See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

24 August 2021

Grand Prix - 24th August - Results



  
T1 1500m U15 Race 1
1128Freddie MeredithU15MTrafford AC4:19.62PB
2171Matthew ClarkU15MPreston Harriers4:24.95PB
3114Bradley Andrews-CallecU15MJersey Spartan AC4:30.93PB
4191Reece MunroU15MWest Cheshire AC4:34.23PB
5176Miguel JenkinsU15MMenai Track & Field4:35.38PB
6213Will McNallyU15MLeven Valley4:37.36PB
7185Oliver HarrisonU15MDeeside AAC4:38.90PB
8129Gabriel MullenU15MSt Helens Sutton AC4:39.17PB
9193Rhys BowdenU15MVale Royal AC4:47.90PB
10207Tom FarrellyU15MManchester Harriers & AC4:53.19PB
11160Liam JohnsonU15MSt Helens Sutton AC5:02.45
12107Alexander RixU15MWarrington AC5:07.44PB
  
T2 3000m Race 1
1130George LowrySENMMorpeth Harriers & AC8:36.58
2216Matt CooperSENMTrafford AC8:56.57PB
3208Tom GreavesSENMWarrington AC8:58.42
4206Toby MiddletonU20MHorwich RMI Harriers8:59.09PB
5179Nathan WilliamsSENMVale Royal AC8:59.36PB
6134Harry EllwoodU20MStockport Harriers & AC8:59.64PB
7169Matt LeahySENMUnattached9:03.13PB
8219Matt WilliamsSENMNotts AC9:06.23
9170Matthew BlundenV40MNotts AC9:10.62
10154Joseph FarrellyU20MManchester Harriers & AC9:15.85PB
11223Philippa StoneSENFMiddlesbrough AC (Mandale)9:22.11PB
12224Abigail HowarthSENFLeigh Harriers & AC9:22.14PB
13155Joseph TwiggSENMLancaster & Morecambe AC9:43.88
  
T3 3000m Race 2
1220Nathan HilditchSENMSalford Harriers9:56.11
2201Sophie CowperSENFRotherham Harriers & AC9:59.86
3143Jack O'ReillyU17MVale Royal AC10:17.39
4188Phil TomkinsonSENMManchester YMCA Harriers10:24.13PB
5181Neil PendleburyV50MAltrincham & District AC10:33.83PB
6187Paul ClutterbuckV50MCheshire Dragons10:46.49PB
7164Lucie GoddardSENFBuckley RC11:05.3(HT)PB
8108Anna BegbieV35FCheshire Dragons11:16.80
9120Claire Leaver-HewittV40FHolmfirth Harriers AC11:23.39
10217Stephen JolleySENMUnattached11:47.95
  
T4 800m Race 1
1196Sam CullenSENMScarborough AC1:54.15PB
2162Linton GardinerSENMCoventry Godiva Harriers1:55.08
3204Thomas SmalesU20MBarton & District AC1:56.98PB
4147James JonesU20MDeeside AAC1:57.46PB
5111Ben CoopSENMBury AC2:00.21
  
T5 800m Race 2
1172Matthew MustardSENMSheffield University1:59.15PB
2105Alex JamesU20MSale Harriers Manchester1:59.51PB
3175Michael DobsonU17MSt Helens Sutton AC1:59.59
4144Jack WadsworthSENMWarrington AC1:59.60PB
5221Finley BoultonSENMWrexham AC1:59.91
6210Tommy ShawU20MCity of York AC2:00.45
7225Philip GoodfellowU17MMacclesfield Harriers & AC2:02.05
8214William ParkerU17MTrafford AC2:10.20
  
T6 800m Race 3
1126Fletcher FosterU20MLiverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC2:02.35PB
2159Lewis RoyleU20MTrafford AC2:02.78
3205Tim HartleySENMWigan & District Harriers & AC2:02.87
4118Christopher HowarthU20MCity of Sheffield AC2:03.08PB
5106Alex MacFarlaneU20MStockport Harriers & AC2:03.93
6127Francesca BrintSENFSale Harriers Manchester2:04.45PB
7194Rohan JensenU17MMacclesfield Harriers & AC2:05.21
8211Ty Brockley-LangfordU20FTrafford AC2:07.00PB
9228Greg MarcroftSENMTrafford AC2:15.94
  
T7 800m Race 4
1222Louie McCormackU17MTrafford AC2:07.72
2186Patrick FaulknerSENMCharnwood AC2:08.63PB
3180Ned SilveyU17MTrafford AC2:11.45
4142Jack CatterallU17MStockport Harriers & AC2:13.06
5153Joseph DeightonU17MTrafford AC2:14.40PB
6156Julia JaggerV35FHolmfirth Harriers AC2:24.33
  
