See below for Facebook Feed


See right sidebar for Twitter Feed

You are here >> Home - News - News Item

News Item

6 July 2021

Grand Prix Results Tuesday 6th July



  
T1 400mH  
1 24 Elliot Whittle U17 M Horwich RMI Harriers 70.27   PB  
  
T2 100m Heat 1 +0.2
1 46 Jamal Chambers SEN M Tipton Harriers 11.24      
2 10 Cai Lewis Jones U20 M Menai Track & Field 11.49      
3 32 George Foster U20 M City of Stoke AC 11.59      
  
T3 100m Heat 2 +0.2
1 17 Daniel Cross U20 M Wirral AC 11.83      
2 84 Theodore Danquah U20 M Warrington AC 11.85      
3 72 Oliver Edwards SEN M Wrexham AC 11.91   PB  
4 44 Jack Forster SEN M Vale Royal AC 12.05      
5 29 Ethan Schulenburg-Calvert U20 M Team East Lothian 12.15      
6 69 Nik Mesney V35 M Wrexham AC 12.20      
  
T4 100m Heat 3 +0.2
1 63 Mike Coogan V45 M East Cheshire 11.87      
2 71 Oliver Coster SEN M Sheffield University 12.16      
3 81 Sean Collins U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 12.22      
4 21 Dominic Bretherton V35 M Blackburn Harriers 12.30      
5 51 Joshua Hammond U23 M Manchester YMCA Harriers 12.48      
  
T5 100m Heat 4 +0.2
1 92 Claudio Enofomi U20 M Blackburn Harriers 12.15   PB  
2 82 Stuart Yates U17 M Blackburn Harriers 12.27   PB  
3 76 Rafael Eaton U17 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 12.61      
4 65 Millie Wright U20 F Barnsley AC 12.72      
  
T6 100m Heat 5 -0.4
1 86 Tom Graham-Watson SEN M Durham University 11.73   PB  
2 88 Trey Zengeni U17 M Blackburn Harriers 12.28   PB  
3 73 Philippa Viyazhante U20 F Barnsley AC 12.88      
4 39 Ian Billinge V50 M Salford Mets 12.93      
5 54 Kelly Chadwick SEN F Sale Harriers Manchester 13.36      
6 23 Ellina Connor U20 F Trafford AC 13.47      
  
T7 100m Heat 6 -2.4
1 1 Abbey Riley U17 F Blackburn Harriers 13.19      
2 50 Joseph Courtney V35 M Halifax Harriers AC 13.35   PB  
3 78 Renee Sinclair U17 F Trafford AC 13.37      
  
T8 100m Heat 7 -1.1
1 26 Emma Holmes U17 F West Cheshire AC 13.45   PB  
2 13 Chelsea Penny SEN F Kendal AAC 13.62      
3 74 Poppy Preece U20 F Blackburn Harriers 14.05   PB  
4 79 Rio Boothe U20 M Manchester Harriers & AC 15.21   PB  
5 55 Kieron Sheridan-Higgins V60 M Unattached 15.53      
  
T9 80m Hurdles -1.3
1 22 Ella Salih U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 13.87      
  
T10 100m Hurdles -1.5
1 52 Julia Winogrodzka U18 H U17 F Bolton United Harriers & AC 14.77      
2 8 Ben Boocock U17 M Blackburn Harriers 14.89      
3 28 Esther Hulley U20 F Stockport Harriers & AC 17.14      
  
T11 200m Heat 1 -2.4
1 56 Lewis Bell SEN M Dundee Hawkhill Hariers 22.95      
2 10 Cai Lewis Jones U20 M Menai Track & Field 23.12      
3 32 George Foster U20 M City of Stoke AC 23.15      
4 2 Amari Kamali-Turner U20 M Manchester Harriers & AC 23.19      
5 20 Dindu Elenwa U17 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 23.61      
  
T12 200m Heat 2 -0.3
1 84 Theodore Danquah U20 M Warrington AC 23.37   PB  
2 72 Oliver Edwards SEN M Wrexham AC 23.61   PB  
3 81 Sean Collins U17 M Stockport Harriers & AC 23.84      
4 71 Oliver Coster SEN M Sheffield University 24.37      
5 29 Ethan Schulenburg-Calvert U20 M Team East Lothian 25.10      
  
T13 200m Heat 3 -1.1
1 35 Harrison May-Joynson U17 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 23.68      
2 86 Tom Graham-Watson SEN M Durham University 24.12      
3 17 Daniel Cross U20 M Wirral AC 24.16      
  
