Home
About Us
Club Info
Contact Us
Opening times
Directions
Committee
Club Kit
Team Managers
Coaches
Life Members
FAQs
Volunteering
Code of Conduct/Welfare
Club History
Membership
Club Rankings and Performances
Track & Field
Track & Field Matches
Road, XC & Fell
Road, XC & Fell Relays
Other
Club Champs
Photos
Open Meetings
Info
Fixtures & Results
Rankings
All Open Performances
On-line Entry
Current Entries
Fixtures & Results
Stadium Events
External News
Links
Longfords
Trafford AC Member Login
You are here >> Home - News - News Item
News Item
6 July 2021
Grand Prix Results Tuesday 6th July
T1 400mH
1
24
Elliot Whittle
U17
M
Horwich RMI Harriers
70.27
PB
T2 100m Heat 1
+0.2
1
46
Jamal Chambers
SEN
M
Tipton Harriers
11.24
2
10
Cai Lewis Jones
U20
M
Menai Track & Field
11.49
3
32
George Foster
U20
M
City of Stoke AC
11.59
T3 100m Heat 2
+0.2
1
17
Daniel Cross
U20
M
Wirral AC
11.83
2
84
Theodore Danquah
U20
M
Warrington AC
11.85
3
72
Oliver Edwards
SEN
M
Wrexham AC
11.91
PB
4
44
Jack Forster
SEN
M
Vale Royal AC
12.05
5
29
Ethan Schulenburg-Calvert
U20
M
Team East Lothian
12.15
6
69
Nik Mesney
V35
M
Wrexham AC
12.20
T4 100m Heat 3
+0.2
1
63
Mike Coogan
V45
M
East Cheshire
11.87
2
71
Oliver Coster
SEN
M
Sheffield University
12.16
3
81
Sean Collins
U17
M
Stockport Harriers & AC
12.22
4
21
Dominic Bretherton
V35
M
Blackburn Harriers
12.30
5
51
Joshua Hammond
U23
M
Manchester YMCA Harriers
12.48
T5 100m Heat 4
+0.2
1
92
Claudio Enofomi
U20
M
Blackburn Harriers
12.15
PB
2
82
Stuart Yates
U17
M
Blackburn Harriers
12.27
PB
3
76
Rafael Eaton
U17
M
Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC
12.61
4
65
Millie Wright
U20
F
Barnsley AC
12.72
T6 100m Heat 5
-0.4
1
86
Tom Graham-Watson
SEN
M
Durham University
11.73
PB
2
88
Trey Zengeni
U17
M
Blackburn Harriers
12.28
PB
3
73
Philippa Viyazhante
U20
F
Barnsley AC
12.88
4
39
Ian Billinge
V50
M
Salford Mets
12.93
5
54
Kelly Chadwick
SEN
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
13.36
6
23
Ellina Connor
U20
F
Trafford AC
13.47
T7 100m Heat 6
-2.4
1
1
Abbey Riley
U17
F
Blackburn Harriers
13.19
2
50
Joseph Courtney
V35
M
Halifax Harriers AC
13.35
PB
3
78
Renee Sinclair
U17
F
Trafford AC
13.37
T8 100m Heat 7
-1.1
1
26
Emma Holmes
U17
F
West Cheshire AC
13.45
PB
2
13
Chelsea Penny
SEN
F
Kendal AAC
13.62
3
74
Poppy Preece
U20
F
Blackburn Harriers
14.05
PB
4
79
Rio Boothe
U20
M
Manchester Harriers & AC
15.21
PB
5
55
Kieron Sheridan-Higgins
V60
M
Unattached
15.53
T9 80m Hurdles
-1.3
1
22
Ella Salih
U17
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
13.87
T10 100m Hurdles
-1.5
1
52
Julia Winogrodzka U18 H
U17
F
Bolton United Harriers & AC
14.77
2
8
Ben Boocock
U17
M
Blackburn Harriers
14.89
3
28
Esther Hulley
U20
F
Stockport Harriers & AC
17.14
T11 200m Heat 1
-2.4
1
56
Lewis Bell
SEN
M
Dundee Hawkhill Hariers
22.95
2
10
Cai Lewis Jones
U20
M
Menai Track & Field
23.12
3
32
George Foster
U20
M
City of Stoke AC
23.15
4
2
Amari Kamali-Turner
U20
M
Manchester Harriers & AC
23.19
5
20
Dindu Elenwa
U17
M
Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC
23.61
T12 200m Heat 2
-0.3
1
84
Theodore Danquah
U20
M
Warrington AC
23.37
PB
2
72
Oliver Edwards
SEN
M
Wrexham AC
23.61
PB
3
81
Sean Collins
U17
M
Stockport Harriers & AC
23.84
4
71
Oliver Coster
SEN
M