T8 800m Race 5
1148Jamie RobertsonU17MTrafford AC2:19.10
2132Grace TobinU17FLiverpool Harriers & AC2:20.56PB
3200Siobhan BensonSENFLiverpool Harriers & AC2:21.35PB
4165Lucy ArmitageU20FSale Harriers Manchester2:23.62PB
5103Akira EdgsonU17FSale Harriers Manchester2:24.71
6157Kia-Licia ClarksonU20FSale Harriers Manchester2:38.26
7174Megan WhiteU17FWest Cheshire AC2:41.36
  
T9 800m Race 6
1187Paul ClutterbuckV50MCheshire Dragons2:39.00PB
2227Ellie Colquhoun-LynnU20FSale Harriers Manchester2:40.43
3230Jim RimmerV50MAltrincham & District AC2:42.36PB
4136Helen ArmitageV45FSale Harriers Manchester2:43.47
5108Anna BegbieV35FCheshire Dragons2:48.42PB
  
T10 BMC 800 Men A
1401Rocco Zaman-BrowneU23MManchester Harriers & AC1:47.58
2408Ben GreenwoodSENMPerth Strathtay Harriers1:47.81
3406Thomas KeenU23MCambridge & Coleridge AC1:47.97
4405Simon CoppardU23MTonbridge AC1:48.70
5403Kevin McGrathU23MBohermeen1:48.93
6409William OnekSENMSale Harriers Manchester1:49.74
7407Robbie FitzgibbonSENMBrighton Phoenix1:50.03
8402Tom MortimerU23MStroud & District AC1:50.53
  
T11 BMC 800m Women A
1440Jenny SelmanSENFFife AC2:01.64
2438Isabelle BoffeyU23FEnfield & Haringey AC2:02.61
3437Sarah CalvertU23FLivingston & District AC2:02.96
4439Erin WallaceU23FGiffnock North AAC2:03.48
5436Emily SimpsonU23FSheffield & Dearne2:04.47
6441Saskia HuxhamU23FHallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC2:08.52
  
T12 BMC 800m Men B
1413David RaceU20MGateshead Harriers1:50.51
2410Matthew LinsleySENMGateshead Harriers1:50.70
3414Iestyn WilliamsU23MCarmarthen Harriers1:50.77
4417Adam PeacockSENMBRAT1:51.46
5411Ben BrunswickSENMSale Harriers Manchester1:51.83
6415Kian WilesU20MBarton & District AC1:51.86
7412Colin SmithU23MIreland1:52.14
8416Mark RobertsU20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1:53.25
  
T13 BMC 800m Men C
1426Samuel JonesSENMSt. Albans AC1:52.83
2422Elliot SavageU17MSale Harriers Manchester1:53.37
3425Jamie WebsterU20MBedford & County AC1:53.76
4420Charlie HobsonU20MSale Harriers Manchester1:53.79
5423Christian ByronSENMBirchfield Harriers1:54.55
6419Archie RainbowU23MPeterborough & Nene Valley1:54.99
7421Kristian GreenU17MHolmfirth Harriers AC1:55.39
  
T14 BMC 800m Men D
1432Sam StephensU20MVale Royal AC1:53.61
2427Evan SavageU17MSale Harriers Manchester1:54.97
3433Ben SmithU20MMansfield Harriers & AC1:55.48
4429Sam FlahertyU20MLiverpool Harriers & AC1:55.69
5428Sam WilkinsonU23MBrighton & Hove AC1:56.37
6430Daniel RacleU23MAltrincham & District AC1:56.38
7434Joshua RobinsU20MBirchfield Harriers1:59.55
  
T15 BMC 800m Women B
1444Molly HudsonU20FDerby2:10.83
2442Demi LockerU17FCharnwood AC2:16.28
  
T16 1500M Race 1
1158Leo CosshamSENMHallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC4:00.52PB
2202Stephen AddisonSENMCorstorphine AAC4:03.80
3232Edward PettittU20MVale Royal AC4:04.19
4146Jacob DroogmansSENMNewcastle (staffs) AC4:06.14PB
5198Samuel BryanU20MTrafford AC4:08.23
6212Tyler CartlidgeU20MDeeside AAC4:08.49
7140Isaac McAdamSENMSwindon Harriers4:08.57PB
8104Alex BellSENFPudsey & Bramley AC4:08.63PB
9163Lucas BennettU20MCoventry Godiva Harriers4:15.55
10133Harry BlackburnSENMKnowsley Harriers AC4:16.83PB
  
