See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

10 August 2021

Trafford AC Grand Prix 10th August Results



  
T1 800m U15 heat 1
153Cieran MilliganU15MPreston Harriers2:12.08
2500Matthew ClarkU15MPreston Harriers2:12.42
3196Jack WinstanleyU15MPreston Harriers2:12.47
4198Jacob WelshU15MDeeside AAC2:12.54PB
5531Reece MunroU15MWest Cheshire AC2:13.03PB
6522Oliver HarrisonU15MDeeside AAC2:17.78PB
  
T2 800m U15 heat 2
1483Liam JohnsonU15MSt Helens Sutton AC2:22.69
2491Marissa CaldwellU15FTrafford AC2:24.02
3480Lara BellinghamU15FLiverpool Harriers & AC2:25.24PB
4573Tom FarrellyU15MManchester Harriers & AC2:25.89PB
5109Harry SambrookU15MBlackburn Harriers2:26.89PB
686Esme HeaveyU15FWarrington AC2:28.12PB
7535Sam BarlowU15MSalford Harriers2:32.48
  
T3 800m U15 heat 3
199Hannah CulshawU15FWigan & District Harriers & AC2:32.73PB
220Ava JonesU15FPreston Harriers2:33.54PB
3546Sophie WooseyU15FDeeside AAC2:36.47PB
477Emma BradleyU15FHorwich RMI Harriers2:37.90
5124Holly CostanzoU15FDeeside AAC2:38.08
62Abigail DohertyU15FDeeside AAC2:39.21
782Emmy TaylorU15FDeeside AAC2:40.96PB
  
T4 3000m heat 1
149Chris LiveseyV40MSalford Harriers8:40.90
228Brandon QuintonU20MWarrington AC8:42.94PB
396George PhillipsSENMDoncaster AC8:44.66PB
4542Se LoughlinU20MLiverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC8:45.43
518Anthony O'BrienV50MLiverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC8:47.60
6492Mark MageeV35MBlackburn Harriers8:53.15PB
7497Matthew BlundenV40MNotts AC8:55.11
8494Martin ReidV35MBolton United Harriers & AC8:55.34PB
9490Marc HartleySENMBlackburn Harriers8:59.92
10584Matt CooperSENMTrafford AC9:02.99PB
11581Anthony ValentineSENMBolton United Harriers & AC9:03.75
126Aled BreezeU17MMaldwyn AC9:16.93PB
  
T5 3000m heat 2
1586Harry BlackburnSENMKnowsley Harriers AC9:09.41
2478Kev WaterhouseV40MSalford Mets9:29.42PB
3194Jack GriffithsSENMBury AC9:31.13PB
440Charlie DeakinU20MKirkby Milers9:44.74PB
525Ben TaylorU17MLiverpool Harriers & AC9:55.67PB
6583Tom MurphyU17MChorley Athletic & Triathlon Club9:57.90PB
7501Matthew GarsideSENMBury AC9:58.63PB
8572Toby ClarkeU17MWigan & District Harriers & AC10:02.60
9195Jack O’ReillyU17MVale Royal AC10:13.18
10516Nathan HiltonU20MWigan & District Harriers & AC10:24.09PB
1158Damian McQueenV45MHolmfirth Harriers AC10:34.21
1260David NormanV60MWarrington AC10:42.54
1314Amelia BeamanSENFSalford Harriers11:13.56
14582Andrew TongueSENMChorlton Runners11:13.70
  
T6 800mtrs Ht1
1538Sam StephensU20MVale Royal AC1:54.86
2578William AshfieldU20MVale Royal AC1:56.38
3529Raif SerifU20MVale Royal AC1:56.72PB
4533Roman HodgsonU17MDeeside AAC1:57.20
5465Joseph HudakSENMEast Cheshire1:57.76
6461Joseff MorganU17MMenai Track & Field1:57.94PB
7574Tom GillbanksSENMWallasey1:58.03PB
8200James JonesU20MDeeside AAC1:58.31
  
T7 800mtrs Ht2
112Alexander BellSENMManx Harriers & AC1:59.31
2504Matthew MustardSENMSheffield University1:59.93PB
356Cynog WilliamsU20MTrafford AC2:00.23
462Dylan CarneyU17MVale Royal AC2:00.32PB
57Alex JamesU20MSale Harriers Manchester2:00.49
6116Harry SweeneyU20MLiverpool Harriers & AC2:00.77PB
7184Jack FootU20MLincoln Wellington AC2:01.05PB
8588Craig FishwickSENMHallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC2:04.58
  
