|
T1 800m U15 heat 1 | |
1 | 53 | Cieran Milligan | U15 | M | Preston Harriers | 2:12.08 | | | |
2 | 500 | Matthew Clark | U15 | M | Preston Harriers | 2:12.42 | | | |
3 | 196 | Jack Winstanley | U15 | M | Preston Harriers | 2:12.47 | | | |
4 | 198 | Jacob Welsh | U15 | M | Deeside AAC | 2:12.54 | | PB | |
5 | 531 | Reece Munro | U15 | M | West Cheshire AC | 2:13.03 | | PB | |
6 | 522 | Oliver Harrison | U15 | M | Deeside AAC | 2:17.78 | | PB | |
|
T2 800m U15 heat 2 | |
1 | 483 | Liam Johnson | U15 | M | St Helens Sutton AC | 2:22.69 | | | |
2 | 491 | Marissa Caldwell | U15 | F | Trafford AC | 2:24.02 | | | |
3 | 480 | Lara Bellingham | U15 | F | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 2:25.24 | | PB | |
4 | 573 | Tom Farrelly | U15 | M | Manchester Harriers & AC | 2:25.89 | | PB | |
5 | 109 | Harry Sambrook | U15 | M | Blackburn Harriers | 2:26.89 | | PB | |
6 | 86 | Esme Heavey | U15 | F | Warrington AC | 2:28.12 | | PB | |
7 | 535 | Sam Barlow | U15 | M | Salford Harriers | 2:32.48 | | | |
|
T3 800m U15 heat 3 | |
1 | 99 | Hannah Culshaw | U15 | F | Wigan & District Harriers & AC | 2:32.73 | | PB | |
2 | 20 | Ava Jones | U15 | F | Preston Harriers | 2:33.54 | | PB | |
3 | 546 | Sophie Woosey | U15 | F | Deeside AAC | 2:36.47 | | PB | |
4 | 77 | Emma Bradley | U15 | F | Horwich RMI Harriers | 2:37.90 | | | |
5 | 124 | Holly Costanzo | U15 | F | Deeside AAC | 2:38.08 | | | |
6 | 2 | Abigail Doherty | U15 | F | Deeside AAC | 2:39.21 | | | |
7 | 82 | Emmy Taylor | U15 | F | Deeside AAC | 2:40.96 | | PB | |
|
T4 3000m heat 1 | |
1 | 49 | Chris Livesey | V40 | M | Salford Harriers | 8:40.90 | | | |
2 | 28 | Brandon Quinton | U20 | M | Warrington AC | 8:42.94 | | PB | |
3 | 96 | George Phillips | SEN | M | Doncaster AC | 8:44.66 | | PB | |
4 | 542 | Se Loughlin | U20 | M | Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC | 8:45.43 | | | |
5 | 18 | Anthony O'Brien | V50 | M | Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC | 8:47.60 | | | |
6 | 492 | Mark Magee | V35 | M | Blackburn Harriers | 8:53.15 | | PB | |
7 | 497 | Matthew Blunden | V40 | M | Notts AC | 8:55.11 | | | |
8 | 494 | Martin Reid | V35 | M | Bolton United Harriers & AC | 8:55.34 | | PB | |
9 | 490 | Marc Hartley | SEN | M | Blackburn Harriers | 8:59.92 | | | |
10 | 584 | Matt Cooper | SEN | M | Trafford AC | 9:02.99 | | PB | |
11 | 581 | Anthony Valentine | SEN | M | Bolton United Harriers & AC | 9:03.75 | | | |
12 | 6 | Aled Breeze | U17 | M | Maldwyn AC | 9:16.93 | | PB | |
|
T5 3000m heat 2 | |
1 | 586 | Harry Blackburn | SEN | M | Knowsley Harriers AC | 9:09.41 | | | |
2 | 478 | Kev Waterhouse | V40 | M | Salford Mets | 9:29.42 | | PB | |
3 | 194 | Jack Griffiths | SEN | M | Bury AC | 9:31.13 | | PB | |
4 | 40 | Charlie Deakin | U20 | M | Kirkby Milers | 9:44.74 | | PB | |
5 | 25 | Ben Taylor | U17 | M | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 9:55.67 | | PB | |
