Harriers Manchester11.30(7.26kg)
2252Khuwayne LintonSENMHarrow AC10.79(7.26kg)
3302Lee DoyleSENMTrafford AC10.62(7.26kg)
45Ashley PritchardV40MMacclesfield Harriers & AC10.34(7.26kg)
1325Shaunna ThompsonSENFSale Harriers Manchester14.22(4kg)PB
2282Rebekah HopperU23FWigan & District Harriers & AC8.95(4kg)
3109Esther HulleyU20FStockport Harriers & AC8.21(4kg)
1306Annabel AmadinU17FSale Harriers Manchester15.58(3kg)PB
251Charli SampsonU17FCharnwood AC9.30(3kg)





Back to News List

10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code





We are raising funds for a new track, please click here to help us reach our goal.

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details