T8 800mtrs Ht3
1508Michael DobsonU17MSt Helens Sutton AC1:59.58
2570Thomas MantonU17MStockport Harriers & AC2:00.20PB
3526Philip GoodfellowU17MMacclesfield Harriers & AC2:01.77
4594Greg MarcroftSENMTrafford AC2:03.38
593Euan MarsdenU20MPreston Harriers2:04.40PB
650Chris PerrySENMExeter Harriers2:05.09PB
7580Daniel FlemingSENMBurnley AC2:05.41PB
  
T9 800mtrs Ht4
1540Sammy HollinsU17MWest Cheshire AC2:08.83PB
2525Paul HowardV40MRothwell Harriers & AC2:10.62
3510Mike ToalV50MNorthern Veterans AC2:11.68
467Edward PhillipsU17MDoncaster AC2:12.13
5174Iwan WilliamsU17MLiverpool Harriers & AC2:12.28
6579Zoe HunterU20FLeeds City AC2:14.17
778Emma TilleySENFSale Harriers Manchester2:14.47
  
T10 800mtrs Ht5
195Gareth WoodcockV35MNorthern Veterans AC2:18.77
2506Megan LeddenSENFCity of York AC2:18.93
3528Rachel McQuillanSENFWarrington AC2:20.03PB
487Esther HulleyU20FStockport Harriers & AC2:20.32
5398Jed TurnerV60MSheffield Running Club2:20.47
674Ellen Sagar-HeskethSENFBlackburn Harriers2:22.47
7434Jemima BensonSENFDeeside AAC2:23.49PB
8481Lauren WaddingtonU17FChorley Athletic & Triathlon Club2:27.57
  
T11 800mtrs Ht6
134Cato PugsleyU17MOswestry Olympians AC2:18.28PB
226Bennett PugsleyV45MOswestry Olympians AC2:20.31
398Grace TobinU17FLiverpool Harriers & AC2:21.24PB
4545Siobhan BensonSENFLiverpool Harriers & AC2:21.82PB
5590Charlie AtkissU17MTrafford AC2:22.07PB
666Eden EdwardsU17FDeeside AAC2:22.43PB
  
T12 800mtrs Ht7
1592Lucy ArmitageU20FSale Harriers Manchester2:25.09
2493Martha RaynerU17FPreston Harriers2:26.11
3177Jac MorganU17MDeeside AAC2:29.88
455Clare ConstableV50FSouthport & Waterloo AC2:30.36
541Charlotte Wilson-DewhurstSENFLiverpool Harriers & AC2:30.56
6479Kevin PyeV60MMidland Masters2:31.32
  
T13 800mtrs Ht8
197Grace RaynerU17FPreston Harriers2:30.97
2507Megan WhiteU17FWest Cheshire AC2:40.85
3486Libby MartinU17FStockport Harriers & AC2:56.76
430Briony HibbertSENFDeeside AAC3:06.59PB
5591Rod ScholesSENMBarnsley AC3:14.27
  
T14 1500m heat 1
1197Jacob CannSENMHorsham Blue Star Harriers3:51.86PB
2456Jonothan KaySENMBolton United Harriers & AC3:54.43
313Alistair RutherfordSENMLiverpool Harriers & AC3:54.80
4523Owen HibbertSENMDeeside AAC3:54.97PB
561David SheldonSENMCity of Stoke AC3:56.95
6534Ross HarrisonSENMLiverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC3:58.63PB
7536Sam FlahertyU20MLiverpool Harriers & AC3:59.65PB
8443Joe MonkSENMPreston Harriers3:59.83PB
9537Sam HopkinsU20MTrafford AC4:01.02PB
10505Max CunninghamU20MPreston Harriers4:01.07
11576Tyler CartlidgeU20MDeeside AAC4:05.74
  
T15 1500m heat 2
1482Leo CosshamSENMHallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC4:00.54PB
2496Matt RamsdenU20MBlackburn Harriers4:01.91
3596Michael BartramSENMWest Suffolk AC4:04.19
4571Tim HartleySENMWigan & District Harriers & AC4:06.02PB
5541Samuel BryanU20MTrafford AC4:07.01
6448Jonathan StewartV40MLeeds City AC4:07.16
7509Michael HendersonU17MLiverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC4:18.65PB
8517Nathan WilliamsSENMVale Royal AC4:19.16PB
9487Louie ClarkU17MPreston Harriers4:20.68PB
1027Billy ReidU17MPreston Harriers4:21.79PB
  