6 | 583 | Tom Murphy | U17 | M | Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club | 9:57.90 | | PB | |
7 | 501 | Matthew Garside | SEN | M | Bury AC | 9:58.63 | | PB | |
8 | 572 | Toby Clarke | U17 | M | Wigan & District Harriers & AC | 10:02.60 | | | |
9 | 195 | Jack O’Reilly | U17 | M | Vale Royal AC | 10:13.18 | | | |
10 | 516 | Nathan Hilton | U20 | M | Wigan & District Harriers & AC | 10:24.09 | | PB | |
11 | 58 | Damian McQueen | V45 | M | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 10:34.21 | | | |
12 | 60 | David Norman | V60 | M | Warrington AC | 10:42.54 | | | |
13 | 14 | Amelia Beaman | SEN | F | Salford Harriers | 11:13.56 | | | |
14 | 582 | Andrew Tongue | SEN | M | Chorlton Runners | 11:13.70 | | | |
|
T6 800mtrs Ht1 | |
1 | 538 | Sam Stephens | U20 | M | Vale Royal AC | 1:54.86 | | | |
2 | 578 | William Ashfield | U20 | M | Vale Royal AC | 1:56.38 | | | |
3 | 529 | Raif Serif | U20 | M | Vale Royal AC | 1:56.72 | | PB | |
4 | 533 | Roman Hodgson | U17 | M | Deeside AAC | 1:57.20 | | | |
5 | 465 | Joseph Hudak | SEN | M | East Cheshire | 1:57.76 | | | |
6 | 461 | Joseff Morgan | U17 | M | Menai Track & Field | 1:57.94 | | PB | |
7 | 574 | Tom Gillbanks | SEN | M | Wallasey | 1:58.03 | | PB | |
8 | 200 | James Jones | U20 | M | Deeside AAC | 1:58.31 | | | |
|
T7 800mtrs Ht2 | |
1 | 12 | Alexander Bell | SEN | M | Manx Harriers & AC | 1:59.31 | | | |
2 | 504 | Matthew Mustard | SEN | M | Sheffield University | 1:59.93 | | PB | |
3 | 56 | Cynog Williams | U20 | M | Trafford AC | 2:00.23 | | | |
4 | 62 | Dylan Carney | U17 | M | Vale Royal AC | 2:00.32 | | PB | |
5 | 7 | Alex James | U20 | M | Sale Harriers Manchester | 2:00.49 | | | |
6 | 116 | Harry Sweeney | U20 | M | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 2:00.77 | | PB | |
7 | 184 | Jack Foot | U20 | M | Lincoln Wellington AC | 2:01.05 | | PB | |
8 | 588 | Craig Fishwick | SEN | M | Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC | 2:04.58 | | | |
|
T8 800mtrs Ht3 | |
1 | 508 | Michael Dobson | U17 | M | St Helens Sutton AC | 1:59.58 | | | |
2 | 570 | Thomas Manton | U17 | M | Stockport Harriers & AC | 2:00.20 | | PB | |
3 | 526 | Philip Goodfellow | U17 | M | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 2:01.77 | | | |
4 | 594 | Greg Marcroft | SEN | M | Trafford AC | 2:03.38 | | | |
5 | 93 | Euan Marsden | U20 | M | Preston Harriers | 2:04.40 | | PB | |
6 | 50 | Chris Perry | SEN | M | Exeter Harriers | 2:05.09 | | PB | |
7 | 580 | Daniel Fleming | SEN | M | Burnley AC | 2:05.41 | | PB | |
|
T9 800mtrs Ht4 | |
1 | 540 | Sammy Hollins | U17 | M | West Cheshire AC | 2:08.83 | | PB | |
2 | 525 | Paul Howard | V40 | M | Rothwell Harriers & AC | 2:10.62 | | | |
3 | 510 | Mike Toal | V50 | M | Northern Veterans AC | 2:11.68 | | | |
4 | 67 | Edward Phillips | U17 | M | Doncaster AC | 2:12.13 | | | |
5 | 174 | Iwan Williams | U17 | M | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 2:12.28 | | | |
6 | 579 | Zoe Hunter | U20 | F | Leeds City AC | 2:14.17 | | | |