T17 1500M Race 2
1203Thomas MantonU17MStockport Harriers & AC4:15.59
2110Ben BreretonSENMNewcastle (staffs) AC4:16.28PB
3229Josh BetteleySENMVale Royal AC4:21.59
4141Izzy CothamSENFWolverhampton & Bilston AC4:21.78PB
5149Jenson WarrenU17MPreston Harriers4:22.71PB
6231Ben LewingtonSENMKirkby Milers4:23.16PB
7226Rachel FriendSENFLeeds City AC4:24.55PB
8199Simon EllisV45MLeeds City AC4:28.06PB
9209Tom MurphyU17MChorley Athletic & Triathlon Club4:31.81PB
10190Rebecca TwardochlebSENFNewcastle (staffs) AC4:36.01PB
11178Nathan HiltonU20MWigan & District Harriers & AC4:39.19PB
12168Maisie BurnsU17FChorley Athletic & Triathlon Club4:39.92PB
  
T18 BMC 1500M Men A
1451Liam DeeSENMShaftesbury Barnet Harriers3:44.16
2455Daniel BebbingtonSENMPreston Harriers3:44.89
3457Andrew SmithSENMLeeds City AC3:45.10
4449Callum JonesSENMBristol & West AC3:46.12
5456Robert SmykU23MSalford Harriers3:47.28
6448Alexander ThompsonU20MWharfedale3:47.30
7453Alex BotterillU23MCity of York AC3:47.94
8450Jamie MacKinnonU23MCambuslang AC3:49.49
9459Remi AdebiyiU23MNewport Harriers3:56.02
10460Thomas MoranSENMStockport3:56.33
11458Conall HayesSENMLe Cheile3:56.90
12454Alex BurrowsSENMTelford AC4:01.88
  
T19 BMC 1500M Men B
1465Ben SandilandsU20MFife AC3:49.01
2467Finley ProffittU20MTrafford AC3:49.44
3471Luke MinnsSENMBlackpool Wyre & Fylde3:50.83
4468Chris PerrySENMVale Royal AC3:51.13
5469George KeenU17MCambridge & Coleridge AC3:51.54
6462Alex BreckerSENMBelgrave Harriers3:52.27
7470Finn HarveyU23MShaftesbury Barnet Harriers3:52.58
8464William AshfieldU20MVale Royal AC3:53.97
9477Ross HarrisonSENMLiverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC4:01.21
DNF463David SheldonSENMCity of Stoke AC
  
T20 1500M Race 3
1233Alan AshtonSENMLiverpool Harriers & AC4:43.09
2131George NobleU17MSale Harriers Manchester4:50.66PB
3182Neisha RobertsU17FDeeside AAC4:56.36
4166Lydia BlytheSENFReading AC4:56.68
5124Eden EdwardsU17FDeeside AAC5:02.75
6139Ian FitzpatrickV55MSouthport & Waterloo AC5:12.35
7117Charlotte Wilson-DewhurstSENFLiverpool Harriers & AC5:13.68
8121Clare ConstableV50FSouthport & Waterloo AC5:17.38
9230Jim RimmerV50MAltrincham & District AC5:27.92
10195Rosangela TerimU20FSale Harriers Manchester5:29.16
  
Hammer
1177Nathan BoothSENMSale Harriers Manchester26.48(7.26kg)
1123Damon CrippsV50MWorcester AC38.12(6kg)PB
1138Ian CooleyV60MRotherham Harriers & AC39.59(5kg)
1113Bill RenshawV70MRotherham Harriers & AC28.55(4kg)
1189Rachel HunterSENFNorth Ayrshire62.86(4kg)
2215Zoe PriceU20FLiverpool Harriers & AC51.87(4kg)
3116Charlotte StuchburySENFTrafford AC44.65(4kg)
4218Emily HartleySENFWigan & District Harriers & AC35.78(4kg)
5112Bethany PearsonSENFEast Cheshire35.62(4kg)
6115Charlotte BirdV35FMacclesfield Harriers & AC31.87(4kg)PB
1167Lynne LockhartV60FEast Cheshire25.14(3kg)PB
2122Courtney Shaw-HumphreysU17FEast Cheshire16.34(3kg)PB
  
Javelin
1101Aaron CrawfordSENMStrabane57.72(800g)
2135Harry Miller-ReedmanU20MStockport Harriers & AC42.85(800g)
3177Nathan BoothSENMSale Harriers Manchester33.14(800g)
1184Oliver AtkinsonU17MCrewe & Nantwich AC52.33(700g)
2192Remi LiveseyU17MSale Harriers Manchester33.07(700g)
1102Abbie HirstU17FEast Cheshire17.67(500g)PB





Back to News List



We are raising funds for a new track, please click here to help us reach our goal.


10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code


Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details