T16 1500m heat 3
1548Steven O'NeillV40MKimberworth Striders4:22.25
232Cameron OliverU17MKirkby Milers4:22.70PB
34Abigail HowarthSENFLeigh Harriers & AC4:23.11PB
4164Ian GrimeV50MSalford Harriers4:23.24
5547Stephie PennycookSENFLeeds City AC4:23.26
6532Rohan JensenU17MMacclesfield Harriers & AC4:23.75PB
7575Ty Brockley-LangfordU20FTrafford AC4:23.89PB
8181Jack CatterallU17MStockport Harriers & AC4:23.98
916Andrew GrenfellV35MRossendale Harriers & AC4:26.18
10544Sinead BentSENFTrafford AC4:34.63
11485Libby HuxleyU20FPreston Harriers4:44.62PB
  
T17 1500m heat 4
1589Richard BarkerSENMHallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC4:33.03
2595Holly WeedallU17FVale Royal AC4:36.90
3539Samia JonesU20FMenai Track & Field4:38.25
470Elisha TaitSENFGateshead Harriers4:42.24
5165Isabelle BurkeU17FSale Harriers Manchester4:50.58
648Chris IrelandV60MSheffield Running Club4:52.01
742Che Wigfield-TurnerSENFHallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC4:52.12PB
8518Neisha RobertsU17FDeeside AAC4:56.29
9489Lydia BlytheSENFReading AC4:56.45
1075Emilia PlattU17FEast Cheshire4:56.46
1141Charlotte Wilson-DewhurstSENFLiverpool Harriers & AC5:17.40
12105Harriet BainU17FLiverpool Harriers & AC5:25.92
  
Discus
1513Najee FoxSENMBirchfield Harriers48.21(2kg)
2520Nicholas YoungSENMSale Harriers Manchester40.81(2kg)
3477Kamal BenissadSENMSale Harriers Manchester39.61(2kg)
419Ashley PritchardV40MMacclesfield Harriers & AC33.93(2kg)
5502Matthew HilditchSENMOldham & Royton Harriers & AC30.16(2kg)
6515Nathan BoothSENMSale Harriers Manchester21.48(2kg)PB
1488Louis MorrisonU20MTrafford AC29.12(1.75kg)
2108Harry Miller-ReedmanU20MStockport Harriers & AC25.39(1.75kg)
1511Morris FoxV55MCity of Stoke AC40.09(1.5kg)
233Cameron UnsworthU17MTrafford AC37.72(1.5kg)
359Damon CrippsV50MWorcester AC34.62(1.5kg)PB
4119Hayden BlunnU17MMacclesfield Harriers & AC31.46(1.5kg)PB
5543Sebastian ValentineU17MTrafford AC30.01(1.5kg)
6514Natan WitkowskiU17MBury AC26.61(1.5kg)
7199James HarneyU17MEast Cheshire23.78(1.5kg)
8495Martin TuckerV50MWrexham AC23.76(1.5kg)PB
1585Jemma BateSENFTrafford AC32.97(1kg)
2577Whitney TuckerU17FDeeside AAC27.01(1kg)
3587Mille ForrestSENFWigan & District Harriers & AC21.65(1kg)
4486Libby MartinU17FStockport Harriers & AC21.09(1kg)
  
Shot
1593Scott JonesSENMTrafford AC13.49(7.26kg)
2520Nicholas YoungSENMSale Harriers Manchester11.03(7.26kg)
319Ashley PritchardV40MMacclesfield Harriers & AC10.05(7.26kg)
1511Morris FoxV55MCity of Stoke AC13.15(6kg)
2488Louis MorrisonU20MTrafford AC10.60(6kg)PB
359Damon CrippsV50MWorcester AC10.13(6kg)
4108Harry Miller-ReedmanU20MStockport Harriers & AC9.19(6kg)
5495Martin TuckerV50MWrexham AC8.27(6kg)
1119Hayden BlunnU17MMacclesfield Harriers & AC11.80(5kg)
2543Sebastian ValentineU17MTrafford AC10.80(5kg)
3514Natan WitkowskiU17MBury AC10.77(5kg)
4199James HarneyU17MEast Cheshire9.76(5kg)
1585Jemma BateSENFTrafford AC9.33(4kg)
287Esther HulleyU20FStockport Harriers & AC7.83(4kg)
1512Myah BoothU20FStockport Track & Field12.08(3kg)PB
2486Libby MartinU17FStockport Harriers & AC8.43(3kg)
3577Whitney TuckerU17FDeeside AAC7.33(3kg)
4587Mille ForrestSENFWigan & District Harriers & AC7.32(3kg)





Back to News List


10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code




We are raising funds for a new track, please click here to help us reach our goal.

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details