7 | 78 | Emma Tilley | SEN | F | Sale Harriers Manchester | 2:14.47 | | | |
|
T10 800mtrs Ht5 | |
1 | 95 | Gareth Woodcock | V35 | M | Northern Veterans AC | 2:18.77 | | | |
2 | 506 | Megan Ledden | SEN | F | City of York AC | 2:18.93 | | | |
3 | 528 | Rachel McQuillan | SEN | F | Warrington AC | 2:20.03 | | PB | |
4 | 87 | Esther Hulley | U20 | F | Stockport Harriers & AC | 2:20.32 | | | |
5 | 398 | Jed Turner | V60 | M | Sheffield Running Club | 2:20.47 | | | |
6 | 74 | Ellen Sagar-Hesketh | SEN | F | Blackburn Harriers | 2:22.47 | | | |
7 | 434 | Jemima Benson | SEN | F | Deeside AAC | 2:23.49 | | PB | |
8 | 481 | Lauren Waddington | U17 | F | Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club | 2:27.57 | | | |
|
T11 800mtrs Ht6 | |
1 | 34 | Cato Pugsley | U17 | M | Oswestry Olympians AC | 2:18.28 | | PB | |
2 | 26 | Bennett Pugsley | V45 | M | Oswestry Olympians AC | 2:20.31 | | | |
3 | 98 | Grace Tobin | U17 | F | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 2:21.24 | | PB | |
4 | 545 | Siobhan Benson | SEN | F | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 2:21.82 | | PB | |
5 | 590 | Charlie Atkiss | U17 | M | Trafford AC | 2:22.07 | | PB | |
6 | 66 | Eden Edwards | U17 | F | Deeside AAC | 2:22.43 | | PB | |
|
T12 800mtrs Ht7 | |
1 | 592 | Lucy Armitage | U20 | F | Sale Harriers Manchester | 2:25.09 | | | |
2 | 493 | Martha Rayner | U17 | F | Preston Harriers | 2:26.11 | | | |
3 | 177 | Jac Morgan | U17 | M | Deeside AAC | 2:29.88 | | | |
4 | 55 | Clare Constable | V50 | F | Southport & Waterloo AC | 2:30.36 | | | |
5 | 41 | Charlotte Wilson-Dewhurst | SEN | F | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 2:30.56 | | | |
6 | 479 | Kevin Pye | V60 | M | Midland Masters | 2:31.32 | | | |
|
T13 800mtrs Ht8 | |
1 | 97 | Grace Rayner | U17 | F | Preston Harriers | 2:30.97 | | | |
2 | 507 | Megan White | U17 | F | West Cheshire AC | 2:40.85 | | | |
3 | 486 | Libby Martin | U17 | F | Stockport Harriers & AC | 2:56.76 | | | |
4 | 30 | Briony Hibbert | SEN | F | Deeside AAC | 3:06.59 | | PB | |
5 | 591 | Rod Scholes | SEN | M | Barnsley AC | 3:14.27 | | | |
|
T14 1500m heat 1 | |
1 | 197 | Jacob Cann | SEN | M | Horsham Blue Star Harriers | 3:51.86 | | PB | |
2 | 456 | Jonothan Kay | SEN | M | Bolton United Harriers & AC | 3:54.43 | | | |
3 | 13 | Alistair Rutherford | SEN | M | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 3:54.80 | | | |
4 | 523 | Owen Hibbert | SEN | M | Deeside AAC | 3:54.97 | | PB | |
5 | 61 | David Sheldon | SEN | M | City of Stoke AC | 3:56.95 | | | |
6 | 534 | Ross Harrison | SEN | M | Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC | 3:58.63 | | PB | |
7 | 536 | Sam Flaherty | U20 | M | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 3:59.65 | | PB | |
8 | 443 | Joe Monk | SEN | M | Preston Harriers | 3:59.83 | | PB | |
9 | 537 | Sam Hopkins | U20 | M | Trafford AC | 4:01.02 | | PB | |
10 | 505 | Max Cunningham | U20 | M | Preston Harriers | 4:01.07 | | | |