T14 200m Heat 4 -1.9
1 82 Stuart Yates U17 M Blackburn Harriers 25.23      
2 8 Ben Boocock U17 M Blackburn Harriers 25.78      
3 65 Millie Wright U20 F Barnsley AC 25.91      
4 51 Joshua Hammond U23 M Manchester YMCA Harriers 62.10      
  
T15 200m Heat 5 -1.5
1 88 Trey Zengeni U17 M Blackburn Harriers 25.43   PB  
2 39 Ian Billinge V50 M Salford Mets 26.31      
3 73 Philippa Viyazhante U20 F Barnsley AC 26.73      
  
T16 200m Heat 6 -1.1
1 50 Joseph Courtney V35 M Halifax Harriers AC 26.60   PB  
2 38 Hywel Garrard V35 M Unattached 26.67      
3 26 Emma Holmes U17 F West Cheshire AC 27.58   PB  
4 28 Esther Hulley U20 F Stockport Harriers & AC 27.92      
5 23 Ellina Connor U20 F Trafford AC 28.46      
  
T17 200m Heat 7 -0.4
1 64 Millie Bayman U17 F Trafford AC 27.90      
  
T18 300m  
1 77 Rebecca Grieve U17 F Pitreavie AC 40.19      
2 83 Teleri Sion Lewis Jones U17 F Menai Track & Field 42.54      
3 37 Holly Jessop U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 43.64   PB  
4 18 Darcy Breen U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 43.93   PB  
5 64 Millie Bayman U17 F Trafford AC 45.48      
  
T19 400m heat 1  
1 57 Lewis Thorn SEN M Chelmsford AC 48.88      
2 89 Will Critchley SEN M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 50.00   PB  
3 46 Jamal Chambers SEN M Tipton Harriers 52.01      
4 90 William Brown U17 M Manchester Harriers & AC 52.13      
5 15 Chris Perry SEN M Exeter Harriers 52.97      
6 91 Alex Jones SEN M Trafford AC 53.83      
  
T20 400m heat 2  
1 85 Thomas Monks U17 M Blackburn Harriers 54.56      
2 47 Jared Nicholls U20 M Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC 55.13   PB  
3 11 Callum Fricker U17 M Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC 55.83      
4 67 Natasha Harrison SEN F Stockport Harriers & AC 56.17      
5 3 Andrew Halliday V45 M Harrogate Harriers & AC 57.37      
6 36 Harry Miller-Reedman U20 M Stockport Harriers & AC 57.66      
  
T21 400m heat 3  
1 76 Rafael Eaton U17 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 56.03   PB  
2 43 Iwan Williams U17 M Liverpool Harriers & AC 56.39   PB  
3 31 Ffion Roberts SEN F Cardiff AC 56.96      
4 7 Beatrice Green U20 F Ipswich Harriers 60.01      
  
T22 400m heat 4  
1 42 Isabelle Burke U17 F Sale Harriers Manchester 60.75      
2 41 Isabella Merritt U17 F Horwich RMI Harriers 61.57   PB  
3 16 Colin Edwards V55 M Mossley AFC RC 62.80      
4 6 Aysha Karolia U20 F Blackburn Harriers 68.12   PB  
  
Long Jump  
1 86 Tom Graham-Watson SEN M Durham University 6.12      
2 9 Ben Branton U20 M Blackburn Harriers 5.80      
3 45 Jacob Edghill U17 M Colwyn Bay AC 5.69      
4 18 Darcy Breen U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 4.33      
5 80 Sarayah Ormerod U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 4.24      
6 37 Holly Jessop U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 4.05      
  
Triple Jump  
1 66 Morgan Findlay U20 F Shettleston Harriers 10.76      
  
High Jump  
1 68 Nicholas Blore SEN M Macclesfield Harriers & AC 1.78      
2 74 Poppy Preece U20 F Blackburn Harriers 1.47      
3 28 Esther Hulley U20 F Stockport Harriers & AC 1.42      
4 76 Rafael Eaton U17 M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 1.32      
5 80 Sarayah Ormerod U17 F Stockport Harriers & AC 1.32      





Back to News List


10% off Trespass outdoor gear. Enter code at checkout.
Online only. Code may be changed/withdrawn at any time in the event of misuse.
Email alan@batfl.co.uk for discount code




We are raising funds for a new track, please click here to help us reach our goal.

Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details