Sheffield University
24.37
5
29
Ethan Schulenburg-Calvert
U20
M
Team East Lothian
25.10
T13 200m Heat 3
-1.1
1
35
Harrison May-Joynson
U17
M
Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC
23.68
2
86
Tom Graham-Watson
SEN
M
Durham University
24.12
3
17
Daniel Cross
U20
M
Wirral AC
24.16
T14 200m Heat 4
-1.9
1
82
Stuart Yates
U17
M
Blackburn Harriers
25.23
2
8
Ben Boocock
U17
M
Blackburn Harriers
25.78
3
65
Millie Wright
U20
F
Barnsley AC
25.91
4
51
Joshua Hammond
U23
M
Manchester YMCA Harriers
62.10
T15 200m Heat 5
-1.5
1
88
Trey Zengeni
U17
M
Blackburn Harriers
25.43
PB
2
39
Ian Billinge
V50
M
Salford Mets
26.31
3
73
Philippa Viyazhante
U20
F
Barnsley AC
26.73
T16 200m Heat 6
-1.1
1
50
Joseph Courtney
V35
M
Halifax Harriers AC
26.60
PB
2
38
Hywel Garrard
V35
M
Unattached
26.67
3
26
Emma Holmes
U17
F
West Cheshire AC
27.58
PB
4
28
Esther Hulley
U20
F
Stockport Harriers & AC
27.92
5
23
Ellina Connor
U20
F
Trafford AC
28.46
T17 200m Heat 7
-0.4
1
64
Millie Bayman
U17
F
Trafford AC
27.90
T18 300m
1
77
Rebecca Grieve
U17
F
Pitreavie AC
40.19
2
83
Teleri Sion Lewis Jones
U17
F
Menai Track & Field
42.54
3
37
Holly Jessop
U17
F
Stockport Harriers & AC
43.64
PB
4
18
Darcy Breen
U17
F
Stockport Harriers & AC
43.93
PB
5
64
Millie Bayman
U17
F
Trafford AC
45.48
T19 400m heat 1
1
57
Lewis Thorn
SEN
M
Chelmsford AC
48.88
2
89
Will Critchley
SEN
M
Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC
50.00
PB
3
46
Jamal Chambers
SEN
M
Tipton Harriers
52.01
4
90
William Brown
U17
M
Manchester Harriers & AC
52.13
5
15
Chris Perry
SEN
M
Exeter Harriers
52.97
6
91
Alex Jones
SEN
M
Trafford AC
53.83
T20 400m heat 2
1
85
Thomas Monks
U17
M
Blackburn Harriers
54.56
2
47
Jared Nicholls
U20
M
Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton AC
55.13
PB
3
11
Callum Fricker
U17
M
Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC
55.83
4
67
Natasha Harrison
SEN
F
Stockport Harriers & AC
56.17
5
3
Andrew Halliday
V45
M
Harrogate Harriers & AC
57.37
6
36
Harry Miller-Reedman
U20
M
Stockport Harriers & AC
57.66
T21 400m heat 3
1
76
Rafael Eaton
U17
M
Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC
56.03
PB
2
43
Iwan Williams
U17
M
Liverpool Harriers & AC
56.39
PB
3
31
Ffion Roberts
SEN
F
Cardiff AC
56.96
4
7
Beatrice Green
U20
F
Ipswich Harriers
60.01
T22 400m heat 4
1
42
Isabelle Burke
U17
F
Sale Harriers Manchester
60.75
2
41
Isabella Merritt
U17
F
Horwich RMI Harriers
61.57
PB
3
16
Colin Edwards
V55
M
Mossley AFC RC
62.80
4
6
Aysha Karolia
U20
F
Blackburn Harriers
68.12
PB
Long Jump
1
86
Tom Graham-Watson
SEN
M
Durham University
6.12
2
9
Ben Branton
U20
M
Blackburn Harriers
5.80
3
45
Jacob Edghill
U17
M
Colwyn Bay AC
5.69
4
18
Darcy Breen
U17
F
Stockport Harriers & AC
4.33
5
80
Sarayah Ormerod
U17
F
Stockport Harriers & AC
4.24
6
37
Holly Jessop
U17
F
Stockport Harriers & AC
4.05
Triple Jump
1
66
Morgan Findlay
U20
F
Shettleston Harriers
10.76
High Jump
1
68
Nicholas Blore
SEN
M
Macclesfield Harriers & AC
1.78
2
74
Poppy Preece
U20
F
Blackburn Harriers
1.47
3
28
Esther Hulley
U20
F
Stockport Harriers & AC
1.42
4
76
Rafael Eaton
U17
M
Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC
1.32
5
80
Sarayah Ormerod
U17
F
Stockport Harriers & AC
1.32
Your Advert Could Be Seen Here
Contact Us For More Details