11 | 576 | Tyler Cartlidge | U20 | M | Deeside AAC | 4:05.74 | | | |
|
T15 1500m heat 2 | |
1 | 482 | Leo Cossham | SEN | M | Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC | 4:00.54 | | PB | |
2 | 496 | Matt Ramsden | U20 | M | Blackburn Harriers | 4:01.91 | | | |
3 | 596 | Michael Bartram | SEN | M | West Suffolk AC | 4:04.19 | | | |
4 | 571 | Tim Hartley | SEN | M | Wigan & District Harriers & AC | 4:06.02 | | PB | |
5 | 541 | Samuel Bryan | U20 | M | Trafford AC | 4:07.01 | | | |
6 | 448 | Jonathan Stewart | V40 | M | Leeds City AC | 4:07.16 | | | |
7 | 509 | Michael Henderson | U17 | M | Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC | 4:18.65 | | PB | |
8 | 517 | Nathan Williams | SEN | M | Vale Royal AC | 4:19.16 | | PB | |
9 | 487 | Louie Clark | U17 | M | Preston Harriers | 4:20.68 | | PB | |
10 | 27 | Billy Reid | U17 | M | Preston Harriers | 4:21.79 | | PB | |
|
T16 1500m heat 3 | |
1 | 548 | Steven O'Neill | V40 | M | Kimberworth Striders | 4:22.25 | | | |
2 | 32 | Cameron Oliver | U17 | M | Kirkby Milers | 4:22.70 | | PB | |
3 | 4 | Abigail Howarth | SEN | F | Leigh Harriers & AC | 4:23.11 | | PB | |
4 | 164 | Ian Grime | V50 | M | Salford Harriers | 4:23.24 | | | |
5 | 547 | Stephie Pennycook | SEN | F | Leeds City AC | 4:23.26 | | | |
6 | 532 | Rohan Jensen | U17 | M | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 4:23.75 | | PB | |
7 | 575 | Ty Brockley-Langford | U20 | F | Trafford AC | 4:23.89 | | PB | |
8 | 181 | Jack Catterall | U17 | M | Stockport Harriers & AC | 4:23.98 | | | |
9 | 16 | Andrew Grenfell | V35 | M | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 4:26.18 | | | |
10 | 544 | Sinead Bent | SEN | F | Trafford AC | 4:34.63 | | | |
11 | 485 | Libby Huxley | U20 | F | Preston Harriers | 4:44.62 | | PB | |
|
T17 1500m heat 4 | |
1 | 589 | Richard Barker | SEN | M | Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC | 4:33.03 | | | |
2 | 595 | Holly Weedall | U17 | F | Vale Royal AC | 4:36.90 | | | |
3 | 539 | Samia Jones | U20 | F | Menai Track & Field | 4:38.25 | | | |
4 | 70 | Elisha Tait | SEN | F | Gateshead Harriers | 4:42.24 | | | |
5 | 165 | Isabelle Burke | U17 | F | Sale Harriers Manchester | 4:50.58 | | | |
6 | 48 | Chris Ireland | V60 | M | Sheffield Running Club | 4:52.01 | | | |
7 | 42 | Che Wigfield-Turner | SEN | F | Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC | 4:52.12 | | PB | |
8 | 518 | Neisha Roberts | U17 | F | Deeside AAC | 4:56.29 | | | |
9 | 489 | Lydia Blythe | SEN | F | Reading AC | 4:56.45 | | | |
10 | 75 | Emilia Platt | U17 | F | East Cheshire | 4:56.46 | | | |
11 | 41 | Charlotte Wilson-Dewhurst | SEN | F | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 5:17.40 | | | |
12 | 105 | Harriet Bain | U17 | F | Liverpool Harriers & AC | 5:25.92 | | | |
|
Discus | |
1 | 513 | Najee Fox | SEN | M | Birchfield Harriers | 48.21 | (2kg) | | |
2 | 520 | Nicholas Young | SEN | M | Sale Harriers Manchester | 40.81 | (2kg) | | |
3 | 477 | Kamal Benissad | SEN | M | Sale Harriers Manchester | 39.61 | (2kg) | | |
4 | 19 | Ashley Pritchard | V40 | M | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 33.93 | (2kg) | | |
5 | 502 | Matthew Hilditch | SEN | M | Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC | 30.16 | (2kg) | | |
6 | 515 | Nathan Booth | SEN | M | Sale Harriers Manchester | 21.48 | (2kg) | PB | |
1 | 488 | Louis Morrison | U20 | M | Trafford AC | 29.12 | (1.75kg) | | |
2 | 108 | Harry Miller-Reedman | U20 | M | Stockport Harriers & AC | 25.39 | (1.75kg) | | |
1 | 511 | Morris Fox | V55 | M | City of Stoke AC | 40.09 | (1.5kg) | | |
2 | 33 | Cameron Unsworth | U17 | M | Trafford AC | 37.72 | (1.5kg) | | |
3 | 59 | Damon Cripps | V50 | M | Worcester AC | 34.62 | (1.5kg) | PB | |
4 | 119 | Hayden Blunn | U17 | M | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 31.46 | (1.5kg) | PB | |
5 | 543 | Sebastian Valentine | U17 | M | Trafford AC | 30.01 | (1.5kg) | | |
6 | 514 | Natan Witkowski | U17 | M | Bury AC | 26.61 | (1.5kg) | | |
7 | 199 | James Harney | U17 | M | East Cheshire | 23.78 | (1.5kg) | | |
8 | 495 | Martin Tucker | V50 | M | Wrexham AC | 23.76 | (1.5kg) | PB | |
1 | 585 | Jemma Bate | SEN | F | Trafford AC | 32.97 | (1kg) | | |
2 | 577 | Whitney Tucker | U17 | F | Deeside AAC | 27.01 | (1kg) | | |
3 | 587 | Mille Forrest | SEN | F | Wigan & District Harriers & AC | 21.65 | (1kg) | | |
4 | 486 | Libby Martin | U17 | F | Stockport Harriers & AC | 21.09 | (1kg) | | |
|
Shot | |
1 | 593 | Scott Jones | SEN | M | Trafford AC | 13.49 | (7.26kg) | | |
2 | 520 | Nicholas Young | SEN | M | Sale Harriers Manchester | 11.03 | (7.26kg) | | |
3 | 19 | Ashley Pritchard | V40 | M | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 10.05 | (7.26kg) | | |
1 | 511 | Morris Fox | V55 | M | City of Stoke AC | 13.15 | (6kg) | | |
2 | 488 | Louis Morrison | U20 | M | Trafford AC | 10.60 | (6kg) | PB | |
3 | 59 | Damon Cripps | V50 | M | Worcester AC | 10.13 | (6kg) | | |
4 | 108 | Harry Miller-Reedman | U20 | M | Stockport Harriers & AC | 9.19 | (6kg) | | |
5 | 495 | Martin Tucker | V50 | M | Wrexham AC | 8.27 | (6kg) | | |
1 | 119 | Hayden Blunn | U17 | M | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 11.80 | (5kg) | | |
2 | 543 | Sebastian Valentine | U17 | M | Trafford AC | 10.80 | (5kg) | | |
3 | 514 | Natan Witkowski | U17 | M | Bury AC | 10.77 | (5kg) | | |
4 | 199 | James Harney | U17 | M | East Cheshire | 9.76 | (5kg) | | |
1 | 585 | Jemma Bate | SEN | F | Trafford AC | 9.33 | (4kg) | | |
2 | 87 | Esther Hulley | U20 | F | Stockport Harriers & AC | 7.83 | (4kg) | | |
1 | 512 | Myah Booth | U20 | F | Stockport Track & Field | 12.08 | (3kg) | PB | |
2 | 486 | Libby Martin | U17 | F | Stockport Harriers & AC | 8.43 | (3kg) | | |
3 | 577 | Whitney Tucker | U17 | F | Deeside AAC | 7.33 | (3kg) | | |
4 | 587 | Mille Forrest | SEN | F | Wigan & District Harriers & AC | 7.32 | (3kg) | | |